Northeast Park Duathlon

Age Group Results

February 23, 2019


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Individual

Top

Female Open Winners

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
10 Marina Smalling 6097 Austin TX 22 F 1 1 10:03.1 6:15/M 3 1:01.8 1 34:11.8 18.4mph 0:55.3 1 10:19.6 6:27/M 56:31.9
25 Jet Francis 6067 Matthews NC 14 F 2 2 10:40.0 6:39/M 1 0:56.2 2 36:33.5 17.2mph 1:45.9 2 11:08.7 6:58/M 1:01:04.5
33 Samone Franzese 6090 Sanford NC 31 F 3 3 11:19.9 7:01/M 2 0:59.6 3 39:22.3 16.0mph 0:51.4 3 12:14.7 7:39/M 1:04:48.1
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
73 Sade Smith 6057 Haymarket VA 17 F 1 1 11:54.3 7:26/M 1 0:52.0 2 47:56.6 13.1mph 2:08.7 1 14:18.9 8:56/M 1:17:13.0
77 Emma Rand 6006 Summerfield NC 17 F 2 2 13:36.1 8:30/M 2 1:43.0 1 47:28.4 13.3mph 1:13.5 2 14:37.7 9:08/M 1:18:42.6
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
42 Sierra Winters 6145 Yadkinville NC 21 F 1 1 12:14.2 7:39/M 3 1:34.1 1 39:42.5 15.9mph 1:02.2 1 13:52.8 8:40/M 1:08:28.8
47 Julia Wunder 6064 Chapel Hill NC 21 F 2 2 13:21.7 8:21/M 1 0:53.2 2 40:21.5 15.6mph 0:45.9 3 14:27.2 9:02/M 1:09:57.3
50 Evelyn Morris 6065 Norwalk CT 21 F 3 3 13:23.1 8:22/M 2 0:53.5 3 40:53.3 15.4mph 0:51.8 2 14:25.4 9:01/M 1:10:34.3
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
37 Susan Hilbig 6094 Durham NC 28 F 1 2 12:43.2 7:57/M 2 1:00.9 2 39:14.5 16.1mph 0:54.9 2 12:58.5 8:06/M 1:06:56.7
46 Regan Fink 6095 Morristown NJ 27 F 2 5 13:32.7 8:28/M 5 1:40.8 1 38:20.6 16.4mph 1:47.5 3 14:03.2 8:47/M 1:09:29.0
52 Katy Hayes 6108 Durham NC 27 F 3 1 11:15.9 7:02/M 4 1:21.6 3 44:11.6 14.3mph 1:11.4 1 12:44.0 7:58/M 1:10:47.8
65 Torey Lanier 6058 Thomasville NC 26 F 4 3 13:01.5 8:08/M 1 0:27.0 6 45:58.0 13.7mph 0:22.4 4 14:10.6 8:51/M 1:14:09.8
69 Kayla Woo 6071 Charlotte NC 27 F 5 6 14:34.8 9:06/M 3 1:11.6 4 44:49.3 14.1mph 0:46.6 5 14:19.0 8:57/M 1:15:45.4
80 Mercedes Osorio 6059 Durham NC 27 F 6 4 13:07.9 8:12/M 6 3:27.8 5 45:56.1 13.7mph 2:29.5 6 16:00.2 10:00/M 1:21:05.0
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
63 Kara Davis 6046 Greensboro NC 30 F 1 1 12:58.9 8:06/M 3 2:25.5 2 43:07.8 14.6mph 1:20.5 1 13:58.5 8:44/M 1:13:58.1
66 Jennifer Honeycutt 6136 Raleigh NC 32 F 2 3 14:52.1 9:18/M 2 1:43.8 1 40:02.6 15.7mph 1:16.0 3 16:09.1 10:06/M 1:14:09.9
78 Mary Waligora 6072 Cary NC 33 F 3 2 14:17.0 8:56/M 1 1:15.9 3 46:20.0 13.6mph 1:17.9 2 15:38.0 9:46/M 1:18:57.0
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
39 Staci Murphy 6080 Chapel Hill NC 39 F 1 1 13:09.9 8:13/M 1 1:34.4 1 38:16.7 16.5mph 1:10.9 1 13:26.6 8:24/M 1:07:45.3
68 Sharon Evering Cass 6146 High Point NC 39 F 2 2 13:11.4 8:14/M 2 2:24.0 2 38:33.3 16.3mph 4:49.3 2 16:30.0 10:19/M 1:15:33.4
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
38 Julie Haviland 6114 Greensboro NC 44 F 1 1 13:25.2 8:23/M 1 0:58.6 1 37:31.5 16.8mph 0:53.8 1 14:13.6 8:53/M 1:07:10.9
56 Marisa Thomas 6131 Conover NC 40 F 2 2 14:03.6 8:47/M 2 1:54.3 2 39:17.1 16.0mph 1:10.5 2 15:36.9 9:45/M 1:12:02.7
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
51 Hope Ann Walsh 6113 Winston Salem NC 46 F 1 3 14:28.2 9:03/M 1 1:24.0 1 38:16.3 16.5mph 0:53.9 2 15:27.4 9:39/M 1:10:36.3
57 Janice Tucker 6132 Charlotte NC 49 F 2 2 13:11.1 8:14/M 3 2:25.0 2 39:17.0 16.0mph 1:54.0 1 15:17.6 9:33/M 1:12:12.4
83 Karen Drummond 6018 Burlington NC 46 F 3 4 15:37.7 9:46/M 2 2:24.1 3 49:00.1 12.9mph 1:56.7 3 16:41.9 10:26/M 1:25:50.3
92 Vanessa Vazquez 6139 Winston Salem NC 47 F 4 1 9:26.5 5:54/M 4 14:50.5 4 1:16:45.1 8.21mph   4 1:45:00.6 65:38/M 2:05:32.0
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
86 Rosario Hankins 6025 Greensboro NC 50 F 1 1 15:38.2 9:46/M 1 4:50.3       1 1:07:16.2 42:03/M 1:27:44.7
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
49 Nancy Sutton 6062 Winston Salem NC 56 F 1 1 13:07.2 8:12/M 1 2:45.1 1 39:42.7 15.9mph 1:30.2 1 12:59.0 8:07/M 1:10:14.9
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
87 Anita Tharpe 6074 Roaring River NC 60 F 1 1 18:15.2 11:24/M 1 1:42.8 1 46:03.5 13.7mph 2:28.8 1 19:32.0 12:13/M 1:28:06.0
91 Brenda Davis 6138 Clemmons NC 61 F 2 2 20:45.0 12:58/M 2 5:05.9 2 1:09:29.3 9.07mph 4:48.5 2 23:53.6 14:56/M 2:04:15.2
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
76 Kathy Medford 6056 Blowing Rock NC 66 F 1 1 14:35.9 9:07/M 2 3:11.4 1 43:27.9 14.5mph 1:10.3 1 16:04.8 10:03/M 1:18:39.4
82 Ann Partel 6002 Blowing Rock NC 69 F 2 2 16:35.0 10:22/M 1 2:04.4 2 45:33.5 13.8mph 1:22.5 2 18:47.8 11:44/M 1:24:32.8
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
1 Garrett Jones 6092 Short Hills NJ 22 M 1 2 8:45.1 5:28/M 1 0:24.6 1 27:46.3 22.7mph 0:29.0 2 9:26.9 5:54/M 46:52.2
2 Sean Zaidi 6115 Kernersville NC 19 M 2 1 8:19.5 5:12/M 2 0:49.9 2 29:16.6 21.5mph 1:10.1 1 9:18.7 5:49/M 48:55.1
3 Royce Scrivano 6047 Jamestown NC 29 M 3 3 9:21.5 5:49/M 3 1:20.4 3 30:42.0 20.5mph 0:46.3 3 10:29.0 6:33/M 52:39.5
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
75 Alessandro Lopez-Morales 6021 Kernersville NC 14 M 1 1 12:12.0 7:38/M 1 1:28.0 1 46:15.2 13.6mph 2:31.4 1 15:30.2 9:41/M 1:18:00.2
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
11 Alex Gaura 6144 Monroe NC 18 M 1 4 10:26.3 6:31/M 4 1:05.2 1 33:07.6 19.0mph 0:54.8 2 11:01.9 6:53/M 56:37.1
15 Josh Christofaro 6083 Charlotte NC 17 M 2 3 10:13.9 6:23/M 1 0:35.8 2 33:43.6 18.7mph 0:46.1 6 13:05.4 8:11/M 58:26.4
21 Alex Morris 6084 Winston Salem NC 17 M 3 1 9:49.5 6:08/M 2 0:49.7 3 37:04.8 17.0mph 0:53.1 3 11:35.7 7:14/M 1:00:17.1
22 Dakota Nickelston 6116 Whitsett NC 16 M 4 2 9:51.6 6:09/M 5 1:11.1 5 37:22.8 16.9mph 1:02.2 1 10:49.5 6:46/M 1:00:18.6
34 Simon Buckner 6101 Greensboro NC 18 M 5 7 11:42.6 7:19/M 6 1:30.9 4 37:08.8 17.0mph 1:03.9 8 13:49.0 8:38/M 1:05:18.5
35 Ben Resler 6063 Greensboro NC 15 M 6 5 10:34.2 6:36/M 7 1:38.4 6 40:21.9 15.6mph 1:25.0 4 12:17.1 7:41/M 1:06:19.7
41 Vicenzo Roling-Stella 6137 Summerfield NC 16 M 7 6 10:50.2 6:46/M 8 2:04.0 7 40:43.7 15.5mph 1:43.0 5 12:39.2 7:54/M 1:08:00.2
64 Evan Fedock 6089 Raleigh NC 16 M 8 8 13:11.8 8:14/M 3 0:50.1 8 46:02.0 13.7mph 0:26.9 7 13:23.8 8:22/M 1:14:02.3
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
12 Ej McGinniss 6086 Browns Summit NC 20 M 1 3 10:44.2 6:43/M 2 0:50.1 1 32:52.5 19.2mph 0:58.0 3 11:46.0 7:21/M 57:11.0
28 Stratton Thomas 6093 Crowley TX 20 M 2 2 10:01.6 6:16/M 1 0:25.7 3 40:10.7 15.7mph 0:40.3 2 11:15.8 7:02/M 1:02:35.3
30 Chase Vaughan 6076 Wilson NC 21 M 3 1 9:30.0 5:56/M 3 1:41.4 2 39:50.7 15.8mph 1:23.9 1 11:11.9 6:59/M 1:03:39.2
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
8 Nathan Deck 6087 La Grange NC 28 M 1 2 10:39.7 6:39/M 1 0:27.9 1 31:33.9 20.0mph 1:05.5 2 12:03.8 7:32/M 55:52.8
13 Connor Davis 6098 Durham NC 25 M 2 1 9:57.6 6:13/M 2 0:51.0 2 34:46.8 18.1mph 1:00.9 1 10:37.6 6:38/M 57:17.9
29 Andrew Evans 6066 Raleigh NC 28 M 3 4 11:54.1 7:26/M 3 1:28.7 3 34:54.7 18.1mph 0:48.8 5 13:42.4 8:34/M 1:02:55.3
54 Drew Recker 6135 Winston Salem NC 25 M 4 5 12:06.4 7:34/M 6 2:17.4 4 42:14.3 14.9mph 1:27.5 3 13:03.1 8:09/M 1:11:08.8
60 Erik Hernandez 6126 Durham NC 26 M 5 3 11:24.5 7:08/M 7 2:37.5 6 42:50.3 14.7mph 2:56.2 4 13:07.6 8:12/M 1:12:59.2
62 Brendan Frosheiser 6123 Greensboro NC 27 M 6 6 13:49.5 8:38/M 4 1:30.2 5 42:18.6 14.9mph 2:19.2 6 13:48.5 8:38/M 1:13:55.7
89 Richard Currier 6027 Browns Summit NC 26 M 7 7 18:09.5 11:21/M 5 1:55.3 7 48:49.2 12.9mph 1:12.0 7 21:05.4 13:11/M 1:31:37.1
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
6 Peter Johnson 6117 Burlington NC 30 M 1 3 11:27.0 7:09/M 1 0:37.5 1 30:41.1 20.5mph 0:29.4 3 12:15.4 7:39/M 55:32.8
16 Eric Golike 6069 Chapel Hill NC 32 M 2 2 10:23.5 6:29/M 2 0:50.8 2 34:41.7 18.2mph 0:47.4 2 11:42.5 7:19/M 58:29.4
20 Harrison Bartels 6105 Raleigh NC 30 M 3 1 9:17.2 5:48/M 3 0:52.1 3 39:07.1 16.1mph 0:26.5 1 9:59.8 6:14/M 59:44.7
27 James Schultz 6052 Whispering Pines NC 33 M 4     4 49:11.9       4 13:01.3 8:08/M 1:02:13.3
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
5 Lee Greene 6073 Stanley NC 38 M 1 1 9:20.4 5:50/M 1 0:46.7 1 31:27.0 20.0mph 0:55.6 1 11:20.9 7:05/M 53:51.6
18 Nathaniel Greene 6091 Cary NC 35 M 2 3 10:31.1 6:34/M 4 2:11.0 2 32:25.1 19.4mph 1:22.5 3 12:57.3 8:06/M 59:27.8
19 Sayrd Price 6060 Winston Salem NC 35 M 3 4 10:38.9 6:39/M 2 1:02.3 4 34:44.3 18.1mph 1:48.4 2 11:26.3 7:09/M 59:40.4
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
9 Jonathan Bass 6055 Jonesborough TN 44 M 1 2 10:11.8 6:22/M 3 1:01.8 1 31:49.1 19.8mph 1:16.8 3 12:01.1 7:31/M 56:22.5
14 Danny McCormick 6029 Greensboro NC 44 M 2 1 9:17.7 5:48/M 2 0:36.9 4 36:31.1 17.3mph 0:34.4 1 10:22.1 6:29/M 57:22.9
24 Jimmy Covas 6053 Raeford NC 43 M 3 3 10:41.5 6:41/M 4 1:41.1 2 34:47.7 18.1mph 1:31.1 2 11:56.8 7:28/M 1:00:42.6
31 James Cass 6147 High Point NC 41 M 4 7 11:52.7 7:25/M 5 2:01.1 3 35:08.8 17.9mph 2:12.6 5 12:44.9 7:58/M 1:04:05.5
44 Kishio Quijada 6099 Greensboro NC 40 M 5 6 11:20.5 7:05/M 1 0:25.4 6 42:17.6 14.9mph 0:27.7 7 13:59.4 8:44/M 1:08:32.7
45 Jamie Forrest 6079 Huntersville NC 42 M 6 4 11:05.4 6:56/M 6 2:10.5 5 41:25.9 15.2mph 1:37.0 4 12:43.5 7:57/M 1:09:05.4
67 George Hucks 6107 Durham NC 40 M 7 5 11:15.1 7:02/M 7 2:40.1 7 46:16.5 13.6mph 0:38.4 6 13:27.3 8:24/M 1:14:23.6
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
7 Matthew Clancy 6129 Greensboro NC 46 M 1 2 11:21.6 7:06/M 1 1:03.7 1 30:36.2 20.6mph 0:39.4 1 12:04.8 7:33/M 55:48.5
26 David Ferrett 6004 Rochester NY 48 M 2 3 11:24.2 7:08/M 2 1:52.2 2 35:14.7 17.9mph 1:01.7 2 12:09.2 7:36/M 1:01:46.4
36 Aldo Palacios 6043 Fayettevillefayetteville NC 49 M 3 1 11:15.8 7:02/M 3 2:06.4 3 36:54.1 17.1mph 2:37.5 3 13:40.0 8:33/M 1:06:38.9
48 Rob Seltzer 6012 Randleman NC 49 M 4 5 12:24.2 7:45/M 6 2:37.7 4 39:49.0 15.8mph 1:22.5 4 13:41.9 8:33/M 1:10:03.4
55 Raymond Cook 6096 Carrboro NC 48 M 5 4 12:13.7 7:38/M 5 2:31.2 5 40:51.5 15.4mph 1:07.9 5 14:42.5 9:11/M 1:11:33.8
70 Eric Ebert 6036 Kernersville NC 49 M 6 6 13:50.1 8:39/M 8 3:07.0 6 42:10.9 14.9mph 1:47.8 6 15:13.2 9:31/M 1:16:09.1
74 Eoin Colleran 6111 Greensboro NC 45 M 7 7 14:14.5 8:54/M 7 2:55.8 7 42:57.5 14.7mph 1:24.4 7 16:00.8 10:00/M 1:17:39.0
90 Larry Kirkpatrick 6102 Charlotte NC 48 M 8 8 20:58.8 13:06/M 4 2:23.0 8 57:36.8 10.9mph 2:12.1 8 23:28.5 14:40/M 1:46:45.1
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
4 David Gile 6149 Greensboro NC 51 M 1 1 9:19.4 5:49/M 1 0:25.6 1 31:37.2 19.9mph 1:05.5 1 10:43.1 6:42/M 53:11.8
17 Jeff Gaura 6148 Monroe NC 54 M 2 3 11:25.5 7:08/M 3 1:27.0 2 32:17.3 19.5mph 1:28.1 2 12:38.9 7:54/M 59:17.1
23 John Fox 6068 Cary NC 51 M 3 2 11:22.5 7:06/M 2 0:49.3 3 33:46.0 18.7mph 1:38.4 3 13:01.3 8:08/M 1:00:40.4
71 Edgar Valera 6022 Kernersville NC 51 M 4 4 12:55.1 8:04/M 4 2:35.5 4 44:18.0 14.2mph 2:27.6 4 14:38.4 9:09/M 1:16:58.3
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
32 Jerry Thompson 6013 High Point NC 55 M 1 1 10:40.3 6:40/M 5 1:52.6 1 35:42.9 17.6mph 3:03.9 1 13:10.6 8:14/M 1:04:32.8
43 Steve Hyder 6001 Archdale NC 56 M 2 3 12:27.0 7:47/M 4 1:48.1 3 38:29.2 16.4mph 1:46.4 3 13:57.2 8:43/M 1:08:34.7
53 Frazier Keck 6085 Cary NC 58 M 3 4 13:22.7 8:21/M 1 1:27.5 4 38:50.7 16.2mph 1:45.3 5 15:26.0 9:39/M 1:10:52.5
58 Keith Gardiner 6070 Trinity NC 59 M 4 8 15:56.0 9:58/M 2 1:31.8 2 35:59.6 17.5mph 1:15.0 7 17:47.8 11:07/M 1:12:35.2
61 Derrick Heard 6042 Greensboro NC 55 M 5 2 12:11.6 7:37/M 8 4:05.6 5 41:12.4 15.3mph 2:35.4 2 13:14.6 8:16/M 1:13:24.3
72 Joel Dagerhardt 6103 Maiden NC 59 M 6 5 13:25.6 8:23/M 6 2:28.4 6 41:14.6 15.3mph 2:15.7 6 17:36.1 11:00/M 1:17:02.0
79 Thomas Frosheiser 6078 Greensboro NC 58 M 7 6 13:43.1 8:34/M 3 1:36.9 8 49:51.6 12.6mph 0:47.6 4 15:00.1 9:23/M 1:21:09.2
84 Jerome Spriggs 6019 Spartanburg SC 56 M 8 7 14:10.7 8:51/M 7 3:43.5 7 44:25.9 14.2mph 5:24.8 8 18:12.8 11:23/M 1:26:05.6
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
40 Jim Brentnell 6082 Greensboro NC 60 M 1 1 11:59.6 7:29/M 1 1:24.9 2 40:19.3 15.6mph 0:33.7 1 13:40.6 8:33/M 1:08:02.6
81 David Jones 6015 Summerfield NC 61 M 2 2 16:40.6 10:25/M 3 3:46.6 1 39:19.8 16.0mph 2:25.2 3 22:07.5 13:49/M 1:24:27.2
88 Francis Wong 6028 Greensboro NC 60 M 3 3 16:41.8 10:26/M 2 2:45.4 3 49:01.5 12.9mph 1:22.6 2 18:55.6 11:49/M 1:28:47.2
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
85 Phil Kusiak 6024 Jamestown NC 65 M 1 1 15:27.6 9:39/M 1 6:33.3 1 42:28.0 14.8mph 5:21.4 1 17:15.5 10:47/M 1:27:12.3
 
Top

Male 70 and Over

  Bib   ------------ Run 1 ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
59 Randy Whitt 6118 Charlotte NC 73 M 1 1 14:43.8 9:12/M 1 3:06.6 1 37:42.7 16.7mph 1:56.3 1 15:19.6 9:34/M 1:12:57.1