Northern Trails Marathon and 10 Miler

Overall Marathon

March 10, 2019


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.
Overall   Bib   ------------ Mile 6.1 ------------ ------------ Mile 19.6 ------------ ------------ Mile 26.2 ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
1 Andris Goncarovs 2163 26 M Greensboro NC 1:Open 1 48:32.8 7:57/M 1 1:49:38.4 8:04/M 2 1:02:46.6 8:26/M 3:40:57.9
2 Jeremy Brooks 164 46 M Fort Bragg NC 2:Open 2 48:49.3 8:00/M 2 1:52:10.5 8:13/M 1 1:02:19.5 8:31/M 3:43:19.3
3 Taylor Stroud 2198 46 M Greensboro NC 3:Open 5 53:50.8 8:50/M 4 2:07:01.0 9:14/M 9 1:13:13.6 9:42/M 4:14:05.4
4 David Kinsey 135 47 M Greensboro NC 1:M 40-49 12 1:02:06.7 10:11/M 5 2:12:01.4 9:54/M 6 1:08:40.4 10:02/M 4:22:48.6
5 Richard Sexton 2154 55 M Concord NC 1:M 50-59 14 1:02:16.1 10:12/M 7 2:13:48.8 10:00/M 5 1:07:50.3 10:04/M 4:23:55.3
6 Lesha Sabio 165 40 F Winston Salem NC 1:Open 9 59:44.7 9:48/M 9 2:16:29.1 10:01/M 7 1:11:32.2 10:13/M 4:27:46.0
7 Patrick Westervelt 2164 26 M Oak Ridge NC 1:M 20-29 4 52:50.2 8:40/M 3 2:05:23.6 9:06/M 20 1:29:40.9 10:14/M 4:27:54.8
8 Matt Manico 172 45 M Roanoke VA 2:M 40-49 13 1:02:10.6 10:11/M 10 2:20:29.5 10:20/M 3 1:06:52.5 10:17/M 4:29:32.7
9 Roman Piftor 155 28 M Matthews NC 2:M 20-29 3 52:30.5 8:36/M 6 2:12:33.6 9:27/M 17 1:28:35.9 10:27/M 4:33:40.1
10 Kenneth Ebener 154 48 M West Columbia SC 3:M 40-49 23 1:05:50.1 10:48/M 11 2:21:04.1 10:33/M 4 1:07:12.1 10:28/M 4:34:06.4
11 Corey Nislow 156 53 M Vancouver BC 2:M 50-59 7 57:51.3 9:29/M 14 2:24:50.5 10:20/M 8 1:11:36.9 10:28/M 4:34:18.8
12 Kevin Bremmer 112 38 M High Point NC 1:M 30-39 6 57:32.2 9:26/M 8 2:16:22.5 9:54/M 11 1:21:23.5 10:30/M 4:35:18.4
13 John Peters 173 35 M Waxhaw NC 2:M 30-39 8 59:25.0 9:44/M 12 2:21:20.0 10:15/M 10 1:17:20.1 10:37/M 4:38:05.1
14 Eric Hope 160 29 M Spartanburg SC 3:M 20-29 10 1:00:02.6 9:50/M 13 2:23:16.0 10:22/M 14 1:25:23.1 11:01/M 4:48:41.8
15 Davido Patchett 132 51 M Greensboro NC 3:M 50-59 26 1:07:12.2 11:01/M 15 2:28:18.9 11:00/M 13 1:23:58.9 11:26/M 4:59:30.1
16 Daniel Fishel 113 42 M Greensboro NC 4:M 40-49 22 1:05:44.2 10:47/M 16 2:29:03.0 10:58/M 15 1:25:58.8 11:29/M 5:00:46.1
17 Jonathan Adcock 158 36 M Stuart VA 3:M 30-39 11 1:01:26.5 10:04/M 18 2:33:34.4 10:58/M 26 1:34:20.5 11:48/M 5:09:21.5
18 Jonathan Martin 163 44 M Marshville NC 5:M 40-49 20 1:05:00.1 10:39/M 17 2:30:34.5 11:00/M 25 1:33:58.7 11:49/M 5:09:33.4
19 Rommel Agamata 159 41 M Mc Leansville NC 6:M 40-49 19 1:04:43.7 10:37/M 20 2:36:39.2 11:18/M 18 1:29:17.6 11:51/M 5:10:40.6
20 Hailey Willingham 150 23 F Charlotte NC 2:Open 18 1:04:36.0 10:35/M 21 2:38:29.2 11:23/M 16 1:28:11.3 11:53/M 5:11:16.5
21 David Rodgers 139 42 M Concord NC 7:M 40-49 24 1:06:19.5 10:52/M 19 2:35:59.9 11:21/M 19 1:29:38.2 11:54/M 5:11:57.8
22 Igal Ben-Gal 2156 62 M Greensboro NC 1:M 60-69 28 1:08:36.5 11:15/M 23 2:40:26.9 11:41/M 12 1:23:50.8 11:57/M 5:12:54.3
23 Giuseppe Fanale 152 20 M Clemmons NC 4:M 20-29 15 1:02:22.2 10:13/M 22 2:38:54.9 11:17/M 28 1:37:13.0 12:09/M 5:18:30.2
24 Jun Chua 142 42 M Englishtown NJ 8:M 40-49 16 1:02:55.1 10:19/M 27 2:46:34.5 11:43/M 29 1:37:35.0 12:29/M 5:27:04.7
25 Rebecca Adcock 157 39 F Stuart VA 3:Open 21 1:05:30.8 10:44/M 26 2:43:29.8 11:41/M 30 1:38:53.4 12:31/M 5:27:54.1
 
Overall   Bib   ------------ Mile 6.1 ------------ ------------ Mile 19.6 ------------ ------------ Mile 26.2 ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
26 William Cooper 162 44 M Winston Salem NC 9:M 40-49 25 1:06:32.1 10:54/M 24 2:42:12.3 11:40/M 33 1:39:43.5 12:32/M 5:28:28.0
27 Masayo Ballard 170 49 F Winston Salem NC 1:F 40-49 36 1:13:32.5 12:03/M 29 2:47:16.2 12:17/M 21 1:30:12.8 12:38/M 5:31:01.5
28 Jeannine Fishel 114 41 F Greensboro NC 2:F 40-49 31 1:10:13.7 11:31/M 32 2:52:16.6 12:22/M 22 1:32:23.3 12:47/M 5:34:53.7
29 John Doggett 141 49 M Summerfield NC 10:M 40-49 27 1:07:48.8 11:07/M 28 2:46:47.1 11:58/M 38 1:43:16.7 12:54/M 5:37:52.7
30 Ian Jenkins 143 17 M Lexington NC 1:M 1-19 32 1:10:23.6 11:32/M 30 2:49:00.9 12:13/M 31 1:39:03.1 12:55/M 5:38:27.7
31 Todd Jenkins 144 57 M Lexington NC 4:M 50-59 30 1:10:00.0 11:29/M 31 2:49:22.7 12:13/M 32 1:39:27.0 12:56/M 5:38:49.7
32 Artem Smirnov 175 29 M Chapel Hill NC 5:M 20-29 35 1:11:51.8 11:47/M 25 2:42:16.4 11:57/M 39 1:44:54.6 12:56/M 5:39:02.9
33 Steven Lee 140 44 M Brooklyn NY 11:M 40-49 29 1:08:42.5 11:16/M 33 2:57:10.5 12:33/M 27 1:36:19.1 13:04/M 5:42:12.2
34 Amanda Stanley 153 40 F Clemmons NC 3:F 40-49 38 1:16:22.3 12:31/M 36 2:59:51.9 13:04/M 24 1:33:49.4 13:22/M 5:50:03.7
35 Amy McDowell 151 32 F Raleigh NC 1:F 30-39 37 1:15:53.7 12:26/M 37 3:01:23.1 13:08/M 23 1:32:55.5 13:22/M 5:50:12.4
36 Bonnie Hatley 149 48 F Hope Mills NC 4:F 40-49 34 1:11:14.6 11:41/M 34 2:57:29.8 12:41/M 37 1:42:18.2 13:24/M 5:51:02.7
37 Alan Schumacher 169 61 M Efland NC 2:M 60-69 33 1:10:59.7 11:38/M 35 2:57:47.9 12:42/M 36 1:42:17.4 13:24/M 5:51:05.2
38 Anthony Beamish 171 29 M Raleigh NC 6:M 20-29 39 1:17:52.3 12:46/M 38 3:03:38.7 13:21/M 35 1:41:38.9 13:52/M 6:03:09.9
39 Rosemary Corbett 2160 55 F Greensboro NC 1:F 50-59 40 1:18:46.9 12:55/M 41 3:19:02.9 14:10/M 34 1:41:08.4 14:28/M 6:18:58.3
40 Olena Lambert 145 37 F Bland VA 2:F 30-39 47 1:28:54.9 14:34/M 40 3:14:22.6 14:27/M 43 1:54:18.4 15:10/M 6:37:35.9
41 Malin Barton 174 49 F Clayton NC 5:F 40-49 45 1:25:17.8 13:59/M 42 3:25:51.0 14:51/M 40 1:48:44.0 15:16/M 6:39:52.9
42 Angelica Norton 168 19 F Raleigh NC 1:F 1-19 17 1:03:08.3 10:21/M 39 3:12:37.5 13:03/M 50 2:25:53.4 15:20/M 6:41:39.3
43 Shelly Los 167 40 F Fayetteville NC 6:F 40-49 41 1:22:24.7 13:30/M 45 3:32:47.6 15:04/M 44 1:57:10.3 15:44/M 6:52:22.7
44 Robin Helms 137 48 F Summerfield NC 7:F 40-49 48 1:33:28.7 15:19/M 44 3:30:44.0 15:31/M 41 1:49:24.0 15:47/M 6:53:36.7
45 Kirsten Patchett 131 47 F Greensboro NC 8:F 40-49 42 1:23:14.9 13:39/M 48 3:38:07.5 15:23/M 45 1:58:34.5 16:02/M 6:59:57.1
46 Kimberly Ferguson 166 42 F Spring Lake NC 9:F 40-49 46 1:26:05.4 14:07/M 51 3:47:47.2 16:01/M 42 1:52:14.7 16:16/M 7:06:07.4
47 Steven Dence 146 47 M Matthews NC 12:M 40-49 51 1:35:02.7 15:35/M 43 3:29:57.8 15:34/M 46 2:01:10.9 16:16/M 7:06:11.4
48 Krayton Kerns 133 61 M Laurel MT 3:M 60-69 43 1:23:32.6 13:42/M 47 3:33:25.5 15:09/M 48 2:10:57.1 16:20/M 7:07:55.3
49 Druann Kerns 134 59 F Laurel MT 2:F 50-59 44 1:23:33.7 13:42/M 46 3:33:23.5 15:09/M 49 2:10:58.1 16:20/M 7:07:55.3
50 Farouk Elkassed 147 69 M Fairfax VA 4:M 60-69 49 1:33:30.6 15:20/M 50 3:45:46.3 16:17/M 47 2:06:13.8 17:00/M 7:25:30.8
 
Overall   Bib   ------------ Mile 6.1 ------------ ------------ Mile 19.6 ------------ ------------ Mile 26.2 ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Finish Time
51 Terry Helms 138 58 M Summerfield NC 5:M 50-59 50 1:33:32.4 15:20/M 49 3:45:35.2 16:17/M 51 2:42:12.3 18:22/M 8:01:20.0