New Holland Pub on 8th 8k

Overall Finish List

June 18, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alex Clink Grand Rapids MI 280 27 M 1 Open 20:28.5 20:29.8 4:06/K
2 Shane Dressander Grand Rapids MI 193 43 M 2 Open 20:31.9 20:34.9 4:07/K
3 Dov Emerson Holland MI 369 17 M 3 Open 21:14.0 21:17.0 4:15/K
4 Alex Locke Byron Center MI 296 15 M 1 1-19 21:26.9 21:36.3 4:19/K
5 Edward White Elsie MI 161 40 M 1 40-44 21:45.6 21:50.0 4:22/K
6 Matt Bromley Greenville MI 163 39 M 1 35-39 22:23.4 22:27.2 4:29/K
7 Zach Nagelvoort Holland MI 257 23 M 1 20-24 23:30.1 23:41.6 4:44/K
8 David Vance Peru IN 104 51 M 1 50-54 23:42.0 23:47.5 4:45/K
9 Jafet De La Rosa Holland MI 203 25 M 1 25-29 23:51.1 23:54.4 4:47/K
10 Martin Munoz Bangor MI 362 23 M 2 20-24 24:33.4 24:35.6 4:55/K
11 Jerry Defrell West Olive MI 195 59 M 1 55-59 25:16.8 25:21.0 5:04/K
12 Jessica De La Rosa Holland MI 312 28 F 1 Open 25:18.5 25:21.7 5:04/K
13 Rj Regan Grand Rapids MI 289 49 M 1 45-49 25:54.7 26:18.2 5:16/K
14 Paul Batt Hudsonville MI 197 38 M 2 35-39 25:55.1 26:00.3 5:12/K
15 Mark Bryson Hudsonville MI 303 32 M 1 30-34 26:02.9 26:06.0 5:13/K
16 Alex Johnson Grand Rapids MI 307 28 M 2 25-29 26:27.1 26:30.8 5:18/K
17 Bob Shaffer Grand Rapids MI 188 64 M 1 60-64 26:32.1 26:34.1 5:19/K
18 Paul Smallegan Hudsonville MI 304 20 M 3 20-24 26:33.9 26:46.4 5:21/K
19 Jodi Chycinski Hudsonville MI 384 49 F 2 Open 26:35.1 26:39.1 5:20/K
20 Philip Gweoffrion Newnan GA 177 30 M 2 30-34 26:50.6 26:52.1 5:22/K
21 Mike Chycinski Hudsonville MI 385 48 M 2 45-49 26:53.2 26:56.9 5:23/K
22 Ben Patchin Holland MI 271 21 M 4 20-24 26:59.8 27:04.9 5:25/K
23 Scott Patchin Holland MI 270 51 M 2 50-54 27:01.7 27:07.1 5:25/K
24 Nick Hansen Hudsonville MI 284 28 M 3 25-29 27:02.0 27:09.6 5:26/K
25 Andrea Richardson Holland MI 347 30 F 3 Open 27:06.7 27:14.1 5:27/K
26 Terrie Clink Fremont MI 184 57 F 1 55-59 27:16.4 27:18.2 5:28/K
27 Les Hamann Belmont MI 298 51 M 3 50-54 27:28.1 27:34.3 5:31/K
28 Tyler Bouma Cedar Springs MI 287 34 M 3 30-34 27:35.2 27:45.9 5:33/K
29 Dennie Hill Saint Clair MI 113 61 M 2 60-64 27:52.8 28:01.3 5:36/K
30 Eric Born Grand Rapids MI 336 27 M 4 25-29 27:56.6 28:00.3 5:36/K
31 Bryan Leslie Sparta MI 323 35 M 3 35-39 28:27.0 28:31.3 5:42/K
32 Chance Smith Dorr MI 209 22 M 5 20-24 28:38.4 28:45.5 5:45/K
33 Isaac Frisbie Dorr MI 302 21 M 6 20-24 28:48.5 28:58.1 5:48/K
34 Katie Solverson Denver CO 260 24 F 1 20-24 28:59.3 29:11.2 5:50/K
35 Yaritza Rodriguez Covert MI 322 24 F 2 20-24 29:02.8 29:04.9 5:49/K
36 Marcus Corey Portage MI 103 39 M 4 35-39 29:18.2 29:23.4 5:53/K
37 Phillip Lear Portage MI 208 38 M 5 35-39 29:55.3 30:04.4 6:01/K
38 Eric Bruskotter Grandville MI 341 37 M 6 35-39 29:57.1 30:16.8 6:03/K
39 Bill Luketich Toledo OH 128 32 M 4 30-34 30:17.0 30:25.4 6:05/K
40 Kaiti Feeney Toledo OH 129 29 F 1 25-29 30:17.4 30:24.6 6:05/K
41 Molly Brasure Saint Joseph MI 279 23 F 3 20-24 30:22.4 30:33.7 6:07/K
42 Andrew Moritz Holland MI 328 29 M 5 25-29 30:44.5 30:54.8 6:11/K
43 Christian Nagelvoort Ann Arbor MI 261 25 M 6 25-29 30:54.9 31:06.5 6:13/K
44 Jamie Lear Portage MI 207 36 F 1 35-39 31:10.8 31:19.5 6:16/K
45 Jacob Taykowski Clarkston MI 191 29 M 7 25-29 31:16.1 31:25.8 6:17/K
46 Roxanne Brewer Allendale MI 212 32 F 1 30-34 31:19.7 31:22.6 6:16/K
47 Patricia Leslie Sparta MI 294 33 F 2 30-34 32:16.5 32:21.6 6:28/K
48 Susan Patin Rockford MI 251 50 F 1 50-54 32:24.3 32:32.5 6:30/K
49 Jess Foxen East Lansing MI 174 24 F 4 20-24 33:06.4 33:20.4 6:40/K
50 Yifan Wu Ann Arbor MI 170 26 F 2 25-29 33:16.3 33:26.0 6:41/K
51 Brad Foxen Ada MI 175 57 M 2 55-59 33:20.9 33:20.9 6:40/K
52 Joseph Boughton Alto MI 110 52 M 4 50-54 33:24.0 33:30.0 6:42/K
53 James Herrin Charlotte MI 319 49 M 3 45-49 33:34.8 33:44.7 6:45/K
54 Brian Glover 379 47 M 4 45-49 33:35.3 33:35.3 6:43/K
55 Neal Brasure Ada MI 350 69 M 1 65-69 33:35.8 33:46.0 6:45/K
56 Nancy Brooke Greenville MI 400 64 F 1 60-64 33:44.1 33:51.0 6:46/K
57 Kay Hart Grand Rapids MI 134 55 F 2 55-59 34:12.9 34:17.8 6:51/K
58 Laura Petrini Hudsonville MI 315 29 F 3 25-29 34:25.5 34:35.7 6:55/K
59 Joshua Petrini Hudsonville MI 316 28 M 8 25-29 34:26.1 34:35.4 6:55/K
60 Trish Hamann Belmont MI 299 61 F 2 60-64 34:28.4 34:34.5 6:55/K
61 Tedd Oyler Holland MI 196 63 M 3 60-64 34:43.1 34:51.7 6:58/K
62 Ali Cribbs Newaygo MI 324 35 F 2 35-39 35:03.7 35:13.8 7:03/K
63 Calvin Traylor Hudsonville MI 334 43 M 2 40-44 35:21.1 35:28.8 7:06/K
64 Chris Moore Grandville MI 178 27 M 9 25-29 35:40.7 35:43.0 7:09/K
65 David Huizen Byron Center MI 285 59 M 3 55-59 36:05.8 36:13.8 7:15/K
66 Christine Klenk Sparta MI 301 53 F 2 50-54 36:07.3 36:15.8 7:15/K
67 Jason Holton Grand Rapids MI 325 34 M 5 30-34 36:15.4 36:30.1 7:18/K
68 Laura Mosher Zeeland MI 398 27 F 4 25-29 36:18.4 36:33.8 7:19/K
69 Michael Mosher Zeeland MI 396 28 M 10 25-29 36:18.4 36:33.0 7:19/K
70 Jay Delmotte-Marion Grandville MI 155 38 M 7 35-39 36:37.9 36:40.2 7:20/K
71 Brian Putney Grand Rapids MI 108 32 M 6 30-34 36:45.3 36:53.9 7:23/K
72 Jeff Ellis Ada MI 351 44 M 3 40-44 36:56.7 37:13.8 7:27/K
73 Jennifer Verstraete Holland MI 190 33 F 3 30-34 36:58.9 37:05.6 7:25/K
74 Kimberly Ashby Zeeland MI 189 36 F 3 35-39 36:58.9 37:05.7 7:25/K
75 Samantha Core Grand Rapids MI 313 26 F 5 25-29 37:14.0 37:20.2 7:28/K
76 Erin Schipper Allendale MI 394 27 F 6 25-29 37:21.9 37:31.6 7:30/K
77 Mindy Tilli Sparta MI 140 52 F 3 50-54 37:41.9 37:50.4 7:34/K
78 Jonathan Bird Grandville MI 281 25 M 11 25-29 38:21.5 38:34.9 7:43/K
79 Ryan Core Grand Rapids MI 314 26 M 12 25-29 38:22.8 38:29.4 7:42/K
80 Jamie Taggart Grand Rapids MI 142 42 M 4 40-44 38:29.1 38:43.2 7:45/K
81 Wenting Song Ann Arbor MI 167 27 F 7 25-29 38:31.2 38:41.0 7:44/K
82 Brett Eberhard Dewitt MI 374 41 M 5 40-44 38:32.2 38:50.6 7:46/K
83 Tammy Eberhard Eagle MI 375 40 F 1 40-44 38:32.3 38:50.5 7:46/K
84 Unknown Partic. 22574 22574 0 M 1 0- 0 38:32.7 38:32.7 7:42/K
85 Sonja Glover 276 42 F 2 40-44 38:51.5 38:51.5 7:46/K
86 Whitney Smith Dorr MI 306 51 F 4 50-54 38:54.2 39:07.3 7:49/K
87 Jessica Cassani Kentwood MI 107 26 F 8 25-29 39:18.1 39:21.0 7:52/K
88 Kyle Hardy Allendale MI 166 31 M 7 30-34 39:35.1 39:57.2 7:59/K
89 Katie Hardy Allendale MI 165 31 F 4 30-34 39:37.5 39:56.6 7:59/K
90 Debra Lewis-Zammitt Grand Rapids MI 288 56 F 3 55-59 39:49.0 40:00.9 8:00/K
91 Paige Johnson Grand Rapids MI 144 20 F 5 20-24 40:03.4 40:17.7 8:03/K
92 Jamie Roberts Wyoming MI 269 28 F 9 25-29 40:15.6 40:26.6 8:05/K
93 Theresa Taggart Grand Rapids MI 143 43 F 3 40-44 41:28.5 41:42.8 8:20/K
94 Christy Albertson Hamilton MI 162 35 F 4 35-39 42:12.0 42:23.0 8:29/K
95 Paula Nagelvoort Holland MI 255 52 F 5 50-54 42:45.2 42:56.9 8:35/K
96 Scott Nagelvoort Holland MI 256 51 M 5 50-54 42:45.3 42:57.4 8:35/K
97 Lynda Loomis Dimondale MI 186 55 F 4 55-59 42:47.3 42:57.8 8:35/K
98 Holly Griffen Wyoming MI 156 28 F 10 25-29 43:30.5 43:32.5 8:42/K
99 Jamie Schanhals Grand Rapids MI 141 30 F 5 30-34 43:43.4 43:57.3 8:47/K
100 Ally Vasilauskas Holland MI 258 22 F 6 20-24 44:01.3 44:13.9 8:51/K
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Grace Nagelvoort Holland MI 259 19 F 1 1-19 44:01.9 44:14.0 8:51/K
102 Alison Berens Zeeland MI 106 33 F 6 30-34 44:25.2 44:43.4 8:57/K
103 Maria Zuidema Grandville MI 388 37 F 5 35-39 45:24.7 45:40.5 9:08/K
104 Arnold Vansteinvoorn Grand Rapids MI 200 49 M 5 45-49 46:09.9 46:22.0 9:16/K
105 Michelle Spencer Allendale MI 383 55 F 5 55-59 46:36.7 46:49.0 9:22/K
106 Kehvren Crabill Grand Rapids MI 345 28 F 11 25-29 48:29.6 48:40.6 9:44/K
107 Steve Crabill Grand Rapids MI 348 36 M 8 35-39 48:29.9 48:40.7 9:44/K
108 Sarah Taykowski Clarkston MI 192 27 F 12 25-29 49:02.4 49:22.5 9:52/K
109 Kevin Hoxsey Hudsonville MI 199 54 M 6 50-54 49:24.5 49:41.0 9:56/K
110 Teresa Hoxsey Hudsonville MI 198 49 F 1 45-49 49:25.8 49:41.4 9:56/K
111 Abby Miske Grand Rapids MI 151 74 F 1 70-99 49:33.9 49:48.2 9:58/K
112 Amanda Chapman West Olive MI 172 42 F 4 40-44 50:28.1 50:36.8 10:07/K
113 Lori Boersen Holland MI 173 43 F 5 40-44 50:30.3 50:37.6 10:07/K
114 Shannon Henderson Grand Rapids MI 358 29 F 13 25-29 51:19.2 51:34.5 10:19/K
115 Cindy Laforest Grand Rapids, MI 130 61 F 3 60-64 56:33.3 56:51.4 11:22/K
116 Vicki Helgeson Jenison MI 131 58 F 6 55-59 56:35.4 56:52.4 11:22/K