Race for Recovery

Overall Finish List

September 07, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stephen Stiegel Elon NC 3958 40 M 1:31-50 20:12.4 20:14.1
2 Reno Fahringer Graham NC 3947 17 M 1:14-20 21:15.1 21:16.7
3 Alec Nava Cary NC 3967 18 M 2:14-20 24:22.9 24:24.2
4 Evan Fahringer Graham NC 3960 16 M 3:14-20 24:54.4 24:55.7
5 Julia Dezarn-Jobber Fayetteville NC 3901 50 F 1:31-50 26:21.6 26:23.7
6 Sam Chandler High Point NC 3906 15 M 4:14-20 27:34.9 27:37.3
7 Mike Connors Greensboro NC 3923 37 M 2:31-50 27:55.5 27:58.9
8 Reba Slivka Jamestown NC 3917 34 F 2:31-50 28:20.6 28:22.5
9 Layton Croft Charlotte NC 3938 49 M 3:31-50 29:13.0 29:17.5
10 Malcolm Schug Greensboro NC 3926 54 M 1:51-99 29:43.1 29:45.5
11 Whitman Stiegel Elon NC 3957 10 M 1:10-13 30:05.3 30:08.4
12 Craig Dishner Winston Salem NC 3944 55 M 2:51-99 30:07.9 30:15.5
13 Brandy Hite Asheboro NC 3918 47 F 3:31-50 31:17.2 31:20.4
14 Philippe Vercaemert Whitsett NC 3952 64 M 3:51-99 31:53.5 31:58.5
15 Mark Schama Greensboro NC 3935 56 M 4:51-99 31:59.4 32:02.9
16 Kim Dishner Winston Salem NC 3920 56 F 1:51-99 32:37.2 32:44.6
17 Mandy Wooten Clayton NC 3953 40 F 4:31-50 32:48.1 32:51.7
18 John Frank High Point NC 3904 58 M 5:51-99 33:08.7 33:13.3
19 Chris Jones High Point NC 3919 39 M 4:31-50 33:42.5 33:46.1
20 John Schellpfeffer Charlotte NC 3908 54 M 6:51-99 34:14.6 34:34.1
21 Nick Crevar Fuquay Varina NC 3949 26 M 1:21-30 34:27.5 34:31.1
22 Craig Carter Greensboro NC 3934 45 M 5:31-50 34:51.9 35:00.4
23 Hugh Avera Raleigh NC 8581 50 M 6:31-50 38:57.1 42:04.3
24 Steve Winkelmann Fort Mill SC 3939 36 M 7:31-50 39:17.8 39:29.9
25 Bethany Carter Greensboro NC 3943 45 F 5:31-50 39:44.2 39:52.7
26 Bayley Wright Mc Leansville NC 3911 18 F 1:14-20 40:21.1 40:26.8
27 Rodney Wright Mc Leansville NC 3910 43 M 8:31-50 40:21.2 40:27.0
28 Elliana Stiegel Elon NC 3955 6 F 1: 1- 9 41:24.4 41:29.3
29 Manda Stiegel Elon NC 3956 41 F 6:31-50 42:00.7 42:06.0
30 George Harris Greensboro NC 3941 54 M 7:51-99 43:21.0 43:31.4
31 Tc Rollins Pineville NC 3937 28 M 2:21-30 43:58.4 44:10.3
32 Kirsten Listrom Pineville NC 3948 28 F 1:21-30 44:01.0 44:12.9
33 Gwen Schug Greensboro NC 3927 46 F 7:31-50 44:17.1 44:19.4
34 Emily Ramon Asheboro NC 3929 34 F 8:31-50 45:13.4 45:19.3
35 Lisandra Roman Asheboro NC 3928 27 F 2:21-30 45:13.7 45:19.3
36 Terri Harris Greensboro NC 3942 54 F 2:51-99 45:37.2 45:47.5
37 Laura Slivka Lexington NC 3916 62 F 3:51-99 48:36.0 48:42.5
38 Dylan Roebuck Greensboro NC 3936 27 M 3:21-30 49:45.0 49:56.3
39 Shane Nelson Greensboro NC 3930 48 M 9:31-50 52:12.0 52:20.8
40 Anne Avera Raleigh NC 8579 47 F 9:31-50 53:11.3 56:21.2
41 Olivia Chandler High Point NC 3907 16 F 2:14-20 53:53.1 53:58.4
42 Terry Swope Raleigh NC 3909 58 M 8:51-99 56:09.7 56:20.8
43 Andrea Schama Greensboro NC 3915 49 F 10:31-50 56:55.6 57:03.6
44 Jeanie Avera Raleigh NC 8582 14 F 3:14-20 57:52.4 1:00:59.1
45 Catherine Johnson Woodstock GA 3966 54 F 4:51-99 59:06.7 59:30.0
46 Linda Rodgers Alpharetta GA 3968 56 F 5:51-99 59:11.0 59:30.0
47 Diane Lindsey Summerfield NC 3914 64 F 6:51-99 59:18.1 59:35.2
48 Anne Frank High Point NC 3905 57 F 7:51-99 59:18.7 59:35.8
49 Wendy McCurdy Greensboro NC 3913 54 F 8:51-99 59:22.7 59:35.5
50 Shadia Gatica Atlanta GA 3965 62 F 9:51-99 1:00:31.3 1:00:54.6
51 Susan Hansen Atlanta GA 3925 58 F 10:51-99 1:00:32.6 1:00:49.2
52 Mike Ilderton High Point NC 3963 64 M 9:51-99 1:00:34.8 1:00:56.5
53 Michael Hansen Atlanta GA 3924 59 M 10:51-99 1:00:36.3 1:00:55.2
54 Jennifer Cook Cumming GA 3964 61 F 11:51-99 1:00:38.1 1:00:56.5
55 Sharon Bradley Greensboro NC 3969 50 F 11:31-50 1:00:38.2 1:00:53.7
56 Krista Bradley Greensboro NC 3970 23 F 3:21-30 1:00:38.9 1:00:53.9
57 Lois Steelman Clemmons NC 3951 70 F 12:51-99 1:00:40.4 1:00:53.8
58 Jeff McCurdy Greensboro NC 3912 62 M 11:51-99 1:01:19.3 1:01:31.7
59 Joe Steelman Clemmons NC 3940 72 M 12:51-99 1:01:44.7 1:01:58.5
60 Whit Wooten Clayton NC 3954 50 M 10:31-50 1:02:31.2 1:02:43.1
61 Sarah Kronan Huntersville NC 3972 56 F 13:51-99 1:02:41.8 1:03:02.0
62 Oliver Avera Raleigh NC 8583 16 M 5:14-20 1:03:44.3 1:06:54.4
63 Chase Graham Greensboro NC 8584 16 M 6:14-20 1:04:18.1 1:14:32.5
64 Carissa Graham Greensboro NC 3933 40 F 12:31-50 1:04:18.5 1:14:31.3
65 Kim Marston Greensboro NC 3962 33 F 13:31-50 1:05:12.9 1:05:43.0
66 Sarah Saint Greensboro NC 3961 29 F 4:21-30 1:05:17.8 1:05:43.8
67 Beth Adams Greensboro NC 3900 21 F 5:21-30 1:06:42.3 1:06:55.1
68 Luke Nelson Greensboro NC 3932 14 M 7:14-20 1:06:42.8 1:06:55.3
69 Maddie Majors Greensboro NC 3931 15 F 4:14-20 1:06:43.7 1:06:55.0
70 Kim Hicks Greensboro NC 3946 61 M 13:51-99 1:08:42.6 1:09:04.4
71 Di Hicks Greensboro NC 3945 61 F 14:51-99 1:08:42.7 1:09:04.6
72 Bj Bailey Whitsett NC 3959 48 M 11:31-50 1:08:50.4 1:09:17.7
73 Matthew Diering Greensboro NC 3975 17 M 8:14-20 1:12:43.1 1:13:01.8
74 Cole Bradley Greensboro NC 3971 16 M 9:14-20 1:12:43.5 1:13:02.7
75 Luis Sosa Greensboro NC 8580 15 M 10:14-20 1:12:44.9 1:13:02.8
76 Bonnie Lachiusa Greensboro NC 3974 16 F 5:14-20 1:12:45.0 1:13:02.7
77 Dayna Marcus Greensboro NC 3973 15 F 6:14-20 1:12:45.2 1:13:03.3
Drop Parker Mirich Pineville NC 3921 20 F :14-20