Northern Guilford High School Harvest Hustle

Age Group Results

October 21, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Addison Kornegay Summerfield NC 6690 11 9 23:02.6 23:02.6 7:26/M
Top

Female 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Addison Tuttle Greensboro NC 6680 10 19 26:17.8 26:21.7 8:29/M
2 Mallory Briggs Sandy Ridge NC 6685 12 24 27:47.4 27:50.1 8:58/M
3 Madeleine Pollina Greensboro NC 6704 11 27 28:02.0 28:05.9 9:03/M
4 Carlie Gleeson Oak Ridge NC 6683 13 29 28:23.1 28:27.8 9:09/M
5 Avery Burnham Summerfield NC 2393 12 33 29:38.8 29:42.4 9:34/M
6 Hannah Rochester Summerfield NC 6697 11 38 31:08.9 31:08.9 10:03/M
7 Olivia Gleeson Oak Ridge NC 6684 13 53 35:54.5 35:57.6 11:35/M
8 Allie Carper Browns Summit NC 2379 8 67 52:07.5 52:16.6 16:49/M
9 Emma Carper Browns Summit NC 2378 10 68 52:08.0 52:17.1 16:49/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Baum Summerfield NC 6656 14 10 23:10.7 23:12.7 7:28/M
2 Madey Briggs Sandy Ridge NC 6686 14 15 25:59.7 26:01.9 8:23/M
3 Emelia Pearson Summerfield NC 6667 15 21 27:06.9 27:10.1 8:45/M
4 Sarah Willoughby Greensboro NC 2384 14 22 27:07.7 27:11.0 8:45/M
5 Mattie Ellis Greensboro NC 2386 14 39 31:22.0 31:25.3 10:07/M
6 Lindsey Oldt Greensboro NC 6696 17 41 31:51.6 31:58.8 10:16/M
7 Lydia McGee Greensboro NC 2385 17 56 36:22.5 36:34.1 11:44/M
8 Catherine Camp Greensboro NC 2389 16 58 39:48.6 39:56.8 12:50/M
9 Lauren Ryall Greensboro NC 6712 15 63 46:36.6 46:43.8 15:02/M
10 Eliza Murphy Greensboro NC 6692 15 64 46:36.7 46:44.0 15:02/M
11 Ashton McKenzie Greensboro NC 6703 15 73 1:02:20.4 1:02:34.4 20:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Shope Greensboro NC 2387 27 12 24:33.1 24:38.0 7:55/M
2 Kelsey Gravley Greensboro NC 6706 26 18 26:10.7 26:20.1 8:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Mason Greensboro NC 6688 39 40 31:47.7 31:56.8 10:15/M
2 Lauren Faucette Greensboro NC 6676 34 55 36:24.8 36:32.9 11:45/M
3 Leah Carper Browns Summit NC 2377 34 69 52:11.2 52:21.0 16:50/M
4 Briana Ramirez Whitsett NC 6674 38 72 52:41.2 52:48.6 17:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Hayes Greensboro NC 6711 43 14 25:47.0 25:50.7 8:19/M
2 Michele Rodulfo Summerfield NC 2391 41 16 26:11.0 26:17.7 8:27/M
3 Sarah Chaplin Greensboro NC 6693 48 25 27:46.1 27:53.6 8:57/M
4 Cyndi Jackson Greensboro NC 6708 45 30 28:37.6 28:48.0 9:14/M
5 Jeanne Pearson Rock Hill SC 6681 46 31 29:17.9 29:24.7 9:27/M
6 Darlene Gleeson Oak Ridge NC 6682 47 32 29:31.3 29:35.1 9:31/M
7 Andrea Pollina Greensboro NC 6653 44 35 29:41.6 29:47.0 9:35/M
8 Kristy Lankford Summerfield NC 2390 40 36 29:49.3 29:55.9 9:37/M
9 Amy Filipoff Greensboro NC 6670 42 45 33:26.9 33:32.9 10:47/M
10 Heather Whitt Greensboro NC 2397 42 47 34:03.7 34:10.5 10:59/M
11 Becky Camden Summerfield NC 6698 46 49 34:12.3 34:18.6 11:02/M
12 Buffy Tuttle Greensboro NC 6679 46 51 35:09.6 35:14.2 11:20/M
13 Sharon Genwright Greensboro NC 6701 44 74 1:02:20.4 1:02:35.6 20:06/M
14 Janiese McKenzie Greensboro NC 6702 41 76 1:02:26.3 1:02:39.6 20:08/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lesley Burnham Summerfield NC 2392 50 23 27:08.3 27:12.0 8:45/M
2 Barbara Farrell Summerfield NC 6678 56 43 32:25.3 32:33.3 10:27/M
3 Britt Molitoris Summerfield NC 6661 50 65 51:12.9 51:26.7 16:31/M
4 Linda Cecil High Point NC 6689 56 70 52:11.5 52:21.3 16:50/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Helen Hardy Ridgeway VA 6660 70 62 46:34.1 46:43.0 15:01/M
2 Else Froehlich Summerfield NC 6663 78 66 51:13.2 51:27.1 16:31/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cameron Blalock Greensboro NC 2382 14 1 19:15.6 19:15.6 6:13/M
Top

Male 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Garrett Linn Summerfield NC 2394 12 2 19:44.1 19:45.5 6:22/M
2 Lucas Linn Summerfield NC 2395 11 5 22:15.5 22:17.0 7:11/M
3 Bill Clark Greensboro NC 2398 11 6 22:27.0 22:29.2 7:15/M
4 Jonah Camden Summerfield NC 6699 12 8 22:43.3 22:48.6 7:20/M
5 Brigden Hayes Greensboro NC 6713 11 11 23:11.1 23:13.0 7:29/M
6 Wilson Hayes Greensboro NC 6714 8 13 25:47.1 25:50.1 8:19/M
7 Nathan Filipoff Greensboro NC 6671 12 20 26:26.0 26:28.1 8:32/M
8 Miller Pearson Summerfield NC 6668 12 26 27:53.7 27:59.7 9:00/M
9 Zachary Filipoff Greensboro NC 6672 8 28 28:07.1 28:07.1 9:04/M
10 Jacob Pollina Greensboro NC 6654 9 34 29:38.2 29:42.9 9:34/M
11 Bryce Molitoris Summerfield NC 6665 13 46 33:29.4 33:42.6 10:48/M
12 Griffin Tuttle Greensboro NC 6709 9 50 35:09.8 35:13.4 11:20/M
13 Teag Molitoris Summerfield NC 6666 11 52 35:39.5 35:49.2 11:30/M
14 Benjamim Faucette Greensboro NC 6677 7 54 36:15.7 36:23.8 11:42/M
15 Wyatt King Greensboro NC 6710 4 60 41:09.5 41:19.8 13:16/M
16 Daniel Murphy Greensboro NC 6691 10 61 45:26.7 45:35.4 14:39/M
17 Jaido Ramirez Whitsett NC 6675 12 71 52:39.9 52:47.0 16:59/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hagen Molitoris Summerfield NC 6664 15 57 37:16.0 37:16.0 12:01/M
2 Josh Genwright Greensboro NC 6700 15 75 1:02:24.3 1:02:39.4 20:08/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Page Greensboro NC 6707 22 37 30:31.8 30:41.5 9:51/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Than Ngo Greensboro NC 6694 31 4 21:00.1 21:17.2 6:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Filipoff Greensboro NC 6673 43 3 21:09.9 21:16.2 6:49/M
2 Erik Linn Summerfield NC 2396 41 7 22:29.3 22:32.2 7:15/M
3 Pete Farneti Greensboro NC 6687 42 42 31:58.6 32:07.8 10:19/M
4 Tim Wolfe Greensboro NC 6658 42 44 33:07.4 33:21.7 10:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Buisson Summerfield NC 6655 52 17 26:13.6 26:18.4 8:27/M
2 Michael Molitoris Summerfield NC 6662 51 48 34:05.4 34:18.4 11:00/M
3 Mitch Camp Greensboro NC 6750 53 59 40:39.6 40:47.7 13:07/M