9th Annual Zaman Run Walk Picnic 10k

10k Age Group

September 29, 18


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Top

Female Open Winners

         Overall                                    ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       3  Erin Webster             1553   32    1     20:52.7 6:43    1     19:48.6 6:22     40:41.4     40:44.4    
     2       6  Cecile Dautriat          1354   33    2     21:38.3 6:58    2     21:53.4 7:03     43:31.7     43:36.4    
     3       9  Zaynab Saad              1381   31    3     24:29.5 7:53    3     24:07.5 7:46     48:37.0     48:41.7    
Top

Female Masters Winners

         Overall                                    ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      13  Sonia Martinez           1356   44    1     26:26.3 8:30    1     25:03.2 8:04     51:29.5     51:31.2    
     2      16  Sousan Saleh             1360   50    2     27:30.5 8:51    2     27:12.7 8:45     54:43.3     54:47.3    
     3      18  Renee Reynolds           1377   40    3     28:01.3 9:01    3     28:57.5 9:19     56:58.9     57:01.6    
Top

Female 20 to 24

         Overall                                    ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      15  Diana Ahmad              1376   20    1     25:45.8 8:17    1     26:16.0 8:27     52:01.8     52:04.6    
     2      27  Diana Mroue              1557   23    2     32:14.710:22    2     36:31.511:45   1:08:46.3   1:08:50.6    
Top

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                                    ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      22  Alyssa Smith             1352   28    1     31:44.810:13    1     31:18.110:04   1:03:02.9   1:03:10.4    
     2      25  Julie Bonathan           1379   26    2     35:31.911:26    2     32:56.010:36   1:08:27.9   1:08:34.0    
     3      30  Leah Horvath             1375   26    3     39:12.312:37    4     42:00.713:31   1:21:13.0   1:21:21.8    
     4      31  Kate Lucander            1373   27    4     39:14.212:38    3     42:00.613:31   1:21:14.9   1:21:23.9    
Top

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                    ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       3  Erin Webster             1553   32    1     20:52.7 6:43    1     19:48.6 6:22     40:41.4     40:44.4    
     2       6  Cecile Dautriat          1354   33    2     21:38.3 6:58    2     21:53.4 7:03     43:31.7     43:36.4    
     3       9  Zaynab Saad              1381   31    3     24:29.5 7:53    3     24:07.5 7:46     48:37.0     48:41.7    
     4      21  Lara Abdallah            1357   33    4     29:26.7 9:28    4     29:36.4 9:32     59:03.2     59:06.4    
     5      23  Donya Haidar             1383   34    5     31:59.710:18    5     32:14.410:22   1:04:14.1   1:04:26.2    
Top

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                    ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      14  Simrun Kochhar           1374   36    1     25:25.5 8:11    1     26:34.7 8:33     52:00.3     52:04.6    
     2      17  Mary Hammoud             1556   39    2     27:38.0 8:54    2     27:19.9 8:48     54:58.0     55:04.7    
     3      24  Stephanie Jones          1364   39    4     32:24.310:26    3     33:43.710:51   1:06:08.0   1:06:14.0    
     4      28  Emily Schaller           1370   36    3     32:18.310:24    4     43:48.214:06   1:16:06.6   1:16:28.7    
     5      33  Theresa Sadek            1384   39    5     40:28.913:01    5     45:02.714:30   1:25:31.7   1:25:39.5    
Top

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                    ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      13  Sonia Martinez           1356   44    1     26:26.3 8:30    1     25:03.2 8:04     51:29.5     51:31.2    
     2      18  Renee Reynolds           1377   40    2     28:01.3 9:01    2     28:57.5 9:19     56:58.9     57:01.6    
Top

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                    ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      29  Michelle Gilliatte       1371   47    1     37:37.112:06    1     38:30.812:24   1:16:08.0   1:16:28.7    
Top

Female 50 to 54

         Overall                                    ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      16  Sousan Saleh             1360   50    1     27:30.5 8:51    1     27:12.7 8:45     54:43.3     54:47.3    
     2      32  Samia Kabbani            1558   54    2     40:59.113:11    2     44:30.914:19   1:25:30.0   1:25:33.8    
Top

Female 55 to 59

         Overall                                    ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      34  Charlene Shannir         1559   55    1     41:00.613:12    1     45:03.114:30   1:26:03.7   1:26:07.5    
Top

Male Open Winners

         Overall                                    ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       1  Alex Ralston             1552   29    1     17:45.5 5:43    1     18:09.9 5:51     35:55.4     35:57.7    
     2       2  Jake Coulter             1355   22    2     19:35.9 6:18    3     19:56.8 6:25     39:32.7     39:36.2    
     3       4  Jonathan Miller          1363   42    3     20:50.6 6:42    2     19:54.3 6:24     40:44.9     40:47.9    
Top

Male Masters Winners

         Overall                                    ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      11  Hamzeh Makki             1351   53    1     26:00.4 8:22    2     25:19.1 8:09     51:19.6     51:25.2    
     2      12  Cris Mattoon             1365   49    2     26:19.2 8:28    1     25:02.6 8:03     51:21.8     51:28.2    
     3      20  Michael Dineen           1380   57    3     29:15.4 9:25    3     29:14.4 9:25     58:29.8     58:34.6    
Top

Male 20 to 24

         Overall                                    ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       2  Jake Coulter             1355   22    1     19:35.9 6:18    1     19:56.8 6:25     39:32.7     39:36.2    
     2       8  Ali Beydoun              1359   24    2     24:08.7 7:46    2     22:47.1 7:20     46:55.9     46:59.7    
Top

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                    ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       1  Alex Ralston             1552   29    1     17:45.5 5:43    1     18:09.9 5:51     35:55.4     35:57.7    
     2       5  Leo Generali             1555   25    2     20:53.7 6:43    2     20:09.6 6:29     41:03.3     41:06.1    
     3       7  Mohamed Bazzi            1358   25    3     22:22.1 7:12    3     23:25.0 7:32     45:47.2     45:51.6    
     4      26  Colin Bonathan           1378   27    4     35:31.311:26    4     32:58.210:37   1:08:29.6   1:08:35.1    
Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                    ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      19  Tom Smith                1353   31    1     29:16.9 9:25    1     27:56.5 8:59     57:13.5     57:20.8    
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                    ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      10  Ali Fawaz                1382   39    1     23:41.4 7:37    1     25:48.3 8:18     49:29.7     49:33.3    
Top

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                    ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1       4  Jonathan Miller          1363   42    1     20:50.6 6:42    1     19:54.3 6:24     40:44.9     40:47.9    
Top

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                    ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      12  Cris Mattoon             1365   49    1     26:19.2 8:28    1     25:02.6 8:03     51:21.8     51:28.2    
Top

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                    ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      11  Hamzeh Makki             1351   53    1     26:00.4 8:22    1     25:19.1 8:09     51:19.6     51:25.2    
Top

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                    ------ Split 1 ------ ------ Split 2 ------      Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time        Time  
     1      20  Michael Dineen           1380   57    1     29:15.4 9:25    1     29:14.4 9:25     58:29.8     58:34.6