Winter Trail Fest

Overall Finish List

March 04, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kevin Rook Hickory Corners MI 197 30 M 1 Open 1:24:10.2 1:24:11.5
2 Zachary Stepanovich Grand Rapids MI 166 24 M 2 Open 1:27:51.2 1:27:52.2
3 Dan Vanden Akkes Grand Rapids MI 299 31 M 3 Open 1:40:27.2 1:40:28.5
4 Katie Lakin Wyandotte MI 124 30 F 1 Open 1:40:59.9 1:41:03.1
5 Robert Collin Middleville MI 137 33 M 1 30-34 1:41:06.3 1:41:10.9
6 Tim Baker Hastings MI 211 40 M 1 40-44 1:42:11.4 1:42:13.4
7 Jeff Johnson Caledonia MI 120 46 M 1 45-49 1:44:30.6 1:44:33.7
8 Marti Mayack Hastings MI 180 39 M 1 35-39 1:45:50.6 1:45:53.5
9 Alexander Hoffman Dimondale MI 242 25 M 1 25-29 1:45:59.1 1:46:03.6
10 Chris Davis Chelsea MI 177 30 M 2 30-34 1:46:08.1 1:46:11.4
11 Jordan McNeilly Holt MI 243 26 M 2 25-29 1:46:37.2 1:46:40.5
12 Tim Cathcart Rosamond CA 149 35 M 2 35-39 1:47:35.6 1:47:42.9
13 Phil Brillantes Holt MI 175 41 M 2 40-44 1:49:43.5 1:49:46.2
14 Richard Reiffer Middleville MI 213 39 M 3 35-39 1:50:12.0 1:50:15.7
15 Michael Huizingh 297 44 M 3 40-44 1:50:19.4 1:50:22.4
16 Hannah Wilkins Three Rivers MI 148 21 F 2 Open 1:52:19.7 1:52:23.5
17 Miquel sarachagg 295 43 M 4 40-44 1:52:59.5 1:53:06.3
18 Charles Fritz Dewitt MI 226 41 M 5 40-44 1:53:06.2 1:53:07.8
19 Michael Racine 248 41 M 6 40-44 1:53:14.6 1:53:17.8
20 Josh Brown Cedar Springs MI 146 41 M 7 40-44 1:53:39.4 1:53:44.8
21 Jason Laduke Hopkins MI 112 30 M 3 30-34 1:53:51.2 1:53:53.0
22 Jim Stelter Findlay OH 158 36 M 4 35-39 1:53:53.1 1:54:01.2
23 John Brady Mattawan MI 214 57 M 1 55-59 1:54:31.3 1:54:36.7
24 Skyler Tripp Hastings MI 179 34 M 4 30-34 1:55:16.5 1:55:19.7
25 Rachel Gorter Grand Rapids MI 204 38 F 3 Open 1:55:41.6 1:55:48.4
26 Pamela Brust Livonia MI 123 33 F 1 30-34 1:57:17.1 1:57:21.6
27 Richard Scott Wyandotte MI 126 51 M 1 50-54 2:00:22.0 2:00:33.0
28 Scott Hines Marshall MI 220 48 M 2 45-49 2:00:34.3 2:00:41.7
29 Juan Pablo Del Solar Goldsmith Holland MI 245 43 M 8 40-44 2:00:57.8 2:00:59.6
30 Adam Conroy Middleville MI 184 40 M 9 40-44 2:01:33.2 2:01:39.0
31 Corinne Strumberger Middleville MI 223 49 F 1 45-49 2:01:48.2 2:01:49.7
32 mary kuder 251 30 F 2 30-34 2:02:50.5 2:03:09.8
33 Mike Cnossen Middleville MI 208 62 M 1 60-64 2:03:15.2 2:03:18.9
34 David Crary Ann Arbor MI 222 65 M 1 65-69 2:03:45.3 2:04:48.0
35 James Schwerin Holly MI 202 52 M 2 50-54 2:05:48.2 2:05:54.4
36 Katherine Strong Farmington Hills MI 152 28 F 1 25-29 2:06:28.5 2:06:46.4
37 Andrew Jablonski 249 39 M 5 35-39 2:09:56.5 2:09:59.8
38 scott haskins 293 64 M 2 60-64 2:10:41.9 2:10:45.6
39 Eric Palmer Akron MI 191 31 M 5 30-34 2:10:35.9 2:10:46.9
40 Logan Meece Grand Rapids MI 198 32 M 6 30-34 2:10:42.9 2:10:48.7
41 Phil Stapert Grand Rapids MI 216 50 M 3 50-54 2:10:59.1 2:11:06.7
42 Michael Limerick Kalamazoo MI 172 42 M 10 40-44 2:11:29.3 2:11:33.8
43 James Visser Byron Center MI 183 48 M 3 45-49 2:11:40.5 2:11:55.6
44 Tatiana Rypinski Portage MI 224 23 F 1 20-24 2:11:59.2 2:12:04.9
45 James Dumerauf Holland MI 236 55 M 2 55-59 2:12:57.5 2:13:09.8
46 aaron baker 291 35 M 6 35-39 2:13:12.7 2:13:17.6
47 Charlie Hall Grand Rapids MI 193 28 M 3 25-29 2:13:27.7 2:13:32.8
48 Jeff Reame Grand Rapids MI 200 26 M 4 25-29 2:13:26.5 2:13:32.8
49 Jake Seamark South Lyon MI 199 28 M 5 25-29 2:13:27.1 2:13:32.8
50 Derek Seamark New Hudson MI 173 28 M 6 25-29 2:13:28.0 2:13:33.8
51 Kenneth Stoepker Hastings MI 159 50 M 4 50-54 2:14:00.0 2:14:02.3
52 jerri white-haskins 292 64 F 1 60-64 2:14:01.1 2:14:05.4
53 Rachel Nelson Kalamazoo MI 135 30 F 3 30-34 2:14:15.1 2:14:24.8
54 Dave McKernan Findlay OH 164 40 M 11 40-44 2:16:11.4 2:16:18.6
55 Hans Jager Hastings MI 114 53 M 5 50-54 2:18:20.4 2:18:23.8
56 Jonathon Thompson Dearborn MI 161 35 M 7 35-39 2:18:23.2 2:18:28.2
57 Andrew Gabrielson Muskegon MI 106 47 M 4 45-49 2:18:45.2 2:18:54.6
58 hadassah elisha 289 29 F 2 25-29 2:18:48.9 2:19:05.3
59 Tonya Kulczyski Chelsea MI 300 37 F 1 35-39 2:19:17.1 2:19:20.6
60 David Saintandre Wyoming MI 174 42 M 12 40-44 2:19:23.2 2:19:34.5
61 Bobby Goldstein Kalamazoo MI 121 48 M 5 45-49 2:20:38.4 2:20:47.6
62 Patrick Vanderbush Lawton MI 187 52 M 6 50-54 2:20:57.6 2:21:05.9
63 Gina Carroll Lincoln Park MI 127 51 F 1 50-54 2:21:11.3 2:21:23.3
64 Bri Kilroy Grand Rapids MI 143 27 F 3 25-29 2:21:11.0 2:21:26.3
65 Laura Brewer Grand Rapids MI 156 25 F 4 25-29 2:21:10.4 2:21:26.6
66 Denise Richards Caledonia MI 150 52 F 2 50-54 2:22:16.0 2:22:28.2
67 Cody Gilbert Sterling Heights MI 163 27 M 7 25-29 2:23:00.7 2:23:15.1
68 Christopher Merrill Dansville MI 113 50 M 7 50-54 2:23:14.3 2:23:23.9
69 Tim Bellmer Caledonia MI 160 27 M 8 25-29 2:23:27.3 2:23:37.9
70 Mike Charow Saint Clair Shores MI 227 49 M 6 45-49 2:24:00.3 2:24:09.8
71 Kathleen Erz Saint Clair Shores MI 221 52 F 3 50-54 2:26:25.8 2:26:35.7
72 Charles Hadley Portage MI 134 49 M 7 45-49 2:26:31.4 2:26:41.5
73 Mindy Shoup Hastings MI 201 42 F 1 40-44 2:26:28.1 2:26:43.4
74 Sarah Manning Lowell MI 205 35 F 2 35-39 2:27:02.0 2:27:06.9
75 Jennifer Forell Hastings MI 178 45 F 2 45-49 2:27:03.7 2:27:19.2
76 Diane Ebaugh Hastings MI 111 61 F 2 60-64 2:27:51.5 2:27:54.9
77 Kari Massa Traverse City MI 231 42 F 2 40-44 2:27:53.0 2:28:03.6
78 Lavange Barth Grand Rapids MI 241 37 F 3 35-39 2:27:57.9 2:28:09.8
79 Joy Slager-Hyde Grand Rapids MI 130 43 F 3 40-44 2:27:58.1 2:28:10.1
80 Jolene Defrank Flat Rock MI 132 42 F 4 40-44 2:28:01.7 2:28:13.2
81 Erica Zaworski Spring Lake MI 110 29 F 5 25-29 2:28:41.3 2:28:44.3
82 Gabriel Ruiz Zeeland MI 170 39 M 8 35-39 2:29:42.8 2:29:45.3
83 Elizabeth Banda Ypsilanti MI 176 30 F 4 30-34 2:29:58.4 2:30:04.2
84 Joni Brown Cedar Springs MI 145 50 F 4 50-54 2:31:12.0 2:31:19.1
85 Elisha Morales 290 32 F 5 30-34 2:31:14.9 2:31:31.7
86 Lori Schultz Rochester MI 154 46 F 3 45-49 2:32:17.2 2:32:23.4
87 Geneva Stephens Rochester MI 155 57 F 1 55-59 2:32:18.3 2:32:24.0
88 Lindsay Wiederhold Kalamazoo MI 122 23 F 2 20-24 2:32:22.9 2:32:32.3
89 Erin Japenga Grand Haven MI 188 47 F 4 45-49 2:33:06.9 2:33:12.9
90 Donald West Grand Haven MI 189 40 M 13 40-44 2:33:07.0 2:33:13.0
91 Brandon Chaney Plymouth MI 206 24 M 1 20-24 2:33:07.0 2:33:18.6
92 Alexandra Stafford South Lyon MI 207 25 F 6 25-29 2:33:08.3 2:33:19.2
93 Sarah Ross Sterling Heights MI 185 38 F 4 35-39 2:33:51.5 2:34:06.9
94 Wenndy Lopez Zeeland MI 171 39 F 5 35-39 2:35:05.2 2:35:07.8
95 Wallace Pluta II Grand Blanc MI 103 42 M 14 40-44 2:35:02.7 2:35:10.6
96 Carol Campbell Rockford MI 138 51 F 5 50-54 2:35:00.4 2:35:12.4
97 Brian Wisdom Kentwood MI 237 38 M 9 35-39 2:36:48.0 2:36:52.4
98 Sean Lockwood Grand Rapids MI 235 38 M 10 35-39 2:36:48.5 2:36:52.8
99 Piper Spaedt Mattawan MI 125 45 F 5 45-49 2:37:06.8 2:37:15.5
100 Jacque Carlson Kalamazoo MI 108 50 F 6 50-54 2:37:07.9 2:37:16.4
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Stephanie Bender Ada MI 104 38 F 6 35-39 2:37:12.5 2:37:24.2
102 Hadley Moore Hastings MI 151 73 M 1 70-99 2:37:25.9 2:37:29.1
103 Baileigh Mesman Ontario CA 196 22 F 3 20-24 2:37:36.9 2:37:52.9
104 Mary Stechschulte Notre Dame IN 101 18 F 1 1-19 2:37:51.0 2:37:55.1
105 Don Yeager Grand Rapids MI 109 68 M 2 65-69 2:38:00.8 2:38:09.5
106 Julie Shafley Rockford MI 147 52 F 7 50-54 2:38:20.1 2:38:32.9
107 Brian Campbell Rockford MI 139 55 M 3 55-59 2:38:21.9 2:38:34.9
108 Joe Baldes Fremont MI 119 40 M 15 40-44 2:40:22.2 2:40:29.7
109 John K Donnelly Holland MI 210 40 M 16 40-44 2:40:50.5 2:41:00.4
110 Pamela Mooty Grand Rapids MI 144 46 F 6 45-49 2:42:12.1 2:42:21.0
111 Sara Devoogd Grand Haven MI 239 32 F 6 30-34 2:45:04.4 2:45:15.0
112 Jon Turner Spring Lake MI 240 37 M 11 35-39 2:45:04.3 2:45:15.6
113 Heather Wiersma Grand Rapids MI 136 46 F 7 45-49 2:46:22.4 2:46:38.8
114 Jeffo Anderson Lansing MI 105 55 M 4 55-59 2:47:03.1 2:47:12.0
115 Katie Gilbert Sterling Heights MI 162 34 F 7 30-34 2:47:28.9 2:47:43.4
116 Christina Baugh Waterford MI 244 33 F 8 30-34 2:49:29.9 2:49:49.0
117 Eileen Chiang Mattawan MI 115 44 F 5 40-44 2:51:31.3 2:51:50.3
118 Sarah Corliss Lambertville MI 186 42 F 6 40-44 2:52:22.2 2:52:39.3
119 Stacey Campeau Hastings MI 233 48 F 8 45-49 2:52:41.8 2:52:54.6
120 Haley Henderson Kalamazoo MI 165 21 F 4 20-24 2:54:13.0 2:54:22.1
121 Lizzie Oosterbaan Kalamazoo MI 131 24 F 5 20-24 2:54:12.6 2:54:22.4
122 Margaret (joey) Retsema Grand Haven MI 228 42 F 7 40-44 2:54:46.7 2:55:00.4
123 Maggie Morrison Comstock Park MI 142 40 F 8 40-44 2:55:01.8 2:55:17.2
124 Brian C Erickson Grand Haven MI 218 53 M 8 50-54 2:55:44.8 2:55:58.4
125 Amanda Boggs Holland MI 117 44 F 9 40-44 2:58:20.9 2:58:39.3
126 Carmen Brower West Olive MI 116 42 F 10 40-44 2:58:22.4 2:58:40.8
127 Carilyn Booker Ada MI 107 57 F 2 55-59 2:59:34.3 2:59:51.4
128 Todd Ernsberger Fort Wayne IN 141 49 M 8 45-49 2:59:36.1 2:59:51.9
129 Eileen Duchane Grand Rapids MI 128 57 F 3 55-59 3:01:09.7 3:01:26.9
130 Becky Shehorn Gobles MI 167 50 F 8 50-54 3:02:13.9 3:02:13.9
131 Becky Schmitt Otsego MI 168 45 F 9 45-49 3:02:05.2 3:02:14.6
132 Andrew Orians Okemos MI 225 33 M 7 30-34 3:02:51.0 3:03:13.6
133 Unknown Partic. 24750 24750 M 1 0- 0 3:04:26.0 3:04:43.1
134 Jean Farrell Wayland MI 298 57 F 4 55-59 3:04:26.5 3:04:43.7
135 Bethann Perkins Grand Ledge MI 234 57 F 5 55-59 3:04:31.8 3:04:46.4
136 Dren Asselmeier Grand Rapids MI 129 31 F 9 30-34 3:08:10.4 3:08:28.9
137 Megan Neterer Portage MI 230 29 F 7 25-29 3:09:09.1 3:09:19.8
138 Cate O'Connor Middleville MI 229 34 F 10 30-34 3:09:09.3 3:09:20.5
139 Jennifer Graber Three Rivers MI 209 44 F 11 40-44 3:10:29.6 3:10:47.0
140 Kira Denommee Windsor ON 153 15 F 2 1-19 3:11:20.3 3:11:28.0
141 Sam Denommee Detroit MI 102 45 F 10 45-49 3:11:20.7 3:11:28.2
142 Michael Watson Dexter MI 194 41 M 17 40-44 3:15:16.7 3:15:23.3
143 Philip Rudd Grand Rapids MI 190 26 M 9 25-29 3:16:33.7 3:16:47.9
144 Emily Lowthian Grand Rapids MI 217 27 F 8 25-29 3:22:10.1 3:22:17.8
145 Roberta Hammer Allegan MI 169 43 F 12 40-44 3:22:12.1 3:22:26.7
146 Amanda Sherwood Allegan MI 133 37 F 7 35-39 3:22:12.7 3:22:27.2
147 Teri Schwemer Muskegon MI 181 36 F 8 35-39 3:23:28.5 3:23:43.7
148 Rebecca Wyngarden Zeeland MI 195 43 F 13 40-44 3:24:01.9 3:24:20.7
149 Tracy Baker Hastings MI 212 52 F 9 50-54 3:28:32.1 3:28:47.8
150 Linda Baker Hudson MI 215 64 F 3 60-64 3:34:06.5 3:34:22.9
151 Unknown Partic. 294 294 M 2 0- 0 3:50:52.8 3:51:14.8
152 Chelsea Szilagyi Linwood MI 192 44 F 14 40-44 3:51:05.3 3:51:25.2
153 Cozette Thomas Muskegon MI 219 45 F 11 45-49 3:59:47.5 4:00:02.5
154 John Dacloush Holland MI 118 54 M 9 50-54 4:11:22.3 4:11:27.7