Growler Gallop Gibb's Hundred

Overall Finish List

August 26, 2018


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joseph Willis Winston Salem NC 241 53 M 1:Open 2 19:40.0 19:40.0 6:19/M
2 Michael Glassman Greensboro NC 103 27 M 2:Open 2 20:59.5 20:59.5 6:45/M
3 Patrick Westervelt Oak Ridge NC 283 25 M 3:Open 2 21:08.2 21:08.2 6:47/M
4 Ayla Amon Greensboro NC 289 30 F 1:Open 2 21:19.5 21:19.5 6:51/M
5 Adam Shull Greensboro NC 8791 34 M 1:30-34 4 22:08.9 22:14.1 7:07/M
6 Irene Loftus Greensboro NC 143 46 F 2:Open 4 23:14.5 23:14.5 7:27/M
7 Julia Hujar Greensboro NC 135 25 F 3:Open 2 23:23.1 23:23.1 7:30/M
8 Chelsea Knight Madison NC 231 28 F 1:25-29 2 24:57.1 25:01.4 8:02/M
9 Milton Cook Greensboro NC 136 23 M 1:20-24 2 24:58.2 25:03.6 8:02/M
10 Chris Elliot Belews Creek NC 8780 46 M 1:45-49 4 25:04.7 25:08.2 8:04/M
11 Billy Lyerly Pleasant Garden NC 232 32 M 2:30-34 2 25:09.3 25:11.7 8:06/M
12 Spanious Jessup Winston Salem NC 293 49 M 2:45-49 2 25:14.5 25:19.5 8:07/M
13 David Schwartz Browns Summit NC 233 33 M 3:30-34 2 25:15.7 25:19.3 8:08/M
14 Pete Farneti Greensboro NC 269 43 M 1:40-44 2 25:19.3 25:28.9 8:09/M
15 Carl Ribbing Saxapahaw NC 256 35 M 1:35-39 2 25:23.8 25:25.9 8:10/M
16 Michael Mowers Randleman NC 278 48 M 3:45-49 2 25:24.8 25:33.1 8:11/M
17 Ethan Smith Winston Salem NC 229 24 M 2:20-24 2 25:27.5 25:31.8 8:11/M
18 Tommy Lamonte High Point NC 279 28 M 1:25-29 2 25:29.2 25:31.9 8:12/M
19 Don Baradell Greensboro NC 132 59 M 1:55-59 2 25:34.8 25:38.4 8:14/M
20 Dixon Cook Greensboro NC 8762 71 M 1:70-99 4 25:35.4 25:38.7 8:14/M
21 Taylor Stroud Greensboro NC 8783 44 M 2:40-44 4 25:59.7 26:01.6 8:22/M
22 Edmond Fitzgerald Greensboro NC 284 46 M 4:45-49 2 26:01.7 26:09.3 8:22/M
23 Robert Voss Walnut Cove NC 288 35 M 2:35-39 2 26:02.3 26:13.4 8:23/M
24 Franklin Bell Burlington NC 274 15 M 1: 1-19 2 26:11.2 26:15.6 8:26/M
25 Jennifer Mowers Randleman NC 277 44 F 1:40-44 2 26:14.2 26:23.1 8:27/M
26 Kevin Ruedinger Greensboro NC 119 31 M 4:30-34 2 26:25.6 26:35.3 8:30/M
27 Nick Reynolds Greensboro NC 126 23 M 3:20-24 2 26:52.6 27:10.5 8:39/M
28 Devin Helms Greensboro NC 125 24 M 4:20-24 2 26:53.0 27:10.3 8:39/M
29 Danielle Ray Greensboro NC 265 54 F 1:50-54 2 27:10.4 27:17.2 8:45/M
30 Sarah Ferrell Greensboro NC 108 35 F 1:35-39 2 27:38.1 27:42.1 8:54/M
31 Paul Stankewich Oak Ridge NC 107 50 M 1:50-54 2 27:44.4 27:53.5 8:56/M
32 Wayne Harrison Stoneville NC 251 59 M 2:55-59 2 28:08.1 28:17.3 9:03/M
33 Mitch Simril Greensboro NC 294 58 M 3:55-59 2 28:13.8 28:32.8 9:05/M
34 Markus Gebel High Point NC 155 45 M 5:45-49 2 28:20.7 28:23.2 9:07/M
35 Sabra Kress Greensboro NC 276 36 F 2:35-39 2 28:32.7 28:42.1 9:11/M
36 Matt Watt Greensboro NC 250 52 M 2:50-54 2 28:52.6 28:58.9 9:17/M
37 Kimberly Goodman Greensboro NC 253 49 F 1:45-49 2 29:13.9 29:29.3 9:24/M
38 Dan Wolf Greensboro NC 120 44 M 3:40-44 2 29:20.0 29:27.8 9:26/M
39 Bill Morris Greensboro NC 128 61 M 1:60-64 2 29:24.1 29:34.9 9:28/M
40 Steven Wicker Greensboro NC 273 49 M 6:45-49 2 29:45.6 29:49.7 9:35/M
41 Korey Hickling Greensboro NC 234 37 F 3:35-39 2 30:00.4 30:10.4 9:39/M
42 Matt Carpenter High Point NC 127 61 M 2:60-64 2 30:05.6 30:17.3 9:41/M
43 Glenn Clanton Greensboro NC 272 22 M 5:20-24 2 30:49.7 31:03.0 9:55/M
44 Garrett Reed Sophia NC 267 26 M 2:25-29 2 30:54.0 30:59.6 9:57/M
45 Terry Hickey Greensboro NC 140 58 M 4:55-59 2 30:56.3 31:08.4 9:57/M
46 Elizabeth Forgiel Morrisville NC 141 29 F 2:25-29 2 31:02.8 31:09.0 9:59/M
47 Catherine Henry Oak Ridge NC 138 31 F 1:30-34 2 31:33.2 31:38.9 10:09/M
48 David Capilupo Walkertown NC 116 41 M 4:40-44 2 32:00.7 32:09.9 10:18/M
49 Bill Norton Greensboro NC 102 57 M 5:55-59 2 32:07.1 32:16.0 10:20/M
50 Natalie Haire High Point NC 239 30 F 2:30-34 2 32:07.2 32:10.3 10:20/M
51 Adam Beaver Oak Ridge NC 266 35 M 3:35-39 2 32:16.0 32:16.0 10:23/M
52 Bev Klason Portland OR 263 72 F 1:70-99 2 32:17.0 32:29.5 10:23/M
53 Amy Gilbert Greensboro NC 133 55 F 1:55-59 2 32:28.0 32:39.1 10:27/M
54 Zachary Cloutier Greensboro NC 8778 13 M 2: 1-19 4 32:48.2 32:54.8 10:33/M
55 Simon Cloutier Greensboro NC 8777 41 M 5:40-44 4 32:48.4 32:54.7 10:33/M
56 Sarah Mason Greensboro NC 270 40 F 2:40-44 2 32:49.6 32:57.7 10:34/M
57 Richard Currier Browns Summit NC 134 25 M 3:25-29 2 32:53.8 33:13.7 10:35/M
58 Bradley Kamlet Greensboro NC 121 45 M 7:45-49 2 33:04.3 33:11.7 10:39/M
59 Ron Ryman High Point NC 114 54 M 3:50-54 2 33:54.9 34:04.5 10:55/M
60 Lindsey Auman Greensboro NC 237 39 F 4:35-39 2 33:55.8 34:10.3 10:55/M
61 Ana Laura Guajardo Colfax NC 129 26 F 3:25-29 2 34:10.7 34:22.1 11:00/M
62 Bruna Zucchi High Point NC 254 21 F 1:20-24 2 34:12.6 34:22.9 11:00/M
63 Joe Harmon Kernersville NC 142 38 M 4:35-39 2 34:15.0 34:30.5 11:01/M
64 Jack Moore Greensboro NC 112 53 M 4:50-54 2 34:43.1 34:50.9 11:10/M
65 Nicole Luft Mooresville NC 290 24 F 2:20-24 2 34:50.4 34:56.9 11:13/M
66 Tiffany Stankewich Oak Ridge NC 106 47 F 2:45-49 2 35:05.1 35:14.8 11:18/M
67 Jonathan Fondow Oak Ridge NC 104 48 M 8:45-49 2 35:41.3 35:52.1 11:29/M
68 Greg Bunting Greensboro NC 271 47 M 9:45-49 2 35:53.7 36:07.4 11:33/M
69 Rick Mayes Greensboro NC 113 58 M 6:55-59 2 36:00.9 36:13.7 11:35/M
70 Lisa Kershner-Urbine Jamestown NC 130 53 F 2:50-54 2 36:15.4 36:23.9 11:40/M
71 Jonathan Beck Lexington NC 252 39 M 5:35-39 2 36:35.1 36:49.3 11:47/M
72 Robert Moses Greensboro NC 124 40 M 6:40-44 2 36:55.3 37:08.9 11:53/M
73 Maryann Kozikowski Greensboro NC 260 38 F 5:35-39 2 37:02.4 37:13.5 11:55/M
74 Scott Talley Reidsville NC 139 32 M 5:30-34 2 37:06.3 37:22.5 11:56/M
75 Laurie Hoglund Greensboro NC 235 57 F 2:55-59 2 37:09.9 37:19.0 11:57/M
76 Wendell Lupton Greensboro NC 249 36 M 6:35-39 2 37:13.2 37:25.8 11:59/M
77 Lori Knops Greensboro NC 268 41 F 3:40-44 2 37:17.7 37:24.9 12:00/M
78 Barbara Koehler Jamestown NC 8798 73 F 2:70-99 4 37:34.4 37:47.0 12:05/M
79 Mandy Wahl Greensboro NC 236 33 F 3:30-34 2 37:35.1 37:52.2 12:06/M
80 Chelsea Currier Browns Summit NC 152 27 F 4:25-29 2 37:40.7 38:01.4 12:07/M
81 Jeff Farber Clemmons NC 282 47 M 10:45-49 2 38:00.8 38:08.0 12:14/M
82 Bev Farber Clemmons NC 281 47 F 3:45-49 2 38:01.0 38:08.2 12:14/M
83 Anna Simonsen Greensboro NC 280 36 F 6:35-39 2 38:08.6 38:15.5 12:16/M
84 Jeff Bacon Summerfield NC 118 60 M 3:60-64 2 38:09.9 38:20.8 12:17/M
85 Ron Bare High Point NC 292 55 M 7:55-59 2 38:11.0 38:22.7 12:17/M
86 Kevin Wallace Greensboro NC 285 32 M 6:30-34 2 38:14.9 38:21.7 12:18/M
87 Christian Ostrowski Summerfield NC 111 50 M 5:50-54 2 38:36.8 38:39.3 12:25/M
88 Charlotte Plyler Greensboro NC 296 55 M 8:55-59 2 38:54.4 39:13.2 12:31/M
89 Bethany Farkas Greensboro NC 261 29 F 5:25-29 2 39:03.7 39:12.2 12:34/M
90 Anna Beaty Fayetteville NC 8793 41 F 4:40-44 4 39:11.8 39:28.5 12:37/M
91 Catie Hitzigrath Winston Salem NC 255 29 F 6:25-29 2 39:40.3 39:50.5 12:46/M
92 Rae-Ann Daughtry Chapel Hill NC 262 29 F 7:25-29 2 39:43.7 39:52.5 12:47/M
93 Chuck Dickens Randleman NC 110 45 M 11:45-49 2 39:51.5 40:09.9 12:50/M
94 Parker Stroud Greensboro NC 8784 14 M 3: 1-19 4 40:13.6 40:16.6 12:57/M
95 Leonard Stump Summerfield NC 101 53 M 6:50-54 2 40:21.1 40:38.5 12:59/M
96 Amy Nelson Greensboro NC 122 60 F 1:60-64 2 40:25.9 40:36.3 13:01/M
97 Laura Slivka Danville VA 295 61 F 2:60-64 2 40:26.0 40:32.2 13:01/M
98 Gina Tener-Sheppard Greensboro NC 291 50 F 3:50-54 2 40:36.9 40:51.0 13:04/M
99 Leigh Dickens Randleman NC 109 46 F 4:45-49 2 40:39.6 40:58.0 13:05/M
100 Debbie Fondow Oak Ridge NC 105 50 F 4:50-54 2 41:25.9 41:41.1 13:20/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Vanessa Vazquez Winston Salem NC 240 46 F 5:45-49 2 41:28.1 41:33.2 13:21/M
102 Sharon Baysinger Pleasant Garden NC 287 36 F 7:35-39 2 42:41.4 42:53.7 13:44/M
103 Lori Strabel Pleasant Garden NC 286 54 F 5:50-54 2 43:28.8 43:42.2 13:59/M
104 Ken Klason Portland OR 264 73 M 2:70-99 2 43:56.5 44:17.2 14:08/M
105 Daniel Hujar Cary NC 258 52 M 7:50-54 2 44:31.8 44:46.5 14:20/M
106 Aimee Hujar Cary NC 259 52 F 6:50-54 2 44:37.7 44:45.7 14:22/M
107 Rebekah Hawks High Point NC 8775 43 F 5:40-44 4 45:06.0 45:10.6 14:31/M
108 Jennifer Seaman Lexington NC 8773 31 F 4:30-34 4 45:06.4 45:10.9 14:31/M
109 Virginia Golightly Winston Salem NC 137 28 F 8:25-29 2 46:56.9 47:13.3 15:06/M
110 James Joyce Danbury NC 257 48 M 12:45-49 2 48:08.9 48:20.1 15:30/M
111 Kelly Smith Winston Salem NC 230 48 F 6:45-49 2 48:09.1 48:20.5 15:30/M
112 Chandler Thompson Greensboro NC 1132 28 F 9:25-29 2 50:13.7 50:32.8 16:10/M
113 Jacquelyn Allred Gibsonville NC 275 45 F 7:45-49 2 50:14.5 50:32.6 16:10/M
114 Paula Pile Greensboro NC 117 63 F 3:60-64 2 55:28.7 55:45.1 17:51/M