Lakeside Trail Race

8 Mile

Age Group Results

January 12, 19


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Lawyer                      Greensboro  NC       6869   42        7      1:09:43.1   1:09:43.1      8:41/M
       2    Sophie Adamson                    Greensboro  NC       6801   47        8      1:10:16.6   1:10:16.6      8:47/M
       3    Hollis Oberlies                   Greensboro  NC       6884   48        9      1:10:30.2   1:10:30.2      8:48/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Maggie Barber                     Summerfield  NC      6945   24       16      1:14:24.9   1:14:40.0      9:18/M
       2    Katie Rand                        Summerfield  NC      6944   24       17      1:14:25.3   1:14:39.9      9:18/M
       3    Alyson Arrington                  Greensboro  NC       6805   26       26      1:19:40.8   1:19:48.3      9:58/M
       4    Kara Davis                        Greensboro  NC       6831   29       28      1:19:57.5   1:20:11.7     10:00/M
       5    Rachel Lambert                    Durham  NC           6868   26       47      1:30:45.6   1:31:05.7     11:21/M
       6    Brett Carly                       Greensboro  NC       6819   29       52      1:33:08.4   1:33:19.7     11:39/M
       7    Kelsey Gravley                    Reidsville  NC       6850   28       60      1:37:24.0   1:37:48.0     12:11/M
       8    Amber Sherman                     High Point  NC       6899   29       73      1:54:26.7   1:54:44.2     14:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Vanessa Vila                      Kernersville  NC     6918   33       20      1:17:21.8   1:17:33.4      9:40/M
       2    Crystal Gordon                    Raleigh  NC          6848   36       27      1:19:43.5   1:19:54.1      9:58/M
       3    Melisha Chamra                    Gibsonville  NC      6821   38       33      1:20:42.3   1:20:49.9     10:05/M
       4    Emily Martin                      Colfax  NC           6873   34       34      1:21:28.9   1:21:42.6     10:11/M
       5    Felicia Wood                      Randleman  NC        6930   30       35      1:21:29.0   1:21:42.9     10:11/M
       6    Gia Colombo                       Greensboro  NC       6825   33       38      1:24:23.4   1:24:39.2     10:33/M
       7    Julie Greene                      Greensboro  NC       6851   34       51      1:32:24.0   1:32:36.4     11:33/M
       8    Jenna Daniels                     Reidsville  NC       6829   32       59      1:36:25.0   1:36:47.9     12:03/M
       9    Mandy Wahl                        Greensboro  NC       6920   33       69      1:50:17.5   1:50:39.3     13:47/M
      10    Elise Freed                       Cary  NC             6844   38       70      1:53:30.8   1:53:51.0     14:11/M
      11    Ariana Hood                       Winston Salem  NC    6860   30       72      1:54:26.2   1:54:44.0     14:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Curtin                   Burlington  NC       6827   42       13      1:13:35.7   1:13:42.3      9:12/M
       2    Shawn Greer                       Greensboro  NC       6852   49       19      1:15:29.4   1:15:36.0      9:26/M
       3    Lisa Barella                      Greensboro  NC       6810   44       31      1:20:14.2   1:20:24.4     10:02/M
       4    Jacquelyn Allred                  Gibsonville  NC      6804   46       53      1:33:21.8   1:33:29.3     11:40/M
       5    Leigh Hayden                      Garner  NC           6855   47       56      1:35:17.8   1:35:37.0     11:55/M
       6    Michelle Fousek                   High Point  NC       6842   45       57      1:36:11.0   1:36:31.2     12:01/M
       7    Pamela Carr                       Jamestown  NC        6820   45       58      1:36:11.8   1:36:31.1     12:01/M
       8    Leslie Shular                     Greensboro  NC       6900   45       66      1:46:54.5   1:47:15.9     13:22/M
       9    V Laura Spell                     Cary  NC             6905   45       71      1:53:32.0   1:53:51.9     14:12/M
      10    Faith Regn                        Durham  NC           6894   49       74      2:10:04.6   2:11:10.4     16:16/M
      11    Jessica Regn                      Durham  NC           6895   44       75      2:10:19.2   2:11:25.6     16:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Curtin                   Raleigh  NC          6828   50       18      1:15:17.4   1:15:22.0      9:25/M
       2    Gulnara Asgarova                  Reidsville  NC       6806   50       22      1:18:02.7   1:18:10.1      9:45/M
       3    Candace Rand                      Summerfield  NC      6943   52       30      1:20:08.9   1:20:24.8     10:01/M
       4    Leslie Taylor                     Greensboro  NC       6913   55       46      1:29:33.6   1:29:48.9     11:12/M
       5    Charlotte Matheny                 Greensboro  NC       6874   57       63      1:40:23.7   1:40:35.9     12:33/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Bernstorf                   Greensboro  NC       6951   65       54      1:35:02.3   1:35:16.8     11:53/M
       2    Robin Hernandez                   Greensboro  NC       6857   61       65      1:46:40.5   1:47:01.0     13:20/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nikolas Silva                     Chapel Hill  NC      6902   22        1        51:55.9     51:55.9      6:29/M
       2    Rick Dutch                        Greensboro04  NC     6834   47        2      1:04:00.3   1:04:00.3      8:00/M
       3    Eddie Weeks                       Kernersville  NC     6925   30        3      1:04:59.7   1:04:59.7      8:07/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rj Moore                          Thomasville  NC      6883   17       23      1:18:06.2   1:18:18.9      9:46/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Geiger                     Winston Salem  NC    6847   25       39      1:26:00.8   1:26:17.2     10:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Davis                        Greensboro  NC       6832   37        5      1:07:17.3   1:07:19.6      8:25/M
       2    Ryan Ellender                     Greensboro  NC       6837   37       10      1:10:35.6   1:10:39.0      8:49/M
       3    David McDuffee                    High Point  NC       6877   30       14      1:13:37.0   1:13:51.2      9:12/M
       4    Kirk Daniels                      Reidsville  NC       6830   32       25      1:19:07.0   1:19:30.4      9:53/M
       5    Jason Keranen                     High Point  NC       6949   37       37      1:22:38.1   1:23:00.7     10:20/M
       6    Robert Stenberg                   Henrico  VA          6909   31       42      1:27:54.3   1:28:06.8     10:59/M
       7    Jeff Stenberg                     Greensboro  NC       6908   32       43      1:27:55.3   1:28:06.4     10:59/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Oberlies                 Greensboro  NC       6885   48       21      1:17:46.0   1:17:50.8      9:43/M
       2    Whip Urbine                       Jamestown  NC        6938   47       29      1:20:07.1   1:20:10.8     10:01/M
       3    Markus Gebel                      High Point  NC       6846   46       32      1:20:25.2   1:20:29.6     10:03/M
       4    Michael Kittner                   Clemmons  NC         6866   44       41      1:26:42.4   1:26:57.8     10:50/M
       5    Pete Farneti                      Greensboro  NC       6940   43       44      1:29:10.7   1:29:20.3     11:09/M
       6    Richmond Moore                    Thomasville  NC      6882   43       49      1:31:54.0   1:32:08.4     11:29/M
       7    Greg Bunting                      Greensboro  NC       6950   47       61      1:37:58.3   1:38:08.7     12:15/M
       8    James Fenton                      Summerfield  NC      6838   48       64      1:44:18.7   1:44:36.7     13:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Woodruff                   Eden  NC             6932   55        4      1:06:47.8   1:06:49.9      8:21/M
       2    Jeff Gaura                        Monroe  NC           6845   53        6      1:09:27.4   1:09:33.8      8:41/M
       3    Dennis Nash                       Danville  VA         6941   54       11      1:13:23.1   1:13:28.5      9:10/M
       4    Craig Spinale                     Greensboro  NC       6906   53       12      1:13:29.3   1:13:46.6      9:11/M
       5    Bruce Keyes                       Greensboro  NC       6865   56       36      1:21:50.5   1:21:57.0     10:14/M
       6    Dana Triplett                     Lewisville  NC       6915   52       40      1:26:39.6   1:26:47.2     10:50/M
       7    Gerry Woods                       Winston Salem  NC    6934   59       45      1:29:17.4   1:29:34.3     11:10/M
       8    James Flowe                       Linwood  NC          6841   57       50      1:32:06.5   1:32:17.5     11:31/M
       9    Ray Wadding                       Pleasant Garden  NC  6919   58       62      1:39:04.4   1:39:19.8     12:23/M
      10    Jeff Keezer                       Randleman  NC        6864   50       67      1:47:17.7   1:47:34.2     13:25/M
      11    Kelvin McLendon                   Greensboro  NC       6879   53       68      1:49:27.0   1:49:45.6     13:41/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Duncan Wallace                    Graham  NC           6922   63       15      1:13:58.2   1:14:03.7      9:15/M
       2    Alan Warren                       Browns Summit  NC    6923   65       48      1:31:03.3   1:31:19.8     11:23/M
       3    David Hawley                      Cary  NC             6854   60       55      1:35:05.2   1:35:22.6     11:53/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Lamar                       High Point  NC       6867   71       24      1:19:04.9   1:19:09.8      9:53/M