Carpe Noctem Half and 5 Mile

Half Marathon

October 27, 2018


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Andrea Sweny                      Kitchener  ON         213   34        4      1:58:28.6   1:58:28.6      9:03/M
       2    Joy Janowski                      Shelby Township  MI   127   53       11      2:24:48.3   2:24:48.3     11:03/M
       3    Nikki Marchelletta                Livonia  MI           128   26       13      2:24:54.2   2:24:54.2     11:03/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Serena Yee                        Troy  MI             6328   19       12      2:24:53.5   2:24:57.1     11:04/M
       2    Violet Wasilevich                 Grand Ledge  MI       122   15       33      3:03:18.6   3:03:23.2     14:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Shelby Jones                      Mentor  OH            146   26       30      2:57:53.6   2:58:00.8     13:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Mayer                     Hartland  MI          207   37       24      2:48:59.8   2:49:05.0     12:54/M
       2    Misty Rogers                      Pigeon  MI            129   30       29      2:57:52.3   2:57:57.0     13:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dana Blakolmer                    Oshawa  ON           6301   48       23      2:44:16.8   2:44:19.1     12:32/M
       2    Susan Moore                       White Lake  MI        216   45       26      2:51:11.9   2:51:17.5     13:04/M
       3    Melissa Gregoire                  Westland  MI          389   48       31      3:00:33.4   3:00:40.4     13:47/M
       4    Nikaeda Griffie                   Akron  OH             220   42       32      3:01:58.7   3:02:07.0     13:53/M
       5    Sarah Corliss                     Lambertville  MI      123   44       36      3:12:21.7   3:12:30.6     14:41/M
       6    Danielle Burstall                 Livonia  MI           145   49       40      3:25:00.4   3:25:03.6     15:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Laenen                       White Lake  MI        219   51       25      2:51:11.3   2:51:17.8     13:04/M
       2    Pamela Conklin                    Wixom  MI             218   51       28      2:51:12.9   2:51:18.5     13:04/M
       3    Donna Crooks                      Eastlake  OH          153   54       39      3:24:06.3   3:24:06.3     15:35/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Diane Bosley                      Willoughby  OH        144   63       20      2:39:48.1   2:39:54.3     12:12/M
       2    Ann Little                        Ann Arbor  MI         142   64       38      3:19:56.1   3:20:01.4     15:16/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathan Sterns                   Waterford  MI         121   28        1      1:44:08.8   1:44:08.8      7:57/M
       2    Chris Mikolajewski                Livonia  MI           209   32        2      1:44:28.9   1:44:28.9      7:58/M
       3    Josh Curie                        Hazel Park  MI        130   32        3      1:48:02.9   1:48:02.9      8:15/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nikhil Ramachandra                Troy  MI             6337   19        9      2:24:40.6   2:24:44.2     11:03/M
       2    Alex Cho                          Troy  MI             6307   19       17      2:35:57.9   2:36:01.9     11:54/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Janowski                     Shelby Township  MI   125   25       10      2:24:45.6   2:24:48.1     11:03/M
       2    Damon Hocking                     Livonia  MI           132   20       15      2:32:04.8   2:36:02.2     11:36/M
       3    Seiya Ogino                       Novi  MI              131   22       16      2:32:05.0   2:36:02.4     11:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Rice                       Canton  MI            202   30       14      2:29:47.9   2:29:51.2     11:26/M
       2    Larry Hesson                      Ann Arbor  MI         147   34       18      2:37:19.8   2:37:27.9     12:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Marc Chamberlin                   Holly  MI             149   43        6      2:04:41.9   2:04:46.1      9:31/M
       2    Doug Miles                        Grand Blanc  MI       208   45        7      2:13:34.5   2:13:37.8     10:12/M
       3    Brian Jelinski                    Southgate  MI         204   41       21      2:39:54.2   2:40:00.0     12:12/M
       4    Marcus Wasilevich                 Grand Ledge  MI       151   44       34      3:03:25.2   3:03:25.2     14:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Bolek                     Eastlake  OH          124   50        5      2:03:21.3   2:03:21.3      9:25/M
       2    Paul Kuchinski                    Ann Arbor  MI         148   52        8      2:20:42.8   2:20:45.0     10:44/M
       3    Keith Becki                       New Boston  MI        102   50       19      2:38:54.1   2:39:00.2     12:08/M
       4    Peter Wenzel                      Ajax  ON              205   50       22      2:44:16.1   2:44:19.2     12:32/M
       5    Nick Laenen                       White Lake  MI       6317   59       27      2:51:12.0   2:51:19.1     13:04/M
       6    Marty Hoover                      Portage  MI           206   52       37      3:15:41.7   3:15:43.5     14:56/M
       7    Richard McGrath                   Woolloomooloo         211   56       41      3:34:34.1   3:34:40.2     16:23/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Reed                         Parma  MI            6334   67       35      3:08:46.7   3:08:54.2     14:25/M