Hamilton Lakes 10k

Age Group 10k

September 22, 2018


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

Overall   Bib   ------------ Split 1 ------------ ------------ Split 2 ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time
7 Caitlin Carroll 8969 23 F Winston Salem NC 1 1 22:48.5 7:07/M 1 20:46.9 7:01/M 43:35.5 43:35.5
10 Anna Spivey 108 32 F Greensboro NC 2 2 23:23.1 7:18/M 3 22:04.8 7:20/M 45:27.9 45:27.9
11 Felicia Wood 192 30 F Randleman NC 3 3 23:52.3 7:25/M 2 21:58.4 7:22/M 45:50.7 45:50.7
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Overall   Bib   ------------ Split 1 ------------ ------------ Split 2 ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time
25 Leslie Hoyt 114 23 F Greensboro NC 1 1 25:38.3 8:01/M 1 26:15.8 8:22/M 51:54.1 52:00.3
54 Marykate Caverly 175 23 F Brick NJ 2 2 30:03.7 9:23/M 2 29:11.2 9:33/M 59:15.0 59:21.0
55 Meagan Rosenberg 185 23 F Winston Salem NC 3 3 31:14.1 9:46/M 3 28:27.6 9:38/M 59:41.7 59:49.5
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Overall   Bib   ------------ Split 1 ------------ ------------ Split 2 ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time
33 Emma Rosenthal 171 25 F Greensboro NC 1 1 27:46.4 8:41/M 1 27:10.9 8:52/M 54:57.4 55:06.9
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Overall   Bib   ------------ Split 1 ------------ ------------ Split 2 ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time
32 Lauren Smith 109 32 F High Point NC 1 1 28:17.5 8:50/M 1 26:31.4 8:50/M 54:49.0 54:51.4
43 Laura Michael 120 34 F Greensboro NC 2 2 30:23.7 9:30/M 2 26:32.2 9:11/M 56:55.9 57:03.6
79 Brittany Cassidy 134 33 F Greensboro NC 3 3 35:19.8 11:02/M 3 35:23.4 11:24/M 1:10:43.2 1:10:55.3
87 Emmalee Morris 203 33 F Greensboro NC 4 4 38:13.9 11:57/M 4 39:52.8 12:36/M 1:18:06.7 1:18:17.4
91 Hillary Kaufmann 130 34 F Greensboro NC 5 5 41:13.4 12:53/M 5 39:59.1 13:06/M 1:21:12.6 1:21:25.9
93 Danielle Kogler 140 33 F Jamestown NC 6 6 41:58.4 13:07/M 6 42:01.9 13:33/M 1:24:00.4 1:24:12.9
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Overall   Bib   ------------ Split 1 ------------ ------------ Split 2 ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time
37 Vera Whipple 131 35 F Greensboro NC 1 1 28:33.9 8:55/M 1 27:11.8 9:00/M 55:45.7 55:50.8
44 Nichole Scuteri 119 37 F Oak Ridge NC 2 2 30:23.5 9:30/M 2 26:32.4 9:11/M 56:56.0 57:04.0
61 Kimberly Adolph 139 39 F Greensboro NC 3 4 31:32.4 9:51/M 3 30:37.7 10:02/M 1:02:10.1 1:02:17.0
63 Rachel Echternach 153 35 F Chesapeake VA 4 3 31:17.1 9:47/M 4 31:22.6 10:06/M 1:02:39.8 1:02:47.1
68 Alexandra Taylor 106 37 F Summerfield NC 5 5 33:35.3 10:30/M 5 31:04.0 10:26/M 1:04:39.4 1:04:47.3
81 Sarah Wilson 179 37 F Asheboro NC 6 6 38:50.9 12:08/M 6 36:32.2 12:10/M 1:15:23.1 1:15:38.3
94 Precious Dirorimwe 136 39 F Stokesdale NC 7 7 43:35.5 13:37/M 7 40:43.3 13:36/M 1:24:18.9 1:24:28.6
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Overall   Bib   ------------ Split 1 ------------ ------------ Split 2 ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time
22 Jennifer Curtin 184 42 F Burlington NC 1 1 26:38.6 8:19/M 1 24:27.5 8:15/M 51:06.2 51:15.7
30 Jennifer Mowers 172 44 F Randleman NC 2 2 28:03.6 8:46/M 2 26:24.2 8:47/M 54:27.8 54:40.1
59 Melissa Savage 145 42 F Grantsville MD 3 3 30:48.2 9:38/M 3 30:59.6 9:58/M 1:01:47.9 1:01:59.9
73 Melanie Trump 147 40 F Pinnacle NC 4 5 33:46.3 10:33/M 4 32:31.3 10:41/M 1:06:17.6 1:06:25.9
78 Becky Woodard 101 41 F Kernersville NC 5 4 32:45.2 10:14/M 5 36:11.2 11:07/M 1:08:56.5 1:09:05.5
82 Lisa Reagan 168 42 F Dry Fork VA 6 6 39:19.5 12:17/M 6 36:47.0 12:16/M 1:16:06.5 1:16:16.3
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Overall   Bib   ------------ Split 1 ------------ ------------ Split 2 ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time
20 Sophie Adamson 174 47 F Greensboro NC 1 1 26:36.8 8:19/M 1 23:45.8 8:07/M 50:22.6 50:28.8
23 Heather Aherne 173 47 F Greensboro NC 2 3 29:53.3 9:20/M 2 21:29.2 8:17/M 51:22.6 51:28.3
34 Masayo Ballard 152 49 F Winston Salem NC 3 2 28:25.4 8:53/M 3 26:40.1 8:53/M 55:05.6 55:15.9
70 Beth Backstrom 123 46 F Greensboro NC 4 5 33:23.7 10:26/M 4 32:10.1 10:34/M 1:05:33.9 1:05:43.0
71 Tammy Walker 135 47 F Julian NC 5 4 33:09.7 10:22/M 5 32:47.8 10:38/M 1:05:57.6 1:06:08.3
75 Donia Reaves 125 45 F Greensboro NC 6 6 34:03.7 10:38/M 6 33:44.1 10:56/M 1:07:47.9 1:08:05.3
83 Jena Hale 137 47 F High Point NC 7 7 37:51.1 11:50/M 7 38:26.2 12:18/M 1:16:17.3 1:16:17.3
85 Clair Bowers 122 45 F Greensboro NC 8 8 39:01.4 12:12/M 8 38:06.6 12:26/M 1:17:08.1 1:17:21.8
86 Christy Marchel 112 49 F Summerfield NC 9 9 39:04.4 12:13/M 9 38:10.0 12:27/M 1:17:14.5 1:17:27.9
89 Jacquelyn Allred 178 45 F Gibsonville NC 10 10 42:09.0 13:10/M 10 36:25.1 12:40/M 1:18:34.2 1:18:49.2
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Overall   Bib   ------------ Split 1 ------------ ------------ Split 2 ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time
19 Beth Warren 177 51 F Browns Summit NC 1 1 24:51.2 7:46/M 1 24:07.8 7:54/M 48:59.1 49:02.6
26 Gulnara Asgarova 8960 50 F Reidsville NC 2 3 26:43.4 8:21/M 2 25:22.6 8:24/M 52:06.1 52:13.0
27 Lien Wilson 107 50 F Greensboro NC 3 2 26:41.7 8:20/M 3 26:03.6 8:30/M 52:45.3 52:55.0
40 Cindy Baggett 138 54 F Greensboro NC 4 4 29:27.6 9:12/M 4 26:46.5 9:04/M 56:14.1 56:19.9
50 Jill Gladieux 104 52 F Greensboro NC 5 5 29:44.8 9:18/M 5 28:16.7 9:21/M 58:01.5 58:11.4
76 Ruth Roberts 196 54 F Winston Salem NC 6 6 33:23.8 10:26/M 6 35:00.9 11:02/M 1:08:24.8 1:08:36.0
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Overall   Bib   ------------ Split 1 ------------ ------------ Split 2 ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time
52 Leslie Taylor 113 55 F Greensboro NC 1 1 30:44.1 9:36/M 1 28:03.4 9:29/M 58:47.5 58:56.7
56 Stephanie Shore 209 58 F High Point NC 2 2 31:34.1 9:52/M 2 28:32.6 9:42/M 1:00:06.8 1:00:13.4
95 Marcie Trogdon 154 56 F Jamestown NC 3 3 43:45.8 13:40/M 3 44:20.5 14:13/M 1:28:06.4 1:28:22.8
96 Lynne Stinson 181 57 F Charlotte NC 4 4 47:20.5 14:48/M 4 50:36.0 15:48/M 1:37:56.6 1:38:13.2
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Overall   Bib   ------------ Split 1 ------------ ------------ Split 2 ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time
92 Phyllis Caldwell 129 63 F Hollywood MD 1 1 41:16.1 12:54/M 1 39:56.8 13:06/M 1:21:12.9 1:21:25.9
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Overall   Bib   ------------ Split 1 ------------ ------------ Split 2 ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time
90 Susan Harmuth 115 65 F Greensboro NC 1 1 41:06.7 12:51/M 1 39:31.0 13:00/M 1:20:37.7 1:20:48.1
 
Top

Female 70 and Over

Overall   Bib   ------------ Split 1 ------------ ------------ Split 2 ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time
80 Nancy Cameron 8968 76 F Greensboro NC 1 1 36:25.8 11:23/M 1 34:54.2 11:30/M 1:11:20.0 1:11:32.5
 
Top

Male Open Winners

Overall   Bib   ------------ Split 1 ------------ ------------ Split 2 ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andrew Wommack 5044 34 M Greensboro NC 1 2 20:37.6 6:27/M 1 18:20.6 6:17/M 38:58.3 38:58.3
2 Jason Thomas 8965 37 M Greensboro NC 2 3 21:00.8 6:34/M 2 18:41.8 6:24/M 39:42.7 39:42.7
3 Quinn Woodruff 198 32 M Mebane NC 3 1 20:37.6 6:27/M 3 19:11.1 6:25/M 39:48.8 39:48.8
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Overall   Bib   ------------ Split 1 ------------ ------------ Split 2 ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time
58 Mark Caverly Caverly 202 19 M Brick NJ 1 1 30:13.3 9:27/M 1 31:27.6 9:57/M 1:01:41.0 1:01:41.0
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Overall   Bib   ------------ Split 1 ------------ ------------ Split 2 ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time
4 Lucas Prillaman 180 24 M Charlotte NC 1 1 20:56.6 6:33/M 1 19:41.3 6:33/M 40:37.9 40:37.9
45 Harry Bewlay 151 22 M Raleigh NC 2 2 29:51.2 9:20/M 2 27:19.8 9:13/M 57:11.1 57:19.2
51 Cameron Hoyle 212 21 M Kernersville NC 3 3 30:43.1 9:36/M 3 27:21.6 9:22/M 58:04.7 58:18.3
72 John McCormick 194 21 M Duncan SC 4 4 32:13.3 10:04/M 4 34:03.8 10:41/M 1:06:17.2 1:06:23.0
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Overall   Bib   ------------ Split 1 ------------ ------------ Split 2 ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time
42 Travois Banks 170 29 M Winston Salem NC 1 1 27:43.0 8:40/M 1 29:11.8 9:11/M 56:54.8 57:05.8
47 Brandon Denny 215 27 M Charlotte NC 2 2 29:25.1 9:12/M 2 28:01.9 9:16/M 57:27.1 57:38.5
57 Darius Boone 169 29 M Triangle VA 3 3 29:37.3 9:15/M 3 31:32.3 9:52/M 1:01:09.6 1:01:24.6
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Overall   Bib   ------------ Split 1 ------------ ------------ Split 2 ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time
6 Jerrod Huffman 132 34 M Greensboro NC 1 2 22:25.0 7:00/M 1 20:00.4 6:50/M 42:25.4 42:28.8
8 Jordan Smith 149 32 M High Point NC 2 1 22:15.8 6:57/M 2 21:26.0 7:03/M 43:41.8 43:44.1
15 Tim Cook 111 32 M Jamestown NC 3 3 24:02.3 7:31/M 3 23:17.9 7:38/M 47:20.2 47:24.4
38 Stephen MacUmber 102 34 M Kernersville NC 4 4 27:43.6 8:40/M 4 28:21.6 9:03/M 56:05.3 56:10.2
49 Ian Raulston 182 33 M Greensboro NC 5 5 29:55.8 9:21/M 5 27:59.3 9:20/M 57:55.1 58:08.6
67 Vernon Williams 155 30 M Greensboro NC 6 6 32:39.7 10:12/M 6 31:44.7 10:23/M 1:04:24.4 1:04:38.7
77 Justin Lillis 105 34 M High Point NC 7 7 32:48.0 10:15/M 7 36:05.8 11:07/M 1:08:53.8 1:09:02.8
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Overall   Bib   ------------ Split 1 ------------ ------------ Split 2 ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time
5 Chris Novakoski 199 36 M Franklin VA 1 1 21:27.4 6:42/M 1 20:48.5 6:49/M 42:16.0 42:18.2
29 Ryan Goad 150 39 M Greensboro NC 2 2 27:23.0 8:33/M 2 26:27.8 8:41/M 53:50.8 53:55.5
39 Robert Voss 128 35 M Walnut Cove NC 3 3 28:23.5 8:52/M 3 27:46.4 9:03/M 56:09.9 56:19.1
60 Michael Horan 118 38 M Greensboro NC 4 4 29:58.6 9:22/M 4 31:58.6 10:00/M 1:01:57.3 1:02:05.8
62 Aaron Miller 183 36 M Roanoke VA 5 5 31:06.1 9:43/M 5 31:10.2 10:03/M 1:02:16.3 1:02:23.2
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Overall   Bib   ------------ Split 1 ------------ ------------ Split 2 ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time
9 Patrick Kane 8962 40 M Greensboro NC 1 1 22:48.1 7:08/M 1 21:10.3 7:05/M 43:58.5 44:01.5
24 Ryan McLain 121 44 M Greensboro NC 2 2 25:35.6 8:00/M 2 26:02.4 8:20/M 51:38.0 51:38.0
64 Jason Duncan 124 40 M Colfax NC 3 3 31:56.7 9:59/M 3 30:45.8 10:07/M 1:02:42.5 1:02:52.6
84 Russ Reaves 126 44 M Greensboro NC 4 4 38:01.4 11:53/M 4 38:47.9 12:23/M 1:16:49.3 1:17:06.4
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Overall   Bib   ------------ Split 1 ------------ ------------ Split 2 ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time
16 Mark Lindsay 103 47 M Oak Ridge NC 1 1 23:53.9 7:28/M 1 23:39.8 7:40/M 47:33.7 47:36.4
17 Michael Elliott 146 46 M Jamestown NC 2 2 24:47.6 7:45/M 2 23:15.5 7:45/M 48:03.1 48:07.7
48 Eric Ebert 214 48 M Kernersville NC 3 4 29:37.9 9:15/M 3 27:50.7 9:16/M 57:28.6 57:34.7
65 Walter Dalton 143 48 M Rocky Mount VA 4 5 32:26.9 10:08/M 4 31:10.1 10:16/M 1:03:37.1 1:03:42.3
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Overall   Bib   ------------ Split 1 ------------ ------------ Split 2 ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time
12 Davido Patchett 142 51 M Greensboro NC 1 3 25:12.4 7:53/M 1 21:20.3 7:30/M 46:32.8 46:33.1
13 Bob Benko 127 53 M Greensboro NC 2 1 23:59.2 7:30/M 2 22:54.1 7:34/M 46:53.4 46:56.9
14 Steven Woodruff 197 54 M Eden NC 3 2 24:22.9 7:37/M 3 22:44.3 7:36/M 47:07.3 47:07.3
21 Jon Carroll 148 50 M King NC 4 4 26:22.7 8:14/M 4 24:16.6 8:10/M 50:39.4 50:50.4
31 Mike Dieffenbacher 110 52 M Greensboro NC 5 5 28:04.4 8:46/M 5 26:41.5 8:50/M 54:45.9 54:51.7
36 Tod Collett 141 54 M Greensboro NC 6 6 28:29.7 8:54/M 6 26:50.7 8:55/M 55:20.5 55:24.5
41 Jason Kokx 116 51 M High Point NC 7 8 29:45.5 9:18/M 7 26:50.7 9:08/M 56:36.2 56:44.5
46 William MacKie 117 52 M Greensboro NC 8 7 29:41.0 9:17/M 8 27:43.4 9:15/M 57:24.5 57:30.0
53 Jason Stone 200 50 M Greensboro NC 9 9 29:55.9 9:21/M 9 28:51.8 9:29/M 58:47.8 58:55.0
69 Dana Triplett 201 52 M Lewisville NC 10 10 32:47.9 10:15/M 10 32:07.7 10:28/M 1:04:55.7 1:05:09.6
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Overall   Bib   ------------ Split 1 ------------ ------------ Split 2 ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time
35 Bruce Keyes 8964 56 M Greensboro NC 1 1 28:30.4 8:54/M 1 26:45.9 8:55/M 55:16.4 55:17.4
74 Ray Wadding 195 58 M Pleasant Garden NC 2 2 34:31.9 10:47/M 2 32:26.7 10:48/M 1:06:58.7 1:07:03.2
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Overall   Bib   ------------ Split 1 ------------ ------------ Split 2 ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time
18 Roger Shore 144 60 M High Point NC 1 1 24:27.5 7:38/M 1 23:49.9 7:47/M 48:17.5 48:17.5
28 Nigel Horbury 193 63 M Boone NC 2 2 27:42.9 8:39/M 2 25:11.5 8:32/M 52:54.4 53:05.7
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Overall   Bib   ------------ Split 1 ------------ ------------ Split 2 ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time
66 Patrick Taylor 186 68 M Greensboro NC 1 1 32:32.6 10:10/M 1 31:30.9 10:20/M 1:04:03.6 1:04:10.8
88 Jerry Gedaly 133 66 M Greensboro NC 2 2 39:48.4 12:26/M 2 38:32.1 12:38/M 1:18:20.5 1:18:28.9