Caledonia Kilt Classic 5K

5k

Age Group Results

July 01, 2017


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc Trivium Racing


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Olivia Schroder                   Caledonia  MI        2434   18       17        19:02.9     19:04.7      6:09/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Emma Crosby                       Caledonia  MI        2142   14       70        22:32.5     22:40.4      7:19/M
       2    Tatum Verburg                     Alto  MI             2486   13       72        22:46.3     22:50.0      7:22/M
       3    Talia Wilder                      Caledonia  MI        2401   13       84        23:44.5     23:51.8      7:42/M
       4    Grace Schlett                     Alto  MI             2260   13       94        24:33.5     24:40.1      7:57/M
       5    Kelsey Kirkbride                  Middleville  MI      2475   13       99        24:41.2     24:46.9      7:59/M
       6    Natalia Quigley                   Caledonia  MI        2491   11      101        24:33.8     24:54.3      8:02/M
       7    Marisa Helsten                    Grand Rapids  MI     1098   14      105        24:54.9     24:59.7      8:04/M
       8    Cadence Bommarito                 Caledonia  MI        2484   11      114        25:21.2     25:30.1      8:14/M
       9    Anna Mince                        Caledonia  MI        2106   12      126        26:24.6     26:29.7      8:33/M
      10    Emily Dean                        Alto  MI             1073   14      132        26:34.7     26:43.0      8:37/M
      11    Elise Smith                       Alto  MI             2281   13      146        27:18.0     27:18.0      8:48/M
      12    Mallory Johnson                   Caledonia  MI        2458    9      179        29:23.7     29:36.4      9:33/M
      13    Brooke Bundschuh                  Caledonia  MI        2420   11      186        29:31.4     29:39.6      9:34/M
      14    Ava Klug                          Caledonia  MI        2766   14      188        29:37.5     29:45.0      9:36/M
      15    Hannah Schlett                    Alto  MI             2258   13      216        34:38.8     34:46.2     11:13/M
      16    Caitlin Bennett                   Alto  MI             2123   13      217        34:39.7     34:47.0     11:13/M
      17    Katence Brown-Holzgen             Caledonia  MI        2775   10      230        38:09.3     38:25.9     12:24/M
      18    Nora Fleming                      Caledonia  MI        2471   13      241        41:27.3     41:51.7     13:30/M
      19    Elizabeth Eardley                 Caledonia  MI        2768    9      248        42:42.5     43:01.3     13:53/M
      20    Mari Brown-Holzgen                Caledonia  MI        2777    5      255        45:09.6     45:26.6     14:39/M
      21    Sakura Otto                       Caledonia  MI        2412   10      259        47:38.4     48:04.6     15:30/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Emma Woltjer                      Middleville  MI      1185   16       35        20:24.4     20:26.9      6:35/M
       2    Kailyn Mince                      Caledonia  MI        2105   17       37        20:28.7     20:31.7      6:37/M
       3    Kat Hummer                        Byron Center  MI     1097   15       40        20:33.3     20:40.0      6:40/M
       4    Jenna Smith                       Caledonia  MI        2107   15       49        21:19.6     21:22.0      6:54/M
       5    Izzy Oriani                       Caledonia  MI        2789   17       52        21:30.4     21:33.5      6:57/M
       6    Callie Delaney                    Caledonia  MI        2455   17       61        22:10.2     22:12.4      7:10/M
       7    Aubrey Meindertsma                Caledonia  MI        2755   17       81        23:32.7     23:38.7      7:37/M
       8    Zoey Zupin                        Kentwood  MI         2112   15       82        23:33.6     23:39.3      7:38/M
       9    Kelli Laube                       Caledonia  MI        1077   18       88        24:21.6     24:25.6      7:53/M
      10    Tia Vansuilichem                  Grand Rapids  MI     2751   19      118        25:07.0     25:37.9      8:16/M
      11    Katelynn Kirkbride                Middleville  MI      2476   15      142        27:06.5     27:11.8      8:46/M
      12    Audrey Dozeman                    Caledonia  MI        2488   16      144        26:57.9     27:12.4      8:46/M
      13    Grace Stover                      Caledonia  MI        2770   15      154        27:30.9     27:37.9      8:55/M
      14    Lina Alayon                       Lake Odessa  MI      2758   16      165        28:22.6     28:38.1      9:14/M
      15    Autumn Burgo                      Caledonia  MI        1088   17      190        29:42.1     29:54.8      9:39/M
      16    Janette Napewa                    Alto  MI             4204   17      200        31:20.0     31:42.6     10:14/M
      17    Gabby Hullinger                   Caledonia  MI        2464   17      208        32:41.8     32:49.9     10:35/M
      18    Peyton Erndteman                  Muskegon  MI         2800   17      239        40:18.9     40:33.1     13:05/M
      19    Haley Niehof                      Jenison  MI          2257   15      245        41:37.0     42:04.4     13:34/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Courtney Stauffer                 Alto  MI             2145   23       92        24:30.3     24:37.3      7:56/M
       2    Andrea Pattison                   Caledonia  MI        2114   23      160        28:04.6     28:20.8      9:08/M
       3    Christina Horton                  Alto  MI             4205   22      201        31:20.7     31:42.9     10:14/M
       4    Amanda Kleinheksel                Alto  MI             2785   21      257        47:21.4     47:37.2     15:22/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Patterson                   Ann Arbor  MI        4214   27      171        28:28.1     28:50.9      9:18/M
       2    Jen Martin                        Wyoming  MI          4217   29      176        28:42.4     29:07.9      9:24/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Sanchez                     Detroit  MI          1093   30       32        20:01.0     20:06.2      6:29/M
       2    Kristie Baker                     Caledonia  MI        2754   31       62        22:08.6     22:14.7      7:10/M
       3    Kathryn Wells                     Caledonia  MI        2137   32       90        24:17.8     24:28.6      7:54/M
       4    Bridget Hillary                   Orlando  FL          4212   34       97        24:32.9     24:44.0      7:59/M
       5    Lindsey Jacobs                    Caledonia  MI        2419   33      112        25:14.9     25:24.4      8:12/M
       6    Lindsey Veldt                     Caledonia  MI        2461   33      113        25:15.7     25:24.7      8:12/M
       7    Amy Wood                          Caledonia  MI        2493   34      137        26:46.2     26:59.4      8:42/M
       8    Sarah Kelbel                      Grand Rapids  MI     4216   32      175        28:41.6     29:07.6      9:24/M
       9    Tia Dozeman                       Caledonia  MI        2487   32      202        31:49.8     32:04.8     10:21/M
      10    Alecia Bellgraph                  Wayland  MI          2791   31      221        35:14.4     35:31.8     11:27/M
      11    Adrienne Clement                  Alto  MI             2760   31      228        37:42.1     38:03.9     12:16/M
      12    Christine Paulen                  Caledonia  MI        2127   34      235        39:52.3     40:12.9     12:58/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Wiltjer                   Caledonia  MI        2408   36       34        20:13.0     20:15.3      6:32/M
       2    Elizabeth Crosby                  Caledonia  MI        2140   36      109        25:07.6     25:15.1      8:09/M
       3    Emma Smoler                       Highland Park  IL    2781   37      150        27:20.6     27:28.0      8:52/M
       4    Jessica Stevens                   Freeport  MI         2764   35      156        27:43.5     28:07.4      9:04/M
       5    Denise Walsh                      Caledonia  MI        4219   36      193        29:48.5     30:07.7      9:43/M
       6    Candace Bourzac                   Caledonia  MI        4213   37      195        29:51.7     30:20.1      9:47/M
       7    Kelly Shepherd                    Caledonia  MI        2431   39      196        30:39.0     30:57.4      9:59/M
       8    Lisa Folkersma                    Alto  MI             2108   38      203        32:04.4     32:15.9     10:24/M
       9    Jennifer Scott                    Grand Rapids  MI     1183   38      204        32:09.4     32:20.2     10:26/M
      10    Erin Maier                        Caledonia  MI        2113   37      225        37:14.1     37:31.3     12:06/M
      11    Summer Brown                      Caledonia  MI        2774   38      231        38:10.0     38:26.0     12:24/M
      12    Della Richards                    Otsego  MI           1186   39      234        39:35.4     39:58.6     12:54/M
      13    Sarah Erndteman                   Muskegon  MI         2799   38      238        40:18.4     40:32.3     13:05/M
      14    Shirley Jenks                     Jenison  MI          2254   37      250        43:15.3     43:42.2     14:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Marcia Stanton                    Middleville  MI      2454   42       95        24:24.5     24:40.6      7:57/M
       2    Joy Slager-Hyde                   Grand Rapids  MI     2762   43       98        24:37.7     24:46.5      7:59/M
       3    Betsey Williams                   Caledonia  MI        2492   41      131        26:19.8     26:40.0      8:36/M
       4    Stephanie Smith                   Alto  MI             2282   40      159        28:10.1     28:17.6      9:07/M
       5    Carmen Vansuilichem               Grand Rapids  MI     2682   41      177        28:53.4     29:23.5      9:29/M
       6    Allyson Tafelsky                  Caledonia  MI        2128   41      187        29:20.3     29:40.7      9:34/M
       7    Jennifer Lindseyu                 Caledonia  MI        2779   41      222        36:30.9     36:48.5     11:52/M
       8    Gretchen Blanton's N              Plainwell  MI        2407   44      247        42:24.4     42:36.3     13:45/M
       9    Jennifer Eardley                  Caledonia  MI        2767   44      249        42:44.2     43:03.8     13:53/M
      10    Kim Otto                          Caledonia  MI        2411   40      253        44:50.8     45:17.2     14:36/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dawn Rybarczyk                    Caledonia  MI        2421   46      108        25:02.0     25:08.1      8:06/M
       2    Evy Houser                        Caledonia  MI        1090   46      183        29:19.3     29:38.4      9:34/M
       3    Heather Deblaey                   Caledonia  MI        2753   48      185        29:07.3     29:39.0      9:34/M
       4    Vicki Bron                        Caledonia  MI        4208   48      210        33:04.5     33:33.4     10:49/M
       5    Katie Brown                       Alto  MI             2784   47      258        47:21.7     47:38.8     15:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Becky Schultz                     Caledonia  MI        2466   50      117        25:27.1     25:36.7      8:15/M
       2    Rhonda Toogood                    Wyoming  MI          2684   53      157        28:01.7     28:10.1      9:05/M
       3    Karen Reusch                      Caledonia  MI        1083   50      213        33:53.0     34:10.4     11:01/M
       4    Jamie Knoertzer                   Alto  MI             1100   50      214        34:03.3     34:20.5     11:05/M
       5    Donna Barnaby                     Kuala Lumpur         4201   54      233        38:29.9     38:39.5     12:28/M
       6    Molly Fleming                     Caledonia  MI        2472   50      236        39:52.5     40:17.4     13:00/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Luanne Barnes                     Caledonia  MI        2134   58      134        26:45.3     26:52.6      8:40/M
       2    Susan Pifer                       Hastings  MI         2148   56      166        28:33.7     28:40.3      9:15/M
       3    Lisa Raphel                       New York  NY         4220   56      178        29:08.1     29:32.5      9:32/M
       4    Alane Kikkert                     Caledonia  MI        1092   55      197        30:58.7     31:14.4     10:05/M
       5    Dion Wierenga                     Alto  MI             2437   57      209        32:28.8     32:54.3     10:37/M
       6    Diana Duits                       Alto  MI             2773   58      223        36:57.9     37:19.6     12:02/M
       7    Sharon Albaugh                    Middleville  MI      2446   59      227        37:35.1     37:56.5     12:14/M
       8    Tamara Barney                     Caledonia  MI        2132   57      242        41:33.2     41:56.3     13:32/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Carla Safie                       Hastings  MI         2139   62      220        34:54.2     35:12.3     11:21/M
       2    Linda Schooley-Smith              Alto  MI             2772   61      224        36:58.7     37:20.4     12:03/M
       3    Sally Gless                       Caledonia  MI        2133   61      243        41:32.8     41:56.6     13:32/M
       4    Beth Laug                         Caledonia  MI        2433   65      261        48:30.4     48:58.3     15:48/M
       5    Jean Soest                        Caledonia  MI        2255   70      262        59:52.4   1:00:20.2     19:28/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Micah Meindertsma                 Caledonia  MI        1078   19        1        16:30.8     16:32.3      5:20/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Eli Haan                          Caledonia  MI        2144   14       10        18:20.9     18:23.0      5:56/M
       2    Jamin Thompson                    Caledonia  MI        2102   13       11        18:20.8     18:25.9      5:56/M
       3    Elijah Miller                     Caledonia  MI        2125   14       16        18:58.4     19:01.9      6:08/M
       4    Andrew Tafelsky                   Caledonia  MI        2129   14       28        19:40.3     19:44.3      6:22/M
       5    Josh Oom                          Caledonia  MI        1188   13       45        20:55.2     20:59.6      6:46/M
       6    Mason Morrell                     Alto  MI             2792   10       53        21:30.7     21:36.1      6:58/M
       7    Kyle Winters                      Caledonia  MI        2444   12       64        22:16.3     22:22.0      7:13/M
       8    Alex Blanton                      Plainwell  MI        2406   14       67        22:22.3     22:32.4      7:16/M
       9    Colin Pearson                     Caledonia  MI        2477   12       73        22:48.1     22:54.7      7:23/M
      10    Corbin Fleischmann                Middleville  MI      2483   13       74        22:54.8     22:59.8      7:25/M
      11    Sam Blunt                         Alto  MI             1068   14       83        23:38.8     23:42.3      7:39/M
      12    Brayden Folkersma                 Alto  MI             2109   14      100        24:46.6     24:50.0      8:01/M
      13    Hunter Van Beek                   Alto  MI             2459   14      103        24:52.1     24:57.5      8:03/M
      14    Jack Stoner                       Alto  MI             2462   13      120        25:48.3     25:51.5      8:20/M
      15    Soren Stormo                      Caledonia  MI        2413    9      122        25:53.0     25:59.1      8:23/M
      16    Grant Morrell                     Alto  MI             2793    8      123        26:03.8     26:08.4      8:26/M
      17    Colin Thomasma                    Alto  MI             2146   14      124        25:58.5     26:12.5      8:27/M
      18    Tyler Dean                        Alto  MI             1074   12      125        26:14.0     26:21.5      8:30/M
      19    David Polak                       Caledonia  MI        2424   12      128        26:25.6     26:34.6      8:34/M
      20    Ethan Bierlein                    Lowell  MI           2782   14      129        26:24.2     26:36.1      8:35/M
      21    Bryce Morningstar                 Hudsonville  MI      2783   14      135        26:53.7     26:57.6      8:42/M
      22    Kaden Lenhart                     Caledonia  MI        2794    9      140        27:06.7     27:09.9      8:45/M
      23    Ryan Tafelsky                     Caledonia  MI        2130   11      148        27:02.6     27:22.5      8:50/M
      24    Matt Fleming                      Caledonia  MI        2473   12      149        27:17.0     27:26.0      8:51/M
      25    Luke Smith                        Caledonia  MI        2450    9      152        27:21.9     27:30.3      8:52/M
      26    Jamie Garnett                     Kuala Lumpur         4203    9      180        29:28.4     29:36.8      9:33/M
      27    Brayden Cramer                    Caledonia  MI        2443   11      189        29:21.2     29:47.6      9:36/M
      28    Ethan Folkersma                   Alto  MI             2110   12      192        30:03.1     30:06.8      9:43/M
      29    Aaron Tenelshof                   Caledonia  MI        2478   14      198        31:20.5     31:23.5     10:07/M
      30    Gavin Dean                        Alto  MI             1075    9      206        32:21.5     32:29.3     10:29/M
      31    Adam Spees                        Caledonia  MI        2482   12      219        34:54.2     35:09.1     11:20/M
      32    Jarrett Jenks                     Jenison  MI          2250   11      244        41:34.5     42:02.2     13:34/M
      33    Egan Otto                         Caledonia  MI        2414    6      251        44:08.6     44:35.5     14:23/M
      34    Jacob Blanton                     Plainwell  MI        4211   10      256        47:14.4     47:24.6     15:17/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Owen Woltjer                      Middleville  MI      1184   18        5        17:12.3     17:14.4      5:34/M
       2    Evan Johnson                      Caledonia  MI        2457   15        7        17:25.5     17:27.7      5:38/M
       3    Jordan Pattison                   Caledonia  MI        2120   18        8        17:29.9     17:32.2      5:39/M
       4    Ryan Nibbelink                    Hudsonville  MI      1094   15        9        17:55.4     17:59.6      5:48/M
       5    Connor Callahan                   Grand Rapids  MI     1080   15       12        18:23.5     18:26.9      5:57/M
       6    Sam Morse                         Caledonia  MI        2474   16       13        18:36.0     18:39.3      6:01/M
       7    Michael Alexander                 Alto  MI             2452   16       14        18:54.1     18:57.5      6:07/M
       8    Cole Nelson                       Caledonia  MI        2485   16       15        18:55.6     19:00.4      6:08/M
       9    Cody Jakiel                       Alto  MI             2448   19       19        19:16.6     19:19.9      6:14/M
      10    Matthew Spees                     Caledonia  MI        2479   18       20        19:23.5     19:26.8      6:16/M
      11    Ben Van Artsen                    Alto  MI             2111   15       22        19:26.9     19:30.2      6:17/M
      12    Carter Hammond                    Caledonia  MI        2104   16       24        19:33.6     19:37.1      6:20/M
      13    Nathan Howard                     Alto  MI             2131   17       25        19:35.8     19:39.8      6:20/M
      14    Oliver Alvesteffer                Caledonia  MI        2499   16       26        19:39.0     19:41.2      6:21/M
      15    Matthew Kikkert                   Caledonia  MI        1091   19       27        19:37.6     19:42.0      6:21/M
      16    Isaac Noyes                       Caledonia  MI        1087   15       29        19:45.7     19:49.5      6:24/M
      17    Kyle Restau                       Caledonia  MI        2500   17       30        19:49.1     19:52.8      6:25/M
      18    Evin Drew                         Caledonia  MI        2147   17       36        20:23.2     20:27.3      6:36/M
      19    Jalen Banfill                     Caledonia  MI        1089   16       39        20:31.0     20:33.6      6:38/M
      20    Jordan Bennett                    Alto  MI             2122   18       41        20:37.7     20:41.6      6:40/M
      21    Eric Farhadi                      East Lansing  MI     2447   19       42        20:38.7     20:42.7      6:41/M
      22    Hunter Fridley                    Caledonia  MI        2788   16       43        20:36.9     20:47.5      6:42/M
      23    Zack Jenks                        Jenison  MI          2251   16       48        20:49.3     21:11.8      6:50/M
      24    Ethan Green                       Caledonia  MI        1071   16       50        21:15.5     21:27.9      6:55/M
      25    Ian Klug                          Caledonia  MI        2765   17       51        21:23.6     21:28.1      6:55/M
      26    Bruce Langenburg                  Caledonia  MI        2780   15       56        21:32.8     21:43.6      7:00/M
      27    Noah Peterson                     Alto  MI             2124   17       59        22:04.0     22:08.5      7:08/M
      28    Christopher Delaney               Caledonia  MI        2463   17       60        22:06.0     22:11.9      7:09/M
      29    Tyler White                       Caledonia  MI        2439   19       65        22:19.0     22:23.8      7:13/M
      30    Mathew Flegel                     Caledonia  MI        2787   19       66        22:22.9     22:27.6      7:15/M
      31    Davis Ziesmer                     Caledonia  MI        2678   16       68        22:20.7     22:33.1      7:16/M
      32    Charles Kotarski                  Caledonia  MI        2467   16       69        22:20.1     22:33.5      7:16/M
      33    Adam Wright                       Caledonia  MI        2469   16       71        22:43.5     22:47.2      7:21/M
      34    Kevin Vandenbroeck                Hastings  MI         2757   16       77        23:02.1     23:16.2      7:30/M
      35    Brendan Irons                     Kentwood  MI         1182   17       79        23:20.0     23:31.8      7:35/M
      36    Andrew Kayser                     Caledonia  MI        2497   15       80        23:27.2     23:32.0      7:35/M
      37    Alexander Kribs                   Middleville  MI      2428   19       85        23:40.4     23:58.6      7:44/M
      38    Mitchell Brennan                  Caledonia  MI        1064   17       91        24:15.3     24:31.2      7:55/M
      39    Jason Blunt                       Alto  MI             1067   17      104        24:52.4     24:57.8      8:03/M
      40    Evyn Sweeney                      Caledonia  MI        1189   17      111        25:17.1     25:21.8      8:11/M
      41    Wade Fridley                      Caledonia  MI        2790   15      133        26:37.6     26:48.9      8:39/M
      42    Ian Milton                        Freeport  MI         2121   16      145        27:04.0     27:16.5      8:48/M
      43    Matt Shaver                       Caledonia  MI        2430   17      153        27:20.1     27:32.2      8:53/M
      44    Nolan Lockhart                    Caledonia  MI        2797   16      162        28:23.1     28:34.3      9:13/M
      45    Alex Osborn                       Caledonia  MI        2410   18      164        28:24.7     28:36.0      9:14/M
      46    Carter Osborn                     Caledonia  MI        2409   16      167        28:31.3     28:42.0      9:15/M
      47    Eli Radtke                        Grand Rapids  MI     2143   15      170        28:36.3     28:48.9      9:17/M
      48    Tyler Starr                       Caledonia  MI        2498   17      215        34:20.5     34:26.7     11:06/M
      49    Jeffrey Spees                     Caledonia  MI        2480   16      218        34:52.7     35:08.6     11:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lucas Barnes                      Caledonia  MI        2135   22        2        16:49.9     16:51.9      5:26/M
       2    Ethan Barnes                      Caledonia  MI        2136   23        4        17:04.2     17:06.1      5:31/M
       3    Trenton Feyen                     Caledonia  MI        1096   22       18        19:09.7     19:12.3      6:12/M
       4    Austin Vanlaar                    Alto  MI             2771   22       46        20:57.4     21:00.5      6:46/M
       5    Max Smith                         Caledonia  MI        1095   23       76        22:48.8     23:11.1      7:29/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Patterson                    Grand Rapids  MI     1099   28      119        25:24.3     25:47.0      8:19/M
       2    David Tanner                      Grand Rapids  MI     2798   28      184        29:26.9     29:39.0      9:34/M
       3    Robert Feutz                      Caledonia  MI        2489   28      232        38:15.6     38:29.5     12:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sam Mensch                        Martin  MI           1084   30       31        19:58.8     20:02.0      6:28/M
       2    Chad Huizinga                     Byron Center  MI     1081   30       33        20:10.6     20:14.8      6:32/M
       3    Pj Delnay                         Alto  MI             2405   31       75        23:01.7     23:04.9      7:26/M
       4    Anthony Hall                      Caledonia  MI        1086   31      139        26:56.6     27:07.0      8:45/M
       5    Kevin Lenhart                     Caledonia  MI        2795   31      141        27:07.3     27:10.8      8:46/M
       6    Kurtis Wells                      Caledonia  MI        2138   34      161        28:16.2     28:27.3      9:11/M
       7    Kyle Clement                      Alto  MI             2759   32      229        37:44.3     38:06.5     12:17/M
       8    Arden Holzgen                     Caledonia  MI        2778   34      254        45:09.8     45:26.4     14:39/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Gregory               Grandville  MI       1190   36        6        17:16.0     17:18.5      5:35/M
       2    Isaac Newhof                      Caledonia  MI        1070   37       38        20:23.1     20:33.5      6:38/M
       3    Michael White                     Alto  MI             1178   38       87        24:08.1     24:17.0      7:50/M
       4    Josh Helmholdt                    Caledonia  MI        2429   37       89        24:17.1     24:26.1      7:53/M
       5    Ryan Hillary                      Orlando  FL          4209   35       96        24:32.7     24:43.6      7:58/M
       6    Todd O'Gorman                     Kentwood  MI         4218   38      205        32:11.9     32:26.7     10:28/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Thompson                      Caledonia  MI        2101   40        3        16:59.5     17:01.6      5:29/M
       2    Bryan Denman                      Middleville  MI      4206   44       47        20:55.0     21:05.0      6:48/M
       3    Ryan Tracey                       Grand Rapids  MI     2756   40       55        21:36.2     21:41.3      7:00/M
       4    Adam Conroy                       Middleville  MI      2441   40       57        21:38.7     21:44.8      7:01/M
       5    Todd Quigley                      Caledonia  MI        2490   43      102        24:34.4     24:55.1      8:02/M
       6    John K Donnelly                   Holland  MI          1085   41      115        25:14.0     25:33.8      8:15/M
       7    Samuel Franklin                   Caledonia  MI        1069   42      116        25:17.4     25:34.0      8:15/M
       8    Michael Kayser                    Caledonia  MI        2496   42      130        26:31.5     26:37.4      8:35/M
       9    Paul Bundschuh                    Caledonia  MI        2418   43      143        27:03.7     27:12.1      8:46/M
      10    Stephen Glover II                 Ada  MI              4221   44      155        27:34.0     27:53.6      9:00/M
      11    Matt Polak                        Caledonia  MI        2423   42      163        28:25.2     28:35.0      9:13/M
      12    Kevin Buck                        Caledonia  MI        2403   40      173        28:53.2     29:03.2      9:22/M
      13    Rick Van Beek                     Alto  MI             2460   44      199        31:17.2     31:40.5     10:13/M
      14    Jerry Buffington                  Clawson  MI          2415   42      252        44:10.4     44:35.9     14:23/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Mince                       Caledonia  MI        2103   48       21        19:22.7     19:28.1      6:17/M
       2    Wayne Oom                         Caledonia  MI        1187   49       44        20:50.3     20:55.0      6:45/M
       3    Joel Poel                         Alto  MI             2761   45       93        24:23.8     24:39.6      7:57/M
       4    Rich Wilson                       Grand Rapids  MI     2752   48      127        26:04.4     26:30.0      8:33/M
       5    Dave Smith                        Caledonia  MI        2449   47      151        27:22.1     27:30.0      8:52/M
       6    Marc Stover                       Caledonia  MI        2769   48      158        28:03.3     28:10.5      9:05/M
       7    Greg Jensen                       Byron Center  MI     2402   46      174        28:54.0     29:04.0      9:23/M
       8    Jeff Johnson                      Caledonia  MI        2456   46      182        29:24.6     29:37.6      9:33/M
       9    Ken McFadden                      Caledonia  MI        2440   48      191        29:44.4     30:01.5      9:41/M
      10    Chuck Bron                        Caledonia  MI        4207   48      211        33:04.1     33:33.5     10:49/M
      11    Brian Fleming                     Caledonia  MI        2470   49      237        39:54.0     40:18.4     13:00/M
      12    Justin Fazio                      Grand Rapids  MI     2494   45      246        41:54.4     42:07.0     13:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Kribs                         Middleville  MI      2426   54       23        19:23.4     19:31.2      6:18/M
       2    Patrick Patterson                 Dewitt  MI           4215   52       78        23:03.6     23:26.9      7:34/M
       3    Timothy Power                     Hastings  MI         1076   51       86        23:49.2     24:02.4      7:45/M
       4    Dave Wortley                      Middleville  MI      2468   54      110        24:50.9     25:15.5      8:09/M
       5    Mark Gundlach                     Caledonia  MI        1079   52      121        25:46.8     25:56.7      8:22/M
       6    Brian Thomas                      Alto  MI             2417   50      136        26:44.4     26:57.9      8:42/M
       7    Steve Dean                        Tallassee  AL        2427   51      147        26:59.2     27:19.7      8:49/M
       8    Jo Garnett                        Kuala Lumpur         4202   54      240        40:26.8     40:45.7     13:09/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Dean                          Caledonia  MI        2425   55       58        22:00.1     22:05.2      7:07/M
       2    Todd Geglio                       Caledonia  MI        1072   55      106        24:47.9     25:02.4      8:05/M
       3    Todd Foster                       Byron Center  MI     2432   56      107        25:01.1     25:07.7      8:06/M
       4    Jack Petiet                       Grand Rapids  MI     2422   59      168        28:26.6     28:44.9      9:16/M
       5    Michael Meindertsma               Caledonia  MI        2776   55      172        28:40.6     28:57.1      9:20/M
       6    Ron Reusch                        Caledonia  MI        1082   56      212        33:52.0     34:09.8     11:01/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Weingate                     Wayland  MI          2786   61       54        21:34.0     21:40.2      6:59/M
       2    Ned Newhof                        Caledonia  MI        2763   69       63        22:10.2     22:19.2      7:12/M
       3    Dean Thompson                     Caledonia  MI        2453   66      138        26:54.8     27:06.4      8:45/M
       4    Chuck Schadler                    Alto  MI             2435   68      169        28:26.7     28:45.2      9:16/M
       5    Doug Wierenga                     Alto  MI             2438   60      181        29:11.7     29:37.2      9:33/M
       6    Steve Sanxter                     Caledonia  MI        2141   64      194        29:55.1     30:14.6      9:45/M
       7    Thomas Schmitz                    Caledonia  MI        2451   70      207        32:16.3     32:29.6     10:29/M
       8    Lawrence Albaugh                  Middleville  MI      2445   62      226        37:20.7     37:41.5     12:09/M
       9    Jerry Buffington                  Newbury  OH          2416   65      260        47:40.0     48:07.0     15:31/M