Miles for Matthew

Age Group Results

September 29, 2018


Results by Trivium Racing Inc


5k Men: Top Finishers 1- 6 7-11 12-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5k Women: Top Finishers 7-11 12-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
10k Men: Top Finishers 12-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
10k Women: Top Finishers 12-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Questions Men: Top Finishers 0- 0
Questions Women:

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sofia Wong                        Greensboro  NC       5822   16        4        19:21.9     19:21.9      6:14/M
Top

Female 7 to 11

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ruby Deakins                      Greensboro  NC       6217    9       57        29:17.2     29:18.7      9:27/M
       2    Julia Sandlin                     Greensboro  NC       5885   11       75        30:58.0     31:03.2      9:59/M
       3    Allie Nelson                      Greensboro  NC       5976   11       89        32:39.2     32:45.3     10:32/M
       4    Ellie Beville                     Greensboro  NC       6265    9      118        35:19.6     35:44.2     11:24/M
       5    Mackenzie Greiner                 Greensboro  NC       5952    9      134        37:17.9     37:17.9     12:02/M
       6    Katherine Kerrigan                Greensboro  NC       5964    8      136        37:34.1     37:50.0     12:07/M
       7    Molly Poland                      Trinity  NC          5943   11      160        42:20.4     42:38.3     13:39/M
       8    Olive Stovall                     Greensboro  NC       5838   10      187        51:54.3     52:30.9     16:45/M
       9    Kaleigh Furniss-Roe               Greensboro  NC       6292    9      188        51:55.8     52:30.8     16:45/M
Top

Female 12 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Emma Kincaid                      Greensboro  NC       5823   18        5        19:22.0     19:22.0      6:15/M
       2    Natalie Terry                     Greensboro  NC       6253   13       20        24:43.5     24:53.5      7:58/M
       3    Sarah Sheets                      Greensboro  NC       6234   14       33        26:43.6     26:46.9      8:37/M
       4    Ella Thomae                       Greensboro  NC       5947   13       46        28:39.8     28:50.7      9:15/M
       5    Julia Nelson                      Greensboro  NC       5978   12       53        29:06.9     29:13.8      9:23/M
       6    Julia Gauffreau                   Media  PA            5809   14       64        29:43.9     29:46.5      9:35/M
       7    Kellyn Jiles                      Greensboro  NC       5927   14       76        31:04.3     31:14.7     10:01/M
       8    Reagan Poindexter                 Summerfield  NC      6000   12       83        31:22.7     31:27.3     10:07/M
       9    Rory Stovall                      Greensboro  NC       5837   12       88        32:38.9     32:45.3     10:32/M
      10    Jessica Oberlies                  Greensboro  NC       6221   15       95        33:24.4     33:37.5     10:46/M
      11    Avery Williams                    Greensboro  NC       5821   15      117        35:13.7     35:29.3     11:22/M
      12    Isabel Rhoten                     Greensboro  NC       6270   17      141        38:25.6     38:38.0     12:24/M
      13    Hartley Allred                    Chapel Hill  NC      5895   15      149        39:21.8     39:32.9     12:42/M
      14    Callie Allred                     Chapel Hill  NC      5894   13      150        39:24.7     39:35.5     12:43/M
      15    Sophie McKinney                   Greensboro  NC       6277   15      165        43:03.5     43:18.5     13:53/M
      16    Avery Tate                        Greensboro  NC       5830   16      169        45:23.6     45:45.3     14:38/M
      17    Gabrielle McIntyre                Greensboro  NC       6224   12      180        46:43.0     47:33.8     15:04/M
      18    Safia Koech                       Jamestown  NC        5983   14      196        54:11.6     54:25.4     17:29/M
      19    Mayanna Johnson                   Gibsonville  NC      5923   12      206        57:09.7     57:16.4     18:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bethany Hollingsworth             Trinity  NC          5944   25       72        30:42.8     31:00.2      9:54/M
       2    Emily Haston                      Wake Forest  NC      5938   22      105        34:21.8     34:44.4     11:05/M
       3    Yuridia Ocampo Manuel             Greensboro  NC       6268   26      107        34:40.1     35:03.0     11:11/M
       4    Mariya McInnis                    Greensboro  NC       5924   27      155        41:10.2     41:49.9     13:17/M
       5    Evelyn Coreas                     Greensboro  NC       6227   26      164        42:54.9     43:17.6     13:50/M
       6    Hannah Younts                     Greensboro  NC       5803   26      166        43:09.5     43:36.1     13:55/M
       7    Kevonna Hayes                     High Point  NC       5925   26      171        45:45.4     46:17.7     14:45/M
       8    Nadia Valdez                      Greensboro  NC       6273   23      194        53:17.2     53:45.1     17:11/M
       9    Yani Fernandez                    Greensboro  NC       6298   23      204        56:33.7     57:04.6     18:15/M
      10    Valentina Reyes                   Greensboro  NC       6269   29      205        56:34.0     57:05.2     18:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Elle Ellender                     Greensboro  NC       5997   35       15        23:38.6     23:40.4      7:37/M
       2    Erin Gray                         Greensboro  NC       6214   39       17        24:06.7     24:10.5      7:46/M
       3    Cameron Wannamaker                Greensboro  NC       6206   39       44        28:31.8     29:09.6      9:12/M
       4    Stephanie Ferris                  Greensboro  NC       5845   36       47        28:44.1     28:53.3      9:16/M
       5    Casey Knepp                       Greensboro  NC       6293   39       62        29:40.7     29:49.0      9:34/M
       6    Samantha Lambillotte              Greensboro  NC       6212   36       84        31:31.0     31:49.5     10:10/M
       7    Claire Anetrella                  Greensboro  NC       6213   36       85        31:34.3     31:51.0     10:11/M
       8    Kia Aponte                        Greensboro  NC       5815   34       92        33:02.0     33:10.4     10:39/M
       9    Kathryn Strup                     Greensboro  NC       5851   35       99        33:46.4     34:07.5     10:54/M
      10    Nichole Jackson                   Greensboro  NC       5998   32      106        34:24.0     34:51.6     11:06/M
      11    Alisha Horky                      Mc Leansville  NC    5890   34      112        34:57.0     35:32.0     11:16/M
      12    Anna Anglemyer                    Charlotte  NC        5950   39      121        35:24.1     35:47.4     11:25/M
      13    Mary Kerrigan                     Greensboro  NC       5965   38      137        37:35.0     37:49.5     12:07/M
      14    Jennifer Eller                    Greensboro  NC       5897   34      138        37:39.4     38:14.2     12:09/M
      15    Carly Dunno                       Greensboro  NC       5836   37      139        37:39.5     37:57.0     12:09/M
      16    Shannon Frydryk                   Greensboro  NC       6272   31      140        38:20.4     38:40.7     12:22/M
      17    Lindsay Althaus                   Greensboro  NC       5849   35      144        38:31.1     39:11.5     12:25/M
      18    Lindsey Mitchell                  Kernersville  NC     5994   34      146        38:53.4     39:27.6     12:33/M
      19    Joanna Capps                      Benson  NC           6249   31      147        39:01.0     39:34.2     12:35/M
      20    Kimberly Terry                    Greensboro  NC       6252   38      151        39:30.1     39:52.0     12:45/M
      21    Victoria Lynch                    Greensboro  NC       5884   33      172        45:48.5     46:34.7     14:46/M
      22    Sarah Hardison                    Greensboro  NC       6288   34      181        46:44.4     47:29.3     15:05/M
      23    Catherine Henry                   Greensboro  NC       6286   31      183        48:38.2     49:26.5     15:41/M
      24    Karyn Dickerson                   Greensboro  NC       5930   36      209        58:24.8     59:26.2     18:50/M
      25    Briana Miller                     Greensboro  NC       6276   30      217      1:03:55.6   1:04:40.5     20:37/M
      26    Sara Barnes                       Greensboro  NC       5842   39      220      1:04:06.0   1:04:44.3     20:41/M
      27    Courtney Schell                   Greensboro  NC       6271   31      224      1:06:40.3   1:07:11.3     21:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Hollis Oberlies                   Greensboro  NC       6222   47       11        21:38.1     21:40.9      6:59/M
       2    Kylie Drysdale                    Oak Ridge  NC        6201   43       23        25:14.6     25:35.6      8:08/M
       3    Kristen Fridinger                 Greensboro  NC       6295   48       31        26:40.1     26:47.1      8:36/M
       4    Janet Boseovski                   Greensboro  NC       5806   44       40        28:01.8     28:15.3      9:02/M
       5    Liz Stovall                       Greensboro  NC       5844   43       45        28:33.5     28:51.0      9:13/M
       6    Saskia Barnard                    Greensboro  NC       5808   42       55        29:13.9     29:17.0      9:25/M
       7    Nira Penn                         Greensboro  NC       5993   47       66        29:50.4     30:00.7      9:37/M
       8    Tonia Furniss-Roe                 Greensboro  NC       6291   41       71        30:40.4     31:10.8      9:54/M
       9    Jennifer Allred                   Chapel Hill  NC      5892   45       73        30:48.2     30:59.7      9:56/M
      10    Amy Murphy                        Greensboro  NC       5887   47       77        31:07.1     31:20.0     10:02/M
      11    Virginia Gaylor                   Greensboro  NC       6225   45       94        33:24.0     33:28.5     10:46/M
      12    Kary Gray                         Greensboro  NC       6208   47      101        33:49.6     33:56.7     10:55/M
      13    Mary Armstrong                    Greensboro  NC       6255   45      102        33:56.2     34:21.6     10:57/M
      14    Felicia Brown                     Greensboro  NC       5932   48      109        34:50.1     35:03.7     11:14/M
      15    Cindy Saadeh                      Kingsport  TN        5886   46      116        35:09.6     35:21.5     11:20/M
      16    Janine Nelson                     Greensboro  NC       5977   46      124        35:48.2     35:55.2     11:33/M
      17    Julie Cooper                      Greensboro  NC       5975   43      127        36:38.0     36:53.4     11:49/M
      18    Jill Beville                      Greensboro  NC       6267   45      131        37:05.7     37:30.3     11:58/M
      19    Sheila Jiles                      Greensboro  NC       5929   47      132        37:07.6     37:15.6     11:58/M
      20    Jessica Short                     Greensboro  NC       5802   42      153        40:25.8     40:42.9     13:02/M
      21    Katherine Tate                    Greensboro  NC       5832   46      168        45:22.3     45:45.0     14:38/M
      22    Stacy Hiers                       Greensboro  NC       6248   42      174        46:27.0     46:49.4     14:59/M
      23    Shannon Thomae                    Greensboro  NC       5948   48      176        46:30.8     46:41.9     15:00/M
      24    Michelle Gauffreau                Media  PA            5810   46      177        46:34.1     47:06.8     15:01/M
      25    Julie Fresina                     Greensboro  NC       5917   46      184        49:02.9     49:54.9     15:49/M
      26    Courtney Pope                     Greensboro  NC       6216   44      189        52:13.1     52:36.1     16:51/M
      27    Jennifer Williams                 Kernersville  NC     6281   46      190        52:14.1     52:36.2     16:51/M
      28    Lorraine Kingham                  Greensboro  NC       6243   48      191        53:11.1     53:32.4     17:09/M
      29    Holly Bormet                      Greensboro  NC       5954   40      197        54:16.7     55:11.9     17:30/M
      30    Michele Arnold                    Reidsville  NC       5825   48      201        54:21.9     54:59.8     17:32/M
      31    Requel Howard                     Oak Ridge  NC        6211   49      202        55:18.5     55:43.8     17:50/M
      32    Jennifer Johnston Kerns           Mc Leansville  NC    6235   45      203        55:19.5     55:43.9     17:51/M
      33    Athena Mobley                     Greensboro  NC       5816   45      210        58:29.3     59:29.7     18:52/M
      34    Candy Johnson                     Greensboro  NC       5960   48      211        58:49.5     59:45.8     18:58/M
      35    Maria Johnson                     Greensboro  NC       5901   41      213        59:46.0   1:00:05.3     19:17/M
      36    Cindy McKinney                    Greensboro  NC       6279   47      218      1:03:56.5   1:04:40.8     20:37/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joan Graham                       Greensboro  NC       5818   53       25        25:28.1     25:39.3      8:13/M
       2    Britt Flanagan                    Greensboro  NC       5829   50       74        30:50.6     31:06.5      9:57/M
       3    Elizabeth Dasher                  High Point  NC       5882   50      125        35:52.6     36:23.4     11:34/M
       4    Anne Winner                       Asheville  NC        5848   57      154        41:04.2     41:33.1     13:15/M
       5    Diana Wade                        Asheboro  NC         6204   50      158        42:04.2     42:30.9     13:34/M
       6    Julia Geniac                      Greensboro  NC       5988   52      159        42:08.1     42:27.4     13:35/M
       7    Duana Cisney                      Greensboro  NC       5896   54      161        42:26.5     42:52.5     13:41/M
       8    Emily Mmaitsi Koech               Jamestown  NC        5984   55      195        54:10.4     54:24.4     17:28/M
       9    Rhonda Mittelstaedt               Greensboro  NC       5972   52      198        54:18.0     55:12.3     17:31/M
      10    Jenny Enright                     Greensboro  NC       5990   56      207        57:54.1     59:30.0     18:41/M
      11    Tammy Shaney                      Greensboro  NC       5992   58      215      1:03:18.1   1:04:08.3     20:25/M
      12    Ann Marie Dooley                  Greensboro  NC       6218   51      222      1:05:22.4   1:06:52.2     21:05/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Barbara Koehler                   Jamestown  NC        5854   73      129        36:48.2     37:17.6     11:52/M
       2    Paula Pile                        Greensboro  NC       5982   64      185        49:43.2     50:01.2     16:02/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Wil Zahorodny                     High Point  NC       5805   28        1        16:06.2     16:06.2      5:11/M
Top

Male 6 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Bormet                       Greensboro  NC       5955    5       96        33:34.3     34:30.6     10:50/M
       2    Jon Everett Anglemyer             Charlotte  NC        5935    6      122        35:28.9     35:47.2     11:26/M
       3    Neal Johnson                      Greensboro  NC       5902    6      212        59:38.5     59:57.7     19:14/M
Top

Male 7 to 11

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Gray                          Greensboro  NC       6209   11       30        26:37.8     26:44.8      8:35/M
       2    William Kerrigan                  Greensboro  NC       5967   11       32        26:43.4     26:44.6      8:37/M
       3    Erik Anglemyer                    Charlotte  NC        5937   10       35        27:14.8     27:36.7      8:47/M
       4    Cooper Boyland                    Greensboro  NC       5846   10       36        27:15.3     27:17.2      8:47/M
       5    Carter Wohlgemuth                 Greensboro  NC       8475   10       42        28:26.4     28:36.8      9:10/M
       6    Henry Anglemyer                   Charlotte  NC        5936   10       67        29:56.3     30:14.1      9:39/M
       7    Zach Johnson                      Greensboro  NC       5903    8       81        31:10.1     31:26.1     10:03/M
       8    Henry Cooper                      Greensboro  NC       5974    9       82        31:21.5     31:26.4     10:07/M
       9    Paul Deasy                        Greensboro  NC       6202   10      108        34:50.0     34:57.7     11:14/M
      10    Andrew Barnes                     Greensboro  NC       5839   11      115        35:09.5     35:48.0     11:20/M
      11    Sam Nelson                        Greensboro  NC       5853    8      123        35:48.2     35:54.8     11:33/M
      12    Michael Kerrigan                  Greensboro  NC       5966   10      126        36:05.0     36:08.6     11:38/M
      13    Morgan Kerns                      Mc Leansville  NC    6238   11      148        39:11.4     39:37.1     12:38/M
      14    Bruce Owens                       Greensboro  NC       5985   11      152        39:45.8     39:47.6     12:49/M
      15    Ryan Gauffreau                    Media  PA            5811   11      186        50:45.2     51:18.1     16:22/M
      16    Jamie Arnold                      Reidsville  NC       5824    8      200        54:21.5     54:59.7     17:32/M
      17    Isaac Barnes                      Greensboro  NC       5840    7      216      1:03:41.2   1:04:24.0     20:33/M
Top

Male 12 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Geniac                      Greensboro  NC       5987   16        2        18:32.8     18:35.0      5:59/M
       2    Seth Jiles                        Greensboro  NC       5928   17        3        19:19.9     19:21.7      6:14/M
       3    Sam Deakins                       Greensboro  NC       6296   13        7        20:30.9     20:32.4      6:37/M
       4    Owen Greiner                      Greensboro  NC       5953   14        8        20:39.8     20:40.8      6:40/M
       5    Elliott Boyland                   Greensboro  NC       5847   13        9        21:05.0     21:06.2      6:48/M
       6    Austin Setzler                    Greensboro  NC       5801   12       22        24:55.1     24:58.4      8:02/M
       7    Fletcher Tate                     Greensboro  NC       5831   14       26        25:45.8     25:48.5      8:18/M
       8    Lee Carrico                       Greensboro  NC       5835   15       27        25:46.0     25:50.8      8:19/M
       9    Ben Regester                      Greensboro  NC       5989   17       38        27:30.8     27:50.7      8:52/M
      10    Archer Kerns                      Mc Leansville  NC    6236   14       41        28:05.0     28:26.4      9:04/M
      11    Cooper Sanders                    Greensboro  NC       5946   17       48        28:46.6     29:04.1      9:17/M
      12    Kai Carlson                       Greensboro  TX       6263   12       56        29:16.4     29:32.5      9:26/M
      13    Tristan Gerber                    Greensboro  NC       6256   15       70        30:35.2     30:37.5      9:52/M
      14    Efrain Howard                     Oak Ridge  NC        6210   12       78        31:07.6     31:14.4     10:02/M
      15    William Kerns                     Mc Leansville  NC    6239   17      113        35:03.5     35:25.1     11:18/M
      16    James Kerrigan                    Greensboro  NC       5963   13      119        35:20.5     35:22.9     11:24/M
      17    Jason Beville                     Greensboro  NC       6266   12      130        36:50.4     37:14.7     11:53/M
      18    Ethan McKinney                    Greensboro  NC       6215   17      142        38:26.1     38:37.6     12:24/M
      19    Lorenzo Wade                      Asheboro  NC         6203   12      157        41:34.6     42:00.3     13:25/M
      20    Reuben Akins                      Greensboro  NC       5941   15      162        42:38.3     42:57.0     13:45/M
      21    Matthew Cutting                   Spring Lake  NC      5934   12      167        43:56.1     44:15.3     14:10/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Wesley Simmons                    High Point  NC       5939   22      104        34:02.9     34:25.1     10:59/M
       2    Carlos Jasso                      Greensboro  NC       6284   26      193        53:16.3     53:44.6     17:11/M
       3    Walter Hassell                    Greensboro  NC       6287   22      214      1:00:25.0   1:00:43.8     19:29/M
       4    Thomas Dooley                     Greensboro  NC       6300   22      221      1:05:22.0   1:06:52.3     21:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jade Dickerson                    Greensboro  NC       5931   36       10        21:14.9     21:18.7      6:51/M
       2    Ryan Ellender                     Greensboro  NC       5996   37       18        24:17.1     24:19.3      7:50/M
       3    Andrew Carlisle                   Greensboro  NC       6240   38       24        25:23.5     25:27.5      8:11/M
       4    Teddy Wohlgemuth                  Greensboro  NC       8453   39       43        28:29.8     28:39.7      9:11/M
       5    Ryan Barwick                      Greensboro  NC       6254   36       60        29:27.0     29:36.7      9:30/M
       6    David Strader                     Greensboro  NC       5919   35       69        30:20.4     30:40.7      9:47/M
       7    Jeff McKee                        Greensboro  NC       5888   39       90        32:51.9     33:00.8     10:36/M
       8    Alex Sigmon                       Greensboro  NC       6231   38       93        33:22.5     33:34.9     10:46/M
       9    Billy Ros                         Greensboro  NC       5918   38       98        33:40.4     34:01.1     10:52/M
      10    Scott McInnis                     Greensboro  NC       5922   36      100        33:46.6     34:26.6     10:54/M
      11    Stephen Althaus                   Greensboro  NC       5850   37      143        38:30.6     39:11.9     12:25/M
      12    Teddy Horne                       Greensboro  NC       6285   31      163        42:50.5     43:17.4     13:49/M
      13    Ryan Lynch                        Greensboro  NC       5883   39      170        45:45.1     46:32.6     14:45/M
      14    Drew McIntyre                     Greensboro  NC       6251   36      208        58:18.7     59:10.2     18:48/M
      15    Simon Taft                        Greensboro  NC       6228   31      219      1:03:56.9   1:04:41.2     20:37/M
      16    Robert Nelson                     Greensboro  NC       6274   31      223      1:06:40.0   1:07:11.3     21:30/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Oberlies                 Greensboro  NC       6219   48        6        19:38.9     19:41.1      6:20/M
       2    Rob Seltzer                       Randleman  NC        5828   48       12        22:36.0     22:40.5      7:17/M
       3    Dan Wilder                        Greensboro  NC       6282   41       13        23:17.1     23:26.6      7:31/M
       4    Bobby Greiner                     Greensboro  NC       5951   43       16        24:01.5     24:15.2      7:45/M
       5    Pete Farneti                      Greensboro  NC       5940   43       29        25:58.6     26:12.5      8:23/M
       6    Robert Ferguson                   Greensboro  NC       6229   49       37        27:28.2     27:42.9      8:52/M
       7    Corey Phillips                    Archdale  NC         6245   40       39        27:31.7     27:40.1      8:53/M
       8    Jason Sanders                     Greensboro  NC       5945   46       49        28:46.9     29:03.9      9:17/M
       9    Damon Akins                       Greensboro  NC       5942   47       50        28:51.1     29:10.2      9:18/M
      10    Skotty Wannamaker                 Greensboro  NC       5921   40       52        29:01.3     29:43.6      9:22/M
      11    Todd MacKay                       Greensboro  NC       5979   42       54        29:09.6     29:23.3      9:24/M
      12    Paul Carlson                      Greensboro  NC       6264   48       58        29:26.2     29:43.0      9:30/M
      13    Bill Tonkin                       Greensboro  NC       5933   41       59        29:26.9     29:36.2      9:30/M
      14    Greg Bunting                      Greensboro  NC       5833   47       65        29:48.0     30:04.0      9:37/M
      15    Woody Sandlin                     Greensboro  NC       6289   48       68        30:05.8     30:21.4      9:42/M
      16    Michael Murphy                    Greensboro  NC       5855   48       79        31:07.9     31:20.2     10:02/M
      17    Dan Johnson                       Greensboro  NC       5900   44       80        31:09.7     31:25.9     10:03/M
      18    Barry Furniss-Roe                 Greensboro  NC       6297   41       86        32:08.9     32:42.8     10:22/M
      19    Kirk Tate                         Greensboro  NC       5834   47       91        33:00.5     33:05.8     10:39/M
      20    Kevin Bormet                      Greensboro  NC       5956   41       97        33:37.4     34:33.7     10:51/M
      21    Brian Wade                        Asheboro  NC         6205   45      103        34:01.7     34:28.4     10:58/M
      22    David Deasy                       Greensboro  NC       5999   45      111        34:51.7     34:59.4     11:15/M
      23    Ian Barnes                        Greensboro  NC       5841   42      114        35:07.9     35:50.9     11:20/M
      24    Brad Anglemyer                    Charlotte  NC        5949   43      120        35:24.0     35:47.3     11:25/M
      25    Alan Cooper                       Greensboro  NC       5973   44      128        36:38.3     36:53.7     11:49/M
      26    Jimmy Jiles                       Greensboro  NC       5926   45      133        37:11.6     37:19.5     12:00/M
      27    Jeremy McKinney                   Greensboro  NC       6278   46      135        37:19.0     37:34.6     12:02/M
      28    J.p. McIntyre                     Greensboro  NC       6223   49      179        46:42.5     47:33.5     15:04/M
      29    Denny Kerns                       Mc Leansville  NC    6237   46      182        48:32.3     48:57.5     15:39/M
      30    Jadon Pierce                      Greensboro  NC       6244   47      192        53:11.9     53:33.4     17:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Mullins                       Greensboro  NC       6294   53       14        23:25.9     23:33.6      7:33/M
       2    Matt Graham                       Greensboro  NC       5817   55       19        24:21.7     24:32.5      7:51/M
       3    Stephen Sheets                    Greensboro  NC       6233   51       21        24:52.8     24:56.2      8:01/M
       4    Ken Jones                         Greensboro  NC       5898   51       34        26:52.3     27:05.7      8:40/M
       5    Joe Hill                          Greensboro  NC       6232   55       51        28:59.1     29:39.4      9:21/M
       6    Joe Geniac                        Greensboro  NC       5986   51       61        29:39.8     29:47.1      9:34/M
       7    Charles Davis                     Kernersville  NC     5813   53       63        29:40.8     29:54.2      9:34/M
       8    Dan Gobble                        Greensboro  NC       5891   55       87        32:31.2     32:36.6     10:29/M
       9    Bailey Jordan                     Greensboro  NC       5981   55      110        34:51.4     35:05.1     11:15/M
      10    Frank Stovall                     Greensboro  NC       5843   56      173        46:25.3     47:02.7     14:58/M
      11    Ben Allred                        Chapel Hill  NC      5893   50      175        46:30.1     46:42.0     15:00/M
      12    John Williams                     Greensboro  NC       5827   52      178        46:36.6     47:15.1     15:02/M
      13    Mark Mittelstaedt                 Greensboro  NC       5971   59      199        54:18.4     55:13.1     17:31/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dixon Cook                        Greensboro  NC       5819   71       28        25:49.4     25:53.7      8:20/M
       2    Don Davis                         Greensboro  NC       6230   67      145        38:47.2     38:52.1     12:31/M
       3    Tom Dooley                        Greensboro  NC       6299   61      156        41:19.2     41:49.6     13:20/M

10k

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tara Wommack                      Greensboro  NC       8446   35        8        44:59.4     44:59.4      7:15/M
Top

Female 12 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Warren                  Jamestown  NC        8442   16       79      1:08:24.3   1:08:29.3     11:02/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kelsy McAnelly                    Durham  NC           8465   27       28        53:26.7     53:39.7      8:37/M
       2    Anna McIlwain                     Chapel Hill  NC      8440   25       39        56:38.5     56:50.1      9:08/M
       3    Maria White                       Greensboro  NC       8499   27       53        58:50.9     58:59.4      9:29/M
       4    Katie Plampton                    Durham  NC           8491   22       56        59:32.4     59:57.7      9:36/M
       5    Kaylin Bugica                     Greensboro  NC       8435   28       80      1:10:04.2   1:10:12.9     11:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dana McKee                        Greensboro  NC       8497   39       26        52:16.3     52:29.8      8:26/M
       2    Jennifer Weaver                   Summerfield  NC      8467   33       44        57:08.1     57:19.4      9:13/M
       3    Alex Blake                        Greensboro  NC       8421   37       58        59:33.0     59:48.9      9:36/M
       4    Kristin Griffin                   Graham  NC           8437   33       59        59:34.8     59:50.3      9:36/M
       5    Sandra Sundqvist                  Jamestown  NC        8443   30       65      1:01:36.3   1:01:43.4      9:56/M
       6    Jessica Bair-Epps                 Greensboro  NC       8427   35       70      1:05:28.7   1:05:36.5     10:34/M
       7    Olivia Weyant                     Greensboro  NC       8414   37       73      1:06:43.2   1:06:54.3     10:46/M
       8    Latoya Farrar                     Stokesdale  NC       8418   35       83      1:30:02.9   1:30:18.9     14:31/M
       9    Sarah Hampton                     Greensboro  NC       8430   32       84      1:32:42.9   1:32:59.0     14:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dorothy Hans                      Greensboro  NC       8413   40       21        51:16.9     51:22.1      8:16/M
       2    Carrie Sawulski                   Greensboro  NC       8444   43       24        51:47.4     51:53.0      8:21/M
       3    Rebecca Brown                     Winston Salem  NC    8472   47       37        56:13.4     56:22.4      9:04/M
       4    Diane Jenkins                     Greensboro  NC       8416   44       41        56:59.4     57:09.4      9:11/M
       5    Britany Green Stimpson            Greensboro  NC       8425   41       47        58:16.7     58:24.9      9:24/M
       6    Rebekah Matthews                  Greensboro  NC       8411   42       51        58:41.8     58:46.1      9:28/M
       7    Amy Orozco                        Greensboro  NC       8404   44       60        59:42.2     59:53.5      9:38/M
       8    Brooke Blanchard                  Greensboro  NC       8424   43       62      1:00:16.4   1:00:25.7      9:43/M
       9    Marcilla Smith                    Greensboro  NC       8438   45       68      1:03:49.5   1:04:04.2     10:18/M
      10    Tonia Miller                      Greensboro  NC       8468   41       72      1:06:42.9   1:06:54.3     10:45/M
      11    Heather Owen                      Greensboro  NC       8408   40       74      1:07:06.7   1:07:13.2     10:49/M
      12    Rosy Phillips                     Greensboro  NC       8460   47       77      1:07:56.7   1:08:06.2     10:57/M
      13    Amy Knight                        Greensboro  NC       8456   45       82      1:15:08.4   1:15:24.6     12:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Warren                       Browns Summit  NC    8455   51       15        48:23.6     48:25.1      7:48/M
       2    Lien Wilson                       Greensboro  NC       8433   50       22        51:22.5     51:25.2      8:17/M
       3    Cindy Baggett                     Greensboro  NC       8417   54       35        55:36.3     55:45.8      8:58/M
       4    Jennifer Byrne                    Winston Salem  NC    8492   54       57        59:32.7     59:58.2      9:36/M
       5    Kelly Cox                         Summerfield  NC      8495   56       63      1:00:20.9   1:00:35.1      9:44/M
       6    Amy Gilbert                       Greensboro  NC       8489   55       66      1:01:37.9   1:01:46.3      9:56/M
       7    Susan Donahue                     Clemmons  NC         8469   52       69      1:04:37.2   1:04:41.9     10:25/M
       8    Andrea Maas                       Greensboro  NC       8419   52       71      1:06:19.4   1:06:25.2     10:42/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Wommack                    Greensboro  NC       8445   34        1        36:44.0     36:44.0      5:55/M
Top

Male 12 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Zachary Cloutier                  Greensboro  NC       8471   13       75      1:07:53.9   1:07:56.7     10:57/M
       2    Aaron Chapman                     Greensboro  NC       8441   16       78      1:08:23.3   1:08:27.3     11:02/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Luke Gilbert                      Greensboro  NC       8488   28        5        42:10.0     42:11.5      6:48/M
       2    Austin McIlwain                   Chapel Hill  NC      8439   25       40        56:38.5     56:50.6      9:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Thomas                      Greensboro  NC       8428   37        2        40:08.2     40:09.3      6:28/M
       2    Chris Novakoski                   Franklin  VA         8464   36        3        41:18.3     41:18.3      6:40/M
       3    Jerrod Huffman                    Greensboro  NC       8422   34        4        42:03.9     42:04.7      6:47/M
       4    Jordan Smith                      High Point  NC       8458   32        6        43:16.5     43:18.0      6:59/M
       5    Nick Arrington                    Lexington  NC        8461   34       13        46:03.9     46:08.6      7:26/M
       6    Joel Miller                       Greensboro  NC       8409   35       14        46:59.9     47:10.3      7:35/M
       7    Michael Hames                     Winston Salem  NC    8473   32       31        54:32.6     54:41.9      8:48/M
       8    Andrew Hughes                     Greensboro  NC       8493   38       49        58:40.0     58:53.4      9:28/M
       9    James Kelley                      High Point  NC       8494   30       55        59:27.2     59:44.9      9:35/M
      10    Jeremy Hood                       Spring Lake  NC      8449   35       81      1:13:49.7   1:14:09.9     11:54/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Kane                      Greensboro  NC       8454   40        7        43:45.7     43:48.5      7:03/M
       2    Felipe Troncoso                   Greensboro  NC       8476   44        9        45:01.5     45:04.7      7:16/M
       3    Dan Phillips                      Greensboro  NC       8459   47       10        45:09.4     45:16.4      7:17/M
       4    David Garrison                    Greensboro  NC       8412   42       12        45:54.0     45:57.1      7:24/M
       5    Brad Boyland                      Greensboro  NC       8474   46       16        49:08.9     49:26.5      7:55/M
       6    Stuart Marcovitch                 Greensboro  NC       8431   46       17        49:26.7     49:32.8      7:58/M
       7    John Czarnowski                   Summerfield  NC      8466   47       18        49:41.3     49:44.8      8:01/M
       8    Ryan McLain                       Greensboro  NC       8448   44       19        50:30.8     50:30.8      8:09/M
       9    Richard Poindexter                Summerfield  NC      8403   45       20        50:49.2     50:52.0      8:12/M
      10    Timothy Jenkins                   Greensboro  NC       8406   46       25        52:00.1     52:11.4      8:23/M
      11    Whip Urbine                       Jamestown  NC        8490   47       27        52:38.4     52:44.3      8:29/M
      12    Jarrod Clayton                    Kernersville  NC     8405   41       30        54:10.9     54:25.4      8:44/M
      13    Jeff Kerrigan                     Greensboro  NC       8402   42       32        54:57.7     55:07.9      8:52/M
      14    Eric Ebert                        Kernersville  NC     8447   48       33        55:06.1     55:27.5      8:53/M
      15    Michael Elliott                   Jamestown  NC        8452   46       36        55:39.5     55:49.1      8:59/M
      16    Nathan Strup                      Greensboro  NC       8451   41       38        56:16.4     56:30.2      9:05/M
      17    Mike Corcoran                     Greensboro  NC       8450   49       43        57:04.8     57:17.9      9:12/M
      18    Mike Hilleboe                     Greensboro  NC       8407   41       45        57:11.3     57:15.6      9:13/M
      19    Jason Knight                      Greensboro  NC       8457   44       46        57:33.7     57:50.2      9:17/M
      20    Howard Stimpson                   Greensboro  NC       8423   43       48        58:17.8     58:25.6      9:24/M
      21    Joe Matthews                      Greensboro  NC       8410   44       50        58:41.4     58:46.0      9:28/M
      22    Douglas Williams                  Greensboro  NC       8496   42       52        58:44.3     58:57.8      9:28/M
      23    Charles Blanchard                 Greensboro  NC       8426   45       54        59:07.2     59:16.2      9:32/M
      24    Mike Bruhns                       Greensboro  NC       8401   45       61        59:42.5     59:53.8      9:38/M
      25    David Lott                        Farmville  NC        8436   46       64      1:00:47.6   1:00:52.8      9:48/M
      26    Simon Cloutier                    Greensboro  NC       8470   41       76      1:07:54.1   1:07:56.8     10:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Woodruff                   Eden  NC             8463   54       11        45:28.6     45:32.6      7:20/M
       2    Don Baradell                      Greensboro  NC       8498   59       23        51:29.0     51:31.1      8:18/M
       3    Bruce Keyes                       Greensboro  NC       8429   56       34        55:31.6     55:34.0      8:57/M
       4    Brian Maas                        Greensboro  NC       8420   56       42        57:01.3     57:04.8      9:12/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Val Follo                         Greensboro  NC       8462   61       29        54:04.8     54:09.0      8:43/M
       2    Jim Caragol                       Oak Ridge  NC        8500   69       67      1:03:19.7   1:03:25.5     10:13/M

Questions

Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Unknown Partic. 5812                                   5812             1        42:49.7     42:49.7     12:03/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Unknown Partic. 5991                                   5991             2      1:03:19.2   1:09:08.2     20:25/M
       2    Unknown Partic. 8434                                   8434             3      1:14:06.4   1:14:26.8     11:57/M