Growler Gallop Gibb's Hundred

Age Group Results

August 26, 2018


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ayla Amon                         Greensboro  NC        289   30        1        21:19.5     21:19.5      6:51/M
       2    Irene Loftus                      Greensboro  NC        143   46        2        23:14.5     23:14.5      7:27/M
       3    Julia Hujar                       Greensboro  NC        135   25        3        23:23.1     23:23.1      7:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bruna Zucchi                      High Point  NC        254   21       19        34:12.6     34:22.9     11:00/M
       2    Nicole Luft                       Mooresville  NC       290   24       20        34:50.4     34:56.9     11:13/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chelsea Knight                    Madison  NC           231   28        4        24:57.1     25:01.4      8:02/M
       2    Elizabeth Forgiel                 Morrisville  NC       141   29       11        31:02.8     31:09.0      9:59/M
       3    Ana Laura Guajardo                Colfax  NC            129   26       18        34:10.7     34:22.1     11:00/M
       4    Chelsea Currier                   Browns Summit  NC     152   27       28        37:40.7     38:01.4     12:07/M
       5    Bethany Farkas                    Greensboro  NC        261   29       31        39:03.7     39:12.2     12:34/M
       6    Catie Hitzigrath                  Winston Salem  NC     255   29       33        39:40.3     39:50.5     12:46/M
       7    Rae-Ann Daughtry                  Chapel Hill  NC       262   29       34        39:43.7     39:52.5     12:47/M
       8    Virginia Golightly                Winston Salem  NC     137   28       46        46:56.9     47:13.3     15:06/M
       9    Chandler Thompson                 Greensboro  NC       1132   28       48        50:13.7     50:32.8     16:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Catherine Henry                   Oak Ridge  NC         138   31       12        31:33.2     31:38.9     10:09/M
       2    Natalie Haire                     High Point  NC        239   30       13        32:07.2     32:10.3     10:20/M
       3    Mandy Wahl                        Greensboro  NC        236   33       27        37:35.1     37:52.2     12:06/M
       4    Jennifer Seaman                   Lexington  NC        8773   31       45        45:06.4     45:10.9     14:31/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Ferrell                     Greensboro  NC        108   35        7        27:38.1     27:42.1      8:54/M
       2    Sabra Kress                       Greensboro  NC        276   36        8        28:32.7     28:42.1      9:11/M
       3    Korey Hickling                    Greensboro  NC        234   37       10        30:00.4     30:10.4      9:39/M
       4    Lindsey Auman                     Greensboro  NC        237   39       17        33:55.8     34:10.3     10:55/M
       5    Maryann Kozikowski                Greensboro  NC        260   38       23        37:02.4     37:13.5     11:55/M
       6    Anna Simonsen                     Greensboro  NC        280   36       30        38:08.6     38:15.5     12:16/M
       7    Sharon Baysinger                  Pleasant Garden  NC   287   36       41        42:41.4     42:53.7     13:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Mowers                   Randleman  NC         277   44        5        26:14.2     26:23.1      8:27/M
       2    Sarah Mason                       Greensboro  NC        270   40       16        32:49.6     32:57.7     10:34/M
       3    Lori Knops                        Greensboro  NC        268   41       25        37:17.7     37:24.9     12:00/M
       4    Anna Beaty                        Fayetteville  NC     8793   41       32        39:11.8     39:28.5     12:37/M
       5    Rebekah Hawks                     High Point  NC       8775   43       44        45:06.0     45:10.6     14:31/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kimberly Goodman                  Greensboro  NC        253   49        9        29:13.9     29:29.3      9:24/M
       2    Tiffany Stankewich                Oak Ridge  NC         106   47       21        35:05.1     35:14.8     11:18/M
       3    Bev Farber                        Clemmons  NC          281   47       29        38:01.0     38:08.2     12:14/M
       4    Leigh Dickens                     Randleman  NC         109   46       38        40:39.6     40:58.0     13:05/M
       5    Vanessa Vazquez                   Winston Salem  NC     240   46       40        41:28.1     41:33.2     13:21/M
       6    Kelly Smith                       Winston Salem  NC     230   48       47        48:09.1     48:20.5     15:30/M
       7    Jacquelyn Allred                  Gibsonville  NC       275   45       49        50:14.5     50:32.6     16:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Ray                      Greensboro  NC        265   54        6        27:10.4     27:17.2      8:45/M
       2    Lisa Kershner-Urbine              Jamestown  NC         130   53       22        36:15.4     36:23.9     11:40/M
       3    Gina Tener-Sheppard               Greensboro  NC        291   50       37        40:36.9     40:51.0     13:04/M
       4    Debbie Fondow                     Oak Ridge  NC         105   50       39        41:25.9     41:41.1     13:20/M
       5    Lori Strabel                      Pleasant Garden  NC   286   54       42        43:28.8     43:42.2     13:59/M
       6    Aimee Hujar                       Cary  NC              259   52       43        44:37.7     44:45.7     14:22/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Gilbert                       Greensboro  NC        133   55       15        32:28.0     32:39.1     10:27/M
       2    Laurie Hoglund                    Greensboro  NC        235   57       24        37:09.9     37:19.0     11:57/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Nelson                        Greensboro  NC        122   60       35        40:25.9     40:36.3     13:01/M
       2    Laura Slivka                      Danville  VA          295   61       36        40:26.0     40:32.2     13:01/M
       3    Paula Pile                        Greensboro  NC        117   63       50        55:28.7     55:45.1     17:51/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bev Klason                        Portland  OR          263   72       14        32:17.0     32:29.5     10:23/M
       2    Barbara Koehler                   Jamestown  NC        8798   73       26        37:34.4     37:47.0     12:05/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Willis                     Winston Salem  NC     241   53        1        19:40.0     19:40.0      6:19/M
       2    Michael Glassman                  Greensboro  NC        103   27        2        20:59.5     20:59.5      6:45/M
       3    Patrick Westervelt                Oak Ridge  NC         283   25        3        21:08.2     21:08.2      6:47/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Franklin Bell                     Burlington  NC        274   15       20        26:11.2     26:15.6      8:26/M
       2    Zachary Cloutier                  Greensboro  NC       8778   13       39        32:48.2     32:54.8     10:33/M
       3    Parker Stroud                     Greensboro  NC       8784   14       60        40:13.6     40:16.6     12:57/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Milton Cook                       Greensboro  NC        136   23        5        24:58.2     25:03.6      8:02/M
       2    Ethan Smith                       Winston Salem  NC     229   24       13        25:27.5     25:31.8      8:11/M
       3    Nick Reynolds                     Greensboro  NC        126   23       22        26:52.6     27:10.5      8:39/M
       4    Devin Helms                       Greensboro  NC        125   24       23        26:53.0     27:10.3      8:39/M
       5    Glenn Clanton                     Greensboro  NC        272   22       33        30:49.7     31:03.0      9:55/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tommy Lamonte                     High Point  NC        279   28       14        25:29.2     25:31.9      8:12/M
       2    Garrett Reed                      Sophia  NC            267   26       34        30:54.0     30:59.6      9:57/M
       3    Richard Currier                   Browns Summit  NC     134   25       41        32:53.8     33:13.7     10:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Shull                        Greensboro  NC       8791   34        4        22:08.9     22:14.1      7:07/M
       2    Billy Lyerly                      Pleasant Garden  NC   232   32        7        25:09.3     25:11.7      8:06/M
       3    David Schwartz                    Browns Summit  NC     233   33        9        25:15.7     25:19.3      8:08/M
       4    Kevin Ruedinger                   Greensboro  NC        119   31       21        26:25.6     26:35.3      8:30/M
       5    Scott Talley                      Reidsville  NC        139   32       51        37:06.3     37:22.5     11:56/M
       6    Kevin Wallace                     Greensboro  NC        285   32       56        38:14.9     38:21.7     12:18/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Carl Ribbing                      Saxapahaw  NC         256   35       11        25:23.8     25:25.9      8:10/M
       2    Robert Voss                       Walnut Cove  NC       288   35       19        26:02.3     26:13.4      8:23/M
       3    Adam Beaver                       Oak Ridge  NC         266   35       38        32:16.0     32:16.0     10:23/M
       4    Joe Harmon                        Kernersville  NC      142   38       44        34:15.0     34:30.5     11:01/M
       5    Jonathan Beck                     Lexington  NC         252   39       49        36:35.1     36:49.3     11:47/M
       6    Wendell Lupton                    Greensboro  NC        249   36       52        37:13.2     37:25.8     11:59/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Pete Farneti                      Greensboro  NC        269   43       10        25:19.3     25:28.9      8:09/M
       2    Taylor Stroud                     Greensboro  NC       8783   44       17        25:59.7     26:01.6      8:22/M
       3    Dan Wolf                          Greensboro  NC        120   44       29        29:20.0     29:27.8      9:26/M
       4    David Capilupo                    Walkertown  NC        116   41       36        32:00.7     32:09.9     10:18/M
       5    Simon Cloutier                    Greensboro  NC       8777   41       40        32:48.4     32:54.7     10:33/M
       6    Robert Moses                      Greensboro  NC        124   40       50        36:55.3     37:08.9     11:53/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Elliot                      Belews Creek  NC     8780   46        6        25:04.7     25:08.2      8:04/M
       2    Spanious Jessup                   Winston Salem  NC     293   49        8        25:14.5     25:19.5      8:07/M
       3    Michael Mowers                    Randleman  NC         278   48       12        25:24.8     25:33.1      8:11/M
       4    Edmond Fitzgerald                 Greensboro  NC        284   46       18        26:01.7     26:09.3      8:22/M
       5    Markus Gebel                      High Point  NC        155   45       27        28:20.7     28:23.2      9:07/M
       6    Steven Wicker                     Greensboro  NC        273   49       31        29:45.6     29:49.7      9:35/M
       7    Bradley Kamlet                    Greensboro  NC        121   45       42        33:04.3     33:11.7     10:39/M
       8    Jonathan Fondow                   Oak Ridge  NC         104   48       46        35:41.3     35:52.1     11:29/M
       9    Greg Bunting                      Greensboro  NC        271   47       47        35:53.7     36:07.4     11:33/M
      10    Jeff Farber                       Clemmons  NC          282   47       53        38:00.8     38:08.0     12:14/M
      11    Chuck Dickens                     Randleman  NC         110   45       59        39:51.5     40:09.9     12:50/M
      12    James Joyce                       Danbury  NC           257   48       64        48:08.9     48:20.1     15:30/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Stankewich                   Oak Ridge  NC         107   50       24        27:44.4     27:53.5      8:56/M
       2    Matt Watt                         Greensboro  NC        250   52       28        28:52.6     28:58.9      9:17/M
       3    Ron Ryman                         High Point  NC        114   54       43        33:54.9     34:04.5     10:55/M
       4    Jack Moore                        Greensboro  NC        112   53       45        34:43.1     34:50.9     11:10/M
       5    Christian Ostrowski               Summerfield  NC       111   50       57        38:36.8     38:39.3     12:25/M
       6    Leonard Stump                     Summerfield  NC       101   53       61        40:21.1     40:38.5     12:59/M
       7    Daniel Hujar                      Cary  NC              258   52       63        44:31.8     44:46.5     14:20/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Don Baradell                      Greensboro  NC        132   59       15        25:34.8     25:38.4      8:14/M
       2    Wayne Harrison                    Stoneville  NC        251   59       25        28:08.1     28:17.3      9:03/M
       3    Mitch Simril                      Greensboro  NC        294   58       26        28:13.8     28:32.8      9:05/M
       4    Terry Hickey                      Greensboro  NC        140   58       35        30:56.3     31:08.4      9:57/M
       5    Bill Norton                       Greensboro  NC        102   57       37        32:07.1     32:16.0     10:20/M
       6    Rick Mayes                        Greensboro  NC        113   58       48        36:00.9     36:13.7     11:35/M
       7    Ron Bare                          High Point  NC        292   55       55        38:11.0     38:22.7     12:17/M
       8    Charlotte Plyler                  Greensboro  NC        296   55       58        38:54.4     39:13.2     12:31/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Morris                       Greensboro  NC        128   61       30        29:24.1     29:34.9      9:28/M
       2    Matt Carpenter                    High Point  NC        127   61       32        30:05.6     30:17.3      9:41/M
       3    Jeff Bacon                        Summerfield  NC       118   60       54        38:09.9     38:20.8     12:17/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dixon Cook                        Greensboro  NC       8762   71       16        25:35.4     25:38.7      8:14/M
       2    Ken Klason                        Portland  OR          264   73       62        43:56.5     44:17.2     14:08/M

*Overall place within gender.