Race for Recovery

5k

Age Group Results

September 07, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 10-13 14-20 21-30 31-50 51-99
Women: 1- 9 14-20 21-30 31-50 51-99

Top

Female 9 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Elliana Stiegel                   Elon  NC             3955    6       28        41:24.4     41:29.3
Top

Female 14 to 20

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bayley Wright                     Mc Leansville  NC    3911   18       26        40:21.1     40:26.8
       2    Olivia Chandler                   High Point  NC       3907   16       41        53:53.1     53:58.4
       3    Jeanie Avera                      Raleigh  NC          8582   14       44        57:52.4   1:00:59.1
       4    Maddie Majors                     Greensboro  NC       3931   15       69      1:06:43.7   1:06:55.0
       5    Bonnie Lachiusa                   Greensboro  NC       3974   16       76      1:12:45.0   1:13:02.7
       6    Dayna Marcus                      Greensboro  NC       3973   15       77      1:12:45.2   1:13:03.3
   Drop    Parker Mirich                     Pineville  NC        3921   20                                    
Top

Female 21 to 30

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kirsten Listrom                   Pineville  NC        3948   28       32        44:01.0     44:12.9
       2    Lisandra Roman                    Asheboro  NC         3928   27       35        45:13.7     45:19.3
       3    Krista Bradley                    Greensboro  NC       3970   23       56      1:00:38.9   1:00:53.9
       4    Sarah Saint                       Greensboro  NC       3961   29       66      1:05:17.8   1:05:43.8
       5    Beth Adams                        Greensboro  NC       3900   21       67      1:06:42.3   1:06:55.1
Top

Female 31 to 50

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Julia Dezarn-Jobber               Fayetteville  NC     3901   50        5        26:21.6     26:23.7
       2    Reba Slivka                       Jamestown  NC        3917   34        8        28:20.6     28:22.5
       3    Brandy Hite                       Asheboro  NC         3918   47       13        31:17.2     31:20.4
       4    Mandy Wooten                      Clayton  NC          3953   40       17        32:48.1     32:51.7
       5    Bethany Carter                    Greensboro  NC       3943   45       25        39:44.2     39:52.7
       6    Manda Stiegel                     Elon  NC             3956   41       29        42:00.7     42:06.0
       7    Gwen Schug                        Greensboro  NC       3927   46       33        44:17.1     44:19.4
       8    Emily Ramon                       Asheboro  NC         3929   34       34        45:13.4     45:19.3
       9    Anne Avera                        Raleigh  NC          8579   47       40        53:11.3     56:21.2
      10    Andrea Schama                     Greensboro  NC       3915   49       43        56:55.6     57:03.6
      11    Sharon Bradley                    Greensboro  NC       3969   50       55      1:00:38.2   1:00:53.7
      12    Carissa Graham                    Greensboro  NC       3933   40       64      1:04:18.5   1:14:31.3
      13    Kim Marston                       Greensboro  NC       3962   33       65      1:05:12.9   1:05:43.0
Top

Female 51 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kim Dishner                       Winston Salem  NC    3920   56       16        32:37.2     32:44.6
       2    Terri Harris                      Greensboro  NC       3942   54       36        45:37.2     45:47.5
       3    Laura Slivka                      Lexington  NC        3916   62       37        48:36.0     48:42.5
       4    Catherine Johnson                 Woodstock  GA        3966   54       45        59:06.7     59:30.0
       5    Linda Rodgers                     Alpharetta  GA       3968   56       46        59:11.0     59:30.0
       6    Diane Lindsey                     Summerfield  NC      3914   64       47        59:18.1     59:35.2
       7    Anne Frank                        High Point  NC       3905   57       48        59:18.7     59:35.8
       8    Wendy McCurdy                     Greensboro  NC       3913   54       49        59:22.7     59:35.5
       9    Shadia Gatica                     Atlanta  GA          3965   62       50      1:00:31.3   1:00:54.6
      10    Susan Hansen                      Atlanta  GA          3925   58       51      1:00:32.6   1:00:49.2
      11    Jennifer Cook                     Cumming  GA          3964   61       54      1:00:38.1   1:00:56.5
      12    Lois Steelman                     Clemmons  NC         3951   70       57      1:00:40.4   1:00:53.8
      13    Sarah Kronan                      Huntersville  NC     3972   56       61      1:02:41.8   1:03:02.0
      14    Di Hicks                          Greensboro  NC       3945   61       71      1:08:42.7   1:09:04.6
Top

Male 10 to 13

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Whitman Stiegel                   Elon  NC             3957   10       11        30:05.3     30:08.4
Top

Male 14 to 20

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Reno Fahringer                    Graham  NC           3947   17        2        21:15.1     21:16.7
       2    Alec Nava                         Cary  NC             3967   18        3        24:22.9     24:24.2
       3    Evan Fahringer                    Graham  NC           3960   16        4        24:54.4     24:55.7
       4    Sam Chandler                      High Point  NC       3906   15        6        27:34.9     27:37.3
       5    Oliver Avera                      Raleigh  NC          8583   16       62      1:03:44.3   1:06:54.4
       6    Chase Graham                      Greensboro  NC       8584   16       63      1:04:18.1   1:14:32.5
       7    Luke Nelson                       Greensboro  NC       3932   14       68      1:06:42.8   1:06:55.3
       8    Matthew Diering                   Greensboro  NC       3975   17       73      1:12:43.1   1:13:01.8
       9    Cole Bradley                      Greensboro  NC       3971   16       74      1:12:43.5   1:13:02.7
      10    Luis Sosa                         Greensboro  NC       8580   15       75      1:12:44.9   1:13:02.8
Top

Male 21 to 30

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Nick Crevar                       Fuquay Varina  NC    3949   26       21        34:27.5     34:31.1
       2    Tc Rollins                        Pineville  NC        3937   28       31        43:58.4     44:10.3
       3    Dylan Roebuck                     Greensboro  NC       3936   27       38        49:45.0     49:56.3
Top

Male 31 to 50

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Stephen Stiegel                   Elon  NC             3958   40        1        20:12.4     20:14.1
       2    Mike Connors                      Greensboro  NC       3923   37        7        27:55.5     27:58.9
       3    Layton Croft                      Charlotte  NC        3938   49        9        29:13.0     29:17.5
       4    Chris Jones                       High Point  NC       3919   39       19        33:42.5     33:46.1
       5    Craig Carter                      Greensboro  NC       3934   45       22        34:51.9     35:00.4
       6    Hugh Avera                        Raleigh  NC          8581   50       23        38:57.1     42:04.3
       7    Steve Winkelmann                  Fort Mill  SC        3939   36       24        39:17.8     39:29.9
       8    Rodney Wright                     Mc Leansville  NC    3910   43       27        40:21.2     40:27.0
       9    Shane Nelson                      Greensboro  NC       3930   48       39        52:12.0     52:20.8
      10    Whit Wooten                       Clayton  NC          3954   50       60      1:02:31.2   1:02:43.1
      11    Bj Bailey                         Whitsett  NC         3959   48       72      1:08:50.4   1:09:17.7
Top

Male 51 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Malcolm Schug                     Greensboro  NC       3926   54       10        29:43.1     29:45.5
       2    Craig Dishner                     Winston Salem  NC    3944   55       12        30:07.9     30:15.5
       3    Philippe Vercaemert               Whitsett  NC         3952   64       14        31:53.5     31:58.5
       4    Mark Schama                       Greensboro  NC       3935   56       15        31:59.4     32:02.9
       5    John Frank                        High Point  NC       3904   58       18        33:08.7     33:13.3
       6    John Schellpfeffer                Charlotte  NC        3908   54       20        34:14.6     34:34.1
       7    George Harris                     Greensboro  NC       3941   54       30        43:21.0     43:31.4
       8    Terry Swope                       Raleigh  NC          3909   58       42        56:09.7     56:20.8
       9    Mike Ilderton                     High Point  NC       3963   64       52      1:00:34.8   1:00:56.5
      10    Michael Hansen                    Atlanta  GA          3924   59       53      1:00:36.3   1:00:55.2
      11    Jeff McCurdy                      Greensboro  NC       3912   62       58      1:01:19.3   1:01:31.7
      12    Joe Steelman                      Clemmons  NC         3940   72       59      1:01:44.7   1:01:58.5
      13    Kim Hicks                         Greensboro  NC       3946   61       70      1:08:42.6   1:09:04.4