Nat Greene's Revenge Triathlons & Duathlon

Age Group Results

May 11, 19


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers

Duathlon Age Group

Top

Female Open Winners

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
7 Terrieha Romer 193 Greensboro NC 36 F 1 1 14:58.9 7:29/M 0:32.3 3 45:02.9 16.7mph 0:35.1 1 24:28.3 7:32/M 1:25:37.7
9 Beth Warren 192 Browns Summit NC 53 F 2 2 15:22.6 7:41/M 0:58.9 2 41:16.7 18.2mph 0:41.0 2 29:22.0 9:02/M 1:27:41.4
20 Ursula Stack 213 Monroe NC 45 F 3 3 19:49.0 9:55/M 1:51.0 1 40:33.6 18.5mph 2:06.6 3 38:56.9 11:59/M 1:43:17.2
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
1 Justin Allen 209 Durham NC 30 M 1 1 10:41.1 5:21/M 0:32.0 1 32:56.9 22.8mph 0:32.1 1 19:19.3 5:57/M 1:04:01.5
2 Eddie Weeks 217 Kernersville NC 30 M 2 2 12:59.4 6:30/M 0:29.7 2 34:19.6 21.9mph 0:30.8 2 23:42.6 7:18/M 1:12:02.4
3 Jeff Gaura 216 Monroe NC 54 M 3 3 14:26.2 7:13/M 0:38.4 3 35:44.2 21.0mph 0:32.2 3 25:26.1 7:50/M 1:16:47.2
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
17 Treyton Smiley 203 Burlington NC 25 M 1             1 1:34:16.0 29:00/M 1:34:16.0
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
5 Justin Tinder 201 Greensboro NC 33 M 1 1 16:16.5 8:08/M 1:03.7 1 39:15.2 19.1mph 0:40.2 1 26:14.8 8:04/M 1:23:30.6
24 Tyler Oakley 196 Greensboro NC 33 M 2 2 19:17.9 9:39/M 0:40.0 2 55:44.4 13.5mph 0:37.6 2 33:54.8 10:26/M 1:50:14.9
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
11 Jason Nance 204 High Point NC 38 M 1 2 17:03.6 8:32/M 0:37.5 1 39:28.4 19.0mph 0:28.6 2 32:07.2 9:53/M 1:29:45.5
14 Bryan Borchard 199 Greensboro NC 35 M 2 1 15:49.6 7:55/M 1:24.5 2 43:42.8 17.2mph 1:27.3 1 28:54.8 8:54/M 1:31:19.3
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
16 Jeff Shackelford 194 Fayetteville NC 42 M 1 1 15:37.9 7:49/M 1:07.4 1 42:46.0 17.5mph 0:53.6 1 32:29.6 10:00/M 1:32:54.6
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
8 James Otterberg 200 Greensboro NC 48 M 1 1 15:43.5 7:52/M 0:47.5 1 39:42.2 18.9mph 0:52.6 1 29:30.5 9:05/M 1:26:36.5
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
4 John Fox 212 Cary NC 51 M 1 1 13:58.4 6:59/M 0:35.9 1 35:03.5 21.4mph 0:31.9 1 27:10.0 8:22/M 1:17:19.9
10 Edgar Valera 195 Kernersville NC 51 M 2 2 15:47.6 7:54/M 1:04.9 2 39:37.8 18.9mph 0:43.4 3 32:08.8 9:53/M 1:29:22.6
13 Brian Moore 215 Statesville NC 52 M 3             5 1:30:56.0 27:59/M 1:30:56.0
15 William Gilliam 207 Apex NC 52 M 4 3 16:41.5 8:21/M 0:57.0 4 42:41.0 17.6mph 0:51.1 2 31:35.1 9:43/M 1:32:45.9
18 Allen Sharpe 220 Greensboro NC 50 M 5 4 17:48.4 8:54/M 0:49.6 3 41:24.9 18.1mph 0:37.7 4 35:27.0 10:54/M 1:36:07.8
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
6 Todd Norris 206 Yadkinville NC 56 M 1 1 14:30.3 7:15/M 1:28.1 1 39:42.2 18.9mph 2:11.9 1 26:49.8 8:15/M 1:24:42.5
19 Joel Dagerhardt 214 Maiden NC 59 M 2 2 17:26.6 8:43/M 1:30.8 2 41:33.3 18.1mph 1:00.2 3 37:19.6 11:29/M 1:38:50.9
22 Jerome Spriggs 198 Spartanburg SC 56 M 3 3 17:56.4 8:58/M 1:51.0 3 45:15.4 16.6mph 1:55.4 2 37:19.1 11:29/M 1:44:17.4
23 Keith Graham 208 Winston Salem NC 57 M 4 4 18:35.6 9:18/M 0:49.7 4 51:07.1 14.7mph 1:04.8 4 37:43.6 11:36/M 1:49:21.1
26 Matthew Falconer 219 Orlando FL 58 M 5 5 20:14.6 10:07/M 0:43.6 5 52:53.8 14.2mph 0:35.5 5 42:31.6 13:05/M 1:56:59.3
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
12 Alan Warren 191 Browns Summit NC 66 M 1 1 17:05.0 8:33/M 1:25.7 1 38:49.6 19.3mph 1:02.5 1 32:25.6 9:58/M 1:30:48.5
21 Joe Gwynn 218 Danville VA 65 M 2 2 19:57.7 9:59/M 1:14.8 2 40:07.4 18.7mph 1:29.3 2 40:39.8 12:30/M 1:43:29.1
 
Top

Male 70 and Over

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
25 Hugh Fish 210 Cary NC 78 M 1 1 22:53.1 11:27/M 0:42.1 1 48:30.7 15.5mph 0:52.5 1 40:48.3 12:33/M 1:53:46.9