5 Before the Feast

Overall Finish List

November 23, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stevven Andersonb High Point NC 102 32 M 1 30-39 16:09.5 16:09.5 5:13/M
2 Brian Gottwalt Trinity NC 456 23 M 1 20-29 17:22.5 17:22.5 5:36/M
3 Nate Ayers High Point NC 426 38 M 2 30-39 17:37.2 17:37.2 5:41/M
4 John Caldwell High Point NC 289 20 M 2 20-29 18:52.6 18:52.6 6:05/M
5 Patrick Frank High Point NC 473 19 M 1 11-19 19:11.1 19:11.1 6:11/M
6 Jeremy Wang Cary NC 349 28 M 3 20-29 19:34.3 19:34.3 6:19/M
7 Dontonio Garrison High Point NC 449 23 M 4 20-29 19:41.1 19:41.1 6:21/M
8 Jerry Thompson High Point NC 140 53 M 1 50-59 19:45.4 19:45.4 6:22/M
9 Marc Nevin Kernersville NC 425 37 M 3 30-39 20:19.4 20:19.4 6:33/M
10 Will Allen High Point NC 101 16 M 2 11-19 20:23.0 20:23.0 6:35/M
11 Chris Stainback Trinity NC 450 41 M 1 40-49 20:34.2 20:34.2 6:38/M
12 Matt Garrett Trinity NC 419 38 M 4 30-39 20:45.6 20:45.6 6:42/M
13 Patrick Chapin Jamestown NC 413 50 M 2 50-59 20:53.1 20:53.1 6:44/M
14 Reba Slivka Jamestown NC 260 32 F 1 30-39 20:55.5 20:55.5 6:45/M
15 Robbie Brown Sophia NC 352 45 M 2 40-49 21:02.3 21:02.3 6:47/M
16 Lucas Shaw High Point NC 179 14 M 3 11-19 21:11.0 21:11.0 6:50/M
17 Michael Jones Richmond VA 415 27 M 5 20-29 21:12.2 21:12.2 6:50/M
18 Adam Goho High Point NC 165 24 M 6 20-29 21:35.0 21:35.0 6:58/M
19 Stephanie Verdi Greensboro NC 482 24 F 1 20-29 21:41.9 21:41.9 7:00/M
20 Justin Hailey Trinity NC 200 40 M 3 40-49 22:12.0 22:12.0 7:10/M
21 Michael Somero Trinity NC 402 45 M 4 40-49 22:29.9 22:29.9 7:15/M
22 Michael Verdi High Point NC 475 23 M 7 20-29 22:31.2 22:31.2 7:16/M
23 Hunter Creech Winston Salem NC 151 9 M 1 0-10 22:36.6 22:36.6 7:17/M
24 Anna Langford Boca Raton FL 162 14 F 1 11-19 22:42.6 22:42.6 7:19/M
25 Russell L. Smith High Point NC 274 70 M 1 70-99 22:47.8 22:47.8 7:21/M
26 Greg Hupp Trinity NC 447 35 M 5 30-39 22:51.0 22:51.0 7:22/M
27 Curtis Arena Jamestown NC 429 31 M 6 30-39 22:56.4 22:56.4 7:24/M
28 Jim Berry Fayetteville NC 442 31 M 7 30-39 23:04.0 23:04.0 7:26/M
29 Jim Wall High Point NC 408 57 M 3 50-59 23:13.1 23:13.1 7:29/M
30 Walt Hayes High Point NC 233 60 M 1 60-69 23:26.5 23:26.5 7:34/M
31 Lucas Williford High Point NC 186 11 M 4 11-19 23:28.8 23:28.8 7:34/M
32 Darren Alexander High Point NC 466 44 M 5 40-49 23:30.6 23:30.6 7:35/M
33 Brock Coponen Franklinville NC 436 15 M 5 11-19 23:32.0 23:32.0 7:35/M
34 Grayson Somero Trinity NC 287 15 M 6 11-19 23:32.0 23:32.0 7:35/M
35 Grant Somero Trinity NC 286 15 M 7 11-19 23:32.0 23:32.0 7:35/M
36 Timothy Gould High Point NC 150 14 M 8 11-19 23:32.2 23:32.2 7:35/M
37 Michaux Crocker High Point NC 406 52 M 4 50-59 23:46.8 23:46.8 7:40/M
38 Leslie Leinbach Winston Salem NC 305 42 F 1 40-49 23:53.6 23:53.6 7:42/M
39 Meg Burzych High Point NC 156 22 F 2 20-29 24:00.1 24:00.1 7:45/M
40 Gary Snipes Asheville NC 471 52 M 5 50-59 24:01.3 24:01.3 7:45/M
41 Matthew Bowers High Point NC 375 38 M 8 30-39 24:03.4 24:03.4 7:45/M
42 Jeff Jones Fayetteville NC 389 44 M 6 40-49 24:03.7 24:03.7 7:45/M
43 P Sterling Colfax NC 227 48 M 7 40-49 24:03.8 24:03.8 7:45/M
44 Sean Daly High Point NC 257 44 M 8 40-49 24:12.7 24:12.7 7:48/M
45 Kathryn Johnson Thomasville NC 326 21 F 3 20-29 24:28.2 24:28.2 7:54/M
46 Stephen Joslyn High Point NC 220 23 M 8 20-29 24:28.4 24:28.4 7:54/M
47 David Djaniants High Point NC 350 24 M 9 20-29 24:29.1 24:29.1 7:54/M
48 Katie Teal High Point NC 251 28 F 4 20-29 24:33.6 24:33.6 7:55/M
49 John Crow High Point NC 454 43 M 9 40-49 24:33.9 24:33.9 7:55/M
50 Amanda Carrick High Point NC 125 46 F 2 40-49 24:38.7 24:38.7 7:57/M
51 C.j. Cain High Point NC 147 12 M 9 11-19 24:41.4 24:41.4 7:58/M
52 Brian Watson High Point NC 270 39 M 9 30-39 24:43.0 24:43.0 7:58/M
53 Jonathan Faris High Point NC 202 36 M 10 30-39 24:46.2 24:46.2 7:59/M
54 Kevin Jones High Point NC 380 23 M 10 20-29 24:52.0 24:52.0 8:01/M
55 Liz White High Point NC 141 37 F 2 30-39 24:53.7 24:53.7 8:02/M
56 Jay Williforx High Point NC 188 39 M 11 30-39 25:02.0 25:02.0 8:05/M
57 Brittany Alexander Charlotte NC 128 31 F 3 30-39 25:07.1 25:07.1 8:06/M
58 Cesar Vargas High Point NC 337 37 M 12 30-39 25:07.5 25:07.5 8:06/M
59 Harvey Goho High Point NC 166 57 M 6 50-59 25:07.9 25:07.9 8:06/M
60 David Barbato Fort Bragg NC 234 21 M 11 20-29 25:08.9 25:08.9 8:06/M
61 Tristian Shaver Thomasville NC 181 20 M 12 20-29 25:27.7 25:27.7 8:13/M
62 Daniel Ballesteros High Point NC 313 14 M 10 11-19 25:28.4 25:28.4 8:13/M
63 George Grennan High Point NC 335 43 M 10 40-49 25:35.3 25:35.3 8:15/M
64 Amy Robinson High Point NC 453 44 F 3 40-49 25:42.5 25:42.5 8:17/M
65 Matt B. High Point NC 298 22 M 13 20-29 25:45.0 25:45.0 8:18/M
66 Cindy Baggett Greensboro NC 338 53 F 1 50-59 25:45.6 25:45.6 8:18/M
67 Carlo Ballesteros Canandaigua NY 351 21 M 14 20-29 25:47.1 25:47.1 8:19/M
68 Alex Cheek Waxhaw NC 245 19 M 11 11-19 25:57.1 25:57.1 8:22/M
69 Jeff Green Hickory NC 113 55 M 7 50-59 25:59.2 25:59.2 8:23/M
70 Kim Partee Thomasville NC 117 45 F 4 40-49 26:02.9 26:02.9 8:24/M
71 Stephen King Jamestown NC 118 48 M 11 40-49 26:04.9 26:04.9 8:25/M
72 Jeremy Yoemans Thomasville NC 340 40 M 12 40-49 26:07.9 26:07.9 8:25/M
73 Valarie Yoemans Thomasville NC 339 40 F 5 40-49 26:07.9 26:07.9 8:25/M
74 Hunter White High Point NC 381 22 M 15 20-29 26:20.1 26:20.1 8:30/M
75 Megan Oglesby High Point NC 314 31 F 4 30-39 26:21.7 26:21.7 8:30/M
76 Matthew Verdi High Point NC 476 18 M 12 11-19 26:23.2 26:23.2 8:31/M
77 Kelly Figueroa High Point NC 229 27 F 5 20-29 26:25.0 26:25.0 8:31/M
78 Michelle Limbacher High Point NC 360 43 F 6 40-49 26:28.6 26:28.6 8:32/M
79 Stephanie Faris High Point NC 204 35 F 5 30-39 26:31.4 26:31.4 8:33/M
80 Garet Beane High Point NC 138 37 M 13 30-39 26:37.3 26:37.3 8:35/M
81 T.j. Gottwalt Trinity NC 457 53 M 8 50-59 26:40.0 26:40.0 8:36/M
82 John Slivka Danville VA 275 59 M 9 50-59 26:45.0 26:45.0 8:38/M
83 John Martin Raleigh NC 438 30 M 14 30-39 26:47.9 26:47.9 8:38/M
84 Shelly Bebee Glenmoore PA 246 50 F 2 50-59 26:47.9 26:47.9 8:38/M
85 Emmy Bebee Glenmoore PA 249 21 F 6 20-29 26:48.2 26:48.2 8:39/M
86 Julie Messner Trinity NC 331 40 F 7 40-49 26:48.9 26:48.9 8:39/M
87 Katie Rachels Kernersville NC 344 26 F 7 20-29 27:01.4 27:01.4 8:43/M
88 Gina Finochorrio High Point NC 400 34 F 6 30-39 27:01.7 27:01.7 8:43/M
89 Christie Heckman Birmingham AL 369 48 F 8 40-49 27:12.2 27:12.2 8:46/M
90 Nathanael Joslyn Colorado Springs CO 218 35 M 15 30-39 27:18.3 27:18.3 8:48/M
91 Anderson Lynch High Point NC 468 9 M 2 0-10 27:18.3 27:18.3 8:48/M
92 Darby Wang Cary NC 297 28 F 8 20-29 27:29.2 27:29.2 8:52/M
93 Griffin Reader Winston Salem NC 355 11 M 13 11-19 27:36.3 27:36.3 8:54/M
94 Preston Horvath Ann Arbor MI 237 21 M 16 20-29 27:39.5 27:39.5 8:55/M
95 L Sterling Colfax NC 228 47 F 9 40-49 27:47.0 27:47.0 8:58/M
96 Robert Leinbach Winston Salem NC 308 49 M 13 40-49 27:53.0 27:53.0 9:00/M
97 Thomas Doyle High Point NC 197 49 M 14 40-49 27:53.8 27:53.8 9:00/M
98 Danny Ko High Point NC 232 40 M 15 40-49 27:56.6 27:56.6 9:01/M
99 Amy Clegg High Point NC 172 49 F 10 40-49 27:56.9 27:56.9 9:01/M
100 Jimmy Clegg High Point NC 173 59 M 10 50-59 27:57.5 27:57.5 9:01/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Carrie Norman Kernersville NC 327 36 F 7 30-39 28:00.1 28:00.1 9:02/M
102 Caroline Fugler Littleton CO 379 35 F 8 30-39 28:04.0 28:04.0 9:03/M
103 Amber Rosekrans Thomasville NC 184 22 F 9 20-29 28:05.2 28:05.2 9:04/M
104 Larry Coltrain Colfax NC 266 65 M 2 60-69 28:15.1 28:15.1 9:07/M
105 Luke Hengeveld High Point NC 259 24 M 17 20-29 28:15.2 28:15.2 9:07/M
106 Holly Creech Winston Salem NC 152 37 F 9 30-39 28:16.3 28:16.3 9:07/M
107 Lindsay Masi High Point NC 280 23 F 10 20-29 28:17.9 28:17.9 9:07/M
108 Gary Masi High Point NC 279 54 M 11 50-59 28:18.0 28:18.0 9:08/M
109 Kelli McDowell High Point NC 334 35 F 10 30-39 28:26.1 28:26.1 9:10/M
110 Rick Slack High Point NC 201 59 M 12 50-59 28:29.9 28:29.9 9:11/M
111 Adrion Brewer Winston Salem NC 105 62 M 3 60-69 28:31.8 28:31.8 9:12/M
112 Michael Shaver Thomasville NC 182 48 M 16 40-49 28:39.4 28:39.4 9:15/M
113 Shea Barnett High Point NC 292 40 F 11 40-49 28:43.6 28:43.6 9:16/M
114 Stephanie Strawn High Point NC 142 44 F 12 40-49 28:44.1 28:44.1 9:16/M
115 Robb Bebee Glenmoore PA 247 50 M 13 50-59 28:44.3 28:44.3 9:16/M
116 Noah Bebee Glenmoore PA 248 19 M 14 11-19 28:44.3 28:44.3 9:16/M
117 Matthew Ritchie Kernersville NC 109 16 M 15 11-19 28:45.2 28:45.2 9:16/M
118 Laura Ritchie Kernersville NC 108 12 F 2 11-19 28:47.2 28:47.2 9:17/M
119 Trey Sedberry High Point NC 382 19 M 16 11-19 28:51.4 28:51.4 9:18/M
120 Claire Joslyn Colorado Springs CO 215 31 F 11 30-39 28:53.9 28:53.9 9:19/M
121 Tim Recchion High Point NC 393 28 M 18 20-29 28:55.5 28:55.5 9:20/M
122 Gavin Crews High Point NC 373 9 M 3 0-10 28:55.6 28:55.6 9:20/M
123 Wendy Crews High Point NC 371 44 F 13 40-49 28:55.6 28:55.6 9:20/M
124 Elizabeth Recchion High Point NC 395 29 F 11 20-29 28:57.1 28:57.1 9:20/M
125 Jay Peterson High Point NC 213 39 M 16 30-39 28:57.4 28:57.4 9:20/M
126 Martha Joslyn High Point NC 217 27 F 12 20-29 29:23.8 29:23.8 9:29/M
127 Ronnie Luck Thomasville NC 131 53 M 14 50-59 29:24.6 29:24.6 9:29/M
128 Benjamin Freeman High Point NC 258 24 M 19 20-29 29:25.6 29:25.6 9:29/M
129 Catherine Song High Point NC 253 32 F 12 30-39 29:30.0 29:30.0 9:31/M
130 John Frank High Point NC 472 56 M 15 50-59 29:32.4 29:32.4 9:32/M
131 Madison Reidling Trinity NC 190 9 F 1 0-10 29:42.4 29:42.4 9:35/M
132 Robert Hodges High Point NC 192 51 M 16 50-59 29:42.7 29:42.7 9:35/M
133 Mike Couts High Point NC 222 36 M 17 30-39 29:43.0 29:43.0 9:35/M
134 Nylah Dack Jamestown NC 283 11 F 3 11-19 29:43.9 29:43.9 9:35/M
135 Shelley Bewley Raleigh NC 126 38 F 13 30-39 29:45.3 29:45.3 9:36/M
136 Laura Stainback Trinity NC 417 38 F 14 30-39 29:45.3 29:45.3 9:36/M
137 Cara Arena Jamestown NC 428 27 F 13 20-29 29:48.6 29:48.6 9:37/M
138 Soren Nielsen Greensboro NC 486 10 M 4 0-10 29:50.1 29:50.1 9:37/M
139 Grayson Jons Ijamsville MD 137 16 F 4 11-19 29:50.2 29:50.2 9:37/M
140 Jobie Redmond High Point NC 295 55 M 17 50-59 29:50.6 29:50.6 9:37/M
141 Maclean Redmond High Point NC 294 16 F 5 11-19 29:50.8 29:50.8 9:37/M
142 J. Andres Ballesteros High Point NC 312 26 M 20 20-29 29:52.8 29:52.8 9:38/M
143 Bob Kirk High Point NC 264 68 M 4 60-69 29:53.2 29:53.2 9:38/M
144 Sam Fielden High Point NC 278 10 M 5 0-10 29:53.7 29:53.7 9:38/M
145 John Shane High Point NC 299 49 M 17 40-49 29:55.4 29:55.4 9:39/M
146 Lauren Teal High Point NC 252 27 F 14 20-29 29:58.5 29:58.5 9:40/M
147 Rosa Maria Vargas High Point NC 336 30 F 15 30-39 29:59.0 29:59.0 9:40/M
148 Mike Ritchie Kernersville NC 110 49 M 18 40-49 30:03.8 30:03.8 9:42/M
149 Anthony Sedberry High Point NC 384 48 M 19 40-49 30:06.2 30:06.2 9:43/M
150 Grace Sedberry High Point NC 383 17 F 6 11-19 30:06.2 30:06.2 9:43/M
151 Sarah Chapin Jamestown NC 414 10 F 2 0-10 30:10.0 30:10.0 9:44/M
152 Amanda Gane High Point NC 272 64 F 1 60-69 30:16.1 30:16.1 9:46/M
153 Jimmy Cain High Point NC 148 44 M 20 40-49 30:17.8 30:17.8 9:46/M
154 Lucy Kate Barnett High Point NC 293 10 F 3 0-10 30:18.8 30:18.8 9:46/M
155 Travis Curry Asheboro NC 353 38 M 18 30-39 30:20.3 30:20.3 9:47/M
156 Jeannie Sedberry High Point NC 385 49 F 14 40-49 30:23.4 30:23.4 9:48/M
157 Lee Crews High Point NC 372 47 M 21 40-49 30:24.2 30:24.2 9:48/M
158 Joshua Stocks High Point NC 124 28 M 21 20-29 30:24.8 30:24.8 9:48/M
159 Erika Edgerly High Point NC 465 21 F 15 20-29 30:35.0 30:35.0 9:52/M
160 Kylie Jones High Point NC 132 20 F 16 20-29 30:35.9 30:35.9 9:52/M
161 Erin Jones High Point NC 134 18 F 7 11-19 30:36.0 30:36.0 9:52/M
162 Piper Leinbach Winston Salem NC 307 12 F 8 11-19 30:37.6 30:37.6 9:53/M
163 Fletcher Hupp Trinity NC 445 9 M 6 0-10 30:39.7 30:39.7 9:53/M
164 Eliza Leinbach Winston Salem NC 304 13 F 9 11-19 30:40.6 30:40.6 9:54/M
165 Kurt Langford Boca Raton FL 163 45 M 22 40-49 30:41.7 30:41.7 9:54/M
166 Courtney Griffith Pensacola FL 342 37 F 16 30-39 30:50.4 30:50.4 9:57/M
167 Jonathan Griffith Pensacola FL 341 38 M 19 30-39 30:50.5 30:50.5 9:57/M
168 Bill Shamburg High Point NC 223 58 M 18 50-59 30:53.9 30:53.9 9:58/M
169 Kim Burzych High Point NC 161 52 F 3 50-59 30:54.7 30:54.7 9:58/M
170 Colin Beane High Point NC 160 7 M 7 0-10 30:58.3 30:58.3 9:59/M
171 Kerry Henderson Raleigh NC 127 44 F 15 40-49 31:00.0 31:00.0 10:00/M
172 Lorin Holland Hickory NC 114 54 F 4 50-59 31:02.1 31:02.1 10:01/M
173 Jonathan Partee Thomasville NC 116 46 M 23 40-49 31:06.4 31:06.4 10:02/M
174 Caroline Rodden High Point NC 484 43 F 16 40-49 31:14.7 31:14.7 10:05/M
175 Thomas Reid Jamestown NC 271 59 M 19 50-59 31:15.8 31:15.8 10:05/M
176 Kristy Garrett Trinity NC 418 34 F 17 30-39 31:16.5 31:16.5 10:05/M
177 Ian White High Point NC 490 14 M 17 11-19 31:22.5 31:22.5 10:07/M
178 Tim White High Point NC 491 51 M 20 50-59 31:22.7 31:22.7 10:07/M
179 Sarah Slack Colfax NC 175 27 F 17 20-29 31:23.0 31:23.0 10:07/M
180 Mary Kate Clegg High Point NC 174 24 F 18 20-29 31:23.0 31:23.0 10:07/M
181 Jorge Ballesteros High Point NC 309 58 M 21 50-59 31:27.7 31:27.7 10:09/M
182 Todd Cheek Waxhaw NC 243 48 M 24 40-49 31:30.0 31:30.0 10:10/M
183 Lori Reader Winston Salem NC 330 42 F 17 40-49 31:30.2 31:30.2 10:10/M
184 Caley Edgerly High Point NC 462 46 M 25 40-49 31:35.3 31:35.3 10:11/M
185 Leigh Wagner High Point NC 421 46 F 18 40-49 31:41.9 31:41.9 10:13/M
186 Ben Shulman Silverthorne CO 427 32 M 20 30-39 31:46.4 31:46.4 10:15/M
187 Lyn Keller High Point NC 302 70 M 2 70-99 31:47.8 31:47.8 10:15/M
188 Meredith Tomlin High Point NC 290 35 F 18 30-39 31:55.1 31:55.1 10:18/M
189 Melanie Wilhelm High Point NC 348 33 F 19 30-39 31:55.2 31:55.2 10:18/M
190 Mary Atkinson High Point NC 265 37 F 20 30-39 31:57.2 31:57.2 10:18/M
191 Joanie Ratchford High Point NC 171 46 F 19 40-49 31:57.3 31:57.3 10:18/M
192 Robert Hughey High Point NC 154 55 M 22 50-59 31:58.5 31:58.5 10:19/M
193 Beth Holbrook High Point NC 325 40 F 20 40-49 32:00.9 32:00.9 10:19/M
194 Paula Jones High Point NC 135 43 F 21 40-49 32:03.9 32:03.9 10:20/M
195 Ralph Crook High Point NC 133 47 M 26 40-49 32:03.9 32:03.9 10:20/M
196 Caroline Bowen Oak Ridge NC 238 8 F 4 0-10 32:17.1 32:17.1 10:25/M
197 Karen Bowen Oak Ridge NC 250 40 F 22 40-49 32:17.1 32:17.1 10:25/M
198 Phil Driscoll High Point NC 106 58 M 23 50-59 32:48.2 32:48.2 10:35/M
199 Jeannie Applegate High Point NC 376 64 F 2 60-69 32:56.3 32:56.3 10:37/M
200 Allen Joslyn High Point NC 214 60 M 5 60-69 32:58.9 32:58.9 10:38/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
201 Piper Jons Ijamsville MD 145 16 F 10 11-19 33:03.4 33:03.4 10:40/M
202 Carrie Watkins Trinity NC 501 30 F 21 30-39 33:14.8 33:14.8 10:43/M
203 Autumn Hupp Trinity NC 443 14 F 11 11-19 33:28.7 33:28.7 10:48/M
204 Judy Sweger High Point NC 321 43 F 23 40-49 33:35.3 33:35.3 10:50/M
205 Martha Bowers High Point NC 374 32 F 22 30-39 33:42.7 33:42.7 10:52/M
206 Rosie Edgerly High Point NC 467 19 F 12 11-19 33:45.9 33:45.9 10:53/M
207 Sarah Keene Summerville SC 488 30 F 23 30-39 33:51.9 33:51.9 10:55/M
208 Mary Kelly High Point NC 323 28 F 19 20-29 33:56.7 33:56.7 10:57/M
209 Brian Crowder High Point NC 322 31 M 21 30-39 33:57.1 33:57.1 10:57/M
210 Brittany Hall High Point NC 324 32 F 24 30-39 33:57.4 33:57.4 10:57/M
211 Angela Wynes High Point NC 459 48 F 24 40-49 33:57.7 33:57.7 10:57/M
212 Karl Heckman Colfax NC 347 56 M 24 50-59 34:03.8 34:03.8 10:59/M
213 Sarah Nielsen Greensboro NC 487 41 F 25 40-49 34:20.4 34:20.4 11:05/M
214 William Payne Winston Salem NC 328 52 M 25 50-59 34:20.9 34:20.9 11:05/M
215 Joseph Mussallem High Point NC 388 49 M 27 40-49 34:23.5 34:23.5 11:05/M
216 Carla Flores-Ballesteros High Point NC 303 48 F 26 40-49 34:24.2 34:24.2 11:06/M
217 Jane Nunn High Point NC 500 19 F 13 11-19 34:28.3 34:28.3 11:07/M
218 Carolyn Shaw High Point NC 178 55 F 5 50-59 34:28.7 34:28.7 11:07/M
219 Barbara Koehler Jamestown NC 300 72 F 1 70-99 34:30.1 34:30.1 11:08/M
220 James Joslyn Jonesborough TN 216 31 M 22 30-39 34:32.2 34:32.2 11:08/M
221 Stuart Nunn High Point NC 498 51 M 26 50-59 34:32.5 34:32.5 11:08/M
222 Andrea Couts High Point NC 221 35 F 25 30-39 34:32.6 34:32.6 11:08/M
223 Sophia Hammouri Greensboro NC 416 5 F 5 0-10 34:32.9 34:32.9 11:08/M
224 Kelly Beane High Point NC 144 35 F 26 30-39 34:32.9 34:32.9 11:08/M
225 Nicole Joslyn Jonesborough TN 219 29 F 20 20-29 34:32.9 34:32.9 11:08/M
226 Keith Gardiner Trinity NC 420 57 M 27 50-59 34:43.8 34:43.8 11:12/M
227 Amy Gallaher Kernersville NC 123 30 F 27 30-39 34:56.8 34:56.8 11:16/M
228 Susan Shaver Thomasville NC 180 49 F 27 40-49 35:01.4 35:01.4 11:18/M
229 Verena Ruiz High Point NC 399 54 F 6 50-59 35:01.5 35:01.5 11:18/M
230 Denise Reagan High Point NC 157 61 F 3 60-69 35:06.2 35:06.2 11:19/M
231 Tommy Cary Charlotte NC 365 35 M 23 30-39 35:13.8 35:13.8 11:22/M
232 Lexi Condon Banner Elk NC 358 32 F 28 30-39 35:14.4 35:14.4 11:22/M
233 Wesley Kaiser Banner Elk NC 359 27 M 22 20-29 35:14.6 35:14.6 11:22/M
234 Sarah Culler College Park MD 422 28 F 21 20-29 35:19.8 35:19.8 11:24/M
235 Trey Culler College Park MD 423 34 M 24 30-39 35:20.7 35:20.7 11:24/M
236 Matthew Tickerhoff Kernersville NC 209 7 M 8 0-10 35:25.9 35:25.9 11:25/M
237 Eva Doyle High Point NC 199 10 F 6 0-10 35:26.2 35:26.2 11:26/M
238 Jay Burzych High Point NC 155 22 F 22 20-29 35:27.4 35:27.4 11:26/M
239 Patricia Doyle High Point NC 176 47 F 28 40-49 35:29.5 35:29.5 11:27/M
240 Stephanie Tickerhoff Kernersville NC 210 43 F 29 40-49 35:29.7 35:29.7 11:27/M
241 Laura Cary Charlotte NC 364 36 F 29 30-39 35:30.7 35:30.7 11:27/M
242 Amber Tickerhoff High Point NC 440 7 F 7 0-10 35:31.1 35:31.1 11:27/M
243 Danielle Tickerhoff High Point NC 439 40 F 30 40-49 35:33.0 35:33.0 11:28/M
244 Debbie Maier High Point NC 273 40 F 31 40-49 35:33.8 35:33.8 11:28/M
245 Liz Rachels Oak Ridge NC 343 51 F 7 50-59 35:33.9 35:33.9 11:28/M
246 Karstin Workman High Point NC 315 11 F 14 11-19 35:34.0 35:34.0 11:28/M
247 Lillian Somero Trinity NC 401 11 F 15 11-19 35:36.9 35:36.9 11:29/M
248 Anna Figueroa High Point NC 225 10 F 8 0-10 35:37.0 35:37.0 11:29/M
249 Donald Shaw High Point NC 177 57 M 28 50-59 35:44.4 35:44.4 11:32/M
250 Colton Slack Colfax NC 268 8 M 9 0-10 35:57.0 35:57.0 11:36/M
251 Lauren Slack Colfax NC 269 33 F 30 30-39 35:57.4 35:57.4 11:36/M
252 Robert Martin III High Point NC 424 50 M 29 50-59 36:04.5 36:04.5 11:38/M
253 Taylor Keene Summerville SC 489 35 M 25 30-39 36:09.9 36:09.9 11:40/M
254 Sarah Nix Asheboro NC 361 41 F 32 40-49 36:10.9 36:10.9 11:40/M
255 Dave Recchion High Point NC 398 57 M 30 50-59 36:14.5 36:14.5 11:41/M
256 Sarah Lynch Winston Salem NC 434 36 F 31 30-39 36:21.4 36:21.4 11:44/M
257 Joe Lynch Winston Salem NC 433 45 M 28 40-49 36:22.2 36:22.2 11:44/M
258 Carlie Stafford Winston Salem NC 494 25 F 23 20-29 36:23.9 36:23.9 11:44/M
259 Maria Rodriguez Kernersville NC 451 48 F 33 40-49 36:25.1 36:25.1 11:45/M
260 Debbie Stafford Winston Salem NC 495 54 F 8 50-59 36:25.3 36:25.3 11:45/M
261 Mckenzie Coponen Franklinville NC 435 11 F 16 11-19 36:28.0 36:28.0 11:46/M
262 Hollis Robertson High Point NC 502 40 F 34 40-49 36:29.6 36:29.6 11:46/M
263 Katie Riggan High Point NC 357 35 F 32 30-39 36:29.9 36:29.9 11:46/M
264 Amy Norman Clover SC 261 42 F 35 40-49 36:31.3 36:31.3 11:47/M
265 Mya Norman Clover SC 263 10 F 9 0-10 36:31.6 36:31.6 11:47/M
266 Brent Norman Clover SC 262 45 M 29 40-49 36:31.7 36:31.7 11:47/M
267 Betsy Lehman High Point NC 452 65 F 4 60-69 36:34.8 36:34.8 11:48/M
268 Eleanor Oliver High Point NC 103 60 F 5 60-69 36:38.0 36:38.0 11:49/M
269 Mindy Hedrick Kernersville NC 104 53 F 9 50-59 36:38.2 36:38.2 11:49/M
270 Lauren Berry Fayetteville NC 441 30 F 33 30-39 36:41.7 36:41.7 11:50/M
271 Enrique Morales Barradas Jr High Point NC 366 9 M 10 0-10 36:48.8 36:48.8 11:52/M
272 Leigh Andrews High Point NC 203 54 F 10 50-59 36:59.6 36:59.6 11:56/M
273 Mike Slack High Point NC 193 57 M 31 50-59 36:59.8 36:59.8 11:56/M
274 Holly Payne Winston Salem NC 329 9 F 10 0-10 37:01.4 37:01.4 11:56/M
275 Stefanie Morales Barradas High Point NC 368 46 F 36 40-49 37:14.0 37:14.0 12:01/M
276 Enrique Morales Barradas High Point NC 367 43 M 30 40-49 37:14.1 37:14.1 12:01/M
277 Johana Horvath Ann Arbor MI 239 11 F 17 11-19 37:16.1 37:16.1 12:01/M
278 Gregg Horvath Ann Arbor MI 240 56 M 32 50-59 37:16.7 37:16.7 12:01/M
279 Morgan Hupp Trinity NC 444 11 F 18 11-19 37:17.8 37:17.8 12:02/M
280 Dickie Stafford Winston Salem NC 496 55 M 33 50-59 37:22.4 37:22.4 12:03/M
281 Justin Stafford Winston Salem NC 497 28 M 23 20-29 37:23.3 37:23.3 12:04/M
282 Andrea Horvath Ann Arbor MI 241 53 F 11 50-59 37:37.5 37:37.5 12:08/M
283 Maryanne Recchion High Point NC 394 58 F 12 50-59 37:42.7 37:42.7 12:10/M
284 Sean Doyle High Point NC 198 14 M 18 11-19 37:44.2 37:44.2 12:10/M
285 Sybil Resper-Smith Greensboro NC 310 54 F 13 50-59 38:11.6 38:11.6 12:19/M
286 Unknown Partic. 122 122 M 11 0-10 38:17.0 38:17.0 12:21/M
287 Kim Gigliotti Jamestown NC 120 55 F 14 50-59 38:17.2 38:17.2 12:21/M
288 Claire Edgerly High Point NC 474 11 F 19 11-19 38:18.7 38:18.7 12:21/M
289 Mackenzy Coltrain Colfax NC 267 14 F 20 11-19 38:20.4 38:20.4 12:22/M
290 Erica Hartzell High Point NC 392 21 F 24 20-29 38:46.2 38:46.2 12:30/M
291 Vicky Martin Trinity NC 296 55 F 15 50-59 39:03.3 39:03.3 12:36/M
292 Alison Jones Fayetteville NC 390 44 F 37 40-49 39:04.9 39:04.9 12:36/M
293 Joann Hartzell High Point NC 370 50 F 16 50-59 39:13.7 39:13.7 12:39/M
294 Michele Shigo High Point NC 391 49 F 38 40-49 39:13.9 39:13.9 12:39/M
295 Andra Thomas Kernersville NC 291 26 F 25 20-29 40:05.4 40:05.4 12:56/M
296 Tray Thomas Kernersville NC 378 30 M 26 30-39 40:05.6 40:05.6 12:56/M
297 Laura Slivka Danville VA 276 60 F 6 60-69 40:16.5 40:16.5 12:59/M
298 Emily Miller High Point NC 130 66 F 7 60-69 40:17.3 40:17.3 13:00/M
299 Kiersten Hupp Trinity NC 448 16 F 21 11-19 40:29.0 40:29.0 13:04/M
300 Eli Arnold Jamestown NC 206 8 M 12 0-10 40:32.6 40:32.6 13:05/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
301 Michelle Edgerly High Point NC 463 45 F 39 40-49 40:36.0 40:36.0 13:06/M
302 Samantha Richardson High Point NC 464 25 F 26 20-29 40:36.2 40:36.2 13:06/M
303 Gary Arnold Jamestown NC 207 43 M 31 40-49 40:49.6 40:49.6 13:10/M
304 Sophia Broverman High Point NC 346 7 F 11 0-10 41:36.8 41:36.8 13:25/M
305 Bria Smith Greensboro NC 311 15 F 22 11-19 41:36.9 41:36.9 13:25/M
306 Marilee Slack High Point NC 189 56 F 17 50-59 42:10.5 42:10.5 13:36/M
307 Randy Laster High Point NC 194 60 M 6 60-69 42:22.5 42:22.5 13:40/M
308 Mary Leinbach Winston Salem NC 306 8 F 12 0-10 42:23.7 42:23.7 13:40/M
309 Emir Carbajal High Point NC 254 10 M 13 0-10 42:28.7 42:28.7 13:42/M
310 Dulce Alonso High Point NC 230 28 F 27 20-29 42:29.9 42:29.9 13:42/M
311 Dowil Tejeda High Point NC 231 20 M 24 20-29 42:30.1 42:30.1 13:43/M
312 Jodi Flynt High Point NC 458 17 F 23 11-19 42:37.8 42:37.8 13:45/M
313 Katherine Kennedy High Point NC 277 28 F 28 20-29 42:47.9 42:47.9 13:48/M
314 Laura Dalton High Point NC 320 18 F 24 11-19 42:48.8 42:48.8 13:48/M
315 Hannah Creech Winston Salem NC 153 9 F 13 0-10 42:49.8 42:49.8 13:49/M
316 Elise Robertson High Point NC 345 32 F 34 30-39 43:03.7 43:03.7 13:53/M
317 Martha Fulp High Point NC 256 62 F 8 60-69 43:31.2 43:31.2 14:02/M
318 Daphne Lomax High Point NC 407 0 F 14 0-10 43:48.5 43:48.5 14:08/M
319 Ken Fulp High Point NC 255 61 M 7 60-69 43:55.9 43:55.9 14:10/M
320 Addison Williford High Point NC 185 7 F 15 0-10 44:47.1 44:47.1 14:27/M
321 Julia Rodden High Point NC 480 9 F 16 0-10 44:53.9 44:53.9 14:29/M
322 Susanne Williford High Point NC 187 39 F 35 30-39 44:55.2 44:55.2 14:29/M
323 Kelly Keller High Point NC 301 63 F 9 60-69 44:57.8 44:57.8 14:30/M
324 Emma Carlisle Niebauer High Point NC 168 13 F 25 11-19 45:55.3 45:55.3 14:49/M
325 Courtney Mendenhall High Point NC 460 41 F 40 40-49 45:57.9 45:57.9 14:49/M
326 Deborah Lucas High Point NC 461 68 F 10 60-69 45:58.0 45:58.0 14:50/M
327 Meredith Laster High Point NC 196 26 F 29 20-29 46:37.1 46:37.1 15:02/M
328 Sarah Laster High Point NC 183 21 F 30 20-29 46:43.8 46:43.8 15:04/M
329 Connie Laster High Point NC 195 57 F 18 50-59 46:43.9 46:43.9 15:04/M
330 Joanie Montgomery High Point NC 121 53 F 19 50-59 47:40.9 47:40.9 15:23/M
331 Catherine Niebauer High Point NC 167 45 F 41 40-49 47:52.9 47:52.9 15:26/M
332 Tracie Lankford Winston Salem NC 164 47 F 42 40-49 47:55.0 47:55.0 15:27/M
333 Elizabeth Lynch High Point NC 469 42 F 43 40-49 48:33.1 48:33.1 15:40/M
334 Bradley Wright High Point NC 403 31 M 27 30-39 49:44.7 49:44.7 16:03/M
335 Houston Johnston High Point NC 281 29 M 25 20-29 49:44.8 49:44.8 16:03/M
336 Timothy Lynch High Point NC 470 43 M 32 40-49 49:59.2 49:59.2 16:07/M
337 Randy Niebauer High Point NC 170 46 M 33 40-49 50:04.1 50:04.1 16:09/M
338 Laura Johnston High Point NC 282 28 F 31 20-29 50:12.3 50:12.3 16:12/M
339 Caitlin Wright High Point NC 377 30 F 36 30-39 50:12.4 50:12.4 16:12/M
340 Cindy Rice High Point NC 158 56 F 20 50-59 50:38.7 50:38.7 16:20/M
341 Kerry Rice High Point NC 159 56 M 34 50-59 50:38.9 50:38.9 16:20/M
342 Anne Marie Trammell High Point NC 316 41 F 44 40-49 50:42.8 50:42.8 16:21/M
343 Elizabeth Martin Raleigh NC 437 30 F 37 30-39 51:08.2 51:08.2 16:30/M
344 Ben Arnold Jamestown NC 205 10 M 14 0-10 51:08.4 51:08.4 16:30/M
345 Shannon Arnold Jamestown NC 208 44 F 45 40-49 51:13.7 51:13.7 16:31/M
346 Heather Flynt High Point NC 455 40 F 46 40-49 51:16.9 51:16.9 16:32/M
347 Michelle Beckley Indianapolis IN 492 49 F 47 40-49 51:31.4 51:31.4 16:37/M
348 Maggie Ilderton High Point NC 431 20 F 32 20-29 51:39.6 51:39.6 16:40/M
349 Susan Anderson Cincinnati OH 499 59 F 21 50-59 51:39.8 51:39.8 16:40/M
350 Mike Ilderton High Point NC 432 63 M 8 60-69 51:39.9 51:39.9 16:40/M
351 Cooper Trammell High Point NC 317 10 M 15 0-10 52:00.1 52:00.1 16:46/M
352 Kathryn Somero Trinity NC 288 14 F 26 11-19 52:08.6 52:08.6 16:49/M
353 Anthony Somero Trinity NC 284 7 M 16 0-10 52:08.6 52:08.6 16:49/M
354 Mallory Hupp Trinity NC 446 8 F 17 0-10 52:09.8 52:09.8 16:49/M
355 Caroline Somero Trinity NC 285 9 F 18 0-10 52:09.9 52:09.9 16:49/M
356 Erin Ritchie Kernersville NC 107 45 F 48 40-49 52:49.2 52:49.2 17:02/M
357 Jenn Greenly Kernersville NC 111 45 F 49 40-49 52:49.3 52:49.3 17:02/M
358 Alex Crouch Thomasville NC 143 24 F 33 20-29 54:49.8 54:49.8 17:41/M
359 Shannon Gegor Adamstown MD 485 41 F 50 40-49 54:50.2 54:50.2 17:41/M
360 Joy Figueroa High Point NC 226 58 F 22 50-59 54:50.4 54:50.4 17:41/M
361 Jordan Recchion High Point NC 396 26 M 26 20-29 55:13.5 55:13.5 17:49/M
362 Ellen Recchion High Point NC 397 26 F 34 20-29 55:13.6 55:13.6 17:49/M
363 Cole Rodden High Point NC 483 11 M 19 11-19 55:16.1 55:16.1 17:50/M
364 Joe Rodden High Point NC 481 41 M 34 40-49 55:17.0 55:17.0 17:50/M
365 Arrianna Green Hickory NC 112 16 F 27 11-19 55:46.5 55:46.5 17:59/M
366 Chandler Matchett High Point NC 224 15 F 28 11-19 55:46.9 55:46.9 17:59/M
367 Peter Kopack High Point NC 235 76 M 3 70-99 57:31.4 57:31.4 18:33/M
368 Kate Cheek Waxhaw NC 244 16 F 29 11-19 57:32.0 57:32.0 18:34/M
369 Becky Cheek Waxhaw NC 242 48 F 51 40-49 57:47.6 57:47.6 18:38/M
370 Carol Kopack High Point NC 236 76 F 2 70-99 57:48.3 57:48.3 18:39/M