Trenton Summerfest 8k & 5k

Overall Finish List

June 23, 2018


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jonathan Sterns Waterford MI 270 28 M 1:Open 1 30:52.5 30:52.5 6:12/M
2 Josh Curie Hazel Park MI 293 32 M 2:Open 1 31:44.3 31:44.3 6:23/M
3 Gary Jasionowicz Rochester MI 278 41 M 3:Open 1 33:11.8 33:11.8 6:40/M
4 Wes Andgriff Dearborn MI 304 34 M 1:30-34 1 34:19.9 34:21.4 6:54/M
5 Matthew Chan Detroit MI 260 23 M 1:20-24 1 34:32.8 34:36.8 6:57/M
6 Stephen Tait Trenton MI 261 36 M 1:35-39 1 35:17.5 35:21.0 7:06/M
7 Jeremy Isler Dearborn MI 249 25 M 1:25-29 1 35:40.8 35:48.6 7:10/M
8 Greg Liedel Monroemonroe MI 245 53 M 1:50-54 1 36:26.2 36:29.7 7:20/M
9 Allison Weimer Plymouth MI 241 40 F 1:Open 1 36:47.0 36:47.0 7:23/M
10 Laura Laporte Trenton MI 8149 60 F 2:Open 2 37:28.3 37:28.3 7:32/M
11 Brian Jelinski Southgate MI 256 40 M 1:40-44 1 37:55.4 38:01.3 7:38/M
12 George Sveda Farmington MI 8114 57 M 1:55-59 2 38:43.2 38:45.9 7:47/M
13 Timothy Laporte Trenton MI 8150 71 M 1:70-99 2 39:18.6 39:21.1 7:54/M
14 Matt MacIag Pinckney MI 286 39 M 2:35-39 1 39:57.9 40:01.1 8:02/M
15 Jeremy Motz West Bloomfield MI 281 39 M 3:35-39 1 39:59.7 40:02.6 8:03/M
16 David Archer Monroe MI 292 42 M 2:40-44 1 40:31.8 40:34.7 8:09/M
17 Shawn Zalewski Taylor MI 250 33 M 2:30-34 1 41:36.5 41:42.4 8:22/M
18 Jennifer Bridges Romulus MI 284 46 F 1:45-49 1 42:28.6 42:33.3 8:33/M
19 Nora Markijohn Grosse Pointe MI 302 43 F 3:Open 1 42:28.8 42:28.8 8:30/M
20 Kami Motz West Bloomfield MI 280 37 F 1:35-39 1 42:55.5 42:58.3 8:38/M
21 Gary Cradit Chelsea MI 8064 48 M 1:45-49 2 43:02.1 43:10.1 8:39/M
22 Caroline Ayanian Ann Arbor MI 8111 22 F 1:20-24 2 43:25.1 43:29.5 8:44/M
23 Sue Imig Lapeer MI 294 60 F 1:60-64 1 43:35.2 43:40.0 8:46/M
24 Jennifer Yin Hazel Park MI 268 29 F 1:25-29 1 43:41.8 43:56.5 8:47/M
25 Marie Watts Waterford MI 290 38 F 2:35-39 1 43:48.6 43:58.9 8:49/M
26 Catherine Jasionowicz Rochester MI 277 40 F 1:40-44 1 43:55.4 44:00.1 8:50/M
27 Mark Allen Canton MI 246 44 M 3:40-44 1 44:14.2 44:17.4 8:54/M
28 Lusire Boyd Redford MI 279 49 M 2:45-49 1 44:32.6 44:43.4 8:58/M
29 Johnathan Skope Brighton MI 283 36 M 4:35-39 1 44:37.4 44:47.2 8:59/M
30 Ryan Stasa Las Vegas NV 295 34 M 3:30-34 1 45:06.6 45:13.6 9:04/M
31 Monica Reynolds Ypsilanti MI 271 52 F 1:50-54 1 45:32.7 45:38.2 9:10/M
32 Mike Quinn Trenton MI 263 55 M 2:55-59 1 46:13.5 46:20.8 9:18/M
33 Holly Wery Lincoln Park MI 296 30 F 1:30-34 1 46:36.9 46:43.1 9:22/M
34 Ashlei Smith Warren MI 303 26 F 2:25-29 1 47:04.4 47:16.0 9:28/M
35 Chris Krozal South Lyon MI 266 39 M 5:35-39 1 47:21.3 47:35.6 9:32/M
36 Nicole Porter Ypsilanti MI 251 39 F 3:35-39 1 47:33.8 47:37.3 9:34/M
37 Dan Malkiewicz Canton MI 274 33 M 4:30-34 1 47:53.4 48:00.1 9:38/M
38 Vamsee Chekka Sterling Heights MI 289 30 M 5:30-34 1 48:01.8 48:07.6 9:40/M
39 David Sliwinski Newport MI 248 66 M 1:65-69 1 48:04.1 48:11.0 9:40/M
40 Benny Sasser Detroit MI 269 30 M 6:30-34 1 48:14.1 48:28.7 9:42/M
41 Troy Kline Grosse Ile MI 252 18 M 1:15-19 1 49:08.5 49:17.2 9:53/M
42 Kevin Kline Grosse Ile MI 253 44 M 4:40-44 1 50:09.5 50:18.4 10:05/M
43 Sara Healy Livonia MI 254 26 F 3:25-29 1 50:52.3 50:54.6 10:14/M
44 Samantha Burling Livonia MI 255 27 F 4:25-29 1 50:52.5 50:55.7 10:14/M
45 Philip Collop Southgate MI 267 29 M 2:25-29 1 51:02.2 51:10.5 10:16/M
46 Cheryl Strange-Laetsch Grass Lake MI 273 59 F 1:55-59 1 51:23.8 51:29.9 10:20/M
47 Whitewolf Kelly Burr Oak IN 242 66 M 2:65-69 1 51:24.4 51:36.7 10:20/M
48 Laura Laichalk Livonia MI 297 38 F 4:35-39 1 52:00.0 56:07.0 10:28/M
49 Michael Yang Livonia MI 299 31 M 7:30-34 1 52:58.5 53:10.3 10:39/M
50 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 8107 55 M 3:55-59 2 53:37.6 53:44.4 10:47/M
51 Linda Scorof Garden City MI 275 71 F 1:70-99 1 54:26.3 54:30.4 10:57/M
52 Andrew Higgs Ann Arbor MI 285 35 M 6:35-39 1 54:36.4 54:45.0 10:59/M
53 Sean Fitzgerald Clarkston MI 288 54 M 2:50-54 1 54:56.0 55:01.3 11:03/M
54 Mike Liberty Canton MI 272 40 M 5:40-44 1 55:08.8 55:12.8 11:05/M
55 Dana Rockwell Royal Oak MI 262 32 F 2:30-34 1 55:25.0 55:38.4 11:09/M
56 Mark Rockwell Royal Oak MI 264 32 M 8:30-34 1 55:25.1 55:38.1 11:09/M
57 Tracy Paynter Royal Oak MI 259 52 F 2:50-54 1 56:56.7 57:06.5 11:27/M
58 Ed Ellis Bloomfield Hills MI 276 53 M 3:50-54 1 56:57.9 57:07.8 11:27/M
59 Cathy Loose Dearborn Heights MI 282 50 F 3:50-54 1 57:20.2 57:28.7 11:32/M
60 Erika Arrojado Sterling Heights MI 314 23 F 2:20-24 1 57:41.1 57:49.8 11:36/M
61 Terri Gruca Auburn Hills MI 291 45 F 2:45-49 1 58:16.8 58:28.3 11:43/M
62 Wendy Wright Madison Heights MI 244 45 F 3:45-49 1 58:21.3 58:28.6 11:44/M
63 Michael Brannigan Brighton MI 258 24 M 2:20-24 1 1:04:51.2 1:05:04.8 13:03/M
64 Colin Brannigan Brighton MI 257 13 M 1: 1-14 1 1:04:52.7 1:05:07.0 13:03/M
65 Elisha Woodley Plymouth MI 301 39 F 5:35-39 1 1:06:07.9 1:10:16.1 13:18/M
66 Mary Bullard Monroe MI 8148 69 F 1:65-69 2 1:06:49.0 1:06:54.2 13:26/M
67 Samantha Coyle Lyndhurst OH 265 28 F 5:25-29 1 1:12:02.5 1:12:13.2 14:29/M
68 Alicia Jackson Detroit MI 298 32 F 3:30-34 1 1:12:30.3 1:12:38.3 14:35/M
69 Marty Chaffee Davisburg MI 287 58 M 4:55-59 1 1:13:40.3 1:13:49.3 14:49/M
70 Jennifer Berube Ann Arbor MI 247 34 F 4:30-34 1 1:38:59.7 1:39:12.6 19:55/M