Hamilton Lakes 10k

Overall 10k

September 22, 2018


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.
Overall   Bib   ------------ Split 1 ------------ ------------ Split 2 ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andrew Wommack 5044 34 M Greensboro NC 1:Open 1 20:37.6 6:27/M 1 18:20.6 6:17/M 38:58.3 38:58.3
2 Jason Thomas 8965 37 M Greensboro NC 2:Open 4 21:00.8 6:34/M 2 18:41.8 6:24/M 39:42.7 39:42.7
3 Quinn Woodruff 198 32 M Mebane NC 3:Open 2 20:37.6 6:27/M 3 19:11.1 6:25/M 39:48.8 39:48.8
4 Lucas Prillaman 180 24 M Charlotte NC 1:M 20-24 3 20:56.6 6:33/M 4 19:41.3 6:33/M 40:37.9 40:37.9
5 Chris Novakoski 199 36 M Franklin VA 1:M 35-39 5 21:27.4 6:42/M 7 20:48.5 6:49/M 42:16.0 42:18.2
6 Jerrod Huffman 132 34 M Greensboro NC 1:M 30-34 7 22:25.0 7:00/M 5 20:00.4 6:50/M 42:25.4 42:28.8
7 Caitlin Carroll 8969 23 F Winston Salem NC 1:Open 9 22:48.5 7:07/M 6 20:46.9 7:01/M 43:35.5 43:35.5
8 Jordan Smith 149 32 M High Point NC 2:M 30-34 6 22:15.8 6:57/M 10 21:26.0 7:03/M 43:41.8 43:44.1
9 Patrick Kane 8962 40 M Greensboro NC 1:M 40-44 8 22:48.1 7:08/M 8 21:10.3 7:05/M 43:58.5 44:01.5
10 Anna Spivey 108 32 F Greensboro NC 2:Open 10 23:23.1 7:18/M 13 22:04.8 7:20/M 45:27.9 45:27.9
11 Felicia Wood 192 30 F Randleman NC 3:Open 11 23:52.3 7:25/M 12 21:58.4 7:22/M 45:50.7 45:50.7
12 Davido Patchett 142 51 M Greensboro NC 1:M 50-54 19 25:12.4 7:53/M 9 21:20.3 7:30/M 46:32.8 46:33.1
13 Bob Benko 127 53 M Greensboro NC 2:M 50-54 13 23:59.2 7:30/M 15 22:54.1 7:34/M 46:53.4 46:56.9
14 Steven Woodruff 197 54 M Eden NC 3:M 50-54 15 24:22.9 7:37/M 14 22:44.3 7:36/M 47:07.3 47:07.3
15 Tim Cook 111 32 M Jamestown NC 3:M 30-34 14 24:02.3 7:31/M 17 23:17.9 7:38/M 47:20.2 47:24.4
16 Mark Lindsay 103 47 M Oak Ridge NC 1:M 45-49 12 23:53.9 7:28/M 18 23:39.8 7:40/M 47:33.7 47:36.4
17 Michael Elliott 146 46 M Jamestown NC 2:M 45-49 17 24:47.6 7:45/M 16 23:15.5 7:45/M 48:03.1 48:07.7
18 Roger Shore 144 60 M High Point NC 1:M 60-64 16 24:27.5 7:38/M 20 23:49.9 7:47/M 48:17.5 48:17.5
19 Beth Warren 177 51 F Browns Summit NC 1:F 50-54 18 24:51.2 7:46/M 21 24:07.8 7:54/M 48:59.1 49:02.6
20 Sophie Adamson 174 47 F Greensboro NC 1:F 45-49 23 26:36.8 8:19/M 19 23:45.8 8:07/M 50:22.6 50:28.8
21 Jon Carroll 148 50 M King NC 4:M 50-54 22 26:22.7 8:14/M 22 24:16.6 8:10/M 50:39.4 50:50.4
22 Jennifer Curtin 184 42 F Burlington NC 1:F 40-44 24 26:38.6 8:19/M 23 24:27.5 8:15/M 51:06.2 51:15.7
23 Heather Aherne 173 47 F Greensboro NC 2:F 45-49 48 29:53.3 9:20/M 11 21:29.2 8:17/M 51:22.6 51:28.3
24 Ryan McLain 121 44 M Greensboro NC 2:M 40-44 20 25:35.6 8:00/M 26 26:02.4 8:20/M 51:38.0 51:38.0
25 Leslie Hoyt 114 23 F Greensboro NC 1:F 20-24 21 25:38.3 8:01/M 28 26:15.8 8:22/M 51:54.1 52:00.3
 
Overall   Bib   ------------ Split 1 ------------ ------------ Split 2 ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time
26 Gulnara Asgarova 8960 50 F Reidsville NC 2:F 50-54 26 26:43.4 8:21/M 25 25:22.6 8:24/M 52:06.1 52:13.0
27 Lien Wilson 107 50 F Greensboro NC 3:F 50-54 25 26:41.7 8:20/M 27 26:03.6 8:30/M 52:45.3 52:55.0
28 Nigel Horbury 193 63 M Boone NC 2:M 60-64 28 27:42.9 8:39/M 24 25:11.5 8:32/M 52:54.4 53:05.7
29 Ryan Goad 150 39 M Greensboro NC 2:M 35-39 27 27:23.0 8:33/M 30 26:27.8 8:41/M 53:50.8 53:55.5
30 Jennifer Mowers 172 44 F Randleman NC 2:F 40-44 32 28:03.6 8:46/M 29 26:24.2 8:47/M 54:27.8 54:40.1
31 Mike Dieffenbacher 110 52 M Greensboro NC 5:M 50-54 33 28:04.4 8:46/M 35 26:41.5 8:50/M 54:45.9 54:51.7
32 Lauren Smith 109 32 F High Point NC 1:F 30-34 34 28:17.5 8:50/M 31 26:31.4 8:50/M 54:49.0 54:51.4
33 Emma Rosenthal 171 25 F Greensboro NC 1:F 25-29 31 27:46.4 8:41/M 40 27:10.9 8:52/M 54:57.4 55:06.9
34 Masayo Ballard 152 49 F Winston Salem NC 3:F 45-49 36 28:25.4 8:53/M 34 26:40.1 8:53/M 55:05.6 55:15.9
35 Bruce Keyes 8964 56 M Greensboro NC 1:M 55-59 38 28:30.4 8:54/M 36 26:45.9 8:55/M 55:16.4 55:17.4
36 Tod Collett 141 54 M Greensboro NC 6:M 50-54 37 28:29.7 8:54/M 39 26:50.7 8:55/M 55:20.5 55:24.5
37 Vera Whipple 131 35 F Greensboro NC 1:F 35-39 39 28:33.9 8:55/M 41 27:11.8 9:00/M 55:45.7 55:50.8
38 Stephen MacUmber 102 34 M Kernersville NC 4:M 30-34 30 27:43.6 8:40/M 51 28:21.6 9:03/M 56:05.3 56:10.2
39 Robert Voss 128 35 M Walnut Cove NC 3:M 35-39 35 28:23.5 8:52/M 45 27:46.4 9:03/M 56:09.9 56:19.1
40 Cindy Baggett 138 54 F Greensboro NC 4:F 50-54 41 29:27.6 9:12/M 37 26:46.5 9:04/M 56:14.1 56:19.9
41 Jason Kokx 116 51 M High Point NC 7:M 50-54 46 29:45.5 9:18/M 38 26:50.7 9:08/M 56:36.2 56:44.5
42 Travois Banks 170 29 M Winston Salem NC 1:M 25-29 29 27:43.0 8:40/M 56 29:11.8 9:11/M 56:54.8 57:05.8
43 Laura Michael 120 34 F Greensboro NC 2:F 30-34 55 30:23.7 9:30/M 32 26:32.2 9:11/M 56:55.9 57:03.6
44 Nichole Scuteri 119 37 F Oak Ridge NC 2:F 35-39 54 30:23.5 9:30/M 33 26:32.4 9:11/M 56:56.0 57:04.0
45 Harry Bewlay 151 22 M Raleigh NC 2:M 20-24 47 29:51.2 9:20/M 42 27:19.8 9:13/M 57:11.1 57:19.2
46 William MacKie 117 52 M Greensboro NC 8:M 50-54 44 29:41.0 9:17/M 44 27:43.4 9:15/M 57:24.5 57:30.0
47 Brandon Denny 215 27 M Charlotte NC 2:M 25-29 40 29:25.1 9:12/M 48 28:01.9 9:16/M 57:27.1 57:38.5
48 Eric Ebert 214 48 M Kernersville NC 3:M 45-49 43 29:37.9 9:15/M 46 27:50.7 9:16/M 57:28.6 57:34.7
49 Ian Raulston 182 33 M Greensboro NC 5:M 30-34 49 29:55.8 9:21/M 47 27:59.3 9:20/M 57:55.1 58:08.6
50 Jill Gladieux 104 52 F Greensboro NC 5:F 50-54 45 29:44.8 9:18/M 50 28:16.7 9:21/M 58:01.5 58:11.4
 
Overall   Bib   ------------ Split 1 ------------ ------------ Split 2 ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time
51 Cameron Hoyle 212 21 M Kernersville NC 3:M 20-24 56 30:43.1 9:36/M 43 27:21.6 9:22/M 58:04.7 58:18.3
52 Leslie Taylor 113 55 F Greensboro NC 1:F 55-59 57 30:44.1 9:36/M 49 28:03.4 9:29/M 58:47.5 58:56.7
53 Jason Stone 200 50 M Greensboro NC 9:M 50-54 50 29:55.9 9:21/M 54 28:51.8 9:29/M 58:47.8 58:55.0
54 Marykate Caverly 175 23 F Brick NJ 2:F 20-24 52 30:03.7 9:23/M 55 29:11.2 9:33/M 59:15.0 59:21.0
55 Meagan Rosenberg 185 23 F Winston Salem NC 3:F 20-24 60 31:14.1 9:46/M 52 28:27.6 9:38/M 59:41.7 59:49.5
56 Stephanie Shore 209 58 F High Point NC 2:F 55-59 63 31:34.1 9:52/M 53 28:32.6 9:42/M 1:00:06.8 1:00:13.4
57 Darius Boone 169 29 M Triangle VA 3:M 25-29 42 29:37.3 9:15/M 66 31:32.3 9:52/M 1:01:09.6 1:01:24.6
58 Mark Caverly Caverly 202 19 M Brick NJ 1:M 15-19 53 30:13.3 9:27/M 64 31:27.6 9:57/M 1:01:41.0 1:01:41.0
59 Melissa Savage 145 42 F Grantsville MD 3:F 40-44 58 30:48.2 9:38/M 59 30:59.6 9:58/M 1:01:47.9 1:01:59.9
60 Michael Horan 118 38 M Greensboro NC 4:M 35-39 51 29:58.6 9:22/M 68 31:58.6 10:00/M 1:01:57.3 1:02:05.8
61 Kimberly Adolph 139 39 F Greensboro NC 3:F 35-39 62 31:32.4 9:51/M 57 30:37.7 10:02/M 1:02:10.1 1:02:17.0
62 Aaron Miller 183 36 M Roanoke VA 5:M 35-39 59 31:06.1 9:43/M 62 31:10.2 10:03/M 1:02:16.3 1:02:23.2
63 Rachel Echternach 153 35 F Chesapeake VA 4:F 35-39 61 31:17.1 9:47/M 63 31:22.6 10:06/M 1:02:39.8 1:02:47.1
64 Jason Duncan 124 40 M Colfax NC 3:M 40-44 64 31:56.7 9:59/M 58 30:45.8 10:07/M 1:02:42.5 1:02:52.6
65 Walter Dalton 143 48 M Rocky Mount VA 4:M 45-49 66 32:26.9 10:08/M 61 31:10.1 10:16/M 1:03:37.1 1:03:42.3
66 Patrick Taylor 186 68 M Greensboro NC 1:M 65-69 67 32:32.6 10:10/M 65 31:30.9 10:20/M 1:04:03.6 1:04:10.8
67 Vernon Williams 155 30 M Greensboro NC 6:M 30-34 68 32:39.7 10:12/M 67 31:44.7 10:23/M 1:04:24.4 1:04:38.7
68 Alexandra Taylor 106 37 F Summerfield NC 5:F 35-39 75 33:35.3 10:30/M 60 31:04.0 10:26/M 1:04:39.4 1:04:47.3
69 Dana Triplett 201 52 M Lewisville NC 10:M 50-54 70 32:47.9 10:15/M 69 32:07.7 10:28/M 1:04:55.7 1:05:09.6
70 Beth Backstrom 123 46 F Greensboro NC 4:F 45-49 73 33:23.7 10:26/M 70 32:10.1 10:34/M 1:05:33.9 1:05:43.0
71 Tammy Walker 135 47 F Julian NC 5:F 45-49 72 33:09.7 10:22/M 73 32:47.8 10:38/M 1:05:57.6 1:06:08.3
72 John McCormick 194 21 M Duncan SC 4:M 20-24 65 32:13.3 10:04/M 75 34:03.8 10:41/M 1:06:17.2 1:06:23.0
73 Melanie Trump 147 40 F Pinnacle NC 4:F 40-44 76 33:46.3 10:33/M 72 32:31.3 10:41/M 1:06:17.6 1:06:25.9
74 Ray Wadding 195 58 M Pleasant Garden NC 2:M 55-59 78 34:31.9 10:47/M 71 32:26.7 10:48/M 1:06:58.7 1:07:03.2
75 Donia Reaves 125 45 F Greensboro NC 6:F 45-49 77 34:03.7 10:38/M 74 33:44.1 10:56/M 1:07:47.9 1:08:05.3
 
Overall   Bib   ------------ Split 1 ------------ ------------ Split 2 ------------  
Place Name Number Age Gender City AG Place Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Chip Time Gun Time
76 Ruth Roberts 196 54 F Winston Salem NC 6:F 50-54 74 33:23.8 10:26/M 77 35:00.9 11:02/M 1:08:24.8 1:08:36.0
77 Justin Lillis 105 34 M High Point NC 7:M 30-34 71 32:48.0 10:15/M 79 36:05.8 11:07/M 1:08:53.8 1:09:02.8
78 Becky Woodard 101 41 F Kernersville NC 5:F 40-44 69 32:45.2 10:14/M 80 36:11.2 11:07/M 1:08:56.5 1:09:05.5
79 Brittany Cassidy 134 33 F Greensboro NC 3:F 30-34 79 35:19.8 11:02/M 78 35:23.4 11:24/M 1:10:43.2 1:10:55.3
80 Nancy Cameron 8968 76 F Greensboro NC 1:F 70-99 80 36:25.8 11:23/M 76 34:54.2 11:30/M 1:11:20.0 1:11:32.5
81 Sarah Wilson 179 37 F Asheboro NC 6:F 35-39 84 38:50.9 12:08/M 82 36:32.2 12:10/M 1:15:23.1 1:15:38.3
82 Lisa Reagan 168 42 F Dry Fork VA 6:F 40-44 87 39:19.5 12:17/M 83 36:47.0 12:16/M 1:16:06.5 1:16:16.3
83 Jena Hale 137 47 F High Point NC 7:F 45-49 81 37:51.1 11:50/M 86 38:26.2 12:18/M 1:16:17.3 1:16:17.3
84 Russ Reaves 126 44 M Greensboro NC 4:M 40-44 82 38:01.4 11:53/M 88 38:47.9 12:23/M 1:16:49.3 1:17:06.4
85 Clair Bowers 122 45 F Greensboro NC 8:F 45-49 85 39:01.4 12:12/M 84 38:06.6 12:26/M 1:17:08.1 1:17:21.8
86 Christy Marchel 112 49 F Summerfield NC 9:F 45-49 86 39:04.4 12:13/M 85 38:10.0 12:27/M 1:17:14.5 1:17:27.9
87 Emmalee Morris 203 33 F Greensboro NC 4:F 30-34 83 38:13.9 11:57/M 90 39:52.8 12:36/M 1:18:06.7 1:18:17.4
88 Jerry Gedaly 133 66 M Greensboro NC 2:M 65-69 88 39:48.4 12:26/M 87 38:32.1 12:38/M 1:18:20.5 1:18:28.9
89 Jacquelyn Allred 178 45 F Gibsonville NC 10:F 45-49 93 42:09.0 13:10/M 81 36:25.1 12:40/M 1:18:34.2 1:18:49.2
90 Susan Harmuth 115 65 F Greensboro NC 1:F 65-69 89 41:06.7 12:51/M 89 39:31.0 13:00/M 1:20:37.7 1:20:48.1
91 Hillary Kaufmann 130 34 F Greensboro NC 5:F 30-34 90 41:13.4 12:53/M 92 39:59.1 13:06/M 1:21:12.6 1:21:25.9
92 Phyllis Caldwell 129 63 F Hollywood MD 1:F 60-64 91 41:16.1 12:54/M 91 39:56.8 13:06/M 1:21:12.9 1:21:25.9
93 Danielle Kogler 140 33 F Jamestown NC 6:F 30-34 92 41:58.4 13:07/M 94 42:01.9 13:33/M 1:24:00.4 1:24:12.9
94 Precious Dirorimwe 136 39 F Stokesdale NC 7:F 35-39 94 43:35.5 13:37/M 93 40:43.3 13:36/M 1:24:18.9 1:24:28.6
95 Marcie Trogdon 154 56 F Jamestown NC 3:F 55-59 95 43:45.8 13:40/M 95 44:20.5 14:13/M 1:28:06.4 1:28:22.8
96 Lynne Stinson 181 57 F Charlotte NC 4:F 55-59 96 47:20.5 14:48/M 96 50:36.0 15:48/M 1:37:56.6 1:38:13.2