Wixom Derby Day 5K & 10K

5k Overall

May 05, 2018


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Sterns Waterford MI 4388 28 M 1 Open 5K 18:59.5 6:07/M
2 Kyle Munro Wixom MI 4384 35 M 1 30-39 5K 20:50.9 6:43/M
3 Ben Kasberg Ann Arbor MI 4386 26 M 1 20-29 5K 20:55.5 6:45/M
4 Aaron Rzeznik Wixom MI 157 31 M 2 30-39 5K 21:48.4 7:02/M
5 Derek Zell South Lyon MI 7619 43 M 1 40-49 5K 21:56.9 7:05/M
6 Lucas Wilson Commerce Township MI 114 9 M 1 0-19 3 22:28.0 7:15/M
7 Kent Roesler Wixom MI 4385 28 M 2 20-29 5K 22:28.8 7:15/M
8 Grant Mooradian Wixom MI 118 9 M 2 0-19 3 22:52.3 7:23/M
9 Takahiro Kawakami Wixom MI 186 30 M 3 30-39 5K 22:53.3 7:23/M
10 Rich Monk Commerce Township MI 196 39 M 4 30-39 5K 23:21.7 7:32/M
11 Joel Nachman Wixom MI 146 50 M 1 50-59 5K 23:59.7 7:44/M
12 Vijay George Wixom MI 181 58 M 2 50-59 5K 24:13.4 7:49/M
13 Maura Gatowski Franklin MI 213 59 F 1 Open 5K 24:38.8 7:57/M
14 Dylan Fairchild Walled Lake MI 109 10 M 3 0-19 3 24:39.9 7:57/M
15 Jason Locke Commerce Township MI 122 46 M 2 40-49 5K 24:42.2 7:58/M
16 Michelle Bone Wixom MI 103 51 F 1 50-59 5K 24:43.8 7:58/M
17 James Carlton White Lake MI 7610 75 M 1 70-99 5K 25:00.9 8:04/M
18 Jack Costa Hartland MI 194 11 M 4 0-19 5K 25:08.0 8:06/M
19 Bethany Taylor Wixom MI 159 26 F 1 20-29 5K 25:09.2 8:07/M
20 Jeremy Coon Commerce Twp MI 124 36 M 5 30-39 5K 25:12.3 8:08/M
21 Michelle Costa Hartland MI 195 40 F 1 40-49 5K 25:20.5 8:10/M
22 Ian Tims Plymouth MI 192 36 M 6 30-39 5K 25:20.9 8:10/M
23 Kevin Mason South Lyon MI 4392 32 M 7 30-39 5K 25:21.7 8:11/M
24 Kathy Fisher Wixom MI 150 65 F 1 60-69 5K 25:30.4 8:14/M
25 Preston Gardner Wixom MI 198 33 M 8 30-39 5K 25:45.5 8:18/M
26 Alec Stasinski Wixom MI 168 22 M 3 20-29 5K 25:51.6 8:20/M
27 Eric Onstad Novi MI 7616 28 M 4 20-29 5K 25:59.0 8:23/M
28 Tyler Farrant South Lyon MI 214 32 M 9 30-39 5K 26:19.1 8:29/M
29 Joseph Zaremba Wixom MI 172 32 M 10 30-39 5K 26:42.9 8:37/M
30 Edmo Soares Wixom MI 7621 40 M 3 40-49 5K 26:48.8 8:39/M
31 Mark Stasinski Wixom MI 170 53 M 3 50-59 5K 26:54.1 8:41/M
32 Jaclyn Reske Walled Lake MI 200 32 F 1 30-39 5K 27:00.5 8:43/M
33 Kristin Hart Clarkston MI 220 53 F 2 50-59 5K 27:21.3 8:49/M
34 Olga Wawer Wixom MI 7641 23 F 2 20-29 5K 27:25.2 8:51/M
35 Howard Kaplan Walled Lake MI 221 56 M 4 50-59 5K 27:31.8 8:53/M
36 Colin Dagg Wixom MI 207 11 M 5 0-19 5K 27:36.7 8:54/M
37 Donald Hockin Wixom MI 129 61 M 1 60-69 5K 27:37.1 8:55/M
38 Rachel Adaline Novi MI 171 26 F 3 20-29 5K 27:39.2 8:55/M
39 Tina D'Almeida Harrison Township MI 7612 24 F 4 20-29 5K 27:42.4 8:56/M
40 James Dagg Wixom MI 205 51 M 5 50-59 5K 27:58.1 9:01/M
41 Max Hunter White Lake MI 165 10 M 6 0-19 3 28:19.6 9:08/M
42 George Dagg Wixom MI 206 13 M 7 0-19 5K 28:24.9 9:10/M
43 Janise Mapes Walled Lake MI 7620 59 F 3 50-59 5K 28:25.5 9:10/M
44 Charles Yon Howell MI 7611 51 M 6 50-59 5K 28:26.9 9:10/M
45 Alex Gimple Commerce Township MI 163 9 M 8 0-19 3 28:46.8 9:17/M
46 Kevin Atkins Wixom MI 139 51 M 7 50-59 5K 28:52.4 9:19/M
47 Maria Spraggins Wixom MI 142 41 F 2 40-49 5K 28:59.9 9:21/M
48 Jeff Lally 210 51 M 8 50-59 5K 29:05.4 9:23/M
49 Cindy McGrady Fenton MI 4389 53 F 4 50-59 5K 29:06.9 9:23/M
50 Tom Berry Wixomwixom MI 203 46 M 4 40-49 5K 29:15.5 9:26/M
51 Laura McHugh Plymouthplymouth MI 216 50 F 5 50-59 5K 29:17.1 9:27/M
52 Mary Flemington Walled Lake MI 160 55 F 6 50-59 5K 29:19.3 9:27/M
53 Luke Fairchild Walled Lake MI 111 7 M 9 0-19 3 29:23.3 9:29/M
54 Landon Fraser Wixom MI 107 10 M 10 0-19 3 29:25.6 9:29/M
55 Barbara Wilson Commerce Township MI 112 39 F 2 30-39 3 29:31.1 9:31/M
56 Christopher Boyd Wixom MI 4399 28 M 5 20-29 5K 29:31.5 9:31/M
57 Kristen Pumford Wixom MI 144 35 F 3 30-39 5K 29:38.6 9:34/M
58 Craig Johnson Wixom MI 161 51 M 9 50-59 5K 29:48.5 9:37/M
59 Ellie Wilson Commerce Township MI 113 12 F 1 0-19 3 29:58.5 9:40/M
60 Amelia Fraser Wixom MI 106 11 F 2 0-19 3 29:59.0 9:40/M
61 Sarah Zaremba Wixom MI 173 31 F 4 30-39 5K 30:00.9 9:41/M
62 Jill Delaney Novi MI 7642 28 F 5 20-29 5K 30:05.4 9:42/M
63 Laura Locke Commerce Township MI 123 46 F 3 40-49 5K 30:05.5 9:42/M
64 Jonathan Boyda Wixom MI 4387 26 M 6 20-29 5K 30:15.4 9:45/M
65 Leesa Sharpe Wixom MI 156 36 F 5 30-39 5K 30:15.5 9:45/M
66 Andrea Cohen Wixom MI 104 47 F 4 40-49 5K 30:18.0 9:46/M
67 Patti Schultz Wixom MI 4400 46 F 5 40-49 5K 30:39.5 9:53/M
68 Eric Gavalier Wixom MI 197 47 M 5 40-49 5K 30:46.5 9:55/M
69 Jeffrey Taylor Farmington MI 143 47 M 6 40-49 5K 30:55.6 9:58/M
70 Diane Mitchell Walled Lake MI 153 59 F 7 50-59 5K 31:02.8 10:01/M
71 Kristy Buckland Armada MI 188 39 F 6 30-39 5K 31:09.8 10:03/M
72 Louchrisa Smith Washington MI 189 42 F 6 40-49 5K 31:09.8 10:03/M
73 David Gimple Commerce Township MI 164 49 M 7 40-49 3 31:34.9 10:11/M
74 David Mooradian Wixom MI 116 40 M 8 40-49 3 31:34.9 10:11/M
75 Julie Yohe Wixom MI 141 40 F 7 40-49 5K 31:39.3 10:13/M
76 Lana Acitelli Livonia MI 185 49 F 8 40-49 5K 31:49.5 10:16/M
77 Jo Ann Hockin Wixom MI 130 59 F 8 50-59 5K 32:07.2 10:22/M
78 Wade Stevenson Wixom MI 7622 55 M 10 50-59 5K 32:07.8 10:22/M
79 Katie Clark Williamston MI 209 35 F 7 30-39 5K 32:20.6 10:26/M
80 Mike Flores Ferndale MI 218 37 M 11 30-39 5K 32:22.6 10:26/M
81 Ian Morton Walled Lake MI 178 39 M 12 30-39 5K 32:25.7 10:27/M
82 Michael Oakes Lansing MI 211 45 M 9 40-49 5K 32:37.5 10:31/M
83 Sean Brennan Battle Creek MI 7618 27 M 7 20-29 5K 32:42.8 10:33/M
84 Margaret Brennan Wixom MI 7617 22 F 6 20-29 5K 32:43.0 10:33/M
85 Helen Lachowicz Howell MI 7613 44 F 9 40-49 5K 32:50.7 10:35/M
86 Bridget Gribble Plymouth MI 193 46 F 10 40-49 5K 32:51.6 10:36/M
87 Amanda Benson Flushing MI 201 32 F 8 30-39 5K 33:11.7 10:42/M
88 Diane Dunn Walled Lake MI 131 72 F 1 70-99 5K 33:13.5 10:43/M
89 Patrick Beagle Wixom MI 177 60 M 2 60-69 5K 33:33.5 10:49/M
90 Jeanine Asch Wixom MI 162 42 F 11 40-49 5K 33:47.8 10:54/M
91 Michela Forest Farmington MI 215 53 F 9 50-59 5K 33:52.0 10:55/M
92 Elena Dagg Wixom MI 208 39 F 9 30-39 5K 34:05.3 11:00/M
93 Nicole Mindham Novi MI 125 28 F 7 20-29 5K 34:06.1 11:00/M
94 Seth Ramirex Wixom MI 102 22 M 8 20-29 5K 34:19.5 11:04/M
95 Rebecca Walt Milford MI 187 28 F 8 20-29 5K 34:26.9 11:06/M
96 Sarah Johnson Wixom MI 126 26 F 9 20-29 5K 34:44.5 11:12/M
97 Elias Brotchner Commerce Township MI 184 34 M 13 30-39 5K 34:47.6 11:13/M
98 Erin Brotchner Commerce Township MI 183 35 F 10 30-39 5K 34:47.7 11:13/M
99 Kristie Stasinski Wixom MI 169 51 F 10 50-59 5K 34:49.1 11:14/M
100 Michelle Sunny Howell MI 204 51 F 11 50-59 5K 35:05.8 11:19/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Laura Moore Wixom MI 182 44 F 12 40-49 5K 35:12.6 11:21/M
102 Tammy Liptak Commerce Township MI 212 56 F 12 50-59 5K 35:27.7 11:26/M
103 Kaitlin Mason South Lyon MI 4391 28 F 10 20-29 5K 35:40.1 11:30/M
104 Kelly Clark Wixom MI 105 40 F 13 40-49 5K 35:58.6 11:36/M
105 Lauren Beagle Wixom MI 175 19 F 3 0-19 5K 36:10.4 11:40/M
106 Mckenzie Higgins Buffalo NY 199 30 F 11 30-39 5K 36:18.6 11:43/M
107 Holly Sajna Novi MI 115 31 F 12 30-39 5K 36:31.6 11:47/M
108 Lauren Baker Wixom MI 140 35 F 13 30-39 5K 36:46.2 11:52/M
109 April Thomas Southgate MI 190 48 F 14 40-49 5K 37:10.1 11:59/M
110 Christine Bromm Walled Lake MI 117 46 F 15 40-49 5K 37:19.8 12:02/M
111 Michael Dimango Milford MI 149 55 M 11 50-59 5K 37:36.6 12:08/M
112 Rebecca Werner Wixom MI 101 51 F 13 50-59 5K 39:31.6 12:45/M
113 Mikalah Geistler Wixom MI 128 12 F 4 0-19 5K 39:49.9 12:51/M
114 Jamie Geistler Wixom MI 127 37 F 14 30-39 5K 40:01.4 12:55/M
115 Charlene Odom New Hudson MI 136 61 F 2 60-69 5K 40:21.3 13:01/M
116 Kathy Wood Wixom MI 154 54 F 14 50-59 5K 40:26.8 13:03/M
117 Hayden Thomas Southgate MI 191 12 M 11 0-19 5K 40:37.7 13:06/M
118 Aubrey Kalota Walled Lake MI 147 37 F 15 30-39 5K 41:22.3 13:21/M
119 Dan Bergin Pinckney MI 217 54 M 12 50-59 5K 41:41.9 13:27/M
120 Brian Flemming Walled Lake MI 148 36 M 14 30-39 5K 41:48.8 13:29/M
121 Jonathan Laster Wixom MI 7614 20 M 9 20-29 5K 42:30.8 13:43/M
122 Seth Sorrels Wixom MI 7615 20 M 10 20-29 5K 42:34.4 13:44/M
123 Jeffrey Debandt Troy MI 145 70 M 2 70-99 5K 42:41.1 13:46/M
124 Keith McGrady Fenton MI 4390 54 M 13 50-59 5K 44:15.0 14:16/M
125 Brenda David Livonia MI 155 43 F 16 40-49 5K 44:53.3 14:29/M
126 Jennifer Armaly Wixom MI 166 31 F 16 30-39 5K 46:43.9 15:04/M
127 Nathan Armaly Wixom MI 167 31 M 15 30-39 5K 46:44.2 15:05/M
128 Frederick Eppensteiner Commerce Twp MI 132 47 M 10 40-49 5K 47:10.2 15:13/M
129 Jennifer Eppensteiner Commerce Township MI 133 47 F 17 40-49 5K 47:10.4 15:13/M
130 Tammy Moorey Wixom MI 219 55 F 15 50-59 5K 47:33.6 15:20/M
131 Darlene Sandel Wixom MI 174 64 F 3 60-69 5K 47:44.0 15:24/M
132 Jerry Kirchgessner Wixom MI 134 41 M 11 40-49 5K 47:53.3 15:27/M
133 Laura Kirchgessner Wixom MI 135 39 F 17 30-39 5K 47:59.4 15:29/M
134 Barbara Dufour Ann Arbor MI 151 50 F 16 50-59 5K 48:16.8 15:34/M
135 Amy Fraser Wixom MI 108 44 F 18 40-49 3 49:17.8 15:54/M
136 Jenn Fairchild Walled Lake MI 110 39 F 18 30-39 3 49:18.1 15:54/M
137 Barbara Morfitt Walled Lake MI 225 58 F 17 50-59 5K 49:36.2 16:00/M
138 Richard Rossi Commerce Township MI 4383 63 M 3 60-69 5K 49:39.9 16:01/M
139 Gayle Rossi Commerce Township MI 4382 59 F 18 50-59 5K 49:40.0 16:01/M
140 Raymond Morfitt Walled Lake MI 224 60 M 4 60-69 5K 49:40.0 16:01/M
141 Maureen Beagle Wixom MI 176 57 F 19 50-59 5K 49:40.2 16:01/M
142 Peggy Vansickle Wixom MI 4393 58 F 20 50-59 5K 50:11.6 16:11/M
143 Tom Vansickle Wixom MI 4394 58 M 14 50-59 5K 50:11.9 16:11/M
144 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI 202 83 M 3 70-99 5K 50:19.7 16:14/M
145 Howard Vanderbeck Walled Lake MI 121 75 M 4 70-99 5K 50:23.8 16:15/M
146 Tom Shaw Walled Lake MI 120 44 M 12 40-49 5K 50:25.4 16:16/M
147 Carri McDonald Walled Lake MI 119 45 F 19 40-49 5K 50:26.0 16:16/M
148 Gabriella Hicks Wixom MI 138 54 F 21 50-59 5K 51:16.1 16:32/M
149 Michelle Filary-Gutekunst New Hudson MI 137 54 F 22 50-59 5K 51:16.5 16:32/M
150 Michael Russell Wixom MI 180 31 M 16 30-39 5K 52:21.4 16:53/M
151 Karen Mexicotte Wixom MI 179 30 F 19 30-39 5K 52:21.7 16:53/M
152 Peggy Hawke West Bloomfield MI 222 71 F 2 70-99 5K 52:43.3 17:00/M
153 Joan Sare Commerce Township MI 223 63 F 4 60-69 5K 52:43.3 17:00/M
154 Wendy Cox Walled Lake MI 7623 48 F 20 40-49 5K 53:19.9 17:12/M
155 Alison Husted Commerce Township MI 4397 34 F 20 30-39 5K 54:35.0 17:36/M
156 George Habbouche Keego Harbor MI 4396 60 M 5 60-69 5K 55:42.6 17:58/M
157 Antoinette Habbouche Keego Harbor MI 4395 55 F 23 50-59 5K 55:44.6 17:59/M
158 Debra Garlinghouse Wixom MI 152 48 F 21 40-49 5K 59:11.9 19:05/M