Trenton Summerfest 8k & 5k

Age Group Results

June 23, 2018


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Allison Weimer                    Plymouth  MI          241   40        9        36:47.0     36:47.0      7:23/M
       2    Laura Laporte                     Trenton  MI          8149   60       10        37:28.3     37:28.3      7:32/M
       3    Nora Markijohn                    Grosse Pointe  MI     302   43       19        42:28.8     42:28.8      8:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Caroline Ayanian                  Ann Arbor  MI        8111   22       22        43:25.1     43:29.5      8:44/M
       2    Erika Arrojado                    Sterling Heights  M   314   23       60        57:41.1     57:49.8     11:36/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Yin                      Hazel Park  MI        268   29       24        43:41.8     43:56.5      8:47/M
       2    Ashlei Smith                      Warren  MI            303   26       34        47:04.4     47:16.0      9:28/M
       3    Sara Healy                        Livonia  MI           254   26       43        50:52.3     50:54.6     10:14/M
       4    Samantha Burling                  Livonia  MI           255   27       44        50:52.5     50:55.7     10:14/M
       5    Samantha Coyle                    Lyndhurst  OH         265   28       67      1:12:02.5   1:12:13.2     14:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Holly Wery                        Lincoln Park  MI      296   30       33        46:36.9     46:43.1      9:22/M
       2    Dana Rockwell                     Royal Oak  MI         262   32       55        55:25.0     55:38.4     11:09/M
       3    Alicia Jackson                    Detroit  MI           298   32       68      1:12:30.3   1:12:38.3     14:35/M
       4    Jennifer Berube                   Ann Arbor  MI         247   34       70      1:38:59.7   1:39:12.6     19:55/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kami Motz                         West Bloomfield  MI   280   37       20        42:55.5     42:58.3      8:38/M
       2    Marie Watts                       Waterford  MI         290   38       25        43:48.6     43:58.9      8:49/M
       3    Nicole Porter                     Ypsilanti  MI         251   39       36        47:33.8     47:37.3      9:34/M
       4    Laura Laichalk                    Livonia  MI           297   38       48        52:00.0     56:07.0     10:28/M
       5    Elisha Woodley                    Plymouth  MI          301   39       65      1:06:07.9   1:10:16.1     13:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Catherine Jasionowicz             Rochester  MI         277   40       26        43:55.4     44:00.1      8:50/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Bridges                  Romulus  MI           284   46       18        42:28.6     42:33.3      8:33/M
       2    Terri Gruca                       Auburn Hills  MI      291   45       61        58:16.8     58:28.3     11:43/M
       3    Wendy Wright                      Madison Heights  MI   244   45       62        58:21.3     58:28.6     11:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Monica Reynolds                   Ypsilanti  MI         271   52       31        45:32.7     45:38.2      9:10/M
       2    Tracy Paynter                     Royal Oak  MI         259   52       57        56:56.7     57:06.5     11:27/M
       3    Cathy Loose                       Dearborn Heights  M   282   50       59        57:20.2     57:28.7     11:32/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cheryl Strange-Laetsch            Grass Lake  MI        273   59       46        51:23.8     51:29.9     10:20/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sue Imig                          Lapeer  MI            294   60       23        43:35.2     43:40.0      8:46/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Bullard                      Monroe  MI           8148   69       66      1:06:49.0   1:06:54.2     13:26/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Scorof                      Garden City  MI       275   71       51        54:26.3     54:30.4     10:57/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathan Sterns                   Waterford  MI         270   28        1        30:52.5     30:52.5      6:12/M
       2    Josh Curie                        Hazel Park  MI        293   32        2        31:44.3     31:44.3      6:23/M
       3    Gary Jasionowicz                  Rochester  MI         278   41        3        33:11.8     33:11.8      6:40/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Colin Brannigan                   Brighton  MI          257   13       64      1:04:52.7   1:05:07.0     13:03/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Troy Kline                        Grosse Ile  MI        252   18       41        49:08.5     49:17.2      9:53/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Chan                      Detroit  MI           260   23        5        34:32.8     34:36.8      6:57/M
       2    Michael Brannigan                 Brighton  MI          258   24       63      1:04:51.2   1:05:04.8     13:03/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jeremy Isler                      Dearborn  MI          249   25        7        35:40.8     35:48.6      7:10/M
       2    Philip Collop                     Southgate  MI         267   29       45        51:02.2     51:10.5     10:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Wes Andgriff                      Dearborn  MI          304   34        4        34:19.9     34:21.4      6:54/M
       2    Shawn Zalewski                    Taylor  MI            250   33       17        41:36.5     41:42.4      8:22/M
       3    Ryan Stasa                        Las Vegas  NV         295   34       30        45:06.6     45:13.6      9:04/M
       4    Dan Malkiewicz                    Canton  MI            274   33       37        47:53.4     48:00.1      9:38/M
       5    Vamsee Chekka                     Sterling Heights  M   289   30       38        48:01.8     48:07.6      9:40/M
       6    Benny Sasser                      Detroit  MI           269   30       40        48:14.1     48:28.7      9:42/M
       7    Michael Yang                      Livonia  MI           299   31       49        52:58.5     53:10.3     10:39/M
       8    Mark Rockwell                     Royal Oak  MI         264   32       56        55:25.1     55:38.1     11:09/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Tait                      Trenton  MI           261   36        6        35:17.5     35:21.0      7:06/M
       2    Matt MacIag                       Pinckney  MI          286   39       14        39:57.9     40:01.1      8:02/M
       3    Jeremy Motz                       West Bloomfield  MI   281   39       15        39:59.7     40:02.6      8:03/M
       4    Johnathan Skope                   Brighton  MI          283   36       29        44:37.4     44:47.2      8:59/M
       5    Chris Krozal                      South Lyon  MI        266   39       35        47:21.3     47:35.6      9:32/M
       6    Andrew Higgs                      Ann Arbor  MI         285   35       52        54:36.4     54:45.0     10:59/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Jelinski                    Southgate  MI         256   40       11        37:55.4     38:01.3      7:38/M
       2    David Archer                      Monroe  MI            292   42       16        40:31.8     40:34.7      8:09/M
       3    Mark Allen                        Canton  MI            246   44       27        44:14.2     44:17.4      8:54/M
       4    Kevin Kline                       Grosse Ile  MI        253   44       42        50:09.5     50:18.4     10:05/M
       5    Mike Liberty                      Canton  MI            272   40       54        55:08.8     55:12.8     11:05/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Cradit                       Chelsea  MI          8064   48       21        43:02.1     43:10.1      8:39/M
       2    Lusire Boyd                       Redford  MI           279   49       28        44:32.6     44:43.4      8:58/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Liedel                       Monroemonroe  MI      245   53        8        36:26.2     36:29.7      7:20/M
       2    Sean Fitzgerald                   Clarkston  MI         288   54       53        54:56.0     55:01.3     11:03/M
       3    Ed Ellis                          Bloomfield Hills  M   276   53       58        56:57.9     57:07.8     11:27/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    George Sveda                      Farmington  MI       8114   57       12        38:43.2     38:45.9      7:47/M
       2    Mike Quinn                        Trenton  MI           263   55       32        46:13.5     46:20.8      9:18/M
       3    Jim Zittel                        Waterford  MI        8107   55       50        53:37.6     53:44.4     10:47/M
       4    Marty Chaffee                     Davisburg  MI         287   58       69      1:13:40.3   1:13:49.3     14:49/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    David Sliwinski                   Newport  MI           248   66       39        48:04.1     48:11.0      9:40/M
       2    Whitewolf Kelly                   Burr Oak  IN          242   66       47        51:24.4     51:36.7     10:20/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Timothy Laporte                   Trenton  MI          8150   71       13        39:18.6     39:21.1      7:54/M