Growler Gallop Atwater

10 Mile Age Group

September 30, 18


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Webster                      Dearborn  MI         1339   32        1      1:03:24.5   1:03:24.5      6:20/M
       2    Katelyn McCracken                 Detroit  MI          1598   24        2      1:06:32.1   1:06:32.1      6:38/M
       3    Mackenzie Keranen                 Brighton  MI         1488   25        3      1:10:26.6   1:10:26.6      7:02/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Caroline Ayanian                  Ferndale  MI         1599   23       38      1:27:00.5   1:27:14.6      8:42/M
       2    Dana Ackerman                     Reese  MI            1504   22       58      1:31:08.4   1:31:34.6      9:07/M
       3    Andrea Ritz                       Detroit  MI          1594   23       64      1:31:39.3   1:32:07.9      9:10/M
       4    Erica Sauve                       Saint Clair Shores   1576   24       74      1:35:15.0   1:35:26.4      9:32/M
       5    Karly Modolo                      Lasalle  ON          1261   24       75      1:35:45.4   1:36:07.2      9:35/M
       6    Alexis Kroupa                     Detroit  MI          1338   24      133      1:52:34.8   1:52:58.4     11:15/M
       7    Andreea Mitrache                  Sterling Heights  M  1570   24      155      2:06:20.6   2:06:39.5     12:38/M
       8    Elisabeth Schwartzers             Ypsilanti  MI        1482   24      157      2:10:29.7   2:10:49.4     13:03/M
       9    Grace Burnside                    Farmington  MI       1428   22      159      2:16:40.6   2:17:01.2     13:40/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lindsay Mahakian                  Plymouth  MI         1590   28        5      1:12:55.8   1:13:22.7      7:18/M
       2    Ana Trivax                        Walled Lake  MI      1588   25        6      1:12:56.0   1:13:23.1      7:18/M
       3    Sarah Fernandez                   Detroit  MI          1315   27       10      1:15:46.2   1:15:53.5      7:35/M
       4    Rebecca Holt                      Novi  MI             1553   26       17      1:20:04.2   1:20:15.3      8:00/M
       5    Jamie Maniloff                    Royal Oak  MI        1186   29       23      1:22:14.5   1:22:41.5      8:13/M
       6    Marissa Griffin                   Toledo  OH           1479   25       24      1:22:40.7   1:22:50.7      8:16/M
       7    Kelsey Chapman                    Waterford  MI        1290   26       27      1:23:47.5   1:23:56.0      8:23/M
       8    Hannah Scherer                    Rochester  MI        1289   27       33      1:25:47.9   1:25:56.9      8:35/M
       9    Lindsay Maier                     Grosse Pointe Woods  1373   27       34      1:25:56.1   1:26:11.0      8:36/M
      10    Colleen Miglio                    Berkley  MI          1505   29       41      1:28:29.0   1:28:43.5      8:51/M
      11    Kelsey Risk                       Royal Oak  MI        1409   27       42      1:28:29.1   1:28:43.3      8:51/M
      12    Christine Looney                  Berkley  MI          1568   25       52      1:29:40.2   1:29:48.9      8:58/M
      13    Nicole Bade                       Frankenmuth  MI      1492   28       55      1:30:10.0   1:30:19.1      9:01/M
      14    Amanda Rupp                       Cincinnati  OH       1321   29       60      1:31:14.6   1:31:23.7      9:07/M
      15    Erika Poli                        East Lansing  MI     1506   26       65      1:31:42.1   1:32:08.0      9:10/M
      16    Elizabeth Moore                   Conklin  MI          1478   26       66      1:32:04.5   1:32:32.7      9:12/M
      17    Christa Bolleber                  Berkley  MI          8842   28       85      1:36:42.5   1:36:55.3      9:40/M
      18    Rebecca Terberg                   Portage  MI          1543   28       87      1:36:51.1   1:37:09.4      9:41/M
      19    Cecilia Weibert                   Dearborn  MI         8765   25       90      1:37:58.1   1:38:19.6      9:48/M
      20    Erin Schweizer                    Hazel Park  MI       1356   26       91      1:38:51.1   1:39:01.5      9:53/M
      21    Ashlei Smith                      Warren  MI           1382   27      115      1:46:16.1   1:46:56.7     10:38/M
      22    Jessica Roberts                   Royal Oak  MI        1402   27      123      1:49:58.0   1:50:22.9     11:00/M
      23    Julie Dedene                      Sterling Heights  M  1473   29      126      1:50:54.6   1:51:12.2     11:05/M
      24    Alyssa Risk                       Royal Oak  MI        1412   29      129      1:51:15.4   1:51:28.9     11:08/M
      25    Alexa Schneider                   Detroit  MI          1330   29      135      1:54:08.8   1:54:34.7     11:25/M
      26    Eliana Neuman                     Farmington Hills  M  1295   25      147      1:59:13.5   1:59:47.9     11:55/M
      27    Rachel Thorpe                     Ypsilanti  MI        1201   25      148      1:59:14.1   1:59:48.2     11:55/M
      28    Christina Jones                   Detroit  MI          1331   29      161      2:17:58.3   2:18:23.3     13:48/M
      29    Christina Stephens                Ferndale  MI         1361   29      162      2:17:59.4   2:18:23.8     13:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Abramouski                Royal Oak  MI        1467   32        4      1:10:58.9   1:11:13.6      7:06/M
       2    Krysten Eldridge                  Oxford  MI           1404   31       16      1:19:19.4   1:19:28.8      7:56/M
       3    Utaka Walton                      Detroit  MI          1560   32       19      1:20:29.1   1:20:37.7      8:03/M
       4    Lauren Brennan                    Clawson  MI          1496   30       20      1:21:33.1   1:21:59.1      8:09/M
       5    Crystal Mayville                  Amherstburg  ON      1423   33       37      1:26:49.9   1:27:11.2      8:41/M
       6    Katie Murphy                      Ferndale  MI         1359   32       40      1:27:17.9   1:27:43.6      8:44/M
       7    Jennifer Donovan                  Lasalle  ON          1292   34       49      1:29:35.3   1:29:48.1      8:58/M
       8    Amber Todd                        East Lansing  MI     1210   32       51      1:29:36.4   1:29:59.7      8:58/M
       9    Cara Kirkpatrick                  Windsor  ON          1577   32       53      1:29:44.9   1:29:58.1      8:58/M
      10    Jenny Kyriakopoulos               West Bloomfield  MI  1329   34       69      1:32:53.4   1:33:06.0      9:17/M
      11    Kristen Krause                    Clarkston  MI        1293   31       73      1:34:34.7   1:34:49.9      9:27/M
      12    Mandy Sullivan                    Royal Oak  MI        1476   34       81      1:36:04.6   1:36:35.0      9:36/M
      13    Amy Bishop                        South Lyon  MI       1558   32       82      1:36:10.0   1:36:29.3      9:37/M
      14    Katie Snay                        Saline  MI           1279   33       83      1:36:12.6   1:36:34.0      9:37/M
      15    Kimberly Bonk                     Royal Oak  MI        1215   31       84      1:36:19.5   1:36:29.1      9:38/M
      16    Elizabeth Loescher                Ann Arbor  MI        1281   30       92      1:39:17.4   1:39:35.0      9:56/M
      17    Amy Wolf                          Northville  MI       1583   32       93      1:39:38.6   1:39:55.6      9:58/M
      18    Holly Wery                        Lincoln Park  MI     1360   30       94      1:39:39.6   1:39:52.3      9:58/M
      19    Maureen McHugh                    Ann Arbor  MI        1204   31       95      1:39:48.8   1:40:06.9      9:59/M
      20    Darcel McBroom                    Livonia  MI          1574   34       96      1:40:26.9   1:40:46.7     10:03/M
      21    Jessica Kaminsky                  Pittsburgh  PA       1346   32      103      1:43:57.2   1:44:28.7     10:24/M
      22    Christine Schultheis              Whitmore Lake  MI    1502   31      111      1:45:20.5   1:45:50.2     10:32/M
      23    Dana Rockwell                     Royal Oak  MI        1600   32      118      1:48:18.6   1:48:56.8     10:50/M
      24    Lia Nagy                          Royal Oak  MI        1304   31      122      1:49:52.4   1:49:52.4     10:59/M
      25    Maaria Ahmed                      Detroit  MI          1205   31      127      1:51:00.2   1:51:29.5     11:06/M
      26    Aleksandra Simson                 Warren  MI           1386   34      131      1:52:08.2   1:52:41.7     11:13/M
      27    Rebecca Root                      Troy  MI             1363   33      134      1:53:34.9   1:53:57.4     11:21/M
      28    Tracy Mooney                      Clawson  MI          1285   33      137      1:54:38.0   1:55:02.9     11:28/M
      29    Sara Wotlinski                    Oxford  MI           1550   33      141      1:56:18.3   1:56:38.7     11:38/M
      30    Elizabeth White                   Washington  MI       1464   30      144      1:58:14.9   1:58:35.4     11:49/M
      31    Kristin Kalakay                   Roseville  MI        1378   30      153      2:05:42.3   2:06:11.5     12:34/M
      32    Jennifer Berube                   Ann Arbor  MI        1206   34      168      2:39:02.0   2:39:02.0     15:54/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Aris Vanderleest                  Zeeland  MI          1298   38       14      1:17:42.1   1:17:52.8      7:46/M
       2    Jodi Kloock                       Allenton  MI         1271   38       21      1:21:48.5   1:22:12.9      8:11/M
       3    Kami Motz                         West Bloomfield  MI  1374   37       28      1:24:34.8   1:24:44.4      8:27/M
       4    Erin Dawkins                      Clawson  MI          1309   36       30      1:24:58.3   1:25:12.2      8:30/M
       5    Jaime Chewning                    Brighton  MI         1539   39       31      1:25:42.1   1:26:05.1      8:34/M
       6    Amie MacKinnon                    Lasalle  ON          1306   36       36      1:25:56.7   1:26:26.2      8:36/M
       7    Janel Heitzmann                   Commerce Township    1300   39       45      1:28:46.1   1:29:18.3      8:53/M
       8    Stefanie Fryer                    Northville  MI       1579   36       48      1:29:35.3   1:29:48.4      8:58/M
       9    Stephanie Donovan                 Northville  MI       1580   37       50      1:29:36.4   1:29:48.9      8:58/M
      10    Cyndi Tluczek                     Southgate  MI        1320   39       56      1:30:25.9   1:31:07.1      9:03/M
      11    Melissa Cervin                    Oakland  MI          1450   39       57      1:30:55.5   1:31:21.3      9:06/M
      12    Amanda Dherin                     Wyandotte  MI        1572   38       59      1:31:12.4   1:31:30.1      9:07/M
      13    Rachel Kast                       Commerce Township    1200   35       68      1:32:46.4   1:33:18.9      9:17/M
      14    Alex Starr                        Livonia  MI          1383   39       79      1:35:55.0   1:35:55.0      9:36/M
      15    Nicole Porter                     Ypsilanti  MI        1384   39       88      1:37:04.7   1:37:30.9      9:42/M
      16    Kristin Tyll                      Beverly Hills  MI    1544   38       98      1:40:40.9   1:41:02.6     10:04/M
      17    Keri Baker                        Tecumseh  ON         1263   35      105      1:44:12.2   1:44:35.5     10:25/M
      18    Karen Calka                       Belleville  MI       1581   38      112      1:45:26.3   1:45:43.4     10:33/M
      19    Hillary Levin                     Waterford  MI        1323   36      113      1:45:35.7   1:45:51.1     10:34/M
      20    Dawn Knapp                        Windsor  ON          1260   37      120      1:48:50.3   1:49:12.2     10:53/M
      21    Jessica McLemore                  Dearborn  MI         1301   36      124      1:50:12.1   1:50:42.3     11:01/M
      22    Liz Kolon                         Birmingham  MI       1541   39      142      1:57:40.9   1:58:12.8     11:46/M
      23    Krysta Duffany                    White Lake  MI       1540   39      143      1:57:42.3   1:58:13.6     11:46/M
      24    Heidi Rester                      Wixom  MI            1335   38      145      1:58:22.2   1:58:36.1     11:50/M
      25    Dawn Burdick                      Westland  MI         1265   35      146      1:58:57.5   1:59:15.0     11:54/M
      26    Jennifer Smith                    Sylvania  OH         1455   39      151      2:01:56.2   2:02:17.2     12:12/M
      27    Kelly Little                      Ann Arbor  MI        1471   37      154      2:05:59.1   2:06:21.2     12:36/M
      28    Lacie Berndt                      Southgate  MI        1327   35      158      2:13:21.5   2:13:58.8     13:20/M
      29    Heidi Schurman                    West Bloomfield  MI  1368   38      163      2:17:59.9   2:18:24.8     13:48/M
      30    Amy Pommerening                   Troy  MI             1546   39      165      2:38:08.2   2:38:37.2     15:49/M
      31    Candace Rorick                    Troy  MI             1485   37      166      2:38:09.0   2:38:37.8     15:49/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rachela Lack                      Saint Clair Shores   8849   42        7      1:14:32.2   1:14:40.2      7:27/M
       2    Allison Weimer                    Plymouth  MI         1419   41        8      1:15:12.3   1:15:22.4      7:31/M
       3    Brynn Dechert-Crooks              Ann Arbor  MI        1268   41        9      1:15:36.2   1:15:59.4      7:34/M
       4    Sarah Middlemas                   Ann Arbor  MI        1267   41       11      1:16:17.1   1:16:40.3      7:38/M
       5    Shanell Cleaveland                Haslett  MI          1489   43       15      1:18:49.0   1:19:02.4      7:53/M
       6    Sarah Williams                    Allen Park  MI       1207   40       22      1:22:10.1   1:22:27.3      8:13/M
       7    Carrie Morris                     Grosse Pointe Park   1563   42       26      1:23:04.8   1:23:13.1      8:18/M
       8    Catherine Jasionowicz             Rochester  MI        1535   40       29      1:24:36.0   1:24:47.1      8:28/M
       9    Laura Gultekin                    Ann Arbor  MI        1559   41       35      1:25:56.5   1:26:10.9      8:36/M
      10    Amy Janusch                       Chesterfield  MI     1177   43       61      1:31:15.4   1:31:27.4      9:08/M
      11    Lisa Taylor                       Wyandotte  MI        1469   40       63      1:31:32.3   1:32:00.6      9:09/M
      12    Caron Soulliere                   Windsor  ON          1187   40       70      1:32:58.0   1:33:13.3      9:18/M
      13    Phuong Hoang                      Ypsilanti  MI        1596   40       99      1:41:18.3   1:41:38.1     10:08/M
      14    Alaina Finkel                     Commerce Township    1199   40      100      1:42:14.7   1:42:46.6     10:13/M
      15    Janet McGinnis                    Waterford  MI        1372   40      106      1:44:17.1   1:44:42.1     10:26/M
      16    Jill Seaver                       Monroe  MI           1425   43      110      1:44:34.0   1:44:53.9     10:27/M
      17    Dawn Duncan                       Perrysburg  OH       1484   43      116      1:47:38.9   1:48:00.0     10:46/M
      18    Tamara Fobare                     Royal Oak  MI        1463   44      119      1:48:24.6   1:48:48.7     10:50/M
      19    Kristin Moore                     Livonia  MI          1369   41      121      1:49:19.4   1:49:47.5     10:56/M
      20    Tracy Dunn                        Canton  MI           1406   43      149      1:59:46.3   2:00:14.0     11:59/M
      21    Amy Fava                          Canton  MI           1405   44      150      1:59:48.9   2:00:16.1     11:59/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lynn Gault                        Petersburg  MI       1566   46       43      1:28:30.7   1:29:03.5      8:51/M
       2    Jennifer Schaupeter               Grosse Pointe  MI    1410   47       46      1:28:54.2   1:29:09.7      8:53/M
       3    Jennifer Bridges                  Romulus  MI          1212   46       47      1:29:29.4   1:29:50.5      8:57/M
       4    Michelle Acciavatti               New Baltimore  MI    1286   46       62      1:31:15.7   1:31:27.4      9:08/M
       5    Elizabeth Lepak                   Redford  MI          1209   49      101      1:42:59.5   1:43:09.7     10:18/M
       6    Jennifer Meagher                  Plymouth  MI         1348   46      107      1:44:18.3   1:44:37.4     10:26/M
       7    Penelope Kazmierski               Plymouth  MI         1349   48      108      1:44:19.5   1:44:39.3     10:26/M
       8    Theresa MacEk                     Livonia  MI          1317   48      125      1:50:49.9   1:51:23.3     11:05/M
       9    Krysta Ogletree                   Southfield  MI       1474   45      128      1:51:02.8   1:51:13.8     11:06/M
      10    Sharry Bronson                    Madison Heights  MI  1202   45      136      1:54:17.3   1:54:47.7     11:26/M
      11    Wendy Wright                      Madison Heights  MI  1487   46      138      1:55:31.9   1:55:58.8     11:33/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Cogghe                      Wallaceburg  ON      1582   51       12      1:16:48.2   1:16:55.9      7:41/M
       2    Alice St James                    Clinton Township  M  1362   50       18      1:20:05.6   1:20:21.5      8:01/M
       3    Cynthia Miiller                   New Baltimore  MI    1350   50       32      1:25:46.4   1:25:57.2      8:35/M
       4    Tammy Hudolin                     Macomb  MI           1353   52       39      1:27:16.5   1:27:27.4      8:44/M
       5    Amy Potter                        Grosse Pointe  MI    1411   54       54      1:30:05.3   1:30:21.2      9:01/M
       6    Joanne Stiers                     Belle River  ON      1259   53       67      1:32:21.5   1:32:35.1      9:14/M
       7    Rita Telegadas                    Grosse Pointe  MI    1498   52       72      1:34:31.2   1:34:53.9      9:27/M
       8    Becky Boyd                        Rochester  MI        1274   53       77      1:35:51.2   1:36:13.8      9:35/M
       9    Roseann Schihl                    Chesterfield  MI     1355   51       80      1:36:03.8   1:36:21.0      9:36/M
      10    Jeanie Oconnor                    Farmington  MI       1416   54      102      1:43:01.9   1:43:33.7     10:18/M
      11    Debbie Hebert                     Windsor  ON          1264   54      104      1:44:12.1   1:44:35.6     10:25/M
      12    Karen Carrothers                  Hartland  MI         1312   52      117      1:47:40.8   1:48:05.7     10:46/M
      13    Dawn Evans                        Ann Arbor  MI        1454   53      140      1:56:11.7   1:56:24.2     11:37/M
      14    Heidi Aittama-Kirchner            Commerce Township    1277   52      152      2:02:47.6   2:03:07.0     12:17/M
      15    Maria Perez                       Riverview  MI        1303   51      156      2:07:54.1   2:08:24.4     12:47/M
      16    Yvonne Van De Bovenkamp           Windsor  ON          1188   54      164      2:21:21.2   2:21:35.4     14:08/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Bade                       Frankenmuth  MI      1554   55       13      1:17:22.6   1:17:31.0      7:44/M
       2    Beth Quinn                        Livonia  MI          1569   59       44      1:28:45.8   1:29:04.2      8:53/M
       3    Debbie Whitlock                   Rochester  MI        1276   55       76      1:35:50.6   1:36:13.6      9:35/M
       4    Deborah Kaplan                    White Lake  MI       1461   56      109      1:44:26.8   1:44:35.6     10:27/M
       5    Paula Kelly                       Brighton  MI         1311   55      130      1:51:51.9   1:52:16.8     11:11/M
       6    Loree Cochell                     Toledo  OH           1545   56      132      1:52:15.2   1:52:35.4     11:14/M
       7    Mary Miller                       Grand Blanc  MI      1547   59      167      2:38:18.5   2:38:47.4     15:50/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kay Weidman-Kernick               Clarkston  MI        1278   63       25      1:22:42.5   1:22:52.0      8:16/M
       2    Jennifer Makelke                  West Bloomfield  MI  1328   61       71      1:33:09.2   1:33:21.1      9:19/M
       3    Nancy Knoll                       Warren  MI           1272   62       86      1:36:46.8   1:36:58.3      9:41/M
       4    Ann Little                        Ann Arbor  MI        1472   64       89      1:37:11.9   1:37:22.9      9:43/M
       5    Marilyn Winningham                Detroit  MI          1343   61       97      1:40:34.2   1:40:56.9     10:03/M
       6    Andrea Risk                       Farmington  MI       1408   60      139      1:55:51.9   1:56:05.9     11:35/M
       7    Gloria Arreguin-Ison              Livonia  MI          1347   62      160      2:17:04.6   2:17:24.9     13:42/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joyce Bayma                       Rochester  MI        1275   65       78      1:35:51.5   1:36:14.3      9:35/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Scorof                      Garden City  MI      1475   72      114      1:45:41.5   1:46:00.3     10:34/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Ralston                      Flint  MI            8766   29        1        52:02.4     52:02.4      5:12/M
       2    Andrew Aguanno                    Toronto  ON          1538   29        2        52:06.3     52:06.3      5:12/M
       3    Jason Mahakian                    Plymouth  MI         1589   29        3        57:03.8     57:03.8      5:42/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Andy Janusch                      Chesterfield  MI     1178   17       84      1:34:13.2   1:34:25.0      9:25/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Ludema                     Auburn Hills  MI     1381   23        4        59:55.4   1:00:02.3      6:00/M
       2    James Neville                     Royal Oak  MI        8850   24       59      1:27:00.4   1:27:14.4      8:42/M
       3    Glen Stern                        Detroit  MI          1337   24      122      1:52:35.1   1:52:58.8     11:16/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathan Sterns                   Waterford  MI        1491   28        6      1:02:19.6   1:02:25.9      6:14/M
       2    Scott Wagner                      Plymouth  MI         1587   29        8      1:03:03.5   1:03:09.1      6:18/M
       3    Austyn Sylva                      Oxford  MI           1401   27       24      1:14:17.7   1:14:28.1      7:26/M
       4    Jonathon Deporter                 Clinton Township  M  1534   25       36      1:18:44.9   1:19:02.3      7:52/M
       5    John Marcoux                      Ypsilanti  MI        1448   27       49      1:21:57.5   1:22:13.9      8:12/M
       6    Luke Bade                         Royal Oak  MI        1214   26       65      1:28:15.4   1:28:25.9      8:50/M
       7    Nathan Matheny                    Portage  MI          1447   27       67      1:28:39.2   1:28:55.2      8:52/M
       8    Josh Labarge                      Royal Oak  MI        1400   27       73      1:30:26.9   1:30:52.1      9:03/M
       9    Skyler Loomis                     Ferndale  MI         1269   29       76      1:30:58.6   1:31:17.7      9:06/M
      10    C James Block                     Hazel Park  MI       1357   26       78      1:31:55.2   1:32:06.3      9:12/M
      11    Thomas Somerville                 Farmington  MI       1460   25       81      1:32:40.2   1:33:03.1      9:16/M
      12    Joseph Leary                      Ypsilanti  MI        1413   29       86      1:34:19.1   1:34:34.4      9:26/M
      13    Chris Jahoda                      Madison Heights  MI  1296   28       99      1:38:50.3   1:39:14.5      9:53/M
      14    Kevin Codd                        White Lake  MI       1462   27      111      1:44:38.6   1:44:47.0     10:28/M
      15    Brian Polidan                     Madison Heights  MI  1377   29      115      1:46:35.6   1:47:07.9     10:40/M
      16    Mark Whalin                       Washington  MI       1449   26      128      1:55:43.9   1:56:10.5     11:34/M
      17    William Nolan                     Sterling Heights  M  1571   29      134      2:06:21.4   2:06:39.6     12:38/M
      18    Andrew Komurka                    Ypsilanti  MI        1481   26      135      2:10:30.5   2:10:50.2     13:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Curie                        Hazel Park  MI       1466   32       18      1:07:53.0   1:07:59.8      6:47/M
       2    Darren Defranceschi               Ferndale  MI         1203   30       19      1:10:18.3   1:10:25.6      7:02/M
       3    Steffon Whitaker                  Warren  MI           1561   31       22      1:13:00.7   1:13:08.6      7:18/M
       4    Justin McAvoy                     Farmington  MI       1417   34       31      1:17:59.8   1:18:15.1      7:48/M
       5    Connor Grant                      Detroit  MI          1370   30       34      1:18:33.1   1:18:48.1      7:51/M
       6    Derek Krause                      Clarkston  MI        1294   32       38      1:18:54.1   1:19:01.7      7:53/M
       7    Joseph Brennan                    Clawson  MI          1495   31       47      1:21:37.8   1:22:03.5      8:10/M
       8    Dan Tenoff                        Royal Oak  MI        1376   32       58      1:26:18.4   1:26:45.6      8:38/M
       9    Brandon Caron                     Detroit  MI          1326   30       69      1:29:12.5   1:29:45.5      8:55/M
      10    Andrew Leahy                      Dearborn  MI         1333   30       70      1:29:46.1   1:30:15.5      8:59/M
      11    Jon Weirauch                      Frankenmuth  MI      1494   34       72      1:30:08.9   1:30:18.7      9:01/M
      12    Thomas Vasquez                    Marysville  MI       1532   33       82      1:33:32.4   1:33:59.6      9:21/M
      13    Stephen Lockwood                  Detroit  MI          1399   34       87      1:34:34.8   1:35:00.9      9:27/M
      14    Jeffrey Stehlik                   Southgate  MI        1154   31       88      1:35:13.6   1:35:25.3      9:31/M
      15    Mike Gribbin                      Saint Clair Shores   1379   32       92      1:36:05.3   1:36:34.5      9:37/M
      16    Andrew Terberg                    Portage  MI          1542   31       94      1:36:51.5   1:37:09.2      9:41/M
      17    Vamsee Chekka                     Sterling Heights  M  1418   31      103      1:39:45.4   1:40:00.7      9:59/M
      18    Terrell Johnson                   Roseville  MI        1593   31      106      1:42:46.9   1:42:56.3     10:17/M
      19    Mark Rockwell                     Royal Oak  MI        1367   33      117      1:48:18.2   1:48:56.3     10:50/M
      20    Alexander Voss                    Waterford  MI        1531   34      130      1:56:31.4   1:56:55.1     11:39/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Leamon Barber                     Detroit  MI          1575   39        5      1:00:26.8   1:00:32.6      6:03/M
       2    Erik Chovan                       Windsor  ON          1427   37       21      1:11:47.1   1:12:00.0      7:11/M
       3    Josh Thiele                       Ann Arbor  MI        1371   38       25      1:14:59.8   1:15:14.6      7:30/M
       4    Mitchell Dawkins                  Clawson  MI          1310   36       27      1:15:49.5   1:16:02.8      7:35/M
       5    Chris Twarog                      Franklin  MI         1334   36       32      1:18:15.0   1:18:44.7      7:50/M
       6    Eddie Floyd II                    Farmington  MI       1344   39       37      1:18:48.3   1:19:15.9      7:53/M
       7    James Tiderington                 Dexter  MI           1407   37       42      1:20:18.4   1:20:33.0      8:02/M
       8    Nathan Helwig                     Oak Park  MI         1483   35       52      1:23:02.1   1:23:30.5      8:18/M
       9    Jeremy Motz                       West Bloomfield  MI  1354   39       54      1:25:07.5   1:25:17.5      8:31/M
      10    Mickey Fryer                      Northville  MI       1578   39       57      1:26:10.3   1:26:23.3      8:37/M
      11    Paul Delle                        Detroit  MI          1308   37       68      1:28:50.4   1:29:11.2      8:53/M
      12    Joe Ponce                         Bloomfield Hills  M  1470   38       71      1:29:53.5   1:30:18.1      8:59/M
      13    Tim Musuta                        Milford  MI          1282   35       80      1:32:27.4   1:33:02.2      9:15/M
      14    Justin Hiller                     Bloomfield Hills  M  1314   36       89      1:35:20.7   1:35:33.8      9:32/M
      15    Samuel Willingham                 Wayne  MI            1422   38      108      1:43:36.3   1:43:53.5     10:22/M
      16    Aaron Butler                      Pittsburgh  PA       1345   35      109      1:43:56.9   1:44:27.8     10:24/M
      17    Gabriel Polley                    Whitmore Lake  MI    1501   37      113      1:45:19.8   1:45:49.5     10:32/M
      18    Chris Krozal                      South Lyon  MI       1592   39      114      1:46:24.6   1:47:02.7     10:38/M
      19    Mark Sassin                       Bloomfield Hills  M  1316   36      120      1:50:58.7   1:51:20.0     11:06/M
      20    Ryan Knoll                        Fraser  MI           1273   39      123      1:52:57.3   1:53:10.3     11:18/M
      21    Michael Malik                     Royal Oak  MI        1365   37      131      2:03:26.2   2:03:59.6     12:21/M
      22    Travis Mueller                    South Lyon  MI       1366   36      132      2:03:26.6   2:03:59.7     12:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Grant Lofdahl                     Hamtramck  MI        1297   40        9      1:03:13.7   1:03:19.5      6:19/M
       2    Sebastian Tochowicz               Ira  MI              8848   44       10      1:03:51.4   1:03:58.8      6:23/M
       3    Seiji Tanaka                      Ann Arbor  MI        1424   42       11      1:05:39.9   1:05:46.4      6:34/M
       4    Gary Jasionowicz                  Rochester  MI        1536   41       12      1:06:18.5   1:06:24.2      6:38/M
       5    Mike King                         Tecumseh  ON         1480   44       13      1:06:31.0   1:06:37.7      6:39/M
       6    Kayhan Gultekin                   Ann Arbor  MI        1503   41       17      1:07:30.1   1:07:36.7      6:45/M
       7    Gregory Benn                      South Lyon  MI       1595   43       23      1:13:02.3   1:13:21.9      7:18/M
       8    Steven Grzesiak                   Detroit  MI          1451   42       30      1:17:15.6   1:17:30.7      7:44/M
       9    Greg Pacholek                     Casco  MI            1211   44       40      1:19:35.9   1:20:01.7      7:58/M
      10    Jason Cogghe                      Wallaceburg  ON      1586   44       44      1:20:36.9   1:20:42.9      8:04/M
      11    Dean Piper                        Novi  MI             1497   42       46      1:21:14.3   1:21:29.3      8:07/M
      12    Burke Jenkins                     Detroit  MI          1403   43       48      1:21:55.1   1:22:26.6      8:12/M
      13    Daniel Heitzmann                  Commerce Township    1299   40       61      1:27:17.4   1:27:48.7      8:44/M
      14    Anthony Taylor                    Wyandotte  MI        1468   43       63      1:27:38.3   1:28:06.8      8:46/M
      15    Evan Jenkins                      Bloomfield Hills  M  1490   44       75      1:30:52.6   1:31:11.7      9:05/M
      16    Abu Zuber                         Hamtramck  MI        1341   44       93      1:36:25.6   1:43:31.7      9:39/M
      17    Brian Gault                       Petersburg  MI       1567   41       95      1:38:08.7   1:38:41.2      9:49/M
      18    Mark Frederiksen                  Franklin  MI         1385   43      110      1:44:08.2   1:44:34.7     10:25/M
      19    Mike Liberty                      Canton  MI           1284   40      121      1:51:27.3   1:52:09.6     11:09/M
      20    Adam Janusch                      Chesterfield  MI     1176   43      126      1:53:53.8   1:54:06.1     11:23/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tony Chau                         Windsor  ON          1280   46       16      1:07:09.4   1:07:19.2      6:43/M
       2    Brian Zanier                      Lasalle  ON          1533   45       28      1:16:44.5   1:16:52.3      7:40/M
       3    Jeffrey Jerdonek                  Avon  OH             1537   47       35      1:18:44.2   1:19:06.3      7:52/M
       4    Jim Morris                        Grosse Pointe Park   1562   47       53      1:24:37.0   1:24:45.1      8:28/M
       5    Richard Miiller                   New Baltimore  MI    1351   49       55      1:25:46.3   1:25:56.5      8:35/M
       6    Makoto Aso                        Ann Arbor  MI        1291   47       60      1:27:00.5   1:27:14.2      8:42/M
       7    Mark Allen                        Canton  MI           1283   45       74      1:30:50.5   1:31:22.4      9:05/M
       8    Ben Bennett-Carpenter             Bloomfield Hills  M  1548   46       77      1:31:01.3   1:31:14.2      9:06/M
       9    Mark Malone                       Dearborn  MI         1342   49       79      1:32:02.2   1:32:16.1      9:12/M
      10    David Baier                       Macomb  MI           1213   46       90      1:35:50.4   1:36:13.1      9:35/M
      11    Daniel Acciavatti                 New Baltimore  MI    1287   46       96      1:38:13.5   1:38:26.1      9:49/M
      12    Tj Lab                            Brighton  MI         1584   48      100      1:39:12.2   1:39:38.8      9:55/M
      13    Brian Langlois                    Plymouth  MI         1305   48      102      1:39:22.0   1:39:52.6      9:56/M
      14    Adam Wilburn                      Bloomfield Hills  M  1486   47      105      1:41:33.9   1:41:49.6     10:09/M
      15    Ed Sawicki                        Plymouth  MI         1318   45      133      2:03:56.5   2:04:30.0     12:24/M
      16    Carl Evans                        Novi  MI             1453   49      136      2:20:27.8   2:20:39.5     14:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Terrence Holman                   Ann Arbor  MI        1556   54        7      1:02:20.9   1:02:25.8      6:14/M
       2    Greg Liedel                       Monroemonroe  MI     1549   53       26      1:15:00.9   1:15:12.1      7:30/M
       3    Shawn Smith                       Ypsilanti  MI        1551   50       33      1:18:20.8   1:18:37.4      7:50/M
       4    Lee Foster                        Port Lambton  ON     1459   52       43      1:20:35.8   1:20:43.1      8:04/M
       5    Markus Moehrle                    Royal Oak  MI        1458   52       51      1:22:39.3   1:23:14.1      8:16/M
       6    Charles Brower                    Grosse Pointe Park   1325   51       56      1:26:06.6   1:26:25.8      8:37/M
       7    Mike Chapie                       Washington  MI       1420   53       66      1:28:34.3   1:28:53.5      8:51/M
       8    Richard Scheck                    Troy  MI             1216   52       83      1:34:02.2   1:34:22.0      9:24/M
       9    David Giezyng                     Warren  MI           8846   52       91      1:35:54.7   1:36:21.4      9:35/M
      10    Ed Ellis                          Bloomfield Hills  M  1302   54      112      1:45:15.3   1:45:37.4     10:32/M
      11    Brad Evans                        Ann Arbor  MI        1452   52      129      1:56:13.7   1:56:23.8     11:37/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lawrence Sak                      Lake Orion  MI       1262   58       14      1:06:37.6   1:06:42.8      6:40/M
       2    Greg Shende                       Bright’s Grove  ON   1585   58       15      1:06:40.2   1:06:46.0      6:40/M
       3    Leon Bryson                       Ann Arbor  MI        1555   55       29      1:17:02.4   1:17:09.0      7:42/M
       4    Allen Foos                        Canton  MI           1557   56       39      1:19:17.9   1:19:36.1      7:56/M
       5    Daniel Bade                       Frankenmuth  MI      1493   55       41      1:19:39.4   1:19:39.4      7:58/M
       6    Mike Zelinski                     Auburn Hills  MI     1465   57       62      1:27:25.5   1:27:42.1      8:45/M
       7    Randy Thompson                    Sterling Heights  M  1340   59       85      1:34:18.1   1:34:34.5      9:26/M
       8    George Rivera                     Anthony  NM          1375   56       98      1:38:33.6   1:38:41.0      9:51/M
       9    Robert Pugno                      Lincoln Park  MI     1319   55      101      1:39:16.7   1:39:58.7      9:56/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Lasher                        Smiths Creek  MI     1421   61       20      1:11:46.1   1:11:53.1      7:11/M
       2    Tommy Shannon                     Windsor  ON          8770   60       45      1:20:57.8   1:21:13.0      8:06/M
       3    Keith Benn                        Port Lambton  ON     1426   62       50      1:22:38.2   1:22:44.5      8:16/M
       4    Guy Bardsley                      Northville  MI       1500   61      104      1:41:00.4   1:41:08.9     10:06/M
       5    Jochem Wolschendorf               Rochester Hills  MI  1208   61      107      1:43:11.9   1:43:33.9     10:19/M
       6    David Myers                       Brighton  MI         1573   62      125      1:53:51.1   1:54:12.1     11:23/M
       7    Jim Gribbin                       Saint Clair Shores   1499   64      127      1:55:21.0   1:55:55.3     11:32/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin O'Connor                    Wallaceburg  ON      1477   65       64      1:28:00.8   1:28:07.5      8:48/M
       2    Bill Spackman                     London  ON           1313   68      116      1:47:20.9   1:47:29.2     10:44/M
       3    Whitewolf Kelly                   Burr Oak  IN         1175   67      118      1:48:32.0   1:48:59.9     10:51/M
       4    Leonard Constantine               New Baltimore  MI    1270   65      119      1:50:36.2   1:50:52.9     11:04/M
       5    Christopher Ludlow                Savannah  GA         1307   66      124      1:53:00.0   1:53:07.6     11:18/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Hal Briand                        New Baltimore  MI    1352   71       97      1:38:22.4   1:38:46.8      9:50/M

*Overall place within gender.