Caledonia Kilt Klassic 5K

5k

Age Group Results

June 30, 2018


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jenna Smith                       Caledonia  MI         101   16       29        21:46.1     21:46.1      7:01/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Halle Overmire                    Wayland  MI           236   13       35        22:32.7     22:35.6      7:16/M
       2    Natalia Quigley                   Caledonia  MI         206   12       49        23:55.3     24:11.2      7:43/M
       3    Savanna Coulter                   Caledonia  MI         398   14       53        24:02.4     24:05.9      7:45/M
       4    Lucy Vandemark                    Middleville  MI       225   12       64        24:55.5     25:01.7      8:02/M
       5    Madison Nagel                     Middleville  MI       226   13       65        24:56.4     25:02.2      8:03/M
       6    Adysen Daman                      Caledonia  MI         413   11       73        25:28.8     25:39.2      8:13/M
       7    Elle Oom                          Caledonia  MI         143   14       83        26:09.8     26:14.0      8:26/M
       8    Lola Schuler                      Caledonia  MI         261   13       97        27:06.8     27:13.5      8:45/M
       9    Cadence Bommarito                 Caledonia  MI         289   12      119        28:04.6     28:15.7      9:03/M
      10    Taylor Sorsen                     Caledonia  MI         220   10      125        28:21.4     28:24.5      9:09/M
      11    Grace Schlett                     Alto  MI              297   14      127        28:33.8     28:39.5      9:13/M
      12    Ella Schuler                      Caledonia  MI         262   13      129        28:37.0     28:43.6      9:14/M
      13    Kylie Keller                      Grand Rapids  MI      245   14      135        29:04.9     29:11.9      9:23/M
      14    Akaela Daman                      Caledonia  MI         414    8      136        29:11.2     29:21.8      9:25/M
      15    Kelsey Kirkbride                  Middleville  MI       147   14      138        29:32.7     29:39.9      9:32/M
      16    Averi Rosted                      Caledonia  MI         296    9      144        29:53.7     30:00.7      9:38/M
      17    Leah Thompson                     Caledonia  MI         180   12      146        30:00.1     30:09.4      9:41/M
      18    Elise Smith                       Alto  MI              190   14      148        30:04.9     30:09.8      9:42/M
      19    Avah Winstrom                     Alto  MI              294   12      149        30:20.5     30:31.8      9:47/M
      20    Claire Vanelderen                 Alto  MI              293   13      151        30:23.5     30:35.2      9:48/M
      21    Sophia Phillips                   Alto  MI              215   10      203        36:29.0     36:51.9     11:46/M
      22    Mari Brown-Holzgen                Caledonia  MI         303    6      210        36:41.0     37:17.7     11:50/M
      23    Hannah Schlett                    Alto  MI              298   14      211        36:46.4     36:55.8     11:52/M
      24    Caitlin Bennett                   Alto  MI              103   14      213        37:10.7     37:20.5     11:59/M
      25    Madison Williams                  Lansing  MI           178   13      217        37:26.5     38:01.3     12:05/M
      26    Ayla Gerken                       Caledonia  MI         200    9      230        40:25.1     40:55.3     13:02/M
      27    Katence Brown-Holzgen             Caledonia  MI         302   11      231        41:18.9     41:33.8     13:19/M
      28    Maitlyn Garnett                   Caledonia  MI         276   10      239        44:26.6     44:46.2     14:20/M
      29    Bridget Kayser                    Caledonia  MI         417   11      254        54:24.5     54:43.8     17:33/M
      30    Chloee Markee                     Caledonia  MI         187    9      256        57:17.8     57:37.0     18:29/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kelli Laube                       Caledonia  MI         129   19       31        22:07.7     22:08.9      7:08/M
       2    Aubrey Meindertsma                Caledonia  MI         384   18       46        23:39.0     23:42.0      7:38/M
       3    Zoey Zupin                        Kentwood  MI          222   16       71        25:19.2     25:23.3      8:10/M
       4    Audrey Dozeman                    Caledonia  MI         242   17       74        25:30.0     25:35.9      8:14/M
       5    Emily Dean                        Alto  MI              252   15       92        26:44.1     26:48.0      8:37/M
       6    Katelynn Kirkbride                Middleville  MI       146   16       96        26:54.6     26:58.4      8:41/M
       7    Ella Mealey                       Caledonia  MI         153   15      108        27:43.5     27:54.2      8:56/M
       8    Isabel Oriani                     Caledonia  MI         295   18      112        27:54.5     28:11.4      9:00/M
       9    Holly Bowling                     Byron Center  MI      290   16      113        27:54.7     28:11.2      9:00/M
      10    Callie Delaney                    Caledonia  MI         411   18      114        27:54.7     28:11.5      9:00/M
      11    Grace Stover                      Caledonia  MI         232   16      118        28:04.5     28:05.6      9:03/M
      12    Erika Sweeney                     Caledonia  MI         148   16      121        28:08.7     28:13.4      9:05/M
      13    Madalyn Higgins                   Alto  MI              406   15      123        28:16.0     28:21.3      9:07/M
      14    Anna Vanelderen                   Alto  MI              292   15      193        33:50.2     34:01.0     10:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Blunt                      Alto  MI              400   20      126        28:25.9     28:29.9      9:10/M
       2    Lucy Artlip                       Byron Center  MI      155   24      158        30:51.0     30:59.3      9:57/M
       3    Kaite Jackson                     Caledonia  MI         116   21      205        36:31.0     36:40.2     11:47/M
       4    Amina Salibasic                   Grand Rapids  MI      113   20      226        40:06.0     40:37.5     12:56/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Mensch                       Martin  MI            244   25       85        26:23.9     26:32.4      8:31/M
       2    Anna Vandervennen                 Alto  MI              166   27      105        27:38.7     27:46.5      8:55/M
       3    Katie Mueller                     Caledonia  MI         329   29      162        31:10.7     31:44.5     10:03/M
       4    Rachel Blocher                    Middleville  MI       114   29      166        31:48.1     32:21.5     10:15/M
       5    Ashleigh Pinkerton                Green Valley  AZ      423   28      169        32:02.9     32:26.0     10:20/M
       6    Amber Getty                       Grand Rapids  MI      448   26      242        45:23.4     46:07.9     14:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Maribel Villasenor                Grand Rapids  MI      241   34       55        24:08.5     24:13.3      7:47/M
       2    Nicole Bode                       Caledonia  MI         197   33      131        28:46.3     28:58.1      9:17/M
       3    Tia Dozeman                       Caledonia  MI         243   33      154        30:33.3     30:59.3      9:51/M
       4    Karmen Wortley                    Caledonia  MI         173   31      180        32:44.3     32:50.5     10:34/M
       5    Danielle Cimek                    Byron Center  MI      248   32      182        32:50.1     33:14.2     10:35/M
       6    Kristi Whisenant                  Dorr  MI              247   32      185        32:54.4     32:57.4     10:37/M
       7    Kathryn Wells                     Caledonia  MI         192   33      190        33:36.2     34:05.6     10:50/M
       8    Shari H                           Caledonia  MI         379   33      195        34:34.6     34:48.7     11:09/M
       9    Falon Markow                      Belmont  MI           410   32      201        36:05.7     37:34.2     11:38/M
      10    Lindsey Hobbs                     Hastings  MI          388   33      219        37:59.0     38:38.4     12:15/M
      11    Jean Gascoigne                    Caledonia  MI         121   34      220        38:14.4     38:47.3     12:20/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Crosby                  Caledonia  MI         251   37       79        25:49.1     25:56.7      8:20/M
       2    Lisa A Robson                     Middleville  MI       199   35       86        26:28.8     26:46.3      8:32/M
       3    Brandi Boone                      Plainwell  MI         377   38       89        26:36.2     26:47.4      8:35/M
       4    Kim Burman                        Caledonia  MI         117   38      109        27:49.4     28:09.8      8:58/M
       5    Anne Peterson                     Alto  MI              131   38      134        29:02.5     29:04.6      9:22/M
       6    Lindsay Derosia                   Caledonia  MI         210   38      140        29:41.2     29:53.2      9:35/M
       7    Jessica Reaser                    Middleville  MI       403   35      152        30:25.6     30:46.0      9:49/M
       8    Heidi Jaeckle                     Caledonia  MI         269   37      155        30:35.3     30:56.9      9:52/M
       9    Julie Fiebig                      Alto  MI              286   36      167        31:51.7     32:25.7     10:16/M
      10    Maria Phillips                    Alto  MI              216   36      204        36:29.4     36:51.9     11:46/M
      11    Sarah Erndteman                   Muskegon  MI          393   39      206        36:36.4     37:04.2     11:48/M
      12    Lisa Folkersma                    Alto  MI              108   39      218        37:45.7     38:11.2     12:11/M
      13    Kerri Higgins                     Alto  MI              407   38      221        38:28.0     38:45.7     12:25/M
      14    Heather Elve                      Alto  MI              231   38      222        38:31.3     38:49.1     12:25/M
      15    Keri Gerken                       Caledonia  MI         201   35      229        40:25.0     40:56.7     13:02/M
      16    Summer Brown                      Caledonia  MI         301   39      232        41:19.0     41:33.8     13:20/M
      17    Tami Stob                         Allendale  MI         391   35      240        44:52.8     45:14.0     14:28/M
      18    Christine Paulen                  Caledonia  MI         122   35      244        45:47.2     46:20.1     14:46/M
      19    Becky Kayser                      Caledonia  MI         416   36      251        51:42.7     52:02.8     16:41/M
      20    Shirley Jenks                     Jenison  MI           235   38      262      1:01:43.5   1:02:13.1     19:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jill Martinek                     Alto  MI              392   43       54        24:07.1     24:12.5      7:47/M
       2    Nicole Watts                      San Diego  CA         281   41       68        25:05.2     25:15.4      8:05/M
       3    Amy Pugh                          Alto  MI              257   43       87        26:29.0     26:50.2      8:33/M
       4    Jill Thompson                     Caledonia  MI         182   41      106        27:41.4     28:01.7      8:56/M
       5    Amber Daman                       Caledonia  MI         412   40      137        29:11.6     29:22.2      9:25/M
       6    Meagan Thompson                   Middleville  MI       401   42      183        32:50.2     33:14.0     10:35/M
       7    Rebecca Jacobi                    Caledonia  MI         136   41      191        33:36.2     33:45.9     10:50/M
       8    Rebecca Overmire                  Wayland  MI           237   40      196        34:41.7     34:59.3     11:11/M
       9    Fawn Jackson                      Caledonia  MI         115   43      207        36:39.3     36:48.1     11:49/M
      10    Betsey Williams                   Lansing  MI           177   42      216        37:25.5     38:00.1     12:04/M
      11    Jennifer Buck                     Caledonia  MI         126   41      223        39:12.4     39:19.5     12:39/M
      12    Della Richards                    Wyoming  MI           389   40      227        40:07.3     40:15.5     12:56/M
      13    Jeni Quigley                      Caledonia  MI         205   43      234        41:33.3     42:00.6     13:24/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jill Degrove                      Middleville  MI       135   47      115        27:57.2     28:04.3      9:01/M
       2    Dawn Rybarczyk                    Caledonia  MI         202   47      124        28:17.9     28:24.8      9:07/M
       3    Kimberly Johnson                  Alto  MI              424   48      161        31:01.1     31:16.2     10:00/M
       4    Kristin Kauffman                  Grand Rapids  MI      133   47      177        32:21.8     32:55.4     10:26/M
       5    Christine Duryea                  Middleville  MI       152   49      214        37:19.4     37:39.5     12:02/M
       6    Andrea Harwood                    Lowell  MI            371   47      252        52:45.4     53:18.6     17:01/M
       7    Debra Scott                       Ada  MI               372   49      253        52:46.0     53:18.6     17:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dawn Kuhfeldt                     Caledonia  MI         130   52       72        25:23.9     25:33.6      8:11/M
       2    Becky Schultz                     Caledonia  MI         203   51      101        27:23.4     27:32.6      8:50/M
       3    Charlene Messer                   Grand Rapids  MI      151   50      236        42:18.2     42:56.3     13:39/M
       4    Rebecca Evans                     Middleville  MI       280   52      243        45:45.0     46:20.5     14:45/M
       5    Connie Wendecker                  Westland  MI          283   53      250        48:54.0     49:27.6     15:46/M
       6    Debra Markee                      Caledonia  MI         189   53      255        57:17.6     57:37.1     18:29/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dion Wierenga                     Alto  MI              139   58      153        30:32.5     30:48.7      9:51/M
       2    Donna Barnaby                     Caledonia  MI         275   55      228        40:14.1     40:33.6     12:59/M
       3    Tamara Barney                     Caledonia  MI         119   58      248        47:46.3     48:22.3     15:25/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Vicky Watson                      Alto  MI              387   62      208        36:40.5     37:18.0     11:50/M
       2    Carla Safie                       Hastings  MI          193   63      224        39:36.6     40:08.4     12:46/M
       3    Sharon Albaugh                    Middleville  MI       196   60      238        42:58.2     43:23.2     13:52/M
       4    Sally Gless                       Caledonia  MI         120   62      247        47:46.1     48:22.2     15:25/M
       5    Jean Soest                        Caledonia  MI         234   71      261      1:01:41.5   1:02:12.3     19:54/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Micah Meindertsma                 Caledonia  MI         260   20        1        16:57.3     16:57.3      5:28/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jamin Thompson                    Caledonia  MI         183   14        3        17:28.2     17:29.2      5:38/M
       2    Josh Oom                          Caledonia  MI         223   14        8        18:51.3     18:52.7      6:05/M
       3    Jordan Domany                     Caledonia  MI         273   13       12        19:32.9     19:34.5      6:18/M
       4    Donavan Mattson                   Caledonia  MI         162   13       21        20:55.3     20:57.4      6:45/M
       5    Cooper Sorsen                     Caledonia  MI         219   13       23        21:03.3     21:06.1      6:47/M
       6    Brendon Standhardt                Alto  MI              390   14       27        21:31.7     21:33.5      6:56/M
       7    Andrew Adams                      Alto  MI              212   14       33        22:21.6     22:24.5      7:13/M
       8    John Kotarski                     Caledonia  MI         138   14       37        22:49.7     23:02.5      7:22/M
       9    Colin Pearson                     Caledonia  MI         218   13       40        22:59.0     23:00.7      7:25/M
      10    Miles Cornielle                   Caledonia  MI         169   13       51        24:01.9     24:19.4      7:45/M
      11    Kort Thompson                     Caledonia  MI         181   10       56        24:14.2     24:16.9      7:49/M
      12    Cam Mealey                        Caledonia  MI         154   12       58        24:23.2     24:35.3      7:52/M
      13    Jack Stoner                       Alto  MI              104   14       62        24:51.9     24:53.4      8:01/M
      14    Kyle Winters                      Caledonia  MI         221   13       63        24:52.8     24:54.7      8:01/M
      15    Keaton Hernden                    Caledonia  MI         211   14       66        24:57.2     25:10.6      8:03/M
      16    Albert Halley                     Caledonia  MI         228    9       67        24:59.1     25:02.6      8:04/M
      17    Cameron Weibel                    Caledonia  MI         110   11       70        25:12.4     25:15.0      8:08/M
      18    Luke Smith                        Caledonia  MI         213   10       78        25:42.7     25:49.5      8:17/M
      19    Tyler Dean                        Alto  MI              254   13       94        26:46.7     26:48.7      8:38/M
      20    David Polak                       Caledonia  MI         142   13      116        27:59.5     28:03.5      9:02/M
      21    Soren Stormo                      Caledonia  MI         125   10      122        28:13.8     28:18.6      9:06/M
      22    Noah Cornielle                    Caledonia  MI         168   13      145        29:58.7     30:15.8      9:40/M
      23    William Knipping                  Caledonia  MI         167   12      150        30:22.4     30:39.6      9:48/M
      24    Tyler Buck                        Caledonia  MI         128    8      157        30:48.1     30:55.7      9:56/M
      25    Jamie Garnett                     Caledonia  MI         277   10      164        31:21.0     31:37.2     10:07/M
      26    Ethan Folkersma                   Alto  MI              107   13      178        32:23.8     32:28.7     10:27/M
      27    Brayton Robertson                 Caledonia  MI         268   14      186        33:02.3     33:15.9     10:39/M
      28    Rylan Conroy                      Middleville  MI       207    9      188        33:15.2     33:54.4     10:44/M
      29    Camden Quigley                    Caledonia  MI         176   10      233        41:29.9     41:57.2     13:23/M
      30    Landon Conroy                     Middleville  MI       208   12      246        47:12.2     47:50.4     15:14/M
      31    Jarrett Jenks                     Jenison  MI           238   12      258        57:38.6     58:08.3     18:35/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Oliver Alvesteffer                Caledonia  MI         386   17        4        17:53.5     17:54.1      5:46/M
       2    Sam Morse                         Caledonia  MI         240   17        5        17:58.1     17:58.9      5:48/M
       3    Jalen Banfill                     Caledonia  MI         381   17        6        18:20.8     18:21.3      5:55/M
       4    Jordan Pattison                   Caledonia  MI         123   19       10        19:01.7     19:04.5      6:08/M
       5    Jordan Bennett                    Alto  MI              109   19       11        19:17.4     19:20.8      6:13/M
       6    Matthew Spees                     Caledonia  MI         158   19       14        19:58.3     19:59.4      6:26/M
       7    Cole Nelson                       Caledonia  MI         288   17       15        20:05.4     20:08.7      6:29/M
       8    Elijah Miller                     Caledoniacaledonia    118   15       17        20:33.7     20:35.1      6:38/M
       9    Nathan Howard                     Alto  MI              256   18       18        20:45.5     20:48.5      6:42/M
      10    Logan Foerch                      Caledonia  MI         174   16       19        20:50.9     20:52.3      6:43/M
      11    Sam Blunt                         Alto  MI              266   15       22        20:59.8     21:01.4      6:46/M
      12    Jack Kellogg                      Caledonia  MI         264   16       24        21:07.4     21:08.3      6:49/M
      13    Spencer Napper                    Caledonia  MI         249   15       25        21:18.2     21:19.5      6:52/M
      14    Micah Vanduine                    Alto  MI              170   17       26        21:24.7     21:32.5      6:54/M
      15    Carter Hammond                    Caledonia  MI         102   17       28        21:39.3     21:45.6      6:59/M
      16    Hunter Fridley                    Caledonia  MI         395   17       30        21:50.0     22:03.6      7:03/M
      17    Bruce Langenburg                  Caledonia  MI         375   16       34        22:26.5     22:37.9      7:14/M
      18    Zack Jenks                        Jenison  MI           239   17       36        22:35.8     22:47.5      7:17/M
      19    Brendan Irons                     Kentwood  MI          274   18       39        22:58.5     23:11.6      7:25/M
      20    Davis Ziesmer                     Caledonia  MI         425   17       41        22:59.0     23:11.7      7:25/M
      21    Jeffrey Spees                     Caledonia  MI         157   17       42        23:11.5     23:15.7      7:29/M
      22    Kyle Restau                       Caledonia  MI         161   18       43        23:13.4     23:16.6      7:29/M
      23    Ethan Green                       Caledonia  MI         299   17       44        23:14.8     23:28.0      7:30/M
      24    Ian Klug                          Caledonia  MI         259   18       47        23:44.3     23:47.9      7:39/M
      25    Dominic Huver                     Middleville  MI       305   16       48        23:52.1     24:05.2      7:42/M
      26    Wyatt Foerch                      Caledonia  MI         175   15       50        24:01.6     24:04.9      7:45/M
      27    Brayden Folkersma                 Alto  MI              105   15       52        24:02.0     24:04.9      7:45/M
      28    Jason Blunt                       Alto  MI              399   18       57        24:15.2     24:19.0      7:49/M
      29    Charles Kotarski                  Caledonia  MI         137   17       59        24:27.3     24:42.0      7:53/M
      30    Garrett Walker                    Grand Rapids  MI      373   15       60        24:30.1     24:44.5      7:54/M
      31    Evyn Sweeney                      Caledonia  MI         149   18       61        24:45.3     24:50.7      7:59/M
      32    Noah Peterson                     Alto  MI              132   18       82        26:08.0     26:09.1      8:26/M
      33    Andrew Kayser                     Caledonia  MI         420   16       88        26:34.4     26:46.0      8:34/M
      34    Wade Fridley                      Caledonia  MI         270   16       90        26:42.2     26:55.2      8:37/M
      35    Thomas Near                       Caledonia  MI         378   16       91        26:42.4     26:55.2      8:37/M
      36    Kaden Thacker                     Grand Rapids  MI      291   16       93        26:45.8     26:59.6      8:38/M
      37    Ethan Bierlein                    Lowell  MI            382   15      111        27:52.0     28:06.1      8:59/M
      38    Justus Young                      Caledonia  MI         250   16      120        28:05.1     28:09.5      9:04/M
      39    Aaron Tenelshof                   Caledonia  MI         409   15      163        31:16.0     31:20.5     10:05/M
      40    Peter Savage                      Alto  MI              258   15      170        32:10.3     32:25.1     10:23/M
      41    Dallas Hainley                    Caledonia  MI         271   16      172        32:12.1     32:26.1     10:23/M
      42    Eli Radtke                        Grand Rapids  MI      179   16      173        32:13.7     32:27.0     10:24/M
      43    Aaron Gole                        Hastings  MI          426   15      174        32:13.9     32:28.6     10:24/M
      44    Maxwell Douma                     Alto  MI              374   15      175        32:16.1     32:17.9     10:25/M
      45    Canton Pederson                   Hastings  MI          427   15      187        33:10.5     33:25.3     10:42/M
      46    Tyler Starr                       Caledonia  MI         418   18      212        36:48.8     37:00.8     11:52/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Trenton Feyen                     Caledonia  MI         396   23        7        18:47.2     18:47.8      6:04/M
       2    Josue Vasquez                     Wyoming  MI           255   24       13        19:49.0     19:50.3      6:24/M
       3    Grant Clipfell                    Hudsonville  MI       156   24       32        22:14.9     22:22.1      7:10/M
       4    Max Smith                         Caledonia  MI         415   24       75        25:35.7     25:46.9      8:15/M
       5    Mathew Flegel                     Caledonia  MI         227   20       98        27:08.8     27:12.2      8:45/M
       6    Dan Beers                         Wyoming  MI           428   23      103        27:31.9     27:43.4      8:53/M
       7    Tyler White                       Caledonia  MI         124   20      104        27:38.0     27:41.1      8:55/M
       8    Alexander Kribs                   Middleville  MI       111   20      225        40:05.3     40:37.8     12:56/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Phil Wendecker                    Grand Rapids  MI      421   29      102        27:26.3     27:39.0      8:51/M
       2    Justin Vander Vennen              Caledonia  MI         171   28      197        34:44.7     35:21.9     11:12/M
       3    Kirk Vandervennen                 Alto  MI              165   26      215        37:21.4     37:58.9     12:03/M
       4    Cody Walsh                        Grand Rapids  MI      422   27      249        48:43.3     49:27.2     15:43/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Trevor Rice                       Grandville  MI        267   30       16        20:12.8     20:15.5      6:31/M
       2    Derrick Watson                    Alto  MI              376   30       38        22:57.6     23:07.1      7:24/M
       3    Walter Hast                       Caledonia  MI         194   31       69        25:09.6     25:21.8      8:07/M
       4    Anthony Hall                      Caledonia  MI         272   32       84        26:10.2     26:12.5      8:26/M
       5    John Harris                       Caledonia  MI         380   32       95        26:47.7     27:00.5      8:38/M
       6    Jonathan Start                    Caledonia  MI         265   30      107        27:42.7     27:51.6      8:56/M
       7    Kyle Bellgraph                    Wayland  MI           370   32      257        57:38.1     58:04.6     18:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Bradshaw                      Caledonia  MI         160   36      141        29:48.5     30:10.7      9:37/M
       2    Kurtis Wells                      Caledonia  MI         191   35      192        33:36.3     34:05.9     10:50/M
       3    Ryan Fiebig                       Alto  MI              287   35      194        34:02.7     34:37.0     10:59/M
       4    Arden Holzgen                     Caledonia  MI         304   35      209        36:40.8     37:17.6     11:50/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Thompson                      Caledonia  MI         184   41        2        17:17.0     17:17.5      5:35/M
       2    Todd Quigley                      Caledonia  MI         186   44       80        25:50.2     26:05.4      8:20/M
       3    Samuel Franklin                   Caledonia  MI         385   43       99        27:14.6     27:33.5      8:47/M
       4    Gaylord Brown                     Hastings  MI          300   42      110        27:51.4     28:07.0      8:59/M
       5    Michael Kayser                    Caledonia  MI         419   43      128        28:36.5     28:49.2      9:14/M
       6    John K Donnelly                   Holland  MI           285   42      130        28:41.4     29:08.3      9:15/M
       7    Kevin Buck                        Caledonia  MI         127   41      159        30:51.1     30:58.4      9:57/M
       8    Chris Chappel                     Grand Rapids  MI      163   42      176        32:18.6     32:58.9     10:25/M
       9    Jason Moore                       Caledonia  MI         263   42      184        32:50.5     33:29.5     10:35/M
      10    Adam Conroy                       Middleville  MI       209   41      189        33:18.9     33:57.7     10:45/M
      11    Mieczyslaw Polak                  Caledonia  MI         144   43      198        34:56.6     35:20.3     11:16/M
      12    Fred Boyer                        Kentwood  MI          230   40      199        35:25.1     36:00.1     11:25/M
      13    Brian Folkersma                   Alto  MI              106   42      200        35:27.3     35:52.2     11:26/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    William Johnson                   Middleville  MI       405   46       20        20:54.2     20:58.5      6:45/M
       2    Dave Smith                        Caledonia  MI         214   48       77        25:42.6     25:49.2      8:17/M
       3    Allen Halley                      Caledonia  MI         229   46      132        28:54.5     29:01.4      9:19/M
       4    Marc Stover                       Caledonia  MI         233   49      143        29:53.1     30:14.9      9:38/M
       5    Dwight Jones                      Grand Rapids  MI      394   45      165        31:43.9     31:52.2     10:14/M
       6    Mike Weiss                        Caledonia  MI         402   45      168        32:02.6     32:31.3     10:20/M
       7    Greg Jensen                       Byron Center  MI      330   47      179        32:35.8     32:43.5     10:31/M
       8    David Battey                      Caledonia  MI         397   47      181        32:46.1     33:22.8     10:34/M
       9    Ed Varr                           Alpena  MI            404   48      202        36:15.3     36:33.3     11:42/M
      10    Bryan Messer                      Grand Rapids  MI      150   48      235        42:16.9     42:55.1     13:38/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Wayne Oom                         Caledonia  MI         224   50        9        18:52.5     18:54.0      6:05/M
       2    Timothy Power                     Hastings  MI          246   52       45        23:37.8     23:56.8      7:37/M
       3    Brian Thomas                      Alto  MI              198   51       81        26:04.8     26:23.7      8:25/M
       4    Ron Schultz                       Caledonia  MI         204   53      100        27:22.8     27:32.1      8:50/M
       5    Mike Hennessey                    Douglas  MI           449   54      117        28:01.5     28:16.1      9:02/M
       6    Kevin Hansen                      Grand Rapids  MI      134   53      133        29:01.3     29:35.6      9:22/M
       7    Loc Trinh                         Caledonia  MI         141   52      139        29:38.4     30:00.3      9:34/M
       8    Michael Vroman                    Caledonia  MI         185   53      160        30:57.4     31:22.9      9:59/M
       9    Bill Hazelbach                    Caledonia  MI         408   54      171        32:10.8     32:23.3     10:23/M
      10    Ron Knipping                      Caledonia  MI         164   53      245        46:06.6     46:24.3     14:52/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Wortley                      Caledonia  MI         172   55       76        25:41.8     25:47.7      8:17/M
       2    Michael Meindertsma               Caledonia  MI         383   56      142        29:49.8     30:07.3      9:37/M
       3    Tom Kribs                         Middleville  MI       112   55      156        30:41.8     30:45.6      9:54/M
       4    Phil Wendecker                    Westland  MI          284   57      241        45:22.2     46:08.7     14:38/M
       5    Jo Garnett                        Caledonia  MI         278   55      259        57:41.5     58:07.6     18:36/M
       6    Tom Barnaby                       Caledonia  MI         279   57      260        57:44.5     58:10.7     18:37/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Doug Wierenga                     Alto  MI              140   61      147        30:00.4     30:16.6      9:41/M
       2    Lawrence Albaugh                  Middleville  MI       195   63      237        42:52.8     43:17.5     13:50/M