Allen Park 10k & 5k

10k

Age Group Results

August 04, 18


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 50-54 60-64 65-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cecile Dautriat                   Southfield  MI       8129   33        8        43:31.5     43:31.5      7:00/M
       2    Marie-Eve Pepin                   Flat Rock  MI        7955   42       12        45:21.5     45:21.5      7:18/M
       3    Brooke Aho                        Allen Park  MI       8141   16       13        45:53.9     45:53.9      7:23/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mel Ream                          Canton  MI           8122   44       29        57:14.7     57:14.7      9:12/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cynthia Joslyn                    Lincoln Park  MI     8123   54       30        57:49.2     57:49.2      9:18/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Haley Aho                         Allen Park  MI       8142   16       20        49:44.5     49:51.2      8:01/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kc Navarre                        Trenton  MI          7977   29       23        52:19.9     52:26.1      8:26/M
       2    Michelle Samson                   Allen Park  MI       8102   25       26        55:08.0     55:19.6      8:54/M
       3    Hayley Falk                       Ann Arbor  MI        8134   29       35      1:02:43.3   1:02:53.1     10:07/M
       4    Becky Ansell                      Allen Park  MI       8137   28       36      1:03:28.0   1:03:40.9     10:14/M
       5    Maria Gordon                      Lincoln Park  MI     8139   29       43      1:10:41.7   1:10:52.4     11:24/M
       6    Virginia Montes                   Lincoln Park  MI     8140   26       44      1:10:42.6   1:10:53.7     11:24/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tonya Renner                      Flat Rock  MI        8136   32       27        56:48.6     56:51.3      9:10/M
       2    Dana Brown                        Allen Park  MI       7960   34       37      1:04:38.4   1:04:53.8     10:25/M
       3    Rebecca Williams                  Canton  MI           8126   31       40      1:07:21.9   1:07:28.9     10:52/M
       4    Hillary Laduke                    Southgate  MI        8130   33       42      1:10:32.2   1:10:46.7     11:23/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Whalen                       Allen Park  MI       8175   37       38      1:07:06.5   1:07:06.5     10:49/M
       2    Vanessa Verdun-Morris             Taylor  MI           8170   39       47      1:15:23.9   1:15:31.5     12:10/M
       3    Krysta Duffany                    White Lake  MI       8132   39       48      1:16:12.1   1:16:29.3     12:17/M
       4    Liz Kolon                         Birmingham  MI       8133   39       49      1:16:12.7   1:16:30.2     12:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rita Telegadas                    Grosse Pointe  MI    8169   52       34      1:01:57.0   1:02:06.3     10:00/M
       2    Cathy Loose                       Dearborn Hts  MI     7967   50       45      1:10:57.6   1:11:11.0     11:27/M
       3    Lisa Mijat                        Dearborn  MI         7957   50       46      1:13:35.0   1:13:49.1     11:52/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Campbell                     Dearborn  MI         8164   63       31        58:57.6     59:09.3      9:30/M
       2    Deborah Eskridge                  Southgate  MI        7896   64       50      1:21:35.9   1:21:50.4     13:10/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lois Berkowitz                    Riverview  MI        8145   69       51      1:23:26.1   1:23:48.1     13:27/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Malik Jordan                      Southfield  MI       8138   21        1        37:30.9     37:30.9      6:03/M
       2    Vetaly Hayden                     Akkeb /oarj  MI      8161   16        2        38:16.9     38:16.9      6:10/M
       3    Leamon Barber                     Detroit  MI          8147   39        3        39:09.0     39:09.0      6:19/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Green                        Pontiac  MI          8163   50        4        40:05.3     40:05.3      6:28/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Woodring                    Canton  MI           8124   51        7        41:37.3     41:37.3      6:42/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Curtiss Johnson                   Allen Park  MI       8118   22        5        40:23.1     40:28.7      6:31/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Scipione                   Flat Rock  MI        8172   25       14        46:09.4     46:13.8      7:27/M
       2    Daniel Arias                      Trenton  MI          8131   26       19        49:40.8     49:43.4      8:01/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Watson                      Detroit  MI          8174   34        6        40:40.6     40:42.9      6:34/M
       2    Nick Witkowski                    Ann Arbor  MI        8166   32       18        48:10.7     48:22.3      7:46/M
       3    Ryan Renner                       Flat Rock  MI        8135   33       33        59:23.5     59:26.3      9:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Romero                      Detroit  MI          8101   36       16        46:30.4     46:30.4      7:30/M
       2    Kenneth Eaton                     Southgate  MI        8168   38       17        47:01.2     47:06.4      7:35/M
       3    Jonny Keller                      Royal Oak  MI        8117   37       41      1:08:20.4   1:08:46.6     11:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Berg                        Detroit  MI          8128   40       15        46:27.1     46:37.8      7:30/M
       2    John Fleming                      Riverview  MI        7953   44       21        50:33.7     50:43.1      8:09/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Marcus Colonna                    Trenton  MI          8173   48        9        43:48.3     43:54.3      7:04/M
       2    John Kosidlo                      White Lake  MI       8165   48       10        43:50.8     43:53.4      7:04/M
       3    Karl Knas                         Bloomfield Hills  M  8103   46       24        52:59.3     53:21.0      8:33/M
       4    Casey Drenner                     Ann Arbor  MI        8121   46       28        56:55.7     57:06.8      9:11/M
       5    Jeffrey Hahn                      Allen Park  MI       8162   45       32        59:07.0     59:22.6      9:32/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Navarre                     Southgate  MI        8146   57       22        50:35.4     50:39.9      8:10/M
       2    Bruce Berndt                      Farmington  MI       8119   59       25        53:25.7     53:31.7      8:37/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Tarkowski                    Northville  MI       8120   65       11        44:19.9     44:22.3      7:09/M
       2    Ronald Williams                   Canton  MI           8127   66       39      1:07:10.8   1:07:17.3     10:50/M