Greensboro Distilling Bootlegger 5k

Overall Finish List

May 26, 2017


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc Trivium Racing

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Esayas Nida Reidsville NC 272 23 M 1 Open 18:24.0 18:24.0 5:56/M
2 Jack Dingman Summerfield NC 247 13 M 2 Open 18:28.1 18:28.1 5:57/M
3 Jay Jahnes Greensboro NC 295 37 M 3 Open 19:15.8 19:15.8 6:13/M
4 Michael Stevenson Greensboro NC 179 49 M 1 45-49 19:28.0 19:28.4 6:17/M
5 Thomas Soth Greensboro NC 297 44 M 1 40-44 19:35.6 19:35.7 6:19/M
6 John Martin Thomasville NC 244 37 M 1 35-39 19:38.1 19:38.1 6:20/M
7 Jason Thomas Greensboro NC 209 36 M 2 35-39 19:44.4 19:44.7 6:22/M
8 Jordan Smith High Point NC 198 30 M 1 30-34 19:56.3 19:56.9 6:26/M
9 Kristi Hunter Greensboro NC 290 34 F 1 Open 20:11.1 20:11.4 6:31/M
10 John Pratt Greensboro NC 168 26 M 1 25-29 20:19.9 20:21.5 6:33/M
11 Kyle Story Greensboro NC 250 31 M 2 30-34 20:39.9 20:39.9 6:40/M
12 Gary Barbari Raleigh NC 255 58 M 1 55-59 20:40.3 20:40.7 6:40/M
13 Jens Koeplinger Greensboro NC 199 44 M 2 40-44 20:43.8 20:45.1 6:41/M
14 Jeremy Bush Winston Salem NC 242 36 M 3 35-39 20:49.1 20:49.1 6:43/M
15 Wally Bixby Burlington NC 203 47 M 2 45-49 21:10.1 21:10.1 6:50/M
16 Joshua Dowdy Kernersville NC 214 25 M 2 25-29 21:27.1 21:27.3 6:55/M
17 Jonathan Adcock Stuart VA 300 35 M 4 35-39 21:34.9 21:35.7 6:57/M
18 Logan Dingman Summerfield NC 249 12 M 1 1-20 21:41.0 21:41.0 7:00/M
19 April Galloway Greensboro NC 150 31 F 2 Open 21:40.3 21:41.5 6:59/M
20 Justin Shumaker Winston Salem NC 243 31 M 3 30-34 21:54.2 21:54.2 7:04/M
21 Brent Ziegler Greensboro NC 265 41 M 3 40-44 21:57.8 22:00.8 7:05/M
22 Mark Hewett Greensboro NC 277 46 M 3 45-49 21:58.0 22:03.2 7:05/M
23 Tom Lipscomb Greensboro NC 1243 45 M 4 45-49 21:58.3 22:03.3 7:05/M
24 Garret Allen Burlington NC 224 27 M 3 25-29 22:05.3 22:07.6 7:07/M
25 Matt Cothran Jamestown NC 231 34 M 4 30-34 22:18.6 22:18.7 7:12/M
26 Veronica Allen Burlington NC 293 29 F 3 Open 22:18.7 22:20.5 7:12/M
27 Adam Triplett Lewisville NC 240 14 M 2 1-20 22:28.8 22:28.8 7:15/M
28 Dustin Felderhoff Thomasville NC 266 29 M 4 25-29 22:20.9 22:30.8 7:12/M
29 Lee Dingman Summerfield NC 248 38 M 5 35-39 22:34.9 22:35.2 7:17/M
30 Robert Patterson Bristol VA 197 36 M 6 35-39 22:37.7 22:41.5 7:18/M
31 Jennifer Siegenthaler Winston Salem NC 270 37 F 1 35-39 22:47.7 22:48.4 7:21/M
32 Hollis Oberlies Greensboro NC 145 46 F 1 45-49 22:58.0 22:59.2 7:25/M
33 Kurt Hollinger Stokesdale NC 228 46 M 5 45-49 23:09.0 23:09.9 7:28/M
34 Shane Hudnall Oak Ridge NC 262 36 M 7 35-39 23:14.6 23:15.4 7:30/M
35 Curtis Arena Jamestown NC 206 31 M 5 30-34 23:26.3 23:27.7 7:34/M
36 Timothy Wyatt Stoneville NC 165 47 M 6 45-49 23:35.6 23:41.8 7:36/M
37 Katrin Deil Greensboro NC 173 36 F 2 35-39 23:43.5 23:44.2 7:39/M
38 Beth Warren Browns Summit NC 221 50 F 1 50-54 23:51.3 23:54.4 7:42/M
39 Dixon Cook Greensboro NC 144 69 M 1 60-99 23:55.8 23:57.9 7:43/M
40 Chris Elliott Belews Creek NC 139 45 M 7 45-49 23:59.4 24:01.6 7:44/M
41 Shyam Nambiar Mebane NC 1242 28 M 5 25-29 24:00.2 24:02.9 7:45/M
42 Kevin Moeller Greensboro NC 258 51 M 1 50-54 24:14.0 24:14.0 7:49/M
43 Josh Apel Jamestown NC 261 39 M 8 35-39 24:15.7 24:17.9 7:49/M
44 Liana Blue Greensboro NC 278 30 F 1 30-34 24:16.6 24:18.0 7:50/M
45 Brendan Boatman Greensboro NC 141 17 M 3 1-20 24:15.2 24:19.2 7:49/M
46 Christopher Long Sophia NC 282 34 M 6 30-34 24:23.2 24:24.7 7:52/M
47 Russell L. Smith High Point NC 164 70 M 2 60-99 24:25.0 24:26.0 7:53/M
48 Anthony Deloreto Greensboro NC 153 38 M 9 35-39 24:20.6 24:31.5 7:51/M
49 Don Baradell Greensboro NC 222 58 M 2 55-59 24:35.6 24:38.5 7:56/M
50 Corrinne Rosquillo Greensboro NC 223 26 F 1 25-29 24:45.9 24:47.6 7:59/M
51 Andrea Pollina Greensboro NC 166 44 F 1 40-44 24:48.3 24:54.1 8:00/M
52 Chandler Thompson Greensboro NC 152 27 F 2 25-29 24:55.1 24:56.0 8:02/M
53 David Michael Garner NC 226 49 M 8 45-49 25:01.6 25:04.9 8:04/M
54 Rebecca Adcock Stuart VA 263 37 F 3 35-39 25:04.0 25:07.1 8:05/M
55 Kristian Hiers Greensboro NC 1247 45 M 9 45-49 25:09.3 25:15.0 8:07/M
56 Jacquelyn Allred Gibsonville NC 218 44 F 2 40-44 25:15.7 25:16.5 8:09/M
57 Amy Meinecke Kernersville NC 269 47 F 2 45-49 25:14.9 25:16.9 8:08/M
58 Jamie Shields Jamestown NC 245 26 F 3 25-29 25:27.6 25:30.4 8:13/M
59 David Heggie Greensboro NC 1244 41 M 4 40-44 25:22.3 25:34.2 8:11/M
60 Elaine Bixby Burlington NC 202 43 F 3 40-44 25:38.0 25:41.3 8:16/M
61 Lien Wilson Greensboro NC 130 48 F 3 45-49 25:33.9 25:42.8 8:15/M
62 Sarah Stephens Greensboro NC 200 30 F 2 30-34 25:37.6 25:42.9 8:16/M
63 John Parks Burlington NC 1250 35 M 10 35-39 25:39.3 25:44.5 8:16/M
64 Heather Aherne Greensboro NC 142 46 F 4 45-49 25:43.4 25:48.0 8:18/M
65 Marty Ballew Greensboro NC 181 50 M 2 50-54 25:39.8 25:49.3 8:16/M
66 Alan Warren Browns Summit NC 220 63 M 3 60-99 25:45.2 25:51.8 8:18/M
67 Charles Blanchard Greensboro NC 132 44 M 5 40-44 25:50.0 25:54.6 8:20/M
68 Matthew Murphy Colfax NC 189 36 M 11 35-39 25:49.8 25:55.8 8:20/M
69 Ronda Gordy Belews Creek NC 287 45 F 5 45-49 26:27.1 26:36.7 8:32/M
70 Dana Triplett Lewisville NC 241 51 M 3 50-54 26:34.2 26:38.2 8:34/M
71 Donnie Wyatt Hampton VA 192 63 M 4 60-99 26:47.0 26:48.5 8:38/M
72 Jessi Parker Greensboro NC 151 27 F 4 25-29 26:52.0 26:52.8 8:40/M
73 Jerrod Huffman Greensboro NC 146 32 M 7 30-34 27:00.6 27:00.6 8:43/M
74 Leslie Bird Greensboro NC 140 52 F 2 50-54 27:04.0 27:07.9 8:44/M
75 Josh Burnette Greensboro NC 176 41 M 6 40-44 27:08.1 27:13.7 8:45/M
76 Shaunna Tobin Summerfield NC 289 38 F 4 35-39 27:07.9 27:17.6 8:45/M
77 John Bandle Winston Salem NC 275 39 M 12 35-39 27:16.8 27:23.8 8:48/M
78 Doug Burroughs Greensboro NC 126 45 M 10 45-49 27:39.2 27:50.5 8:55/M
79 Greg Triplett Zionville NC 208 46 M 11 45-49 27:49.6 27:54.0 8:58/M
80 Gregg Westbrook Stokesdale NC 160 36 M 13 35-39 28:00.9 28:07.2 9:02/M
81 Courtney Greenough Whitsett NC 251 28 F 5 25-29 28:07.2 28:10.3 9:04/M
82 Carlo Ballesteros-Flores Winston Salem NC 259 21 M 1 21-24 28:13.4 28:15.6 9:06/M
83 Cindy Baggett Greensboro NC 193 52 F 3 50-54 28:21.2 28:24.3 9:09/M
84 Terry Hickey Greensboro NC 177 57 M 3 55-59 28:37.2 28:45.4 9:14/M
85 Brett Carly Greensboro NC 180 27 F 6 25-29 28:38.0 28:48.2 9:14/M
86 Richard Kendall Greensboro NC 296 54 M 4 50-54 28:48.8 28:50.5 9:17/M
87 Allison Jones Greensboro NC 129 44 F 4 40-44 28:44.3 28:56.4 9:16/M
88 Christie Hollinger Stokesdale NC 227 48 F 6 45-49 28:57.0 29:01.7 9:20/M
89 Kevin Wallace Greensboro NC 239 31 M 8 30-34 29:05.2 29:16.0 9:23/M
90 Josie Cothran Jamestown NC 230 35 F 5 35-39 29:09.6 29:18.9 9:24/M
91 Cara Arena Jamestown NC 207 27 F 7 25-29 29:09.5 29:19.0 9:24/M
92 Richmond Moore Thomasville NC 238 42 M 7 40-44 29:31.6 29:43.2 9:31/M
93 Angela Capilupo Oak Ridge NC 235 35 F 6 35-39 29:41.9 29:51.5 9:35/M
94 Ima P. Enis Greensboro NC 273 31 M 9 30-34 29:42.0 29:52.0 9:35/M
95 Lydia Allen Burlington NC 225 24 F 1 21-24 29:53.4 29:58.2 9:38/M
96 Stephanie Goins Greensboro NC 285 33 F 3 30-34 29:50.5 30:03.9 9:37/M
97 Jennifer Saullo Greensboro NC 229 44 F 5 40-44 29:50.2 30:04.4 9:37/M
98 Alisha Ingold Winston Salem NC 280 26 F 8 25-29 29:59.0 30:08.1 9:40/M
99 Christopher Charlson Greensboro NC 169 24 M 2 21-24 30:11.5 30:15.0 9:44/M
100 Kevin Ingold Winston Salem NC 279 27 M 6 25-29 30:09.1 30:18.0 9:44/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Chelsey Miller Burlington NC 1249 31 F 4 30-34 30:13.2 30:18.5 9:45/M
102 Rosemary Corbett Greensboro NC 264 53 F 4 50-54 30:17.8 30:28.6 9:46/M
103 Steven Wicker Greensboro NC 147 48 M 12 45-49 30:28.1 30:32.0 9:50/M
104 Vincent Gaddy Greensboro NC 136 48 M 13 45-49 30:18.1 30:33.1 9:46/M
105 Justin Wahl Greensboro NC 188 36 M 14 35-39 30:32.3 30:36.4 9:51/M
106 Dan Wolf Greensboro NC 148 42 M 8 40-44 30:54.1 31:09.5 9:58/M
107 Kristen Soth Greensboro NC 298 43 F 6 40-44 30:55.9 31:10.9 9:58/M
108 Matt Shields Jamestown NC 246 29 M 7 25-29 31:11.1 31:15.2 10:04/M
109 Lauren Teal High Point NC 232 26 F 9 25-29 31:18.2 31:21.5 10:06/M
110 Karen Doud High Point NC 134 54 F 5 50-54 31:20.4 31:28.3 10:06/M
111 William Seeley High Point NC 267 43 M 9 40-44 31:37.9 31:49.2 10:12/M
112 Desiree Samoska Greensboro NC 1245 29 F 10 25-29 31:46.1 32:02.8 10:15/M
113 Sven Samoska Kernersville NC 1246 36 M 15 35-39 31:45.9 32:03.2 10:15/M
114 Brian Langloss Durham NC 292 28 M 8 25-29 32:01.3 32:06.1 10:20/M
115 Heather Carr Greensboro NC 281 33 F 5 30-34 31:51.8 32:08.4 10:16/M
116 Rj Moore Thomasville NC 237 15 M 4 1-20 31:59.9 32:11.7 10:19/M
117 Tadeu Coelho Greensboro NC 205 57 M 4 55-59 32:09.1 32:17.8 10:22/M
118 Carole Coelho Greensboro NC 204 40 F 7 40-44 32:10.0 32:17.9 10:23/M
119 Marcella Moya-Albee Greensboro NC 274 43 F 8 40-44 32:14.9 32:23.5 10:24/M
120 Alexandra Taylor Summerfield NC 138 35 F 7 35-39 32:22.6 32:28.7 10:26/M
121 Meredith McCall Greensboro NC 159 30 F 6 30-34 32:23.2 32:33.2 10:27/M
122 Jimmy Cain High Point NC 286 44 M 10 40-44 32:45.6 32:48.2 10:34/M
123 Austin Carter High Point NC 212 51 M 5 50-54 32:48.4 33:06.3 10:35/M
124 Michelle Wallace Kernersville NC 128 45 F 7 45-49 32:55.2 33:09.0 10:37/M
125 Jessica Hickey Greensboro NC 178 22 F 2 21-24 33:01.6 33:09.8 10:39/M
126 Raymond Wallace Kernersville NC 127 46 M 14 45-49 32:56.4 33:10.1 10:37/M
127 Joanna Linn Lewisville NC 219 50 F 6 50-54 33:10.2 33:17.0 10:42/M
128 Ben Johnson Winston Salem NC 283 41 M 11 40-44 33:10.4 33:17.1 10:42/M
129 Soumya Nair Mebane NC 1251 28 F 11 25-29 33:07.8 33:17.3 10:41/M
130 Efren Renteria Summerfield NC 288 38 M 16 35-39 33:12.6 33:27.6 10:43/M
131 Kristy Jones Winston Salem NC 1238 28 F 12 25-29 33:11.1 33:29.1 10:42/M
132 Demario Mills Winston Salem NC 1239 27 M 9 25-29 33:11.0 33:29.3 10:42/M
133 Carla Flores-Ballesteros High Point NC 260 47 F 8 45-49 33:26.3 33:30.2 10:47/M
134 Jonathan Graziano Greensboro NC 167 30 M 10 30-34 33:55.8 34:00.0 10:56/M
135 Brad Steele Kernersville NC 195 46 M 15 45-49 33:59.8 34:06.6 10:58/M
136 Laura Murphy Colfax NC 190 33 F 7 30-34 34:36.8 34:43.4 11:10/M
137 Wanda Gaddy Greensboro NC 137 57 F 1 55-59 34:33.3 34:49.0 11:09/M
138 Amanda Owens Greensboro NC 236 27 F 13 25-29 34:38.3 34:50.9 11:10/M
139 Christopher Aurand Greensboro NC 210 48 M 16 45-49 34:48.6 34:55.6 11:14/M
140 Liz Williams Greensboro NC 155 25 F 14 25-29 34:50.1 34:59.1 11:14/M
141 Llew Williams Reading PA 156 59 M 5 55-59 34:51.2 35:00.2 11:15/M
142 Margaret Steele Kernersville NC 196 53 F 7 50-54 35:02.0 35:08.4 11:18/M
143 Amy Schoppa Summerfield NC 294 42 F 9 40-44 35:08.9 35:15.5 11:20/M
144 Brittany Wells Spokanee WA 162 27 F 15 25-29 35:32.5 35:45.3 11:28/M
145 Stephen Carr Greensboro NC 215 35 M 17 35-39 35:47.7 36:04.3 11:33/M
146 Anthony Routh Kernersville NC 234 40 M 12 40-44 35:50.1 36:06.5 11:34/M
147 Cozy Brents Chapel Hill NC 211 22 F 3 21-24 35:51.5 36:07.2 11:34/M
148 Mark Payne Greensboro NC 284 59 M 6 55-59 36:03.1 36:16.9 11:38/M
149 Leigh Anne Shelton Stokesdale NC 175 35 F 8 35-39 36:11.7 36:21.5 11:40/M
150 Lisa Nation High Point NC 213 50 F 8 50-54 36:09.7 36:26.9 11:40/M
151 J.j. Greeson Greensboro NC 131 46 F 9 45-49 36:19.8 36:34.3 11:43/M
152 Martha Whitman Elon NC 194 48 F 10 45-49 36:34.6 36:47.9 11:48/M
153 Bob Donnell Elon NC 216 66 M 5 60-99 36:44.9 36:54.0 11:51/M
154 Adam Kleiner Greensboro NC 149 44 M 13 40-44 36:45.3 37:00.0 11:51/M
155 Natalie Loy Clemmons NC 161 33 F 8 30-34 38:24.3 38:37.1 12:23/M
156 Erin Hamm Kernersville NC 233 32 F 9 30-34 38:58.8 38:58.8 12:34/M
157 Jeff Keezer Randleman NC 271 49 M 17 45-49 38:59.0 39:14.0 12:35/M
158 Joanie Lambert High Point NC 268 40 F 10 40-44 39:27.9 39:39.4 12:44/M
159 Mary Donnell Elon NC 217 58 F 2 55-59 39:48.7 39:56.7 12:50/M
160 Shannon Nelson Kernersville NC 184 40 F 11 40-44 40:24.7 40:41.7 13:02/M
161 Elizabeth Messick Greensboro NC 185 33 F 10 30-34 40:23.8 40:41.9 13:02/M
162 Emily Gilmore Greensboro NC 172 23 F 4 21-24 40:25.4 40:43.3 13:02/M
163 Jessica Short Greensboro NC 170 40 F 12 40-44 40:40.3 40:50.5 13:07/M
164 June Stanley Greensboro NC 133 53 F 9 50-54 41:13.1 41:21.8 13:18/M
165 Katie Lopez Greensboro NC 174 32 F 11 30-34 41:25.1 41:40.8 13:22/M
166 Tebony Vincent Greensboro NC 154 40 F 13 40-44 43:58.1 44:08.4 14:11/M
167 Wendell Fenner Greensboro NC 291 43 M 14 40-44 43:59.7 44:16.0 14:11/M
168 Shawn Straub Greensboro NC 163 42 F 14 40-44 44:07.8 44:25.9 14:14/M
169 Stacy Hiers Greensboro NC 1248 41 F 15 40-44 48:58.1 49:05.4 15:48/M
170 Kevin Cahoon Greensboro NC 186 56 M 7 55-59 48:35.3 49:08.5 15:40/M
171 Cathy Sublett Greensboro NC 187 59 F 3 55-59 48:34.1 49:09.1 15:40/M
172 Amy Ashby Germanton NC 158 43 F 16 40-44 49:34.8 49:58.8 15:59/M
173 Melissa Lawson Greensboro NC 157 41 F 17 40-44 49:35.5 49:59.3 16:00/M
174 Jennifer Williams Greensboro NC 1237 44 F 18 40-44 49:53.6 50:15.9 16:05/M
175 Taylor Terrell Charlotte NC 257 23 F 5 21-24 50:24.6 50:41.3 16:15/M
176 Jordan Brady Greensboro NC 256 22 F 6 21-24 50:25.3 50:41.7 16:16/M
177 Paula Pile Greensboro NC 143 62 F 1 60-99 54:48.6 55:01.8 17:41/M
178 Elaine Montgomery Greensboro NC 254 61 F 2 60-99 1:00:33.1 1:00:45.1 19:32/M
179 Debbie Meurs Greensboro NC 252 62 F 3 60-99 1:00:33.7 1:00:45.6 19:32/M