Trenton Summerfest 8k & 5k

Overall Finish List

June 23, 2018


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
1 Justin Heck Monroe MI 104 27 M 1:Open 3 16:43.8 5:24/M
2 Tomas Peralta Northville MI 163 14 M 2:Open 3 18:55.7 6:06/M
3 Nick Whaley Clifton Park NY 8116 38 M 3:Open 4 18:58.0 6:07/M
4 Fernando Marquez Wyandotte MI 134 22 M 1:20-24 3 19:09.7 6:11/M
5 Lucas Araujo Sterling Heights MI 211 32 M 1:30-34 3 20:44.7 6:41/M
6 Chris Biddle Ann Arbor MI 160 36 M 1:35-39 3 22:14.0 7:10/M
7 Daniel Rothermal Trenton MI 205 26 M 1:25-29 3 23:03.3 7:26/M
8 Chris Rodgers Birmingham MI 122 32 M 2:30-34 3 23:36.8 7:37/M
9 Jeff Wrenbeck Royal Oak MI 237 26 M 2:25-29 3 23:48.0 7:41/M
10 Andrew Rice Canton MI 219 29 M 3:25-29 3 23:54.0 7:43/M
11 Jim Shaft Perry MI 162 57 M 1:55-59 3 24:16.9 7:50/M
12 William Parker Ypsilanti MI 222 37 M 2:35-39 3 24:18.9 7:50/M
13 Daneil Hutton Commerce Charter Twp MI 112 31 M 3:30-34 3 24:24.4 7:52/M
14 Steve Haddix 127 53 M 1:50-54 3 24:27.7 7:53/M
15 Richard Gyolai Trenton MI 118 66 M 1:65-69 3 24:33.6 7:55/M
16 Shannon Webster Dearborn MI 8110 36 F 1:Open 4 25:03.3 8:05/M
17 Norman Peralta Northville MI 164 45 M 1:45-49 3 25:16.5 8:09/M
18 Jeff Lemmer Rockwood MI 167 52 M 2:50-54 3 25:40.9 8:17/M
19 Jason Hamman Northwood OH 182 36 M 3:35-39 3 25:53.8 8:21/M
20 Donald Harper Garden City MI 239 55 M 2:55-59 3 25:57.6 8:22/M
21 Keitchi Tominaga Waterford MI 8093 33 M 4:30-34 4 26:23.4 8:31/M
22 R.j. Ramoz Southgate MI 128 29 M 4:25-29 3 26:52.2 8:40/M
23 Jack Darling Dearborn MI 161 14 M 1: 1-14 3 26:53.8 8:40/M
24 Matthew Andrews Rockwood MI 235 39 M 4:35-39 3 26:57.9 8:42/M
25 Frank Shaft Holt MI 158 32 M 5:30-34 3 27:14.7 8:47/M
26 Dan Converse West Bloomfield MI 169 54 M 3:50-54 3 27:31.5 8:53/M
27 Hannah Bates Trenton MI 8113 19 F 2:Open 4 27:42.1 8:56/M
28 Daniel Scott Royal Oak MI 177 25 M 5:25-29 3 27:54.4 9:00/M
29 Gary Raines Woodhaven MI 147 49 M 2:45-49 3 27:57.6 9:01/M
30 Jayla Perkins Livonia MI 231 16 F 3:Open 3 28:02.3 9:03/M
31 Tabitha Ward Trenton MI 186 30 F 1:30-34 3 28:35.0 9:13/M
32 Austin O'Dell Brighton MI 120 29 M 6:25-29 3 29:02.0 9:22/M
33 Kristy Buckland Armada MI 178 39 F 1:35-39 3 29:04.7 9:23/M
34 Jeffrey Mack Rockwood MI 200 37 M 5:35-39 3 29:05.5 9:23/M
35 Richard Gondek Romulus MI 173 72 M 1:70-99 3 29:18.1 9:27/M
36 Steven Curry Taylor MI 8115 42 M 1:40-44 4 29:24.1 9:29/M
37 Lindsay Kennedy Wyandotte MI 218 28 F 1:25-29 3 29:35.9 9:33/M
38 Louchrisa Smith Washington MI 179 42 F 1:40-44 3 29:38.7 9:34/M
39 Tom Bates Trenton MI 192 61 M 1:60-64 3 29:44.1 9:35/M
40 Norman Roelfs Commerce Township MI 109 20 M 2:20-24 3 29:47.4 9:36/M
41 Grant Ruttinger White Lake MI 148 67 M 2:65-69 3 29:49.2 9:37/M
42 Mark Lemmer Rockwood MI 166 23 M 3:20-24 3 29:54.5 9:39/M
43 John Potocki Howell MI 168 27 M 7:25-29 3 29:59.0 9:40/M
44 Carrie Laura Riverview MI 8108 45 F 1:45-49 4 29:59.5 9:40/M
45 Megan Taylor South Lyon MI 226 28 F 2:25-29 3 30:15.2 9:45/M
46 David Gonzalez Rochester Hills MI 143 31 M 6:30-34 3 30:18.0 9:46/M
47 Michael Neville Hamtramck MI 8105 33 M 7:30-34 4 30:23.4 9:48/M
48 Amy Andreopoulos Detroit MI 135 42 F 2:40-44 3 30:30.8 9:50/M
49 Alex Serieux Oak Park MI 199 41 M 2:40-44 3 30:37.4 9:53/M
50 Greg Sluss Southgate MI 224 45 M 3:45-49 3 30:55.3 9:58/M
51 Alejandra Del Pino Holt MI 157 32 F 2:30-34 3 31:02.7 10:01/M
52 Cindy Lalone Canton MI 107 52 F 1:50-54 3 31:04.7 10:01/M
53 Bobbi Carter-Bills Rockwood MI 236 40 F 3:40-44 3 31:22.6 10:07/M
54 Judi Hammond Canton MI 238 51 F 2:50-54 3 31:23.6 10:07/M
55 Jenny Mack Rockwood MI 202 45 F 2:45-49 3 31:33.4 10:11/M
56 Jessica Bastien White Lake MI 124 33 F 3:30-34 3 31:35.1 10:11/M
57 Dana Pennington Ypsilanti MI 183 47 F 3:45-49 3 31:52.1 10:17/M
58 Michael Renders Carleton MI 116 36 M 6:35-39 3 32:01.2 10:20/M
59 Monica Hamman Northwood OH 8063 33 F 4:30-34 4 32:02.5 10:20/M
60 Mike Mullins Allen Park MI 232 42 M 3:40-44 3 32:16.6 10:25/M
61 Ashley Cloutier Wayne MI 196 26 F 3:25-29 3 32:27.4 10:28/M
62 Liliane Garcia Rochester Hills MI 142 33 F 5:30-34 3 32:38.8 10:32/M
63 Kevin Watts Waterford MI 159 36 M 7:35-39 3 32:40.8 10:32/M
64 Thiago Oliveira Auburn Hills MI 225 26 M 8:25-29 3 32:42.9 10:33/M
65 Melissa Steinhoff Royal Oak MI 207 32 F 6:30-34 3 32:50.7 10:35/M
66 Mallory Lender Brighton MI 119 32 F 7:30-34 3 32:53.4 10:36/M
67 Katie Brinkman Manchester MI 233 33 F 8:30-34 3 32:54.6 10:37/M
68 Nicole Lane Hamtramck MI 145 34 F 9:30-34 3 32:57.5 10:38/M
69 Jill Goldstein Ann Arbor MI 185 49 F 4:45-49 3 32:57.8 10:38/M
70 Timothy Ramoz Trenton MI 130 16 M 1:15-19 3 32:59.0 10:38/M
71 Stephanie Jones Royal Oak MI 201 39 F 2:35-39 3 33:22.3 10:46/M
72 Amanda Benson Flushing MI 189 32 F 10:30-34 3 33:23.0 10:46/M
73 Charles Memering Trenton MI 149 46 M 4:45-49 3 33:40.4 10:52/M
74 Lisa Roelfs Commerce Township MI 108 51 F 3:50-54 3 33:49.3 10:55/M
75 Lori Lobbestael Manchester MI 234 51 F 4:50-54 3 33:58.9 10:57/M
76 April Pleska South Rockwood MI 8109 25 F 4:25-29 4 34:15.3 11:03/M
77 Hope Comden White Lake MI 184 27 F 5:25-29 3 34:34.0 11:09/M
78 Michael Oakes Lansing MI 111 45 M 5:45-49 3 34:43.9 11:12/M
79 Sarah Shivley Trenton MI 210 33 F 11:30-34 3 35:02.2 11:18/M
80 Ronald Ramoz Brownstown MI 129 70 M 2:70-99 3 35:02.9 11:18/M
81 Joanna Danowski Farmington MI 181 32 F 12:30-34 3 35:09.7 11:20/M
82 Jerry Huyghe Washington MI 140 58 M 3:55-59 3 35:27.4 11:26/M
83 Sarah Brannigan Brighton MI 230 18 F 1:15-19 3 35:30.3 11:27/M
84 Kalli Bates Trenton MI 194 23 F 1:20-24 3 35:37.8 11:29/M
85 Jennifer White Livonia MI 223 35 F 3:35-39 3 35:47.3 11:33/M
86 Ryan Stheiner Howell MI 117 27 M 9:25-29 3 35:50.0 11:34/M
87 Joshua Edison Inkster MI 8106 25 M 10:25-29 4 36:36.6 11:48/M
88 Jax Giannosa Ann Arbor MI 220 12 M 2: 1-14 3 36:47.7 11:52/M
89 Kathleen Giannosa Ann Arbor MI 206 69 F 1:65-69 3 37:09.5 11:59/M
90 Tiffany Eldrington Taylor MI 154 25 F 6:25-29 3 37:13.8 12:00/M
91 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 121 70 M 3:70-99 3 37:22.6 12:03/M
92 Christine Wais Canton MI 105 53 F 5:50-54 3 37:22.9 12:03/M
93 Darla Baginski Troy MI 123 28 F 7:25-29 3 37:36.4 12:08/M
94 Alex Ionescu Warren MI 155 48 M 6:45-49 3 38:01.4 12:16/M
95 Angie Sajewicz Belleville MI 8104 34 F 13:30-34 4 38:04.6 12:17/M
96 Matthew Cheung Warren MI 150 25 M 11:25-29 3 38:05.0 12:17/M
97 Stanley Roc Ferndale MI 151 28 M 12:25-29 3 38:05.7 12:17/M
98 Yadira Bahena Novi MI 132 32 F 14:30-34 3 38:53.7 12:33/M
99 Elias Vicario Novi MI 131 35 M 8:35-39 3 38:54.3 12:33/M
100 Michael Dimango Milford MI 212 56 M 4:55-59 3 39:03.1 12:36/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
101 Rich Adkins Taylor MI 198 52 M 4:50-54 3 39:27.8 12:44/M
102 Teresa Adkins Taylor MI 197 52 F 6:50-54 3 39:28.9 12:44/M
103 April Thomas Southgate MI 171 48 F 5:45-49 3 39:54.0 12:52/M
104 Pamela Harper Garden City MI 240 54 F 7:50-54 3 39:58.5 12:54/M
105 Lynn Fleury Riverview MI 8092 53 F 8:50-54 4 40:34.3 13:05/M
106 Kyla Henne Belleville MI 204 29 F 8:25-29 3 40:37.4 13:06/M
107 Hayden Thomas Southgate MI 170 12 M 3: 1-14 3 41:02.6 13:14/M
108 Estelle Medina Newport MI 101 55 F 1:55-59 3 41:04.6 13:15/M
109 Norma Manzo Sterling Heights MI 144 32 F 15:30-34 3 41:09.3 13:16/M
110 Ethan Powell Trenton MI 213 18 M 2:15-19 3 41:43.7 13:27/M
111 Heather Capote-Powell Trenton MI 215 50 F 9:50-54 3 41:44.4 13:28/M
112 Tom Danowski Farmington MI 106 32 M 8:30-34 3 42:06.7 13:35/M
113 Sherriee Detzler Utica MI 180 58 F 2:55-59 3 42:07.1 13:35/M
114 Michele Francek Grosse Pointe MI 137 60 F 1:60-64 3 42:42.4 13:46/M
115 Janette Williams Redford MI 175 25 F 9:25-29 3 43:02.3 13:53/M
116 Sara Cripps New Boston MI 227 26 F 10:25-29 3 43:27.0 14:01/M
117 Mark Hutchins Dearborn MI 113 51 M 5:50-54 3 43:36.3 14:04/M
118 Jamie Lyn Morrow Goshen IN 208 32 F 16:30-34 3 43:40.0 14:05/M
119 Donna Henne Belleville MI 203 57 F 3:55-59 3 46:23.5 14:58/M
120 Robin Raines Woodhaven MI 141 48 F 6:45-49 3 46:53.0 15:07/M
121 Tiffany Harland Trenton MI 174 24 F 2:20-24 3 47:07.8 15:12/M
122 Laura Harland Trenton MI 172 45 F 7:45-49 3 47:09.1 15:13/M
123 Shirly Ward Saint Clair Shores MI 138 73 F 1:70-99 3 47:31.8 15:20/M
124 Joni Brooks Milford MI 209 55 F 4:55-59 3 47:51.6 15:26/M
125 Spencer Defelice Taylor MI 152 25 M 13:25-29 3 48:38.5 15:41/M
126 Morningsun Kelly Burr Oak IN 156 64 F 2:60-64 3 48:46.9 15:44/M
127 Ann Hann Highland MI 217 39 F 4:35-39 3 49:45.6 16:03/M
128 Jennifer Sakowski Lincoln Park MI 229 37 F 5:35-39 3 49:46.4 16:03/M
129 Adrienne Zimmerman Clarkston MI 165 48 F 8:45-49 3 50:19.6 16:14/M
130 Anthony Sieloff Wayne MI 193 28 M 14:25-29 3 50:37.8 16:20/M
131 Samantha Friedlander Howell MI 102 32 F 17:30-34 3 50:45.5 16:22/M
132 Ruth Schaar Lansing MI 103 63 F 3:60-64 3 50:47.0 16:23/M
133 Christina Bolden Southfield MI 216 39 F 6:35-39 3 50:53.9 16:25/M
134 Kathy Lewis Maumee OH 191 53 F 10:50-54 3 51:02.8 16:28/M
135 Renee Williams Redford MI 176 51 F 11:50-54 3 52:14.5 16:51/M
136 Scott Hutchins Dearborn MI 114 50 M 6:50-54 3 52:30.1 16:56/M
137 Virginia Harris Grosse Pointe MI 136 65 F 2:65-69 3 53:06.6 17:08/M
138 Sherry Parsh Grosse Pointe MI 139 65 F 3:65-69 3 53:06.9 17:08/M
139 Nancy Fuentes Perrysburg OH 190 43 F 4:40-44 3 53:26.4 17:14/M
140 Sarah Sullivan Taylor MI 221 47 F 9:45-49 3 53:30.3 17:15/M
141 Kimyette Black Taylor MI 153 28 F 11:25-29 3 53:30.6 17:15/M
142 Mikel McCrumb Vassar MI 146 38 M 9:35-39 3 54:56.7 17:43/M
143 Jennifer Massey Dearborn MI 115 34 F 18:30-34 3 55:27.3 17:53/M
144 Ellianna Mullins Allen Park MI 214 7 F 1: 1-14 3 55:34.9 17:55/M
145 Patty Mioduszewski Livonia MI 8112 37 F 7:35-39 4 55:35.2 17:56/M
146 Patricia Bohl Trenton MI 125 50 F 12:50-54 3 55:46.9 17:59/M
147 Debbie Berger Trenton MI 126 60 F 4:60-64 3 55:47.8 18:00/M
148 Brittany Leigh Canton MI 188 27 F 12:25-29 3 56:50.2 18:20/M
149 Rachael Janney Canton MI 187 27 F 13:25-29 3 56:50.9 18:20/M