Pilot Mountain to Hanging Rock Ultra

50 K

Age Group Results

October 13, 2018


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-39 40-54 55-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-39 40-54 55-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Evans                        Lynchburg  VA         486   30        1      5:14:31.7     10:07/M
       2    Amanda Wilson                     Lillington  NC        398   35        2      6:10:04.7     11:54/M
       3    Shannon Thoits                    Durham  NC            363   22        3      6:12:06.2     11:58/M
Top

Female 39 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steph Bryant                      Chapel Hill  NC       396   31        4      6:23:41.7     12:20/M
       2    Jennifer Siegenthaler             Winston Salem  NC     517   38        5      6:23:44.6     12:20/M
       3    Melissa Jensen                    Chapel Hill  NC       443   32        7      6:39:28.0     12:51/M
       4    Allyson Ansusinha                 Kernersville  NC      451   26        8      6:41:36.8     12:55/M
       5    Rebecca Adcock                    Stuart  VA            470   38       11      6:57:33.8     13:26/M
       6    Meagan Stone                      Clayton  NC           369   28       13      7:07:21.5     13:44/M
       7    Chelsea Martin                    Eden  NC              382   27       16      7:10:43.9     13:51/M
       8    Staci Rogge                       Richmond  VA          328   36       17      7:11:56.9     13:53/M
       9    Katrina Ohstrom                   Asheville  NC         474   34       18      7:15:07.3     13:59/M
      10    Jennifer Kern                     Maiden  NC            352   35       19      7:15:11.1     14:00/M
      11    Theresa Smith                     Vass  NC              466   29       26      7:41:34.3     14:50/M
      12    Jessica Snyder                    Winston Salem  NC     402   30       29      8:01:51.7     15:30/M
      13    Autum Olson                       Greensboro  NC        387   23       31      8:19:00.1     16:03/M
      14    Lauren Copper                     Winston Salem  NC     381   27       32      8:24:30.6     16:13/M
      15    Dana Varnell                      Elm City  NC          380   24       38      8:39:43.6     16:43/M
      16    Misty Varnell                     Elm City  NC          379   26       39      8:39:45.4     16:43/M
      17    Corrinne Rosquillo                Greensboro  NC        310   28       40      8:40:34.6     16:44/M
      18    Amy McDowell                      Raleigh  NC           435   32       42      8:53:33.2     17:09/M
      19    Elizabeth Tutino                  Garner  NC            436   27       43      8:53:35.0     17:09/M
      20    Katie Senechal                    Asheville  NC         388   35       44      8:55:13.6     17:13/M
      21    Tassi Smith                       Cary  NC              361   37       45      9:01:31.8     17:25/M
      22    Abigail Mattaro                   Brooklyn  NY          301   37       46      9:09:13.8     17:40/M
      23    Mandy Wahl                        Greensboro  NC        515   33       49      9:23:19.6     18:07/M
      24    Erin Needham                      Pilot Mountain  NC    372   37       50      9:23:30.6     18:07/M
      25    Katlin Johnson                    Greensboro  NC        327   27       53      9:50:23.5     18:59/M
      26    Shyla Deland                      Remsen  NY            357   17       54     10:14:40.1     19:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeannette Pantani                 Charlotte  NC         472   49        6      6:36:52.7     12:46/M
       2    Corrine McCarthy                  Chapel Hill  NC       385   43        9      6:46:40.3     13:05/M
       3    Micki Morgan                      King  NC              530   40       10      6:49:51.0     13:11/M
       4    Ronda Revak                       Kernersville  NC      483   47       12      7:00:02.9     13:30/M
       5    Elizabeth Tuttle                  King  NC              502   40       14      7:07:32.8     13:45/M
       6    Jennifer Moore                    Summerfield  NC       377   46       15      7:07:34.1     13:45/M
       7    Cora Player                       Tega Cay  SC          459   44       20      7:20:17.4     14:09/M
       8    Christy Beckelhimer               King  NC              527   46       21      7:27:05.1     14:23/M
       9    Azlenda Ahmad                     Lakewood  CO          441   43       22      7:29:04.3     14:26/M
      10    Melisa Crane                      Cary  NC              360   41       23      7:38:03.6     14:44/M
      11    Julie Hall                        South Boston  VA      308   46       24      7:38:04.8     14:44/M
      12    Senecca Kirkhart                  South Boston  VA      307   41       25      7:38:08.8     14:44/M
      13    Kirsten Patchett                  Greensboro  NC        371   47       27      7:42:05.9     14:51/M
      14    Eveline Wright                    Holly Springs  NC     469   50       28      7:54:47.6     15:16/M
      15    Kelly Evenson                     Pittsboro  NC         323   51       30      8:18:45.3     16:02/M
      16    Suzanne Carrano                   Winston Salem  NC     508   49       33      8:29:28.0     16:23/M
      17    Tena Winnicki                     Winston Salem  NC     507   54       34      8:29:30.0     16:23/M
      18    Erin Nelson                       Cary  NC              338   40       36      8:34:50.4     16:33/M
      19    Stephanie Pearson                 Winston Salem  NC     417   41       37      8:36:28.2     16:36/M
      20    Dawn Jones                        Winston-Salem  NC     348   45       41      8:48:03.8     16:59/M
      21    Rebecca Tubman                    Fayetteville  NC      533   42       47      9:17:28.2     17:55/M
      22    Wendy Cartwright                  Pilot Mountain  NC    393   51       48      9:22:21.4     18:05/M
      23    Angeline Lloyd                    Rural Retreat  VA     512   42       51      9:25:31.1     18:11/M
      24    Wendy Bowers                      Remsen  NY            326   52       55     10:14:40.9     19:46/M
      25    Bonnie Schaefer                   Tobaccoville  NC      422   41       56     10:42:45.2     20:40/M
      26    Becky Summers                     Miami  FL             421   41       57     10:42:46.9     20:40/M
      27    Carla Flores-Ballesteros          High Point  NC        513   48       58     10:42:49.1     20:40/M
      28    Tonya Fulk                        King  NC              429   43       59     11:30:07.9     22:11/M
Top

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Talley                      King  NC              401   59       35      8:32:43.4     16:29/M
       2    Charlotte Matheny                 Greensboro  NC        376   57       52      9:43:14.5     18:45/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Sutterfield                Durham  NC            463   26        1      4:05:47.8      7:54/M
       2    Bhushan Suresh                    Morrisville  NC       456   29        2      4:26:31.9      8:34/M
       3    Reid Palmer                       Winston Salem  NC     345   26        3      4:31:34.6      8:44/M
Top

Male 39 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Kirkwood                     Winston Salem  NC     344   36        4      4:53:58.0      9:27/M
       2    James Martin                      Charlottesville  VA   488   19        7      5:06:56.2      9:52/M
       3    Tucker Cullen                     Charlottesville  VA   487   19        8      5:07:20.8      9:53/M
       4    Will Gaul II                      Fincastle  VA         511   20        9      5:28:47.3     10:34/M
       5    Tristan Denny                     Ronan  MT             411   22       11      5:33:14.8     10:43/M
       6    Cruser Barnes                     Fort Bragg  NC        444   26       13      5:44:23.1     11:04/M
       7    Nick Cerilli                      Asheville  NC         536   30       15      5:54:11.7     11:23/M
       8    Robert Carlson                    Southern Pines  NC    431   34       17      5:57:20.2     11:29/M
       9    Joshua Labrecque                  Roanoke  VA           462   35       22      6:00:03.5     11:35/M
      10    Stephen Robbins                   Elkin  NC             516   34       28      6:08:42.4     11:51/M
      11    Jonathon Moloney                  Cullowhee  NC         476   28       30      6:11:28.2     11:57/M
      12    Kyle Reau                         Danville  VA          480   39       31      6:11:47.1     11:57/M
      13    Chris Sajdak                      Durham  NC            364   25       32      6:12:06.4     11:58/M
      14    Andrew Keddis                     Winston Salem  NC     420   34       34      6:23:36.8     12:20/M
      15    Spencer Thompson                  Fort Bragg  NC        518   28       35      6:24:33.4     12:22/M
      16    Josh Griswell                     Elkin  NC             305   37       38      6:25:53.3     12:24/M
      17    Rob Holloway                      Browns Summit  NC     423   39       40      6:28:53.9     12:30/M
      18    Michael Calderon                  Southern Pines  NC    413   27       41      6:30:20.1     12:33/M
      19    Michael Gritsko                   Raeford  NC           425   26       42      6:30:23.2     12:33/M
      20    Ben Goff                          Concord  NC           337   38       43      6:32:42.5     12:38/M
      21    Glen Phares                       Winston Salem  NC     367   37       50      6:43:58.2     12:59/M
      22    Brad Wilson                       Asheboro  NC          499   39       54      6:49:59.1     13:11/M
      23    Angel Cruz                        Holly Ridge  NC       457   24       56      6:50:55.0     13:13/M
      24    Caleb McFaddin                    Winston Salem  NC     391   35       57      6:51:44.0     13:14/M
      25    Collin Easterling                 Durham  NC            355   34       59      6:52:41.9     13:16/M
      26    Ryan Turnbow                      Spring  TX            354   34       60      6:52:42.3     13:16/M
      27    Jordan Peterson                   Granada  MN           498   30       62      6:54:01.3     13:19/M
      28    Patrick Swaney                    Salisbury  NC         461   38       64      7:01:12.4     13:33/M
      29    Brandon Araujo                    Greenville  NC        321   25       65      7:01:29.2     13:33/M
      30    Luis Manuel Ruiz Flores           Asheville  NC         389   35       66      7:02:08.8     13:34/M
      31    Zack Stone                        Clayton  NC           467   29       68      7:07:19.7     13:44/M
      32    Panfilo Montelongo                Spring Lake  NC       531   25       69      7:07:31.7     13:45/M
      33    Seth Crowell                      Lewisville  NC        500   30       70      7:08:10.2     13:46/M
      34    Robert Oliver                     Jacksonville  FL      365   25       71      7:10:09.8     13:50/M
      35    Ignacio De Anquin                 Fort Bragg  NC        414   22       75      7:12:48.8     13:55/M
      36    Cameron Taiby                     Sanford  NC           529   30       76      7:12:51.7     13:55/M
      37    Jacob Cook                        Asheville  NC         496   35       80      7:15:07.9     13:59/M
      38    Jason Mesner                      Oak Ridge  NC         505   36       83      7:21:05.8     14:11/M
      39    Justin Patrick                    Kernersville  NC      449   36       90      7:32:03.7     14:32/M
      40    Chris Cole                        Mocksville  NC        437   33       92      7:37:12.4     14:42/M
      41    Thomas Reynolds                   Mocksville  NC        501   35       93      7:37:13.7     14:42/M
      42    Jason Edwards                     Mount Airy  NC        519   38       94      7:40:58.1     14:49/M
      43    Trevor Smith                      Vass  NC              503   33       95      7:41:21.7     14:50/M
      44    Anthony Beamish                   Raleigh  NC           412   29       96      7:41:25.5     14:50/M
      45    Blake Parker                      Fayetteville  NC      497   24      100      7:52:34.4     15:12/M
      46    John Griffin                      Advance  NC           478   35      101      7:53:08.6     15:13/M
      47    Jacob Siegmund                    Columbus  OH          394   29      103      7:54:01.6     15:15/M
      48    Michael Lennon                    Garner  NC            465   35      106      7:56:02.9     15:18/M
      49    Peter Dentler                     Greensboro  NC        406   37      108      7:59:05.7     15:24/M
      50    Tevin Spencer                     Hampton  VA           539   21      110      8:10:16.1     15:46/M
      51    Rad Torres                        Colfax  NC            405   36      114      8:19:57.3     16:05/M
      52    Josecarlos Guerrero               Holly Ridge  NC       458   27      115      8:22:15.1     16:09/M
      53    Robert Seaman                     Lexington  NC         481   31      117      8:28:01.4     16:20/M
      54    Carter Wingfield                  Concord  NC           356   32      121      8:33:44.7     16:31/M
      55    Joshua Cline                      Lancaster  SC         316   37      123      8:39:49.9     16:43/M
      56    Steve Dowling                     Hillsborough  NC      359   33      124      8:40:08.0     16:43/M
      57    Henry Paul                        Greensboro  NC        410   20      126      9:14:59.9     17:51/M
      58    Jeremy Paul                       Chicago  IL           453   34      127      9:15:00.3     17:51/M
      59    Ilan Bouchard                     Fayetteville  NC      504   28      128      9:34:30.9     18:28/M
      60    Stephen Ball                      Fayetteville  NC      455   34      129      9:34:37.5     18:29/M
      61    Nick Ashburn                      Winston Salem  NC     475   26      131      9:35:02.9     18:29/M
Top

Male 40 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Darisse                   Ararat  NC            520   53        5      4:54:00.4      9:27/M
       2    Dennis Patenotte                  Asheville  NC         454   44        6      4:59:44.9      9:38/M
       3    Anthony Woods                     Greensboro  NC        460   43       10      5:29:53.4     10:36/M
       4    Dale Fleckenstein                 Durham  NC            524   54       12      5:35:50.6     10:48/M
       5    Kevin Espinoza                    Wake Forest  NC       395   45       14      5:54:11.2     11:23/M
       6    Geoff Gardner                     Winston Salem  NC     404   43       16      5:54:17.8     11:24/M
       7    Craig McAdams                     Charleston  SC        464   42       18      5:57:24.0     11:30/M
       8    Robert Pleasants                  Durham  NC            440   41       19      5:57:28.3     11:30/M
       9    Juan M. Palacios                  Winston Salem  NC     452   40       20      5:57:38.3     11:30/M
      10    Lupe Luna                         Mount Airy  NC        471   48       21      6:00:01.9     11:35/M
      11    Mark Lewis                        Summerfield  NC       447   46       24      6:02:59.2     11:40/M
      12    Mike Lawson                       Claudville  VA        342   52       25      6:03:37.9     11:42/M
      13    Dan Kutina                        Tampa  FL             366   41       26      6:07:15.7     11:49/M
      14    Erik Kutina                       Raleigh  NC           351   43       27      6:07:16.5     11:49/M
      15    Gregory Anderson                  Elkin  NC             332   47       29      6:08:43.0     11:51/M
      16    Jim Faggione                      Winston-Salem  NC     493   47       33      6:15:41.1     12:05/M
      17    Jon Yoder                         Winston Salem  NC     403   40       36      6:25:09.5     12:23/M
      18    Andy Hull                         Mount Airy  NC        489   43       37      6:25:45.6     12:24/M
      19    Erik Johnson                      Apex  NC              350   50       44      6:34:13.9     12:41/M
      20    Davido Patchett                   Greensboro  NC        370   51       46      6:36:21.7     12:45/M
      21    Richard Stern                     Chapel Hill  NC       384   51       47      6:38:22.5     12:49/M
      22    Brad Patterson                    Chapel Hill  NC       522   42       48      6:38:58.9     12:50/M
      23    Michael McNeely                   Charlotte  NC         304   50       49      6:40:55.9     12:53/M
      24    Jason Willard                     Pilot Mountain  NC    415   43       51      6:44:06.2     13:00/M
      25    Tommy Branch                      Mount Airy  NC        491   49       52      6:46:59.3     13:05/M
      26    Tony Riggs                        Cana  VA              490   45       53      6:46:59.5     13:05/M
      27    Mike De Ridder                    King  NC              494   47       55      6:49:59.5     13:11/M
      28    Joey Parsons                      Crumpler  NC          528   46       58      6:52:40.6     13:16/M
      29    Derek Green                       Lillington  NC        448   43       61      6:52:49.5     13:16/M
      30    Eric Revell                       Greensboro  NC        313   42       63      7:00:02.5     13:30/M
      31    Shawn Wussow                      Spring Lake  NC       346   44       67      7:03:33.8     13:37/M
      32    Mike O'Connor                     Raleigh  NC           400   46       72      7:11:25.3     13:52/M
      33    Adam Schutze                      Whitsett  NC          335   44       73      7:11:25.8     13:52/M
      34    Joseph Keith                      Cameron  NC           473   40       74      7:12:23.7     13:54/M
      35    Scott Herzog                      Lewisville  NC        525   52       77      7:13:32.1     13:56/M
      36    Joshua Folan                      Valdese  NC           439   47       79      7:15:00.5     13:59/M
      37    James Bryant                      Raeford  NC           333   48       82      7:17:57.3     14:05/M
      38    Andy Carlstead                    Fayetteville  NC      347   54       84      7:25:02.8     14:19/M
      39    Jon Carroll                       King  NC              324   50       85      7:25:04.7     14:19/M
      40    William Robinson                  King  NC              409   54       86      7:25:05.6     14:19/M
      41    Michael Hosey                     Winston Salem  NC     358   40       87      7:28:09.8     14:25/M
      42    John Doggett                      Summerfield  NC       343   49       88      7:31:33.2     14:31/M
      43    Andru Wall                        Apex  NC              392   50       89      7:31:46.6     14:32/M
      44    Eric Ebert                        Kernersville  NC      336   48       91      7:36:43.9     14:41/M
      45    Daniel Fishel                     Greensboro  NC        535   41       97      7:42:02.9     14:51/M
      46    Todd Gammons                      Mount Airy  NC        442   49       99      7:44:39.4     14:56/M
      47    John Roberts                      King  NC              322   48      102      7:53:30.6     15:14/M
      48    Mark Siegmund                     Oak Ridge  NC         390   54      104      7:54:10.9     15:15/M
      49    Markus Gebel                      High Point  NC        468   46      105      7:54:48.2     15:16/M
      50    Patrick Bayer                     Durham  NC            534   45      107      7:58:21.8     15:23/M
      51    Patrick Rowe                      Gainesville  FL       427   40      109      8:01:54.3     15:30/M
      52    Thomas Krusin                     Atlantic Beach  FL    353   40      112      8:11:39.1     15:49/M
      53    Juan Candelario                   Morrisville  NC       399   44      113      8:12:51.7     15:51/M
      54    Fernando Santiago                 Apex  NC              397   44      116      8:26:34.7     16:17/M
      55    Michael Hawks                     High Point  NC        482   40      118      8:28:04.9     16:20/M
      56    Jim Huthmaker                     Lexington  SC         495   50      120      8:32:44.9     16:29/M
      57    Mark Blackmon                     Cary  NC              339   46      122      8:34:50.2     16:33/M
      58    Mark Buzzard                      Winston Salem  NC     418   46      125      8:54:52.9     17:12/M
      59    Henderson McGinnis                Winston Salem  NC     506   51      130      9:35:02.7     18:29/M
      60    Gary Arnold                       Jamestown  NC         306   43      132      9:55:19.1     19:09/M
      61    Jeff Keezer                       Randleman  NC         329   50      133     10:08:21.9     19:34/M
      62    Guangxu Jin                       Lewisville  NC        510   40      136     10:44:55.6     20:44/M
      63    Jimmy Fulk                        King  NC              430   45      137     11:30:09.5     22:11/M
Top

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roger Shore                       High Point  NC        325   60       23      6:00:06.8     11:35/M
       2    Marco Izzi                        Raleigh  NC           349   56       39      6:28:43.2     12:30/M
       3    Todd Jenkins                      Lexington  NC         341   57       45      6:35:03.9     12:42/M
       4    David Weaver                      Chapel Hill  NC       386   59       78      7:13:58.5     13:57/M
       5    Ben Leach                         Virginia Beach  VA    538   65       81      7:17:24.8     14:04/M
       6    Jim Caragol                       Oak Ridge  NC         509   69       98      7:42:03.7     14:51/M
       7    Eddie Day                         East Bend  NC         526   65      111      8:10:59.3     15:47/M
       8    Jon Hunter                        Durham  NC            521   56      119      8:30:37.6     16:25/M
       9    Rich Saxton                       Raleigh  NC           320   57      134     10:37:12.4     20:29/M
      10    Jorge Ballesteros                 High Point  NC        514   59      135     10:42:47.7     20:40/M

*Overall place within gender.