New Holland Pub on 8th 8k

8k

Age Group Results

June 18, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia Saltarelli               Sunnyvale  CA         399   38        5        35:56.0     36:06.4      4:31/K
       2    Kendall Phillips                  Grand Rapids  MI      182   23       22        40:52.2     40:57.1      5:07/K
       3    Monica Dwyer                      Grand Rapids  MI      300   24       25        41:02.5     41:07.4      5:08/K

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Delaney Mullennix                 Grand Rapids  MI      391   24       73        48:36.6     48:49.5      6:06/K
       2    Hillary Mullennix                 Grand Rapids  MI      390   24       86        52:44.1     52:56.5      6:37/K
       3    Taylor Franzen                    Dorr  MI              282   24      102        57:23.1     57:33.0      7:12/K
       4    Melanie Barts                     Grand Rapids  MI      357   24      113        59:53.3   1:00:02.7      7:30/K
       5    Paige Pierog                      Lowell  MI            293   24      138      1:09:49.3   1:10:03.0      8:45/K

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Autumn Trombka                    Grand Rapids  MI      355   29       30        42:09.1     42:12.1      5:17/K
       2    Leslie Hall                       Grand Rapids  MI      227   29       38        43:19.9     43:34.6      5:27/K
       3    Amber Heuvelman                   Grand Rapids  MI      344   27       48        44:24.5     44:28.1      5:34/K
       4    Patricia Parcells                 Kalamazoo  MI         101   27       61        45:55.6     46:02.1      5:45/K
       5    Hannah Pankratz                   Kalamazoo  MI         159   25       65        46:31.6     46:37.1      5:50/K
       6    Kylie Carlson-Mitteramskog        Vienna                176   28       68        47:20.2     47:24.4      5:56/K
       7    Taylor Blank                      Grand Rapids  MI      164   26       72        48:17.4     48:22.3      6:03/K
       8    Jessica Kuiken                    Grand Rapids  MI      149   26       77        49:23.3     49:27.1      6:11/K
       9    Jessica Bartnick                  Grand Rapids  MI      343   26       92        54:59.7     55:03.2      6:53/K
      10    Michelle Matte                    Madison Heights  MI   114   29       93        55:00.3     55:08.6      6:54/K
      11    Jessica Hoag                      Kalamazoo  MI         332   29       99        56:45.6     56:55.1      7:07/K
      12    Brittany Russell                  Portage  MI           340   27      123      1:02:42.8   1:02:50.6      7:51/K
      13    Samantha Brown                    Kalamazoo  MI         201   25      126      1:03:07.4   1:03:18.7      7:55/K
      14    Meghan Hardy                      Allendale  MI         168   27      137      1:06:47.7   1:07:05.4      8:23/K
      15    Zoekeitta Sweeney                 Fraser  MI            116   27      140      1:23:51.4   1:24:01.2     10:30/K

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alissa Wildt                      Alma  MI              118   34       62        46:03.8     46:16.3      5:47/K
       2    Stephanie Little                  Kalamazoo  MI         137   33       71        47:59.7     48:11.4      6:01/K
       3    Pam Villarreal                    Byron Center  MI      187   33       88        52:52.3     53:09.9      6:39/K
       4    Elle Cheung                       Grand Rapids  MI      183   31       98        56:42.9     56:54.3      7:07/K
       5    Angela Graham                     Hudsonville  MI       268   32      100        56:49.5     57:04.6      7:08/K
       6    Deanna Eberhard                   Beldingbelding  MI    376   34      111        59:38.1     59:44.7      7:28/K
       7    Aime Vandermeer                   Grand Rapids  MI      386   32      119      1:01:28.7   1:01:38.8      7:42/K
       8    Natalie Rowe                      Portage  MI           139   32      120      1:02:07.5   1:02:21.6      7:48/K
       9    Kendall Bogue                     Allendale  MI         122   31      122      1:02:13.8   1:02:20.3      7:48/K
      10    Kirsten Postma                    Hudsonville  MI       382   32      139      1:23:45.5   1:24:01.4     10:30/K

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Margo Owen                        Vicksburg  MI         136   39       74        48:36.9     48:49.4      6:06/K
       2    Lyndsie Post                      Jenison  MI           356   36       83        51:13.1     51:20.5      6:25/K
       3    Julie Steffen                     Grand Rapids  MI      371   37       90        53:54.9     54:03.4      6:45/K
       4    Jessica Church                    Ada  MI               120   36       95        56:03.8     56:14.7      7:02/K
       5    Meg Blondin                       Holland  MI           317   37      117      1:00:22.2   1:00:36.2      7:35/K
       6    Victoria Lee                      Grand Rapids  MI      127   35      134      1:06:42.0   1:06:53.5      8:22/K
       7    Kim Koester                       Cedar Springs  MI     366   36      136      1:06:45.9   1:06:57.4      8:22/K

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tonya Kimber                      Holland  MI           354   43       40        43:45.3     44:02.4      5:30/K
       2    Brenda Beck                       Byron Center  MI      335   42       45        44:19.3     44:25.9      5:33/K
       3    Kimberly Gulliford                Grand Rapids  MI      265   44       80        50:21.0     50:26.5      6:18/K
       4    Wendy Ellis                       Ada  MI               349   41      112        59:38.1     59:44.8      7:28/K
       5    Kimberly Lobretto                 Holland  MI           253   40      115      1:00:01.0   1:00:14.3      7:32/K
       6    Kimberly Vandermarkt              Jenison  MI           397   40      133      1:06:07.5   1:06:18.2      8:17/K
       7    Jennifer Sutherland               Eastpointe  MI        171   44      141      1:24:01.5   1:24:01.5     10:30/K

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Greenawalt                  Gowen  MI             119   46       32        42:36.1     42:40.6      5:20/K
       2    Erin Japenga                      Grand Haven  MI       360   47       70        47:26.3     47:32.2      5:57/K
       3    Laura Locke                       Walled Lake  MI       291   46       89        53:54.9     54:02.5      6:45/K
       4    Ellen Winterburn                  Alto  MI              181   49       96        56:24.3     56:38.7      7:05/K

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Margaret Fredrick                 Holland  MI           297   54       46        44:19.6     44:36.3      5:35/K
       2    Robin Horsting                    Holland  MI           283   52      104        58:06.5     58:18.9      7:17/K
       3    Judith Emmerling                  Ferndale  MI          115   52      107        59:01.4     59:10.5      7:24/K
       4    Tamra Japenga                     Grand Haven  MI       359   54      124      1:02:45.3   1:02:52.2      7:52/K
       5    Annette Thompson                  Grand Rapids  MI      263   52      128      1:03:30.1   1:03:40.8      7:58/K
       6    Kellie Castillo                   Grand Rapids  MI      330   54      130      1:04:21.6   1:04:35.8      8:04/K
       7    Lisetta Sherman                   Cedar Springs  MI     109   52      131      1:05:02.1   1:05:12.1      8:09/K
       8    Eva Jarosz-Bouwhuis               Allendale  MI         150   50      132      1:05:04.5   1:05:07.8      8:08/K

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jan Kneibel                       Jenison  MI           194   56       47        44:20.2     44:24.8      5:33/K
       2    Jacqueline Little                 Michigan  MI          138   55       66        46:52.2     47:03.8      5:53/K
       3    Lisa Sutton                       Grand Rapids  MI      387   57      129      1:04:14.4   1:04:24.8      8:03/K

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Brasic                      Grand Rapids  MI      329   66      114        59:54.7   1:00:08.9      7:31/K

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Will Vanden Bos                   Grandville  MI        157   26        1        30:25.2     30:26.6      3:48/K
       2    Kyle Hill                         Vandalia  MI          112   28        2        33:25.9     33:28.3      4:11/K
       3    Jonathan Meengs                   Holland  MI           205   39        3        34:42.4     34:57.2      4:22/K

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Gulliford                   Grand Rapids  MI      266   12       81        50:21.0     50:26.4      6:18/K
       2    Tyler Correll                     Cedar Springs  MI     363   12      110        59:29.7     59:45.7      7:28/K
       3    Bryan Correll                     Cedar Springs  MI     364   14      135      1:06:43.9   1:06:56.2      8:22/K

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Quinc Gonzales                    Wayland  MI           160   23        9        38:19.3     38:25.1      4:48/K
       2    Noah Spilman                      Holland  MI           133   23       10        38:25.8     38:28.5      4:49/K
       3    Jacob Versluys                    Sparta  MI            372   24       11        38:33.2     38:38.7      4:50/K
       4    Ross Finnie                       Grand Rapids  MI      380   24       20        40:45.8     40:47.3      5:06/K
       5    Matthew St. Germain               East Lansing  MI      273   21       21        40:45.8     40:47.3      5:06/K
       6    Grant Ludema                      Grand Rapids  MI      180   24       23        40:52.5     40:56.9      5:07/K
       7    Ethan Oosterman                   Grandville  MI        154   23       57        45:37.9     45:53.5      5:44/K
       8    Alex Wilkerson                    Zeeland  MI           377   21       58        45:41.9     45:59.3      5:45/K
       9    Alexander Schuen                  Grand Rapids  MI      327   24       76        49:14.9     49:25.4      6:11/K
      10    Diomedes Mbekenga                 Rockford  MI          367   22      101        57:06.5     57:19.0      7:10/K
      11    Kyle Jost                         Sparta  MI            308   23      105        58:30.4     58:43.3      7:20/K

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Kujawski                    Grand Rapids  MI      228   28       36        43:18.2     43:32.8      5:27/K
       2    Seth Bellas                       Wyoming  MI           153   28       41        43:50.4     44:05.3      5:31/K
       3    Danny Woods                       Allendale  MI         169   27       42        43:57.8     44:15.5      5:32/K
       4    Troy Kuiken                       Grand Rapids  MI      148   29       51        44:36.5     44:38.5      5:35/K
       5    Matthew Schipper                  Allendale  MI         393   29       54        45:13.0     45:20.8      5:40/K
       6    David Back                        Grand Rapids  MI      381   25       60        45:55.0     45:59.0      5:45/K
       7    Jeff Lanning                      Grand Rapids  MI      146   29       64        46:21.3     46:37.9      5:50/K
       8    Nick Garrod                       Grand Rapids  MI      290   29       67        46:55.3     47:00.5      5:53/K
       9    Bryan Travers                     Grand Rapids  MI      311   29       75        48:53.7     49:10.3      6:09/K
      10    Travis Scheidel                   Grand Rapids  MI      278   27       78        50:17.7     50:27.5      6:18/K
      11    David Gaddy                       Grand Rapids  MI      147   29       84        51:31.9     51:48.2      6:29/K
      12    Matt Claspill                     Grand Rapids  MI      111   29       91        54:36.7     54:54.3      6:52/K
      13    Court Ziegler                     Holland  MI           373   28      125      1:02:47.0   1:03:01.0      7:53/K

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Goulet                     Grand Rapids  MI      378   34        6        36:47.3     36:50.4      4:36/K
       2    Justin Hill                       Hudsonville  MI       326   32       12        38:47.2     38:52.1      4:52/K
       3    Matthew Shutes                    Rockford  MI          272   32       29        41:59.0     42:04.1      5:16/K
       4    John Bauman                       Holland  MI           145   32       52        44:37.0     44:38.8      5:35/K
       5    Gerald Mitteramskogler            Vienna                179   33       53        44:55.4     44:59.6      5:37/K
       6    Taber Lafleur                     Grand Rapids  MI      275   31       63        46:06.2     46:10.7      5:46/K
       7    Kyle Heather                      Portage  MI           339   30       69        47:24.5     47:32.3      5:57/K
       8    Matthew Maslowski                 Holland  MI           320   31      121      1:02:11.6   1:02:20.7      7:48/K
       9    Joshua Dill                       Grand Rapids  MI      135   32      127      1:03:21.0   1:03:39.0      7:57/K

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Kopernik                    Kentwood  MI          309   36        4        35:26.3     35:28.0      4:26/K
       2    Jj Zeilstra                       Grand Rapids  MI      213   35       15        39:35.6     39:37.7      4:57/K
       3    David Puck                        Lansing  MI           252   39       31        42:25.5     42:32.2      5:19/K
       4    Erik Church                       Ada  MI               121   37       37        43:19.3     43:22.1      5:25/K
       5    Benton Miller                     Grand Rapids  MI      185   36       49        44:33.9     44:44.6      5:36/K
       6    Christopher Harris                Hudsonville  MI       392   35       50        44:34.2     44:38.6      5:35/K
       7    Greg Williams                     Grand Rapids  MI      210   38       56        45:25.9     45:39.2      5:42/K
       8    Michael Vandermarkt               Jenison  MI           395   39       82        50:35.8     50:48.7      6:21/K
       9    David Musselman                   Jenison  MI           352   36       87        52:51.3     52:58.4      6:37/K
      10    John Ripple                       Grand Rapids  MI      346   38       94        55:43.4     55:55.9      6:59/K
      11    Kevin Wolters                     Grand Rapids  MI      342   36       97        56:40.1     56:43.8      7:05/K
      12    Justin Smith                      Ada  MI               126   37      106        58:43.8     58:54.9      7:22/K
      13    Rus Blondin                       Holland  MI           202   37      116      1:00:22.1   1:00:35.9      7:34/K

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Erik Eldred                       Kalamazoo  MI         158   43        7        37:32.4     37:36.1      4:42/K
       2    Donald West                       Grand Haven  MI       274   40       14        39:18.9     39:25.2      4:56/K
       3    Jay O'Neal                        Byron Center  MI      277   43       19        40:31.0     40:33.3      5:04/K
       4    Marcus Wasilevich                 Grand Ledge  MI       262   43       26        41:12.8     41:18.7      5:10/K
       5    Travis Smith                      Grand Rapids  MI      295   42       28        41:31.1     41:43.1      5:13/K
       6    Samuel Franklin                   Caledonia  MI         321   42       34        43:12.4     43:21.2      5:25/K
       7    Eric Bert                         Holland  MI           318   40       43        44:01.6     44:15.0      5:32/K
       8    Sean Spencer                      Grand Rapids  MI      331   42       44        44:12.5     44:26.1      5:33/K
       9    Michael Gulliford                 Grand Rapids  MI      267   43       79        50:19.6     50:25.8      6:18/K
      10    Michael Zuidema                   Grandville  MI        389   41      103        57:53.3     58:06.7      7:16/K
      11    Sean Koester                      Cedar Springs  MI     365   40      109        59:19.0     59:34.2      7:27/K
      12    Mike Travis                       Holland  MI           333   43      118      1:00:54.3   1:01:09.0      7:39/K

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Pete Haverkamp                    Hudsonville  MI       338   46        8        38:17.7     38:20.2      4:48/K
       2    Ricky Green                       Zeeland  MI           204   49       13        39:15.5     39:27.9      4:56/K
       3    Eric Vanderkooi                   Holland  MI           286   45       17        40:07.1     40:22.6      5:03/K
       4    Jason Locke                       Walled Lake  MI       292   45       24        40:53.6     41:00.6      5:08/K
       5    Steven Locke                      Byron Center  MI      370   48       27        41:16.8     41:33.6      5:12/K
       6    Bobby Kiely                       Holland  MI           368   45       39        43:44.4     43:57.1      5:30/K
       7    James Kozlowski                   Zeeland  MI           353   46       59        45:42.4     45:59.3      5:45/K
       8    Ken Campbell                      Grand Rapids  MI      105   47       85        51:47.6     51:58.5      6:30/K

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Marek                         Grand Rapids  MI      310   50       18        40:24.1     40:29.5      5:04/K

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Oosterman                    Grandville  MI        152   55       33        43:06.7     43:22.4      5:25/K
       2    Lawrence Mundhenke                Holland  MI           206   57       35        43:12.7     43:23.7      5:25/K
       3    Jeffrey Tenbrink                  Holland  MI           337   55       55        45:21.2     45:29.4      5:41/K
       4    Virgil Johnson                    Warren  MI            117   58      108        59:01.9     59:11.0      7:24/K

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    James Stark                       West Olive  MI        254   62       16        39:55.0     40:03.1      5:00/K