Smiles 4 Miles

5k

Age Group Results

April 21, 2018


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Boles                       Greensboro  NC       7574   38        1        20:17.6     20:18.1      6:33/M
       2    Lien Wilson                       Greensboro  NC       7509   49        9        25:28.3     25:32.3      8:13/M
       3    April Surber                      Winston Salem  NC    7506   32       11        25:44.3     25:46.0      8:18/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Adah Zimmer                       Greensboro  NC       7502    7       37        31:32.5     31:41.9     10:10/M
Top

Female 10 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Carmen Wallace                    Summerfield  NC      7576   12       14        26:00.5     26:08.8      8:23/M
       2    Sydney Keel                       Greensboro  NC       7566   10       56        40:18.3     40:20.8     13:00/M
       3    Isabella Surber                   Kernrsville  NC      7520   11       63        51:36.3     51:38.8     16:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kimberly Shaver                   Danville  VA         7556   23       28        29:56.7     30:06.4      9:39/M
       2    Sara Lindish                      Greensboro  NC       7570   25       50        34:40.5     34:48.1     11:11/M
       3    Mackenzie Walter                  High Point  NC       7531   20       71        58:05.9     58:21.2     18:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Shaunna Tobin                     Summerfield  NC      7539   39       16        26:02.9     26:07.1      8:24/M
       2    Stacey Finch                      High Point  NC       7554   38       19        27:22.5     27:30.9      8:50/M
       3    Megan Tarver                      Greensboro  NC       7555   35       25        29:15.7     29:19.8      9:26/M
       4    Hien Lewis                        Winston Salem  NC    7534   35       29        30:02.7     30:02.7      9:41/M
       5    Melanie Segraves                  Winston Salem  NC    7643   35       30        30:03.4     30:03.4      9:42/M
       6    Sarah Mason                       Greensboro  NC       7579   39       34        30:32.2     30:34.1      9:51/M
       7    Jessie Powell                     Winston Salem  NC    7527   35       35        30:58.6     31:07.7      9:59/M
       8    Sarah Zimmer                      Greensboro  NC       7501   34       39        31:35.2     31:44.3     10:11/M
       9    Lindsay Albert                    Kernersville  NC     7550   35       41        32:00.3     32:11.8     10:19/M
      10    Sarah Keel                        Greensboro  NC       7564   36       57        40:25.5     40:29.0     13:02/M
      11    Melody Gallimore                  Franklinville  NC    7507   36       60        41:50.4     41:53.5     13:30/M
      12    Lindsey Lahr                      Sophia  NC           7518   31       61        44:39.3     44:49.3     14:24/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ronda Revak                       Kernersville  NC     7513   46       15        26:01.7     26:07.9      8:24/M
       2    Catherine Earls Frischknecht      Greensboro  NC       7532   41       26        29:44.1     29:50.8      9:35/M
       3    Emily Williamson                  Julian  NC           7524   40       48        34:09.6     34:24.6     11:01/M
       4    Daphne Fish                       Clemmons  NC         7521   43       51        34:55.9     35:55.9     11:16/M
       5    Erika Goins                       Greensboro  NC       7547   49       53        38:57.9     39:05.3     12:34/M
       6    Andrea Davis                      Greensboro  NC       7590   46       54        39:23.2     39:28.9     12:42/M
       7    Candy Vaughn                      Summerfield  NC      7517   46       55        39:41.7     39:55.7     12:48/M
       8    Melanie Garner                    Summerfield  NC      7523   43       65        54:25.5     54:37.9     17:33/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Wendy Hicks                       Greensboro  NC       7645   53       24        28:56.8     29:02.3      9:20/M
       2    Idowu Shofoluwe                   Greensboro  NC       7647   56       27        29:45.8     29:51.0      9:36/M
       3    Kim Crouse                        Greensboro  NC       7646   56       31        30:07.4     30:13.1      9:43/M
       4    Susan Ross                        Greensboro  NC       7589   57       40        31:54.4     32:01.7     10:17/M
       5    Becky Miller                      Clemmons  NC         7562   52       44        32:33.8     32:33.8     10:30/M
       6    Winoka Morgan                     Sedalia  NC          7644   56       59        41:30.6     41:39.0     13:23/M
       7    Carol Walter                      High Point  NC       7529   59       66        55:02.7     55:17.1     17:45/M
       8    Tracy Blevins                     High Point  NC       7560   54       68        56:57.8     57:04.3     18:22/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Poole                      High Point  NC       7559   61       67        56:55.4     57:03.1     18:22/M
       2    Rebecca Linville                  High Point  NC       7558   60       69        57:01.0     57:07.3     18:24/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ian Trent                         Greensboro  NC       7551   36        2        20:35.3     20:36.9      6:38/M
       2    Christopher Pendry                Columbus  OH         7541   42        3        20:37.6     20:39.1      6:39/M
       3    Douglas Holbrook                  Winston Salem  NC    7526   37        4        20:42.9     20:46.5      6:41/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Asher Tobin                       Summerfield  NC      7552    7       13        25:48.6     25:52.8      8:19/M
       2    Ethan Keel                        Greensboro  NC       7567    8       33        30:28.7     30:30.9      9:50/M
       3    Anthony Andrews                   Greensboro  NC       7511    9       62        45:48.1     45:50.6     14:46/M
Top

Male 10 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Juan Rodriguez                    Danville  VA         7557   12       10        25:29.3     25:36.6      8:13/M
       2    Conner Pendry                     Columbus  OH         7543   13       42        32:16.8     32:19.6     10:25/M
       3    Federico Murillo                  Providence  NC       7588   13       45        33:13.1     33:20.4     10:43/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brendan Frosheiser                Greensboro  NC       7569   25        6        24:28.0     24:31.2      7:54/M
       2    Sam Cox                           Greensboro  NC       7536   27       46        33:18.5     33:28.7     10:45/M
       3    David Hoffman                     Greensboro  NC       7533   27       47        33:18.8     33:28.8     10:45/M
       4    Duncan McLaurin                   Whitsett  NC         7575   26       58        41:30.0     41:37.5     13:23/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Surber                     Winston Salem  NC    7505   33        5        23:33.7     23:36.6      7:36/M
       2    Michael Kress                     Mooresvilleooresvil  7549   32       18        27:21.3     27:29.5      8:49/M
       3    Michael Holbrook                  Trinity  NC          7519   35       20        27:31.9     27:39.9      8:53/M
       4    Jonathan Farrar                   Stokesdale  NC       7525   36       32        30:25.3     30:37.0      9:49/M
       5    John Sieck                        Mc Leansville  NC    7538   38       36        31:10.5     31:21.1     10:03/M
       6    Christopher Zimmer                Greensboro  NC       7572   38       38        31:33.4     31:42.6     10:11/M
       7    Michael Keel                      Greensboro  NC       7565   39       52        37:23.3     37:26.8     12:04/M
       8    Dereck Lewis                      Winston Salem  NC    7535   34       64        51:48.3     52:06.8     16:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Choplin                      East Bend  NC        7528   47        7        24:45.0     24:47.5      7:59/M
       2    Pete Farneti                      Greensboro  NC       7578   43       22        27:57.6     28:01.4      9:01/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Karl Neumann                      Collegeville  PA     7573   57        8        24:54.8     26:00.7      8:02/M
       2    Thomas Frosheiser                 Greensboro  NC       7571   56       12        25:47.4     25:50.9      8:19/M
       3    Lou Saypharath                    Winston Salem  NC    7568   53       17        27:19.1     27:22.3      8:49/M
       4    Demorrise Anderson                High Point  NC       7544   50       21        27:50.5     27:55.7      8:59/M
       5    James Fish                        Clemmons  NC         7522   51       43        32:27.2     33:27.6     10:28/M
       6    Jack Moore                        Greensboro  NC       7515   53       49        34:26.5     34:32.2     11:06/M
       7    Mike Walter                       High Point  NC       7530   57       70        58:04.0     58:18.2     18:44/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rick O'Reilly                     Greensboro  NC       7510   69       23        28:47.0     28:52.6      9:17/M