Greensboro Distilling Bootlegger 5k

Age Group Results

July 27, 18


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-20 21-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-20 21-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Schulz                    Orlando  FL           295   44        2        19:30.2     19:30.2      6:17/M
       2    Kristi Wallace                    Greensboro  NC        281   35        5        20:48.3     20:48.3      6:42/M
       3    April Galloway                    Greensboro  NC        150   33       14        22:27.0     22:27.0      7:14/M
Top

Female 20 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sophie Crawford                   Roanoke  VA          8153   14       75        27:20.9     27:24.2      8:49/M
       2    Manuela Silva                     Conover  NC          8158   14      209        39:59.6     40:13.7     12:54/M
       3    Shelby Spaulding                  Greensboro  NC        338   19      236        43:56.4     44:31.1     14:10/M
       4    Faith Pulliam                     Greensboro  NC        336   19      238        43:57.7     44:31.7     14:11/M
       5    Blake Leggett                     Greensboro  NC        335   19      239        43:58.0     44:32.2     14:11/M
Top

Female 21 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Snyder                      Greensboro  NC        153   24       21        23:11.5     23:12.3      7:29/M
       2    Candice Forbes                    Pleasant Garden  NC   341   24       37        24:47.5     24:54.9      8:00/M
       3    Alli Swope                        Stoneville  NC        333   21       39        24:51.3     24:57.5      8:01/M
       4    Rachael Ward                      Summerfield  NC      8096   24       64        26:36.0     26:40.7      8:35/M
       5    Brynna Arnold                     Greensboro  NC        190   24       82        28:06.4     28:28.6      9:04/M
       6    Grishma Alakkat                   Greensboro  NC        339   23       96        28:43.7     29:28.4      9:16/M
       7    Nicole Ringuette                  Cary  NC              354   24       98        29:00.3     29:35.1      9:21/M
       8    Kayla Ebert                       Chapel Hill  NC       324   21      119        30:56.0     31:12.2      9:59/M
       9    Gabrielle Lang                    Greensboro  NC        320   22      142        32:52.9     33:00.7     10:36/M
      10    Kendall Conder                    Chapel Hill  NC       236   21      179        36:21.7     36:38.5     11:44/M
      11    Hanh Nguyen                       Greensboro  NC        282   22      194        38:04.7     38:21.3     12:17/M
      12    Reilly Gallagher                  Kiawah Island  SC     319   23      234        42:55.1     43:11.8     13:51/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Aly Klemmer                       Greensboro  NC       8080   25       49        25:53.2     25:57.5      8:21/M
       2    Leann Kerr                        Greensboro  NC        285   29       59        26:18.2     26:26.9      8:29/M
       3    Christine Hollis                  Greensboro  NC        248   25       61        26:18.8     26:26.2      8:29/M
       4    Allyson Ansusinha                 Kernersville  NC      172   25       69        26:55.4     27:39.3      8:41/M
       5    Fabiola De Louis                  Greensboro  NC        284   27       88        28:28.6     28:37.2      9:11/M
       6    Kelsey Gravley                    Greensboro  NC        196   27       99        29:06.4     29:42.6      9:23/M
       7    Abby Case                         Cary  NC             8087   27      108        29:53.6     30:27.7      9:38/M
       8    Samantha Barton                   Colfax  NC            328   28      126        31:19.1     31:46.3     10:06/M
       9    Lauren Autry                      Greensboro  NC       8079   25      129        31:47.6     31:52.5     10:15/M
      10    Chelsea Block                     Greensboro  NC        292   28      134        32:11.4     32:17.9     10:23/M
      11    Bethany Hollingsworth             Trinity  NC           188   25      160        34:34.7     34:42.2     11:09/M
      12    Morgan Besterman                  Mebane  NC            174   26      165        34:59.4     35:44.8     11:17/M
      13    Lindsay Goemann                   Greensboro  NC        266   27      167        35:04.3     35:30.4     11:19/M
      14    Ellen Shelton                     Greensboro  NC        279   29      174        35:47.1     36:14.9     11:33/M
      15    Erin Christensen                  Mc Leansville  NC    8076   25      192        38:00.7     38:16.0     12:15/M
      16    Beth Oakley                       Eden  NC              220   25      193        38:01.1     38:17.4     12:16/M
      17    Danielle Hayes                    Mc Leansville  NC     246   29      197        38:20.8     39:03.0     12:22/M
      18    Gabrielle Donahue                 Greensboro  NC        316   28      201        38:54.3     39:17.5     12:33/M
      19    Whitney Parrish                   Mebane  NC            287   25      207        39:33.8     40:14.0     12:45/M
      20    Keyshia Haithcock                 Greensboro  NC        205   29      220        40:54.4     41:14.0     13:12/M
      21    Chelsea Currier                   Browns Summit  NC     211   27      225        41:40.0     42:15.8     13:26/M
      22    Meghan Robbins                    Carrboro  NC          233   27      251        46:21.8     46:36.3     14:57/M
      23    Stacy Menichelli                  Greensboro  NC        157   28      255        47:28.1     48:02.5     15:19/M
      24    Megan Peters                      Sanford  NC           222   28      260        48:23.8     49:02.9     15:36/M
      25    Azize Tunc                        Greensboro  NC        115   29      274      1:00:14.1   1:00:56.6     19:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Reba Slivka                       Jamestown  NC         385   33       32        24:12.9     24:14.9      7:48/M
       2    Meghan Root                       Greensboro  NC        345   30       38        24:49.5     24:56.7      8:00/M
       3    Carolyn Green                     Troy  NC             8091   32       43        25:24.3     25:27.0      8:12/M
       4    Grace Thompson                    Greensboro  NC        136   30       46        25:39.6     26:00.0      8:16/M
       5    Susan Honeycutt                   Greensboro  NC        162   32       51        25:56.8     26:02.1      8:22/M
       6    Jess Murphy                       Winston Salem  NC     259   31       53        26:01.9     26:16.3      8:24/M
       7    Angela Oh Park                    Greensboro  NC       8198   34       60        26:18.5     26:26.6      8:29/M
       8    Sara Huffman                      Greensboro  NC        125   30       86        28:24.9     28:36.7      9:10/M
       9    Elizabeth Hawk                    Lillington  NC        276   33       92        28:36.7     29:13.8      9:14/M
      10    Jennifer Weaver                   Summerfield  NC       109   33      101        29:13.4     29:23.5      9:25/M
      11    Christine Jiang                   Emeryville  CA       8151   32      150        33:25.4     34:01.2     10:47/M
      12    Kasey Bibey                       Winston Salem  NC     213   31      158        34:10.8     34:31.9     11:01/M
      13    Emmalee Morris                    Greensboro  NC        277   33      171        35:32.8     36:09.9     11:28/M
      14    Lauren Donnalley                  Colfax  NC            145   31      243        44:09.9     44:41.5     14:15/M
      15    Lesley Hobbs                      Greensboro  NC        312   34      247        45:06.4     45:31.1     14:33/M
      16    Sarah Hampton                     Greensboro  NC        200   32      253        46:59.2     47:32.4     15:09/M
      17    Heather Rafalko                   Winston Salem  NC     146   34      257        48:10.0     48:41.6     15:32/M
      18    Jenna Beane                       Randleman  NC         144   34      258        48:11.2     48:41.5     15:33/M
      19    Alexandra Gibson                  Sanford  NC           223   32      259        48:22.5     49:00.8     15:36/M
      20    Jennifer Diehl                    Greensboro  NC        193   31      262        52:10.1     52:53.8     16:50/M
      21    Nicole Patino                     Greensboro  NC        235   34      276      1:03:52.1   1:04:19.4     20:36/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Siegenthaler             Winston Salem  NC     202   38       28        23:53.9     23:55.9      7:42/M
       2    Rebecca Adcock                    Stuart  VA            249   38       42        25:11.4     25:21.5      8:07/M
       3    Janet Verwelius                   Greensboro  NC        154   38       48        25:50.5     25:54.6      8:20/M
       4    Sarah Pennington                  Greensboro  NC        105   37       68        26:53.1     27:00.7      8:40/M
       5    Jessica Bair-Epps                 Greensboro  NC        116   35       70        26:59.6     27:20.9      8:42/M
       6    Jennifer Zappia                   Danvers  MA           288   39       95        28:42.7     28:51.5      9:15/M
       7    Alexandra Taylor                  Summerfield  NC       297   37      111        29:59.6     30:09.8      9:40/M
       8    Kelli McDowell                    High Point  NC        274   36      113        30:08.8     30:35.6      9:43/M
       9    Catherine Pearce                  Clemmons  NC          264   35      131        31:49.0     32:04.4     10:16/M
      10    Maryann Kozikowski                Greensboro  NC        171   38      144        32:57.6     33:03.2     10:38/M
      11    Alison Presley                    Greensboro  NC        228   37      152        33:28.4     33:34.6     10:48/M
      12    Sharon Baysinger                  Pleasant Garden  NC   257   36      230        42:29.3     42:57.3     13:42/M
      13    Sarah Keel                        Greensboro  NC        176   36      240        43:58.0     44:42.4     14:11/M
      14    Lisa Joyce                        Durham  NC            278   39      244        44:36.9     45:18.1     14:23/M
      15    Rachel Warrick                    Sanford  NC           310   36      252        46:29.4     46:41.8     15:00/M
      16    Melissa Robinson                  York  SC              252   37      271        53:32.1     54:04.5     17:16/M
      17    Jessica Becher                    Greensboro  NC        293   37      277      1:05:53.3   1:06:18.8     21:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Heather McClung                   Greensboro  NC        329   40       50        25:55.3     26:19.4      8:22/M
       2    Kristin Franks                    Greensboro  NC       8157   42       73        27:04.9     27:24.3      8:44/M
       3    Kim Van Spronsen                  Greensboro  NC        198   44      104        29:35.0     29:40.0      9:33/M
       4    Dina Jacobs                       High Point  NC        294   41      121        31:07.1     31:15.1     10:02/M
       5    Mary Elizabeth Sandlin            Greensboro  NC        130   43      122        31:08.7     31:34.8     10:03/M
       6    Gretchen Stumpf                   Greensboro  NC        201   42      128        31:36.9     31:56.2     10:12/M
       7    Caroline Holliday                 Greensboro  NC        128   41      161        34:42.0     35:25.3     11:12/M
       8    Shelby Phillips                   Greensboro  NC        129   43      162        34:48.4     35:23.3     11:14/M
       9    Emily Williamson                  Julian  NC            330   41      163        34:59.1     35:11.1     11:17/M
      10    Emily Adams                       Greensboro  NC        241   42      195        38:16.3     38:22.1     12:21/M
      11    Tamika Perkins                    Raeford  NC           244   40      210        40:04.1     40:19.2     12:55/M
      12    Josefina Webster                  Conover  NC          8167   44      211        40:05.7     40:20.4     12:56/M
      13    Kat Mordecai                      Cary  NC              343   43      218        40:46.5     41:23.3     13:09/M
      14    Rhea McCulloch                    High Point  NC        149   41      242        44:03.4     44:13.0     14:13/M
      15    Jennifer Badik                    Greensboro  NC        168   44      261        51:10.9     51:43.6     16:30/M
      16    Jennifer Schultz                  Greensboro  NC        169   42      264        52:29.0     53:01.7     16:56/M
      17    Sandra Rathbone                   Greensboro  NC        138   43      267        53:20.3     53:37.8     17:12/M
      18    Stephanie Chambers                Greensboro  NC        151   44      269        53:21.4     53:39.0     17:13/M
      19    Lisa Donoho                       Greensboro  NC        113   42      272      1:00:12.3   1:00:56.4     19:25/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Hollis Oberlies                   Greensboro  NC        300   47       20        22:55.7     22:58.1      7:24/M
       2    Ronda Revak                       Kernersville  NC      227   46       55        26:07.2     26:17.5      8:25/M
       3    Lien Wilson                       Greensboro  NC        106   49       57        26:08.8     26:18.2      8:26/M
       4    Thea Fitzgerald                   Greensboro  NC        204   46       71        27:02.1     27:10.9      8:43/M
       5    Dena Schultz                      Gibsonville  NC       305   47       94        28:41.4     29:06.6      9:15/M
       6    Terri Jones                       Greensboro  NC        271   49      136        32:18.9     32:42.7     10:25/M
       7    Keith Clark                       Greensboro  NC        355   49      137        32:22.0     32:52.2     10:26/M
       8    Jena Hale                         High Point  NC        262   47      140        32:47.5     33:08.3     10:35/M
       9    J.j. Greeson                      Greensboro  NC        163   47      186        37:21.2     37:38.8     12:03/M
      10    Elizabeth Davidson                Kernersville  NC      177   48      215        40:34.8     41:15.7     13:05/M
      11    Joanna Sample                     Greensboro  NC        132   45      245        44:50.2     45:20.3     14:28/M
      12    Jacquelyn Allred                  Gibsonville  NC       272   45      250        45:51.2     46:18.4     14:47/M
      13    Shea Burns                        Greensboro  NC        159   45      256        48:05.1     48:37.8     15:31/M
      14    Lea Frederick                     Greensboro  NC        340   47      270        53:32.0     54:04.7     17:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Warren                       Browns Summit  NC     166   51       24        23:31.0     23:33.9      7:35/M
       2    Cindy Baggett                     Greensboro  NC        103   54       67        26:52.0     27:03.4      8:40/M
       3    Leslie Taylor                     Greensboro  NC        102   54       76        27:28.5     27:40.7      8:52/M
       4    Luciene Magalhaes                 Governador Valadare   350   52      114        30:16.2     30:30.4      9:46/M
       5    Lisa Kershner-Urbine              Jamestown  NC         215   53      172        35:35.7     35:53.8     11:29/M
       6    Susan Phillips                    Oak Ridge  NC         148   53      183        36:45.3     37:18.8     11:51/M
       7    Jada White                        Greensboro  NC        313   52      202        38:56.3     39:34.8     12:34/M
       8    Cathy Cook                        Greensborons  NC      108   52      208        39:34.8     40:19.1     12:46/M
       9    Lori Harris                       Greensboro  NC        119   50      212        40:11.4     40:43.5     12:58/M
      10    Barbara Frankenfield              Winston Salem  NC     179   54      214        40:33.3     41:14.0     13:05/M
      11    Debbie Fondow                     Oak Ridge  NC         181   50      219        40:53.4     41:14.7     13:11/M
      12    Vicky Outram                      Winston Salem  NC     178   52      221        41:07.4     41:47.4     13:16/M
      13    Lori Strabel                      Pleasant Garden  NC   255   54      229        42:28.5     42:57.5     13:42/M
      14    Michele Jones                     Greensboro  NC        334   50      232        42:33.5     43:07.3     13:44/M
      15    Laura Mount                       Greensboro  NC        118   51      235        43:36.7     44:10.0     14:04/M
      16    Cindy Patterson                   Greensboro  NC        170   51      246        45:03.2     45:34.6     14:32/M
      17    Deanna Homer                      Greensboro  NC        208   50      265        52:32.9     53:03.6     16:57/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Lamore                      Greensboro  NC        121   55      138        32:27.1     32:34.7     10:28/M
       2    Elizabeth McKew                   Greensboro  NC        164   56      181        36:32.0     37:16.4     11:47/M
       3    Mary Donnell                      Elon  NC              231   59      216        40:40.2     41:09.6     13:07/M
       4    Johnsie Moore                     Lancaster  SC         247   59      222        41:11.4     41:24.7     13:17/M
       5    Patty Christensen                 Mc Leansville  NC     155   57      228        42:11.0     42:40.5     13:36/M
       6    Barbara Campbell                  Whitsett  NC          101   56      233        42:38.7     42:57.5     13:45/M
       7    Myrthia Hall                      Austell  GA          8155   55      249        45:46.3     46:13.7     14:46/M
       8    Debbie Diehl                      Greensboro  NC        192   58      263        52:10.3     52:54.8     16:50/M
       9    Laura Needham                     Greensboro  NC       8081   55      268        53:21.1     53:39.2     17:13/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Patti Bonham                      Greensboro  NC        291   60      164        34:59.1     35:26.9     11:17/M
       2    Ann Hughes                        Gibsonville  NC       180   60      231        42:32.7     43:10.9     13:43/M
       3    Paula Pile                        Greensboro  NC        184   63      266        53:14.5     53:26.6     17:10/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jane Vanmiddlesworth              Greensboro  NC        207   65       26        23:41.7     23:41.7      7:38/M
       2    Sharon Heller                     Greensboro  NC        112   67      275      1:00:15.3   1:00:57.6     19:26/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Cameron                     Greensboro  NC        270   76      169        35:12.9     35:40.5     11:21/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Wommack                    Greensboro  NC        256   34        1        18:39.6     18:39.6      6:00/M
       2    Quinn Woodruff                    Mebane  NC            237   31        3        19:37.4     19:37.4      6:19/M
       3    Christopher Nugent                Winston Salem  NC     258   34        4        20:37.0     20:37.0      6:38/M
Top

Male 20 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Solomon Park                      Greensboro  NC       8199   19       15        22:39.2     22:46.7      7:18/M
       2    Rj Moore                          Thomasville  NC       332   17       84        28:13.5     28:34.1      9:06/M
       3    Adam Triplett                     Lewisville  NC        325   16       87        28:27.6     28:31.8      9:11/M
       4    Joao Victor Magalhaes Falcao      Alexander City  AL    384   16      103        29:26.7     29:39.0      9:30/M
       5    Nicholas Bunting                  Greensboro  NC        348   13      226        42:05.4     42:43.6     13:35/M
Top

Male 21 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Austin Erb                        High Point  NC        158   23       27        23:48.4     23:56.9      7:41/M
       2    Andrew Lamore                     Greensboro  NC        120   23       47        25:42.3     25:50.6      8:17/M
       3    Sam Arnold                        Greensboro  NC        191   24       52        25:57.9     26:19.8      8:22/M
       4    John Beykirch                     Greensboro  NC        187   23       90        28:33.6     28:52.2      9:13/M
       5    Brock Smith                       Greensbororo  NC      261   24      118        30:48.4     31:10.8      9:56/M
       6    Eli Grogan                        High Point  NC        186   24      141        32:52.5     33:11.4     10:36/M
       7    Richard Currier                   Browns Summit  NC     210   24      180        36:22.3     36:57.6     11:44/M
       8    Perry Exline                      Winston-Salem  NC     230   22      185        37:09.4     37:22.7     11:59/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Royce Scrivano                    Jamestown  NC         161   28        7        20:54.2     20:57.7      6:45/M
       2    Tu Nguyen                         High Point  NC        356   26       22        23:12.9     26:16.7      7:29/M
       3    Wes Good                          Greensboro  NC        308   28       30        24:10.6     24:20.2      7:48/M
       4    Andrew Duda                       Greensboro  NC        126   25       35        24:21.9     24:43.9      7:51/M
       5    Christopher Salinas               Colfax  NC            268   25       36        24:33.8     24:52.9      7:55/M
       6    Jacob Lineberger                  Greensboro  NC        342   27       44        25:35.2     25:42.6      8:15/M
       7    Lewis Curtis                      Greensboro  NC        135   27       77        27:38.5     27:57.8      8:55/M
       8    Jacob Becker                      Greensboro  NC        185   26       80        27:53.0     28:12.1      9:00/M
       9    Dylan Furtick                     Cary  NC             8083   27      106        29:44.8     30:19.4      9:35/M
      10    Nathan Muecke                     Greensboro  NC        283   27      116        30:24.9     30:41.1      9:48/M
      11    Scott Warren                      Jamestown  NC         240   28      120        30:57.7     31:31.7      9:59/M
      12    Carl Duda                         Fort Mill  SC         127   28      130        31:48.5     32:13.4     10:15/M
      13    Alex Mondragon                    Greensboro  NC        189   28      132        32:05.5     32:17.9     10:21/M
      14    Ethan Goemann                     Greensboro  NC        265   26      168        35:04.8     35:30.1     11:19/M
      15    Ben Palmer                        Carrboro  NC          400   27      205        39:22.4     39:37.1     12:42/M
      16    Joshua Wood                       Mebane  NC            286   29      206        39:33.6     40:13.5     12:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Carl Ribbing                      Saxapahaw  NC         224   34        6        20:48.6     20:48.6      6:43/M
       2    Jordan Smith                      High Point  NC        383   32        8        20:59.8     21:01.4      6:46/M
       3    Jerrod Huffman                    Greensboro  NC        124   34       10        21:17.8     21:18.8      6:52/M
       4    Kyle Story                        Greensboro  NC        267   32       16        22:40.1     22:43.6      7:19/M
       5    Craig Decarlo                     Staley  NC            226   32       31        24:11.5     24:16.1      7:48/M
       6    Jeff Miller                       Greensboro  NC        254   32       45        25:37.1     25:57.6      8:16/M
       7    Billy Lyerly                      Pleasant Garden  NC   221   31       54        26:05.8     26:12.7      8:25/M
       8    Henrique Rezende                  High Point  NC        269   31       56        26:07.6     26:29.0      8:25/M
       9    Ryan Knight                       Asheboro  NC         8156   32       58        26:10.1     26:31.8      8:26/M
      10    Joe Roberge                       Greensboro  NC        243   30       63        26:23.1     26:26.9      8:31/M
      11    Kevin Ruedinger                   Greensboro  NC        165   31       78        27:38.7     27:58.7      8:55/M
      12    Ben Page                          Stokesdale  NC        197   30       89        28:32.2     29:08.9      9:12/M
      13    O'Bryan Blackstop                 Stoneville  NC       8095   32      109        29:55.1     30:17.0      9:39/M
      14    Erik Dillard                      Greensboro  NC       8094   34      112        30:00.4     30:20.8      9:41/M
      15    Paul Nguyen                       Greensboro  NC        251   31      115        30:22.2     30:28.1      9:48/M
      16    William Ohrin                     Mc Leansville  NC    8154   32      127        31:27.1     31:53.6     10:09/M
      17    Michael Truong                    Winston Salem  NC     301   33      143        32:54.8     33:15.4     10:37/M
      18    William Chan                      Greensboro  NC        298   33      145        32:59.2     33:40.0     10:38/M
      19    George Johnson                    Greensboro  NC        206   30      148        33:18.2     33:52.4     10:45/M
      20    Adam McMahill                     Kernersville  NC      296   32      151        33:26.6     34:03.5     10:47/M
      21    Curtis Myrick                     Greensboro  NC        212   34      153        33:28.6     33:34.3     10:48/M
      22    James Garris                      Winston Salem  NC     307   32      154        33:38.9     34:00.2     10:51/M
      23    Benny Byers                       Greensboro  NC        353   30      156        33:55.3     34:41.3     10:56/M
      24    Brian Besterman                   Mebane  NC            173   30      166        35:00.3     35:45.0     11:17/M
      25    Chris Gaskins                     Greensboro  NC        299   33      170        35:23.5     35:33.9     11:25/M
      26    Guobin Yan                        Greensboro  NC        303   33      175        35:47.8     36:07.4     11:33/M
      27    Blake Oakley                      Eden  NC              314   31      187        37:22.7     37:40.3     12:03/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathan Adcock                   Stuart  VA            250   36       12        21:35.5     21:40.4      6:58/M
       2    Matt Cothran                      Jamestown  NC         273   35       25        23:31.2     23:41.2      7:35/M
       3    Robert Voss                       Walnut Cove  NC       117   35       74        27:09.3     27:19.8      8:45/M
       4    Justin Warrick                    Sanford  NC           309   36       83        28:11.7     28:18.4      9:05/M
       5    Robert Peterkin                   Charlotte  NC         352   37      182        36:42.4     37:26.2     11:50/M
       6    Wendell Lupton                    Greensboro  NC        160   36      184        36:53.0     37:25.5     11:54/M
       7    Jonathan Beck                     Lexington  NC         304   39      188        37:23.3     37:58.1     12:04/M
       8    Rua Mordecai                      Cary  NC              344   38      217        40:46.2     41:23.5     13:09/M
       9    Bob Smith                         Greensboro  NC       8088   37      223        41:15.7     41:56.4     13:18/M
      10    Brandon Joyce                     Durham  NC            280   38      227        42:05.8     42:45.9     13:35/M
      11    Michael Keel                      Greensboro  NC        175   39      237        43:57.6     44:42.8     14:11/M
      12    Brian Hobbs                       Greensboro  NC        311   35      248        45:07.8     45:32.7     14:33/M
      13    Scott Davis                       Greensboro  NC        114   37      273      1:00:13.5   1:00:57.3     19:25/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Tuma                        Greensboro  NC        110   40        9        21:06.6     21:09.2      6:48/M
       2    Justin Zappia                     Danvers  MA           290   44       41        24:59.6     25:08.7      8:04/M
       3    Raymond Johnson                   Hope Mills  NC        253   41       66        26:47.1     26:51.0      8:38/M
       4    Lucio Esposito                    Greensboro  NC        386   43       79        27:46.6     28:16.7      8:57/M
       5    Richmond Moore                    Thomasville  NC       331   43       85        28:14.9     28:34.3      9:06/M
       6    Jesse Priester                    Greensboro  NC        134   43       97        28:52.4     29:38.8      9:19/M
       7    Jonathan Priddy                   Ramseur  NC           199   41      105        29:40.9     29:45.8      9:34/M
       8    Andrew Tapp                       Greensboro  NC        351   41      107        29:47.4     29:49.5      9:36/M
       9    Dan Wolf                          Greensboro  NC        137   44      123        31:09.5     31:36.2     10:03/M
      10    Robert Moses                      Greensboro  NC        239   40      189        37:25.8     38:01.4     12:04/M
      11    Efren Renteria                    Summerfield  NC       141   40      190        37:37.1     37:54.3     12:08/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cary Gentry                       Summerfield  NC       327   49       13        22:08.5     22:11.1      7:08/M
       2    Michael Elliott                   Jamestown  NC         218   46       17        22:44.0     22:46.4      7:20/M
       3    B. Scott Crawford                 Roanoke  VA          8152   49       18        22:51.3     22:55.0      7:22/M
       4    Jason Burnett                     Greensboro  NC        225   47       23        23:15.4     23:20.6      7:30/M
       5    Edmond Fitzgerald                 Greensboro  NC        203   46       33        24:19.9     24:29.3      7:51/M
       6    Whip Urbine                       Jamestown  NC         216   47       34        24:20.1     24:22.5      7:51/M
       7    Eric Ebert                        Kernersville  NC      323   48       65        26:44.9     26:56.0      8:37/M
       8    Aleksei Wolff                     Greensboro  NC        337   47       93        28:38.5     28:51.6      9:14/M
       9    Steven Wicker                     Greensboro  NC        289   49      100        29:06.5     29:13.0      9:23/M
      10    Bradley Kamlet                    Greensboro  NC        167   45      117        30:40.4     31:07.3      9:54/M
      11    Greg Triplett                     Zionville  NC         349   47      133        32:07.3     32:30.6     10:22/M
      12    William Tyson                     Columbus  GA          321   49      139        32:30.0     32:34.2     10:29/M
      13    Woody Sandlin                     Greensboro  NC        131   48      147        33:10.3     33:36.8     10:42/M
      14    Henry Wong                        San Francisco  CA     209   49      149        33:24.7     34:01.1     10:46/M
      15    Greg Bunting                      Greensboro  NC        347   46      176        35:50.0     36:27.6     11:34/M
      16    Jonathan Fondow                   Oak Ridge  NC         182   48      177        35:55.0     36:13.3     11:35/M
      17    Mato Brown                        Raeford  NC           242   45      203        38:56.4     39:11.2     12:34/M
      18    John Sample                       Greensboro  NC        133   47      213        40:20.5     40:49.2     13:01/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rich Vanderford                   Elon  NC              315   50       11        21:27.2     21:30.4      6:55/M
       2    Steven Woodruff                   Eden  NC              238   54       19        22:52.2     22:56.9      7:23/M
       3    George Hoyle                      Greensboro  NC       8089   50       29        24:07.6     24:12.9      7:47/M
       4    Dana Triplett                     Lewisville  NC        326   52      124        31:15.3     31:38.3     10:05/M
       5    Gary Sheek                        Yadkinville  NC       214   54      155        33:48.2     33:59.8     10:54/M
       6    Ron Ryman                         High Point  NC        139   54      157        33:59.7     34:12.2     10:58/M
       7    Michael Schultz                   Gibsonville  NC       306   50      159        34:32.1     34:57.3     11:08/M
       8    Jeff Keezer                       Randleman  NC         302   50      178        36:16.6     36:37.3     11:42/M
       9    Jack Moore                        Greensboro  NC        152   53      191        37:47.7     37:55.8     12:11/M
      10    Ian Joyce                         Greensboro  NC        217   54      196        38:19.1     39:01.7     12:22/M
      11    Leonard Stump                     Summerfield  NC       107   53      224        41:34.9     42:14.8     13:25/M
      12    Ron Bare                          High Point  NC        263   54      241        43:59.8     44:26.5     14:11/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Don Baradell                      Greensboro  NC       8160   59       40        24:53.9     24:57.4      8:02/M
       2    Bruce Keyes                       Greensboro  NC       8077   56       62        26:20.7     26:23.8      8:30/M
       3    Bob Christensen                   Mc Leansville  NC     156   56      102        29:20.9     29:35.8      9:28/M
       4    Bill Hale                         High Point  NC        260   55      135        32:18.7     32:39.0     10:25/M
       5    Jeff Baggett                      Greensboro  NC        104   56      146        33:01.8     33:19.8     10:39/M
       6    Kim Lilly                         Colfax  NC            143   56      173        35:42.1     36:11.5     11:31/M
       7    Ray Cline                         Greensboro  NC       8078   56      204        39:07.8     39:14.6     12:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ritchie Hearne                    Albemarle  NC        8090   60       72        27:04.8     27:08.9      8:44/M
       2    Chris Exline                      Winston-Salem  NC     229   61       91        28:35.6     28:49.7      9:13/M
       3    Matt Carpenter                    High Point  NC        275   61      110        29:57.7     30:44.4      9:40/M
       4    Richard Moore                     Lancaster  SC         245   62      125        31:18.9     31:32.3     10:06/M
       5    Robert Casey                      Greensboro  NC        317   60      200        38:53.1     39:16.6     12:33/M
       6    Rick Leiniecker                   Orlando  FL           219   60      254        47:04.1     47:19.6     15:11/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Eddie Day                         East Bend  NC         318   65       81        27:53.2     27:59.6      9:00/M
       2    Michael Long                      Clemmons  NC          346   65      198        38:22.3     38:45.0     12:23/M
       3    Bob Donnell                       Elon  NC              232   68      199        38:35.5     39:04.7     12:27/M