Winter Trail Fest

Age Group Results

March 04, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Half Marathon

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Katie Lakin Wyandotte MI 124 30 4 1:40:59.9 1:41:03.1
2 Hannah Wilkins Three Rivers MI 148 21 16 1:52:19.7 1:52:23.5
3 Rachel Gorter Grand Rapids MI 204 38 25 1:55:41.6 1:55:48.4
 

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mary Stechschulte Notre Dame IN 101 18 104 2:37:51.0 2:37:55.1
2 Kira Denommee Windsor ON 153 15 140 3:11:20.3 3:11:28.0
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tatiana Rypinski Portage MI 224 23 44 2:11:59.2 2:12:04.9
2 Lindsay Wiederhold Kalamazoo MI 122 23 88 2:32:22.9 2:32:32.3
3 Baileigh Mesman Ontario CA 196 22 103 2:37:36.9 2:37:52.9
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Katherine Strong Farmington Hills MI 152 28 36 2:06:28.5 2:06:46.4
2 hadassah elisha 289 29 58 2:18:48.9 2:19:05.3
3 Bri Kilroy Grand Rapids MI 143 27 64 2:21:11.0 2:21:26.3
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Pamela Brust Livonia MI 123 33 26 1:57:17.1 1:57:21.6
2 mary kuder 251 30 32 2:02:50.5 2:03:09.8
3 Rachel Nelson Kalamazoo MI 135 30 53 2:14:15.1 2:14:24.8
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tonya Kulczyski Chelsea MI 300 37 59 2:19:17.1 2:19:20.6
2 Sarah Manning Lowell MI 205 35 74 2:27:02.0 2:27:06.9
3 Lavange Barth Grand Rapids MI 241 37 78 2:27:57.9 2:28:09.8
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mindy Shoup Hastings MI 201 42 73 2:26:28.1 2:26:43.4
2 Kari Massa Traverse City MI 231 42 77 2:27:53.0 2:28:03.6
3 Joy Slager-Hyde Grand Rapids MI 130 43 79 2:27:58.1 2:28:10.1
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Corinne Strumberger Middleville MI 223 49 31 2:01:48.2 2:01:49.7
2 Jennifer Forell Hastings MI 178 45 75 2:27:03.7 2:27:19.2
3 Lori Schultz Rochester MI 154 46 86 2:32:17.2 2:32:23.4
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gina Carroll Lincoln Park MI 127 51 63 2:21:11.3 2:21:23.3
2 Denise Richards Caledonia MI 150 52 66 2:22:16.0 2:22:28.2
3 Kathleen Erz Saint Clair Shores MI 221 52 71 2:26:25.8 2:26:35.7
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Geneva Stephens Rochester MI 155 57 87 2:32:18.3 2:32:24.0
2 Carilyn Booker Ada MI 107 57 127 2:59:34.3 2:59:51.4
3 Eileen Duchane Grand Rapids MI 128 57 129 3:01:09.7 3:01:26.9
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 jerri white-haskins 292 64 52 2:14:01.1 2:14:05.4
2 Diane Ebaugh Hastings MI 111 61 76 2:27:51.5 2:27:54.9
3 Linda Baker Hudson MI 215 64 150 3:34:06.5 3:34:22.9
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kevin Rook Hickory Corners MI 197 30 1 1:24:10.2 1:24:11.5
2 Zachary Stepanovich Grand Rapids MI 166 24 2 1:27:51.2 1:27:52.2
3 Dan Vanden Akkes Grand Rapids MI 299 31 3 1:40:27.2 1:40:28.5
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brandon Chaney Plymouth MI 206 24 91 2:33:07.0 2:33:18.6
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alexander Hoffman Dimondale MI 242 25 9 1:45:59.1 1:46:03.6
2 Jordan McNeilly Holt MI 243 26 11 1:46:37.2 1:46:40.5
3 Charlie Hall Grand Rapids MI 193 28 47 2:13:27.7 2:13:32.8
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robert Collin Middleville MI 137 33 5 1:41:06.3 1:41:10.9
2 Chris Davis Chelsea MI 177 30 10 1:46:08.1 1:46:11.4
3 Jason Laduke Hopkins MI 112 30 21 1:53:51.2 1:53:53.0
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marti Mayack Hastings MI 180 39 8 1:45:50.6 1:45:53.5
2 Tim Cathcart Rosamond CA 149 35 12 1:47:35.6 1:47:42.9
3 Richard Reiffer Middleville MI 213 39 14 1:50:12.0 1:50:15.7
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tim Baker Hastings MI 211 40 6 1:42:11.4 1:42:13.4
2 Phil Brillantes Holt MI 175 41 13 1:49:43.5 1:49:46.2
3 Michael Huizingh 297 44 15 1:50:19.4 1:50:22.4
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeff Johnson Caledonia MI 120 46 7 1:44:30.6 1:44:33.7
2 Scott Hines Marshall MI 220 48 28 2:00:34.3 2:00:41.7
3 James Visser Byron Center MI 183 48 43 2:11:40.5 2:11:55.6
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Richard Scott Wyandotte MI 126 51 27 2:00:22.0 2:00:33.0
2 James Schwerin Holly MI 202 52 35 2:05:48.2 2:05:54.4
3 Phil Stapert Grand Rapids MI 216 50 41 2:10:59.1 2:11:06.7
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Brady Mattawan MI 214 57 23 1:54:31.3 1:54:36.7
2 James Dumerauf Holland MI 236 55 45 2:12:57.5 2:13:09.8
3 Brian Campbell Rockford MI 139 55 107 2:38:21.9 2:38:34.9
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike Cnossen Middleville MI 208 62 33 2:03:15.2 2:03:18.9
2 scott haskins 293 64 38 2:10:41.9 2:10:45.6
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Crary Ann Arbor MI 222 65 34 2:03:45.3 2:04:48.0
2 Don Yeager Grand Rapids MI 109 68 105 2:38:00.8 2:38:09.5
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Hadley Moore Hastings MI 151 73 102 2:37:25.9 2:37:29.1