Moonlight Bootlegger 5k

5k

Age Group Results

June 17, 2017


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-20 21-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-20 21-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Natalie Daniel                    Mount Holly  NC      2868   40        1        25:49.6     25:49.6      8:19/M
       2    Kristen Angerer                   Fort Mill  SC        1299   36        2        26:04.6     26:04.6      8:23/M
       3    Jenny Fike                        Fort Mill  SC        1274   38        3        26:16.6     26:16.6      8:27/M
Top

Female 20 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Jane Myers                   Clover  SC           2864   14       19        32:04.4     32:34.4     10:21/M
       2    Julia Cockerham                   Charlotte  NC        3451   19       25        33:47.6     33:53.4     10:54/M
       3    Alyssa Edney                      Waxhaw  NC           1294   12       43        37:43.4     38:13.5     12:10/M
       4    Olivia Cole                       Gastonia  NC         3484   15       62        40:05.8     40:16.5     12:56/M
       5    Miranda Stewart                   Lancaster  SC        3499   17       70        41:47.7     42:12.0     13:29/M
       6    Kendall Crisp                     York  SC             1282    4       95        46:47.7     46:58.8     15:05/M
       7    Savannah Beer                     Dallas  NC           2877   20      129        58:27.9     58:58.9     18:51/M
Top

Female 21 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Carly Cockerham                   Charlotte  NC        3452   22       10        29:38.2     29:43.8      9:34/M
       2    Alice Grasso                      Charlotte  NC        2893   24       12        30:06.9     30:19.1      9:43/M
       3    Taylor Spoltore                   Spartanburg  SC      3492   24       32        35:02.4     35:21.7     11:18/M
       4    Katie Raad                        Rock Hill  SC        2894   24       61        39:34.9     39:47.0     12:46/M
       5    Chastity Williams                 Dallas  NC           2895   22      134      1:01:08.8   1:01:40.1     19:43/M
       6    Katlyn Williams                   Dallas  NC           2878   22      135      1:01:09.3   1:01:40.2     19:44/M
       7    Jenny Burley                      Rock Hill  SC        3405   23      136      1:07:53.9   1:08:20.5     21:54/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Savannah Hawkins                  Charlotte  NC        1276   25       11        29:55.2     30:01.6      9:39/M
       2    Rebecca Pleil                     Rock Hill  SC        2898   29       13        30:13.5     30:18.0      9:45/M
       3    Katie Eggleston                   Charlotte  NC        3497   28       18        31:58.8     32:03.9     10:19/M
       4    Shiloh Boehler                    Charlotte  NC        2899   27       28        34:00.7     34:15.3     10:58/M
       5    Brittaney Rawdon                  York  SC             2883   28       33        35:37.7     35:46.3     11:29/M
       6    Kim Eastwood                      Rock Hill  SC        2931   28       37        36:50.5     37:27.6     11:53/M
       7    Lindsey Schoeler                  York  SC             3479   28       48        38:12.6     38:31.6     12:19/M
       8    Chelsi Colleton                   Fort Mill  SC        3446   26       52        38:33.0     38:52.8     12:26/M
       9    Cortney Johnson                   Murrells Inlet  SC   1296   27       56        38:52.7     39:19.0     12:32/M
      10    Elizabeth Burgess                 Rock Hill  SC        2887   28       64        40:27.6     40:34.9     13:03/M
      11    Meg Rynierson                     Tega Cay  SC         3466   26       79        43:15.0     43:37.1     13:57/M
      12    Kristen Zimmerman                 Fort Mill  SC        3468   26       87        45:06.7     45:28.0     14:33/M
      13    Noelle Polhemus                   Rock Hill  SC        2009   27      105        50:17.4     50:23.4     16:13/M
      14    Felicia Hill                      Fort Mill  SC        1273   27      124        55:02.4     55:15.7     17:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Corinne Sferrazza                 Fort Mill  SC        3402   33        5        26:41.4     26:45.6      8:36/M
       2    Shelby Lorusso                    Fort Mill  SC        3399   32       15        30:51.8     30:55.6      9:57/M
       3    Alexandra Hennika                 Fort Mill  SC        1298   34       26        33:54.7     34:03.4     10:56/M
       4    Megan Thornton                    Fort Mill  SC        3474   34       29        34:01.1     34:19.4     10:58/M
       5    Dawn Watson                       Duncan  SC           1262   30       39        37:03.4     37:06.3     11:57/M
       6    Betsy Evans                       Florence  SC         1266   33       53        38:33.4     38:43.5     12:26/M
       7    Alexandra Russell                 Fort Mill  SC        3396   33       55        38:49.9     39:22.1     12:31/M
       8    Molly Hamilton                    Charlotte  NC        3476   33       59        39:19.7     39:32.7     12:41/M
       9    Melissa Reynard                   Pineville  NC        2955   31       72        41:53.9     42:28.8     13:31/M
      10    Tracy Smith                       York  SC             2905   34       76        42:34.8     42:55.0     13:44/M
      11    Sarah Burton                      Raleigh  NC          1288   30       85        44:49.5     44:58.7     14:27/M
      12    Katie Rutland                     Fort Mill  SC        3486   32       89        45:39.9     46:03.8     14:44/M
      13    Jenn Marshall                     Charlotte  NC        3417   31      101        47:52.5     48:30.4     15:26/M
      14    Courtney Durling                  Rock Hill  SC        2951   33      103        50:00.7     50:21.6     16:08/M
      15    Paula Boger                       Clover  SC           1270   33      109        51:49.1     52:14.7     16:43/M
      16    Carrie Bibbins                    Summerville  SC      3440   31      114        53:12.7     53:37.4     17:10/M
      17    Sarah Kneher                      Pineville  NC        1283   32      117        53:44.5     54:20.2     17:20/M
      18    Erin Owens                        Decatur  AL          3418   32      128        56:08.5     56:33.6     18:06/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kristin Grzech                    Florence  SC         3438   35        7        27:27.2     27:30.2      8:51/M
       2    Angela Gamboni                    Fort Mill  SC        2896   36        9        29:06.3     29:11.3      9:23/M
       3    Lara Buchko                       Mc Lean  VA          2960   37       14        30:26.7     30:36.7      9:49/M
       4    Chassidy James                    Rock Hill  SC        2882   35       16        31:26.3     31:35.6     10:08/M
       5    Amie Booth                        Irmo  SC             3445   37       17        31:56.3     32:18.4     10:18/M
       6    Nicolle Hazelip                   Richburg  SC         2934   37       20        32:34.5     32:45.8     10:30/M
       7    Kelly Junk-Merritt                Charlotte  NC        3469   39       21        32:53.9     32:59.5     10:36/M
       8    Amy Clarke Burns                  Taylors  SC          2912   39       27        33:59.9     34:17.7     10:58/M
       9    Michelle Sanders                  Mount Holly  NC      2927   38       34        35:49.8     36:10.1     11:33/M
      10    Kelly Hall                        York  SC             2876   35       41        37:12.0     37:25.4     12:00/M
      11    Anne Witte                        York  SC             2891   36       42        37:12.1     37:25.3     12:00/M
      12    Jaime Hansen                      Columbia  SC         3406   37       54        38:40.6     39:06.2     12:28/M
      13    Angela Brewbaker                  Lexington  SC        2006   37       67        40:49.1     41:18.2     13:10/M
      14    Jennifer Wilford                  Fort Mill  SC        3464   36       74        42:18.5     42:38.9     13:39/M
      15    Brittany Krumpholz                Fort Mill  SC        2901   37       77        42:38.2     42:48.5     13:45/M
      16    Jennifer Myers                    Fort Mill  SC        2002   39       82        43:30.4     43:40.4     14:02/M
      17    Joanne Vastine                    Fort Mill  SC        2965   37       83        43:33.1     43:37.3     14:03/M
      18    Jen Wetzel                        Fort Mill  SC        3496   37       84        43:58.5     44:48.5     14:11/M
      19    Brandy Michelle Roche             Rock Hill  SC        2936   37       88        45:39.1     46:15.4     14:44/M
      20    Meredith Middel                   Lexington  SC        1269   36       94        46:33.6     47:01.0     15:01/M
      21    Ashley Crisp                      York  SC             1279   35       96        46:51.2     47:02.3     15:07/M
      22    Stephanie Wood                    Rock Hill  SC        2010   38       97        47:32.1     47:38.9     15:20/M
      23    Jamikka Crockett                  Lancaster  SC        2014   39       98        47:40.4     48:12.0     15:23/M
      24    Missy Lehman                      Rock Hill  SC        2952   36      102        50:00.5     50:21.6     16:08/M
      25    Sarah Oconnor                     Matthews  NC         2944   36      115        53:22.5     53:35.3     17:13/M
      26    Candy Dewberry                    York  SC             2926   37      120        54:43.2     55:13.1     17:39/M
      27    Missy Neelands                    York  SC             2862   36      121        54:44.0     55:12.8     17:39/M
      28    Molly Wallace                     Rock Hill  SC        2869   38      127        55:46.8     56:16.6     17:59/M
      29    Christina Stack                   Charlotte  NC        2947   37      131        59:59.0   1:00:16.2     19:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Brown                       Simpsonville  SC     1261   41        4        26:18.9     26:21.9      8:29/M
       2    Lisa Faulkenberry                 Blythewood  SC       1284   44       31        34:54.7     35:14.2     11:15/M
       3    Nikki Williams                    Gilbert  SC          2946   44       38        36:55.6     37:22.8     11:55/M
       4    Jennifer Calby                    Columbia  SC         1272   42       40        37:06.7     37:10.7     11:58/M
       5    Traci Yakimisky                   Algonquin  IL        2941   43       47        38:11.2     38:18.3     12:19/M
       6    Jennifer Boatner                  Charlotte  NC        2930   42       49        38:14.7     38:28.7     12:20/M
       7    Veronica Ouderkirk                Lake Wylie  SC       2872   44       57        39:09.4     39:50.2     12:38/M
       8    Carla McCarter                    York  SC             3455   44       69        40:57.3     41:12.3     13:13/M
       9    Kristen Miro                      Elgin  SC            3411   43       81        43:27.5     43:53.0     14:01/M
      10    Lisa Molina                       Fort Mill  SC        3428   43       90        45:46.5     46:04.3     14:46/M
      11    Kim Nordin                        Rock Hill  SC        3416   41       92        45:47.3     46:04.2     14:46/M
      12    Dana Lawrence                     Lancaster  SC        2013   40       99        47:40.6     48:11.8     15:23/M
      13    Michelle Figueras                 Charlotte  NC        1285   40      100        47:42.2     47:56.4     15:23/M
      14    Tammy Pendergrass                 Rock Hill  SC        2932   42      104        50:07.9     50:45.3     16:10/M
      15    Dana Rice                         Dallas  NC           3441   40      107        51:04.7     51:28.0     16:28/M
      16    Lisa McLean                       Fort Mill  SC        2953   43      108        51:17.5     51:31.3     16:33/M
      17    Erin Schmidt                      Fort Mill  SC        2860   40      110        52:01.8     52:27.7     16:47/M
      18    Melissa Lane                      Concord  NC          2861   42      111        52:02.2     52:27.7     16:47/M
      19    Kim Prytherch                     Lancaster  SC        2889   44      112        52:05.8     52:39.3     16:48/M
      20    Christie Munn                     Charlotte  NC        2922   41      113        52:06.1     52:39.6     16:48/M
      21    Cindy Pasquarelli                 Indian Land  SC      2917   40      122        55:01.7     55:36.1     17:45/M
      22    Diane Willis                      Charlotte  NC        2919   42      123        55:02.0     55:36.2     17:45/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gwenn Catalone                    Fort Mill  SC        2903   47        6        26:42.3     26:45.5      8:37/M
       2    Lori Taylor                       Charlotte  NC        2938   47        8        28:49.9     28:57.8      9:18/M
       3    Jen Kaufman                       Charlotte  NC        2908   45       22        33:03.4     33:17.2     10:40/M
       4    Melissa Hankins                   Waxhaw  NC           3500   45       23        33:32.4     33:48.2     10:49/M
       5    Ruth Lewis-Pitt                   Charlotte  NC        3429   48       24        33:43.4     34:05.8     10:53/M
       6    Gretchen Miller                   Fort Mill  SC        3449   46       35        36:14.9     36:38.2     11:41/M
       7    Amy Petrella                      Fort Mill  SC        3439   46       44        37:44.5     38:02.4     12:10/M
       8    Liz Hendrick                      Fort Mill  SC        3409   46       45        37:57.3     38:14.1     12:15/M
       9    Robin Standley                    Fort Mill  SC        3410   45       46        37:58.0     38:14.5     12:15/M
      10    Sara Whitten                      Charlotte  NC        2923   49       50        38:25.0     38:58.7     12:24/M
      11    Kelly Benucci                     Rock Hill  SC        2879   47       51        38:25.5     39:08.3     12:24/M
      12    Sarah Holcomb                     Irmo  SC             1291   49       66        40:46.5     41:14.0     13:09/M
      13    Sheryl Briggs                     Avon  IN             3493   49       71        41:49.2     42:13.2     13:29/M
      14    Pamela Dymond                     Rock Hill  SC        2890   46       73        42:14.6     42:41.9     13:37/M
      15    Dawn Lopez                        Tega Cay  SC         3461   46       75        42:34.1     42:57.9     13:44/M
      16    Luisa Edney                       Waxhaw  NC           1293   49       86        44:55.4     45:24.7     14:29/M
      17    Andrea Zampetopoulos              Fort Mill  SC        3437   46       91        45:46.5     46:04.1     14:46/M
      18    Tracie Rice                       Gastonia  NC         1265   49      106        50:51.4     51:14.2     16:24/M
      19    Kerry Bryan                       Waxhaw  NC           2933   46      116        53:26.7     53:39.6     17:14/M
      20    Tricia Manns                      Pulaski  VA          2921   46      125        55:21.3     55:54.7     17:51/M
      21    Sandy Lackey                      Clover  SC           2916   45      126        55:46.4     56:16.4     17:59/M
      22    Sheila Mayberry                   Clover  SC           2958   47      130        58:56.1     59:07.2     19:01/M
      23    Gabriella Rink                    Mineral Springs  NC  1263   45      132      1:00:49.4   1:01:15.9     19:37/M
      24    Bea Cormier                       Monroe  NC           1264   47      133      1:00:49.7   1:01:16.5     19:37/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Wei Liu                           Fort Mill  SC        3485   53       30        34:37.9     34:55.5     11:10/M
       2    Lee Binder                        Clover  SC           2909   51       58        39:10.0     39:24.5     12:38/M
       3    Pippa Sturkey                     Fort Mill  SC        2963   51       60        39:28.4     39:43.9     12:44/M
       4    Monica Tourville                  Fort Mill  SC        2962   50       65        40:29.5     40:44.9     13:04/M
       5    Linda Walters                     Fort Mill  SC        2911   53       80        43:25.4     43:34.1     14:00/M
       6    Mary Randall                      Fort Mill  SC        1257   53       93        46:17.3     46:23.6     14:56/M
       7    Deborah Sturtevant                Mount Holly  NC      2928   53      118        54:18.8     54:39.5     17:31/M
       8    Roxann Burgess                    Fort Mill  SC        2871   52      119        54:35.5     54:40.6     17:36/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Amber Ashley                      Charlotte  NC        3477   58       36        36:16.5     36:26.7     11:42/M
       2    Phyllis Hughes                    West Columbia  SC    2945   59       68        40:51.8     41:19.1     13:11/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kay Cherry                        Stanley  NC          2007   65       63        40:12.5     40:24.5     12:58/M
       2    Judy Ford                         Blacksburg  SC       2008   63       78        42:50.0     43:02.5     13:49/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Wall                      Charlotte  NC        3483   28        1        21:34.1     21:34.1      6:56/M
       2    Chris Cowart                      Fort Mill  SC        2959   49        2        23:02.1     23:02.1      7:25/M
       3    Joseph Drolet                     Fort Mill  SC        2914   46        3        23:17.9     23:17.9      7:31/M
Top

Male 20 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Trevor Daino                      Waxhaw  NC           3432   17        4        23:11.6     23:32.0      7:29/M
       2    Nicholas Tourville                Fort Mill  SC        2961   20       10        25:40.1     25:55.5      8:17/M
       3    Gavin Crisp                       York  SC             1281   14       14        27:20.3     27:20.3      8:49/M
       4    Nathan Daino                      Waxhaw  NC           3433   14       45        34:06.8     34:26.8     11:00/M
       5    Michael Ouderkirk                 Lake Wylie  SC       2874   12       58        36:17.9     36:59.8     11:42/M
       6    Tyee Ouderkirk                    Lake Wylie  SC       2873   10       60        36:39.5     37:21.1     11:49/M
       7    Cameron Scism                     Charlotte  NC        2937   18       74        40:43.0     40:47.1     13:08/M
       8    Logan Edney                       Waxhaw  NC           1295   15       83        44:54.6     45:24.6     14:29/M
Top

Male 21 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Endries                     Raleigh  NC          2948   24        5        23:24.8     23:32.4      7:33/M
       2    Mattison Miller                   Richfield  NC        3442   23       59        36:24.9     36:47.3     11:45/M
       3    Anthony Huapaya                   Pineville  NC        2920   23       93        56:27.7     57:01.7     18:13/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Timothy Stack                     Raleigh  NC          2949   25       27        30:04.0     30:12.6      9:42/M
       2    Patrick Stack                     Raleigh  NC          1287   29       28        30:09.4     30:16.8      9:44/M
       3    Russel Grant                      Lexington  SC        1268   29       31        31:03.6     31:32.0     10:01/M
       4    Lance Lopez                       Fort Mill  SC        3460   28       39        32:16.6     32:38.9     10:25/M
       5    Garrett Talmadge                  Murfreesboro  TN     1277   25       57        36:14.8     36:25.5     11:41/M
       6    Eric Dittenhafer                  Murrells Inlet  SC   1297   27       67        38:49.7     39:15.9     12:31/M
       7    Jeff Cole                         Fort Mill  SC        3397   29       68        39:03.6     39:35.1     12:36/M
       8    Daniel Evans                      Florence  SC         1267   29       85        47:20.3     47:31.0     15:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dwayne Wilson                     Matthews  NC         3481   32        7        24:22.0     24:27.0      7:52/M
       2    Joseph Vastine                    Fort Mill  SC        2964   34       25        29:40.1     29:44.6      9:34/M
       3    Lucas Allen                       York  SC             3401   32       35        31:35.4     31:42.2     10:11/M
       4    Matt Thornton                     Fort Mill  SC        3473   33       44        34:01.4     34:20.0     10:58/M
       5    Jason Rawdon                      York  SC             2011   30       52        35:37.8     35:46.9     11:29/M
       6    Jeremy Burgess                    Rock Hill  SC        2888   31       70        39:20.3     39:39.9     12:41/M
       7    Chris Wagner                      Hickory  NC          2907   33       72        39:34.9     39:49.4     12:46/M
       8    Jonathan Hazelip                  Richburg  SC         2935   32       75        41:07.2     41:17.8     13:16/M
       9    Kory Kneher                       Pineville  NC        2954   30       79        41:54.8     42:30.0     13:31/M
      10    William Stack                     Charlotte  NC        1289   34       80        42:33.6     42:41.8     13:44/M
      11    Shaun Kneher                      Pineville  NC        2956   32       90        53:44.4     54:20.0     17:20/M
      12    James Graham                      Columbia  SC         2939   30       91        55:02.1     55:15.8     17:45/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Gissing                   Charlotte  NC        1290   39        8        25:04.5     25:11.1      8:05/M
       2    Mark Wilson                       Rock Hill  SC        3430   35       12        27:05.8     27:27.5      8:44/M
       3    Chris Crisp                       York  SC             1280   39       17        27:59.8     28:03.0      9:02/M
       4    Adam James                        Rock Hill  SC        2884   37       33        31:25.9     31:35.6     10:08/M
       5    Quinn Witte                       York  SC             2892   39       37        32:00.8     32:14.9     10:19/M
       6    Nathan Clark                      Rock Hill  SC        3454   36       43        33:53.5     34:11.9     10:56/M
       7    Michael Raedy                     Charlotte  NC        3489   37       46        34:24.8     34:47.5     11:06/M
       8    Max Krumpholz                     Fort Mill  SC        2902   35       48        34:50.0     35:00.1     11:14/M
       9    Tory Ervin                        Greenville  SC       3491   39       53        35:42.5     36:01.3     11:31/M
      10    Zack Smith                        York  SC             2906   35       55        35:58.8     36:20.1     11:36/M
      11    Casey Sparks                      Charlotte  NC        3480   35       56        36:07.1     36:10.9     11:39/M
      12    Daniel Hall                       York  SC             2875   36       61        37:11.3     37:25.5     12:00/M
      13    Adam Hansen                       Columbia  SC         3407   39       65        38:40.2     39:06.3     12:28/M
      14    Thomas Tacke                      Fort Mill  SC        3398   36       66        38:48.8     39:20.4     12:31/M
      15    Forrestt Scott                    Mc Lean  VA          1278   37       78        41:51.4     42:01.3     13:30/M
      16    Benjamin Myers                    Rock Hill  SC        2003   35       96      1:07:53.9   1:08:20.5     21:54/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Chan                        Charlotte  NC        3490   42        6        23:33.5     23:38.6      7:36/M
       2    Jarrod Cederquist                 Fort Mill  SC        2904   42        9        25:11.3     25:14.6      8:07/M
       3    Glenn Jones                       York  SC             3447   40       13        27:18.3     27:24.3      8:48/M
       4    Marc Angerer                      Fort Mill  SC        1300   41       15        27:57.5     28:03.6      9:01/M
       5    Russell Daniel                    Mount Holly  NC      2866   44       18        28:30.0     28:32.6      9:12/M
       6    Gary Fike                         Fort Mill  SC        1275   41       22        29:24.8     29:29.4      9:29/M
       7    Changbae Song                     Charlotte  NC        3475   42       38        32:11.0     32:19.4     10:23/M
       8    Michael Burns                     Taylors  SC          2913   43       42        33:41.5     33:59.6     10:52/M
       9    Robert Murphy                     Rock Hill  SC        2867   43       49        35:11.5     35:42.4     11:21/M
      10    Andy Moore                        Charlotte  NC        3404   41       50        35:32.5     35:44.4     11:28/M
      11    Mike Yakimisky                    Algonquin  IL        2942   43       64        38:10.1     38:17.7     12:19/M
      12    Chuck Wallace                     Rock Hill  SC        2870   42       69        39:09.2     39:37.7     12:38/M
      13    Jake Brewbaker                    Lexington  SC        2005   43       73        40:38.9     41:07.7     13:06/M
      14    Robert Ray                        Charlotte  NC        3444   40       76        41:24.2     42:02.5     13:21/M
      15    Ryon Miro                         Elgin  SC            3412   42       81        43:28.4     43:53.2     14:01/M
      16    Brian Wetzel                      Fort Mill  SC        3494   40       82        43:59.3     44:48.8     14:11/M
      17    Shane Wilford                     Fort Mill  SC        3463   43       89        53:28.5     53:50.6     17:15/M
      18    Scott Dean                        Blackstock  SC       2885   40       92        56:09.2     56:33.5     18:07/M
      19    Vincent Esposito                  Matthews  NC         3456   40       95        59:58.7   1:00:16.4     19:21/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Edward Baker                      Columbia  SC         2940   46       11        27:03.2     27:06.7      8:44/M
       2    Adam Kaufman                      Charlotte  NC        2900   45       16        27:58.8     28:03.4      9:01/M
       3    Brian Smith                       Clover  SC           3403   45       24        29:37.6     29:45.3      9:33/M
       4    Jeffrey Chokran                   Matthews  NC         3394   47       36        31:55.5     32:17.9     10:18/M
       5    Bruce Cole                        Gastonia  NC         3482   47       62        37:17.6     37:28.7     12:02/M
       6    Baran Schultz                     Fort Mill  SC        3413   49       71        39:27.7     39:31.1     12:44/M
       7    Joseph Miller                     Fort Mill  SC        3448   49       77        41:49.1     42:13.5     13:29/M
       8    Chris Myers                       Fort Mill  SC        2929   45       86        47:21.8     47:31.1     15:16/M
       9    Joe Mayberry                      Clover  SC           2957   46       94        58:54.6     59:06.2     19:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Brewer                       Fort Mill  SC        3408   51       19        28:32.2     28:37.5      9:12/M
       2    Eric Kiker                        Tega Cay  SC         3478   50       20        28:36.6     28:40.4      9:14/M
       3    Craig Edney                       Waxhaw  NC           1292   50       23        29:28.4     29:58.2      9:30/M
       4    Timothy Lackey                    Clover  SC           2915   51       26        29:43.0     30:04.2      9:35/M
       5    Jim Goodwin                       Greer  SC            2004   54       29        30:14.2     30:19.6      9:45/M
       6    Phil Briggs                       Avon  IN             3450   53       32        31:03.7     31:26.5     10:01/M
       7    Fred Cline                        Concord  NC          2925   52       40        33:01.1     33:07.7     10:39/M
       8    David Lopez                       Tega Cay  SC         3462   51       51        35:33.8     35:57.0     11:28/M
       9    John Hoegy                        Fort Mill  SC        3431   52       63        37:18.2     37:39.8     12:02/M
      10    David Walters                     Fort Mill  SC        2910   54       88        48:52.5     49:01.6     15:46/M
      11    Louis Bryant                      Charlotte  NC        2001   51       97      1:31:14.3   1:31:30.7     29:26/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Linson                       Charlottecharlotte   2015   57       30        30:56.1     30:57.4      9:59/M
       2    Peter Stack                       Charlotte  NC        2950   58       41        33:33.5     33:54.6     10:49/M
       3    Keith Durrett                     Charlotte  NC        2897   55       47        34:41.8     35:09.7     11:11/M
       4    Bill Huey                         Lancaster  SC        3495   57       54        35:42.5     36:07.7     11:31/M
       5    Timothy Randall                   Fort Mill  SC        1258   56       84        46:17.0     46:23.7     14:56/M
       6    Mike Myers                        Clover  SC           2863   58       87        48:23.5     48:52.6     15:36/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Eggleston                  Sherrill  NY         3498   61       21        29:04.9     29:10.0      9:23/M
       2    Randy Cockerham                   Charlotte  NC        3472   63       34        31:28.3     31:34.3     10:09/M

*Overall place within gender.