New Holland Pub on 8th 8k

5k

Age Group Results

June 18, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica De La Rosa                Holland  MI           312   28       12        25:18.5     25:21.7      5:04/K
       2    Jodi Chycinski                    Hudsonville  MI       384   49       19        26:35.1     26:39.1      5:20/K
       3    Andrea Richardson                 Holland  MI           347   30       25        27:06.7     27:14.1      5:27/K

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Grace Nagelvoort                  Holland  MI           259   19      101        44:01.9     44:14.0      8:51/K

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Solverson                   Denver  CO            260   24       34        28:59.3     29:11.2      5:50/K
       2    Yaritza Rodriguez                 Covert  MI            322   24       35        29:02.8     29:04.9      5:49/K
       3    Molly Brasure                     Saint Joseph  MI      279   23       41        30:22.4     30:33.7      6:07/K
       4    Jess Foxen                        East Lansing  MI      174   24       49        33:06.4     33:20.4      6:40/K
       5    Paige Johnson                     Grand Rapids  MI      144   20       91        40:03.4     40:17.7      8:03/K
       6    Ally Vasilauskas                  Holland  MI           258   22      100        44:01.3     44:13.9      8:51/K

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kaiti Feeney                      Toledo  OH            129   29       40        30:17.4     30:24.6      6:05/K
       2    Yifan Wu                          Ann Arbor  MI         170   26       50        33:16.3     33:26.0      6:41/K
       3    Laura Petrini                     Hudsonville  MI       315   29       58        34:25.5     34:35.7      6:55/K
       4    Laura Mosher                      Zeeland  MI           398   27       68        36:18.4     36:33.8      7:19/K
       5    Samantha Core                     Grand Rapids  MI      313   26       75        37:14.0     37:20.2      7:28/K
       6    Erin Schipper                     Allendale  MI         394   27       76        37:21.9     37:31.6      7:30/K
       7    Wenting Song                      Ann Arbor  MI         167   27       81        38:31.2     38:41.0      7:44/K
       8    Jessica Cassani                   Kentwood  MI          107   26       87        39:18.1     39:21.0      7:52/K
       9    Jamie Roberts                     Wyoming  MI           269   28       92        40:15.6     40:26.6      8:05/K
      10    Holly Griffen                     Wyoming  MI           156   28       98        43:30.5     43:32.5      8:42/K
      11    Kehvren Crabill                   Grand Rapids  MI      345   28      106        48:29.6     48:40.6      9:44/K
      12    Sarah Taykowski                   Clarkston  MI         192   27      108        49:02.4     49:22.5      9:52/K
      13    Shannon Henderson                 Grand Rapids  MI      358   29      114        51:19.2     51:34.5     10:19/K

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Roxanne Brewer                    Allendale  MI         212   32       46        31:19.7     31:22.6      6:16/K
       2    Patricia Leslie                   Sparta  MI            294   33       47        32:16.5     32:21.6      6:28/K
       3    Jennifer Verstraete               Holland  MI           190   33       73        36:58.9     37:05.6      7:25/K
       4    Katie Hardy                       Allendale  MI         165   31       89        39:37.5     39:56.6      7:59/K
       5    Jamie Schanhals                   Grand Rapids  MI      141   30       99        43:43.4     43:57.3      8:47/K
       6    Alison Berens                     Zeeland  MI           106   33      102        44:25.2     44:43.4      8:57/K

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jamie Lear                        Portage  MI           207   36       44        31:10.8     31:19.5      6:16/K
       2    Ali Cribbs                        Newaygo  MI           324   35       62        35:03.7     35:13.8      7:03/K
       3    Kimberly Ashby                    Zeeland  MI           189   36       74        36:58.9     37:05.7      7:25/K
       4    Christy Albertson                 Hamilton  MI          162   35       94        42:12.0     42:23.0      8:29/K
       5    Maria Zuidema                     Grandville  MI        388   37      103        45:24.7     45:40.5      9:08/K

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tammy Eberhard                    Eagle  MI             375   40       83        38:32.3     38:50.5      7:46/K
       2    Sonja Glover                                            276   42       85        38:51.5     38:51.5      7:46/K
       3    Theresa Taggart                   Grand Rapids  MI      143   43       93        41:28.5     41:42.8      8:20/K
       4    Amanda Chapman                    West Olive  MI        172   42      112        50:28.1     50:36.8     10:07/K
       5    Lori Boersen                      Holland  MI           173   43      113        50:30.3     50:37.6     10:07/K

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Teresa Hoxsey                     Hudsonville  MI       198   49      110        49:25.8     49:41.4      9:56/K

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Patin                       Rockford  MI          251   50       48        32:24.3     32:32.5      6:30/K
       2    Christine Klenk                   Sparta  MI            301   53       66        36:07.3     36:15.8      7:15/K
       3    Mindy Tilli                       Sparta  MI            140   52       77        37:41.9     37:50.4      7:34/K
       4    Whitney Smith                     Dorr  MI              306   51       86        38:54.2     39:07.3      7:49/K
       5    Paula Nagelvoort                  Holland  MI           255   52       95        42:45.2     42:56.9      8:35/K

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Terrie Clink                      Fremont  MI           184   57       26        27:16.4     27:18.2      5:28/K
       2    Kay Hart                          Grand Rapids  MI      134   55       57        34:12.9     34:17.8      6:51/K
       3    Debra Lewis-Zammitt               Grand Rapids  MI      288   56       90        39:49.0     40:00.9      8:00/K
       4    Lynda Loomis                      Dimondale  MI         186   55       97        42:47.3     42:57.8      8:35/K
       5    Michelle Spencer                  Allendale  MI         383   55      105        46:36.7     46:49.0      9:22/K
       6    Vicki Helgeson                    Jenison  MI           131   58      116        56:35.4     56:52.4     11:22/K

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Brooke                      Greenville  MI        400   64       56        33:44.1     33:51.0      6:46/K
       2    Trish Hamann                      Belmont  MI           299   61       60        34:28.4     34:34.5      6:55/K
       3    Cindy Laforest                    Grand Rapids,  MI     130   61      115        56:33.3     56:51.4     11:22/K

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Abby Miske                        Grand Rapids  MI      151   74      111        49:33.9     49:48.2      9:58/K

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Clink                        Grand Rapids  MI      280   27        1        20:28.5     20:29.8      4:06/K
       2    Shane Dressander                  Grand Rapids  MI      193   43        2        20:31.9     20:34.9      4:07/K
       3    Dov Emerson                       Holland  MI           369   17        3        21:14.0     21:17.0      4:15/K

Male No Age Provided

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Unknown Partic. 22574                                 22574    0       84        38:32.7     38:32.7      7:42/K

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Locke                        Byron Center  MI      296   15        4        21:26.9     21:36.3      4:19/K

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Zach Nagelvoort                   Holland  MI           257   23        7        23:30.1     23:41.6      4:44/K
       2    Martin Munoz                      Bangor  MI            362   23       10        24:33.4     24:35.6      4:55/K
       3    Paul Smallegan                    Hudsonville  MI       304   20       18        26:33.9     26:46.4      5:21/K
       4    Ben Patchin                       Holland  MI           271   21       22        26:59.8     27:04.9      5:25/K
       5    Chance Smith                      Dorr  MI              209   22       32        28:38.4     28:45.5      5:45/K
       6    Isaac Frisbie                     Dorr  MI              302   21       33        28:48.5     28:58.1      5:48/K

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jafet De La Rosa                  Holland  MI           203   25        9        23:51.1     23:54.4      4:47/K
       2    Alex Johnson                      Grand Rapids  MI      307   28       16        26:27.1     26:30.8      5:18/K
       3    Nick Hansen                       Hudsonville  MI       284   28       24        27:02.0     27:09.6      5:26/K
       4    Eric Born                         Grand Rapids  MI      336   27       30        27:56.6     28:00.3      5:36/K
       5    Andrew Moritz                     Holland  MI           328   29       42        30:44.5     30:54.8      6:11/K
       6    Christian Nagelvoort              Ann Arbor  MI         261   25       43        30:54.9     31:06.5      6:13/K
       7    Jacob Taykowski                   Clarkston  MI         191   29       45        31:16.1     31:25.8      6:17/K
       8    Joshua Petrini                    Hudsonville  MI       316   28       59        34:26.1     34:35.4      6:55/K
       9    Chris Moore                       Grandville  MI        178   27       64        35:40.7     35:43.0      7:09/K
      10    Michael Mosher                    Zeeland  MI           396   28       69        36:18.4     36:33.0      7:19/K
      11    Jonathan Bird                     Grandville  MI        281   25       78        38:21.5     38:34.9      7:43/K
      12    Ryan Core                         Grand Rapids  MI      314   26       79        38:22.8     38:29.4      7:42/K

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Bryson                       Hudsonville  MI       303   32       15        26:02.9     26:06.0      5:13/K
       2    Philip Gweoffrion                 Newnan  GA            177   30       20        26:50.6     26:52.1      5:22/K
       3    Tyler Bouma                       Cedar Springs  MI     287   34       28        27:35.2     27:45.9      5:33/K
       4    Bill Luketich                     Toledo  OH            128   32       39        30:17.0     30:25.4      6:05/K
       5    Jason Holton                      Grand Rapids  MI      325   34       67        36:15.4     36:30.1      7:18/K
       6    Brian Putney                      Grand Rapids  MI      108   32       71        36:45.3     36:53.9      7:23/K
       7    Kyle Hardy                        Allendale  MI         166   31       88        39:35.1     39:57.2      7:59/K

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Bromley                      Greenville  MI        163   39        6        22:23.4     22:27.2      4:29/K
       2    Paul Batt                         Hudsonville  MI       197   38       14        25:55.1     26:00.3      5:12/K
       3    Bryan Leslie                      Sparta  MI            323   35       31        28:27.0     28:31.3      5:42/K
       4    Marcus Corey                      Portage  MI           103   39       36        29:18.2     29:23.4      5:53/K
       5    Phillip Lear                      Portage  MI           208   38       37        29:55.3     30:04.4      6:01/K
       6    Eric Bruskotter                   Grandville  MI        341   37       38        29:57.1     30:16.8      6:03/K
       7    Jay Delmotte-Marion               Grandville  MI        155   38       70        36:37.9     36:40.2      7:20/K
       8    Steve Crabill                     Grand Rapids  MI      348   36      107        48:29.9     48:40.7      9:44/K

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Edward White                      Elsie  MI             161   40        5        21:45.6     21:50.0      4:22/K
       2    Calvin Traylor                    Hudsonville  MI       334   43       63        35:21.1     35:28.8      7:06/K
       3    Jeff Ellis                        Ada  MI               351   44       72        36:56.7     37:13.8      7:27/K
       4    Jamie Taggart                     Grand Rapids  MI      142   42       80        38:29.1     38:43.2      7:45/K
       5    Brett Eberhard                    Dewitt  MI            374   41       82        38:32.2     38:50.6      7:46/K

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rj Regan                          Grand Rapids  MI      289   49       13        25:54.7     26:18.2      5:16/K
       2    Mike Chycinski                    Hudsonville  MI       385   48       21        26:53.2     26:56.9      5:23/K
       3    James Herrin                      Charlotte  MI         319   49       53        33:34.8     33:44.7      6:45/K
       4    Brian Glover                                            379   47       54        33:35.3     33:35.3      6:43/K
       5    Arnold Vansteinvoorn              Grand Rapids  MI      200   49      104        46:09.9     46:22.0      9:16/K

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    David Vance                       Peru  IN              104   51        8        23:42.0     23:47.5      4:45/K
       2    Scott Patchin                     Holland  MI           270   51       23        27:01.7     27:07.1      5:25/K
       3    Les Hamann                        Belmont  MI           298   51       27        27:28.1     27:34.3      5:31/K
       4    Joseph Boughton                   Alto  MI              110   52       52        33:24.0     33:30.0      6:42/K
       5    Scott Nagelvoort                  Holland  MI           256   51       96        42:45.3     42:57.4      8:35/K
       6    Kevin Hoxsey                      Hudsonville  MI       199   54      109        49:24.5     49:41.0      9:56/K

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jerry Defrell                     West Olive  MI        195   59       11        25:16.8     25:21.0      5:04/K
       2    Brad Foxen                        Ada  MI               175   57       51        33:20.9     33:20.9      6:40/K
       3    David Huizen                      Byron Center  MI      285   59       65        36:05.8     36:13.8      7:15/K

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Shaffer                       Grand Rapids  MI      188   64       17        26:32.1     26:34.1      5:19/K
       2    Dennie Hill                       Saint Clair  MI       113   61       29        27:52.8     28:01.3      5:36/K
       3    Tedd Oyler                        Holland  MI           196   63       61        34:43.1     34:51.7      6:58/K

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Neal Brasure                      Ada  MI               350   69       55        33:35.8     33:46.0      6:45/K