Moonlight Bootlegger 5k

5k

Age Group Results

July 22, 2017


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-20 21-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-20 21-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leslie Pemberton                  Lenoir City  TN      1989   24        1        28:25.2      9:10/M
       2    Gabriella Recob                   Black River Falls    2384   21        2        30:51.5      9:57/M
       3    Tanielle Luepkes                  Fort Mill  SC        1972   28        3        30:53.8      9:58/M
Top

Female 20 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Jones                      Lenoir City  TN      1831   17       79        57:00.8     18:23/M
       2    Stephanie Estrada Orozco          Toccoa  GA           2400   17      101      1:13:29.6     23:42/M
Top

Female 21 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caroline Benham                   Knoxville  TN        1987   24        7        34:05.6     11:00/M
       2    Meagan Wright                     Johnson City  TN     1950   24        9        34:38.1     11:10/M
       3    Emma Marshall                     Winston Salem  NC    1983   22       12        36:41.5     11:50/M
       4    Haley Hesse                       Knoxville  TN        2282   24       21        39:12.4     12:39/M
       5    Shelbi Ruffino                    Knoxville  TN        2388   24       38        44:46.1     14:26/M
       6    Mariah Stewart                    Knoxville  TN        2071   23       44        46:05.0     14:52/M
       7    Aubrey Collins                    Franklin  TN         1955   21       46        46:21.9     14:57/M
       8    Carissa Overbay                   Knoxville  TN        2375   24       58        49:00.9     15:48/M
       9    Jennifer Schuster                 Knoxville  TN        1953   22       70        53:15.0     17:11/M
      10    Lindsey Duddles                   Knoxville  TN        2291   24       81        57:23.0     18:31/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ellie Collins                     Brentwood  TN        1956   28        5        32:50.6     10:35/M
       2    Stacey Henning                    Knoxville  TN        1946   29        8        34:34.1     11:09/M
       3    Wallis Woodward                   Knoxville  TN        2361   26       11        36:41.4     11:50/M
       4    Caroline Pekarsky                 Knoxville  TN        2056   27       14        36:49.5     11:53/M
       5    Katie Johnson                     Nashville  TN        2276   28       18        38:16.8     12:21/M
       6    Samantha Vermillion               Powell  TN           2366   26       27        40:31.2     13:04/M
       7    Emma Glenn                        Knoxville  TN        2295   26       28        40:51.1     13:11/M
       8    Lindsey Roach                     Maryville  TN        2368   27       35        43:48.1     14:08/M
       9    Allison Belgarde                  Maryville  TN        2376   28       47        46:23.3     14:58/M
      10    Martha Cook                       Knoxville  TN        2379   27       48        46:24.3     14:58/M
      11    Mollie Smith                      Alexandria  TN       1977   25       51        47:08.4     15:12/M
      12    Kathryn Sullivan                  Knoxville  TN        1998   27       56        48:51.8     15:45/M
      13    Jerilyn Papierniak                Knoxville  TN        2000   27       57        48:53.2     15:46/M
      14    Heather Neely                     Crossville  TN       2403   26       60        50:10.3     16:11/M
      15    Brittany Moyers                   Knoxville  TN        2064   25       63        50:52.9     16:25/M
      16    Macy Fain                         Knoxville  TN        2354   26       68        52:46.8     17:01/M
      17    Shannon Phillips                  Crossville  TN       1991   28       69        53:02.3     17:06/M
      18    Molly Danenhower                  Bethlehem  PA        2266   25       71        53:54.9     17:23/M
      19    Malea Chappelle                   Knoxville  TN        2052   25       74        54:54.0     17:43/M
      20    Crystal Hurst                     Kodak  TN            2272   28       77        56:57.5     18:22/M
      21    Danielle Walski                   Knoxville  TN        2381   26       80        57:21.2     18:30/M
      22    Amanda Haney                      Crossville  TN       1290   28       82        57:34.7     18:34/M
      23    Courtney Gregory                  Louisville  TN       2278   29       84        58:41.7     18:56/M
      24    Beth Long                         Louisville  TN       2277   29       85        58:42.0     18:56/M
      25    Jessica Stinnett                  Crossville  TN       1320   29       88      1:01:08.8     19:43/M
      26    Lillie Long                       New Market  TN       2390   27       97      1:09:49.0     22:31/M
      27    Kylee McLean                      Sevierville  TN      2283   26      100      1:12:53.0     23:31/M
      28    Karly Herring                     Toccoa  GA           2398   25      102      1:13:30.0     23:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Felicia A;exander                 Knoxville  TN        2068   34        6        33:44.3     10:53/M
       2    Ashley Morton                     Spring City  TN      2270   32       13        36:43.3     11:51/M
       3    Amber Ellis                       Maryville  TN        2078   30       20        39:08.6     12:37/M
       4    Shannon O'Shaughnessy             Knoxville  TN        2067   32       22        39:12.8     12:39/M
       5    Stephanie Lancaster               Knoxville  TN        2362   30       23        39:17.4     12:40/M
       6    Stephanie Wright                  Morristown  TN       1979   33       24        39:34.7     12:46/M
       7    Beth Collake                      Morristown  TN       1978   32       25        39:34.9     12:46/M
       8    Laura Stracener                   Rockford  TN         2077   32       30        42:07.1     13:35/M
       9    Elizabeth Hankins                 Barnwell  SC         1829   34       34        43:38.1     14:05/M
      10    Eva Millwood                      Knoxville  TN        2386   34       62        50:43.6     16:22/M
      11    Heather McCullough                Knoxville  TN        1849   34       73        54:51.0     17:42/M
      12    Beth Casey                        Knoxville  TN        2356   34       94      1:06:22.2     21:25/M
      13    Alishia Laymance                  Wartburg  TN         1971   32       95      1:09:05.7     22:17/M
      14    Stacie Wright                     Ooltewah  TN         2391   31       98      1:09:50.2     22:32/M
      15    Kathryn McKinney                  Toccoa  GA           2399   32      104      1:13:30.5     23:43/M
      16    Ashley Proffitt                   Maryville  TN        2396   33      110      1:29:33.6     28:53/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kasey Kurtz                       Knoxville  TN        2374   35       19        38:17.4     12:21/M
       2    Casey Smith                       Knoxville  TN        2105   37       26        40:02.2     12:55/M
       3    Talitha Beebe                     Knoxville  TN        2080   36       36        43:49.8     14:08/M
       4    Jennifer Berry                    Knoxville  TN        2280   38       37        44:16.1     14:17/M
       5    Rashida Sallie                    Knoxville  TN        1995   36       45        46:08.6     14:53/M
       6    Nita Sexton                       Knoxville  TN        1951   36       52        47:30.1     15:19/M
       7    Beth Blagojevic                   Knoxville  TN        1984   37       53        47:41.0     15:23/M
       8    Erin McCroskey                    Knoxville  TN        2371   36       54        48:22.3     15:36/M
       9    Amber Walton                      Morristown  TN       2288   38       59        49:03.1     15:49/M
      10    Azure Wilson                      Morristown  TN       2289   35       66        51:25.4     16:35/M
      11    Susan Antrican                    Clinton  TN          2073   38       75        56:35.0     18:15/M
      12    Sherith Colverson                 Oak Ridge  TN        2076   37       78        56:59.7     18:23/M
      13    Kim Ferguson                      Knoxville  TN        2358   38       93      1:06:21.9     21:24/M
      14    Jennifer Darden                   Seymour  TN          2364   37      103      1:13:30.4     23:43/M
      15    Karolina Ogorek                   Sevierville  TN      2284   37      105      1:13:31.6     23:43/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Recob                         Black River Falls    2382   40        4        32:10.2     10:23/M
       2    Hiro Coffee                       Oak Ridge  TN        2369   44       17        38:09.3     12:18/M
       3    Brandi Carter                     Knoxville  TN        2279   42       32        43:08.4     13:55/M
       4    Aimee Thomas                      Knoxville  TN        1986   41       33        43:37.6     14:04/M
       5    Julianne Delzer                   Knoxville  TN        2370   44       39        44:48.9     14:27/M
       6    Tam Jaramillo                     Knoxville  TN        2271   41       40        45:41.0     14:44/M
       7    Aimee Jadav                       Knoxville  TN        2066   40       41        45:43.5     14:45/M
       8    Sarah Grimes                      Lenoir City  TN      2281   41       43        45:58.7     14:50/M
       9    Erika McNair                      Knoxville  TN        2060   41       61        50:31.0     16:18/M
      10    Jennifer Belle                    Knoxville  TN        2273   41       76        56:56.5     18:22/M
      11    Susan Moore                       Knoxville  TN        2372   43       89      1:03:15.3     20:24/M
      12    Julie Williams                    Knoxville  TN        1996   43       90      1:03:35.3     20:31/M
      13    Karen Riehl                       Knoxville  TN        2054   43       96      1:09:18.5     22:21/M
      14    Monica Hearn                      Maryville  TN        2395   42      107      1:26:17.9     27:50/M
      15    Jennifer Allison                  Greenback  TN        2394   44      108      1:26:20.8     27:51/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trina Tate                        Sevierville  TN      1964   47       10        35:58.9     11:36/M
       2    Sandi Jones                       Lenoir City  TN      1850   48       42        45:44.2     14:45/M
       3    Dawn Simcox                       Knoxville  TN        1967   48       50        46:36.9     15:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Davis                       Wartburg  TN         1958   50       15        36:51.8     11:53/M
       2    Nancy Moore                       Kingston  TN         1959   51       16        36:52.8     11:54/M
       3    Tammy Clark                       Knoxville  TN        2049   53       86        58:44.9     18:57/M
       4    Tabatha Ogle                      Knoxville  TN        2046   51       91      1:03:36.7     20:31/M
       5    Angie Harmon                      Hixson  TN           1847   51       92      1:05:40.3     21:11/M
       6    Ginger Herring                    Toccoa  GA           2047   54       99      1:10:02.2     22:35/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shari Garrett                     Maryville  TN        1963   55       29        41:45.5     13:28/M
       2    Peggy Klein                       Knoxville  TN        2086   56       31        42:20.9     13:39/M
       3    Tina Fain                         Knoxville  TN        2296   55       49        46:27.4     14:59/M
       4    Sheri Jones                       Oak Ridge  TN        2101   56       55        48:45.5     15:44/M
       5    Pamela Johnson                    Knoxville  TN        2287   57       67        52:19.6     16:53/M
       6    Linda Roddy                       Rockwood  TN         1848   55       72        54:47.5     17:40/M
       7    Eileen Hraha                      Knoxville  TN        2380   57       83        58:30.2     18:52/M
       8    Joyce Ouimet                      Knoxville  TN        1949   57       87        59:02.8     19:03/M
       9    Linda Johnson                     Chattanooga  TN      1845   57      106      1:21:51.7     26:24/M
      10    Beth Cooper                       Greenback  TN        2285   57      109      1:29:12.7     28:46/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Combs                       Maryville  TN        1961   64       64        51:08.9     16:30/M
       2    Nancy Hulley                      Knoxville  TN        1968   61       65        51:17.1     16:33/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gail Cheek                        Toccoa  GA           2401   78      111      1:31:08.4     29:24/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    French Clark                      Knoxville  TN        2048   29        1        24:40.3      7:57/M
       2    Landon Jones                      Kodak  TN            2057   32        2        25:39.1      8:16/M
       3    Seth Lancaster                    Island  KY           2359   25        3        26:02.5      8:24/M
Top

Male 20 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harrison Fain                     Knoxville  TN        2297   18       32        39:28.8     12:44/M
Top

Male 21 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jackson Fain                      Knoxville  TN        2355   22       21        34:22.9     11:05/M
       2    Patrick Rybak                     Knoxville  TN        1952   22       59        52:35.8     16:58/M
       3    Chad Bridges                      Toccoa  GA           2075   22       66      1:05:34.2     21:09/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Vernon                       Knoxville  TN        1982   25        7        27:23.6      8:50/M
       2    Matthew Carswell                  Knoxville  TN        2292   28        9        28:42.5      9:15/M
       3    Logan Pemberton                   Lenoir City  TN      1990   26       11        30:01.8      9:41/M
       4    Tyler Wells                       Maryville  TN        2367   27       12        31:01.4     10:00/M
       5    Chris Wightman                    Knoxville  TN        1969   27       13        31:53.4     10:17/M
       6    Matthew Marion                    Winston Salem  NC    1985   25       14        32:05.9     10:21/M
       7    Hunter Deberry                    Columbia  TN         1954   28       16        32:50.1     10:35/M
       8    Chris Stanley                     Knoxville  TN        2102   27       17        32:56.8     10:37/M
       9    Jake Klein                        Knoxville  TN        2084   25       20        33:57.0     10:57/M
      10    Carl Hjelmen                      Knoxville  TN        2294   26       24        35:56.4     11:35/M
      11    Adam Emig                         Knoxville  TN        2393   26       26        36:24.6     11:45/M
      12    Kevin Channell                    Clinton  TN          2267   27       33        39:34.9     12:46/M
      13    Josh Woodward                     Knoxville  TN        2360   27       34        39:37.6     12:47/M
      14    David Johnson                     Knoxville  TN        2377   25       37        40:07.0     12:56/M
      15    Clayton Shipley                   Lenoir City  TN      1999   27       40        40:11.9     12:58/M
      16    Dominic Ruffino                   Knoxville  TN        2389   25       46        44:51.1     14:28/M
      17    Wesley Dooge                      Knoxville  TN        2070   25       49        46:04.5     14:52/M
      18    Coty Phillips                     Crossville  TN       1994   28       54        48:26.9     15:37/M
      19    Brandon Moyers                    Knoxville  TN        2065   28       58        50:52.5     16:25/M
      20    Ryan Galyon                       Knoxville  TN        2357   27       61        52:45.9     17:01/M
      21    Christian Ford                    Knoxville  TN        2053   25       63        55:19.1     17:51/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Lancaster                 Knoxville  TN        2363   34        4        26:03.2      8:24/M
       2    Brian Vermillion                  Powell  TN           2365   32        5        26:33.3      8:34/M
       3    Bryan Norrod                      Loudon  TN           2373   33        8        27:31.5      8:53/M
       4    Paris Cornwell                    Knoxville  TN        1943   34       10        29:23.7      9:29/M
       5    Bryan Foster                      Knoxville  TN        2385   34       15        32:16.2     10:25/M
       6    Chris Davis                       Fort Mill  SC        1970   34       19        33:48.5     10:54/M
       7    Evan Baker                        Knoxville  TN        1965   30       23        35:38.7     11:30/M
       8    Will Giebert                      Knoxville  TN        1966   30       28        36:44.7     11:51/M
       9    Brian Parisi                      Knoxville  TN        2106   31       29        37:28.8     12:05/M
      10    Nicholas Morton                   Evensville  TN       2268   31       30        37:47.4     12:11/M
      11    Joel Wilson                       Morristown  TN       2069   34       36        39:56.3     12:53/M
      12    Matthew Payne                     New Tazewell  TN     2290   32       50        46:11.2     14:54/M
      13    Jim Artman                        Knoxville  TN        2107   31       52        47:10.3     15:13/M
      14    Eric Savage                       Knoxville  TN        2059   34       57        50:44.2     16:22/M
      15    Chris Morton                      Spring City  TN      2269   33       60        52:38.1     16:59/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ross Hill                         La Follette  TN      1941   36       18        33:19.4     10:45/M
       2    John Keck                         Knoxville  TN        2397   36       25        36:20.1     11:43/M
       3    Matt Reid                         Barnwell  SC         1830   36       27        36:26.6     11:45/M
       4    Jasen Bradley                     Knoxville  TN        2061   36       42        41:23.3     13:21/M
       5    Tristan Hungerford                Knoxville  TN        2108   36       53        47:11.2     15:13/M
       6    Edward Beebe                      Knoxville  TN        2079   36       55        49:27.6     15:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Recob                       Black River Falls    2383   40       22        34:49.4     11:14/M
       2    Roberto Martinez-Vilchis          Knoxville  TN        1948   43       31        38:11.2     12:19/M
       3    Kevin Minton                      Knoxville  TN        1947   44       39        40:09.8     12:57/M
       4    Danny Ferrell                     Maynardville  TN     2293   43       41        40:50.1     13:10/M
       5    Kevin Free                        Eastanollee  GA      2082   44       67      1:11:17.8     23:00/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ross Gresham                      Knoxville  TN        2378   45       38        40:08.2     12:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Timothy Rutherford                Knoxville  TN        1960   54        6        27:04.2      8:44/M
       2    Duane Bias                        Knoxville  TN        2387   53       45        44:50.8     14:28/M
       3    Michael Jones                     Lenoir City  TN      1842   50       47        45:46.2     14:46/M
       4    Randall Whitley                   Corryton  TN         2103   54       48        46:03.8     14:51/M
       5    Brian Keller                      Knoxville  TN        2104   51       62        54:40.2     17:38/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Fain                         Knoxville  TN        2298   55       43        43:10.2     13:55/M
       2    Paul Klein                        Knoxville  TN        2085   56       44        44:05.2     14:13/M
       3    Chris Collins                     Franklin  TN         1957   55       51        46:23.5     14:58/M
       4    Gary Cooper                       Greenback  TN        2286   56       65      1:03:14.6     20:24/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Judkins                       Oak Ridge  TN        2392   68       35        39:39.3     12:47/M
       2    Craig Long                        Hendersonville  NC   2275   66       56        50:26.0     16:16/M
       3    Don Combs                         Maryville  TN        1962   67       64        57:27.6     18:32/M

*Overall place within gender.