Pilot Mountain to Hanging Rock Ultra

Overall Finish List

October 13, 2018


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.

50 Mile

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rob Arend Chapel Hill NC 154 25 M 1:Open 6:40:33.9 6:40:33.9 8:01/M
2 Joshua Thomas Charlottesville VA 138 28 M 2:Open 7:36:45.5 7:36:45.5 9:08/M
3 Brian Bean Chicago IL 123 38 M 3:Open 8:13:59.0 8:13:59.0 9:53/M
4 Randy Dailey Ridgeway VA 124 51 M 1:40-54 8:25:46.8 8:25:46.8 10:07/M
5 Chelsea Factor Miami FL 164 27 F 1:Open 8:25:54.1 8:25:54.1 10:07/M
6 Shan Guo Cary NC 184 45 M 2:40-54 8:26:10.9 8:26:10.9 10:07/M
7 Natalia Traver Rockford TN 139 35 F 2:Open 8:34:58.6 8:34:58.6 10:18/M
8 Randal Waters Philadelphia PA 130 35 M 1: 0-39 8:36:47.1 8:36:47.1 10:20/M
9 Landon Nowlin Stuart VA 121 41 M 3:40-54 8:37:14.3 8:37:14.3 10:21/M
10 Alissa Keith Forest VA 173 33 F 3:Open 8:37:17.2 8:37:17.2 10:21/M
11 Richard McDonnell Loveland CO 179 36 M 2: 0-39 8:45:07.6 8:45:07.6 10:30/M
12 Nathan Grundmann Pinnacle NC 107 32 M 3: 0-39 8:49:29.0 8:49:29.0 10:35/M
13 Peter Berg Fort Bragg NC 171 28 M 4: 0-39 8:51:02.1 8:51:02.1 10:37/M
14 Taylor Beach Camarillo CA 163 24 M 5: 0-39 8:51:02.4 8:51:02.4 10:37/M
15 Mike Weeks Durham NC 155 36 M 6: 0-39 8:59:59.2 8:59:59.2 10:48/M
16 David Haeffele Winston Salem NC 156 39 M 7: 0-39 9:03:44.7 9:03:44.7 10:52/M
17 Edwin Broersma Cary NC 105 45 M 4:40-54 9:13:09.9 9:13:09.9 11:04/M
18 Mark Vonderharr Carthage NC 132 43 M 5:40-54 9:16:14.4 9:16:14.4 11:07/M
19 Kevin Buczek Raleigh NC 151 39 M 8: 0-39 9:22:58.4 9:22:58.4 11:16/M
20 Amy Reau Danville VA 172 41 F 1:40-54 9:23:24.6 9:23:24.6 11:16/M
21 Mark Wallace Reidsville NC 127 50 M 6:40-54 9:25:25.4 9:25:25.4 11:19/M
22 Alexi Gross Boone NC 144 26 F 1: 0-39 9:48:01.1 9:48:01.1 11:46/M
23 Chris Dunst High Point NC 145 42 M 7:40-54 9:57:24.3 9:57:24.3 11:57/M
24 Scott Cooper Roanoke VA 136 36 M 9: 0-39 9:57:26.5 9:57:26.5 11:57/M
25 Joseph Bogaski Sneads Ferry NC 176 22 M 10: 0-39 10:02:07.3 10:02:07.3 12:03/M
26 Wesley Windham Fort Lauderdale FL 165 46 M 8:40-54 10:02:40.1 10:02:40.1 12:03/M
27 Jerome Jacobsen Blacksburg VA 161 48 M 9:40-54 10:07:00.9 10:07:00.9 12:08/M
28 Kris Huffman Browns Summit NC 160 40 M 10:40-54 10:14:50.8 10:14:50.8 12:18/M
29 James Manos Chicago IL 118 39 M 11: 0-39 10:22:48.5 10:22:48.5 12:27/M
30 Joshua Kmiec Raleigh NC 131 37 M 12: 0-39 10:24:56.2 10:24:56.2 12:30/M
31 Andrew Gabriel Hampstead NC 178 28 M 13: 0-39 10:25:56.4 10:25:56.4 12:31/M
32 Seth Botwick Holly Springs NC 120 48 M 11:40-54 10:28:15.4 10:28:15.4 12:34/M
33 Kyle Francis Pfafftown NC 174 31 M 14: 0-39 10:40:50.6 10:40:50.6 12:49/M
34 Alan Needle Boone NC 167 33 M 15: 0-39 10:47:04.8 10:47:04.8 12:56/M
35 Matthew Defries Demotte IN 159 28 M 16: 0-39 10:47:07.2 10:47:07.2 12:57/M
36 Merritt Kohn Cary NC 125 43 M 12:40-54 10:49:54.7 10:49:54.7 13:00/M
37 Rommel Agamata Mc Leansville NC 149 40 M 13:40-54 10:50:31.3 10:50:31.3 13:01/M
38 Marc Naumowich Newland NC 168 43 M 14:40-54 10:53:54.1 10:53:54.1 13:05/M
39 John Goldfield Raleigh NC 104 52 M 15:40-54 10:55:39.1 10:55:39.1 13:07/M
40 Mark Hekman Winston Salem NC 143 40 M 16:40-54 10:59:55.0 10:59:55.0 13:12/M
41 Scott Evenson Pittsboro NC 108 52 M 17:40-54 11:03:11.3 11:03:11.3 13:16/M
42 Jym Walters Latrobe PA 101 44 M 18:40-54 11:07:38.2 11:07:38.2 13:21/M
43 Jeff Beckelhimer King NC 181 52 M 19:40-54 11:12:20.5 11:12:20.5 13:27/M
44 Aaron Tarter Chapel Hill NC 182 42 M 20:40-54 11:13:58.5 11:13:58.5 13:29/M
45 Mark Hamberlin Vienna VA 117 48 M 21:40-54 11:16:49.3 11:16:49.3 13:32/M
46 Britt Carswell Wilmington NC 116 29 F 2: 0-39 11:17:10.9 11:17:10.9 13:33/M
47 Emily Witman Ogden UT 103 34 F 3: 0-39 11:18:04.3 11:18:04.3 13:34/M
48 Benjamin Witman Mc Dowell VA 114 36 M 17: 0-39 11:18:06.8 11:18:06.8 13:34/M
49 Sally Botwick Holly Springs NC 119 46 F 2:40-54 11:28:24.1 11:28:24.1 13:46/M
50 Ross Bauer Madison WI 128 26 M 18: 0-39 11:32:06.7 11:32:06.7 13:51/M
51 Joseph Lancaster Hampstead NC 177 26 M 19: 0-39 11:49:35.8 11:49:35.8 14:12/M
52 Nicholas Burley Twentynine Palms CA 166 30 M 20: 0-39 11:59:01.4 11:59:01.4 14:23/M
53 Joshua Orihood Raleigh NC 152 32 M 21: 0-39 12:00:32.5 12:00:32.5 14:25/M
54 Zach Johnson Raleigh NC 153 30 M 22: 0-39 12:00:33.9 12:00:33.9 14:25/M
55 Lee Rieber Raleigh NC 135 36 M 23: 0-39 12:14:01.7 12:14:01.7 14:41/M
56 Parker Hammed Raleigh NC 134 25 M 24: 0-39 12:14:03.0 12:14:03.0 14:41/M
57 Joe Matthews Greensboro NC 115 44 M 22:40-54 12:18:17.4 12:18:17.4 14:46/M
58 William Fortescue Advance NC 109 52 M 23:40-54 12:20:04.1 12:20:04.1 14:48/M
59 Shelley Anderson King NC 185 44 F 3:40-54 12:20:49.0 12:20:49.0 14:49/M
60 Kimberly Pruett Charlotte NC 150 31 F 4: 0-39 12:32:36.4 12:32:36.4 15:03/M
61 Steven Miller Greensboro NC 175 55 M 1:55-99 12:59:20.9 12:59:20.9 15:35/M
62 Matthew Snyder Holly Springs NC 180 33 M 25: 0-39 13:18:40.4 13:18:40.4 15:58/M