5 Before the Feast

Age Group Results

November 23, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Madison Reidling Trinity NC 190 9 131 29:42.4 29:42.4 9:35/M
2 Sarah Chapin Jamestown NC 414 10 151 30:10.0 30:10.0 9:44/M
3 Lucy Kate Barnett High Point NC 293 10 154 30:18.8 30:18.8 9:46/M
4 Caroline Bowen Oak Ridge NC 238 8 196 32:17.1 32:17.1 10:25/M
5 Sophia Hammouri Greensboro NC 416 5 223 34:32.9 34:32.9 11:08/M
6 Eva Doyle High Point NC 199 10 237 35:26.2 35:26.2 11:26/M
7 Amber Tickerhoff High Point NC 440 7 242 35:31.1 35:31.1 11:27/M
8 Anna Figueroa High Point NC 225 10 248 35:37.0 35:37.0 11:29/M
9 Mya Norman Clover SC 263 10 265 36:31.6 36:31.6 11:47/M
10 Holly Payne Winston Salem NC 329 9 274 37:01.4 37:01.4 11:56/M
11 Sophia Broverman High Point NC 346 7 304 41:36.8 41:36.8 13:25/M
12 Mary Leinbach Winston Salem NC 306 8 308 42:23.7 42:23.7 13:40/M
13 Hannah Creech Winston Salem NC 153 9 315 42:49.8 42:49.8 13:49/M
14 Daphne Lomax High Point NC 407 0 318 43:48.5 43:48.5 14:08/M
15 Addison Williford High Point NC 185 7 320 44:47.1 44:47.1 14:27/M
16 Julia Rodden High Point NC 480 9 321 44:53.9 44:53.9 14:29/M
17 Mallory Hupp Trinity NC 446 8 354 52:09.8 52:09.8 16:49/M
18 Caroline Somero Trinity NC 285 9 355 52:09.9 52:09.9 16:49/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anna Langford Boca Raton FL 162 14 24 22:42.6 22:42.6 7:19/M
2 Laura Ritchie Kernersville NC 108 12 118 28:47.2 28:47.2 9:17/M
3 Nylah Dack Jamestown NC 283 11 134 29:43.9 29:43.9 9:35/M
4 Grayson Jons Ijamsville MD 137 16 139 29:50.2 29:50.2 9:37/M
5 Maclean Redmond High Point NC 294 16 141 29:50.8 29:50.8 9:37/M
6 Grace Sedberry High Point NC 383 17 150 30:06.2 30:06.2 9:43/M
7 Erin Jones High Point NC 134 18 161 30:36.0 30:36.0 9:52/M
8 Piper Leinbach Winston Salem NC 307 12 162 30:37.6 30:37.6 9:53/M
9 Eliza Leinbach Winston Salem NC 304 13 164 30:40.6 30:40.6 9:54/M
10 Piper Jons Ijamsville MD 145 16 201 33:03.4 33:03.4 10:40/M
11 Autumn Hupp Trinity NC 443 14 203 33:28.7 33:28.7 10:48/M
12 Rosie Edgerly High Point NC 467 19 206 33:45.9 33:45.9 10:53/M
13 Jane Nunn High Point NC 500 19 217 34:28.3 34:28.3 11:07/M
14 Karstin Workman High Point NC 315 11 246 35:34.0 35:34.0 11:28/M
15 Lillian Somero Trinity NC 401 11 247 35:36.9 35:36.9 11:29/M
16 Mckenzie Coponen Franklinville NC 435 11 261 36:28.0 36:28.0 11:46/M
17 Johana Horvath Ann Arbor MI 239 11 277 37:16.1 37:16.1 12:01/M
18 Morgan Hupp Trinity NC 444 11 279 37:17.8 37:17.8 12:02/M
19 Claire Edgerly High Point NC 474 11 288 38:18.7 38:18.7 12:21/M
20 Mackenzy Coltrain Colfax NC 267 14 289 38:20.4 38:20.4 12:22/M
21 Kiersten Hupp Trinity NC 448 16 299 40:29.0 40:29.0 13:04/M
22 Bria Smith Greensboro NC 311 15 305 41:36.9 41:36.9 13:25/M
23 Jodi Flynt High Point NC 458 17 312 42:37.8 42:37.8 13:45/M
24 Laura Dalton High Point NC 320 18 314 42:48.8 42:48.8 13:48/M
25 Emma Carlisle Niebauer High Point NC 168 13 324 45:55.3 45:55.3 14:49/M
26 Kathryn Somero Trinity NC 288 14 352 52:08.6 52:08.6 16:49/M
27 Arrianna Green Hickory NC 112 16 365 55:46.5 55:46.5 17:59/M
28 Chandler Matchett High Point NC 224 15 366 55:46.9 55:46.9 17:59/M
29 Kate Cheek Waxhaw NC 244 16 368 57:32.0 57:32.0 18:34/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephanie Verdi Greensboro NC 482 24 19 21:41.9 21:41.9 7:00/M
2 Meg Burzych High Point NC 156 22 39 24:00.1 24:00.1 7:45/M
3 Kathryn Johnson Thomasville NC 326 21 45 24:28.2 24:28.2 7:54/M
4 Katie Teal High Point NC 251 28 48 24:33.6 24:33.6 7:55/M
5 Kelly Figueroa High Point NC 229 27 77 26:25.0 26:25.0 8:31/M
6 Emmy Bebee Glenmoore PA 249 21 85 26:48.2 26:48.2 8:39/M
7 Katie Rachels Kernersville NC 344 26 87 27:01.4 27:01.4 8:43/M
8 Darby Wang Cary NC 297 28 92 27:29.2 27:29.2 8:52/M
9 Amber Rosekrans Thomasville NC 184 22 103 28:05.2 28:05.2 9:04/M
10 Lindsay Masi High Point NC 280 23 107 28:17.9 28:17.9 9:07/M
11 Elizabeth Recchion High Point NC 395 29 124 28:57.1 28:57.1 9:20/M
12 Martha Joslyn High Point NC 217 27 126 29:23.8 29:23.8 9:29/M
13 Cara Arena Jamestown NC 428 27 137 29:48.6 29:48.6 9:37/M
14 Lauren Teal High Point NC 252 27 146 29:58.5 29:58.5 9:40/M
15 Erika Edgerly High Point NC 465 21 159 30:35.0 30:35.0 9:52/M
16 Kylie Jones High Point NC 132 20 160 30:35.9 30:35.9 9:52/M
17 Sarah Slack Colfax NC 175 27 179 31:23.0 31:23.0 10:07/M
18 Mary Kate Clegg High Point NC 174 24 180 31:23.0 31:23.0 10:07/M
19 Mary Kelly High Point NC 323 28 208 33:56.7 33:56.7 10:57/M
20 Nicole Joslyn Jonesborough TN 219 29 225 34:32.9 34:32.9 11:08/M
21 Sarah Culler College Park MD 422 28 234 35:19.8 35:19.8 11:24/M
22 Jay Burzych High Point NC 155 22 238 35:27.4 35:27.4 11:26/M
23 Carlie Stafford Winston Salem NC 494 25 258 36:23.9 36:23.9 11:44/M
24 Erica Hartzell High Point NC 392 21 290 38:46.2 38:46.2 12:30/M
25 Andra Thomas Kernersville NC 291 26 295 40:05.4 40:05.4 12:56/M
26 Samantha Richardson High Point NC 464 25 302 40:36.2 40:36.2 13:06/M
27 Dulce Alonso High Point NC 230 28 310 42:29.9 42:29.9 13:42/M
28 Katherine Kennedy High Point NC 277 28 313 42:47.9 42:47.9 13:48/M
29 Meredith Laster High Point NC 196 26 327 46:37.1 46:37.1 15:02/M
30 Sarah Laster High Point NC 183 21 328 46:43.8 46:43.8 15:04/M
31 Laura Johnston High Point NC 282 28 338 50:12.3 50:12.3 16:12/M
32 Maggie Ilderton High Point NC 431 20 348 51:39.6 51:39.6 16:40/M
33 Alex Crouch Thomasville NC 143 24 358 54:49.8 54:49.8 17:41/M
34 Ellen Recchion High Point NC 397 26 362 55:13.6 55:13.6 17:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Reba Slivka Jamestown NC 260 32 14 20:55.5 20:55.5 6:45/M
2 Liz White High Point NC 141 37 55 24:53.7 24:53.7 8:02/M
3 Brittany Alexander Charlotte NC 128 31 57 25:07.1 25:07.1 8:06/M
4 Megan Oglesby High Point NC 314 31 75 26:21.7 26:21.7 8:30/M
5 Stephanie Faris High Point NC 204 35 79 26:31.4 26:31.4 8:33/M
6 Gina Finochorrio High Point NC 400 34 88 27:01.7 27:01.7 8:43/M
7 Carrie Norman Kernersville NC 327 36 101 28:00.1 28:00.1 9:02/M
8 Caroline Fugler Littleton CO 379 35 102 28:04.0 28:04.0 9:03/M
9 Holly Creech Winston Salem NC 152 37 106 28:16.3 28:16.3 9:07/M
10 Kelli McDowell High Point NC 334 35 109 28:26.1 28:26.1 9:10/M
11 Claire Joslyn Colorado Springs CO 215 31 120 28:53.9 28:53.9 9:19/M
12 Catherine Song High Point NC 253 32 129 29:30.0 29:30.0 9:31/M
13 Shelley Bewley Raleigh NC 126 38 135 29:45.3 29:45.3 9:36/M
14 Laura Stainback Trinity NC 417 38 136 29:45.3 29:45.3 9:36/M
15 Rosa Maria Vargas High Point NC 336 30 147 29:59.0 29:59.0 9:40/M
16 Courtney Griffith Pensacola FL 342 37 166 30:50.4 30:50.4 9:57/M
17 Kristy Garrett Trinity NC 418 34 176 31:16.5 31:16.5 10:05/M
18 Meredith Tomlin High Point NC 290 35 188 31:55.1 31:55.1 10:18/M
19 Melanie Wilhelm High Point NC 348 33 189 31:55.2 31:55.2 10:18/M
20 Mary Atkinson High Point NC 265 37 190 31:57.2 31:57.2 10:18/M
21 Carrie Watkins Trinity NC 501 30 202 33:14.8 33:14.8 10:43/M
22 Martha Bowers High Point NC 374 32 205 33:42.7 33:42.7 10:52/M
23 Sarah Keene Summerville SC 488 30 207 33:51.9 33:51.9 10:55/M
24 Brittany Hall High Point NC 324 32 210 33:57.4 33:57.4 10:57/M
25 Andrea Couts High Point NC 221 35 222 34:32.6 34:32.6 11:08/M
26 Kelly Beane High Point NC 144 35 224 34:32.9 34:32.9 11:08/M
27 Amy Gallaher Kernersville NC 123 30 227 34:56.8 34:56.8 11:16/M
28 Lexi Condon Banner Elk NC 358 32 232 35:14.4 35:14.4 11:22/M
29 Laura Cary Charlotte NC 364 36 241 35:30.7 35:30.7 11:27/M
30 Lauren Slack Colfax NC 269 33 251 35:57.4 35:57.4 11:36/M
31 Sarah Lynch Winston Salem NC 434 36 256 36:21.4 36:21.4 11:44/M
32 Katie Riggan High Point NC 357 35 263 36:29.9 36:29.9 11:46/M
33 Lauren Berry Fayetteville NC 441 30 270 36:41.7 36:41.7 11:50/M
34 Elise Robertson High Point NC 345 32 316 43:03.7 43:03.7 13:53/M
35 Susanne Williford High Point NC 187 39 322 44:55.2 44:55.2 14:29/M
36 Caitlin Wright High Point NC 377 30 339 50:12.4 50:12.4 16:12/M
37 Elizabeth Martin Raleigh NC 437 30 343 51:08.2 51:08.2 16:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leslie Leinbach Winston Salem NC 305 42 38 23:53.6 23:53.6 7:42/M
2 Amanda Carrick High Point NC 125 46 50 24:38.7 24:38.7 7:57/M
3 Amy Robinson High Point NC 453 44 64 25:42.5 25:42.5 8:17/M
4 Kim Partee Thomasville NC 117 45 70 26:02.9 26:02.9 8:24/M
5 Valarie Yoemans Thomasville NC 339 40 73 26:07.9 26:07.9 8:25/M
6 Michelle Limbacher High Point NC 360 43 78 26:28.6 26:28.6 8:32/M
7 Julie Messner Trinity NC 331 40 86 26:48.9 26:48.9 8:39/M
8 Christie Heckman Birmingham AL 369 48 89 27:12.2 27:12.2 8:46/M
9 L Sterling Colfax NC 228 47 95 27:47.0 27:47.0 8:58/M
10 Amy Clegg High Point NC 172 49 99 27:56.9 27:56.9 9:01/M
11 Shea Barnett High Point NC 292 40 113 28:43.6 28:43.6 9:16/M
12 Stephanie Strawn High Point NC 142 44 114 28:44.1 28:44.1 9:16/M
13 Wendy Crews High Point NC 371 44 123 28:55.6 28:55.6 9:20/M
14 Jeannie Sedberry High Point NC 385 49 156 30:23.4 30:23.4 9:48/M
15 Kerry Henderson Raleigh NC 127 44 171 31:00.0 31:00.0 10:00/M
16 Caroline Rodden High Point NC 484 43 174 31:14.7 31:14.7 10:05/M
17 Lori Reader Winston Salem NC 330 42 183 31:30.2 31:30.2 10:10/M
18 Leigh Wagner High Point NC 421 46 185 31:41.9 31:41.9 10:13/M
19 Joanie Ratchford High Point NC 171 46 191 31:57.3 31:57.3 10:18/M
20 Beth Holbrook High Point NC 325 40 193 32:00.9 32:00.9 10:19/M
21 Paula Jones High Point NC 135 43 194 32:03.9 32:03.9 10:20/M
22 Karen Bowen Oak Ridge NC 250 40 197 32:17.1 32:17.1 10:25/M
23 Judy Sweger High Point NC 321 43 204 33:35.3 33:35.3 10:50/M
24 Angela Wynes High Point NC 459 48 211 33:57.7 33:57.7 10:57/M
25 Sarah Nielsen Greensboro NC 487 41 213 34:20.4 34:20.4 11:05/M
26 Carla Flores-Ballesteros High Point NC 303 48 216 34:24.2 34:24.2 11:06/M
27 Susan Shaver Thomasville NC 180 49 228 35:01.4 35:01.4 11:18/M
28 Patricia Doyle High Point NC 176 47 239 35:29.5 35:29.5 11:27/M
29 Stephanie Tickerhoff Kernersville NC 210 43 240 35:29.7 35:29.7 11:27/M
30 Danielle Tickerhoff High Point NC 439 40 243 35:33.0 35:33.0 11:28/M
31 Debbie Maier High Point NC 273 40 244 35:33.8 35:33.8 11:28/M
32 Sarah Nix Asheboro NC 361 41 254 36:10.9 36:10.9 11:40/M
33 Maria Rodriguez Kernersville NC 451 48 259 36:25.1 36:25.1 11:45/M
34 Hollis Robertson High Point NC 502 40 262 36:29.6 36:29.6 11:46/M
35 Amy Norman Clover SC 261 42 264 36:31.3 36:31.3 11:47/M
36 Stefanie Morales Barradas High Point NC 368 46 275 37:14.0 37:14.0 12:01/M
37 Alison Jones Fayetteville NC 390 44 292 39:04.9 39:04.9 12:36/M
38 Michele Shigo High Point NC 391 49 294 39:13.9 39:13.9 12:39/M
39 Michelle Edgerly High Point NC 463 45 301 40:36.0 40:36.0 13:06/M
40 Courtney Mendenhall High Point NC 460 41 325 45:57.9 45:57.9 14:49/M
41 Catherine Niebauer High Point NC 167 45 331 47:52.9 47:52.9 15:26/M
42 Tracie Lankford Winston Salem NC 164 47 332 47:55.0 47:55.0 15:27/M
43 Elizabeth Lynch High Point NC 469 42 333 48:33.1 48:33.1 15:40/M
44 Anne Marie Trammell High Point NC 316 41 342 50:42.8 50:42.8 16:21/M
45 Shannon Arnold Jamestown NC 208 44 345 51:13.7 51:13.7 16:31/M
46 Heather Flynt High Point NC 455 40 346 51:16.9 51:16.9 16:32/M
47 Michelle Beckley Indianapolis IN 492 49 347 51:31.4 51:31.4 16:37/M
48 Erin Ritchie Kernersville NC 107 45 356 52:49.2 52:49.2 17:02/M
49 Jenn Greenly Kernersville NC 111 45 357 52:49.3 52:49.3 17:02/M
50 Shannon Gegor Adamstown MD 485 41 359 54:50.2 54:50.2 17:41/M
51 Becky Cheek Waxhaw NC 242 48 369 57:47.6 57:47.6 18:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cindy Baggett Greensboro NC 338 53 66 25:45.6 25:45.6 8:18/M
2 Shelly Bebee Glenmoore PA 246 50 84 26:47.9 26:47.9 8:38/M
3 Kim Burzych High Point NC 161 52 169 30:54.7 30:54.7 9:58/M
4 Lorin Holland Hickory NC 114 54 172 31:02.1 31:02.1 10:01/M
5 Carolyn Shaw High Point NC 178 55 218 34:28.7 34:28.7 11:07/M
6 Verena Ruiz High Point NC 399 54 229 35:01.5 35:01.5 11:18/M
7 Liz Rachels Oak Ridge NC 343 51 245 35:33.9 35:33.9 11:28/M
8 Debbie Stafford Winston Salem NC 495 54 260 36:25.3 36:25.3 11:45/M
9 Mindy Hedrick Kernersville NC 104 53 269 36:38.2 36:38.2 11:49/M
10 Leigh Andrews High Point NC 203 54 272 36:59.6 36:59.6 11:56/M
11 Andrea Horvath Ann Arbor MI 241 53 282 37:37.5 37:37.5 12:08/M
12 Maryanne Recchion High Point NC 394 58 283 37:42.7 37:42.7 12:10/M
13 Sybil Resper-Smith Greensboro NC 310 54 285 38:11.6 38:11.6 12:19/M
14 Kim Gigliotti Jamestown NC 120 55 287 38:17.2 38:17.2 12:21/M
15 Vicky Martin Trinity NC 296 55 291 39:03.3 39:03.3 12:36/M
16 Joann Hartzell High Point NC 370 50 293 39:13.7 39:13.7 12:39/M
17 Marilee Slack High Point NC 189 56 306 42:10.5 42:10.5 13:36/M
18 Connie Laster High Point NC 195 57 329 46:43.9 46:43.9 15:04/M
19 Joanie Montgomery High Point NC 121 53 330 47:40.9 47:40.9 15:23/M
20 Cindy Rice High Point NC 158 56 340 50:38.7 50:38.7 16:20/M
21 Susan Anderson Cincinnati OH 499 59 349 51:39.8 51:39.8 16:40/M
22 Joy Figueroa High Point NC 226 58 360 54:50.4 54:50.4 17:41/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amanda Gane High Point NC 272 64 152 30:16.1 30:16.1 9:46/M
2 Jeannie Applegate High Point NC 376 64 199 32:56.3 32:56.3 10:37/M
3 Denise Reagan High Point NC 157 61 230 35:06.2 35:06.2 11:19/M
4 Betsy Lehman High Point NC 452 65 267 36:34.8 36:34.8 11:48/M
5 Eleanor Oliver High Point NC 103 60 268 36:38.0 36:38.0 11:49/M
6 Laura Slivka Danville VA 276 60 297 40:16.5 40:16.5 12:59/M
7 Emily Miller High Point NC 130 66 298 40:17.3 40:17.3 13:00/M
8 Martha Fulp High Point NC 256 62 317 43:31.2 43:31.2 14:02/M
9 Kelly Keller High Point NC 301 63 323 44:57.8 44:57.8 14:30/M
10 Deborah Lucas High Point NC 461 68 326 45:58.0 45:58.0 14:50/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Barbara Koehler Jamestown NC 300 72 219 34:30.1 34:30.1 11:08/M
2 Carol Kopack High Point NC 236 76 370 57:48.3 57:48.3 18:39/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hunter Creech Winston Salem NC 151 9 23 22:36.6 22:36.6 7:17/M
2 Anderson Lynch High Point NC 468 9 91 27:18.3 27:18.3 8:48/M
3 Gavin Crews High Point NC 373 9 122 28:55.6 28:55.6 9:20/M
4 Soren Nielsen Greensboro NC 486 10 138 29:50.1 29:50.1 9:37/M
5 Sam Fielden High Point NC 278 10 144 29:53.7 29:53.7 9:38/M
6 Fletcher Hupp Trinity NC 445 9 163 30:39.7 30:39.7 9:53/M
7 Colin Beane High Point NC 160 7 170 30:58.3 30:58.3 9:59/M
8 Matthew Tickerhoff Kernersville NC 209 7 236 35:25.9 35:25.9 11:25/M
9 Colton Slack Colfax NC 268 8 250 35:57.0 35:57.0 11:36/M
10 Enrique Morales Barradas Jr High Point NC 366 9 271 36:48.8 36:48.8 11:52/M
11 Unknown Partic. 122 122 286 38:17.0 38:17.0 12:21/M
12 Eli Arnold Jamestown NC 206 8 300 40:32.6 40:32.6 13:05/M
13 Emir Carbajal High Point NC 254 10 309 42:28.7 42:28.7 13:42/M
14 Ben Arnold Jamestown NC 205 10 344 51:08.4 51:08.4 16:30/M
15 Cooper Trammell High Point NC 317 10 351 52:00.1 52:00.1 16:46/M
16 Anthony Somero Trinity NC 284 7 353 52:08.6 52:08.6 16:49/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patrick Frank High Point NC 473 19 5 19:11.1 19:11.1 6:11/M
2 Will Allen High Point NC 101 16 10 20:23.0 20:23.0 6:35/M
3 Lucas Shaw High Point NC 179 14 16 21:11.0 21:11.0 6:50/M
4 Lucas Williford High Point NC 186 11 31 23:28.8 23:28.8 7:34/M
5 Brock Coponen Franklinville NC 436 15 33 23:32.0 23:32.0 7:35/M
6 Grayson Somero Trinity NC 287 15 34 23:32.0 23:32.0 7:35/M
7 Grant Somero Trinity NC 286 15 35 23:32.0 23:32.0 7:35/M
8 Timothy Gould High Point NC 150 14 36 23:32.2 23:32.2 7:35/M
9 C.j. Cain High Point NC 147 12 51 24:41.4 24:41.4 7:58/M
10 Daniel Ballesteros High Point NC 313 14 62 25:28.4 25:28.4 8:13/M
11 Alex Cheek Waxhaw NC 245 19 68 25:57.1 25:57.1 8:22/M
12 Matthew Verdi High Point NC 476 18 76 26:23.2 26:23.2 8:31/M
13 Griffin Reader Winston Salem NC 355 11 93 27:36.3 27:36.3 8:54/M
14 Noah Bebee Glenmoore PA 248 19 116 28:44.3 28:44.3 9:16/M
15 Matthew Ritchie Kernersville NC 109 16 117 28:45.2 28:45.2 9:16/M
16 Trey Sedberry High Point NC 382 19 119 28:51.4 28:51.4 9:18/M
17 Ian White High Point NC 490 14 177 31:22.5 31:22.5 10:07/M
18 Sean Doyle High Point NC 198 14 284 37:44.2 37:44.2 12:10/M
19 Cole Rodden High Point NC 483 11 363 55:16.1 55:16.1 17:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Gottwalt Trinity NC 456 23 2 17:22.5 17:22.5 5:36/M
2 John Caldwell High Point NC 289 20 4 18:52.6 18:52.6 6:05/M
3 Jeremy Wang Cary NC 349 28 6 19:34.3 19:34.3 6:19/M
4 Dontonio Garrison High Point NC 449 23 7 19:41.1 19:41.1 6:21/M
5 Michael Jones Richmond VA 415 27 17 21:12.2 21:12.2 6:50/M
6 Adam Goho High Point NC 165 24 18 21:35.0 21:35.0 6:58/M
7 Michael Verdi High Point NC 475 23 22 22:31.2 22:31.2 7:16/M
8 Stephen Joslyn High Point NC 220 23 46 24:28.4 24:28.4 7:54/M
9 David Djaniants High Point NC 350 24 47 24:29.1 24:29.1 7:54/M
10 Kevin Jones High Point NC 380 23 54 24:52.0 24:52.0 8:01/M
11 David Barbato Fort Bragg NC 234 21 60 25:08.9 25:08.9 8:06/M
12 Tristian Shaver Thomasville NC 181 20 61 25:27.7 25:27.7 8:13/M
13 Matt B. High Point NC 298 22 65 25:45.0 25:45.0 8:18/M
14 Carlo Ballesteros Canandaigua NY 351 21 67 25:47.1 25:47.1 8:19/M
15 Hunter White High Point NC 381 22 74 26:20.1 26:20.1 8:30/M
16 Preston Horvath Ann Arbor MI 237 21 94 27:39.5 27:39.5 8:55/M
17 Luke Hengeveld High Point NC 259 24 105 28:15.2 28:15.2 9:07/M
18 Tim Recchion High Point NC 393 28 121 28:55.5 28:55.5 9:20/M
19 Benjamin Freeman High Point NC 258 24 128 29:25.6 29:25.6 9:29/M
20 J. Andres Ballesteros High Point NC 312 26 142 29:52.8 29:52.8 9:38/M
21 Joshua Stocks High Point NC 124 28 158 30:24.8 30:24.8 9:48/M
22 Wesley Kaiser Banner Elk NC 359 27 233 35:14.6 35:14.6 11:22/M
23 Justin Stafford Winston Salem NC 497 28 281 37:23.3 37:23.3 12:04/M
24 Dowil Tejeda High Point NC 231 20 311 42:30.1 42:30.1 13:43/M
25 Houston Johnston High Point NC 281 29 335 49:44.8 49:44.8 16:03/M
26 Jordan Recchion High Point NC 396 26 361 55:13.5 55:13.5 17:49/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stevven Andersonb High Point NC 102 32 1 16:09.5 16:09.5 5:13/M
2 Nate Ayers High Point NC 426 38 3 17:37.2 17:37.2 5:41/M
3 Marc Nevin Kernersville NC 425 37 9 20:19.4 20:19.4 6:33/M
4 Matt Garrett Trinity NC 419 38 12 20:45.6 20:45.6 6:42/M
5 Greg Hupp Trinity NC 447 35 26 22:51.0 22:51.0 7:22/M
6 Curtis Arena Jamestown NC 429 31 27 22:56.4 22:56.4 7:24/M
7 Jim Berry Fayetteville NC 442 31 28 23:04.0 23:04.0 7:26/M
8 Matthew Bowers High Point NC 375 38 41 24:03.4 24:03.4 7:45/M
9 Brian Watson High Point NC 270 39 52 24:43.0 24:43.0 7:58/M
10 Jonathan Faris High Point NC 202 36 53 24:46.2 24:46.2 7:59/M
11 Jay Williforx High Point NC 188 39 56 25:02.0 25:02.0 8:05/M
12 Cesar Vargas High Point NC 337 37 58 25:07.5 25:07.5 8:06/M
13 Garet Beane High Point NC 138 37 80 26:37.3 26:37.3 8:35/M
14 John Martin Raleigh NC 438 30 83 26:47.9 26:47.9 8:38/M
15 Nathanael Joslyn Colorado Springs CO 218 35 90 27:18.3 27:18.3 8:48/M
16 Jay Peterson High Point NC 213 39 125 28:57.4 28:57.4 9:20/M
17 Mike Couts High Point NC 222 36 133 29:43.0 29:43.0 9:35/M
18 Travis Curry Asheboro NC 353 38 155 30:20.3 30:20.3 9:47/M
19 Jonathan Griffith Pensacola FL 341 38 167 30:50.5 30:50.5 9:57/M
20 Ben Shulman Silverthorne CO 427 32 186 31:46.4 31:46.4 10:15/M
21 Brian Crowder High Point NC 322 31 209 33:57.1 33:57.1 10:57/M
22 James Joslyn Jonesborough TN 216 31 220 34:32.2 34:32.2 11:08/M
23 Tommy Cary Charlotte NC 365 35 231 35:13.8 35:13.8 11:22/M
24 Trey Culler College Park MD 423 34 235 35:20.7 35:20.7 11:24/M
25 Taylor Keene Summerville SC 489 35 253 36:09.9 36:09.9 11:40/M
26 Tray Thomas Kernersville NC 378 30 296 40:05.6 40:05.6 12:56/M
27 Bradley Wright High Point NC 403 31 334 49:44.7 49:44.7 16:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Stainback Trinity NC 450 41 11 20:34.2 20:34.2 6:38/M
2 Robbie Brown Sophia NC 352 45 15 21:02.3 21:02.3 6:47/M
3 Justin Hailey Trinity NC 200 40 20 22:12.0 22:12.0 7:10/M
4 Michael Somero Trinity NC 402 45 21 22:29.9 22:29.9 7:15/M
5 Darren Alexander High Point NC 466 44 32 23:30.6 23:30.6 7:35/M
6 Jeff Jones Fayetteville NC 389 44 42 24:03.7 24:03.7 7:45/M
7 P Sterling Colfax NC 227 48 43 24:03.8 24:03.8 7:45/M
8 Sean Daly High Point NC 257 44 44 24:12.7 24:12.7 7:48/M
9 John Crow High Point NC 454 43 49 24:33.9 24:33.9 7:55/M
10 George Grennan High Point NC 335 43 63 25:35.3 25:35.3 8:15/M
11 Stephen King Jamestown NC 118 48 71 26:04.9 26:04.9 8:25/M
12 Jeremy Yoemans Thomasville NC 340 40 72 26:07.9 26:07.9 8:25/M
13 Robert Leinbach Winston Salem NC 308 49 96 27:53.0 27:53.0 9:00/M
14 Thomas Doyle High Point NC 197 49 97 27:53.8 27:53.8 9:00/M
15 Danny Ko High Point NC 232 40 98 27:56.6 27:56.6 9:01/M
16 Michael Shaver Thomasville NC 182 48 112 28:39.4 28:39.4 9:15/M
17 John Shane High Point NC 299 49 145 29:55.4 29:55.4 9:39/M
18 Mike Ritchie Kernersville NC 110 49 148 30:03.8 30:03.8 9:42/M
19 Anthony Sedberry High Point NC 384 48 149 30:06.2 30:06.2 9:43/M
20 Jimmy Cain High Point NC 148 44 153 30:17.8 30:17.8 9:46/M
21 Lee Crews High Point NC 372 47 157 30:24.2 30:24.2 9:48/M
22 Kurt Langford Boca Raton FL 163 45 165 30:41.7 30:41.7 9:54/M
23 Jonathan Partee Thomasville NC 116 46 173 31:06.4 31:06.4 10:02/M
24 Todd Cheek Waxhaw NC 243 48 182 31:30.0 31:30.0 10:10/M
25 Caley Edgerly High Point NC 462 46 184 31:35.3 31:35.3 10:11/M
26 Ralph Crook High Point NC 133 47 195 32:03.9 32:03.9 10:20/M
27 Joseph Mussallem High Point NC 388 49 215 34:23.5 34:23.5 11:05/M
28 Joe Lynch Winston Salem NC 433 45 257 36:22.2 36:22.2 11:44/M
29 Brent Norman Clover SC 262 45 266 36:31.7 36:31.7 11:47/M
30 Enrique Morales Barradas High Point NC 367 43 276 37:14.1 37:14.1 12:01/M
31 Gary Arnold Jamestown NC 207 43 303 40:49.6 40:49.6 13:10/M
32 Timothy Lynch High Point NC 470 43 336 49:59.2 49:59.2 16:07/M
33 Randy Niebauer High Point NC 170 46 337 50:04.1 50:04.1 16:09/M
34 Joe Rodden High Point NC 481 41 364 55:17.0 55:17.0 17:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jerry Thompson High Point NC 140 53 8 19:45.4 19:45.4 6:22/M
2 Patrick Chapin Jamestown NC 413 50 13 20:53.1 20:53.1 6:44/M
3 Jim Wall High Point NC 408 57 29 23:13.1 23:13.1 7:29/M
4 Michaux Crocker High Point NC 406 52 37 23:46.8 23:46.8 7:40/M
5 Gary Snipes Asheville NC 471 52 40 24:01.3 24:01.3 7:45/M
6 Harvey Goho High Point NC 166 57 59 25:07.9 25:07.9 8:06/M
7 Jeff Green Hickory NC 113 55 69 25:59.2 25:59.2 8:23/M
8 T.j. Gottwalt Trinity NC 457 53 81 26:40.0 26:40.0 8:36/M
9 John Slivka Danville VA 275 59 82 26:45.0 26:45.0 8:38/M
10 Jimmy Clegg High Point NC 173 59 100 27:57.5 27:57.5 9:01/M
11 Gary Masi High Point NC 279 54 108 28:18.0 28:18.0 9:08/M
12 Rick Slack High Point NC 201 59 110 28:29.9 28:29.9 9:11/M
13 Robb Bebee Glenmoore PA 247 50 115 28:44.3 28:44.3 9:16/M
14 Ronnie Luck Thomasville NC 131 53 127 29:24.6 29:24.6 9:29/M
15 John Frank High Point NC 472 56 130 29:32.4 29:32.4 9:32/M
16 Robert Hodges High Point NC 192 51 132 29:42.7 29:42.7 9:35/M
17 Jobie Redmond High Point NC 295 55 140 29:50.6 29:50.6 9:37/M
18 Bill Shamburg High Point NC 223 58 168 30:53.9 30:53.9 9:58/M
19 Thomas Reid Jamestown NC 271 59 175 31:15.8 31:15.8 10:05/M
20 Tim White High Point NC 491 51 178 31:22.7 31:22.7 10:07/M
21 Jorge Ballesteros High Point NC 309 58 181 31:27.7 31:27.7 10:09/M
22 Robert Hughey High Point NC 154 55 192 31:58.5 31:58.5 10:19/M
23 Phil Driscoll High Point NC 106 58 198 32:48.2 32:48.2 10:35/M
24 Karl Heckman Colfax NC 347 56 212 34:03.8 34:03.8 10:59/M
25 William Payne Winston Salem NC 328 52 214 34:20.9 34:20.9 11:05/M
26 Stuart Nunn High Point NC 498 51 221 34:32.5 34:32.5 11:08/M
27 Keith Gardiner Trinity NC 420 57 226 34:43.8 34:43.8 11:12/M
28 Donald Shaw High Point NC 177 57 249 35:44.4 35:44.4 11:32/M
29 Robert Martin III High Point NC 424 50 252 36:04.5 36:04.5 11:38/M
30 Dave Recchion High Point NC 398 57 255 36:14.5 36:14.5 11:41/M
31 Mike Slack High Point NC 193 57 273 36:59.8 36:59.8 11:56/M
32 Gregg Horvath Ann Arbor MI 240 56 278 37:16.7 37:16.7 12:01/M
33 Dickie Stafford Winston Salem NC 496 55 280 37:22.4 37:22.4 12:03/M
34 Kerry Rice High Point NC 159 56 341 50:38.9 50:38.9 16:20/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Walt Hayes High Point NC 233 60 30 23:26.5 23:26.5 7:34/M
2 Larry Coltrain Colfax NC 266 65 104 28:15.1 28:15.1 9:07/M
3 Adrion Brewer Winston Salem NC 105 62 111 28:31.8 28:31.8 9:12/M
4 Bob Kirk High Point NC 264 68 143 29:53.2 29:53.2 9:38/M
5 Allen Joslyn High Point NC 214 60 200 32:58.9 32:58.9 10:38/M
6 Randy Laster High Point NC 194 60 307 42:22.5 42:22.5 13:40/M
7 Ken Fulp High Point NC 255 61 319 43:55.9 43:55.9 14:10/M
8 Mike Ilderton High Point NC 432 63 350 51:39.9 51:39.9 16:40/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Russell L. Smith High Point NC 274 70 25 22:47.8 22:47.8 7:21/M
2 Lyn Keller High Point NC 302 70 187 31:47.8 31:47.8 10:15/M
3 Peter Kopack High Point NC 235 76 367 57:31.4 57:31.4 18:33/M