Growler Gallop Gibb's Hundred

Overall Finish List

August 26, 2018


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Wommack Greensboro NC 1198 34 M 1:Open 1 38:32.7 38:32.7 6:12/M
2 Quinn Woodruff Mebane NC 1227 31 M 2:Open 1 41:32.8 41:32.8 6:41/M
3 Dhani Biscocho Burlington NC 8799 36 M 3:Open 3 42:26.7 42:26.7 6:49/M
4 Scott Sanoff Chapel Hill NC 1253 46 M 1:45-49 1 42:29.1 42:30.8 6:50/M
5 Matthew Peery Chapel Hill NC 1226 23 M 1:20-24 1 42:45.6 42:47.6 6:53/M
6 Caitlin Carroll Winston Salem NC 1233 23 F 1:Open 1 43:18.7 43:18.7 6:58/M
7 Chris Novakoski Franklin VA 1219 36 M 1:35-39 1 43:27.7 43:29.6 7:00/M
8 Tara Wommack Greensboro NC 1195 35 F 2:Open 1 43:56.5 43:56.5 7:04/M
9 Terrieha Romer Greensboro NC 8797 34 F 3:Open 3 44:03.0 44:03.0 7:05/M
10 Lucas Prillaman Charlotte NC 1235 24 M 2:20-24 1 44:12.4 44:13.9 7:07/M
11 Matthew Bader Durham NC 1242 35 M 2:35-39 1 44:34.7 44:40.8 7:10/M
12 William Giblin Carrboro NC 1148 49 M 2:45-49 1 44:59.2 45:00.5 7:14/M
13 Benjamin Kassel Davidson NC 1222 36 M 3:35-39 1 45:31.5 45:33.9 7:20/M
14 Kristi Wallace Greensboro NC 1130 35 F 1:35-39 1 46:23.0 46:25.9 7:28/M
15 Jordan Smith High Point NC 1251 32 M 1:30-34 1 46:39.7 46:41.6 7:30/M
16 Tony McGraw Greensboro NC 1250 46 M 3:45-49 1 46:54.1 46:58.5 7:33/M
17 Michael Hawks High Point NC 8774 40 M 1:40-44 3 47:47.2 48:04.2 7:41/M
18 Jerrod Huffman Greensboro NC 1140 34 M 2:30-34 1 47:56.9 47:59.1 7:43/M
19 Bobby Atkinson Greensboro NC 8764 33 M 3:30-34 3 48:52.3 48:56.1 7:52/M
20 Jason Burnett Greensboro NC 1237 47 M 4:45-49 1 48:55.4 49:02.3 7:52/M
21 Michael Verdi High Point NC 1139 23 M 3:20-24 1 48:57.0 49:01.2 7:53/M
22 Stephanie Verdi Greensboro NC 1138 25 F 1:25-29 1 49:21.9 49:25.1 7:57/M
23 Thomas Burke Greensboro NC 1131 27 M 1:25-29 1 49:22.8 49:27.4 7:57/M
24 Erin Kline High Point NC 1127 34 F 1:30-34 1 49:58.9 50:02.0 8:02/M
25 Steven Woodruff Eden NC 1228 54 M 1:50-54 1 50:03.1 50:06.8 8:03/M
26 Michael Elliott Jamestown NC 1143 46 M 5:45-49 1 50:24.3 50:29.9 8:07/M
27 Janelle Sununtnasuk Greenville NC 1252 32 F 2:30-34 1 50:48.8 50:59.4 8:11/M
28 Roger Shore High Point NC 1104 60 M 1:60-64 1 50:50.7 50:52.4 8:11/M
29 Reba Slivka Jamestown NC 1256 33 F 3:30-34 1 50:52.4 50:56.9 8:11/M
30 Hollis Oberlies Greensboro NC 1236 47 F 1:45-49 1 50:55.2 50:57.6 8:12/M
31 Justin Lange Greensboro NC 1257 34 M 4:30-34 1 51:08.9 51:14.1 8:14/M
32 Aaron Dehaven Carthage NC 1217 42 M 2:40-44 1 51:21.7 51:25.8 8:16/M
33 Veronica Allen Burlington NC 1246 30 F 4:30-34 1 51:43.3 51:46.3 8:19/M
34 James Dunlop Greensboro NC 1129 34 M 5:30-34 1 52:17.3 52:21.0 8:25/M
35 Joshua Dowdy Kernersville NC 1136 27 M 2:25-29 1 53:05.3 53:08.8 8:33/M
36 Dennis Tam High Point NC 1144 48 M 6:45-49 1 53:17.6 53:24.3 8:35/M
37 Whip Urbine Jamestown NC 1221 47 M 7:45-49 1 53:30.1 53:35.6 8:37/M
38 Jennifer Curtin Burlington NC 1232 42 F 1:40-44 1 53:37.8 53:43.7 8:38/M
39 Robert Lennox Hitchin HRT 1122 45 M 8:45-49 1 54:05.0 54:14.9 8:42/M
40 Stuart Marcovitch Greensboro NC 1125 46 M 9:45-49 1 54:15.3 54:28.2 8:44/M
41 Alicia Bader Durham NC 1240 33 F 5:30-34 1 54:17.0 54:23.3 8:44/M
42 Kurt Hollinger Stokesdale NC 1239 48 M 10:45-49 1 54:36.5 54:39.2 8:47/M
43 Courtney Wofford Greensboro NC 1152 27 F 2:25-29 3 55:33.9 55:37.7 8:56/M
44 Timothy Wyatt Stoneville NC 8792 48 M 11:45-49 3 55:41.8 55:48.7 8:58/M
45 Craig Decarlo Staley NC 1229 32 M 6:30-34 1 55:46.4 55:50.3 8:58/M
46 Christopher Salinas Colfax NC 1137 25 M 3:25-29 1 55:50.9 55:56.8 8:59/M
47 Austin Erb High Point NC 1107 23 M 4:20-24 1 56:14.1 56:19.9 9:03/M
48 Gulnara Asgarova Reidsville NC 8761 50 F 1:50-54 3 56:16.3 56:21.3 9:03/M
49 Ronda Revak Kernersville NC 1191 47 F 2:45-49 1 56:19.4 56:27.9 9:04/M
50 Lien Wilson Greensboro NC 1114 50 F 2:50-54 1 56:21.0 56:28.9 9:04/M
51 Torsten Bomgardner Durham NC 1248 25 M 4:25-29 1 57:38.9 57:50.0 9:17/M
52 Daniel Lecky High Point NC 1255 30 M 7:30-34 1 57:50.3 57:54.2 9:18/M
53 Susan Honeycutt Greensboro NC 1243 32 F 6:30-34 1 58:13.4 58:23.6 9:22/M
54 Justin Beaty Fayetteville NC 8796 38 M 4:35-39 3 58:16.2 58:21.5 9:23/M
55 Sarah Pennington Greensboro NC 1102 37 F 2:35-39 1 58:16.7 58:21.5 9:23/M
56 Bruce Keyes Greensboro NC 8763 56 M 1:55-59 3 58:33.8 58:36.3 9:25/M
57 John Reilly Browns Summit NC 8781 64 M 2:60-64 3 58:41.2 58:51.7 9:27/M
58 Jennifer Evans Greensboro NC 1192 34 F 7:30-34 1 59:00.6 59:07.4 9:30/M
59 Mary Atkinson Greensboro NC 1121 33 F 8:30-34 1 59:10.4 59:15.8 9:31/M
60 Allyson Ansusinha Kernersville NC 1113 26 F 3:25-29 1 59:26.4 59:43.3 9:34/M
61 Gina O'Neil Thomasville NC 1231 48 F 3:45-49 1 59:30.2 59:36.0 9:35/M
62 Matt Kuczera Winston Salem NC 1190 24 M 5:20-24 1 1:00:13.6 1:00:22.2 9:41/M
63 Cindy Baggett Greensboro NC 1135 54 F 3:50-54 1 1:00:37.5 1:00:44.2 9:45/M
64 Evan Swink Greensboro NC 1106 38 M 5:35-39 1 1:00:45.6 1:00:57.6 9:47/M
65 Leslie Taylor Greensboro NC 1117 54 F 4:50-54 1 1:00:53.1 1:01:02.5 9:48/M
66 Aly Klemmer Greensboro NC 8787 26 F 4:25-29 3 1:01:14.1 1:01:21.2 9:51/M
67 Maggie Boulton Oak Ridge NC 1241 24 F 1:20-24 1 1:02:13.9 1:02:22.4 10:01/M
68 Lydia Allen Burlington NC 1247 26 F 5:25-29 1 1:02:37.6 1:02:48.8 10:05/M
69 Tim Shaw Greensboro NC 1149 24 M 6:20-24 1 1:03:22.4 1:03:30.6 10:12/M
70 Janet Boseovski Greensboro NC 1126 44 F 2:40-44 1 1:03:23.5 1:03:35.9 10:12/M
71 Matt Bratland Winston Salem NC 8800 38 M 6:35-39 3 1:03:36.1 1:03:46.6 10:14/M
72 Jesse Priester Greensboro NC 1105 43 M 3:40-44 1 1:03:58.3 1:04:16.8 10:18/M
73 Sara Harmon Kernersville NC 1151 36 F 3:35-39 1 1:04:53.6 1:05:07.3 10:27/M
74 Robert Seaman Lexington NC 8772 31 M 8:30-34 3 1:05:39.7 1:05:53.4 10:34/M
75 Kirsten Patchett Greensboro NC 8776 47 F 4:45-49 3 1:06:11.4 1:06:19.0 10:39/M
76 Drew Haire High Point NC 1197 31 M 9:30-34 1 1:06:19.8 1:06:25.4 10:40/M
77 Taylor Sprague Carrboro NC 1225 23 F 2:20-24 1 1:06:23.6 1:06:33.6 10:41/M
78 Sara Huffman Greensboro NC 1141 30 F 9:30-34 1 1:06:25.6 1:06:33.4 10:41/M
79 April Galloway Greensboro NC 1258 33 F 10:30-34 1 1:07:34.0 1:07:34.0 10:52/M
80 Michele Brooks Summerfield NC 1101 52 F 5:50-54 1 1:07:35.3 1:07:50.1 10:53/M
81 Stephanie Shore High Point NC 1103 58 F 1:55-59 1 1:07:42.4 1:07:55.8 10:54/M
82 Eric Ebert Kernersville NC 1145 48 M 12:45-49 1 1:07:49.2 1:07:58.1 10:55/M
83 Rachel Echternach Chesapeake VA 1220 35 F 4:35-39 1 1:08:24.1 1:08:34.2 11:00/M
84 Rodney Kopp Greensboro NC 1224 56 M 2:55-59 1 1:08:31.1 1:08:40.0 11:02/M
85 Grishma Alakkat Greensboro NC 1230 23 F 3:20-24 1 1:08:41.1 1:08:58.6 11:03/M
86 Paul Brown Greensboro NC 1112 45 M 13:45-49 1 1:08:51.1 1:08:55.6 11:05/M
87 Kat Lamke Greensboro NC 1133 47 F 5:45-49 1 1:08:55.1 1:09:04.5 11:05/M
88 Jessica Bair-Epps Greensboro NC 1196 35 F 5:35-39 1 1:09:03.9 1:09:20.1 11:07/M
89 Lauren George Winston Salem NC 1189 26 F 6:25-29 1 1:09:33.8 1:09:42.3 11:12/M
90 Sally Lewis Carrboro NC 1150 24 F 4:20-24 1 1:09:53.7 1:10:03.1 11:15/M
91 Terri Jones Greensboro NC 1134 49 F 6:45-49 1 1:09:58.3 1:10:09.8 11:16/M
92 Jim Caragol Oak Ridge NC 1238 69 M 1:65-69 1 1:10:43.6 1:10:52.4 11:23/M
93 Jeff Boyst Lexington NC 1193 37 M 7:35-39 1 1:11:02.0 1:11:10.9 11:26/M
94 Lauren Autry Greensboro NC 8788 25 F 7:25-29 3 1:11:08.2 1:11:16.9 11:27/M
95 Astrid La Cruz Montilla Burgaw NC 8790 23 F 5:20-24 3 1:11:20.1 1:11:26.0 11:29/M
96 Shannon Craft Pfafftown NC 8782 52 F 6:50-54 3 1:12:34.7 1:12:43.0 11:41/M
97 Rick O'Reilly Greensboro NC 1119 69 M 2:65-69 1 1:13:03.2 1:13:10.6 11:45/M
98 Kathleen Perry Winston Salem NC 1128 32 F 11:30-34 1 1:13:06.3 1:13:14.6 11:46/M
99 Jason Bell Burlington NC 1234 45 M 14:45-49 1 1:13:17.0 1:13:21.7 11:48/M
100 Alexandra Taylor Summerfield NC 1147 37 F 6:35-39 1 1:13:36.0 1:13:45.5 11:51/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Jena Hale High Point NC 1108 47 F 7:45-49 1 1:17:01.0 1:17:13.7 12:24/M
102 Christine Blythe Greensboro NC 1123 40 F 3:40-44 1 1:17:42.9 1:17:59.3 12:30/M
103 Natalie Johnson Greensboro NC 1254 25 F 8:25-29 1 1:18:09.8 1:18:25.3 12:35/M
104 Karen Doud High Point NC 1109 55 F 2:55-59 1 1:18:11.4 1:18:24.5 12:35/M
105 Mondah Kilgorb Charlotte NC 1153 42 F 4:40-44 1 1:20:35.7 1:20:48.5 12:58/M
106 Alison Connors Greensboro NC 8789 40 F 5:40-44 3 1:22:35.3 1:22:49.2 13:17/M
107 Jada White Greensboro NC 1223 52 F 7:50-54 1 1:26:30.1 1:26:45.2 13:55/M
108 Emmalee Morris Greensboro NC 1245 33 F 12:30-34 1 1:28:00.1 1:28:13.1 14:10/M
109 Timothy De Stasio Stokesdale NC 1115 37 M 8:35-39 1 1:29:58.3 1:30:13.7 14:29/M
110 Deshunda Jones Greensboro NC 1194 41 F 6:40-44 1 1:30:12.9 1:30:26.0 14:31/M
111 Anna Greene Greensboro NC 1118 33 F 13:30-34 1 1:30:17.1 1:30:32.1 14:32/M
112 Nicole Dickson Greensboro NC 1111 55 F 3:55-59 1 1:36:35.3 1:36:48.0 15:33/M
113 Gabriela Young-Trujillo Greensboro NC 1110 44 F 7:40-44 1 1:36:35.4 1:36:47.7 15:33/M