The RunnerDude Challenge 10 Mile & 10K

10K Overall

April 07, 2019


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.
Overall   Bib   ------------ 5k Split 1 ------------ ------------ 5k Split 2 ------------ ------------ Skip ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
1 Andris Goncarovs 2236 27 M Greensboro NC 1:Open 1 16:31.4 5:19/M 1 17:23.2 5:36/M     33:54.6
2 Brian Rudel 1821 47 M Pfafftown NC 2:Open 2 20:27.2 6:35/M 4 22:04.2 7:07/M     42:31.5
3 Mark Dumonski 1798 42 M Summerfield NC 3:Open 4 21:18.4 6:51/M 2 21:49.2 7:02/M     43:07.6
4 Bill Nagy 2241 50 M Trinity NC 1:M 50-54 3 20:48.8 6:43/M 5 22:30.8 7:15/M     43:19.7
5 Steven Warwick 1820 53 M High Point NC 2:M 50-54 5 21:21.8 6:53/M 3 21:59.5 7:05/M     43:21.3
6 Jeremy Carter 1802 24 M Madison WI 1:M 20-24 6 22:14.8 7:10/M 7 23:04.8 7:26/M     45:19.7
7 Mark Wells 1806 28 M Greensboro NC 1:M 25-29 7 22:35.6 7:17/M 6 23:00.0 7:25/M     45:35.6
8 Olof Zetterlund 1797 31 M Jamestown NC 1:M 30-34 9 23:01.8 7:25/M 8 24:28.1 7:54/M     47:30.0
9 Chris Ingram 1791 26 M Lewisville NC 2:M 25-29 10 23:05.4 7:27/M 9 24:29.2 7:54/M     47:34.6
10 Roger Shore 1790 61 M High Point NC 1:M 60-64 11 23:16.8 7:30/M 10 24:41.8 7:58/M     47:58.6
11 Matthew Holtry 1818 40 M Chapel Hill NC 1:M 40-44 8 22:39.5 7:18/M 14 25:19.6 8:10/M     47:59.2
12 Rachel Leaberry 1785 36 F Moncure NC 1:Open 13 23:43.1 7:37/M 11 25:04.7 8:05/M     48:47.8
13 Anna Edwards 1823 11 F Advance NC 2:Open 12 23:37.0 7:36/M 15 25:31.2 8:14/M     49:08.2
14 Pat Abbott 1822 51 M Elon NC 3:M 50-54 14 24:13.4 7:49/M 13 25:18.3 8:10/M     49:31.7
15 Ben Johnson 1761 40 M Stokesdale NC 2:M 40-44 18 24:55.5 8:02/M 12 25:05.3 8:05/M     50:00.9
16 Adam Edwards 1824 46 M Advance NC 1:M 45-49 16 24:27.2 7:53/M 16 25:40.8 8:17/M     50:08.1
17 Rob Seltzer 1726 49 M Randleman NC 2:M 45-49 15 24:23.5 7:52/M 17 26:28.3 8:32/M     50:51.9
18 Vanessa Vila 1750 33 F Kernersville NC 3:Open 17 24:47.8 7:58/M 18 26:30.7 8:33/M     51:18.6
19 James Scott 2209 39 M Boone NC 1:M 35-39 20 25:36.5 8:15/M 21 26:44.7 8:37/M     52:21.2
20 Gulnara Asgarova 1819 51 F Reidsville NC 1:F 50-54 21 25:40.9 8:17/M 22 26:48.8 8:39/M     52:29.8
21 Gina Richardson 1727 51 F Eden NC 2:F 50-54 24 25:55.6 8:22/M 20 26:40.4 8:36/M     52:36.0
22 Vern Wagner 1784 44 M Moncure NC 3:M 40-44 19 25:12.1 8:08/M 26 27:34.6 8:54/M     52:46.8
23 Robert Voss 1825 35 M Walnut Cove NC 2:M 35-39 29 26:14.9 8:28/M 19 26:40.2 8:36/M     52:55.2
24 Lisa Barella 2205 44 F Greensboro NC 1:F 40-44 22 25:47.4 8:19/M 24 27:11.0 8:46/M     52:58.4
25 Kevin Ruedinger 1756 31 M Greensboro NC 2:M 30-34 34 26:40.6 8:36/M 23 26:53.4 8:40/M     53:34.0
 
Overall   Bib   ------------ 5k Split 1 ------------ ------------ 5k Split 2 ------------ ------------ Skip ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
26 Victoria Meeks 1799 32 F Greensboro NC 1:F 30-34 23 25:49.8 8:20/M 28 27:50.9 8:59/M     53:40.8
27 Eddie Hoss 1781 38 M Knoxville TN 3:M 35-39 27 26:13.5 8:27/M 27 27:44.2 8:57/M     53:57.7
28 Ryan Funkhouser 1782 36 M Maryville TN 4:M 35-39 28 26:13.6 8:27/M 29 27:51.4 8:59/M     54:05.0
29 Melisha Chamra 1816 38 F Gibsonville NC 1:F 35-39 25 25:58.9 8:23/M 30 28:14.4 9:06/M     54:13.3
30 Josh Burnette 1738 43 M Greensboro NC 4:M 40-44 37 27:17.7 8:48/M 25 27:17.8 8:48/M     54:35.6
31 Alan Warren 1815 65 M Browns Summit NC 1:M 65-69 31 26:30.4 8:33/M 33 28:32.2 9:12/M     55:02.7
32 Denise Wildblood 1827 57 F Raleigh NC 1:F 55-59 33 26:35.5 8:35/M 31 28:31.2 9:12/M     55:06.7
33 Brad Rhymes 1789 44 M Kernersville NC 5:M 40-44 26 26:04.5 8:25/M 43 29:15.8 9:26/M     55:20.3
34 Chuck Long 2212 57 M Greensboro NC 1:M 55-59 36 26:51.3 8:40/M 32 28:31.5 9:12/M     55:22.8
35 Matthew Forris 1793 28 M Cary NC 3:M 25-29 32 26:32.9 8:34/M 40 29:03.7 9:22/M     55:36.7
36 Debbie Allison 1753 55 F High Point NC 2:F 55-59 35 26:46.1 8:38/M 37 28:58.2 9:21/M     55:44.4
37 Dominic Hinkson 1807 17 M Huntersville NC 1:M 1-19 30 26:22.0 8:30/M 52 30:14.3 9:45/M     56:36.3
38 Elisabeth Krummel 1775 31 F Winston Salem NC 2:F 30-34 40 28:15.1 9:07/M 34 28:36.9 9:14/M     56:52.1
39 Anthony Conant 1795 31 M Raleigh NC 3:M 30-34 38 27:19.3 8:49/M 49 29:52.4 9:38/M     57:11.8
40 Brett Brenner 1767 29 F Greensboro NC 1:F 25-29 42 28:51.6 9:18/M 39 29:01.2 9:22/M     57:52.8
41 Marie Conner 1777 41 F Wilmington NC 2:F 40-44 39 27:59.8 9:02/M 51 30:10.8 9:44/M     58:10.7
42 Nora Soler 1765 42 F Greensboro NC 3:F 40-44 46 29:15.5 9:26/M 35 28:56.9 9:20/M     58:12.4
43 Anna Isley 1747 50 F Summerfield NC 3:F 50-54 45 29:13.8 9:25/M 38 28:58.8 9:21/M     58:12.7
44 Becca Wyrick 1731 47 F Summerfield NC 1:F 45-49 47 29:15.5 9:26/M 36 28:58.2 9:21/M     58:13.8
45 Eileen Hogan 1773 53 F Greensboro NC 4:F 50-54 43 28:58.1 9:21/M 44 29:16.1 9:26/M     58:14.3
46 Amanda Hogan 1772 25 F Greensboro NC 2:F 25-29 44 28:58.4 9:21/M 45 29:17.9 9:27/M     58:16.3
47 Asher Mearns 1788 15 M Granite Falls NC 2:M 1-19 52 29:32.6 9:32/M 41 29:07.5 9:24/M     58:40.2
48 Simon Mearns 1787 45 M Granite Falls NC 3:M 45-49 51 29:32.4 9:32/M 42 29:09.0 9:24/M     58:41.4
49 Anne Silva 1768 33 F Jamestown NC 3:F 30-34 49 29:21.8 9:28/M 47 29:26.3 9:30/M     58:48.2
50 Flavia Pedroso 1769 43 F Greensboro NC 4:F 40-44 50 29:23.1 9:29/M 46 29:25.1 9:29/M     58:48.2
 
Overall   Bib   ------------ 5k Split 1 ------------ ------------ 5k Split 2 ------------ ------------ Skip ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
51 Ryan Dykeman 1770 38 M Jamestown NC 5:M 35-39 48 29:20.9 9:28/M 48 29:27.5 9:30/M     58:48.4
52 David Lyttle 1796 63 M Winston Salem NC 2:M 60-64 41 28:38.2 9:14/M 50 30:10.2 9:44/M     58:48.5
53 Corrinne Rosquillo 1774 28 F Greensboro NC 3:F 25-29 53 29:33.5 9:32/M 54 30:40.7 9:54/M     1:00:14.2
54 Abby Obrien 2201 48 F Greensboro NC 2:F 45-49 57 30:47.0 9:56/M 55 31:14.1 10:05/M     1:02:01.2
55 Heather Carter 1814 36 F Winston Salem NC 2:F 35-39 66 31:35.9 10:11/M 53 30:29.9 9:50/M     1:02:05.9
56 Pete Farneti 1828 44 M Greensboro NC 6:M 40-44 58 30:47.3 9:56/M 57 31:47.6 10:15/M     1:02:34.9
57 Cindy Norton 2235 57 F Browns Summit NC 3:F 55-59 56 30:46.8 9:55/M 59 31:57.0 10:18/M     1:02:43.9
58 Rebecca Jenkins 1776 69 F Lewisville NC 1:F 65-69 63 31:34.5 10:11/M 58 31:52.7 10:17/M     1:03:27.2
59 Karen Carter 1764 50 F Browns Summit NC 5:F 50-54 69 32:07.5 10:22/M 56 31:28.7 10:09/M     1:03:36.2
60 Amy Netherland 1812 39 F Advance NC 3:F 35-39 67 31:36.4 10:12/M 62 32:23.5 10:27/M     1:04:00.0
61 Wes McClellan 1762 42 M Kernersville NC 7:M 40-44 60 31:08.4 10:03/M 64 32:51.8 10:36/M     1:04:00.2
62 Courtney Greenough 1801 29 F Greensboro NC 4:F 25-29 54 30:06.6 9:43/M 74 34:30.2 11:08/M     1:04:36.9
63 Erin Puckett 2210 33 F Cary NC 4:F 30-34 74 32:26.6 10:28/M 61 32:13.7 10:24/M     1:04:40.3
64 John Slivka 2211 61 M Lexington NC 3:M 60-64 55 30:34.6 9:52/M 72 34:11.4 11:02/M     1:04:46.0
65 Sara Smith 1813 34 F Winston Salem NC 5:F 30-34 65 31:35.4 10:11/M 66 33:22.7 10:46/M     1:04:58.2
66 Hillary Powers 2206 27 F Winston-Salem NC 5:F 25-29 62 31:32.3 10:10/M 67 33:31.2 10:49/M     1:05:03.5
67 Lou Bray 1730 49 F Greensboro NC 3:F 45-49 70 32:07.9 10:22/M 65 33:03.1 10:40/M     1:05:11.1
68 Jim Branley 1794 58 M Elon NC 2:M 55-59 79 32:47.5 10:35/M 63 32:30.0 10:29/M     1:05:17.5
69 Greg Bunting 1805 47 M Greensboro NC 4:M 45-49 59 30:47.8 9:56/M 75 34:36.0 11:10/M     1:05:23.8
70 Stephen King 1763 50 M Jamestown NC 4:M 50-54 61 31:08.9 10:03/M 73 34:17.5 11:04/M     1:05:26.5
71 Lisa Kokx 1735 51 F High Point NC 6:F 50-54 82 33:20.1 10:45/M 60 32:12.7 10:23/M     1:05:32.9
72 Virginia Spillman 1744 41 F Kernersville NC 5:F 40-44 71 32:17.3 10:25/M 68 33:33.9 10:49/M     1:05:51.3
73 Steven Pelzer 1737 28 M King NC 4:M 25-29 81 32:49.4 10:35/M 69 33:39.9 10:51/M     1:06:29.4
74 Christin Carter 1736 28 F Columbia SC 6:F 25-29 80 32:49.1 10:35/M 70 33:41.3 10:52/M     1:06:30.4
75 Dawn Ezell 1811 47 F Lewisville NC 4:F 45-49 68 32:01.6 10:20/M 78 35:14.0 11:22/M     1:07:15.7
 
Overall   Bib   ------------ 5k Split 1 ------------ ------------ 5k Split 2 ------------ ------------ Skip ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
76 Bill Shamburg 1783 60 M High Point NC 4:M 60-64 64 31:35.4 10:11/M 81 35:40.5 11:30/M     1:07:15.9
77 Jaimie Rachels 1739 25 F Kernersville NC 7:F 25-29 83 33:33.4 10:49/M 71 34:01.8 10:58/M     1:07:35.2
78 John Leone 1755 51 M Greensboro NC 5:M 50-54 77 32:35.8 10:31/M 76 35:06.9 11:19/M     1:07:42.8
79 Dawn Leone 1754 48 F Greensboro NC 5:F 45-49 78 32:36.5 10:31/M 77 35:07.1 11:20/M     1:07:43.6
80 Bethany Martinez 1779 25 F Greensboro NC 8:F 25-29 72 32:18.2 10:25/M 82 35:44.8 11:32/M     1:08:03.0
81 Ramon Martinez 1780 27 M Greensboro NC 5:M 25-29 73 32:18.4 10:25/M 83 35:45.9 11:32/M     1:08:04.3
82 Heather Ostrander 1808 45 F Durham NC 6:F 45-49 76 32:30.9 10:29/M 84 36:22.2 11:44/M     1:08:53.2
83 Angie Moore 1759 48 F Oak Ridge NC 7:F 45-49 75 32:30.2 10:29/M 85 36:35.3 11:48/M     1:09:05.5
84 Pam Randleman 1733 60 F Oak Ridge NC 1:F 60-64 84 34:07.0 11:00/M 79 35:29.0 11:27/M     1:09:36.0
85 Jacquelyn Allred 1778 46 F Gibsonville NC 8:F 45-49 92 35:55.3 11:35/M 80 35:38.6 11:30/M     1:11:33.9
86 Nancy Cameron 1832 77 F Greensboro NC 1:F 70-99 86 35:03.3 11:18/M 86 37:01.3 11:56/M     1:12:04.6
87 Jeff Dixon 1786 56 M Stokesdale NC 3:M 55-59 85 34:52.0 11:15/M 89 37:51.6 12:13/M     1:12:43.7
88 Grant Lindsay 1771 14 M Oak Ridge NC 3:M 1-19 91 35:53.2 11:35/M 87 37:14.2 12:01/M     1:13:07.4
89 Melissa Arrington 1757 51 F Mc Leansville NC 7:F 50-54 94 36:11.6 11:40/M 88 37:25.3 12:04/M     1:13:37.0
90 Cathy Cook 1729 53 F Greensboro NC 8:F 50-54 88 35:26.6 11:26/M 90 38:18.8 12:21/M     1:13:45.5
91 Lisa Diener 1740 51 F Greensboro NC 9:F 50-54 90 35:35.7 11:29/M 91 38:32.6 12:26/M     1:14:08.4
92 Susan Harmuth 1732 66 F Greensboro NC 2:F 65-69 89 35:31.9 11:27/M 92 40:11.4 12:58/M     1:15:43.4
93 Jeff Keezer 1817 50 M Randleman NC 6:M 50-54 93 36:06.4 11:39/M 93 40:13.3 12:58/M     1:16:19.7
94 Chandler Hagen 1809 32 F Raleigh NC 6:F 30-34 87 35:06.9 11:19/M 98 41:29.2 13:23/M     1:16:36.2
95 Lisa Russell 1751 44 F Oak Ridge NC 6:F 40-44 95 36:12.2 11:41/M 96 41:00.5 13:14/M     1:17:12.8
96 Leslie Shular 1637 45 F Greensboro NC 9:F 45-49 96 36:13.5 11:41/M 95 40:59.5 13:13/M     1:17:13.1
97 Kim Lamonds 1749 36 F Randleman NC 4:F 35-39 99 37:02.5 11:57/M 94 40:57.4 13:13/M     1:18:00.0
98 Carrie Burch 1800 47 F Greensboro NC 10:F 45-49 101 38:03.1 12:16/M 97 41:03.8 13:15/M     1:19:07.0
99 Melissa Patram 1748 52 F Asheboro NC 10:F 50-54 100 37:57.2 12:15/M 99 41:51.6 13:30/M     1:19:48.8
100 Milagros Russell 1728 45 F Greensboro NC 11:F 45-49 97 36:52.8 11:54/M 106 45:27.0 14:40/M     1:22:19.8
 
Overall   Bib   ------------ 5k Split 1 ------------ ------------ 5k Split 2 ------------ ------------ Skip ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
101 Precious Dirorimwe 1804 40 F Stokesdale NC 7:F 40-44 102 38:45.4 12:30/M 102 43:50.2 14:08/M     1:22:35.6
102 Amber Johnson 1760 38 F Stokesdale NC 5:F 35-39 103 38:45.4 12:30/M 103 43:54.2 14:10/M     1:22:39.7
103 Kim Hilliard 1826 49 F High Point NC 12:F 45-49 98 36:55.6 11:55/M 107 46:32.3 15:01/M     1:23:27.9
104 Faith Regn 1831 49 F Durham NC 13:F 45-49 105 41:35.1 13:25/M 100 42:55.4 13:51/M     1:24:30.5
105 Allison McKamey 1743 44 F Greensboro NC 8:F 40-44 104 41:08.1 13:16/M 101 43:32.0 14:03/M     1:24:40.1
106 Jessica Regn 1810 44 F Durham NC 9:F 40-44 106 41:54.2 13:31/M 104 44:05.3 14:13/M     1:25:59.6
107 Jamie Bouldin 1792 37 F Greensboro NC 6:F 35-39 108 43:07.2 13:55/M 105 44:31.8 14:22/M     1:27:39.1
108 Niki Slavkin 1829 36 F Carrollton VA 7:F 35-39     112 1:29:46.1 28:57/M     1:29:46.1
109 Keith Robert 1803 51 M Cleveland NC 7:M 50-54 107 43:03.6 13:53/M 108 47:06.3 15:12/M     1:30:09.9
110 Maria Gonzalez 1742 38 F Greensboro NC 8:F 35-39 110 45:58.0 14:50/M 109 47:26.0 15:18/M     1:33:24.0
111 Kathryn Ashby 1833 31 F Oak Ridge NC 7:F 30-34 109 45:02.7 14:32/M 110 50:10.1 16:11/M     1:35:12.9
112 Joy Savage 1745 58 F Greensboro NC 4:F 55-59 111 54:20.6 17:32/M 111 56:03.8 18:05/M     1:50:24.4
113 Melony Hughes 1746 54 F Greensboro NC 11:F 50-54     113 1:50:24.7 35:37/M     1:50:24.7