High Point Triathlon

Age Group Results

August 11, 2018


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Age Group

Top

Female Open Winners

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
14 Elizabeth Skiba 174 Chapel Hill NC 45 F 1 2 9:30.6 1:54HM 1 0:40.0 1 37:02.1 20.3mph 0:38.4 3 22:14.9 7:10/M 1:10:06.1
19 Mary Kathryn Bowman Choat 39 Winston-Salem NC 31 F 2 3 10:24.8 2:05HM 3 1:07.4 2 37:07.6 20.2mph 0:54.2 2 21:30.3 6:56/M 1:11:04.5
23 Caitlin Carroll 181 Winston Salem NC 23 F 3 1 8:25.6 1:41HM 2 1:03.4 3 41:52.4 17.9mph 1:09.3 1 19:07.6 6:10/M 1:11:38.4
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
48 Sarah Overby 255 Waxhaw NC 17 F 1 1 10:14.8 2:03HM 1 0:34.3 1 39:16.8 19.1mph 0:43.5 1 26:17.7 8:29/M 1:17:07.3
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
50 Katie Bond 29 Greensboro NC 24 F 1 1 11:48.6 2:22HM 1 1:15.6 1 39:45.6 18.9mph 0:52.5 1 23:33.0 7:36/M 1:17:15.6
122 Morgan Carlson 240 Advance NC 22 F 2 3 13:54.0 2:47HM 2 1:35.1 2 42:32.3 17.6mph 1:21.0 4 31:42.8 10:14/M 1:31:05.5
173 Jessica Rothe 226 Belspring VA 21 F 3 2 13:15.3 2:39HM 4 4:24.7 3 1:00:19.3 12.4mph 0:58.1 2 30:12.7 9:45/M 1:49:10.3
174 Emma Rothe 292 Clifton Forge VA 23 F 4 4 14:15.4 2:51HM 3 3:22.0 4 1:00:24.6 12.4mph 0:55.7 3 30:12.8 9:45/M 1:49:10.7
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
89 Jenna Pye 237 Raleigh NC 26 F 1 2 12:40.4 2:32HM 3 1:34.9 2 43:52.4 17.1mph 0:39.6 1 25:42.0 8:17/M 1:24:29.4
125 Hannah Doyle 271 Raleigh NC 28 F 2 1 12:07.7 2:25HM 1 1:16.4 1 42:56.2 17.5mph 0:49.4 6 34:22.0 11:05/M 1:31:31.8
133 Brittany Wiseman 13 Greensboro NC 28 F 3 6 15:07.2 3:01HM 9 2:46.9 6 49:23.8 15.2mph 1:05.5 2 26:00.7 8:23/M 1:34:24.3
143 Lauren Sherwood 196 Colfax NC 29 F 4 5 14:16.3 2:51HM 2 1:19.7 7 49:59.2 15.0mph 1:07.8 4 30:16.5 9:46/M 1:36:59.7
147 Dana Corbett 199 Chapel Hill NC 25 F 5 3 13:07.7 2:37HM 6 2:13.0 3 44:52.0 16.7mph 2:13.5 7 35:20.2 11:24/M 1:37:46.6
148 Liz Huntley 171 Raleigh NC 25 F 6 4 13:38.8 2:44HM 4 1:42.6 4 46:06.1 16.3mph 0:58.8 8 35:20.3 11:24/M 1:37:46.8
149 Kaylar Masellas 149 Fayetteville NC 26 F 7 8 19:27.4 3:53HM 5 2:02.7 8 50:02.5 15.0mph 0:36.3 3 26:11.4 8:27/M 1:38:20.5
167 Erin Kale 32 Greensboro NC 27 F 8 7 18:29.7 3:42HM 8 2:36.7 5 46:15.0 16.2mph 1:51.7 5 34:12.0 11:02/M 1:43:25.3
177 Deborah Guzman 58 Asheboro NC 28 F 9 9 22:05.2 4:25HM 7 2:24.6 9 54:43.0 13.7mph 0:42.4 9 39:19.0 12:41/M 1:59:14.4
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
73 Veronica Allen 231 Burlington NC 30 F 1 1 13:01.7 2:36HM 1 1:21.9 1 43:55.1 17.1mph 0:32.0 1 22:30.9 7:15/M 1:21:21.7
151 Kristin Lenoir 16 High Point NC 33 F 2 2 13:14.2 2:39HM 2 2:00.7 2 48:43.5 15.4mph 1:03.2 5 34:05.6 11:00/M 1:39:07.3
158 Ashley Meyer 184 Whitsett NC 31 F 3 4 17:25.6 3:29HM 3 2:00.8 4 53:37.0 14.0mph 1:17.7 2 26:39.4 8:36/M 1:41:00.7
163 Jessica Long 53 Richmond VA 31 F 4 5 17:29.7 3:30HM 5 4:05.7 3 49:35.2 15.1mph 1:00.0 4 30:23.0 9:48/M 1:42:33.8
170 Elisa Mercadal 126 Raleigh NC 30 F 5 3 16:10.6 3:14HM 4 2:19.1 5 56:56.0 13.2mph 1:07.3 3 29:35.5 9:33/M 1:46:08.7
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
93 Jennifer Williams 156 Greensboro NC 39 F 1 1 11:20.1 2:16HM 2 1:31.0 2 44:38.1 16.8mph 0:46.4 1 26:53.0 8:40/M 1:25:08.8
101 Jennifer Layton 165 Winston Salem NC 38 F 2 2 12:08.7 2:26HM 1 1:30.2 1 42:31.1 17.6mph 1:38.7 2 28:41.4 9:15/M 1:26:30.2
175 Lauren Johnson 154 Greensboro NC 36 F 3 4 18:53.0 3:47HM 3 1:42.5 3 57:13.3 13.1mph 1:09.4 3 30:31.7 9:51/M 1:49:30.1
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
68 Julie Haviland 163 Greensboro NC 43 F 1 2 12:52.9 2:34HM 1 0:57.6 1 38:49.1 19.3mph 1:03.1 2 26:13.7 8:27/M 1:19:56.6
69 Kelsie Bernot 254 Winston Salem NC 44 F 2 1 11:51.8 2:22HM 3 1:14.1 5 41:05.9 18.3mph 0:56.3 1 24:52.5 8:01/M 1:20:00.7
82 Rebecca Sage 12 High Point NC 41 F 3 3 13:07.6 2:37HM 2 0:59.5 3 39:43.0 18.9mph 1:02.1 4 28:59.2 9:21/M 1:23:51.5
83 Paula Jones 1 High Point NC 44 F 4 4 13:12.8 2:38HM 7 1:31.1 2 39:25.5 19.0mph 1:05.5 3 28:37.2 9:14/M 1:23:52.2
123 Audrey Miller 24 High Point NC 43 F 5 6 14:29.5 2:54HM 8 2:01.8 6 42:26.2 17.7mph 1:54.6 7 30:19.7 9:47/M 1:31:12.0
126 Arlene Barbosa 44 Greensboro NC 42 F 6 7 16:44.8 3:21HM 6 1:26.8 7 42:41.2 17.6mph 1:10.9 6 29:36.8 9:33/M 1:31:40.6
130 Julie Smith 50 High Point NC 44 F 7 5 14:23.8 2:53HM 4 1:15.5 8 48:21.2 15.5mph 0:45.5 5 29:24.5 9:29/M 1:34:10.7
135 Frith Gowan 273 Carrboro NC 44 F 8 8 20:49.2 4:10HM 5 1:17.0 4 40:27.1 18.5mph 1:15.2 8 31:20.3 10:06/M 1:35:08.9
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
52 Kathy Ayers 27 High Point NC 48 F 1 1 11:42.0 2:20HM 2 0:53.1 3 40:39.8 18.5mph 0:37.7 1 23:44.8 7:39/M 1:17:37.6
71 Hope Ann Walsh 153 Winston Salem NC 45 F 2 6 15:33.5 3:07HM 1 0:37.6 1 37:45.1 19.9mph 0:50.1 4 26:28.1 8:32/M 1:21:14.7
80 Acquawon Stallworth 279 Salisbury NC 48 F 3 5 15:28.8 3:06HM 3 1:00.1 5 41:59.8 17.9mph 0:44.2 2 24:25.1 7:53/M 1:23:38.2
91 Kim Siebold 151 Greensboro NC 49 F 4 2 13:55.9 2:47HM 4 1:04.2 2 39:07.7 19.2mph 2:15.2 6 28:25.3 9:10/M 1:24:48.4
100 Masayo Ballard 285 Winston Salem NC 49 F 5 3 14:50.7 2:58HM 6 1:23.8 6 43:41.2 17.2mph 1:17.6 3 24:59.9 8:04/M 1:26:13.3
138 Amanda Carrick 34 High Point NC 47 F 6 8 17:07.8 3:25HM 8 2:05.5 7 45:58.4 16.3mph 2:06.4 7 28:27.1 9:11/M 1:35:45.3
146 Barbie Pilla 258 Winston Salem NC 46 F 7 4 15:12.5 3:02HM 7 1:35.9 8 48:00.1 15.6mph 1:16.6 8 31:35.1 10:11/M 1:37:40.4
166 Shannon Ratcliffe 140 Greensboro NC 46 F 8 7 16:42.7 3:20HM 9 3:47.0 9 53:40.2 14.0mph 1:02.9 5 28:05.3 9:04/M 1:43:18.2
168 Kerri Richardson 144 Greensboro NC 46 F 9 9 20:26.9 4:05HM 5 1:14.2 4 41:55.7 17.9mph 1:46.6 9 38:15.2 12:20/M 1:43:38.8
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
30 Susan Varga 182 Greensboro NC 54 F 1 3 11:17.5 2:15HM 2 0:57.2 2 37:10.3 20.2mph 0:39.8 1 23:33.1 7:36/M 1:13:38.1
40 Cary Maycock 252 Greensboro NC 50 F 2 1 9:12.5 1:50HM 4 1:02.3 3 37:46.5 19.9mph 0:53.4 5 26:45.1 8:38/M 1:15:39.9
60 Pam Roseman 146 Salisbury NC 50 F 3 4 12:06.0 2:25HM 1 0:56.9 1 37:10.1 20.2mph 0:58.8 7 27:46.0 8:57/M 1:18:58.0
76 Tina Wallace 188 Graham NC 51 F 4 5 13:37.7 2:43HM 3 0:59.8 4 39:09.5 19.2mph 0:43.7 6 27:33.8 8:53/M 1:22:04.7
78 Kristie Vanauken 228 Cary NC 50 F 5 2 10:51.3 2:10HM 6 1:18.9 6 41:52.9 17.9mph 2:23.1 4 26:15.6 8:28/M 1:22:41.9
87 Beth Warren 186 Browns Summit NC 52 F 6 9 17:23.6 3:29HM 8 1:40.5 5 40:39.9 18.5mph 0:50.6 2 23:46.3 7:40/M 1:24:21.1
88 Cindy Webster 287 Chapel Hill NC 54 F 7 6 14:13.5 2:51HM 5 1:10.6 7 42:38.0 17.6mph 0:55.8 3 25:27.7 8:13/M 1:24:25.8
127 Raquel Bradshaw 42 Cheraw SC 50 F 8 10 18:08.0 3:38HM 9 1:54.0 8 43:25.6 17.3mph 1:28.5 8 28:24.2 9:10/M 1:33:20.4
137 Michaelle Browers 185 Winston Salem NC 50 F 9 7 15:52.4 3:10HM 7 1:20.0 10 46:25.0 16.2mph 2:25.5 9 29:41.8 9:35/M 1:35:44.9
154 Ashley Lown 291 High Point NC 53 F 10 8 16:08.3 3:14HM 10 2:23.4 9 45:48.5 16.4mph 1:31.7 10 33:46.6 10:54/M 1:39:38.7
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
129 Amy Amundsen 286 Memphis TN 56 F 1 1 12:15.4 2:27HM 1 1:21.7 1 44:39.8 16.8mph 1:14.2 2 34:39.4 11:11/M 1:34:10.7
136 Mary Beth Gutstadt 30 Chapel Hill NC 57 F 2 3 15:40.8 3:08HM 2 1:33.6 2 46:11.9 16.2mph 1:42.6 1 30:02.8 9:41/M 1:35:11.8
153 Chris North 118 Greensboro NC 56 F 3 2 14:23.4 2:53HM 3 1:46.2 3 47:26.7 15.8mph 0:45.7 3 35:05.8 11:19/M 1:39:27.9
179 Cynthia Williard 130 Walnut Cove NC 57 F 4 4 18:45.7 3:45HM 4 1:46.3 4 55:38.3 13.5mph 0:44.6 4 43:36.6 14:04/M 2:00:31.7
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
102 Martha Bryant 137 Winston Salem NC 60 F 1 1 12:22.2 2:28HM 1 0:55.2 2 43:25.7 17.3mph 1:13.5 1 28:38.2 9:14/M 1:26:35.0
117 Sabrina Coles 241 Roanoke VA 61 F 2 2 13:00.8 2:36HM 2 1:09.7 1 41:18.4 18.2mph 1:22.5 2 32:38.3 10:32/M 1:29:29.9
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
180 Donna Botterbusch 227 Thomasville NC 65 F 1 1 17:02.0 3:24HM 1 2:14.7 1 55:17.7 13.6mph 2:14.9 1 47:19.8 15:16/M 2:04:09.3
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
1 Jade Costen 132 Winston Salem NC 45 M 1 2 8:58.3 1:48HM 2 0:33.9 1 32:07.0 23.4mph 0:33.6 2 17:33.1 5:40/M 59:46.1
2 Sean Zaidi 284 Kernersville NC 18 M 2 1 8:14.8 1:39HM 1 0:32.4 3 34:42.6 21.6mph 0:32.9 1 17:07.3 5:31/M 1:01:10.2
3 David Gile 293 Greensboro NC 50 M 3 3 10:27.8 2:05HM 3 0:37.2 2 33:19.7 22.5mph 0:30.8 3 18:51.3 6:05/M 1:03:47.0
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
27 Jake Adler 121 Jamestown NC 12 M 1 1 9:38.9 1:56HM 1 0:27.8 1 40:28.7 18.5mph 0:27.8 1 21:57.7 7:05/M 1:13:00.9
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
6 Edward McGinniss 167 Browns Summit NC 19 M 1 1 8:24.0 1:41HM 1 0:27.9 1 36:05.7 20.8mph 0:36.9 6 22:30.8 7:15/M 1:08:05.6
16 Dakota Nickelston 280 Whitsett NC 15 M 2 6 11:54.6 2:23HM 2 0:47.2 2 36:21.3 20.6mph 0:43.9 3 20:42.2 6:41/M 1:10:29.3
34 Alex Morris 147 Winston Salem NC 16 M 3 3 9:32.4 1:54HM 3 0:52.1 7 43:06.6 17.4mph 0:25.3 1 19:49.1 6:24/M 1:13:45.7
37 Carson Philbin 143 Charlotte NC 18 M 4 7 14:06.5 2:49HM 6 1:14.5 3 38:31.1 19.5mph 1:02.0 2 19:57.2 6:26/M 1:14:51.6
38 Vicenzo Roling-Stella 113 Summerfield NC 15 M 5 4 10:01.0 2:00HM 7 1:24.0 4 40:03.0 18.7mph 0:57.2 5 22:28.1 7:15/M 1:14:53.6
55 Kieran Mahoney 152 Charlotte NC 19 M 6 2 8:25.0 1:41HM 4 0:57.0 6 42:28.2 17.7mph 0:31.0 8 25:56.4 8:22/M 1:18:17.7
64 Stephen Sokolosky 18 Winston Salem NC 18 M 7 5 11:20.1 2:16HM 8 2:02.1 5 40:32.7 18.5mph 1:09.2 7 24:35.4 7:56/M 1:19:39.7
141 James Rogers 135 High Point NC 17 M 8 8 14:22.1 2:52HM 5 1:12.6 8 57:43.1 13.0mph 1:11.0 4 22:08.5 7:08/M 1:36:37.5
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
13 Daniel Farrell 103 Kernersville NC 23 M 1 1 9:46.2 1:57HM 1 1:03.7 1 36:27.3 20.6mph 0:35.5 2 21:50.2 7:03/M 1:09:43.1
33 Connor Ayers 28 High Point NC 20 M 2 5 13:33.8 2:43HM 2 1:11.3 5 40:33.3 18.5mph 0:33.9 1 17:52.3 5:46/M 1:13:44.7
43 Logan Stringfellow 124 Taylorsville NC 20 M 3 3 11:32.4 2:18HM 4 1:19.8 3 39:23.7 19.0mph 0:44.3 4 23:17.9 7:31/M 1:16:18.3
49 Trenor Philbin 298 Charlotte NC 22 M 4 4 11:53.5 2:23HM 8 2:51.3 2 38:36.6 19.4mph 0:40.2 3 23:10.1 7:28/M 1:17:11.8
72 Alek Vann 127 Charlotte NC 23 M 5 6 14:03.2 2:49HM 6 1:34.0 4 40:05.7 18.7mph 0:33.8 5 25:03.4 8:05/M 1:21:20.2
112 Ahmed Mohamed 25 Greensboro NC 23 M 6 8 17:05.3 3:25HM 3 1:17.9 6 40:35.4 18.5mph 0:32.4 7 29:04.3 9:23/M 1:28:35.5
131 Alex Slabaugh 297 Durham NC 22 M 7 2 11:14.2 2:15HM 7 2:16.0 9 53:54.4 13.9mph 1:41.0 6 25:16.8 8:09/M 1:34:22.6
161 Joseph Foster 170 Winston Salem NC 20 M 8 9 19:23.4 3:53HM 5 1:27.0 7 46:25.9 16.2mph 0:43.3 9 34:15.8 11:03/M 1:42:15.4
164 Logan Bradshaw 43 Cheraw SC 23 M 9 7 14:48.4 2:58HM 9 3:30.2 8 50:19.7 14.9mph 1:17.9 8 32:48.2 10:35/M 1:42:44.6
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
4 Royce Scrivano 106 Jamestown NC 28 M 1 2 8:54.3 1:47HM 3 0:48.7 1 33:37.0 22.3mph 0:50.1 5 20:25.8 6:35/M 1:04:36.2
10 Eddie Weeks 200 Kernersville NC 29 M 2 4 10:34.1 2:07HM 2 0:35.2 2 34:48.4 21.6mph 0:43.4 9 22:04.0 7:07/M 1:08:45.3
11 Jacob Conner 179 Danville VA 28 M 3 1 8:36.2 1:43HM 5 1:01.5 7 38:25.3 19.5mph 1:10.8 3 20:12.0 6:31/M 1:09:26.0
21 Matthew Ruis 173 Durham NC 25 M 4 13 13:11.2 2:38HM 12 1:54.3 3 36:10.3 20.7mph 0:45.6 1 19:27.5 6:16/M 1:11:29.1
22 John Attayek 158 Greensboro NC 25 M 5 6 11:25.3 2:17HM 1 0:34.1 8 38:46.4 19.3mph 0:29.2 4 20:17.3 6:33/M 1:11:32.4
29 Tristan Thrall 198 Chapel Hill NC 25 M 6 12 12:57.8 2:35HM 16 2:14.8 4 36:12.7 20.7mph 0:32.5 7 21:28.1 6:55/M 1:13:26.1
44 Noah Vann 52 Richmond VA 26 M 7 11 12:54.9 2:35HM 15 2:14.1 5 37:06.0 20.2mph 0:49.7 10 23:13.5 7:29/M 1:16:18.3
45 Andres Nanez 272 Anchorage AK 28 M 8 16 13:38.3 2:44HM 13 2:08.2 9 39:18.3 19.1mph 1:13.1 2 20:07.1 6:29/M 1:16:25.2
46 Chris Kabrich 262 Greensboro NC 25 M 9 8 12:35.5 2:31HM 7 1:27.2 10 39:29.7 19.0mph 0:56.6 8 21:56.3 7:05/M 1:16:25.5
51 Robert Wendel 148 Southern Pines NC 25 M 10 3 10:08.9 2:02HM 6 1:22.6 11 41:10.0 18.2mph 0:58.5 12 23:42.6 7:39/M 1:17:22.8
62 Erik Hernandez 257 Durham NC 25 M 11 5 10:35.0 2:07HM 21 2:44.6 13 41:20.7 18.1mph 1:07.0 11 23:30.9 7:35/M 1:19:18.4
63 Austin Wilson 114 Greensboro NC 28 M 12 7 12:18.1 2:28HM 10 1:49.9 14 43:05.7 17.4mph 0:42.8 6 21:26.2 6:55/M 1:19:22.9
92 Andrew Geiger 150 Winston Salem NC 25 M 13 10 12:45.6 2:33HM 8 1:40.3 6 38:22.0 19.5mph 1:57.0 19 30:03.3 9:42/M 1:24:48.5
94 Jason Cearlock 189 Charlotte NC 29 M 14 9 12:39.9 2:32HM 18 2:26.8 12 41:15.8 18.2mph 1:08.8 18 27:40.8 8:55/M 1:25:12.3
104 Kyle Sauer 168 Cameron NC 25 M 15 14 13:11.9 2:38HM 11 1:53.3 19 46:36.3 16.1mph 1:25.3 13 23:51.6 7:42/M 1:26:58.5
109 Tommy Lamonte 122 High Point NC 28 M 16 17 13:53.9 2:47HM 9 1:48.5 16 44:08.0 17.0mph 0:59.6 17 26:58.8 8:42/M 1:27:49.0
111 Gabriel Keeler 125 Raleigh NC 28 M 17 18 15:06.6 3:01HM 17 2:24.1 15 44:03.6 17.0mph 1:46.2 16 24:37.2 7:56/M 1:27:57.9
120 Caleb Olson 269 Charlotte NC 25 M 18 19 16:47.8 3:21HM 19 2:31.1 18 46:29.4 16.1mph 0:35.5 14 23:52.4 7:42/M 1:30:16.3
139 Dillon Mahurin 51 Washington DC 26 M 19 21 21:01.4 4:12HM 14 2:13.5 20 47:13.8 15.9mph 1:13.8 15 24:24.8 7:52/M 1:36:07.5
140 Graham Shepherd 265 Winston-Salem NC 29 M 20 15 13:30.5 2:42HM 20 2:41.0 21 47:52.6 15.7mph 1:27.8 20 30:56.1 9:59/M 1:36:28.1
150 Richard Currier 268 Browns Summit NC 25 M 21 20 17:46.4 3:33HM 4 0:56.3 17 45:07.0 16.6mph 0:55.3 21 34:04.3 10:59/M 1:38:49.5
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
8 Patrick Saladino 295 Park Ridge IL 31 M 1 5 11:52.3 2:22HM 2 0:38.7 2 34:10.8 22.0mph 0:32.9 2 21:04.7 6:48/M 1:08:19.6
12 Kyle Little 111 Raleigh NC 30 M 2 1 9:26.3 1:53HM 5 1:12.5 5 37:42.9 19.9mph 0:59.6 1 20:08.2 6:30/M 1:09:29.8
15 Lee Schloss 194 Winston Salem NC 33 M 3 7 12:20.5 2:28HM 3 0:39.9 1 33:42.5 22.3mph 0:35.9 6 22:47.5 7:21/M 1:10:06.5
20 Eric Golike 197 New Bern NC 31 M 4 4 11:19.2 2:16HM 6 1:16.9 3 35:56.7 20.9mph 1:06.0 3 21:48.5 7:02/M 1:11:27.5
32 Sayrd Price 283 Winston Salem NC 34 M 5 6 12:04.2 2:25HM 14 38:49.0     0.13mph   7 23:39.9 7:38/M 1:13:43.7
36 Jon Graham 136 Burlington NC 32 M 6 2 10:15.6 2:03HM 8 1:45.0 4 37:12.1 20.2mph 0:53.0 8 24:26.6 7:53/M 1:14:32.4
70 Todd Hubbell 263 New Orleans LA 33 M 7 9 13:36.4 2:43HM 7 1:33.9 8 41:14.6 18.2mph 1:07.1 4 22:32.6 7:16/M 1:20:04.8
74 James Bedford 164 Chapel Hill NC 33 M 8 11 15:47.6 3:09HM 1 0:35.5 7 39:02.2 19.2mph 0:56.6 9 25:09.9 8:07/M 1:21:31.9
86 Ryan Woods 296 Jamestown NC 32 M 9 3 10:28.9 2:06HM 4 1:06.5 6 39:01.1 19.2mph 1:30.2 14 32:11.8 10:23/M 1:24:18.5
95 Kellan McCauley 172 Raleigh NC 31 M 10 12 17:11.2 3:26HM 9 1:51.8 10 42:37.3 17.6mph 0:52.6 5 22:43.9 7:20/M 1:25:17.0
115 Jonathan McCorkle 177 Kernersville NC 32 M 11 10 14:10.4 2:50HM 12 2:26.9 9 42:06.5 17.8mph 1:22.1 11 28:39.7 9:15/M 1:28:45.8
157 Harry Sherwood 294 Colfax NC 30 M 12 8 13:07.0 2:37HM           15 1:27:32.2 28:14/M 1:40:39.3
162 Paul Publico 274 Charlotte NC 33 M 13 15 21:21.7 4:16HM 10 2:03.8 11 45:15.0 16.6mph 2:02.3 13 31:44.3 10:14/M 1:42:27.3
165 Dave Eidelman 128 Columbia MD 32 M 14 13 17:37.6 3:31HM 11 2:10.9 12 51:49.6 14.5mph 0:36.4 12 30:48.4 9:56/M 1:43:03.1
171 John Geoghegan 183 Anchorage AK 30 M 15 14 21:19.2 4:16HM 13 4:18.6 13 52:55.3 14.2mph 1:30.7 10 27:46.5 8:57/M 1:47:50.5
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
17 Josh Connor 244 Greensboro NC 36 M 1 1 11:19.5 2:16HM 4 1:15.4 2 36:55.9 20.3mph 1:09.2 1 19:50.8 6:24/M 1:10:31.0
31 Brandon Hillis 247 Winston Salem NC 38 M 2 2 12:12.3 2:26HM 6 1:23.6 1 36:37.7 20.5mph 1:15.8 4 22:13.3 7:10/M 1:13:42.9
59 Gary Rene 248 High Pointt NC 39 M 3 6 13:13.8 2:39HM 3 1:00.3 9 42:31.7 17.6mph 0:26.6 2 21:33.4 6:57/M 1:18:46.0
61 Brad Nickelston 278 Whitsett NC 36 M 4 4 12:34.9 2:31HM 1 0:45.7 3 38:03.5 19.7mph 0:40.0 10 27:04.8 8:44/M 1:19:09.1
67 Pete Goldwine 259 Winston Salem NC 36 M 5 3 12:29.3 2:30HM 5 1:22.6 4 38:27.8 19.5mph 1:04.7 8 26:30.3 8:33/M 1:19:55.0
81 Yash Gaddam 5 Greensboro NC 36 M 6 13 17:30.5 3:30HM 2 0:54.2 6 39:21.0 19.1mph 1:19.0 5 24:40.5 7:57/M 1:23:45.4
85 James Corbett 225 Greensboro NC 36 M 7 12 16:55.3 3:23HM 9 1:57.2 5 38:57.0 19.3mph 1:13.7 6 25:07.4 8:06/M 1:24:10.8
99 Mike Kalbaugh 166 Greensboro NC 39 M 8 7 14:09.9 2:50HM 11 2:18.1 13 46:42.6 16.1mph 0:59.7 3 22:01.9 7:06/M 1:26:12.3
105 Andrew McDaniel 159 Chapel Hill NC 39 M 9 8 14:24.9 2:53HM 10 2:08.5 10 42:59.8 17.4mph 1:06.4 7 26:29.7 8:33/M 1:27:09.4
106 Justin Wells 139 Huntersville NC 37 M 10 5 12:57.4 2:35HM 12 2:50.8 11 43:05.3 17.4mph 1:46.0 9 26:30.6 8:33/M 1:27:10.3
114 James Jones 178 Bassett VA 36 M 11 9 14:58.9 3:00HM 13 3:31.8 7 40:59.0 18.3mph 1:21.7 11 27:46.9 8:57/M 1:28:38.5
124 Jarred Pierce 261 Christiansburg VA 37 M 12 11 15:17.4 3:03HM 8 1:50.1 8 41:54.6 17.9mph 1:21.6 12 30:58.9 9:59/M 1:31:22.8
156 Sasi Inkollu 276 Charlotte NC 35 M 13 10 14:59.2 3:00HM 7 1:36.3 12 46:23.5 16.2mph 2:10.9 13 35:10.2 11:21/M 1:40:20.3
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
5 Jeremy Yoemans 123 Thomasville NC 41 M 1 3 11:08.3 2:14HM 1 0:47.6 1 32:19.7 23.2mph 0:27.8 3 21:51.5 7:03/M 1:06:35.0
18 Thomas Stracey 157 Greensboro NC 42 M 2 1 9:54.4 1:59HM 5 1:15.8 3 36:59.1 20.3mph 1:01.3 2 21:28.7 6:55/M 1:10:39.6
24 Matt Schwenke 55 Kernersville NC 40 M 3 4 13:05.8 2:37HM 2 0:58.5 2 36:06.9 20.8mph 0:48.8 1 20:45.3 6:42/M 1:11:45.6
56 Christopher Hull 260 Winston Salem NC 44 M 4 2 10:38.3 2:08HM 7 1:23.9 5 39:54.4 18.8mph 0:41.9 6 25:45.8 8:18/M 1:18:24.5
90 Jason Charles 290 High Point NC 42 M 5 8 16:36.3 3:19HM 12 2:45.2 8 42:00.5 17.9mph 0:41.0 5 22:45.0 7:20/M 1:24:48.1
107 Adrian Holley 289 Matthews NC 44 M 6 10 17:42.8 3:32HM 8 1:38.7 4 38:20.5 19.6mph 1:32.9 9 28:03.6 9:03/M 1:27:18.7
110 Eoin Colleran 193 Greensboro NC 44 M 7 6 14:16.2 2:51HM 9 1:46.4 9 43:29.6 17.2mph 0:48.7 8 27:33.9 8:53/M 1:27:55.0
113 Don Pocock 110 Winston Salem NC 44 M 8 7 14:31.3 2:54HM 4 1:12.4 10 44:35.2 16.8mph 1:02.5 7 27:15.0 8:47/M 1:28:36.5
121 Michael McGuire 109 Greensboro NC 40 M 9 9 17:00.8 3:24HM 6 1:19.2 7 41:38.1 18.0mph 1:02.4 10 29:35.2 9:33/M 1:30:35.9
128 Jason Duncan 48 Colfax NC 41 M 10 11 20:00.7 4:00HM 3 1:10.0 6 41:15.1 18.2mph 1:15.8 11 29:39.3 9:34/M 1:33:21.1
144 Kevin Hopkins 160 Durham NC 43 M 11 5 13:25.2 2:41HM 10 2:24.2 12 47:57.9 15.6mph 1:19.9 12 32:06.2 10:21/M 1:37:13.6
155 Issaka Nsiah 242 High Point NC 40 M 12 12 28:58.9 5:48HM 11 2:33.9 11 44:53.0 16.7mph 1:16.5 4 21:56.7 7:05/M 1:39:39.1
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
7 Jason Philbin 142 Charlotte NC 48 M 1 3 12:00.1 2:24HM 10 1:22.7 1 34:03.4 22.0mph 0:48.7 1 19:59.6 6:27/M 1:08:14.7
9 Samuele Peroni 36 Brisighella 47 M 2 1 10:32.8 2:06HM 1 0:42.1 5 35:39.0 21.0mph 0:38.8 2 21:02.0 6:47/M 1:08:34.8
25 John Morris 131 Lewisville NC 45 M 3 2 11:29.1 2:18HM 2 0:48.8 6 35:57.0 20.9mph 0:43.2 4 22:49.7 7:22/M 1:11:48.0
26 Brian Thrasher 277 Winston Salem NC 45 M 4 4 12:10.6 2:26HM 9 1:20.3 2 34:33.6 21.7mph 0:46.0 7 23:32.9 7:35/M 1:12:23.5
35 Ralph Crook 2 High Point NC 48 M 5 6 12:44.7 2:33HM 12 1:28.2 4 35:35.8 21.1mph 0:48.5 6 23:14.2 7:30/M 1:13:51.4
47 Jason Burnett 229 Greensboro NC 47 M 6 8 14:26.1 2:53HM 3 0:49.3 7 37:49.8 19.8mph 0:55.4 5 22:54.6 7:23/M 1:16:55.4
54 Joey Hayes 133 Elon NC 49 M 7 11 16:06.7 3:13HM 4 0:49.7 3 35:09.7 21.3mph 1:13.4 8 24:31.2 7:55/M 1:17:50.8
57 Stuart Harrison 162 Chapel Hill NC 46 M 8 5 12:28.0 2:30HM 6 1:13.1 8 38:41.3 19.4mph 0:56.6 10 25:07.5 8:06/M 1:18:26.7
65 Tim Salemy 180 Durham NC 47 M 9 9 14:31.3 2:54HM 7 1:16.9 11 40:22.6 18.6mph 1:37.0 3 21:53.3 7:04/M 1:19:41.2
75 Troy Morris 6 Summerfield NC 45 M 10 7 14:22.8 2:52HM 11 1:24.6 10 39:27.8 19.0mph 2:02.5 9 24:40.7 7:57/M 1:21:58.5
108 A.j. Maheu 134 Collinsville VA 45 M 11 14 17:51.2 3:34HM 8 1:16.9 9 39:11.3 19.1mph 1:53.8 12 27:32.9 8:53/M 1:27:46.3
145 Douglas Gillispie Jr 47 Hiddenite NC 46 M 12 10 15:21.4 3:04HM 13 1:44.2 12 43:12.3 17.4mph 1:47.9 13 35:31.9 11:27/M 1:37:37.9
159 Wesley Hudson 15 High Point NC 48 M 13 13 16:31.8 3:18HM 14 4:30.1 13 51:50.8 14.5mph 1:58.6 11 26:50.0 8:39/M 1:41:41.5
172 James Gamble 56 Kernersville NC 45 M 14 12 16:28.1 3:18HM 5 1:00.6 14 52:02.4 14.4mph 1:29.2 14 37:37.0 12:08/M 1:48:37.5
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
39 Jerry Thompson 35 High Point NC 54 M 1 7 14:30.2 2:54HM 6 1:54.5 4 37:06.0 20.2mph 1:23.3 1 20:29.7 6:36/M 1:15:23.9
42 Gary Snipes 223 Asheville NC 53 M 2 3 12:33.8 2:31HM 2 0:58.8 1 36:39.8 20.5mph 0:54.9 3 25:01.1 8:04/M 1:16:08.6
58 John Fox 141 Cary NC 50 M 3 5 13:37.1 2:43HM 3 1:02.4 2 36:50.9 20.4mph 0:50.4 4 26:14.3 8:28/M 1:18:35.3
66 Gregg Adler 120 Jamestown NC 53 M 4 1 10:45.7 2:09HM 1 0:34.5 6 41:08.6 18.2mph 0:47.9 5 26:30.2 8:33/M 1:19:47.2
77 Daniel Westbrook 155 Raleigh NC 50 M 5 2 11:13.1 2:15HM 4 1:06.4 5 39:07.8 19.2mph   7 31:06.4 10:02/M 1:22:33.8
79 David Oloffo 175 High Point NC 53 M 6 6 14:11.2 2:50HM 8 2:22.7 3 37:00.9 20.3mph 1:56.0 6 28:02.4 9:03/M 1:23:33.4
97 Derrick Heard 119 Greensboro NC 54 M 7 8 17:21.4 3:28HM 7 2:09.1 7 41:27.4 18.1mph 0:59.3 2 23:51.4 7:42/M 1:25:48.9
178 Terry Swade 108 Advance NC 52 M 8 4 13:30.3 2:42HM 5 1:37.6 8 53:02.5 14.1mph 1:43.0 8 49:36.2 16:00/M 1:59:29.8
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
28 Joel Maycock 253 Greensboro NC 56 M 1 1 10:35.9 2:07HM 2 1:07.8 2 36:16.5 20.7mph 0:59.8 1 24:24.5 7:52/M 1:13:24.7
96 Bob Delano 288 Mooresville NC 56 M 2 3 14:15.2 2:51HM 4 1:37.4 6 42:05.0 17.8mph 1:29.8 2 26:02.9 8:24/M 1:25:30.4
98 Dan Golwyn 187 Clemmons NC 55 M 3 2 12:38.6 2:32HM 1 1:05.6 3 41:01.3 18.3mph 1:13.3 4 29:56.0 9:39/M 1:25:55.0
103 Keith Gardiner 33 Trinity NC 58 M 4 4 15:48.0 3:10HM 5 1:48.6 1 35:53.2 20.9mph 1:13.5 6 32:01.2 10:20/M 1:26:44.6
118 Dennis Hughes 129 Archdale NC 57 M 5 5 15:57.2 3:11HM 3 1:24.5 4 41:39.4 18.0mph 1:31.9 3 29:01.5 9:22/M 1:29:34.6
132 David Stinson 239 North Beach MD 57 M 6 6 18:03.3 3:37HM 7 2:45.4 5 41:39.4 18.0mph 1:58.0 5 29:57.5 9:40/M 1:34:23.8
152 Robert Hughey 115 High Point NC 56 M 7 7 18:54.8 3:47HM 6 1:56.2 7 42:54.8 17.5mph 1:23.2 7 34:15.2 11:03/M 1:39:24.3
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
41 David Montefiori 264 Hillsborough NC 64 M 1 2 12:26.9 2:29HM 2 1:05.1 2 37:37.9 19.9mph 1:09.1 1 23:40.1 7:38/M 1:15:59.2
53 Duncan Wallace 191 Graham NC 63 M 2 3 13:12.3 2:38HM 1 1:01.3 1 37:26.0 20.0mph 1:05.6 2 24:58.8 8:03/M 1:17:44.3
116 Mike Adams 251 Fort Lauderdale FL 61 M 3 6 16:56.5 3:23HM 4 1:58.2 3 44:49.5 16.7mph 0:39.8 3 25:04.9 8:05/M 1:29:29.0
142 Bill Jarrett 102 Greensboro NC 60 M 4 5 16:37.6 3:19HM 6 2:36.9 6 48:40.6 15.4mph 0:52.4 4 27:59.9 9:02/M 1:36:47.6
160 Eric Medlin 104 Jamestown NC 60 M 5 4 15:38.1 3:08HM 3 1:55.7 4 47:32.5 15.8mph 1:18.9 5 35:43.4 11:31/M 1:42:08.7
169 Tom Dunlap 222 Winston Salem NC 61 M 6 1 11:49.9 2:22HM 5 2:07.6 5 47:42.0 15.7mph 1:20.2 6 42:50.5 13:49/M 1:45:50.4
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
119 Mike Ford 256 Winston Salem NC 68 M 1 1 12:24.9 2:29HM 2 2:05.3 2 44:15.8 16.9mph 1:25.1 1 29:53.0 9:38/M 1:30:04.3
134 Andre Vonsiatsky 20 Clemmons NC 68 M 2 2 14:29.6 2:54HM 1 1:18.7 1 43:49.5 17.1mph 1:18.2 2 33:50.1 10:55/M 1:34:46.2
 
Top

Male 70 and Over

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
84 Finn Hassing 138 Hickory NC 74 M 1 1 15:30.5 3:06HM 1 1:19.0 1 42:34.5 17.6mph 0:42.4 1 24:00.6 7:45/M 1:24:07.2
176 Joseph Rogers 17 Advance NC 71 M 2 2 23:30.8 4:42HM 2 2:31.7 2 51:50.4 14.5mph 0:46.3 2 34:50.0 11:14/M 1:53:29.3
*Overall place within gender.