Growler Gallop Gibb's Hundred

Age Group Results

August 26, 2018


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Caitlin Carroll                   Winston Salem  NC    1233   23        1        43:18.7     43:18.7      6:58/M
       2    Tara Wommack                      Greensboro  NC       1195   35        2        43:56.5     43:56.5      7:04/M
       3    Terrieha Romer                    Greensboro  NC       8797   34        3        44:03.0     44:03.0      7:05/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Maggie Boulton                    Oak Ridge  NC        1241   24       26      1:02:13.9   1:02:22.4     10:01/M
       2    Taylor Sprague                    Carrboro  NC         1225   23       31      1:06:23.6   1:06:33.6     10:41/M
       3    Grishma Alakkat                   Greensboro  NC       1230   23       37      1:08:41.1   1:08:58.6     11:03/M
       4    Sally Lewis                       Carrboro  NC         1150   24       41      1:09:53.7   1:10:03.1     11:15/M
       5    Astrid La Cruz Montilla           Burgaw  NC           8790   23       44      1:11:20.1   1:11:26.0     11:29/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Verdi                   Greensboro  NC       1138   25        5        49:21.9     49:25.1      7:57/M
       2    Courtney Wofford                  Greensboro  NC       1152   27       13        55:33.9     55:37.7      8:56/M
       3    Allyson Ansusinha                 Kernersville  NC     1113   26       21        59:26.4     59:43.3      9:34/M
       4    Aly Klemmer                       Greensboro  NC       8787   26       25      1:01:14.1   1:01:21.2      9:51/M
       5    Lydia Allen                       Burlington  NC       1247   26       27      1:02:37.6   1:02:48.8     10:05/M
       6    Lauren George                     Winston Salem  NC    1189   26       40      1:09:33.8   1:09:42.3     11:12/M
       7    Lauren Autry                      Greensboro  NC       8788   25       43      1:11:08.2   1:11:16.9     11:27/M
       8    Natalie Johnson                   Greensboro  NC       1254   25       50      1:18:09.8   1:18:25.3     12:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Kline                        High Point  NC       1127   34        6        49:58.9     50:02.0      8:02/M
       2    Janelle Sununtnasuk               Greenville  NC       1252   32        7        50:48.8     50:59.4      8:11/M
       3    Reba Slivka                       Jamestown  NC        1256   33        8        50:52.4     50:56.9      8:11/M
       4    Veronica Allen                    Burlington  NC       1246   30       10        51:43.3     51:46.3      8:19/M
       5    Alicia Bader                      Durham  NC           1240   33       12        54:17.0     54:23.3      8:44/M
       6    Susan Honeycutt                   Greensboro  NC       1243   32       17        58:13.4     58:23.6      9:22/M
       7    Jennifer Evans                    Greensboro  NC       1192   34       19        59:00.6     59:07.4      9:30/M
       8    Mary Atkinson                     Greensboro  NC       1121   33       20        59:10.4     59:15.8      9:31/M
       9    Sara Huffman                      Greensboro  NC       1141   30       32      1:06:25.6   1:06:33.4     10:41/M
      10    April Galloway                    Greensboro  NC       1258   33       33      1:07:34.0   1:07:34.0     10:52/M
      11    Kathleen Perry                    Winston Salem  NC    1128   32       46      1:13:06.3   1:13:14.6     11:46/M
      12    Emmalee Morris                    Greensboro  NC       1245   33       55      1:28:00.1   1:28:13.1     14:10/M
      13    Anna Greene                       Greensboro  NC       1118   33       57      1:30:17.1   1:30:32.1     14:32/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kristi Wallace                    Greensboro  NC       1130   35        4        46:23.0     46:25.9      7:28/M
       2    Sarah Pennington                  Greensboro  NC       1102   37       18        58:16.7     58:21.5      9:23/M
       3    Sara Harmon                       Kernersville  NC     1151   36       29      1:04:53.6   1:05:07.3     10:27/M
       4    Rachel Echternach                 Chesapeake  VA       1220   35       36      1:08:24.1   1:08:34.2     11:00/M
       5    Jessica Bair-Epps                 Greensboro  NC       1196   35       39      1:09:03.9   1:09:20.1     11:07/M
       6    Alexandra Taylor                  Summerfield  NC      1147   37       47      1:13:36.0   1:13:45.5     11:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Curtin                   Burlington  NC       1232   42       11        53:37.8     53:43.7      8:38/M
       2    Janet Boseovski                   Greensboro  NC       1126   44       28      1:03:23.5   1:03:35.9     10:12/M
       3    Christine Blythe                  Greensboro  NC       1123   40       49      1:17:42.9   1:17:59.3     12:30/M
       4    Mondah Kilgorb                    Charlotte  NC        1153   42       52      1:20:35.7   1:20:48.5     12:58/M
       5    Alison Connors                    Greensboro  NC       8789   40       53      1:22:35.3   1:22:49.2     13:17/M
       6    Deshunda Jones                    Greensboro  NC       1194   41       56      1:30:12.9   1:30:26.0     14:31/M
       7    Gabriela Young-Trujillo           Greensboro  NC       1110   44       59      1:36:35.4   1:36:47.7     15:33/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Hollis Oberlies                   Greensboro  NC       1236   47        9        50:55.2     50:57.6      8:12/M
       2    Ronda Revak                       Kernersville  NC     1191   47       15        56:19.4     56:27.9      9:04/M
       3    Gina O'Neil                       Thomasville  NC      1231   48       22        59:30.2     59:36.0      9:35/M
       4    Kirsten Patchett                  Greensboro  NC       8776   47       30      1:06:11.4   1:06:19.0     10:39/M
       5    Kat Lamke                         Greensboro  NC       1133   47       38      1:08:55.1   1:09:04.5     11:05/M
       6    Terri Jones                       Greensboro  NC       1134   49       42      1:09:58.3   1:10:09.8     11:16/M
       7    Jena Hale                         High Point  NC       1108   47       48      1:17:01.0   1:17:13.7     12:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gulnara Asgarova                  Reidsville  NC       8761   50       14        56:16.3     56:21.3      9:03/M
       2    Lien Wilson                       Greensboro  NC       1114   50       16        56:21.0     56:28.9      9:04/M
       3    Cindy Baggett                     Greensboro  NC       1135   54       23      1:00:37.5   1:00:44.2      9:45/M
       4    Leslie Taylor                     Greensboro  NC       1117   54       24      1:00:53.1   1:01:02.5      9:48/M
       5    Michele Brooks                    Summerfield  NC      1101   52       34      1:07:35.3   1:07:50.1     10:53/M
       6    Shannon Craft                     Pfafftown  NC        8782   52       45      1:12:34.7   1:12:43.0     11:41/M
       7    Jada White                        Greensboro  NC       1223   52       54      1:26:30.1   1:26:45.2     13:55/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Shore                   High Point  NC       1103   58       35      1:07:42.4   1:07:55.8     10:54/M
       2    Karen Doud                        High Point  NC       1109   55       51      1:18:11.4   1:18:24.5     12:35/M
       3    Nicole Dickson                    Greensboro  NC       1111   55       58      1:36:35.3   1:36:48.0     15:33/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Wommack                    Greensboro  NC       1198   34        1        38:32.7     38:32.7      6:12/M
       2    Quinn Woodruff                    Mebane  NC           1227   31        2        41:32.8     41:32.8      6:41/M
       3    Dhani Biscocho                    Burlington  NC       8799   36        3        42:26.7     42:26.7      6:49/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Peery                     Chapel Hill  NC      1226   23        5        42:45.6     42:47.6      6:53/M
       2    Lucas Prillaman                   Charlotte  NC        1235   24        7        44:12.4     44:13.9      7:07/M
       3    Michael Verdi                     High Point  NC       1139   23       17        48:57.0     49:01.2      7:53/M
       4    Austin Erb                        High Point  NC       1107   23       34        56:14.1     56:19.9      9:03/M
       5    Matt Kuczera                      Winston Salem  NC    1190   24       40      1:00:13.6   1:00:22.2      9:41/M
       6    Tim Shaw                          Greensboro  NC       1149   24       42      1:03:22.4   1:03:30.6     10:12/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Burke                      Greensboro  NC       1131   27       18        49:22.8     49:27.4      7:57/M
       2    Joshua Dowdy                      Kernersville  NC     1136   27       25        53:05.3     53:08.8      8:33/M
       3    Christopher Salinas               Colfax  NC           1137   25       33        55:50.9     55:56.8      8:59/M
       4    Torsten Bomgardner                Durham  NC           1248   25       35        57:38.9     57:50.0      9:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Smith                      High Point  NC       1251   32       11        46:39.7     46:41.6      7:30/M
       2    Jerrod Huffman                    Greensboro  NC       1140   34       14        47:56.9     47:59.1      7:43/M
       3    Bobby Atkinson                    Greensboro  NC       8764   33       15        48:52.3     48:56.1      7:52/M
       4    Justin Lange                      Greensboro  NC       1257   34       22        51:08.9     51:14.1      8:14/M
       5    James Dunlop                      Greensboro  NC       1129   34       24        52:17.3     52:21.0      8:25/M
       6    Craig Decarlo                     Staley  NC           1229   32       32        55:46.4     55:50.3      8:58/M
       7    Daniel Lecky                      High Point  NC       1255   30       36        57:50.3     57:54.2      9:18/M
       8    Robert Seaman                     Lexington  NC        8772   31       45      1:05:39.7   1:05:53.4     10:34/M
       9    Drew Haire                        High Point  NC       1197   31       46      1:06:19.8   1:06:25.4     10:40/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Novakoski                   Franklin  VA         1219   36        6        43:27.7     43:29.6      7:00/M
       2    Matthew Bader                     Durham  NC           1242   35        8        44:34.7     44:40.8      7:10/M
       3    Benjamin Kassel                   Davidson  NC         1222   36       10        45:31.5     45:33.9      7:20/M
       4    Justin Beaty                      Fayetteville  NC     8796   38       37        58:16.2     58:21.5      9:23/M
       5    Evan Swink                        Greensboro  NC       1106   38       41      1:00:45.6   1:00:57.6      9:47/M
       6    Matt Bratland                     Winston Salem  NC    8800   38       43      1:03:36.1   1:03:46.6     10:14/M
       7    Jeff Boyst                        Lexington  NC        1193   37       51      1:11:02.0   1:11:10.9     11:26/M
       8    Timothy De Stasio                 Stokesdale  NC       1115   37       54      1:29:58.3   1:30:13.7     14:29/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Hawks                     High Point  NC       8774   40       13        47:47.2     48:04.2      7:41/M
       2    Aaron Dehaven                     Carthage  NC         1217   42       23        51:21.7     51:25.8      8:16/M
       3    Jesse Priester                    Greensboro  NC       1105   43       44      1:03:58.3   1:04:16.8     10:18/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Sanoff                      Chapel Hill  NC      1253   46        4        42:29.1     42:30.8      6:50/M
       2    William Giblin                    Carrboro  NC         1148   49        9        44:59.2     45:00.5      7:14/M
       3    Tony McGraw                       Greensboro  NC       1250   46       12        46:54.1     46:58.5      7:33/M
       4    Jason Burnett                     Greensboro  NC       1237   47       16        48:55.4     49:02.3      7:52/M
       5    Michael Elliott                   Jamestown  NC        1143   46       20        50:24.3     50:29.9      8:07/M
       6    Dennis Tam                        High Point  NC       1144   48       26        53:17.6     53:24.3      8:35/M
       7    Whip Urbine                       Jamestown  NC        1221   47       27        53:30.1     53:35.6      8:37/M
       8    Robert Lennox                     Hitchin  HRT         1122   45       28        54:05.0     54:14.9      8:42/M
       9    Stuart Marcovitch                 Greensboro  NC       1125   46       29        54:15.3     54:28.2      8:44/M
      10    Kurt Hollinger                    Stokesdale  NC       1239   48       30        54:36.5     54:39.2      8:47/M
      11    Timothy Wyatt                     Stoneville  NC       8792   48       31        55:41.8     55:48.7      8:58/M
      12    Eric Ebert                        Kernersville  NC     1145   48       47      1:07:49.2   1:07:58.1     10:55/M
      13    Paul Brown                        Greensboro  NC       1112   45       49      1:08:51.1   1:08:55.6     11:05/M
      14    Jason Bell                        Burlington  NC       1234   45       53      1:13:17.0   1:13:21.7     11:48/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Woodruff                   Eden  NC             1228   54       19        50:03.1     50:06.8      8:03/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bruce Keyes                       Greensboro  NC       8763   56       38        58:33.8     58:36.3      9:25/M
       2    Rodney Kopp                       Greensboro  NC       1224   56       48      1:08:31.1   1:08:40.0     11:02/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Roger Shore                       High Point  NC       1104   60       21        50:50.7     50:52.4      8:11/M
       2    John Reilly                       Browns Summit  NC    8781   64       39        58:41.2     58:51.7      9:27/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Caragol                       Oak Ridge  NC        1238   69       50      1:10:43.6   1:10:52.4     11:23/M
       2    Rick O'Reilly                     Greensboro  NC       1119   69       52      1:13:03.2   1:13:10.6     11:45/M

*Overall place within gender.