North Carolina State Triathlon Championship

Age Group Results

September 23, 2018


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.


Men: 0-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: 15-19 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Age Group

Top

Female 15 to 19

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number Team City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
23 Patrice Hinkson 132 Huntersville NC 15 F 1 1 13:14.1 1:39HM 1 0:44.4 1 54:47.6 19.7mph 0:31.7 1 24:58.4 8:03/M 1:34:16.4
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number Team City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
52 Jennifer Slate 95 Navarre FL 29 F 1 1 22:58.5 2:52HM 1 1:42.9 1 1:05:13.9 16.6mph   1 29:20.1 9:28/M 1:58:43.1
56 Carina Botterbusch 94 Waynesville NC 27 F 2 2 23:14.2 2:54HM 2 2:29.0 2 1:15:13.0 14.4mph 3:12.9 2 51:08.4 16:30/M 2:35:17.7
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number Team City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
22 Kim Cicio 26 Morrisville NC 39 F 1 1 18:03.0 2:15HM 1 1:08.4 1 51:18.4 21.1mph 0:48.6 1 22:54.0 7:23/M 1:34:12.6
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number Team City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
33 Julie Haviland 31 Greensboro NC 43 F 1 1 17:31.7 2:11HM 1 1:23.3 1 53:47.9 20.1mph 1:08.2 1 25:22.3 8:11/M 1:39:13.6
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number Team City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
36 Hope Ann Walsh 99 Winston Salem NC 45 F 1 2 23:15.4 2:54HM 1 0:32.2 1 48:26.5 22.3mph 0:42.6 1 27:31.5 8:53/M 1:40:28.4
42 Kim Siebold 14 Greensboro NC 49 F 2 1 20:23.6 2:33HM 2 1:09.2 2 52:49.5 20.4mph 1:47.0 2 29:27.5 9:30/M 1:45:36.9
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number Team City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
25 Beth Warren 89 Browns Summit NC 52 F 1 1 18:46.0 2:21HM 2 1:22.2 1 50:36.3 21.3mph 0:40.6 1 24:10.5 7:48/M 1:35:35.8
35 Tina Wallace 102 Graham NC 51 F 2 2 19:47.7 2:28HM 1 1:01.4 2 51:14.9 21.1mph 0:50.9 2 27:28.3 8:52/M 1:40:23.3
47 Michaelle Browers 127 Winston Salem NC 50 F 3 3 22:19.9 2:47HM 3 1:50.5 3 59:45.7 18.1mph 1:41.0 3 28:57.0 9:20/M 1:54:34.3
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number Team City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
41 Lorri Gudeman 125 Durham NC 56 F 1 1 14:29.5 1:49HM 1 1:29.1 1 56:42.2 19.0mph 1:17.6 1 31:24.1 10:08/M 1:45:22.7
49 Anita Tharpe 25 Roaring River NC 59 F 2 2 22:42.8 2:50HM 2 1:53.4 2 56:42.5 19.0mph 1:06.0 2 34:27.8 11:07/M 1:56:52.7
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number Team City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
53 Pamela Herbert 111 Durham NC 64 F 1 1 20:43.0 2:35HM 1 1:28.3 1 1:00:07.4 18.0mph 1:46.3 1 35:53.4 11:35/M 1:59:58.6
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number Team City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
55 Donna Botterbusch 93 Thomasville NC 65 F 1 1 23:24.9 2:56HM 1 2:20.3 1 1:15:23.9 14.3mph 3:03.5 1 51:04.7 16:28/M 2:35:17.6
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number Team City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
10 Jake Adler 11 Jamestown NC 12 M 1 1 13:42.0 1:43HM 1 0:18.9 1 49:58.6 21.6mph 0:27.5 1 22:27.2 7:15/M 1:26:54.3
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number Team City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
1 Sean Zaidi 128 Kernersville NC 18 M 1 1 11:19.8 1:25HM 4 0:37.2 1 42:34.6 25.4mph 0:32.0 1 17:03.3 5:30/M 1:12:07.0
5 Ej McGinniss 86 Browns Summit NC 19 M 2 3 12:21.5 1:33HM 2 0:29.3 3 46:07.0 23.4mph 0:22.7 6 23:21.5 7:32/M 1:22:42.2
7 Josh Christofaro 105 Charlotte NC 16 M 3 4 13:25.4 1:41HM 1 0:22.4 4 46:23.2 23.3mph 0:32.9 5 22:42.6 7:19/M 1:23:26.6
8 Alex Gaura 17 Monroe NC 17 M 4 7 18:03.9 2:15HM 6 1:03.1 2 45:53.1 23.5mph 0:39.1 2 20:17.5 6:33/M 1:25:57.0
9 Dominic Hinkson 131 Huntersville NC 17 M 5 6 16:11.7 2:01HM 5 0:49.0 6 47:37.6 22.7mph 0:45.5 3 21:05.3 6:48/M 1:26:29.2
12 Dakota Nickelston 113 Whitsett NC 15 M 6 8 18:53.5 2:22HM 3 0:31.6 5 46:33.2 23.2mph 0:33.7 4 21:29.9 6:56/M 1:28:02.2
16 Simon Buckner 90 Greensboro NC 17 M 7 2 12:16.5 1:32HM 7 1:08.4 7 48:01.1 22.5mph 1:08.3 8 26:48.6 8:39/M 1:29:23.1
19 Vicenzo Roling-Stella 13 Summerfield NC 15 M 8 5 14:47.7 1:51HM 8 1:16.6 8 51:18.7 21.1mph 0:55.1 7 24:24.5 7:52/M 1:32:42.7
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number Team City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
4 Eddie Weeks 108 Kernersville NC 29 M 1 2 15:05.1 1:53HM 1 0:37.3 1 42:59.9 25.1mph 0:37.9 1 22:30.4 7:15/M 1:21:50.8
15 John Attayek 29 Greensboro NC 25 M 2 3 15:40.1 1:58HM 2 0:39.4 2 48:58.3 22.1mph 0:33.4 2 23:07.8 7:27/M 1:28:59.2
29 Jared Fahey 115 Attleboro MA 29 M 3 1 14:59.4 1:52HM 3 0:44.6 4 57:42.9 18.7mph 0:24.1 3 23:53.5 7:42/M 1:37:44.6
31 Erik Hernandez 21 Durham NC 25 M 4 4 16:00.8 2:00HM 4 2:17.6 3 55:05.4 19.6mph 0:57.8 4 23:59.7 7:44/M 1:38:21.5
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number Team City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
13 Jon Graham 16 Burlington NC 32 M 1 1 15:04.0 1:53HM 3 1:51.7 1 45:40.3 23.6mph 0:45.6 3 24:56.7 8:03/M 1:28:18.5
17 Sayrd Price 122 Winston Salem NC 34 M 2 3 17:30.7 2:11HM 5 48:20.9     0.18mph   2 24:20.2 7:51/M 1:29:35.3
24 Alex Chapman 98 Greensboro NC 31 M 3 2 17:16.9 2:10HM 2 1:09.8 2 50:06.7 21.6mph 0:57.2 4 25:02.7 8:05/M 1:34:33.4
32 John Durbin 5 Saxapahaw NC 31 M 4 4 19:40.0 2:28HM 1 0:48.4 3 54:22.1 19.9mph 0:41.7 1 22:53.9 7:23/M 1:38:26.3
46 Corey Turner 20 Charlotte NC 31 M 5 5 23:41.6 2:58HM 4 3:52.6 4 58:56.1 18.3mph 2:19.3 5 25:28.7 8:13/M 1:54:18.4
50 John Sexton 103 Summerfield NC 32 M 6 6 24:54.7 3:07HM 6 1:03:55.8     0.18mph   6 28:33.6 9:13/M 1:56:56.0
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number Team City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
6 Greg Baker 96 Charlotte NC 37 M 1 2 17:55.4 2:14HM 2 0:47.3 1 41:25.6 26.1mph 0:53.6 1 21:47.0 7:02/M 1:22:49.1
28 Jason Nance 104 Archdale NC 37 M 2 1 15:54.5 1:59HM 3 0:59.0 2 50:51.8 21.2mph 0:44.4 4 29:11.8 9:25/M 1:37:41.6
30 Brad Nickelston 112 Whitsett NC 36 M 3 3 18:19.6 2:17HM 1 0:32.0 3 51:32.7 21.0mph 0:34.6 3 27:10.0 8:46/M 1:38:09.0
39 Michael Kalbaugh 28 Greensboro NC 39 M 4 4 18:26.8 2:18HM 4 1:49.2 4 59:30.7 18.2mph 0:50.3 2 23:08.8 7:28/M 1:43:46.1
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number Team City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
2 Jeremy Yoemans 100 Thomasville NC 41 M 1 1 14:31.7 1:49HM 1 0:50.3 1 40:04.7 27.0mph 0:21.4 1 21:11.0 6:50/M 1:16:59.3
27 Gerald Rebo 36 Siloam NC 43 M 2 2 25:44.8 3:13HM 2 1:10.9 2 46:25.2 23.3mph 0:41.7 2 22:22.1 7:13/M 1:36:24.9
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number Team City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
34 Troy Morris 106 Summerfield NC 45 M 1 2 19:29.2 2:26HM 1 0:54.0 1 53:01.2 20.4mph 1:26.7 1 24:48.0 8:00/M 1:39:39.3
43 Mauricio Zardo Stella 12 Summerfield NC 48 M 2 1 17:18.8 2:10HM 2 1:45.1 2 55:41.6 19.4mph 1:23.6 2 30:26.7 9:49/M 1:46:36.0
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number Team City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
3 David Gile 129 Greensboro NC 50 M 1 1 14:52.5 1:52HM 2 0:36.9 1 41:54.5 25.8mph 0:30.0 1 19:23.0 6:15/M 1:17:17.1
26 Gregg Adler 10 Jamestown NC 53 M 2 2 15:48.9 1:59HM 1 0:29.7 2 52:12.9 20.7mph 0:50.3 3 26:17.8 8:29/M 1:35:39.8
40 Derrick Heard 15 Greensboro NC 54 M 3 3 23:04.2 2:53HM 3 1:55.7 3 54:39.6 19.8mph   2 24:45.4 7:59/M 1:44:25.0
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number Team City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
14 Joel Maycock 8 Greensboro NC 56 M 1 1 15:13.1 1:54HM 2 1:07.3 1 46:22.7 23.3mph 1:05.9 1 24:33.1 7:55/M 1:28:22.2
18 John Beck 130 Winston Salem NC 58 M 2 2 15:38.3 1:57HM 1 0:32.3 3 50:15.8 21.5mph 0:54.5 2 24:59.7 8:04/M 1:32:20.7
38 Keith Gardiner 110 Trinity NC 58 M 3 4 23:02.3 2:53HM 3 1:21.0 2 47:10.9 22.9mph 1:12.8 4 30:45.8 9:55/M 1:43:32.9
44 Dennis Hughes 92 Archdale NC 57 M 4 3 21:51.1 2:44HM 4 1:37.0 4 52:47.1 20.5mph 1:15.2 3 29:52.3 9:38/M 1:47:22.9
48 Jan Loewhagen 2 Greensboro NC 55 M 5 5 23:24.7 2:56HM 5 3:33.0 5 55:12.1 19.6mph 2:30.1 5 31:48.0 10:15/M 1:56:28.1
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number Team City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
11 Rick Vanderlin 57 Greensboro NC 64 M 1 1 13:48.1 1:44HM 3 0:57.3 1 43:55.8 24.6mph 0:51.3 5 27:24.0 8:50/M 1:26:56.7
20 David Montefiori 27 Hillsborough NC 64 M 2 2 18:14.8 2:17HM 2 0:55.1 3 48:31.7 22.3mph 1:05.0 1 24:10.7 7:48/M 1:32:57.4
21 Duncan Wallace 101 Graham NC 63 M 3 3 18:25.2 2:18HM 1 0:53.7 2 47:59.7 22.5mph 0:56.0 2 24:55.4 8:02/M 1:33:10.1
45 David Dorn 1 Greensboro NC 60 M 4 5 20:11.0 2:31HM 6 4:04.6 4 57:20.0 18.8mph 1:43.4 3 26:49.7 8:39/M 1:50:08.8
51 Mike Adams 88 Fort Lauderdale FL 61 M 5 6 25:58.7 3:15HM 4 2:07.9 5 1:01:33.5 17.5mph 0:36.5 4 27:04.4 8:44/M 1:57:21.2
54 Matt Mullen 91 Wake Forest NC 64 M 6 4 18:40.4 2:20HM 5 2:47.1 6 1:06:08.5 16.3mph 0:42.5 6 39:12.3 12:39/M 2:07:30.9
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number Team City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
37 Dave Alsager 85 Mt. Pleasant MI 65 M 1 1 14:57.1 1:52HM 1 1:33.2 1 50:07.6 21.5mph 1:38.5 1 34:10.1 11:01/M 1:42:26.7