Race for the Future

5K

Age Group Results

September 30, 2017


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kristi Wallace                    Greensboro  NC       6353   34        1        20:18.3     20:18.3      6:33/K
       2    Marcy Welch                                            6365   54        9        27:56.0     27:56.0      9:01/K
       3    Christina Muhammad                                     6305   55       11        29:08.9     29:08.9      9:24/K
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Vernessa Partee                                        6310   10       57        48:43.8     48:43.8     15:43/K
       2    Anisia Gerald                                          6270   10       84      1:00:48.7   1:00:48.7     19:37/K
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jazmin Parker                                          6339   15       81        56:51.3     56:51.3     18:20/K
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gwendolyn Lee                                          6290   25       70        51:28.1     51:28.1     16:36/K
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tanya Malloy                                           6293   30       13        29:34.0     29:34.0      9:32/K
       2    Christiea Green                                        6275   30       41        42:01.5     42:01.5     13:33/K
       3    Rondeshia Wallace                                      6331   30       77        55:34.2     55:34.2     17:55/K
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Courtney Dabney                                        6372   36       19        34:24.5     34:24.5     11:06/K
       2    Nikki Thompson                    Morrisville  NC      6357   38       30        38:25.9     38:25.9     12:24/K
       3    Shavonne Joyner                                        6363   38       44        43:02.8     43:02.8     13:53/K
       4    Candy Burns                                            6374   36       47        45:41.7     45:41.7     14:44/K
       5    Malia Campbell                                         6258   35       49        46:28.3     46:28.3     14:59/K
       6    Dione McKinnon                    Mc Leansville  NC    6352   37       51        46:52.9     46:52.9     15:07/K
       7    Brandelyn Hall                                         6277   35       58        48:44.1     48:44.1     15:43/K
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Hanson                                         6278   40       21        35:20.8     35:20.8     11:24/K
       2    Toya Badger-Nathaniel                                  6369   44       26        36:50.8     36:50.8     11:53/K
       3    Sadio-Tene Lloyd                                       6292   40       28        38:00.5     38:00.5     12:15/K
       4    Angela Toney                                           6329   40       31        38:59.6     38:59.6     12:35/K
       5    Regina McKinney                                        6298   40       37        40:15.1     40:15.1     12:59/K
       6    Jamillah Robinson                                      6321   40       45        43:07.0     43:07.0     13:55/K
       7    Melissa Graves                                         6274   40       46        45:37.0     45:37.0     14:43/K
       8    Katrina Lanier                                         6289   40       50        46:51.2     46:51.2     15:07/K
       9    Martha Sepa                                            6323   40       55        47:56.8     47:56.8     15:28/K
      10    Daisy Wilkins                                          6340   40       63        49:46.5     49:46.5     16:03/K
      11    Chiquita Gerald                                        6269   40       85      1:00:56.2   1:00:56.2     19:39/K
      12    Noddia Suddreth                                        6325   40       86      1:01:47.0   1:01:47.0     19:56/K
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rosalyn Reid                                           6318   45       22        35:25.4     35:25.4     11:25/K
       2    Noleter Miller                                         6302   45       32        39:12.8     39:12.8     12:39/K
       3    Grace Miller                                           6371   46       35        39:19.6     39:19.6     12:41/K
       4    Marlys Ratliffe                                        6317   45       43        42:51.9     42:51.9     13:49/K
       5    Yolanda Hawkins                                        6279   45       82        58:07.3     58:07.3     18:45/K
       6    Tracy Fuller                                           6368   49       87      1:02:50.1   1:02:50.1     20:16/K
       7    Tanya Bynum-Kirby                                      6257   45       88      1:02:50.9   1:02:50.9     20:16/K
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Hackley                                           6276   50       24        36:13.1     36:13.1     11:41/K
       2    Angie Rush                                             6344   50       34        39:19.3     39:19.3     12:41/K
       3    Vickie Mitchell                                        6304   50       42        42:06.0     42:06.0     13:35/K
       4    Lynette Ratliffe                                       6316   50       53        47:26.5     47:26.5     15:18/K
       5    Lisa Davis                                             6342   50       66        50:37.2     50:37.2     16:20/K
       6    Monica Rogers                                          6322   50       71        53:19.4     53:19.4     17:12/K
       7    Maggie Brock                                           6253   50       73        53:37.1     53:37.1     17:18/K
       8    Marian Graves                                          6343   50       75        54:56.3     54:56.3     17:43/K
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cathy Daniels-Lee                                      6262   55       29        38:24.5     38:24.5     12:23/K
       2    Angelia Brown                                          6254   55       54        47:52.3     47:52.3     15:26/K
       3    Debra Herbin                                           6281   55       59        49:13.6     49:13.6     15:53/K
       4    Janice Smith                                           6373   58       69        51:25.5     51:25.5     16:35/K
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Beth Feeny                                        6379   60       27        37:20.3     37:20.3     12:03/K
       2    Deborah Kaufman                                        6288   60       40        41:09.0     41:09.0     13:16/K
       3    Saundra Phillips                                       6311   60       48        46:28.2     46:28.2     14:59/K
       4    Alma McQueen                                           6300   60       60        49:19.1     49:19.1     15:55/K
       5    Pam McCormick                                          6297   60       64        50:11.3     50:11.3     16:11/K
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bettie McGregor                                        6375   67       38        40:44.0     40:44.0     13:08/K
       2    Joyce Partee                                           6309   65       39        40:51.8     40:51.8     13:11/K
       3    Cynthia Ricks                                          6319   65       61        49:29.3     49:29.3     15:58/K
       4    Ira Britt                                              6366   66       65        50:37.1     50:37.1     16:20/K
       5    Patricia Donnell                                       6266   65       67        51:00.5     51:00.5     16:27/K
       6    Yvette White                                           6332   65       79        55:54.0     55:54.0     18:02/K
       7    Alice Burson                                           6256   65       80        56:49.7     56:49.7     18:20/K
       8    Betty Dixon                                            6265   65       89      1:02:51.3   1:02:51.3     20:16/K
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Waltrene Canada                                        6259   70       62        49:39.3     49:39.3     16:01/K
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tomas Stracey                                          6324   40        2        21:08.6     21:08.6      6:49/K
       2    Marcus Davis                                           6362   27        3        22:37.7     22:37.7      7:18/K
       3    Justin Thomas                                          6327   25        4        24:03.6     24:03.6      7:45/K
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ethan Wyrick                                           6338   10       10        28:26.6     28:26.6      9:10/K
       2    Erick Pryor Jr.                                        6314   10       14        30:43.9     30:43.9      9:55/K
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bryan Dingle                                           6264   25       15        30:50.1     30:50.1      9:57/K
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Wallace                     Greensboro  NC       6354   31       16        32:15.0     32:15.0     10:24/K
       2    D'Angelo McKinnon                 Mc Leansville  NC    6351   33       52        46:54.0     46:54.0     15:08/K
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alvin Robinson                                         6380   36        5        24:41.0     24:41.0      7:58/K
       2    Anthony Patterson                 Greensboro  NC       6355   37        7        26:18.1     26:18.1      8:29/K
       3    Joseph Malloy                                          6294   35       18        34:10.1     34:10.1     11:01/K
       4    Erick Pryor                                            6313   35       36        39:20.1     39:20.1     12:41/K
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Christian Bock Hyeng              Greensboro  NC       6356   43        8        26:40.7     26:40.7      8:36/K
       2    Andie Perkins                                          6377   43       23        36:12.4     36:12.4     11:41/K
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tyrone Davis                                           6341   45       12        29:23.5     29:23.5      9:29/K
       2    Johncarlos Miller                                      6301   45       33        39:13.5     39:13.5     12:39/K
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Lewis                                           6291   50       76        55:15.4     55:15.4     17:49/K
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    William Deskins                                        6263   55       25        36:37.4     36:37.4     11:49/K
       2    Eric Hoskins                                           6282   55       68        51:09.6     51:09.6     16:30/K
       3    Maurice Brown                                          6376   57       83      1:00:43.3   1:00:43.3     19:35/K
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Raymond Thompson                                       6367   61       17        32:24.8     32:24.8     10:27/K
       2    Musibau Shofoluwe                 Greensboro  NC       6370   62       20        35:08.9     35:08.9     11:20/K
       3    Johnnie Williams                                       6335   60       74        54:30.6     54:30.6     17:35/K
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bonnie Clinton                                         6260   70        6        25:26.4     25:26.4      8:12/K
       2    William Partee                                         6308   70       56        48:02.3     48:02.3     15:30/K
       3    Richard Wade                                           6330   75       72        53:24.6     53:24.6     17:14/K
       4    Roy Thompson Jr.                                       6328   70       78        55:52.0     55:52.0     18:01/K