Fit For Business 5K

5K

April 14, 2018


Results by Trivium Racing Inc


Men: Top Finishers 0-15 16-30 31-45 46-99
Women: Top Finishers 16-30 31-45 46-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Hope Werenski                     South Hadley  MA     4652   22        5        22:39.0     22:39.0      7:17/M
       2    Dana Lopez                        King  NC             4739   37       11        24:57.5     24:57.5      8:02/M
       3    Nicole Chung                      Clemmons  NC         4729   12       13        25:44.7     25:44.7      8:17/M
Top

Female 16 to 30

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cheyenne Felkel                   Winston Salem  NC    4657   23       14        25:58.8     26:05.0      8:23/M
       2    Kara Kingma                       Winston Salem  NC    4672   25       21        28:42.7     28:52.9      9:15/M
Top

Female 31 to 45

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Julia Hollmann                    Huntersville  NC     4726   32       19        28:00.0     28:05.4      9:02/M
       2    Melissa Best                      Winston Salem  NC    4732   37       25        29:28.2     29:40.5      9:30/M
Top

Female 46 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Viola                         Winston Salem  NC    4725   53       40        31:36.4     31:47.5     10:12/M
       2    Maureen Maresca                   Clemmons  NC         4703   58       46        35:21.5     35:28.2     11:24/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    George Oliver                     Winston Salem  NC    4676   24        1        18:01.0     18:01.0      5:48/M
       2    Stanley Beamish                   Winston Salem  NC    4741   45        2        21:34.0     21:34.0      6:57/M
       3    Robert Nash                       Winston Salem  NC    4737   55        3        21:41.0     21:41.0      6:58/M
Top

Male 15 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Everett Horton                    Winston Salem  NC    4665    9       26        29:32.5     29:33.8      9:32/M
       2    Langdon Luther                    Winston Salem  NC    4660   13       51        38:07.3     38:14.5     12:18/M
Top

Male 16 to 30

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Johnathon Barnett                 Winston-Salem  NC    4693   26        4        22:20.3     22:26.0      7:12/M
       2    Marcus Sanderlin                  Winston Salem  NC    4705   29        8        23:19.6     23:21.5      7:31/M
Top

Male 31 to 45

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Wimmer                     Clemmons  NC         4675   33       12        25:01.9     25:08.0      8:04/M
       2    Brad Preslar                      Clemmons  NC         4710   41       15        26:16.4     26:23.6      8:28/M
Top

Male 46 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Valentine                     Kernersville  NC     4720   50        6        22:40.4     22:42.2      7:19/M
       2    Paul Meyer                        Winston Salem  NC    4742   65        7        22:50.3     22:53.0      7:22/M