The Northeast Sprint Triathlon

Overall Results

April 28, 2018


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc. Relay
Athena
Clydesdale


 

Individual

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
1 Nathaniel Savoy 101 Waynesboro PA 25 M 1 Open 1 3:11.8 1:16HY 10 0:33.5 3 30:24.3 2:54/M 0:42.2 5 19:40.0 6:21/M 54:32.0
2 Jeremy Yoemans 114 Thomasville NC 41 M 2 Open 8 4:16.1 1:42HY 9 0:31.6 1 28:24.6 2:42/M 0:19.9 10 22:00.4 7:06/M 55:32.9
3 Bjorn Batdorf 168 Chapel Hill NC 35 M 3 Open 17 4:44.3 1:54HY 25 0:55.7 5 31:35.7 3:00/M 0:56.8 1 17:39.6 5:42/M 55:52.3
4 Ej McGinniss 218 Browns Summit NC 19 M 1 M 15-19 2 3:30.8 1:24HY 8 0:28.8 4 31:09.8 2:58/M 0:23.1 8 21:43.8 7:00/M 57:16.4
5 George Bene 126 Greensboro NC 49 M 1 M 45-49 18 4:47.4 1:55HY 1 0:20.1 9 32:32.3 3:06/M 0:27.2 4 19:10.1 6:11/M 57:17.4
6 Danny Sodano 115 Raleigh NC 22 M 1 M 20-24 7 4:13.6 1:41HY 29 1:02.7 30 36:02.0 3:26/M 0:24.1 2 18:05.3 5:50/M 59:47.9
7 Olivia Romine 105 Greensboro NC 18 F 1 Open 4 3:50.8 1:32HY 3 0:22.0 20 34:32.1 3:17/M 0:28.3 7 21:25.7 6:55/M 1:00:39.0
8 Brian Thrasher 220 Winston Salem NC 45 M 2 M 45-49 21 4:49.1 1:56HY 15 0:38.7 2 30:13.6 2:53/M 0:41.9 28 24:20.7 7:51/M 1:00:44.2
9 John Attayek 174 Greensboro NC 25 M 1 M 25-29 10 4:24.0 1:46HY 12 0:35.2 11 33:14.5 3:10/M 0:27.4 20 23:05.3 7:27/M 1:01:46.7
10 Sherman Thurmond 131 Greensboro NC 55 M 1 M 55-59 29 5:02.5 2:01HY 14 0:38.1 8 32:29.1 3:06/M 0:30.0 27 24:19.3 7:51/M 1:02:59.3
11 JOEL MAYCOCK 112 Greensboro NC 56 M 2 M 55-59 11 4:24.6 1:46HY 36 1:14.1 10 32:52.4 3:08/M 0:53.8 24 23:44.9 7:39/M 1:03:09.9
12 Gregg Adler 116 Jamestown NC 53 M 1 M 50-54 16 4:43.8 1:53HY 5 0:23.4 24 35:03.5 3:20/M 0:27.0 14 22:32.7 7:16/M 1:03:10.6
13 Jake Adler 113 Jamestown NC 12 M 1 M 1-14 9 4:17.9 1:43HY 2 0:21.4 32 36:36.7 3:29/M 0:23.5 11 22:00.8 7:06/M 1:03:40.4
14 James Barry 132 Durham NC 23 M 2 M 20-24 26 4:59.6 2:00HY 59 1:34.9 14 33:29.7 3:11/M 1:26.0 15 22:40.9 7:19/M 1:04:11.3
15 Frazier Keck 133 Cary NC 57 M 3 M 55-59 15 4:43.0 1:53HY 18 0:43.8 12 33:21.0 3:11/M 0:42.2 31 24:54.8 8:02/M 1:04:25.0
16 Gabe Zieff 138 Durham NC 29 M 2 M 25-29 45 5:21.1 2:08HY 39 1:16.5 25 35:24.6 3:22/M 1:04.5 6 21:24.7 6:54/M 1:04:31.6
17 Kervin Mack 129 Hillsborough NC 38 M 1 M 35-39 34 5:07.5 2:03HY 31 1:09.0 6 32:08.7 3:04/M 0:54.6 38 25:11.7 8:07/M 1:04:31.7
18 Cary Maycock 107 Greensboro NC 50 F 2 Open 5 3:56.1 1:34HY 17 0:42.4 18 34:12.7 3:15/M 0:39.9 33 25:07.6 8:06/M 1:04:38.9
19 Joey Hayes 160 Elon NC 49 M 3 M 45-49 72 6:28.7 2:35HY 13 0:37.7 7 32:09.6 3:04/M 0:43.2 35 25:08.2 8:06/M 1:05:07.7
20 Mike Huddleston 120 Lexington NC 55 M 4 M 55-59 46 5:24.0 2:10HY 16 0:42.1 13 33:28.3 3:11/M 0:40.7 37 25:11.6 8:07/M 1:05:26.9
21 Nic Cappel 146 Lewisville NC 35 M 2 M 35-39 20 4:48.9 1:55HY 11 0:35.1 17 34:00.2 3:14/M 0:55.2 36 25:08.5 8:06/M 1:05:27.9
22 Kevin Pojman 169 High Point NC 45 M 4 M 45-49 38 5:15.7 2:06HY 32 1:10.6 23 35:02.6 3:20/M 0:57.2 21 23:09.2 7:28/M 1:05:35.3
23 Andrew Jackson 185 Bronxville NY 23 M 3 M 20-24 19 4:47.9 1:55HY 48 1:25.0 53 39:57.3 3:48/M 0:44.0 3 18:49.2 6:04/M 1:05:43.6
24 Duncan Wallace 158 Graham NC 63 M 1 M 60-64 28 5:02.3 2:01HY 46 1:22.2 15 33:35.6 3:12/M 1:11.3 32 24:56.7 8:03/M 1:06:08.3
25 Mark Grimley 108 Gibsonville NC 45 M 5 M 45-49 3 3:42.8 1:29HY 4 0:23.4 38 37:35.0 3:35/M 0:29.6 29 24:37.5 7:56/M 1:06:48.4
 
  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
26 Shane Cashin 202 Durham NC 22 M 4 M 20-24 25 4:51.9 1:56HY 33 1:12.4 42 37:50.2 3:36/M 0:34.4 12 22:20.3 7:12/M 1:06:49.3
27 Nathaniel Greene 176 Cary NC 34 M 1 M 30-34 42 5:17.9 2:07HY 65 1:42.8 26 35:26.0 3:22/M 0:53.0 26 24:14.9 7:49/M 1:07:34.8
28 Nathaniel Mullins 123 Chapel Hill NC 24 M 5 M 20-24 6 4:04.4 1:38HY 56 1:34.2 45 38:21.4 3:39/M 1:14.6 19 22:58.4 7:25/M 1:08:13.3
29 Bob Vroom 144 Kernersville NC 54 M 2 M 50-54 50 5:30.0 2:12HY 21 0:48.7 27 35:35.1 3:23/M 0:44.1 40 25:48.7 8:19/M 1:08:26.8
30 Michael Barrett 147 Chapel Hill NC 57 M 5 M 55-59 33 5:06.4 2:02HY 60 1:35.0 21 34:51.0 3:19/M 1:05.7 43 26:09.0 8:26/M 1:08:47.3
31 Jessica Young 136 Chapel Hill NC 29 F 3 Open 30 5:04.2 2:02HY 34 1:13.5 46 38:28.2 3:40/M 0:54.4 23 23:42.6 7:39/M 1:09:23.1
32 Tim Mulrooney 165 Summerfield NC 46 M 6 M 45-49 36 5:10.2 2:04HY 52 1:32.4 50 39:34.3 3:46/M 0:46.4 13 22:26.7 7:14/M 1:09:30.1
33 Winston Davis 157 Chatham VA 38 M 3 M 35-39 35 5:09.6 2:04HY 82 2:08.3 47 38:42.5 3:41/M 0:43.6 17 22:54.5 7:23/M 1:09:38.6
34 Dale Strickland 143 Greensboro NC 58 M 6 M 55-59 41 5:17.7 2:07HY 6 0:24.2 41 37:39.0 3:35/M 0:31.2 41 25:52.4 8:21/M 1:09:44.8
35 Tarik Bandy 208 Charlotte NC 21 M 6 M 20-24 68 6:15.3 2:30HY 81 2:07.3 44 38:12.6 3:38/M 0:27.9 16 22:50.9 7:22/M 1:09:54.2
36 Michael Turlington 192 Chapel Hill NC 24 M 7 M 20-24 63 6:09.2 2:28HY 87 2:31.3 54 40:00.4 3:49/M 0:22.0 9 21:45.8 7:01/M 1:10:48.8
37 Alan Warren 151 Browns Summit NC 65 M 1 M 65-69 40 5:16.4 2:06HY 53 1:33.3 16 33:45.6 3:13/M 1:00.7 68 29:31.4 9:31/M 1:11:07.5
38 Hope Ann Walsh 173 Winston Salem NC 45 F 1 F 45-49 65 6:11.1 2:28HY 7 0:24.8 22 34:56.6 3:20/M 0:35.9 60 29:05.7 9:23/M 1:11:14.3
39 Derrick Heard 201 Greensboro NC 54 M 3 M 50-54 76 6:45.8 2:42HY 47 1:23.3 39 37:35.4 3:35/M 1:11.9 30 24:42.5 7:58/M 1:11:39.1
40 Elaine Bixby 159 Burlington NC 44 F 1 F 40-44 32 5:06.3 2:02HY 23 0:53.2 51 39:35.4 3:46/M 1:08.0 34 25:07.8 8:06/M 1:11:50.8
41 Adam West 128 Asheboro NC 37 M 4 M 35-39 24 4:51.6 1:56HY 64 1:40.8 57 40:51.8 3:53/M 0:33.7 25 24:11.5 7:48/M 1:12:09.5
42 Jason Nance 134 Archdale NC 37 M 5 M 35-39 13 4:39.9 1:52HY 26 0:58.8 34 36:46.0 3:30/M 0:37.5 62 29:08.0 9:24/M 1:12:10.4
43 William Howland 135 Greensboro NC 58 M 7 M 55-59 27 5:01.7 2:00HY 42 1:18.7 29 35:51.4 3:25/M 0:44.8 63 29:14.0 9:26/M 1:12:10.9
44 Shelly Bloom 137 Durham NC 65 F 1 F 65-69 49 5:29.9 2:12HY 72 1:56.4 28 35:47.4 3:24/M 0:35.5 56 28:24.5 9:10/M 1:12:13.9
45 Nathan Freeman 217 Fayetteville NC 35 M 6 M 35-39 37 5:10.5 2:04HY 85 2:25.1 40 37:35.6 3:35/M 1:02.8 42 26:07.9 8:25/M 1:12:22.1
46 Veronica Allen 171 Burlington NC 30 F 1 F 30-34 53 5:40.7 2:16HY 51 1:31.1 60 41:14.8 3:56/M 0:27.3 22 23:32.1 7:35/M 1:12:26.1
47 Julie Greene 117 Greensboro NC 34 F 2 F 30-34 12 4:37.3 1:51HY 27 0:59.5 33 36:36.9 3:29/M 0:36.1 69 29:36.7 9:33/M 1:12:26.7
48 Caroline King 162 Burlington NC 41 F 2 F 40-44 60 6:01.9 2:24HY 40 1:17.6 36 37:00.4 3:31/M 1:00.8 47 27:12.2 8:46/M 1:12:33.1
49 Charles Paddock 178 Apex NC 31 M 2 M 30-34 61 6:06.0 2:26HY 58 1:34.6 49 39:09.7 3:44/M 1:28.8 39 25:18.0 8:10/M 1:13:37.3
50 Mike Kalbaugh 154 Greensboro NC 39 M 7 M 35-39 70 6:21.8 2:32HY 80 2:07.2 58 41:05.6 3:55/M 1:11.9 18 22:55.6 7:24/M 1:13:42.4
 
  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
51 Skip Purcell 130 Greensboro NC 34 M 3 M 30-34 31 5:05.9 2:02HY 30 1:05.9 31 36:25.5 3:28/M 1:11.0 70 30:00.2 9:41/M 1:13:48.7
52 Mary Lessard 161 Hampstead NC 43 F 3 F 40-44 58 6:00.2 2:24HY 22 0:51.9 61 41:14.9 3:56/M 0:19.3 44 26:48.8 8:39/M 1:15:15.3
53 A.j. Maheu 111 Collinsville VA 45 M 7 M 45-49 64 6:09.9 2:28HY 50 1:28.5 35 36:53.3 3:31/M 1:38.5 65 29:20.0 9:28/M 1:15:30.4
54 Dennis Hughes 189 Archdale NC 57 M 8 M 55-59 62 6:06.1 2:26HY 41 1:18.3 43 37:55.3 3:37/M 1:14.1 61 29:07.7 9:24/M 1:15:41.7
55 Rachel Bakker 166 Clemmons NC 34 F 3 F 30-34 52 5:37.5 2:15HY 19 0:44.9 62 41:19.5 3:56/M 0:28.3 52 28:15.6 9:07/M 1:16:26.0
56 Eoin Colleran 118 Greensboro NC 44 M 1 M 40-44 54 5:45.8 2:18HY 76 2:00.5 55 40:27.4 3:51/M 0:58.0 55 28:19.4 9:08/M 1:17:31.2
57 Catherine Wellen 212 Chapel Hill NC 22 F 1 F 20-24 57 6:00.1 2:24HY 49 1:27.6 56 40:49.9 3:53/M 1:12.5 58 28:37.7 9:14/M 1:18:08.0
58 Gabriella Kozlowski 153 Winston Salem NC 20 F 2 F 20-24 48 5:26.3 2:10HY 54 1:33.5 65 42:01.9 4:00/M 1:12.2 51 28:04.3 9:03/M 1:18:18.5
59 Owen Helman 181 Lewisville NC 23 M 8 M 20-24 14 4:42.4 1:53HY 61 1:37.8 69 42:49.3 4:05/M 0:52.5 54 28:17.7 9:07/M 1:18:20.1
60 Keith Gardiner 198 Trinity NC 58 M 9 M 55-59 71 6:25.5 2:34HY 45 1:21.2 19 34:30.3 3:17/M 1:01.0 82 35:20.6 11:24/M 1:18:38.9
61 Ollie Greene 140 Rockwell NC 37 M 8 M 35-39 74 6:32.6 2:37HY 66 1:47.2 48 38:57.8 3:43/M 1:29.6 71 30:01.7 9:41/M 1:18:49.0
62 Angela Uchytil 203 Holly Ridge NC 47 F 2 F 45-49 59 6:00.4 2:24HY 44 1:20.3 70 43:15.7 4:07/M 0:29.2 50 27:56.1 9:01/M 1:19:01.9
63 Michael McGuire 155 Greensboro NC 40 M 2 M 40-44 78 6:50.6 2:44HY 38 1:15.5 37 37:06.1 3:32/M 0:59.8 79 34:19.9 11:04/M 1:20:31.9
64 Kristine Bennett 182 Clemmons NC 48 F 3 F 45-49 82 7:24.3 2:58HY 67 1:47.6 68 42:45.9 4:04/M 1:44.3 45 27:04.7 8:44/M 1:20:46.9
65 Brendan Frosheiser 152 Greensboro NC 26 M 3 M 25-29 83 7:26.4 2:58HY 62 1:39.1 67 42:38.6 4:04/M 1:02.7 66 29:20.4 9:28/M 1:22:07.5
66 Travis Zimmerman 139 Salisbury NC 48 M 8 M 45-49 67 6:13.0 2:29HY 57 1:34.4 52 39:38.4 3:46/M 1:15.4 76 33:48.3 10:54/M 1:22:29.8
67 Katrin Deil 124 Greensboro NC 38 F 1 F 35-39 87 8:11.1 3:16HY 83 2:10.0 72 43:42.5 4:10/M 0:48.8 49 27:42.1 8:56/M 1:22:34.6
68 Thomas Frosheiser 206 Greensboro NC 57 M 10 M 55-59 89 10:13.1 4:05HY 68 1:48.4 66 42:35.2 4:03/M 0:52.1 46 27:06.2 8:45/M 1:22:35.2
69 Sarah Lindler 125 Winston Salem NC 30 F 4 F 30-34 43 5:19.0 2:08HY 55 1:33.7 63 41:38.8 3:58/M 1:07.9 75 33:29.4 10:48/M 1:23:09.1
70 Logan Melton 110 Raleigh NC 28 F 1 F 25-29 47 5:26.2 2:10HY 28 1:01.2 64 41:48.4 3:59/M 0:51.5 77 34:05.0 11:00/M 1:23:12.3
71 Andrew Chi 196 Chapel Hill NC 35 M 9 M 35-39 77 6:48.6 2:43HY 77 2:04.3 73 44:37.5 4:15/M 0:27.6 64 29:15.3 9:26/M 1:23:13.5
72 Madison Pleasants 200 Chapel Hill NC 23 F 3 F 20-24 55 5:48.5 2:19HY 35 1:13.7 74 45:15.1 4:19/M 1:58.6 67 29:20.7 9:28/M 1:23:36.7
73 Shane Vandergrift 180 Durham NC 33 M 4 M 30-34 66 6:11.9 2:28HY 63 1:40.2 81 47:19.2 4:30/M 0:33.1 57 28:34.6 9:13/M 1:24:19.2
74 Marcus Goldman 177 Chapel Hill NC 29 M 4 M 25-29 75 6:44.9 2:42HY 89 3:29.2 76 45:36.3 4:21/M 0:41.1 53 28:17.6 9:07/M 1:24:49.3
75 Todd Goodrich 170 Raleigh NC 48 M 9 M 45-49 56 5:59.4 2:24HY 43 1:19.8 59 41:10.8 3:55/M 1:22.8 81 35:09.2 11:20/M 1:25:02.2
 
  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
76 Dewayne Steele 205 Greensboro NC 45 M 10 M 45-49 90 10:15.4 4:06HY 73 1:56.5 75 45:33.4 4:20/M 0:53.8 48 27:33.3 8:53/M 1:26:12.6
77 Molly Remch 175 Carrboro NC 25 F 2 F 25-29 51 5:31.7 2:12HY 70 1:54.9 83 47:55.9 4:34/M 0:44.7 72 30:20.0 9:47/M 1:26:27.4
78 George Hucks 186 Durham NC 39 M 10 M 35-39 73 6:29.3 2:36HY 78 2:04.5 82 47:42.7 4:33/M 0:43.1 73 30:29.4 9:50/M 1:27:29.2
79 Jaclyn Ventura 187 Danville VA 31 F 5 F 30-34 69 6:18.7 2:31HY 71 1:55.3 77 45:40.6 4:21/M 0:43.9 74 33:00.5 10:39/M 1:27:39.2
80 Elsemarie Mullins 122 Chapel Hill NC 27 F 3 F 25-29 23 4:51.1 1:56HY 84 2:22.0 78 45:51.6 4:22/M 0:28.8 78 34:13.4 11:02/M 1:27:47.0
81 Beth Howard 109 Raleigh NC 29 F 4 F 25-29 22 4:49.3 1:56HY 37 1:14.9 84 47:59.0 4:34/M 0:42.3 80 34:46.9 11:13/M 1:29:32.5
82 Joseph Pittman 145 Winston Salem NC 25 M 5 M 25-29 39 5:16.2 2:06HY 20 0:48.5 79 46:38.2 4:26/M 1:16.3 84 36:19.0 11:43/M 1:30:18.4
83 Cathy Campbell Currier 194 Toledo IA 59 F 1 F 55-59 85 7:43.0 3:05HY 75 1:58.8 71 43:31.5 4:09/M 1:44.8 83 36:15.3 11:42/M 1:31:13.6
84 Chris Krout 172 Mountain Top PA 22 M 9 M 20-24 44 5:20.3 2:08HY 24 0:54.7 85 49:13.8 4:41/M 0:49.0 86 38:58.5 12:34/M 1:35:16.5
85 Tracey Goetz 214 Durham NC 62 F 1 F 60-64 80 7:06.7 2:50HY 69 1:50.1 80 46:50.8 4:28/M 0:45.5 85 38:56.2 12:34/M 1:35:29.5
86 Adam Kalkhof 207 Durham NC 35 M 11 M 35-39 79 6:55.6 2:46HY 79 2:05.6 90 1:00:57.7 5:48/M 0:29.6 59 29:03.6 9:22/M 1:39:32.4
87 Dea Irby 188 Durham NC 65 F 2 F 65-69 81 7:20.1 2:56HY 86 2:29.0 87 52:28.0 5:00/M 0:39.9 87 40:37.7 13:06/M 1:43:34.9
88 Donna Botterbusch 184 Thomasville NC 65 F 3 F 65-69 84 7:40.1 3:04HY 88 2:51.3 86 50:51.7 4:51/M 2:23.4 90 47:57.2 15:28/M 1:51:43.9
89 Jack Moore 190 Greensboro NC 54 M 4 M 50-54 86 8:01.1 3:12HY 90 5:03.1 88 56:37.6 5:24/M 0:58.0 88 43:21.3 13:59/M 1:54:01.2
90 Susan Richter 216 Durham NC 65 F 4 F 65-69 88 8:31.5 3:24HY 74 1:56.9 89 57:53.7 5:31/M 1:12.0 89 46:00.9 14:50/M 1:55:35.1
 
Top  

Relay

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
1 Micaela Team 209 Durham NC 37 F 1 F 1-99 3 4:17.9 1:43HY 4 0:33.8 1 40:02.9 3:49/M 0:28.9 2 29:17.9 9:27/M 1:14:41.6
2 Swim Sally Swim 221 Durham NC 66 F 2 F 1-99 5 8:27.5 3:23HY 5 0:44.1 2 43:50.8 4:10/M 0:16.7 1 22:16.9 7:11/M 1:15:36.2
3 Clan Douglas 102 Chapel Hill NC 63 F 3 F 1-99 1 3:03.9 1:13HY 2 0:28.0 3 45:25.5 4:20/M 0:29.4 3 37:36.2 12:08/M 1:27:03.2
4 Keep Calm and Sweat On 211 Durham NC 27 F 4 F 1-99 2 3:44.7 1:30HY 3 0:31.1 4 46:43.8 4:27/M 0:25.0 4 41:18.5 13:19/M 1:32:43.2
5 Undertrained & Overconfident 104 Durham NC 55 F 5 F 1-99 4 4:23.4 1:45HY 1 0:25.3 5 53:28.7 5:06/M 0:20.7 5 41:39.2 13:26/M 1:40:17.5
 
Top  

Athena

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
1 Kelly Doherty 148 Hillsborough NC 42 F 1 F 1-99 1 4:57.1 1:59HY 2 1:03.1 1 40:38.6 3:52/M 0:45.8 1 31:21.2 10:07/M 1:18:46.1
2 Katie Harms 163 Winston Salem NC 28 F 2 F 1-99 2 5:05.2 2:02HY 1 0:37.2 2 40:41.1 3:52/M 1:01.0 2 35:18.4 11:23/M 1:22:43.0
3 Rebecca Busch 179 Winston Salem NC 40 F 3 F 1-99 4 5:58.5 2:23HY 3 1:29.4 4 48:32.7 4:37/M 1:05.6 3 42:03.6 13:34/M 1:39:10.0
4 Cheri Hodgdon 141 Durham NC 48 F 4 F 1-99 3 5:23.3 2:09HY 4 1:34.1 3 46:52.4 4:28/M 1:11.7 5 44:13.9 14:16/M 1:39:15.5
5 Rachel Bly 210 Grinnell IA 47 F 5 F 1-99 5 9:07.9 3:39HY 5 2:37.9 5 51:35.1 4:55/M 0:56.2 4 43:01.8 13:53/M 1:47:19.2
 
Top  

Clydesdale

  Bib   ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------  
Place Name Number City Age Gender AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Rank Time Pace Time Rank Time Pace Gun Time
1 Michael Hodgdon 167 Durham NC 55 M 1 M 1-99 4 6:15.9 2:30HY 4 1:19.1 1 34:45.5 3:19/M 0:45.7 3 32:57.5 10:38/M 1:16:03.9
2 Rodney Shepard 204 Durham NC 48 M 2 M 1-99 6 7:19.2 2:56HY 7 1:44.5 3 39:04.7 3:43/M 1:37.8 1 26:27.6 8:32/M 1:16:14.0
3 Cory Bringman 156 Clemmons NC 47 M 3 M 1-99 7 15:03.0 6:01HY 3 1:17.8 2 34:56.8 3:20/M 0:52.8 2 29:19.8 9:27/M 1:21:30.4
4 Jason Bryant 197 Winston Salem NC 37 M 4 M 1-99 2 5:38.9 2:15HY 1 0:54.0 6 42:24.9 4:02/M 0:40.5 4 34:53.6 11:15/M 1:24:31.9
5 Richard Currier 199 Browns Summit NC 25 M 5 M 1-99 3 6:10.8 2:28HY 2 1:03.5 5 41:18.6 3:56/M 1:20.2 5 35:31.9 11:27/M 1:25:25.2
6 David Henson 127 Jamestown NC 46 M 6 M 1-99 1 4:50.9 1:56HY 6 1:36.2 4 41:12.3 3:55/M 1:20.0 6 37:59.3 12:15/M 1:26:58.8
7 Jeff Keezer 164 Randleman NC 50 M 7 M 1-99 5 6:53.2 2:45HY 5 1:21.7 7 42:51.1 4:05/M 1:02.9 7 42:09.9 13:36/M 1:34:19.0