Run Your Tail Off 5k

5k

Age Group Results

May 19, 2018


Results by Trivium Racing Inc

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Lopienski                   Asheboro  NC         5326   32        1        23:38.8     23:38.8      7:37/M
       2    Dana McKee                        Greensboro  NC       5035   38        2        24:56.2     24:56.2      8:03/M
       3    Ann-Marie Taylor                  High Point  NC       5027   48        3        26:19.9     26:19.9      8:29/M

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mackenzie Asbury                  Trinity  NC          5320   11       12        42:28.4     42:28.4     13:42/M
       2    Summer Glass                      Franklinville  NC    5302   19       17        50:16.3     50:16.3     16:13/M
       3    Kylie Smith                       Chesapeake  VA       5315   10       29      1:01:18.2   1:01:18.2     19:46/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kamerin Saunders                  Asheboro  NC         5042   26        5        33:36.3     33:36.3     10:50/M
       2    Kayla Aiton                       Mount Pleasant  NC   5305   24        8        36:37.3     36:37.3     11:49/M
       3    Mary Kathryn Pegram               Greensboro  NC       5011   27       10        39:31.6     39:31.6     12:45/M
       4    Meredith Allen                    Winston Salem  NC    5038   29       23        54:55.2     54:55.2     17:43/M
       5    Sophie Gray                       Apex  NC             5307   29       27        55:49.6     55:49.6     18:00/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kaley Alexandra Stone             Greensboro  NC       5316   30        9        39:31.1     39:31.1     12:45/M
       2    Ashley Keith                      Ramseur  NC          5019   31       16        49:01.8     49:01.8     15:49/M
       3    Kristen Tate                      Aberdeen  NC         5041   32       19        51:28.8     51:28.8     16:36/M
       4    Angela Servey                     Winston Salem  NC    5039   34       22        54:55.0     54:55.0     17:43/M
       5    Beth Grose                        Climax  NC           5037   33       24        54:55.5     54:55.5     17:43/M
       6    Martia Kennedy                    Asheboro  NC         5017   30       26        55:31.2     55:31.2     17:55/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Whitney Asbury                    Trinity  NC          5319   41       13        42:34.2     42:34.2     13:44/M
       2    Anita Romano                      Greensboro  NC       5028   41       14        46:18.3     46:18.3     14:56/M
       3    Carrie Burch                      Greensboro  NC       5031   46       15        46:41.3     46:41.3     15:04/M
       4    Kristen Samples                   Asheboro  NC         5032   43       20        52:09.4     52:09.4     16:49/M
       5    Mimi Payne                        Asheboro  NC         5023   44       21        53:26.2     53:26.2     17:14/M
       6    Jennifer Smith                    Chesapeake  VA       5313   45       28      1:01:17.5   1:01:17.5     19:46/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Cox                         Summerfield  NC      5304   56        4        29:15.9     29:15.9      9:26/M
       2    Cathy Williams                    Randleman  NC        5020   58        6        34:14.2     34:14.2     11:03/M
       3    Margaret Steele                   Kernersville  NC     5021   54        7        35:12.5     35:12.5     11:21/M
       4    Christy Harrup                    Greensboro  NC       5308   53       25        55:28.9     55:28.9     17:54/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Vickie Carlsen                    Southern Pines  ND   5040   61       11        40:30.1     40:30.1     13:04/M
       2    Tracey Sparks                     Denton  NC           5310   64       18        50:16.7     50:16.7     16:13/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Stevenson                 Greensboro  NC       5321   50        1        20:28.6     20:28.6      6:36/M
       2    Jonathan Alexander                Clemmons  NC         5030   33        2        26:36.3     26:36.3      8:35/M
       3    Doug Harris                       Greensboro  NC       5324   52        3        28:01.9     28:01.9      9:02/M

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Beam                         Denton  NC           5317   19        9        32:18.1     32:18.1     10:25/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gary McBride                      Asheboro  NC         5325   23        5        30:09.9     30:09.9      9:44/M
       2    Ralph Bryant                      Newport  NC          5322   29       16        55:30.0     55:30.0     17:54/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Turgeon                    New London  NC       5034   38        7        31:20.5     31:20.5     10:06/M
       2    Jeff McKee                        Greensboro  NC       5036   39       10        32:21.4     32:21.4     10:26/M
       3    Joshua Kennedy                    Asheboro  NC         5018   30       15        55:29.6     55:29.6     17:54/M
       4    Phillip Davies                    Apex  NC             5306   33       17        55:51.2     55:51.2     18:01/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Douglas Williams                  Greensboro  NC       5303   42        8        31:56.7     31:56.7     10:18/M
       2    Brad Steele                       Kernersville  NC     5022   47       11        34:17.1     34:17.1     11:04/M
       3    Bobby Samples                     Asheboro  NC         5033   46       13        52:10.4     52:10.4     16:50/M
       4    Howie Payne                       Asheboro  NC         5024   46       14        53:26.6     53:26.6     17:14/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ray Wadding                       Pleasant Garden  NC  5046   58        4        29:11.1     29:11.1      9:25/M
       2    Jodie Allspach                    Asheboro  NC         5318   55        6        31:01.5     31:01.5     10:00/M
       3    Kris Kohanowich                   Greensboro  NC       5029   51       12        46:18.8     46:18.8     14:56/M
       4    Bryan Smith                       Virginia Beach  VA   5312   56       18      1:01:18.8   1:01:18.8     19:46/M

*Overall place within gender.