Trenton Summerfest 8k & 5k

5k age group

June 23, 2018


Results by Trivium Racing Inc

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Shannon Webster                   Dearborn  MI         8110   36       16        25:03.3     25:03.3
       2    Hannah Bates                      Trenton  MI          8113   19       27        27:42.1     27:42.1
       3    Jayla Perkins                     Livonia  MI           231   16       30        28:02.3     28:02.3

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ellianna Mullins                  Allen Park  MI        214    7      143        55:34.9     55:34.9

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sarah Brannigan                   Brighton  MI          230   18       82        35:30.3     35:30.3

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kalli Bates                       Trenton  MI           194   23       83        35:37.8     35:37.8
       2    Tiffany Harland                   Trenton  MI           174   24      120        47:07.8     47:07.8

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lindsay Kennedy                   Wyandotte  MI         218   28       37        29:35.9     29:35.9
       2    Megan Taylor                      South Lyon  MI        226   28       45        30:15.2     30:15.2
       3    Ashley Cloutier                   Wayne  MI             196   26       61        32:27.4     32:27.4
       4    April Pleska                      South Rockwood  MI   8109   25       76        34:15.3     34:15.3
       5    Hope Comden                       White Lake  MI        184   27       77        34:34.0     34:34.0
       6    Tiffany Eldrington                Taylor  MI            154   25       89        37:13.8     37:13.8
       7    Darla Baginski                    Troy  MI              123   28       92        37:36.4     37:36.4
       8    Kyla Henne                        Belleville  MI        204   29      105        40:37.4     40:37.4
       9    Janette Williams                  Redford  MI           175   25      114        43:02.3     43:02.3
      10    Sara Cripps                       New Boston  MI        227   26      115        43:27.0     43:27.0
      11    Kimyette Black                    Taylor  MI            153   28      140        53:30.6     53:30.6
      12    Brittany Leigh                    Canton  MI            188   27      147        56:50.2     56:50.2
      13    Rachael Janney                    Canton  MI            187   27      148        56:50.9     56:50.9

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tabitha Ward                      Trenton  MI           186   30       31        28:35.0     28:35.0
       2    Alejandra Del Pino                Holt  MI              157   32       51        31:02.7     31:02.7
       3    Jessica Bastien                   White Lake  MI        124   33       56        31:35.1     31:35.1
       4    Monica Hamman                     Northwood  OH        8063   33       59        32:02.5     32:02.5
       5    Liliane Garcia                    Rochester Hills  MI   142   33       62        32:38.8     32:38.8
       6    Melissa Steinhoff                 Royal Oak  MI         207   32       65        32:50.7     32:50.7
       7    Mallory Lender                    Brighton  MI          119   32       66        32:53.4     32:53.4
       8    Katie Brinkman                    Manchester  MI        233   33       67        32:54.6     32:54.6
       9    Nicole Lane                       Hamtramck  MI         145   34       68        32:57.5     32:57.5
      10    Amanda Benson                     Flushing  MI          189   32       72        33:23.0     33:23.0
      11    Sarah Shivley                     Trenton  MI           210   33       79        35:02.2     35:02.2
      12    Angie Sajewicz                    Belleville  MI       8104   34       94        38:04.6     38:04.6
      13    Yadira Bahena                     Novi  MI              132   32       97        38:53.7     38:53.7
      14    Norma Manzo                       Sterling Heights  M   144   32      108        41:09.3     41:09.3
      15    Jamie Lyn Morrow                  Goshen  IN            208   32      117        43:40.0     43:40.0
      16    Samantha Friedlander              Howell  MI            102   32      130        50:45.5     50:45.5
      17    Jennifer Massey                   Dearborn  MI          115   34      142        55:27.3     55:27.3

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kristy Buckland                   Armada  MI            178   39       33        29:04.7     29:04.7
       2    Stephanie Jones                   Royal Oak  MI         201   39       71        33:22.3     33:22.3
       3    Jennifer White                    Livonia  MI           223   35       84        35:47.3     35:47.3
       4    Ann Hann                          Highland  MI          217   39      126        49:45.6     49:45.6
       5    Jennifer Sakowski                 Lincoln Park  MI      229   37      127        49:46.4     49:46.4
       6    Christina Bolden                  Southfield  MI        216   39      132        50:53.9     50:53.9
       7    Patty Mioduszewski                Livonia  MI          8112   37      144        55:35.2     55:35.2

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Louchrisa Smith                   Washington  MI        179   42       38        29:38.7     29:38.7
       2    Amy Andreopoulos                  Detroit  MI           135   42       48        30:30.8     30:30.8
       3    Bobbi Carter-Bills                Rockwood  MI          236   40       53        31:22.6     31:22.6
       4    Nancy Fuentes                     Perrysburg  OH        190   43      138        53:26.4     53:26.4

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Carrie Laura                      Riverview  MI        8108   45       44        29:59.5     29:59.5
       2    Jenny Mack                        Rockwood  MI          202   45       55        31:33.4     31:33.4
       3    Dana Pennington                   Ypsilanti  MI         183   47       57        31:52.1     31:52.1
       4    Jill Goldstein                    Ann Arbor  MI         185   49       69        32:57.8     32:57.8
       5    April Thomas                      Southgate  MI         171   48      102        39:54.0     39:54.0
       6    Robin Raines                      Woodhaven  MI         141   48      119        46:53.0     46:53.0
       7    Laura Harland                     Trenton  MI           172   45      121        47:09.1     47:09.1
       8    Adrienne Zimmerman                Clarkston  MI         165   48      128        50:19.6     50:19.6
       9    Sarah Sullivan                    Taylor  MI            221   47      139        53:30.3     53:30.3

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Cindy Lalone                      Canton  MI            107   52       52        31:04.7     31:04.7
       2    Judi Hammond                      Canton  MI            238   51       54        31:23.6     31:23.6
       3    Lisa Roelfs                       Commerce Township     108   51       74        33:49.3     33:49.3
       4    Lori Lobbestael                   Manchester  MI        234   51       75        33:58.9     33:58.9
       5    Christine Wais                    Canton  MI            105   53       91        37:22.9     37:22.9
       6    Teresa Adkins                     Taylor  MI            197   52      101        39:28.9     39:28.9
       7    Pamela Harper                     Garden City  MI       240   54      103        39:58.5     39:58.5
       8    Lynn Fleury                       Riverview  MI        8092   53      104        40:34.3     40:34.3
       9    Heather Capote-Powell             Trenton  MI           215   50      110        41:44.4     41:44.4
      10    Kathy Lewis                       Maumee  OH            191   53      133        51:02.8     51:02.8
      11    Renee Williams                    Redford  MI           176   51      134        52:14.5     52:14.5
      12    Patricia Bohl                     Trenton  MI           125   50      145        55:46.9     55:46.9

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Estelle Medina                    Newport  MI           101   55      107        41:04.6     41:04.6
       2    Sherriee Detzler                  Utica  MI             180   58      112        42:07.1     42:07.1
       3    Donna Henne                       Belleville  MI        203   57      118        46:23.5     46:23.5
       4    Joni Brooks                       Milford  MI           209   55      123        47:51.6     47:51.6

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michele Francek                   Grosse Pointe  MI     137   60      113        42:42.4     42:42.4
       2    Morningsun Kelly                  Burr Oak  IN          156   64      125        48:46.9     48:46.9
       3    Ruth Schaar                       Lansing  MI           103   63      131        50:47.0     50:47.0
       4    Debbie Berger                     Trenton  MI           126   60      146        55:47.8     55:47.8

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kathleen Giannosa                 Ann Arbor  MI         206   69       88        37:09.5     37:09.5
       2    Virginia Harris                   Grosse Pointe  MI     136   65      136        53:06.6     53:06.6
       3    Sherry Parsh                      Grosse Pointe  MI     139   65      137        53:06.9     53:06.9

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Shirly Ward                       Saint Clair Shores    138   73      122        47:31.8     47:31.8

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Justin Heck                       Monroe  MI            104   27        1        16:43.8     16:43.8
       2    Tomas Peralta                     Northville  MI        163   14        2        18:55.7     18:55.7
       3    Nick Whaley                       Clifton Park  NY     8116   38        3        18:58.0     18:58.0

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jack Darling                      Dearborn  MI          161   14       23        26:53.8     26:53.8
       2    Jax Giannosa                      Ann Arbor  MI         220   12       87        36:47.7     36:47.7
       3    Hayden Thomas                     Southgate  MI         170   12      106        41:02.6     41:02.6

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Timothy Ramoz                     Trenton  MI           130   16       70        32:59.0     32:59.0
       2    Ethan Powell                      Trenton  MI           213   18      109        41:43.7     41:43.7

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Fernando Marquez                  Wyandotte  MI         134   22        4        19:09.7     19:09.7
       2    Norman Roelfs                     Commerce Township     109   20       40        29:47.4     29:47.4
       3    Mark Lemmer                       Rockwood  MI          166   23       42        29:54.5     29:54.5

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Daniel Rothermal                  Trenton  MI           205   26        7        23:03.3     23:03.3
       2    Jeff Wrenbeck                     Royal Oak  MI         237   26        9        23:48.0     23:48.0
       3    Andrew Rice                       Canton  MI            219   29       10        23:54.0     23:54.0
       4    R.j. Ramoz                        Southgate  MI         128   29       22        26:52.2     26:52.2
       5    Daniel Scott                      Royal Oak  MI         177   25       28        27:54.4     27:54.4
       6    Austin O'Dell                     Brighton  MI          120   29       32        29:02.0     29:02.0
       7    John Potocki                      Howell  MI            168   27       43        29:59.0     29:59.0
       8    Thiago Oliveira                   Auburn Hills  MI      225   26       64        32:42.9     32:42.9
       9    Ryan Stheiner                     Howell  MI            117   27       85        35:50.0     35:50.0
      10    Joshua Edison                     Inkster  MI          8106   25       86        36:36.6     36:36.6
      11    Matthew Cheung                    Warren  MI            150   25       95        38:05.0     38:05.0
      12    Stanley Roc                       Ferndale  MI          151   28       96        38:05.7     38:05.7
      13    Spencer Defelice                  Taylor  MI            152   25      124        48:38.5     48:38.5
      14    Anthony Sieloff                   Wayne  MI             193   28      129        50:37.8     50:37.8

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lucas Araujo                      Sterling Heights  M   211   32        5        20:44.7     20:44.7
       2    Chris Rodgers                     Birmingham  MI        122   32        8        23:36.8     23:36.8
       3    Daneil Hutton                     Commerce Charter Tw   112   31       13        24:24.4     24:24.4
       4    Keitchi Tominaga                  Waterford  MI        8093   33       21        26:23.4     26:23.4
       5    Frank Shaft                       Holt  MI              158   32       25        27:14.7     27:14.7
       6    David Gonzalez                    Rochester Hills  MI   143   31       46        30:18.0     30:18.0
       7    Michael Neville                   Hamtramck  MI        8105   33       47        30:23.4     30:23.4
       8    Tom Danowski                      Farmington  MI        106   32      111        42:06.7     42:06.7

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Chris Biddle                      Ann Arbor  MI         160   36        6        22:14.0     22:14.0
       2    William Parker                    Ypsilanti  MI         222   37       12        24:18.9     24:18.9
       3    Jason Hamman                      Northwood  OH         182   36       19        25:53.8     25:53.8
       4    Matthew Andrews                   Rockwood  MI          235   39       24        26:57.9     26:57.9
       5    Jeffrey Mack                      Rockwood  MI          200   37       34        29:05.5     29:05.5
       6    Michael Renders                   Carleton  MI          116   36       58        32:01.2     32:01.2
       7    Kevin Watts                       Waterford  MI         159   36       63        32:40.8     32:40.8
       8    Elias Vicario                     Novi  MI              131   35       98        38:54.3     38:54.3
       9    Mikel McCrumb                     Vassar  MI            146   38      141        54:56.7     54:56.7

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Steven Curry                      Taylor  MI           8115   42       36        29:24.1     29:24.1
       2    Alex Serieux                      Oak Park  MI          199   41       49        30:37.4     30:37.4
       3    Mike Mullins                      Allen Park  MI        232   42       60        32:16.6     32:16.6

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Norman Peralta                    Northville  MI        164   45       17        25:16.5     25:16.5
       2    Gary Raines                       Woodhaven  MI         147   49       29        27:57.6     27:57.6
       3    Greg Sluss                        Southgate  MI         224   45       50        30:55.3     30:55.3
       4    Charles Memering                  Trenton  MI           149   46       73        33:40.4     33:40.4
       5    Michael Oakes                     Lansing  MI           111   45       78        34:43.9     34:43.9
       6    Alex Ionescu                      Warren  MI            155   48       93        38:01.4     38:01.4

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Steve Haddix                                            127   53       14        24:27.7     24:27.7
       2    Jeff Lemmer                       Rockwood  MI          167   52       18        25:40.9     25:40.9
       3    Dan Converse                      West Bloomfield  MI   169   54       26        27:31.5     27:31.5
       4    Rich Adkins                       Taylor  MI            198   52      100        39:27.8     39:27.8
       5    Mark Hutchins                     Dearborn  MI          113   51      116        43:36.3     43:36.3
       6    Scott Hutchins                    Dearborn  MI          114   50      135        52:30.1     52:30.1

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jim Shaft                         Perry  MI             162   57       11        24:16.9     24:16.9
       2    Donald Harper                     Garden City  MI       239   55       20        25:57.6     25:57.6
       3    Jerry Huyghe                      Washington  MI        140   58       81        35:27.4     35:27.4
       4    Michael Dimango                   Milford  MI           212   56       99        39:03.1     39:03.1

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tom Bates                         Trenton  MI           192   61       39        29:44.1     29:44.1

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Richard Gyolai                    Trenton  MI           118   66       15        24:33.6     24:33.6
       2    Grant Ruttinger                   White Lake            148   67       41        29:49.2     29:49.2

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Richard Gondek                    Romulus  MI           173   72       35        29:18.1     29:18.1
       2    Ronald Ramoz                      Brownstown  MI        129   70       80        35:02.9     35:02.9
       3    Alan Watson                       Grosse Ile  MI        121   70       90        37:22.6     37:22.6