New Holland Pub on 8th 8k

Overall Finish List

June 18, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

8k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Will Vanden Bos Grandville MI 157 26 M 1 Open 30:25.2 30:26.6 3:48/K
2 Kyle Hill Vandalia MI 112 28 M 2 Open 33:25.9 33:28.3 4:11/K
3 Jonathan Meengs Holland MI 205 39 M 3 Open 34:42.4 34:57.2 4:22/K
4 Chris Kopernik Kentwood MI 309 36 M 1 35-39 35:26.3 35:28.0 4:26/K
5 Patricia Saltarelli Sunnyvale CA 399 38 F 1 Open 35:56.0 36:06.4 4:31/K
6 Andrew Goulet Grand Rapids MI 378 34 M 1 30-34 36:47.3 36:50.4 4:36/K
7 Erik Eldred Kalamazoo MI 158 43 M 1 40-44 37:32.4 37:36.1 4:42/K
8 Pete Haverkamp Hudsonville MI 338 46 M 1 45-49 38:17.7 38:20.2 4:48/K
9 Quinc Gonzales Wayland MI 160 23 M 1 20-24 38:19.3 38:25.1 4:48/K
10 Noah Spilman Holland MI 133 23 M 2 20-24 38:25.8 38:28.5 4:49/K
11 Jacob Versluys Sparta MI 372 24 M 3 20-24 38:33.2 38:38.7 4:50/K
12 Justin Hill Hudsonville MI 326 32 M 2 30-34 38:47.2 38:52.1 4:52/K
13 Ricky Green Zeeland MI 204 49 M 2 45-49 39:15.5 39:27.9 4:56/K
14 Donald West Grand Haven MI 274 40 M 2 40-44 39:18.9 39:25.2 4:56/K
15 Jj Zeilstra Grand Rapids MI 213 35 M 2 35-39 39:35.6 39:37.7 4:57/K
16 James Stark West Olive MI 254 62 M 1 60-64 39:55.0 40:03.1 5:00/K
17 Eric Vanderkooi Holland MI 286 45 M 3 45-49 40:07.1 40:22.6 5:03/K
18 Ken Marek Grand Rapids MI 310 50 M 1 50-54 40:24.1 40:29.5 5:04/K
19 Jay O'Neal Byron Center MI 277 43 M 3 40-44 40:31.0 40:33.3 5:04/K
20 Ross Finnie Grand Rapids MI 380 24 M 4 20-24 40:45.8 40:47.3 5:06/K
21 Matthew St. Germain East Lansing MI 273 21 M 5 20-24 40:45.8 40:47.3 5:06/K
22 Kendall Phillips Grand Rapids MI 182 23 F 2 Open 40:52.2 40:57.1 5:07/K
23 Grant Ludema Grand Rapids MI 180 24 M 6 20-24 40:52.5 40:56.9 5:07/K
24 Jason Locke Walled Lake MI 292 45 M 4 45-49 40:53.6 41:00.6 5:08/K
25 Monica Dwyer Grand Rapids MI 300 24 F 3 Open 41:02.5 41:07.4 5:08/K
26 Marcus Wasilevich Grand Ledge MI 262 43 M 4 40-44 41:12.8 41:18.7 5:10/K
27 Steven Locke Byron Center MI 370 48 M 5 45-49 41:16.8 41:33.6 5:12/K
28 Travis Smith Grand Rapids MI 295 42 M 5 40-44 41:31.1 41:43.1 5:13/K
29 Matthew Shutes Rockford MI 272 32 M 3 30-34 41:59.0 42:04.1 5:16/K
30 Autumn Trombka Grand Rapids MI 355 29 F 1 25-29 42:09.1 42:12.1 5:17/K
31 David Puck Lansing MI 252 39 M 3 35-39 42:25.5 42:32.2 5:19/K
32 Cindy Greenawalt Gowen MI 119 46 F 1 45-49 42:36.1 42:40.6 5:20/K
33 Dave Oosterman Grandville MI 152 55 M 1 55-59 43:06.7 43:22.4 5:25/K
34 Samuel Franklin Caledonia MI 321 42 M 6 40-44 43:12.4 43:21.2 5:25/K
35 Lawrence Mundhenke Holland MI 206 57 M 2 55-59 43:12.7 43:23.7 5:25/K
36 Brian Kujawski Grand Rapids MI 228 28 M 1 25-29 43:18.2 43:32.8 5:27/K
37 Erik Church Ada MI 121 37 M 4 35-39 43:19.3 43:22.1 5:25/K
38 Leslie Hall Grand Rapids MI 227 29 F 2 25-29 43:19.9 43:34.6 5:27/K
39 Bobby Kiely Holland MI 368 45 M 6 45-49 43:44.4 43:57.1 5:30/K
40 Tonya Kimber Holland MI 354 43 F 1 40-44 43:45.3 44:02.4 5:30/K
41 Seth Bellas Wyoming MI 153 28 M 2 25-29 43:50.4 44:05.3 5:31/K
42 Danny Woods Allendale MI 169 27 M 3 25-29 43:57.8 44:15.5 5:32/K
43 Eric Bert Holland MI 318 40 M 7 40-44 44:01.6 44:15.0 5:32/K
44 Sean Spencer Grand Rapids MI 331 42 M 8 40-44 44:12.5 44:26.1 5:33/K
45 Brenda Beck Byron Center MI 335 42 F 2 40-44 44:19.3 44:25.9 5:33/K
46 Margaret Fredrick Holland MI 297 54 F 1 50-54 44:19.6 44:36.3 5:35/K
47 Jan Kneibel Jenison MI 194 56 F 1 55-59 44:20.2 44:24.8 5:33/K
48 Amber Heuvelman Grand Rapids MI 344 27 F 3 25-29 44:24.5 44:28.1 5:34/K
49 Benton Miller Grand Rapids MI 185 36 M 5 35-39 44:33.9 44:44.6 5:36/K
50 Christopher Harris Hudsonville MI 392 35 M 6 35-39 44:34.2 44:38.6 5:35/K
51 Troy Kuiken Grand Rapids MI 148 29 M 4 25-29 44:36.5 44:38.5 5:35/K
52 John Bauman Holland MI 145 32 M 4 30-34 44:37.0 44:38.8 5:35/K
53 Gerald Mitteramskogler Vienna 179 33 M 5 30-34 44:55.4 44:59.6 5:37/K
54 Matthew Schipper Allendale MI 393 29 M 5 25-29 45:13.0 45:20.8 5:40/K
55 Jeffrey Tenbrink Holland MI 337 55 M 3 55-59 45:21.2 45:29.4 5:41/K
56 Greg Williams Grand Rapids MI 210 38 M 7 35-39 45:25.9 45:39.2 5:42/K
57 Ethan Oosterman Grandville MI 154 23 M 7 20-24 45:37.9 45:53.5 5:44/K
58 Alex Wilkerson Zeeland MI 377 21 M 8 20-24 45:41.9 45:59.3 5:45/K
59 James Kozlowski Zeeland MI 353 46 M 7 45-49 45:42.4 45:59.3 5:45/K
60 David Back Grand Rapids MI 381 25 M 6 25-29 45:55.0 45:59.0 5:45/K
61 Patricia Parcells Kalamazoo MI 101 27 F 4 25-29 45:55.6 46:02.1 5:45/K
62 Alissa Wildt Alma MI 118 34 F 1 30-34 46:03.8 46:16.3 5:47/K
63 Taber Lafleur Grand Rapids MI 275 31 M 6 30-34 46:06.2 46:10.7 5:46/K
64 Jeff Lanning Grand Rapids MI 146 29 M 7 25-29 46:21.3 46:37.9 5:50/K
65 Hannah Pankratz Kalamazoo MI 159 25 F 5 25-29 46:31.6 46:37.1 5:50/K
66 Jacqueline Little Michigan MI 138 55 F 2 55-59 46:52.2 47:03.8 5:53/K
67 Nick Garrod Grand Rapids MI 290 29 M 8 25-29 46:55.3 47:00.5 5:53/K
68 Kylie Carlson-Mitteramskog Vienna 176 28 F 6 25-29 47:20.2 47:24.4 5:56/K
69 Kyle Heather Portage MI 339 30 M 7 30-34 47:24.5 47:32.3 5:57/K
70 Erin Japenga Grand Haven MI 360 47 F 2 45-49 47:26.3 47:32.2 5:57/K
71 Stephanie Little Kalamazoo MI 137 33 F 2 30-34 47:59.7 48:11.4 6:01/K
72 Taylor Blank Grand Rapids MI 164 26 F 7 25-29 48:17.4 48:22.3 6:03/K
73 Delaney Mullennix Grand Rapids MI 391 24 F 1 20-24 48:36.6 48:49.5 6:06/K
74 Margo Owen Vicksburg MI 136 39 F 1 35-39 48:36.9 48:49.4 6:06/K
75 Bryan Travers Grand Rapids MI 311 29 M 9 25-29 48:53.7 49:10.3 6:09/K
76 Alexander Schuen Grand Rapids MI 327 24 M 9 20-24 49:14.9 49:25.4 6:11/K
77 Jessica Kuiken Grand Rapids MI 149 26 F 8 25-29 49:23.3 49:27.1 6:11/K
78 Travis Scheidel Grand Rapids MI 278 27 M 10 25-29 50:17.7 50:27.5 6:18/K
79 Michael Gulliford Grand Rapids MI 267 43 M 9 40-44 50:19.6 50:25.8 6:18/K
80 Kimberly Gulliford Grand Rapids MI 265 44 F 3 40-44 50:21.0 50:26.5 6:18/K
81 Jacob Gulliford Grand Rapids MI 266 12 M 1 1-19 50:21.0 50:26.4 6:18/K
82 Michael Vandermarkt Jenison MI 395 39 M 8 35-39 50:35.8 50:48.7 6:21/K
83 Lyndsie Post Jenison MI 356 36 F 2 35-39 51:13.1 51:20.5 6:25/K
84 David Gaddy Grand Rapids MI 147 29 M 11 25-29 51:31.9 51:48.2 6:29/K
85 Ken Campbell Grand Rapids MI 105 47 M 8 45-49 51:47.6 51:58.5 6:30/K
86 Hillary Mullennix Grand Rapids MI 390 24 F 2 20-24 52:44.1 52:56.5 6:37/K
87 David Musselman Jenison MI 352 36 M 9 35-39 52:51.3 52:58.4 6:37/K
88 Pam Villarreal Byron Center MI 187 33 F 3 30-34 52:52.3 53:09.9 6:39/K
89 Laura Locke Walled Lake MI 291 46 F 3 45-49 53:54.9 54:02.5 6:45/K
90 Julie Steffen Grand Rapids MI 371 37 F 3 35-39 53:54.9 54:03.4 6:45/K
91 Matt Claspill Grand Rapids MI 111 29 M 12 25-29 54:36.7 54:54.3 6:52/K
92 Jessica Bartnick Grand Rapids MI 343 26 F 9 25-29 54:59.7 55:03.2 6:53/K
93 Michelle Matte Madison Heights MI 114 29 F 10 25-29 55:00.3 55:08.6 6:54/K
94 John Ripple Grand Rapids MI 346 38 M 10 35-39 55:43.4 55:55.9 6:59/K
95 Jessica Church Ada MI 120 36 F 4 35-39 56:03.8 56:14.7 7:02/K
96 Ellen Winterburn Alto MI 181 49 F 4 45-49 56:24.3 56:38.7 7:05/K
97 Kevin Wolters Grand Rapids MI 342 36 M 11 35-39 56:40.1 56:43.8 7:05/K
98 Elle Cheung Grand Rapids MI 183 31 F 4 30-34 56:42.9 56:54.3 7:07/K
99 Jessica Hoag Kalamazoo MI 332 29 F 11 25-29 56:45.6 56:55.1 7:07/K
100 Angela Graham Hudsonville MI 268 32 F 5 30-34 56:49.5 57:04.6 7:08/K
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Diomedes Mbekenga Rockford MI 367 22 M 10 20-24 57:06.5 57:19.0 7:10/K
102 Taylor Franzen Dorr MI 282 24 F 3 20-24 57:23.1 57:33.0 7:12/K
103 Michael Zuidema Grandville MI 389 41 M 10 40-44 57:53.3 58:06.7 7:16/K
104 Robin Horsting Holland MI 283 52 F 2 50-54 58:06.5 58:18.9 7:17/K
105 Kyle Jost Sparta MI 308 23 M 11 20-24 58:30.4 58:43.3 7:20/K
106 Justin Smith Ada MI 126 37 M 12 35-39 58:43.8 58:54.9 7:22/K
107 Judith Emmerling Ferndale MI 115 52 F 3 50-54 59:01.4 59:10.5 7:24/K
108 Virgil Johnson Warren MI 117 58 M 4 55-59 59:01.9 59:11.0 7:24/K
109 Sean Koester Cedar Springs MI 365 40 M 11 40-44 59:19.0 59:34.2 7:27/K
110 Tyler Correll Cedar Springs MI 363 12 M 2 1-19 59:29.7 59:45.7 7:28/K
111 Deanna Eberhard Beldingbelding MI 376 34 F 6 30-34 59:38.1 59:44.7 7:28/K
112 Wendy Ellis Ada MI 349 41 F 4 40-44 59:38.1 59:44.8 7:28/K
113 Melanie Barts Grand Rapids MI 357 24 F 4 20-24 59:53.3 1:00:02.7 7:30/K
114 Susan Brasic Grand Rapids MI 329 66 F 1 65-69 59:54.7 1:00:08.9 7:31/K
115 Kimberly Lobretto Holland MI 253 40 F 5 40-44 1:00:01.0 1:00:14.3 7:32/K
116 Rus Blondin Holland MI 202 37 M 13 35-39 1:00:22.1 1:00:35.9 7:34/K
117 Meg Blondin Holland MI 317 37 F 5 35-39 1:00:22.2 1:00:36.2 7:35/K
118 Mike Travis Holland MI 333 43 M 12 40-44 1:00:54.3 1:01:09.0 7:39/K
119 Aime Vandermeer Grand Rapids MI 386 32 F 7 30-34 1:01:28.7 1:01:38.8 7:42/K
120 Natalie Rowe Portage MI 139 32 F 8 30-34 1:02:07.5 1:02:21.6 7:48/K
121 Matthew Maslowski Holland MI 320 31 M 8 30-34 1:02:11.6 1:02:20.7 7:48/K
122 Kendall Bogue Allendale MI 122 31 F 9 30-34 1:02:13.8 1:02:20.3 7:48/K
123 Brittany Russell Portage MI 340 27 F 12 25-29 1:02:42.8 1:02:50.6 7:51/K
124 Tamra Japenga Grand Haven MI 359 54 F 4 50-54 1:02:45.3 1:02:52.2 7:52/K
125 Court Ziegler Holland MI 373 28 M 13 25-29 1:02:47.0 1:03:01.0 7:53/K
126 Samantha Brown Kalamazoo MI 201 25 F 13 25-29 1:03:07.4 1:03:18.7 7:55/K
127 Joshua Dill Grand Rapids MI 135 32 M 9 30-34 1:03:21.0 1:03:39.0 7:57/K
128 Annette Thompson Grand Rapids MI 263 52 F 5 50-54 1:03:30.1 1:03:40.8 7:58/K
129 Lisa Sutton Grand Rapids MI 387 57 F 3 55-59 1:04:14.4 1:04:24.8 8:03/K
130 Kellie Castillo Grand Rapids MI 330 54 F 6 50-54 1:04:21.6 1:04:35.8 8:04/K
131 Lisetta Sherman Cedar Springs MI 109 52 F 7 50-54 1:05:02.1 1:05:12.1 8:09/K
132 Eva Jarosz-Bouwhuis Allendale MI 150 50 F 8 50-54 1:05:04.5 1:05:07.8 8:08/K
133 Kimberly Vandermarkt Jenison MI 397 40 F 6 40-44 1:06:07.5 1:06:18.2 8:17/K
134 Victoria Lee Grand Rapids MI 127 35 F 6 35-39 1:06:42.0 1:06:53.5 8:22/K
135 Bryan Correll Cedar Springs MI 364 14 M 3 1-19 1:06:43.9 1:06:56.2 8:22/K
136 Kim Koester Cedar Springs MI 366 36 F 7 35-39 1:06:45.9 1:06:57.4 8:22/K
137 Meghan Hardy Allendale MI 168 27 F 14 25-29 1:06:47.7 1:07:05.4 8:23/K
138 Paige Pierog Lowell MI 293 24 F 5 20-24 1:09:49.3 1:10:03.0 8:45/K
139 Kirsten Postma Hudsonville MI 382 32 F 10 30-34 1:23:45.5 1:24:01.4 10:30/K
140 Zoekeitta Sweeney Fraser MI 116 27 F 15 25-29 1:23:51.4 1:24:01.2 10:30/K
141 Jennifer Sutherland Eastpointe MI 171 44 F 7 40-44 1:24:01.5 1:24:01.5 10:30/K