The Big Run

Age Group Results

June 06, 2018


Results provided by Trivium Racing


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    April Galloway                    Greensboro  NC       2719   32       10        21:53.6     21:53.6      7:03/M
       2    Katherine Nunnally                Greensboro  NC       2662   39       12        22:28.3     22:28.3      7:14/M
       3    Cindy Barbour                     Greensboro  NC       2699   52       13        22:32.2     22:32.2      7:16/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Peyton Youth                      Greensboro  NC       2676   13       37        26:08.1     26:13.8      8:26/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gracie Kirkland                   Asheboro  NC         2696   17       38        26:08.8     26:09.7      8:26/M
       2    Lindsey Taylor                    Oak Ridge  NC        2642   19       57        28:15.5     28:16.9      9:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Meghan Root                       High Point  NC       2725   29       22        24:14.1     24:30.4      7:49/M
       2    Julia Hujar                       Greensboro  NC       2715   24       24        24:47.0     24:52.4      8:00/M
       3    Lara Gritter                      Greensboro  NC       2620   27       26        25:11.9     25:16.3      8:07/M
       4    Candice Forbes                    Pleasant Garden  NC  2740   24       28        25:17.8     25:33.1      8:09/M
       5    Ashley Nidiffer                   Newton  NC           2724   24       40        26:13.1     26:16.3      8:27/M
       6    Stepheney Peele                   Kernersville  NC     2609   28       75        30:19.3     30:24.6      9:47/M
       7    Natalie Johnson                   Greensboro  NC       2708   25       78        30:37.8     30:53.0      9:53/M
       8    Samantha Barton                   Colfax  NC           2639   28       88        31:52.7     32:14.0     10:17/M
       9    Ellen Shelton                     Greensboro  NC       2632   29      100        33:30.5     33:44.3     10:48/M
      10    Paige Sprinkle                    Greensboro  NC       2718   27      110        34:36.5     34:47.6     11:10/M
      11    Bethany Hollingsworth             Trinity  NC          2612   25      112        34:38.9     35:00.0     11:10/M
      12    Karen Ayala-Miranda               Greensboro  NC       2628   21      115        35:15.7     35:28.6     11:22/M
      13    Lauren Drafz                      Greensboro  NC       2773   20      120        36:06.5     36:30.8     11:39/M
      14    Chelsea Currier                   Browns Summit  NC    2761   27      131        37:49.2     38:17.6     12:12/M
      15    Cinthya Garcia                    Greensboro  NC       2733   26      151        41:33.9     41:52.5     13:24/M
      16    Andressa Jacovozzi                Greensboro  NC       2747   27      153        41:51.7     42:06.0     13:30/M
      17    Elizabeth Williard                Kernersville  NC     2690   25      162        44:31.9     44:44.1     14:22/M
      18    Alexandria Smith                  Greensboro  NC       2631   24      168        45:45.1     45:57.7     14:45/M
      19    Hjuel Hughes                      Greensboro  NC       2624   28      170        45:57.4     46:26.5     14:49/M
      20    Katalina Eubanks                  Belews Creek  NC     2681   27      173        47:21.6     47:32.5     15:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michelly Fichak                   Greensboro  NC       2629   36       20        23:43.1     23:44.4      7:39/M
       2    Sarah Ferrell                     Greensboro  NC       2703   35       34        25:40.2     25:45.3      8:17/M
       3    Ashley Fox                        Staley  NC           2716   30       41        26:22.1     26:37.3      8:30/M
       4    Seleta Auman                      Randleman  NC        2729   34       55        28:02.2     28:09.9      9:03/M
       5    Paige Wingler                     Greensboro  NC       2778   34       64        28:54.7     29:03.4      9:19/M
       6    Jaclyn Ventura                    Danville  VA         2765   31       65        28:54.7     28:57.2      9:19/M
       7    Allison Sanders                   Greensboro  NC       2775   39       67        29:22.6     29:29.0      9:28/M
       8    Barb Oliver                       Greensboro  NC       2613   37       72        29:39.7     29:47.8      9:34/M
       9    Sarrah Lombardo                   Oak Ridge  NC        2679   35       79        30:43.7     30:59.6      9:55/M
      10    Sarah Pennington                  Greensboro  NC       2623   37       86        31:26.6     31:32.2     10:08/M
      11    Ashley Ross                       Mcleansville  NC     2640   32       87        31:41.3     31:43.4     10:13/M
      12    Kristen Saunders                  Greensboro  NC       2728   36       89        31:58.9     32:05.9     10:19/M
      13    Jennifer Siegenthaler             Winston Salem  NC    2790   38       91        32:07.0     32:07.0     10:22/M
      14    Alison Presley                    Greensboro  NC       2614   37      109        34:34.2     34:43.0     11:09/M
      15    Tiffany Reed                      Jamestown  NC        2633   38      117        35:44.7     36:07.7     11:32/M
      16    Kim Lamonds                       Randleman  NC        2731   35      122        36:44.6     36:55.5     11:51/M
      17    Kelli Crawford                    Greensboro  NC       2672   30      124        37:07.7     37:17.6     11:58/M
      18    Andrea Matkins                    Greensboro  NC       2617   36      125        37:12.4     37:14.8     12:00/M
      19    Julie Greene                      Greensboro  NC       2625   34      130        37:33.5     37:47.9     12:07/M
      20    Leah Burkett                      Greensboro  NC       2647   35      133        37:54.4     38:16.3     12:14/M
      21    Maryann Kozikowski                Greensboro  NC       2621   38      134        37:58.5     38:05.7     12:15/M
      22    Ashley Strickland                 Greensboro  NC       2665   32      136        38:37.5     38:51.9     12:27/M
      23    Carmen Miller                     Greensboro  NC       2602   39      146        40:41.1     40:53.4     13:07/M
      24    Simone Martins De Sa              High Point  NC       2746   37      150        41:21.0     41:34.4     13:20/M
      25    Situ Shrestha                     Greensboro  NC       2673   34      152        41:35.9     41:55.2     13:25/M
      26    Kamile Blinn                      High Point  NC       2749   32      154        41:52.1     42:06.0     13:30/M
      27    Sharon Baysinger                  Pleasant Garden  NC  2659   36      157        42:16.2     42:39.3     13:38/M
      28    Sarah Hampton                     Greensboro  NC       2780   32      175        47:41.0     47:58.6     15:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ginger Coble                      Liberty  NC          2683   41       30        25:22.5     25:23.3      8:11/M
       2    Lien Wilson                       Greensboro  NC       2603   49       31        25:23.4     25:28.7      8:11/M
       3    Jacqueline Allred                 Greensboro  NC       2753   45       33        25:30.8     25:32.9      8:14/M
       4    Anna Isley                        Greensboro  NC       2630   49       48        27:09.0     27:13.6      8:45/M
       5    Kim Van Spronsen                  Greensboro  NC       2712   44       51        27:30.4     27:34.8      8:52/M
       6    Amanda Youth                      Greensboro  NC       2650   41       53        27:41.5     27:47.4      8:56/M
       7    Sarah Mason                       Greensboro  NC       2759   40       77        30:34.9     30:45.9      9:52/M
       8    Heather Aherne                    Greensboro  NC       2776   47       83        31:06.8     31:10.7     10:02/M
       9    Amy Kraft                         Greensboro  NC       2705   42       90        31:59.5     32:06.0     10:19/M
      10    Dawn Leone                        Greensboro  NC       2634   48       97        33:11.0     33:29.3     10:42/M
      11    Kat Lamke                         Greensboro  NC       2666   47       98        33:12.0     33:36.1     10:43/M
      12    Shelby Phillips1                  Greensboro  NC       2787   43      116        35:17.7     35:41.1     11:23/M
      13    Emily Adams                       Greensboro  NC       2655   42      126        37:14.4     37:23.0     12:01/M
      14    Cheryl Scott                      Reidsville  NC       2785   49      128        37:26.3     37:36.2     12:05/M
      15    Rhea McCulloch                    High Point  NC       2742   41      141        39:29.7     39:51.0     12:44/M
      16    Kristie Stone                     Summerfield  NC      2770   41      142        40:04.4     40:26.4     12:55/M
      17    Donna Sanders                     Sophia  NC           2685   48      144        40:17.4     40:43.2     13:00/M
      18    Michelle Little                   Greensboro  NC       2734   47      147        41:02.0     41:10.4     13:14/M
      19    Shelby Phillips                   Greensboro  NC       2636   43      155        41:55.1     42:13.2     13:31/M
      20    Allison McKamey                   Greensboro  NC       2656   43      160        43:20.3     43:46.9     13:59/M
      21    Lisa Johnson                      Browns Summit  NC    2762   48      163        44:41.1     45:00.9     14:25/M
      22    Amy Floyd                         Thomasville  NC      2626   43      164        45:03.4     45:10.3     14:32/M
      23    Mayra Espinosa                    Summerfield  NC      2637   42      165        45:16.6     45:16.6     14:36/M
      24    Shea Burns                        Greensboro  NC       2651   45      172        47:13.1     47:31.6     15:14/M
      25    Lisa Russell                      Oak Ridge  NC        2608   43      176        47:47.2     48:11.1     15:25/M
      26    Nicole Krasowski                  Greensboro  NC       2652   45      177        47:48.0     48:11.5     15:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Aimee Smith                       Reidsville  NC       2615   50       56        28:03.3     28:05.9      9:03/M
       2    Carol Lucas                       Greensboro  NC       2653   56       59        28:20.3     28:27.5      9:08/M
       3    Danielle Ray                      Summerfield  NC      2784   53       69        29:33.0     29:46.2      9:32/M
       4    Kim Crouse                        Greensboro  NC       2720   56       70        29:33.8     29:39.9      9:32/M
       5    Idowu Shofoluwe                                        2750   56       71        29:34.2     29:40.0      9:32/M
       6    Peggy Trent                       Greensboro  NC       2745   56       82        31:02.4     31:08.9     10:01/M
       7    Shelby Taylor                     Oak Ridge  NC        2643   50       84        31:09.8     31:19.3     10:03/M
       8    Cathy West                        Greensboro  NC       2779   53       92        32:09.9     32:18.7     10:22/M
       9    Wanda Gaddy                       Greensboro  NC       2605   58      101        33:39.1     33:44.5     10:51/M
      10    Beverly Potts                     Greensboro  NC       2674   57      107        34:20.4     34:32.8     11:05/M
      11    Elizabeth McKew                   Greensboro  NC       2668   56      113        34:46.6     35:10.7     11:13/M
      12    Susan Lamore                      Greensboro  NC       2646   55      114        34:59.4     35:20.2     11:17/M
      13    Cathy Jackson                     Greensboro  NC       2738   54      127        37:19.1     37:34.3     12:02/M
      14    Harriet Turner                    Greensboro  NC       2766   58      132        37:52.6     37:55.5     12:13/M
      15    Cathy Cook                        Greensborons  NC     2669   52      135        38:29.7     38:53.7     12:25/M
      16    Marie Frazier                                          2751   51      137        38:38.7     39:03.9     12:28/M
      17    Aletha Dressler                   Whitsett  NC         2657   53      138        38:55.7     39:16.2     12:33/M
      18    Sallie Klesch                     Greensboro  NC       2707   53      139        38:58.9     39:22.8     12:34/M
      19    Melissa Patram                    Asheboro  NC         2732   51      145        40:24.2     40:41.4     13:02/M
      20    Lori Strabel                      Pleasant Garden  NC  2658   54      156        42:14.8     42:38.2     13:37/M
      21    Laura Mount                       Greensboro  NC       2648   51      158        42:21.1     42:38.5     13:40/M
      22    Patty Christensen                 Mc Leansville  NC    2710   57      169        45:55.8     46:12.5     14:49/M
      23    Julia Geniac                      Greensboro  NC       2767   52      171        45:57.7     46:13.7     14:49/M
      24    Suzanne Bahr                      Greensboro  NC       2727   56      178        48:49.2     49:13.6     15:45/M
      25    Deanna Homer                      Greensboro  NC       2735   50      179        50:16.5     50:35.6     16:13/M
      26    Chandra Cook                      Randleman  NC        2661   55      182        52:41.1     53:03.5     17:00/M
      27    Leslie Justice                    Greensboro  NC       2772   56      183        56:07.8     56:37.2     18:06/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tina Oliver                       Greensboro  NC       2782   60       85        31:18.9     31:34.3     10:06/M
       2    Denise Pender                     Greensboro  NC       2616   65       95        32:27.3     32:30.4     10:28/M
       3    Mary Potter                       Kernersville  NC     2606   60       96        32:53.7     33:06.6     10:36/M
       4    Valerie Paschal                   Reidsville  NC       2667   65      105        34:18.3     34:32.2     11:04/M
       5    Patti Bonham                      Greensboro  NC       2638   60      119        35:46.6     36:07.4     11:32/M
       6    Valerie Wolicki                   Greensboro  NC       2722   63      180        52:39.6     53:02.9     16:59/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Cameron                     Greensboro  NC       2783   76      103        33:48.5     34:07.8     10:54/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Andris Goncarovs                  Greensboro  NC       2693   26        1        16:27.6     16:27.6      5:18/M
       2    Robby Peters                      Summerfield  NC      2689   28        2        16:57.3     16:57.3      5:28/M
       3    Ethan Long                        Mcleansville  NC     2664   15        3        19:02.3     19:02.3      6:08/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Micah McDorman                    Burlington  NC       2692   13        6        20:59.2     20:59.3      6:46/M
       2    Noah Davis                        Belews Creek  NC     2682    8      174        47:24.2     47:34.5     15:17/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Geniac                      Greensboro  NC       2768   16       11        22:24.3     22:25.6      7:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kristopher Beatty                 Elon  NC             2754   27        4        20:03.9     20:04.2      6:28/M
       2    Patrick Westervelt                Oak Ridge  NC        2694   25        5        20:21.0     20:21.7      6:34/M
       3    Gerard Dulac                      Grosse Pointe  MI    2726   21        8        21:20.9     21:22.7      6:53/M
       4    Josh Gritter                      Greensboro  NC       2619   29       19        23:41.2     23:45.3      7:38/M
       5    Jacob Lineberger                  Greensboro  NC       2741   27       35        25:51.0     26:06.3      8:20/M
       6    Erik Swanson                      Greensboro  NC       2701   22       58        28:17.3     28:17.8      9:07/M
       7    Nicholson Sprinkle                Greensboro  NC       2717   28       63        28:52.7     29:04.4      9:19/M
       8    Andrew Lamore                     Greensboro  NC       2645   23       80        30:48.0     30:53.9      9:56/M
       9    Alex Mondragon                    Greensboro  NC       2611   28      104        33:59.2     34:20.0     10:58/M
      10    Richard Currier                   Browns Summit  NC    2764   24      111        34:37.3     35:04.7     11:10/M
      11    Justin Stone                      Summerfield  NC      2769   20      118        35:46.0     36:08.2     11:32/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Davis                        Greensboro  NC       2774   36       15        23:16.1     23:22.5      7:30/M
       2    Josh Connor                       Greensboro  NC       2730   36       16        23:24.0     23:40.6      7:33/M
       3    Joe Rieke                         Greensboro  NC       2758   35       17        23:28.0     23:31.0      7:34/M
       4    Adam Amundson                     Greensboro  NC       2691   33       39        26:11.0     26:14.3      8:27/M
       5    Joe Roberge                       Greensboro  NC       2678   30       43        26:35.6     26:44.1      8:35/M
       6    Rob Holloway                      Browns Summit  NC    2714   38       46        26:53.1     26:58.1      8:40/M
       7    Jackie Robinson                   Greensboro  NC       2641   38       50        27:28.8     27:31.0      8:52/M
       8    Joel Miller                       Greensboro  NC       2697   34       60        28:31.2     28:42.2      9:12/M
       9    Chris Reigelman                   Choudrant  LA        2743   35       74        30:07.9     30:15.4      9:43/M
      10    Jeff Stenberg                     Greensboro  NC       2755   32       99        33:18.6     33:28.6     10:45/M
      11    Wendell Lupton                    Greensboro  NC       2704   36      108        34:28.9     34:43.4     11:07/M
      12    Tim Thompson                      Jamestown  NC        2622   39      149        41:20.8     41:27.9     13:20/M
      13    Grant Page                        Summerfield  NC      2788   37      166        45:19.3     45:41.1     14:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Wally Bixby                       Burlington  NC       2723   48        7        21:13.5     21:14.7      6:51/M
       2    Felix Ayala-Fierro                Greensboro  NC       2627   49        9        21:50.4     21:55.2      7:03/M
       3    David Huang                       Greensboro  NC       2763   44       27        25:15.8     25:20.9      8:09/M
       4    Pete Farneti                      Greensboro  NC       2757   43       29        25:20.0     25:31.4      8:10/M
       5    Michael Hunt                      Greensboro  NC       2777   48       32        25:30.4     25:34.0      8:14/M
       6    Keith Smith                       Greensboro  NC       2721   46       42        26:24.2     26:31.1      8:31/M
       7    Christopher Burton                Greensboro  NC       2677   47       45        26:47.7     26:53.7      8:38/M
       8    Jonathan Priddy                   Ramseur  NC          2713   41       52        27:30.6     27:35.1      8:52/M
       9    Peter Strafaci                    Summerfield  NC      2649   44       54        27:54.0     28:19.0      9:00/M
      10    Vincent Gaddy                     Greensboro  NC       2604   49       66        28:58.0     29:04.1      9:21/M
      11    Douglas Cooper                    Greensboro  NC       2663   42       93        32:15.2     40:49.4     10:24/M
      12    Tim Stone                         Summerfield  NC      2771   46      121        36:34.0     36:55.6     11:48/M
      13    Steve Scott                       Reidsville  NC       2786   48      123        37:06.3     37:16.4     11:58/M
      14    Greg Bunting                      Greensboro  NC       2700   46      129        37:33.3     37:47.1     12:07/M
      15    Benjamin Angel                    Greensboro  NC       2670   44      167        45:23.8     45:45.3     14:38/M
      16    Eric Rainey                       High Point  NC       2752   43      181        52:40.6     52:50.5     16:59/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Johnny Vanderford                 Elon  NC             2680   50       14        22:58.3     23:01.2      7:25/M
       2    Ronald Hooijschuur                Greensboro  NC       2671   53       21        24:04.0     24:06.4      7:46/M
       3    Wyman Taylor                      Oak Ridgeo  NC       2644   53       23        24:44.4     24:51.5      7:59/M
       4    Johnny Redwine                    Kernersville  NC     2698   57       25        24:48.6     24:50.2      8:00/M
       5    Bruce Keyes                       Greensboro  NC       2660   56       36        25:58.6     25:59.8      8:23/M
       6    Doug Klesch                       Greensboro  NC       2706   50       44        26:36.4     26:45.2      8:35/M
       7    Sam Grimes                        Denton  NC           2737   55       47        26:54.7     26:56.3      8:41/M
       8    Michael Swanson                   Greensboro  NC       2702   53       49        27:25.3     27:25.7      8:51/M
       9    Jon Wallner                       Greensboro  NC       2789   53       62        28:49.7     32:27.8      9:18/M
      10    Bob Christensen                   Mc Leansville  NC    2709   56       73        29:49.4     30:06.6      9:37/M
      11    John Leone                        Greensboro  NC       2635   50       94        32:24.4     32:42.4     10:27/M
      12    Scott Stenberg                    Mebane  NC           2756   55      102        33:46.7     33:57.1     10:54/M
      13    Ed Falish                         Jamestown  NC        2610   55      140        39:09.9     39:35.0     12:38/M
      14    Mark Sanders                      Sophia  NC           2686   55      143        40:17.1     40:42.9     13:00/M
      15    Jack Moore                        Greensboro  NC       2684   53      148        41:20.6     41:24.1     13:20/M
      16    Kelly Martin                      Greensboro  NC       2654   59      159        42:58.7     43:02.9     13:52/M
      17    Ron Mills                         Martinsville  VA     2736   54      161        43:51.5     44:03.8     14:09/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Neil Dunnavant                    Greensboro  NC       2618   61       18        23:32.3     23:35.3      7:35/M
       2    John Paris                        Snow Camp  NC        2695   63       61        28:46.5     29:11.1      9:17/M
       3    Alan Trent                        Greensboro  NC       2744   61       76        30:19.4     30:25.7      9:47/M
       4    Rick O'Reilly                     Greensboro  NC       2675   69       81        30:51.7     30:57.8      9:57/M
       5    Jim Caragol                       Oak Ridge  NC        2781   68      106        34:18.8     34:29.1     11:04/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Keefer                        Pittsboro  NC        2688   71       68        29:29.6     29:34.1      9:31/M