Ridgewood Try a Tri for Hospice

Age Group Results

September 01, 2018


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Age Group

Top

Female Open Winners

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
9 Sophie Schöppl 8275 Elkins WV 20 F 1 1 3:36.0 1:48HM 1 0:30.9 1 30:16.2 19.8MPH 0:35.4 1 16:12.8 8:06/M 51:11.6
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
16 Cary Maycock 8280 Greensboro NC 50 F 1 1 3:50.2 1:55HM 1 0:39.6 1 30:16.9 19.8MPH 0:39.8 1 18:13.8 9:07/M 53:40.4
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
76 Dru Mills 8273 Elkins WV 19 F 1 2 3:31.0 1:46HM 2 0:44.5 3 39:21.4 15.2MPH 0:50.1 1 24:22.5 12:11/M 1:08:49.8
92 Hasmig Sayegh 8292 Elkins WV 18 F 2 4 4:35.6 2:18HM 3 1:01.0 4 42:35.2 14.1MPH 0:55.8 2 26:18.1 13:09/M 1:15:25.9
95 Victoria Thacker 8278 Elkins WV 19 F 3 3 4:00.6 2:00HM 4 1:17.1 2 37:46.7 15.9MPH 0:58.5 4 33:33.8 16:47/M 1:17:36.9
106 Lahna Crutchfield 8341 Summerfield NC 15 F 4 5 6:17.1 3:09HM 5 3:08.9 5 49:41.1 12.1MPH 1:01.6 3 28:48.3 14:24/M 1:28:57.1
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
80 Mary Elizabeth Caldwell 8279 Greensboro NC 24 F 1 1 4:01.2 2:01HM 1 1:36.0 1 41:04.4 14.6MPH 0:38.2 1 22:26.9 11:13/M 1:09:46.8
112 Whitney Glover 8338 Clayton NC 22 F 2 2 7:48.0 3:54HM 2 2:50.3 2 54:25.1 11.0MPH 1:49.4 2 34:10.3 17:05/M 1:41:03.1
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
59 Meredith Moore 8321 Winston Salem NC 28 F 1 3 4:47.9 2:24HM 5 1:28.1 2 38:23.2 15.6MPH 0:36.2 2 19:41.9 9:51/M 1:04:57.5
60 Erica Christensen 8351 Charlotte NC 27 F 2 4 5:34.4 2:47HM 8 2:16.1 1 36:21.2 16.5MPH 1:21.7 1 19:40.4 9:50/M 1:05:14.0
68 Ashley Shaw 8358 Winston Salem NC 28 F 3 5 5:46.4 2:53HM 4 1:26.3 3 38:23.9 15.6MPH 0:50.1 4 20:54.7 10:27/M 1:07:21.6
71 Jennifer Slate 8343 Southern Pines NC 29 F 4 6 5:48.8 2:54HM 2 1:17.6 6 39:23.6 15.2MPH 1:11.8 3 20:12.4 10:06/M 1:07:54.4
73 Megan Murphy 8394 Charlotte NC 25 F 5 8 6:00.6 3:00HM 1 1:07.5 5 38:54.3 15.4MPH 1:00.5 5 21:21.9 10:41/M 1:08:25.0
74 Sarah Martin 8289 Winston Salem NC 25 F 6 2 4:06.9 2:03HM 3 1:23.1 4 38:45.7 15.5MPH 0:31.5 6 23:43.3 11:52/M 1:08:30.6
105 Brooke Beasley 8384 Greensboro NC 27 F 7 7 5:54.2 2:57HM 7 1:57.8 8 53:20.2 11.3MPH 0:48.6 7 26:32.2 13:16/M 1:28:33.2
107 Amanda Owens 8398 Greensboro NC 29 F 8 1 3:54.4 1:57HM 6 1:43.1 7 53:13.2 11.3MPH 1:01.1 8 29:56.4 14:58/M 1:29:48.3
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
27 Jenn Feltis 8298 Winston-Salem NC 31 F 1 1 4:03.8 2:02HM 1 0:32.2 1 31:16.5 19.2MPH 0:47.0 2 20:05.7 10:03/M 56:45.4
43 Veronica Allen 8339 Burlington NC 30 F 2 2 5:07.2 2:34HM 2 1:21.1 2 35:16.7 17.0MPH 0:30.5 1 16:44.1 8:22/M 58:59.8
58 Krissy Sutton 8336 Raleigh NC 33 F 3 3 5:15.0 2:38HM 3 1:40.0 3 36:35.1 16.4MPH 0:41.2 3 20:12.5 10:06/M 1:04:23.9
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
79 Ashley Crutchfield 8340 Summerfield NC 38 F 1 1 4:56.1 2:28HM 2 2:44.7 1 36:38.9 16.4MPH 0:29.9 1 24:19.5 12:10/M 1:09:09.3
96 Melissa Guthrie Loy 8376 Greensboro NC 38 F 2 2 6:38.2 3:19HM 1 1:51.7 2 41:43.2 14.4MPH 0:29.8 2 27:26.6 13:43/M 1:18:09.7
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
36 Neala Jones 8315 Summerfield NC 44 F 1 1 4:47.6 2:24HM 1 0:47.0 1 30:56.9 19.4MPH 1:01.1 1 20:16.0 10:08/M 57:48.8
94 Beth Reynolds 8573 Greensboro NC 44 F 2 2 5:36.4 2:48HM 2 1:51.1 2 42:17.9 14.2MPH 1:07.1 2 25:25.6 12:43/M 1:16:18.3
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
42 Melissa Roberts 8332 Oak Ridge NC 46 F 1 3 5:41.2 2:51HM 1 0:41.6 1 33:03.0 18.2MPH 0:36.3 1 18:57.2 9:29/M 58:59.4
62 Elizabeth Seymour 8330 Lexington NC 47 F 2 2 5:34.5 2:47HM 3 1:36.4 4 36:12.2 16.6MPH 0:44.1 3 21:32.4 10:46/M 1:05:39.8
69 Allison Dotson 8337 Siloam NC 47 F 3 1 5:15.2 2:38HM 2 0:53.2 2 35:17.0 17.0MPH 1:06.9 5 25:00.7 12:30/M 1:07:33.2
86 Carrie Pinnow 8363 Winston Salem NC 49 F 4 4 5:56.7 2:58HM 5 2:14.5 3 35:27.5 16.9MPH 1:41.0 6 26:18.2 13:09/M 1:11:38.1
87 Shannon Ratcliffe 8388 Greensboro NC 46 F 5 6 6:45.5 3:23HM 6 2:21.6 5 41:19.9 14.5MPH 0:25.7 2 21:21.1 10:41/M 1:12:13.9
93 Amy Juergens 8318 Stokesdale NC 48 F 6 5 6:01.7 3:01HM 4 1:45.7 6 42:07.9 14.2MPH 1:08.3 4 24:41.2 12:21/M 1:15:45.0
111 Heather Kroll 8570 Durham NC 47 F 7 7 8:29.0 4:15HM 7 2:48.9 7 47:40.1 12.6MPH 0:54.5 7 36:05.0 18:03/M 1:35:57.7
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
33 Lisa Tarantino 8302 Chapel Hill NC 51 F 1 1 4:23.9 2:12HM 1 0:41.8 1 31:13.5 19.2MPH 0:38.9 4 20:31.7 10:16/M 57:29.9
35 Tina Wallace 8323 Graham NC 51 F 2 3 4:59.4 2:30HM 3 0:48.4 2 31:18.8 19.2MPH 0:39.0 3 20:02.2 10:01/M 57:48.0
38 Beth Warren 8361 Browns Summit NC 52 F 3 6 6:17.0 3:09HM 4 1:08.1 3 31:28.4 19.1MPH 0:46.7 1 18:17.4 9:09/M 57:57.8
47 Susan Hunger 8301 Greensboro NC 53 F 4 2 4:53.0 2:27HM 2 0:46.0 4 33:46.7 17.8MPH 0:39.6 2 19:55.7 9:58/M 1:00:01.2
63 Megan Sykes 8362 Chapel Hill NC 50 F 5 7 6:30.7 3:15HM 5 1:08.8 6 36:10.6 16.6MPH 1:20.2 5 20:33.7 10:17/M 1:05:44.2
64 Anna Mazzola 8350 Clemmons NC 51 F 6 4 5:46.2 2:53HM 6 1:57.0 5 35:21.6 17.0MPH 0:42.3 6 21:59.9 11:00/M 1:05:47.2
83 Amy Clock 8395 Currituck NC 52 F 7 5 5:55.8 2:58HM 7 2:02.6 7 37:23.7 16.0MPH 1:02.9 7 24:09.4 12:05/M 1:10:34.7
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
78 Anita Tharpe 8353 Roaring River NC 59 F 1 5 6:34.8 3:17HM 2 1:17.4 2 35:29.3 16.9MPH 1:00.6 2 24:46.4 12:23/M 1:09:08.7
81 Susie Gilbert 8352 Durham NC 56 F 2 4 6:29.3 3:15HM 4 2:14.3 1 33:58.6 17.7MPH 1:22.0 4 26:01.6 13:01/M 1:10:06.0
84 Arleen Eppinger 8374 Hillsborough NC 56 F 3 2 6:16.2 3:08HM 5 2:27.4 3 36:39.3 16.4MPH 2:38.8 1 23:15.5 11:38/M 1:11:17.3
91 Barbara Farrell 8359 Summerfield NC 57 F 4 3 6:28.9 3:14HM 3 1:40.6 5 39:32.0 15.2MPH 1:03.5 3 25:10.1 12:35/M 1:13:55.3
97 Jane Koenig 8313 Summerfield NC 56 F 5 1 5:43.6 2:52HM 1 0:59.5 6 42:18.0 14.2MPH 0:21.5 5 29:04.5 14:32/M 1:18:27.3
104 Cindy Vaughan 8389 Rocky Mount NC 55 F 6 6 8:30.3 4:15HM 6 3:49.0 4 38:34.0 15.6MPH 2:08.7 6 34:05.4 17:03/M 1:27:07.6
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
102 Ellen Lamoureux 8365 Winston Salem NC 60 F 1 1 6:20.9 3:10HM 1 1:33.5 1 41:10.7 14.6MPH 1:18.8 1 34:08.1 17:04/M 1:24:32.2
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
52 Kathy Medford 8322 Winston Salem NC 65 F 1 1 5:34.9 2:47HM 1 0:25.8 1 34:36.1 17.3MPH 0:39.1 1 21:19.0 10:40/M 1:02:35.0
110 Donna Botterbusch 8399 Thomasville NC 65 F 2 2 7:00.2 3:30HM 2 2:18.7 2 46:26.6 12.9MPH 3:25.5 2 35:09.4 17:35/M 1:34:20.6
 
Top

Female 70 and Over

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
98 Mary Ann Gardner 8373 Winston Salem NC 70 F 1 1 7:11.0 3:36HM 1 2:25.5 1 40:12.9 14.9MPH 0:55.5 1 27:58.8 13:59/M 1:18:43.8
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
1 Glenn Cook 8286 Greensboro NC 50 M 1 1 3:47.0 1:54HM 1 0:26.3 1 24:31.4 24.5MPH 0:26.7 1 14:06.6 7:03/M 43:18.2
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
3 Jeremy Yoemans 8285 Thomasville NC 41 M 1 1 3:48.3 1:54HM 1 0:26.3 1 24:36.0 24.4MPH 0:17.6 1 16:05.4 8:03/M 45:13.7
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
15 Jake Adler 8287 Jamestown NC 12 M 1 2 3:51.3 1:56HM 1 0:14.8 1 32:09.3 18.7MPH 0:19.1 1 16:51.6 8:26/M 53:26.2
101 Timothy Gaylord 8276 Greensboro NC 12 M 2 1 3:50.6 1:55HM 2 1:56.2 2 46:02.3 13.0MPH 0:44.5 2 28:16.3 14:08/M 1:20:50.0
109 Kyta Alfano 8369 Chapel Hill NC 14 M 3 3 6:54.9 3:27HM 3 2:33.6 3 53:20.8 11.3MPH 1:01.1 3 29:53.8 14:57/M 1:33:44.3
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
2 Sean Zaidi 8270 Kernersville NC 18 M 1 1 3:15.9 1:38HM 1 0:20.4 1 27:31.0 21.8MPH 0:24.5 1 12:49.6 6:25/M 44:21.6
12 Dakota Nickelston 8283 Whitsett NC 15 M 2 2 4:08.9 2:04HM 2 0:31.6 2 29:59.8 20.0MPH 0:36.6 3 17:04.9 8:32/M 52:22.0
26 Seth Warren 8346 Taylorsville NC 17 M 3 4 5:26.1 2:43HM 4 1:11.7 3 35:02.4 17.1MPH 0:44.9 2 14:08.3 7:04/M 56:33.5
50 Greg Potter 8383 Stokesdale NC 16 M 4 3 4:59.6 2:30HM 3 1:02.0 4 36:55.6 16.3MPH 0:58.3 4 17:04.9 8:32/M 1:01:00.7
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
82 Tyler Clearmont 8366 Trinity NC 23 M 1 1 5:50.6 2:55HM 1 3:30.2 1 42:20.7 14.2MPH 0:46.6 1 17:45.2 8:53/M 1:10:13.5
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
4 Eddie Weeks 8308 Kernersville NC 29 M 1 3 4:08.3 2:04HM 1 0:19.5 1 26:18.2 22.8MPH 0:32.9 1 15:06.7 7:33/M 46:25.8
8 John Attayek 8347 Greensboro NC 25 M 2 2 4:01.7 2:01HM 3 0:29.0 2 30:16.5 19.8MPH 0:23.4 2 15:44.5 7:52/M 50:55.2
22 John Whitehead 8304 Southern Pines NC 29 M 3 1 3:49.8 1:55HM 2 0:20.0 3 31:51.3 18.8MPH 0:36.9 4 18:48.1 9:24/M 55:26.2
48 Kyle Sauer 8335 Cameron NC 25 M 4 5 4:49.1 2:25HM 5 1:06.3 6 36:04.4 16.6MPH 0:53.0 3 17:20.0 8:40/M 1:00:12.9
61 Richard Currier 8377 Browns Summit NC 25 M 5 7 5:37.6 2:49HM 4 0:47.3 4 34:40.9 17.3MPH 0:45.3 6 23:28.4 11:44/M 1:05:19.7
72 David Selph 8367 Greensboro NC 26 M 6 8 5:50.0 2:55HM 8 2:06.2 5 35:21.5 17.0MPH 1:52.5 5 23:11.3 11:36/M 1:08:21.7
77 John Reel 8310 Walkertown NC 26 M 7 4 4:39.9 2:20HM 7 1:50.1 7 37:48.2 15.9MPH 0:29.7 7 24:02.5 12:01/M 1:08:50.6
88 Drew Nichols 8382 Chillicothe OH 25 M 8 6 5:15.2 2:38HM 6 1:16.8 8 39:02.6 15.4MPH 0:58.5 8 26:03.8 13:02/M 1:12:37.0
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
10 Eric Golike 8269 New Bern NC 31 M 1 2 4:04.7 2:02HM 2 0:40.0 2 29:24.1 20.4MPH 0:42.5 1 16:31.7 8:16/M 51:23.1
11 Sayrd Price 8295 Winston Salem NC 34 M 2 3 4:23.8 2:12HM 1 0:29.7 1 29:14.3 20.5MPH 0:36.4 2 17:11.3 8:36/M 51:55.6
14 Jason Feltis 8297 Winston Salem NC 33 M 3 1 3:57.6 1:59HM 3 0:43.0 3 29:44.2 20.2MPH 1:03.6 4 17:24.0 8:42/M 52:52.5
21 Tyler Godlevsky 8368 Spring Lake NC 34 M 4 5 4:57.0 2:29HM 6 1:14.7 4 30:40.4 19.6MPH 1:09.0 3 17:22.6 8:41/M 55:23.9
40 Shyam Nambiar 8400 Mebane NC 30 M 5 8 6:33.8 3:17HM 5 1:09.2 5 31:19.9 19.2MPH 0:52.2 5 18:35.6 9:18/M 58:30.9
55 Preston Steele 8356 Winston Salem NC 34 M 6 4 4:56.8 2:28HM 8 1:31.1 6 35:23.8 17.0MPH 0:35.0 8 21:28.3 10:44/M 1:03:55.3
67 Paul Smith 8391 Greensboro NC 34 M 7 6 6:16.8 3:08HM 7 1:29.3 7 38:00.0 15.8MPH 0:41.4 6 20:36.9 10:18/M 1:07:04.6
75 Paul Publico 8393 Charlotte NC 33 M 8 7 6:25.9 3:13HM 4 0:48.9 8 39:40.8 15.1MPH 1:09.2 7 20:37.9 10:19/M 1:08:42.8
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
23 Brad Nickelston 8282 Whitsett NC 36 M 1 1 4:10.3 2:05HM 1 0:29.7 2 31:19.4 19.2MPH 0:30.2 3 19:04.8 9:32/M 55:34.6
29 Matthew Stuart 8311 Greensboro NC 37 M 2 5 5:14.4 2:37HM 3 0:49.7 1 29:01.9 20.7MPH 1:04.5 4 20:43.5 10:22/M 56:54.2
32 Adam Chodola 8324 Winston Salem NC 37 M 3 2 4:37.3 2:19HM 4 1:27.9 3 32:19.9 18.6MPH 0:33.9 2 18:23.6 9:12/M 57:22.8
45 Jason Nance 8316 Archdale NC 37 M 4 3 4:41.1 2:21HM 2 0:32.5 4 32:44.2 18.3MPH 0:25.6 5 21:19.3 10:40/M 59:43.0
51 Mike Kalbaugh 8345 Greensboro NC 39 M 5 4 5:10.4 2:35HM 5 1:43.1 5 36:43.6 16.3MPH 0:54.7 1 16:34.4 8:17/M 1:01:06.3
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
18 Damien Rodulfo 8574 Summerfield NC 40 M 1 4 5:59.8 3:00HM 2 1:19.7 1 29:26.9 20.4MPH 1:00.1 2 17:04.7 8:32/M 54:51.4
34 Jason Charles 8572 High Point NC 42 M 2 3 5:42.0 2:51HM 5 2:00.8 3 33:51.4 17.7MPH 0:29.8 1 15:32.8 7:46/M 57:37.0
54 Eoin Colleran 8326 Greensboro NC 44 M 3 1 4:49.5 2:25HM 3 1:29.4 4 34:51.9 17.2MPH 1:01.2 4 21:07.4 10:34/M 1:03:19.6
57 Jason Grayer 8385 Greensboro NC 44 M 4 2 5:36.3 2:48HM 1 1:16.1 2 33:49.4 17.7MPH 1:13.4 5 22:23.1 11:12/M 1:04:18.5
66 Jason Oliphant 8378 Mooresville NC 44 M 5 5 5:59.8 3:00HM 4 1:32.1 5 37:29.3 16.0MPH 0:44.3 3 20:09.3 10:05/M 1:05:54.9
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
5 Matthew Clancy 8277 Greensboro NC 45 M 1 1 3:59.2 2:00HM 2 0:20.7 1 25:42.8 23.3MPH 0:26.9 3 16:38.1 8:19/M 47:07.9
6 George Bene 8296 Greensboro NC 49 M 2 2 4:10.7 2:05HM 1 0:18.2 2 29:21.9 20.4MPH 0:24.7 1 13:50.6 6:55/M 48:06.2
25 Troy Morris 8314 Summerfield NC 45 M 3 6 4:51.7 2:26HM 4 0:51.8 4 32:16.2 18.6MPH 1:13.0 5 17:18.0 8:39/M 56:30.9
28 Timothy Mulrooney 8328 Summerfield NC 46 M 4 5 4:46.8 2:23HM 6 1:14.8 7 34:25.1 17.4MPH 0:34.8 2 15:49.5 7:55/M 56:51.0
39 A.j. Maheu 8306 Collinsville VA 45 M 5 3 4:37.7 2:19HM 3 0:34.8 3 31:37.6 19.0MPH 1:19.4 7 19:59.4 10:00/M 58:09.0
41 Chris Fulbright 8375 Conover NC 46 M 6 10 6:16.0 3:08HM 9 1:33.2 5 32:55.8 18.2MPH 0:59.2 4 17:06.7 8:33/M 58:51.1
46 Enrico Silva 8354 Greensboro NC 47 M 7 9 5:12.4 2:36HM 7 1:24.6 6 33:21.2 18.0MPH 1:00.5 6 18:52.9 9:26/M 59:51.8
56 Brian Alfano 8370 Chapel Hill NC 46 M 8 8 5:01.6 2:31HM 8 1:29.9 9 36:54.2 16.3MPH 0:27.0 8 20:05.5 10:03/M 1:03:58.4
89 Wence Dusek 8319 High Point NC 47 M 9 7 4:59.2 2:30HM 10 1:49.5 10 38:41.4 15.5MPH 1:26.9 9 26:28.4 13:14/M 1:13:25.6
90 Jason O'Briant 8309 Summerfield NC 49 M 10 4 4:43.7 2:22HM 5 0:56.2 8 35:36.9 16.9MPH 0:44.0 10 31:27.0 15:44/M 1:13:27.9
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
30 Derrick Heard 8386 Greensboro NC 54 M 1 3 5:24.2 2:42HM 2 0:57.7 2 32:12.8 18.6MPH 0:51.0 1 17:54.5 8:57/M 57:20.4
31 Gregg Adler 8290 Jamestown NC 53 M 2 1 4:05.3 2:03HM 1 0:20.8 3 32:58.1 18.2MPH 0:28.3 3 19:28.6 9:44/M 57:21.3
37 Matt Alfano 8320 Troutville VA 50 M 3 2 4:53.4 2:27HM 3 1:36.3 1 31:47.8 18.9MPH 0:36.6 2 18:58.1 9:29/M 57:52.4
70 David Brooks 8392 Hurdle Mills NC 50 M 4 5 8:01.2 4:01HM 4 1:39.5 4 36:00.7 16.7MPH 0:55.5 4 21:10.2 10:35/M 1:07:47.3
100 Joseph Causey 8569 Shallotte NC 52 M 5 4 7:06.9 3:33HM 5 2:24.1 6 44:24.0 13.5MPH 1:04.2 5 23:58.8 11:59/M 1:18:58.3
103 Mike Vaughan 8390 Rocky Mount NC 53 M 6 6 8:27.6 4:14HM 6 3:47.2 5 37:33.8 16.0MPH 3:08.1 6 34:06.0 17:03/M 1:27:02.9
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
7 Don White 8281 Apex NC 55 M 1 1 3:50.0 1:55HM 1 0:21.5 1 28:25.0 21.1MPH 0:17.0 1 15:42.1 7:51/M 48:35.7
13 Joel Maycock 8284 Greensboro NC 56 M 2 2 4:01.9 2:01HM 4 1:07.1 2 29:04.5 20.6MPH 0:49.3 2 17:21.5 8:41/M 52:24.5
17 Frazier Keck 8299 Cary NC 57 M 3 5 4:41.0 2:21HM 3 0:40.6 4 29:44.7 20.2MPH 0:33.8 3 18:01.7 9:01/M 53:42.1
20 Craig Gilbert 8294 Durham NC 59 M 4 3 4:07.1 2:04HM 2 0:36.2 5 29:47.8 20.1MPH 0:36.6 5 20:15.1 10:08/M 55:22.9
24 Bruce Swords 8291 Greensboro NC 56 M 5 4 4:10.5 2:05HM 7 1:42.1 6 30:57.1 19.4MPH 1:02.3 4 18:20.5 9:10/M 56:12.7
44 Keith Gardiner 8381 Trinity NC 58 M 6 7 5:43.6 2:52HM 5 1:07.4 3 29:38.6 20.2MPH 1:00.8 7 22:04.2 11:02/M 59:34.8
53 Dennis Hughes 8372 Archdale NC 57 M 7 6 5:25.9 2:43HM 6 1:16.3 7 33:37.8 17.8MPH 1:33.3 6 20:52.8 10:26/M 1:02:46.4
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
19 Duncan Wallace 8293 Graham NC 63 M 1 1 4:31.8 2:16HM 1 1:04.5 1 30:17.4 19.8MPH 1:10.7 1 18:12.8 9:06/M 55:17.4
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
65 Andre Vonsiatsky 8327 Clemmons NC 68 M 1 1 5:40.6 2:50HM 1 0:54.6 2 34:09.4 17.6MPH 0:49.0 1 24:15.9 12:08/M 1:05:49.7
85 Alan Warren 8349 Browns Summit NC 65 M 2 2 5:51.4 2:56HM 3 1:44.3 1 31:19.0 19.2MPH 1:00.6 2 31:31.7 15:46/M 1:11:27.2
99 Bill McKenzie 8331 High Point NC 69 M 3 3 6:16.4 3:08HM 2 1:30.3 3 36:45.3 16.3MPH 2:01.7 3 32:19.0 16:10/M 1:18:52.8
 
Top

Male 70 and Over

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
49 Finn Hassing 8357 Hickory NC 74 M 1 1 6:07.1 3:04HM 1 1:26.9 1 34:38.2 17.3MPH 0:22.8 1 17:46.5 8:53/M 1:00:21.6
108 Nathan Strahl 8571 Chapel Hill NC 74 M 2 2 8:44.5 4:22HM 2 2:24.9 2 47:06.2 12.7MPH 1:19.3 2 32:50.0 16:25/M 1:32:25.1
*Overall place within gender.