Growler Gallop Gibb's Hundred

Age Group Results

August 27, 2017


Results By Trivium Racing, Inc.


10k Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
10k Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
5k Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99
5k Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

10k

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kristi Hunter                     Greensboro  NC       1720   34        1        42:44.4     42:44.4      6:53/M
       2    April Galloway                    Greensboro  NC       1714   32        2        43:07.5     43:07.5      6:57/M
       3    Veronica Allen                    Burlington  NC        290   29        3        45:26.9     45:26.9      7:19/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dare Hincks                       Chapel Hill  NC      1771   24       34        57:41.4     57:53.1      9:18/M
       2    Dylan Reddish                     Greensboro  NC       1747   24       40        59:06.6     59:19.0      9:32/M
       3    Savannah Wright                   Sanford  NC          1770   24       41        59:24.3     59:35.8      9:35/M
       4    Elizabeth Church                  Trinity  NC           245   23       70      1:20:20.7   1:20:28.1     12:57/M
       5    Courtney Bell                     Bluefield  WV         202   24       72      1:30:24.0   1:30:35.4     14:35/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Moore                     High Point  NC       1717   29        7        47:54.9     48:02.1      7:44/M
       2    Madelyn Mauterer                  Winston Salem  NC    1752   26       16        52:07.0     52:18.0      8:24/M
       3    Chandler Thompson                 Greensboro  NC       1718   27       20        52:37.6     52:41.8      8:29/M
       4    Corrinne Rosquillo                Greensboro  NC       1725   27       26        53:58.6     54:00.8      8:42/M
       5    Jessica Klotman                   Durham  NC           1777   26       28        54:15.3     54:20.0      8:45/M
       6    Jacquelyn Yanik                   Durham  NC            223   29       29        54:52.0     55:02.2      8:51/M
       7    Jessi Parker                      Greensboro  NC       1719   27       30        55:15.6     55:19.8      8:55/M
       8    Li Yin                            Chapel Hill  NC       204   28       43        59:56.7   1:00:05.3      9:40/M
       9    Jamie Yang                        Chapel Hill  NC       287   28       46      1:00:27.4   1:00:36.8      9:45/M
      10    Caroline Garrett                  Durham  NC           1775   27       49      1:01:02.0   1:01:07.6      9:51/M
      11    Soumya Nair                       Mebane  NC           1727   28       51      1:01:55.7   1:02:03.3      9:59/M
      12    Lydia Allen                       Burlington  NC        289   25       53      1:04:14.2   1:04:28.3     10:22/M
      13    Amy Hill                          Apex  NC             1744   26       58      1:09:33.5   1:09:45.7     11:13/M
      14    Kathryn Ashby                     Greensboro  NC       1702   29       68      1:18:39.9   1:18:49.7     12:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jane McDaniel                     Chapel Hill  NC       299   30        6        47:52.4     47:56.5      7:43/M
       2    Hannah Coble                      Greensboro  NC       1699   31        8        48:34.3     48:40.7      7:50/M
       3    Erin Kline                        High Point  NC       1697   33       17        52:14.1     52:27.3      8:25/M
       4    Danielle Dahlby                   Denton  NC            212   31       18        52:19.1     52:21.7      8:26/M
       5    Stephanie Matthews                Greensboro  NC       1698   34       21        52:39.8     52:45.7      8:30/M
       6    Michelle Lee                      Greensboro  NC       1776   33       22        52:39.8     52:45.8      8:30/M
       7    Diana Saxon                       Kernersville  NC      282   30       24        53:20.7     53:24.9      8:36/M
       8    Sarah Stephens                    Greensboro  NC        208   30       27        54:11.0     54:15.5      8:44/M
       9    Kristy Cates                      Durham  NC            221   32       38        58:37.6     58:48.5      9:27/M
      10    Kelsie Burgess                    Pfafftown  NC         293   30       39        59:02.7     59:09.5      9:31/M
      11    Nohelia Kennedy                   Gibsonville  NC      1764   31       47      1:00:32.0   1:00:39.9      9:46/M
      12    Ellen Edwards                     Haw River  NC        1732   31       55      1:06:09.5   1:06:24.4     10:40/M
      13    Catherine Pearce                  Clemmons  NC          280   34       57      1:09:28.5   1:09:33.7     11:12/M
      14    Emmalee Morris                    Greensboro  NC        252   32       62      1:13:05.4   1:13:13.5     11:47/M
      15    Elizabeth Krige                   Mocksville  NC        236   34       63      1:14:01.4   1:14:09.1     11:56/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Adcock                    Stuart  VA           1784   37       15        51:51.2     51:59.6      8:22/M
       2    Dana McKee                        Greensboro  NC       1711   37       19        52:34.4     52:48.7      8:29/M
       3    Mary Good                         Winston Salem  NC     241   39       23        53:19.0     53:24.0      8:36/M
       4    Sarah Kehl                        Burlington  NC       1742   35       35        57:49.9     57:56.1      9:20/M
       5    Julie Talbert                     Winston Salem  NC     292   39       42        59:46.9     59:56.4      9:38/M
       6    Janna Farrell                     Greensboro  NC        251   37       48      1:00:46.6   1:00:53.8      9:48/M
       7    Melanie Phillips                  Greensboro  NC        216   39       50      1:01:25.0   1:01:40.4      9:54/M
       8    Katie Fowler                      Winston Salem  NC     279   38       54      1:04:31.7   1:04:40.7     10:24/M
       9    Laura Meyer                       Durham  NC           1765   35       60      1:11:16.7   1:11:25.2     11:30/M
      10    Jade Tolles                       Kernersville  NC     1749   39       69      1:20:18.8   1:20:26.4     12:57/M
      11    Allison Tuck                      Lexington  NC        1753   35       73      1:30:26.5   1:30:37.4     14:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Conway                    Greensboro  NC       1741   42        4        47:27.4     47:31.1      7:39/M
       2    Jacquelyn Allred                  Gibsonville  NC       291   44       10        49:03.2     49:06.4      7:55/M
       3    Andrea Pollina                    Greensboro  NC       1700   44       13        50:55.5     51:02.2      8:13/M
       4    Elaine Bixby                      Burlington  NC        286   43       25        53:44.2     53:48.6      8:40/M
       5    Sonya Schroeder                   Greensboro  NC        225   40       32        57:03.3     57:11.1      9:12/M
       6    Carrie Bunton                     Greensboro  NC       1768   41       64      1:15:31.8   1:15:45.4     12:11/M
       7    Nikki Smith                       Durham  NC            284   42       65      1:16:12.5   1:16:26.6     12:17/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Hollis Oberlies                   Greensboro  NC       1716   46        5        47:46.6     47:49.8      7:42/M
       2    Amy Hatley                        Advance  NC          1773   46       11        49:10.0     49:17.4      7:56/M
       3    Ronda Revak                       Kernersville  NC     1685   46       12        49:38.7     49:49.2      8:00/M
       4    Gulnara Asgarova                  Reidsville  NC        244   49       14        51:08.4     51:15.4      8:15/M
       5    Kimberly Goodman                  Greensboro  NC        215   48       36        58:01.8     58:17.2      9:21/M
       6    Christie Hollinger                Stokesdale  NC        218   48       52      1:02:10.8   1:02:25.0     10:02/M
       7    Carla Flores-Ballesteros          High Point  NC       1729   47       59      1:09:56.4   1:10:10.6     11:17/M
       8    Sandra Willmott                   Lewisville  NC        207   47       61      1:12:14.5   1:12:28.9     11:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Baggett                     Greensboro  NC       1728   53       31        56:27.3     56:36.7      9:06/M
       2    Leslie Taylor                     Greensboro  NC       1692   53       33        57:09.6     57:15.3      9:13/M
       3    Rosemary Corbett                  Greensboro  NC       1738   53       37        58:07.1     58:21.0      9:22/M
       4    Leslie Bird                       Greensboro  NC       1774   52       44      1:00:06.7   1:00:14.7      9:42/M
       5    Jada White                        Greensboro  NC        206   51       71      1:22:19.5   1:22:33.1     13:17/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Buxton                      Greensboro  NC        240   55        9        48:53.6     48:56.4      7:53/M
       2    Mary Rumple                       Winston Salem  NC    1767   59       45      1:00:06.9   1:00:15.1      9:42/M
       3    Debbie McDaniel                   Kannapolis  NC        298   57       67      1:16:50.9   1:16:56.6     12:24/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Robin Hernandez                   Greensboro  NC        219   60       56      1:08:23.8   1:08:38.8     11:02/M
       2    Debbie McDaniel                   Greensboro  NC       1710   64       66      1:16:19.6   1:16:34.4     12:19/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Shannon Scott                     Jamestown  NC         295   41        1        38:31.8     38:31.8      6:13/M
       2    Michael Stevenson                 Greensboro  NC       1713   50        2        39:08.7     39:08.7      6:18/M
       3    Dan Schulte                       Durham  NC            243   29        4        39:16.0     39:16.0      6:20/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Triplett                     Lewisville  NC       1779   15       24        45:48.3     45:51.2      7:23/M
       2    Rj Moore                          Thomasville  NC      1736   16       83      1:13:42.6   1:13:56.1     11:53/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lucas Prillaman                   Ridgeway  VA          226   23        5        39:54.4     39:55.9      6:26/M
       2    Quest Taylor                      Greensboro  NC       1693   20       15        43:10.4     43:15.6      6:58/M
       3    Anthony Powell                    Clayton  NC           237   22       18        45:13.3     45:20.8      7:18/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Burke                      Greensboro  NC       1722   26       23        45:46.0     45:51.3      7:23/M
       2    Seth Anglin                       Raleigh  NC           210   29       31        48:03.3     48:14.3      7:45/M
       3    Austin Jeffries                   Greensboro  NC       1746   26       33        48:17.0     48:29.1      7:47/M
       4    Bernhard Kessler                  Chapel Hill  NC       203   27       38        49:21.8     49:30.6      7:58/M
       5    Shyam Nambiar                     Mebane  NC           1726   28       39        49:40.2     49:44.6      8:01/M
       6    Ray Jang                          Chapel Hill  NC      1762   26       55        54:15.0     54:23.5      8:45/M
       7    Jason Hightower                   Raleigh  NC           239   25       57        54:27.8     54:36.4      8:47/M
       8    Scott Donnell                     Elon  NC             1788   25       65        57:11.9     57:28.0      9:13/M
       9    Garrett Desorcie                  Durham  NC            235   25       73        59:11.3     59:21.6      9:33/M
      10    Matt Lyons                        Greensboro  NC       1706   28       80      1:05:06.0   1:05:16.7     10:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Smith                      High Point  NC        283   31        8        40:30.9     40:34.3      6:32/M
       2    Matthew Bader                     Durham  NC           1782   34       10        42:29.9     42:37.6      6:51/M
       3    Nick Marrone                      Winston Salem  NC     234   32       26        46:39.3     46:44.7      7:31/M
       4    Richard Bobholz                   Durham  NC            201   30       28        47:32.0     47:41.8      7:40/M
       5    Justin Lange                      Greensboro  NC        276   33       32        48:05.5     48:15.5      7:45/M
       6    Evan Crim                         Winston Salem  NC     247   30       58        54:46.8     55:00.5      8:50/M
       7    Marcus McDaniel                   Chapel Hill  NC      1778   30       62        56:08.5     56:14.1      9:03/M
       8    Jerrod Huffman                    Greensboro  NC       1748   33       67        57:24.0     57:33.9      9:15/M
       9    Richard Cates                     Durham  NC            222   30       70        58:38.1     58:48.7      9:27/M
      10    Bradley Burgess                   Pfafftown  NC         294   33       72        59:02.3     59:09.2      9:31/M
      11    Matthew Cocchiola                 Fayetteville  NC     1763   32       76      1:01:18.4   1:01:23.8      9:53/M
      12    Joe Pieper                        Haw River  NC        1731   34       78      1:03:20.6   1:03:35.6     10:13/M
      13    Andrew Goggans                    Cary  NC             1745   31       81      1:09:32.7   1:09:45.8     11:13/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Thomas                      Greensboro  NC        250   36        3        39:15.4     39:17.4      6:20/M
       2    Jay Jahnes                        Greensboro  NC       1740   37        6        40:25.3     40:26.8      6:31/M
       3    Chris Novakoski                   Franklin  VA         1766   35       12        42:52.6     42:55.0      6:55/M
       4    Jonathan Adcock                   Stuart  VA           1783   35       17        45:02.4     45:06.2      7:16/M
       5    John Martin                       Thomasville  NC       281   37       25        46:36.1     46:39.5      7:31/M
       6    Justin Dahlby                     Denton  NC            213   37       40        49:54.1     49:56.4      8:03/M
       7    Gregg Westbrook                   Stokesdale  NC       1704   37       69        58:23.4     58:35.9      9:25/M
       8    Matthew Murphy                    Colfax  NC           1705   36       71        58:58.6     59:10.7      9:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Soth                       Greensboro  NC        246   44        9        41:22.7     41:24.6      6:40/M
       2    Seamus Russell                    Morrisville  NC      1769   40       11        42:40.9     42:53.6      6:53/M
       3    Kevin Gobble                      Whitsett  NC         1734   41       14        43:03.0     43:05.1      6:57/M
       4    David Heggie                      Greensboro  NC       1695   41       51        52:59.8     53:15.0      8:33/M
       5    Luke Taylor                       Greensboro  NC        248   42       52        53:06.9     53:17.6      8:34/M
       6    Eric Fitzgerald                   Greensboro  NC        249   44       63        56:16.9     56:28.7      9:05/M
       7    Gavin Brettell                    Greensboro  NC       1756   41       74        59:26.7     59:31.4      9:35/M
       8    Douglas Williams                  Greensboro  NC       1708   41       75        59:57.8   1:00:12.7      9:40/M
       9    Richmond Moore                    Thomasville  NC      1737   42       84      1:13:43.0   1:13:55.9     11:53/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    William Giblin                    Carrboro  NC          242   48        7        40:30.9     40:33.3      6:32/M
       2    Walter Bixby                      Burlington  NC        285   47       16        44:58.8     45:01.6      7:15/M
       3    Jens Koeplinger                   Greensboro  NC       1723   45       19        45:30.4     45:34.3      7:20/M
       4    Tom Lipscomb                      Greensboro  NC       1757   45       20        45:34.5     45:43.6      7:21/M
       5    Tony McGraw                       Greensboro  NC       1754   45       21        45:38.0     45:44.3      7:22/M
       6    Mark Hewett                       Greensboro  NC       1755   46       22        45:39.0     45:43.5      7:22/M
       7    Kurt Hollinger                    Stokesdale  NC        217   47       27        47:05.1     47:07.7      7:36/M
       8    Timothy Wyatt                     Stoneville  NC       1715   47       30        47:42.5     47:51.0      7:42/M
       9    Stuart Marcovitch                 Greensboro  NC       1703   45       41        50:11.7     50:24.3      8:06/M
      10    Dennis Tam                        High Point  NC       1724   47       47        51:27.1     51:37.0      8:18/M
      11    Jason Burnett                     Greensboro  NC        224   46       48        51:42.8     51:52.3      8:20/M
      12    Kristian Hiers                    Greensboro  NC       1786   45       50        52:12.7     52:22.9      8:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bobby Aswell Jr                   Cornelius  NC        1751   54       13        42:54.0     42:56.5      6:55/M
       2    Gavin Douglas                     Greensboro  NC       1733   50       36        49:12.0     49:15.7      7:56/M
       3    Jeff Causey                       Graham  NC            238   51       44        50:44.4     50:56.4      8:11/M
       4    Taylor Townes                     Greensboro  NC        288   50       56        54:17.2     54:28.1      8:45/M
       5    Dana Triplett                     Lewisville  NC       1780   51       66        57:19.2     57:27.3      9:15/M
       6    Jack Moore                        Greensboro  NC       1684   52       85      1:15:58.9   1:16:08.7     12:15/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Saintsing                     Greensboro  NC        278   59       37        49:14.2     49:18.2      7:56/M
       2    Ron Lamb                          Colfax  NC           1761   58       43        50:20.8     50:25.6      8:07/M
       3    Pete Morris                       Clemmons  NC          205   55       46        51:22.2     51:28.0      8:17/M
       4    Wayne Harrison                    Stoneville  NC       1735   58       54        54:13.4     54:20.2      8:45/M
       5    Stephen Morris                    Trinity  NC          1688   57       59        55:07.1     55:11.8      8:53/M
       6    Tom Lyons                         Jamestown  NC        1707   58       60        55:21.4     55:31.8      8:56/M
       7    Sam Grimes                        Denton  NC            214   55       61        55:53.2     55:55.1      9:01/M
       8    Barry Utesch                      Greensboro  NC       1696   57       68        58:22.4     58:34.0      9:25/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Neil Dunnavant                    Greensboro  NC        277   60       35        48:43.6     48:47.0      7:51/M
       2    Felix Lopez                       Lynchburg  VA        1750   64       45        51:07.3     51:10.5      8:15/M
       3    Nelson Hernandez                  Greensboro  NC        220   61       49        51:59.7     52:17.2      8:23/M
       4    Eddie Day                         East Bend  NC        1772   64       53        53:42.3     53:50.3      8:40/M
       5    John Reilly                       Browns Summit  NC     538   63       77      1:01:39.0   1:01:45.4      9:57/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Wayne Atwood                      Greensboro  NC       1743   68       34        48:31.4     48:36.2      7:50/M
       2    Jerry McDaniel                    Greensboro  NC       1709   68       64        56:49.1     56:53.9      9:10/M
       3    Rick O'Reilly                     Greensboro  NC       1712   68       82      1:10:06.9   1:10:13.8     11:18/M
       4    Bob Donnell                       Elon  NC             1787   67       86      1:19:54.5   1:20:12.0     12:53/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Russell L. Smith                  High Point  NC       1686   70       29        47:35.9     47:38.8      7:40/M
       2    Dixon Cook                        Greensboro  NC       1691   70       42        50:11.8     50:15.9      8:06/M
       3    Frank Smith                       Greensboro  NC       1687   76       79      1:03:54.9   1:04:01.5     10:18/M

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Carly Overbey                     Greensboro  NC        592   23        1        20:49.6     20:49.6      6:42/M
       2    Tara Wommack                      Greensboro  NC       1214   34        2        20:59.2     20:59.2      6:45/M
       3    Christine Hayes                   Greensboro  NC        508   43        3        22:50.8     22:50.8      7:21/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ella Bailey                       Greensboro  NC        501   13       20        31:35.1     31:49.5     10:11/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Caroline Monkiewicz               Chapel Hill  NC       577   23       25        32:17.9     32:30.3     10:25/M
       2    Hannah Reid                       Greensboro  NC       1263   21       28        32:28.6     32:45.9     10:28/M
       3    Amanda Pickett                    Greensboro  NC       1243   24       39        35:07.1     35:14.7     11:20/M
       4    Libby Schinnow                    Greensboro  NC        583   24       67        42:21.3     42:33.6     13:40/M
       5    Alyssa Sparnon                    Mooresville  NC      1237   22       74        45:20.6     45:29.3     14:37/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jamie Shields                     Jamestown  NC         596   26        7        26:37.6     26:40.6      8:35/M
       2    Olivia Broomer                    Burlington  NC       1241   25        9        27:49.1     28:01.2      8:58/M
       3    Sarah Durning                     Pinehurst  NC        1251   27       13        29:36.6     29:43.3      9:33/M
       4    Meagan Ayers                      Pinehurst  NC        1215   28       14        29:37.1     29:43.1      9:33/M
       5    Maya George                       Chapel Hill  NC       587   29       15        29:57.8     30:09.6      9:40/M
       6    Kelly Reichert                    Aberdeen  NC         1254   26       16        30:18.1     30:29.8      9:46/M
       7    Suzanne Frisbee                   Willow Spring  NC    1205   27       19        31:28.0     31:32.7     10:09/M
       8    Alejandra Chavez                  Chapel Hill  NC      1220   25       21        31:35.6     31:47.6     10:11/M
       9    Gina Desorcie                     Durham  NC           1234   25       24        32:11.0     32:17.1     10:23/M
      10    Leslie Wong                       Chapel Hill  NC       589   26       26        32:21.6     32:33.1     10:26/M
      11    Michelle Lawler                   Greensboro  NC       1238   25       27        32:23.4     32:36.6     10:27/M
      12    Taylor Davis                      Greensboro  NC        533   28       37        34:59.2     35:13.4     11:17/M
      13    Julie Dougherty                   Charlotte  NC        1300   28       40        35:12.4     35:28.8     11:21/M
      14    Emilie Castaldo                   Jamestown  NC         519   28       42        35:30.5     35:39.0     11:27/M
      15    Jenny Dunlap                      Greensboro  NC       1209   27       45        35:50.8     35:59.6     11:34/M
      16    Ellen Shelton                     Greensboro  NC        566   28       51        36:55.1     37:12.1     11:55/M
      17    Olivia Mitchell                   Elon  NC             1259   26       63        41:29.5     41:44.8     13:23/M
      18    Olivia Pegram                     Greensboro  NC        513   29       65        41:42.4     41:57.8     13:27/M
      19    Shanice Vennable                  Greensboro  NC        521   28       69        43:08.0     43:16.0     13:55/M
      20    Michelle Burch                    Greensboro  NC        512   29       70        43:45.0     44:00.3     14:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Arbogast                    Winston Salem  NC    1256   30        8        26:39.1     26:51.1      8:36/M
       2    Katie Saunders                    Jamestown  NC        1252   31       17        30:27.2     30:33.1      9:49/M
       3    Jenna Gettings                    Anderson  SC         1239   32       29        32:43.3     32:50.8     10:33/M
       4    Ashley Silva                      Whitsett  NC          547   30       33        34:18.2     34:24.1     11:04/M
       5    Jessica Schell                    Greensboro  NC       1232   30       36        34:39.3     35:02.1     11:11/M
       6    Valerie Decarlo                   Staley  NC            505   34       38        35:05.6     35:12.5     11:19/M
       7    Hilary Clancy                     Greensboro  NC        582   32       43        35:45.9     35:55.3     11:32/M
       8    Nikki Marin Baen                  Greensboro  NC        558   32       47        35:56.5     36:01.5     11:35/M
       9    Lindsay Salmons                   Winston Salem  NC     576   32       49        36:11.2     36:22.1     11:40/M
      10    Jennifer Eller                    Greensboro  NC       1249   33       54        37:14.0     37:24.0     12:01/M
      11    Noel Hill                         Greensboro  NC        590   32       60        40:38.6     40:56.2     13:06/M
      12    Desiree Samoska                   Greensboro  NC        296   30       62        41:25.9     41:46.1     13:22/M
      13    Ashli Jones                       Kernersville  NC      585   33       66        42:00.9     42:17.7     13:33/M
      14    Stephanie Ognosky                 Advance  NC           515   34       75        45:39.3     45:52.4     14:44/M
      15    Jessica Tolley                    Winston Salem  NC     598   32       80        51:52.3     52:10.2     16:44/M
      16    Amanda Edwards                    Winston Salem  NC     599   30       81        51:53.6     52:11.6     16:44/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Siegenthaler             Winston Salem  NC     555   37        4        23:31.0     23:33.0      7:35/M
       2    Laura Hammons                     Clayton  NC           567   37        5        25:57.3     26:00.0      8:22/M
       3    Elena Walker                      Reidsville  NC        507   36       10        27:59.2     28:07.1      9:02/M
       4    Sarah Witherspoon                 Greensboro  NC       1260   35       12        28:57.7     29:05.4      9:20/M
       5    Melissa Best                      Chicago  IL          1216   36       18        30:35.3     30:46.0      9:52/M
       6    Rachel Villalba                   Greensboro  NC       1258   38       22        31:54.7     32:00.7     10:17/M
       7    Alexandra Taylor                  Summerfield  NC      1228   36       31        33:27.1     33:37.5     10:47/M
       8    Carrie Maness                     Asheboro  NC          506   36       41        35:26.1     35:33.1     11:26/M
       9    Melinda Becker                    High Point  NC       1248   36       50        36:36.3     36:42.4     11:48/M
      10    Courtney Robarge                  Jamestown  NC        1240   35       52        37:01.8     37:11.4     11:56/M
      11    Brandy Johnson                    High Point  NC       1222   37       61        41:21.8     41:25.5     13:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Janet Boseovski                   Greensboro  NC        517   43       11        28:39.5     28:46.6      9:15/M
       2    Amy Schoppa                       Summerfield  NC      1229   42       32        34:13.0     34:22.9     11:02/M
       3    Amy Nissen                        High Point  NC       1210   42       53        37:08.4     37:16.3     11:59/M
       4    Heather Rushforth                 Greensboro  NC       1223   43       56        39:10.2     39:13.7     12:38/M
       5    Jessica Short                     Greensboro  NC        588   41       57        39:19.0     39:35.8     12:41/M
       6    Shannon Nelson                    Kernersville  NC     1231   41       68        42:30.0     42:42.8     13:43/M
       7    Carena Allen                      Graham  NC            575   40       71        43:46.6     44:02.1     14:07/M
       8    Lisa Miller                       Burlington  NC        209   43       72        43:46.8     44:02.6     14:07/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Christensen                 Greensboro  NC        525   46       23        31:55.3     32:00.9     10:18/M
       2    Dede Cunningham                   Oak Ridgeoak Ridge    571   48       30        33:24.8     33:31.4     10:46/M
       3    Sarra Rogg                        Greensboro  NC        584   46       34        34:34.1     34:42.9     11:09/M
       4    Tracie Pluff-Gioia                Graham  NC            550   47       35        34:38.7     34:48.0     11:10/M
       5    Andrea Langley                    Greensboro  NC       1213   47       48        35:58.8     36:08.9     11:36/M
       6    Lisa Wade                         Gibsonville  NC       551   47       55        38:30.3     38:39.3     12:25/M
       7    Erin Bailey                       Greensboro  NC        502   45       58        39:24.6     39:38.7     12:43/M
       8    Bethany Duggins                   Greensboro  NC        578   47       73        43:55.3     44:17.1     14:10/M
       9    Dana Regan                        Greensboro  NC       1261   49       82        54:32.3     54:55.5     17:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Bennett                     Elon  NC             1201   52       44        35:49.6     35:56.5     11:33/M
       2    Elizaberh Osteen                  Greensboro  NC       1206   51       46        35:54.0     36:07.3     11:35/M
       3    Lisa Kershner-Urbine              Jamestown  NC         543   52       64        41:33.0     41:43.8     13:24/M
       4    Sherry Flynn                      Lewisville  NC        514   51       76        45:39.8     45:52.7     14:44/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sue Trojniar                      Greensboro  NC       1262   55       59        39:33.5     39:48.2     12:45/M
       2    Patty Christensen                 Mc Leansville  NC     527   56       77        46:05.7     46:23.2     14:52/M
       3    Mary Donnell                      Elon  NC             1230   58       78        47:17.1     47:32.6     15:15/M
       4    Nina McNeilly                     Randleman  NC         597   56       84      1:00:03.3   1:00:22.8     19:22/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joanne Parsons                    Greensboro  NC        528   60        6        26:35.0     26:39.4      8:35/M
       2    Paula Pile                        Greensboro  NC        516   62       79        51:47.4     51:51.9     16:42/M
       3    Elaine Montgomery                 Greensboro  NC       1224   62       83      1:00:01.3   1:00:22.1     19:22/M
       4    Debbie Meurs                      Greensboro  NC       1225   62       85      1:27:27.0   1:27:27.0     28:13/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nate Ayers                        High Point  NC        554   38        1        18:46.2     18:46.2      6:03/M
       2    Andrew Khonje                     Greensboro  NC        520   27        2        20:53.6     20:53.6      6:44/M
       3    Steven Warwick                    High Point  NC        545   52        3        21:26.7     21:26.7      6:54/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nate Duggins                      Greensboro  NC        580   17        6        22:57.9     23:13.5      7:24/M
       2    Declan Oberlies                   Greensboro  NC        531   11       17        26:59.5     27:05.1      8:42/M
       3    Max Nissen                        High Point  NC       1211    9       29        29:22.8     29:27.4      9:28/M
       4    Cody Priester                     Greensboro  NC        540   13       39        31:32.2     31:39.7     10:10/M
       5    Buck Duggins                      Greensboro  NC        579   10       57        41:25.7     41:38.3     13:22/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Samuel Millard                    Greensboro  NC       1219   24       10        24:32.2     24:39.2      7:55/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Adi Sharma                        Greensboro  NC       1218   26       12        25:38.7     25:45.2      8:16/M
       2    Dean Castaldo                     Jamestown  NC         518   28       13        25:47.0     25:55.0      8:19/M
       3    Joshua Broomer                    Burlington  NC       1242   29       20        27:45.6     27:57.8      8:57/M
       4    Luke Yanik                        Durham  NC           1217   29       21        27:49.3     27:53.4      8:58/M
       5    Timothy M. Smith                  Bridgeport  OH        568   28       24        28:06.3     28:10.0      9:04/M
       6    Noah Rodriguez                    Cary  NC              570   28       38        31:27.5     31:32.6     10:09/M
       7    Fabio Urbina                      Chapel Hill  NC      1212   27       56        40:28.1     40:39.8     13:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Willis Garces              Greensboro  NC        559   34        4        21:31.9     21:36.9      6:56/M
       2    Dustin Felderhoff                 High Point  NC        560   30        5        21:55.7     22:00.2      7:04/M
       3    Carl Ribbing                      Saxapahaw  NC        1244   34        7        23:50.9     23:53.0      7:41/M
       4    Matthew Jones                     Kernersville  NC      586   33       11        25:06.4     25:22.8      8:06/M
       5    Keaton Troy                       Fayetteville  NC      573   32       19        27:32.9     27:44.0      8:53/M
       6    Dustin Pierson                    Raleigh  NC          1245   34       25        28:19.7     28:22.9      9:08/M
       7    Nicholas Conley                   Burlington  NC        530   31       28        29:03.0     29:05.9      9:22/M
       8    Ryan Reichert                     Winston Salem  NC    1255   31       33        30:18.4     30:29.5      9:46/M
       9    Kevin Wallace                     Greensboro  NC        537   31       37        31:00.6     31:13.8     10:00/M
      10    Jonathan Graziano                 Greensboro  NC       1257   30       41        32:40.3     32:46.7     10:32/M
      11    Craig Decarlo                     Staley  NC            503   31       42        32:49.2     32:57.2     10:35/M
      12    Joseph Davis                      Greensboro  NC        534   31       49        34:58.0     35:12.2     11:17/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Hill                         Greensboro  NC       1250   39       32        30:08.8     30:27.4      9:43/M
       2    Daniel Hammons                    Clayton  NC          1235   39       34        30:20.3     30:33.4      9:47/M
       3    Andrew Miller                     Burlington  NC       1207   38       44        33:51.1     34:06.0     10:55/M
       4    Jeff McKee                        Greensboro  NC        524   38       47        34:48.1     34:53.4     11:14/M
       5    Jonathan Salmons                  Winston Salem  NC    1246   36       50        36:11.9     36:22.9     11:40/M
       6    Wendell Lupton                    Greensboro  NC       1202   35       52        36:30.6     36:44.2     11:46/M
       7    Robert Moses                      Greensboro  NC        593   39       53        37:20.8     37:35.3     12:03/M
       8    Sven Samoska                      Kernersville  NC      297   36       55        39:33.0     39:52.5     12:45/M
       9    Jonathan Beck                     Lexington  NC        1233   38       64        52:21.0     52:36.1     16:53/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Blanchard                 Greensboro  NC        511   44       16        26:24.4     26:31.6      8:31/M
       2    Jesse Priester                    Greensboro  NC       1253   42       22        27:51.7     28:15.3      8:59/M
       3    Dan Wolf                          Greensboro  NC        522   43       27        28:55.6     29:06.5      9:20/M
       4    Pete Farneti                      Greensboro  NC        552   42       36        30:24.6     30:38.8      9:48/M
       5    Andrew Fontanella                 Greensboro  NC       1689   41       43        33:48.8     33:58.4     10:54/M
       6    Henry Armijo                      Greensboro  NC       1247   44       51        36:29.6     36:45.4     11:46/M
       7    Caleb Allen                       Graham  NC            574   40       61        45:44.8     46:01.3     14:45/M
       8    David Vestal                      High Point  NC       1221   41       63        48:55.5     48:58.9     15:47/M
       9    Jeremy Maglio                     Belews Creek  NC      542   42       65        54:33.2     54:54.9     17:36/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Oberlies                 Greensboro  NC        532   47        8        23:51.4     23:57.0      7:42/M
       2    Steven Wicker                     Greensboro  NC        510   48       23        27:52.1     27:56.9      8:59/M
       3    Whip Urbine                       Jamestown  NC         544   46       26        28:53.1     28:57.2      9:19/M
       4    Adam Kleiner                      Greensboro  NC        523   45       40        31:36.8     31:47.2     10:12/M
       5    Nathan Duggins                    Greensboro  NC        581   48       45        34:04.0     34:16.2     10:59/M
       6    David Revak                       Kernersville  NC      500   46       54        38:55.9     38:59.2     12:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rob Loyd                          Burlington  NC        594   53       18        27:24.5     27:37.9      8:50/M
       2    Clay Harshaw                      Greensboro  NC        591   52       46        34:14.6     34:35.5     11:03/M
       3    Doug Richardson                   Asheboro  NC          557   52       48        34:50.3     35:07.2     11:14/M
       4    Joel Sparnon                      Mooresville  NC      1236   50       60        45:20.6     45:29.9     14:37/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Don Baradell                      Greensboro  NC        546   58        9        24:10.7     24:15.4      7:48/M
       2    Stephen Parsons                   Greensboro  NC        529   58       14        25:49.1     25:54.5      8:20/M
       3    Chuck Long                        Greensboro  NC        595   56       15        26:20.3     26:25.9      8:30/M
       4    Bob Christensen                   Mc Leansville  NC     526   55       35        30:21.3     30:33.5      9:47/M
       5    Jeff Baggett                      Greensboro  NC        553   55       58        41:25.8     41:36.1     13:22/M
       6    William Whitehead                 Greensboro  NC        509   58       59        41:43.7     41:59.8     13:27/M
       7    Jeff Bacon                        Summerfield  NC      1208   59       62        46:01.2     46:13.3     14:51/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Decarlo                       Wendell  NC           504   60       31        29:45.7     29:54.3      9:36/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Salmon                       Mocksville  NC        556   74       30        29:24.5     29:33.7      9:29/M

*Overall place within gender.